Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries,
2010

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

U | V | W | X | Y | Z

UNDERWOOD, MINNIE LEE
Woodruff, w/o George Underwood, 8𤖫0 C4
UPTON, GENEVIEVE WYKEL
95, Boiling Springs, w/o Bryant Upton, 41510 C4
UPTON, JAMES HENRY
88, Ruby Lee Cowart Upton, 3𣛧0 C2
UTLEY, BENJAMIN TAYLOR
38, Inman, h/o Barbara Allen Utley, 12𤪗0 C3


 
V

VALENTINE, LORENA MORGAN
87, Pacolet Mills, w/o Orville O. Valentine, 102810 C4
VALENTINE, MATTIE LOUISE GARDNER
90, Gaffney, w/o John Henry Valentine, 41510 C4
VANN, TIMOTHY
16, Spartanburg, 102510 A1 and 102610 A1 and 102710 C2
VANVLEET, ANNE BRUCE CARTWRIGHT
87, Spartanburg, w/o Homer VanVleet Jr., 21710 C5
VARNER, GRACE PRUITT
69, Bostic, NC, w/o David E. Varner, 1𤖫0 C5
VAUGHAN, VERNON GALPHIN
80, Boiling Springs, h/o Patricia Prewitt Vaughan, 121410 C2
VAUGHN, J.D.
85, Greenville, h/o Juanita Poole Vaughn, 32510 C4
VAUGHN, VIRGINIA LOUISE BLACKWOOD
87, Boiling Springs, w/o Odell Wallace Vaughn, 42410 C2
VESPA, WILLIAM R.
59, Chesnee, h/o Melodie Miksch Vespa, 10𤖫0 C2
VICK, EVELYN BOONE
97, Boiling Springs, w/o Julious Vick, 101810 A8
VICKERS, TOMMY JUNIOR
79, Chesnee, h/o Kathryn Lowe Vickers, 31510 A5
VIHODET, ARKADIY ANDREEVICH
2, Wellford, 82910 C4
VINING, RUBY JEAN TRAYLOR
78, Spartanburg, 52210 C3
VINSON, DEVIEUX HOPKINS
83, Jonesville, w/o Manley Vinson, 8𣇻0 A6
VIVONA, RISA SHER
46, York, PA, w/o Patrick M. Vivona, 91010 C2
VOLLMER, MARGARET LINDSAY92, Tryon, NC, w/o John Rebmann Vollmer, 5𣯓0 C5


 
W

WADDELL, ALBERT
80, Spartanburg, h/o Guinetta Simpson Waddell, 102410 C4
WADDELL, BROADUS CLARENCE
52, Circleville, OH, 42710 C2
WADDELL, HAROLD
70, Spartanburg, h/o Della May Brown Waddell, 9𤪗0 C4
WADDELL, HAZEL MAE KNIGHTON
84, Woodruff, w/o James Henry Waddell, 72410 C2
WADDELL, WILLIAM HENRY
92, Woodruff, 11𣇻0 C2
WADE, CHARLES DARRELL
83, Union, h/o Margaret Sprouse Wade, 31610 C2
WADE, LILLIAN MULLINS
91, Spartanburg, w/o W.J. Mullins, 33010 C5
WADE-HUNTER, WANDA KAY
Spartanburg, 121410 C2
WAGES, ANN JENNINGS
76, Jonesville, w/o Earl Wages, 11710 B4
WAGES, WILLIE JAMES
85, Inman, h/o Mary Ann Kirby Wages, 61110 C2
WAGNER, DONALD ARTHUR
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Jean Coffey Wagner, 101610 C2
WALDEN, ALMA LOUISE MILLWOOD
82, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Walden, 1𤾃0 C2
WALDEN, MARTHA M.
93, Moore, w/o John F. Walden, 81710 C3
WALDREP, DON
84, Chester, h/o Peggy Simmons Waldrep, 51810 C3
WALDROP, MAMIE LOU ALLEN
96, Lyman, w/o Troy James Waldrop, 4𥑯0 C2
WALDROP, MARGARET MASON
82, Boiling Springs, w/o Calvin L. Waldrop, 72710 C2
WALDROP, ORISS LOWELL
96, Campobello, h/o Carrie Mae Reid Waldrop, 31110 C4
WALGER, UDO W.
71, Boiling Springs, h/o Gertrud Schmid Walger, 5𣯓0 C5
WALKER, BRITTANY NICOLE
14, Chesnee, 41710 A1 and 41910 A7
WALKER, DANTE CHRISTOPHER
infant, Cowpens, 12610 C2
WALKER, DIXIE LOUISE
93, Blacksburg, 72310 C2
WALKER, DORIS GEAN HUGHES
Union, 12𣛧0 C2
WALKER, ETHEL EARLEEN WATSON
84, Spartanburg, w/o Laurence Walker, 21810 C2
WALKER, JEANETTE
79, Cowpens, w/o Joseph E. Walker, 2𤖫0 C2
WALKER, MARIE PADGETT
84, Gaffney, 41010 C2
WALKER, WILLIAM FAE
77, Chesnee, h/o Carolyn Hamrick Walker and Peggy Harper Walker, 52810 C2
WALL, MARVIN WALKER
76, Columbia, h/o Marjorie Johnson Wall, 1𢴏0 C2
WALL, VEOLA SHEHAN
82, Boiling Springs, w/o Reid Wall, 81410 C2
WALLACE, EDDIE JOE
Spartanburg, h/o Mary Singfield Wallace, 32410 C4
WALLACE, JOHN HENRY
Greer, h/o Martha W. Wallace, 112710 C3
WALLACE, TOMMY LEE
Spartanburg, 4𥑯0 C2
WALLIN, ELIZABETH PRESNELL
71, Inman, w/o Charles Kress, 21810 C2
WALSER, DOROTHY O'NEAL
67, Blacksburg, w/o Urban Walser, 9𣇻0 C4
WALTERS, BETTY CLIFFORD
78, Spartanburg, h/o Richard V. Walters, 5𣇻0 C4
WARD, CARROLL DEAN
70, Boiling Springs, 41310 C2
WARD, JOHN A.
Landrum, 83010 A6
WARD, ROBERT WILLIAM
82, Jonesville, h/o Betty Rochester Ward, 1𤾃0 C2
WARDLAW-ROBINSON, JACQUELINE TERESA
53, Spartanburg, 52610 C2
WARE, EDWIN JAMES
84, Gaffney, h/o Gladys Sanders Ware, 22710 C2
WARE, NORA NESBITT
Denver, CO, w/o Howard L. Ware, 43010 C2
WARREN, MILLIE THOMAS
86, Woodruff, w/o Lewis Grover Warren, 62710 C5
WARREN, RICHARD ALLEN
57, Woodruff, h/o Susie Starnes Warren, 112910 A1 and 113010 A1 12𢴏0 C2
WASNESS, DELORES OLSON
79, Spartanburg, w/o Donald S. Wasnes, 113010 C2
WATERS, CHARLOTTE COFFEY
90, Chesnee, w/o James Waters, 62110 A6
WATERS, DOROTHY ASHLEY
89, Spartanburg, w/o James Paran Waters, 102610 C2
WATERS, GENEVA A.
Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Waters, 2𥑯0 C2
WATERS, JEANETTE SCHREIBER
89, Greenville, w/o Raymond S. Waters, 112110 C2
WATERS, MARY LOUISE GREEN
87, Campobello, 102310 C2
WATERS, PAUL HUGH
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 8𤾃0 C7
WATERS, VIRGINIA SMITH
90, Greer, w/o James R. Waters, 53010 C7
WATKINS, RANDY LEWIS
54, Campobello, 61510 C2
WATKINS, SHIRLEY ELOISE
89, Rock Hill, w/o Johnny Clayton Watkins, 12𣇻0 C4
WATKINS, TONI ANTONETTE
47, Gaffney, 1𤂿0 C2
WATSON, HARRY BOND
88, Spartanburg, h/o Sue Aycock Watson, 7𤖫0 C2
WATSON, JAMES OLLIN
96, Columbia, h/o Frances Elizabeth Scott Watson and Lois Pridmore Emfinger Watson, 91910 C4
WATSON, MATTIE RUTH CHANEY
81, Enoree, w/o Donald M. Watson, 122510 C4
WATSON, VIOLA MAYBIN
95, Landrum, 32110 C6
WATTS, JOANN WITCHER
Spartanburg, 51910 C2
WEATHERS, LENORD
63, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Bruce Weathers, 121110 C2
WEATHERS, SHARIANN HENRY
48, Greenville, w/o Edward David Weathers, 122310 C2
WEATHERS, WILBUR FAY
79, Pacolet, h/o Carolyn Greene Weathers, 5𣯓0 C5
WEATHERSBEE, WILLIAM EUGENE
42, Chesnee, h/o Rebecca Elaine Weathersbee, 121710 C2
WEAVER, RANDALL JASON
34, Greer, 7𤖫0 C2
WEAVER, ROY A. JR.
Columbia, h/o Norma I. Weaver, 103110 B5
WEAVER, THOMAS GARY
63, Spartanburg, 41210 C2
WEBB, BRENDA DAVIS
60, Union, 5𢴏0 C2
WEBB, FRANKIE JEAN HOLLAND
74, Walhalla, 73110 C2
WEBB, HAROLD JAMES
86, Spartanburg, h/o Geneva Clayton Webb, 4𤖫0 C2
WEBB, JERRY WAYNE
64, Spartanburg, 82910 C2
WEBBER, CYNTHIA REDDEN
79, Spartanburg, w/o Hugh Boyce Webber, 92810 C2
WEBSTER, MARIA HARRISON
Spartanburg, w/o John William Webster, 3𣯓0 C4
WEHOFER, BARBARANNE
71, Spartanburg, w/o Wayne Eugene Wehofer, 101510 C2
WEHUNT, MARLENE GARRETT
74, Woodruff, w/o Wilton Ray Greene, 82510 C2
WELCH, JACK TATUM
89, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Norris Welch, 42510 C6
WELCH, RUBY MARGUERITE WATKINS
97, Inman, w/o Harold L. Welch, 4𤾃0 C2
WELLMAN, TERRELL RASHAWN
23, Spartanburg, 10𣯓0 A1 and 10𤪗0 C4 and 10𤾃0 C2
WELLS, JO ANN ALLEN
73, Pacolet, 102910 C2
WELLS, SEBASTIAN
39, Spartanburg, 101410 C3 and C4 and 101610 C2
WENNER, MARGARET MATILDA
15, Cowpens, 41910 A1
WERHAN, RUBY GRISWOLD
90, Tryon, NC, w/o Willard Werhan, 42310 C2
WERTZ, GUY STEPHEN
60, Gaffney, h/o Phyllis E. Wertz, 101210 C2
WESSINGER, RONALD HIRAM
60, Gaffney, 33010 C2
WEST, BRENDA IRENE
67, Lyman, w/o Andrew Wayne West, 102710 C2
WEST, HERBERT J. JR.
91, Union, h/o Autince Stevens West, 12310 C2
WEST, JAMES CECIL
67, Inman, h/o Linda Cook West, 72310 C2
WEST, JAMES EDWARD
81, Pacolet, h/o Lillie Mae Poole West, 22410 C4
WEST, JENNIE HUGHES SANDLIN
88, Startex, w/o Edward S. Sandlin and Jesse Ernest West Jr., 102310 C2
WEST, JOE STEWART
73, Taylors, h/o Martha Rodgers West, 7𥑯0 C2
WEST, JOHN EVANS
82, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Miller West, 8𤖫0 C2
WEST, JUDY MARTIN
86, Duncan, w/o Donald M. West, 122710 A9
WEST, RICKY DEAN
50, Woodruff, h/o Cindy Gallaway West, 83110 C3
WEST, WILBUR EZELL
92, Greer, h/o Rebecca Huff West and Elizabeth Mack West, 1𣛧0 B5
WESTBROOK, MARY FRANCES HUSKEY
82, Lyman, w/o Loran Oliver Westbrook, 1𣯓0 A6
WESTBROOK, ROBERT H.
72, Chesnee, h/o Shirley Penland Westbrook, 101710 C4
WESTBROOKS, MCCOY
87, Chesnee, h/o Virginia Sentell Westbrooks, 72310 C2
WESTMORELAND, JO CAROLYN WILLIS
88, Spartanburg, w/o James Butler Westmoreland, 9𤖫0 A8
WHEAT, SAM E.
90, Spartanburg, 5𤂿0 C2
WHEELER, CHARLOTTE B.
94, Spartanburg, 8𣯓0 C2
WHEELER, ELIZABETH BETTY
75, Spartanburg, w/o Willie H. Wheeler, 102210 C2
WHEELER, NORA LEE BURGESS
69, Chesnee, 63010 C2
WHELCHEL, MARY PROCTOR
83, Gaffney, w/o Dempsey Whelchel, 32410 C2
WHELESS, NANCY MITCHELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Robert G. Wheless, 71210 A6
WHITE, CAMERON WATERS OGLESBY
2, Cowpens, 111310 C2
WHITE, FRANK RUSSELL
65, Duncan, h/o Lilly Elizabeth Chesney White, 103010 C2
WHITE, JANET FALZARANO
48, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas White, 61110 C1 and 61210 C2
WHITE, ROBERT EDWARD
61, White Stone, 6𣛧0 C4
WHITEHEAD, DORIS WILLARD
79, Union, w/o Randolph H. Whitehead, 121410 C3
WHITEHEAD, MONTEZ
96, West Springs, w/o John Daniel Whitehead, 11910 C2
WHITESIDE, HAROLD FRANKLIN
72, Clariton, PA, h/o Betty Daniels Whiteside, 42010 C2
WHITESIDE, MARY ELIZABETH
72, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph B. Whiteside, 42710 C2
WHITESIDE, TAYLOR ANN
11, Spartanburg, 81610 A1 and 81710 C2
WHITESIDE, YVONNE MARY LOU FOSTER
73, Boiling Springs, w/o Samuel Whiteside, 8𤂿0 C5
WHITFORD, MARIE LOVE DORMAN
86, Gaffney, w/o Alex Lawrence Whitford, 4𤖫0 C2
WHITLEY, HELEN RUSSELL BUNN
86, Spartanburg, w/o Hugh Patterson Bunn and Claude Alex Whitley, 102210 C2
WHITMAN, RICHARD STERLING
77, Gaffney, h/o Gladys Bleistein Whitman, 1𣛧0 B5
WHITMIRE, ANNIE LEE
82, Landrum, w/o Wilcy Ray Whitmire, 112110 C2
WHITMIRE, EVELYN TWEET JENNINGS
83, Columbia, w/o Jerry Cleveland Whitmire, 101310 C2
WHITNEY, DOROTHY SETZLER
87, Union, w/o William E. Whitney, 21910 C2
WHITT, JOHN H.
83, Pacolet, h/o Della L. Whitt, 102410 C4
WIEDER, JOHN R.
68, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia B. Wieder, 111910 C3
WIGGINS, MAMIE RUTH
69, Spartanburg, w/o George R. Wiggins, 73110 C2 and 8𣛧0 C2
WIGGINS-MARTIN, ELIZABETH
Parrish, FL, w/o Robert Martin Jr., 61310 C6
WILBURN, MARY LOU ELLIS
82, Union, w/o David N. Wilburn Jr., 8𤂿0 C5
WILDER, HUGH O'NEIL
74, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Dorothy Smith Wilder, 81710 C3
WILKERSON, DONALD RAY
77, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Ann Hyams Wilkerson, 121610 C2
WILKERSON, SAM PAUL
97, Arcadia, h/o Lila Mae Hines Wilkerson, 2𣛧0 C2
WILKES, LINDA GAIL VARNER
70, Summerville, w/o Horace B. Wilkes, 91110 C2
WILKIE, CLARENCE DEAN JR.
Gaffney, h/o Cheryl Denise Howard Wilkie, 12𤂿0 D5
WILKIE, MARY ELIZABETH VAUGHN
92, Woodruff, w/o Hamilton E. Wilkie, 121510 C2
WILKINS, BEATRICE
84, Gaffney, 61910 C2
WILKINS, CHARLES WILLIAM
88, Cowpens, w/o Vernell Taylor Wilkins, 22410 C4
WILKINS, ELBEMMER
Spartanburg, 11010 B4
WILKINS, ELMER REE
Spartanburg, 122010 A10
WILKINS, JOHN
87, Cowpens, 43010 C2
WILKINS, MAGGIE ANEASE
82, Campobello, w/o Otto Wilkins, 10𤾃0 C2
WILKINS, MAXINE OWENS
73, Spartanburg, w/o Grayson Richard Owensby and Robert L. Wilkins, 101010 C4
WILKINS, SARA LEWIS WESTBROOK
93, Blacksburg, w/o Fred Simmons Wilkins, 111610 C3
WILKINS, VERA OLLIE
Saluda, NC, w/o Elishous M. Wilkins, 11110 A6
WILKINS, WALTER
Spartanburg, 11910 C2
WILKINS, WANDA DELORIS
46, Spartanburg, 7𤪗0 C2
WILLARD, MYRTLE HELTON
82, Union, w/o Joe T. Willard, 82410 C2
WILLIAMS, ALLEN BRUCE
61, Spartanburg, h/o Jayne Fricks Marsh-Williams, 113010 C3
WILLIAMS, CLARENCE D.
85, Columbia, h/o Belva Morse Williams, 92610 C7
WILLIAMS, DAVID DEWITT
49, Roebuck, h/o Cathy J. Meade Williams, 12510 A5
WILLIAMS, DOROTHY NEVILLE OUTZS
84, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Carlyle Williams, 7𤂿0 A7
WILLIAMS, EVELYN W.
93, Greer, w/o Richard W. Williams, 3𣯓0 C4
WILLIAMS, FAY HILL
85, Inman, w/o Leland T. Williams, 52410 A7
WILLIAMS, FURMAN DALE
64, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Dean Williams, 42310 C2
WILLIAMS, GENEVA GILMORE
101, Spartanburg, w/o Reuben Allen Williams, 72710 C2
WILLIAMS, JASON CHRISTOPHER
25, Charleston, h/o Lindsey Kay Tolleson Williams, 12310 C2
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN ARNOLD
90, Columbus, NC, 121610 C2
WILLIAMS, MARJORIE RUTH SHELTON
72, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Leon Williams, 41210 A5
WILLIAMS, MARTHA MCINTOSH
87, Inman, w/o Tracy M. Williams, 22410 C4
WILLIAMS, MARY JANE MINOR
84, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Earl Williams, 9𤪗0 C4
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL STEVE
62, Arcadia, 51110 C2
WILLIAMS, MYRTLE VINSON
75, Union, w/o Herbert Leon Williams, 1𥑯0 C3
WILLIAMS, RONNIE DEAN
Calhoun Falls, 53010 C9
WILLIAMS, RUFUS
Spartanburg, h/o Connie Mae Landrum Williams, 52010 C4
WILLIAMS, RUTH C.
83, Hendersonville, NC, 12610 C2
WILLIAMS, STEVEN RAY
52, Mayo, 121310 A8
WILLIAMS, THEODORE ROOSEVELT JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Paula Williams, 122910 C2
WILLIAMS, TIMOTHY WAYNE
49, Cherokee County, 51410 A3 and C2
WILLIAMS, TORAZES
55, Spartanburg, 11𤾃0 A7
WILLIAMS, VIRGINIA B.
53, Taylors, w/o Sinclair Williams, 10𤂿0 C3
WILLIAMSON, FAYE HOLCOMBE
77, Whitmire, w/o Marion L. Williamson, 8𤪗0 C2
WILLINGHAM, GRACE COBB
92, Spartanburg, w/o Bennett B. Willingham, 6𣯓0 C2
WILLIS, BOBBY OTIS
81, Inman, 12510 A5
WILLIS, HAROLD DEAN
73, Spartanburg, 72510 C4
WILSON, AMANDA HAWKINS
81, South Bend, IN, 31110 C5
WILSON, DOREEN MARY
74, Duncan, w/o Harold Wilson, 6𣇻0 C2
WILSON, ELWILLIE H.
80, Union, w/o Willie A. Wilson, 2𣛧0 C2
WILSON, EVERETTE LOYD
78, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Turner Wilson, 112010 C2
WILSON, HENRY A.
90, Lyman, h/o Jane Baker Wilson and Laura L. Powell, 6𣛧0 C4
WILSON, HOMER WOODROW
85, Spartanburg, h/o Carrie Mae Coggins Wilson, 31910 C2
WILSON, IRA STEPHEN
62, Wellford, h/o Marjorie C. Wilson, 7𢴏0 C4
WILSON, JAMES LEROY
86, Spartanburg, h/o Bonnie Massey Wilson, 51010 A6
WILSON, JOHN ROBERT
58, Landrum, 11510 C2
WILSON, JUANITA PAGE
87, Landrum, w/o Frank Edward Wilson, 4𤂿0 A6
WILSON, MAJOR LEO JR.
40, Reidville, h/o Annette Bright Wilson, 91110 C2
WILSON, MARGARET MATHIS
88, Gaffney, 92010 A6
WILSON, ROBERT LEE JR.
47, Williamston, 52010 C4
WILSON, ROBERT O.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Irene Long Wilson, 122610 C10
WILSON, SHIRLEY RUTH
76, Spartanburg, 112510 C4
WILSON, STEVEN KEITH
54, Spartanburg, 102010 C2
WILSON, WOODROW
98, Boiling Springs, h/o Katherine Dean Wilson, 12𣛧0 C2
WIMPY, DOROTHY POLANSKY
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Milligan Wimpy, 81710 C2
WINDGUARD, WINTER DELANE
26, Cherokee County, 12𣯓0 A1
WINGO, MARY G.
85, Inman, w/o James Henry Wingo, 5𣛧0 A7
WINGO, MARY KATE
88, Spartanburg, 10𣯓0 A7
WINGO, OLLIE TENCH
77, Demorest, GA, 13010 C2
WINSTON, KATHLEEN HAMMONDS
Spartanburg, w/o William C. Winston, 121410 C2
WISTERMAN, PEGGY JO SLOAN
73, Holly Springs, w/o George Wisterman, 4𣯓0 C6
WITT, HARRIETTE STAFFORD
70, Spartanburg, 12110 C5
WITTHUHN, JACK GEORGE
78, Greer, h/o Betty Leonard Witthuhn, 71510 C4
WITTMAN, JEREMIAH
KIA Afghanistan, h/o Karyn Reneau Wittman, 21610 C1 and 22310 A1 and C2 and 22810 A1
WOFFORD, AGNES HANNA
88, Enoree, w/o Benjamin Franklin Wofford, 112610 C2
WOFFORD, EUNICE PACK
99, Inman, 52110 C2
WOFFORD, HAROLD DENT
64, Cross Anchor, h/o Thursey Brown Wofford, 33010 C4
WOFFORD, JAMES E. JR.
57, Landrum, 72610 A6
WOFFORD, JAMES RUDOLPH
61, Pauline, 82510 C2
WOFFORD, LILLIE RUTH
90, Roebuck, w/o Gettys Wofford, 111010 C2
WOFFORD, MARY LOU
Spartanburg, w/o Daniel C. Wofford, 103010 C2
WOFFORD, WILLIAM L.
Spartanburg, 12810 C4
WOJCIK, PAUL EDWARD
74, Spartanburg, h/o Monica Louise Adams Wojcik, 8𣛧0 C2
WOLFE, FRANCES ATKINSON
80, Gaffney, w/o Robert Lee Wolfe, 51910 C2
WOLFE, JOE THOMAS
75, Woodruff, 101710 C4
WOLFE, STEVEN WHITNEY
58, Moore, h/o Pamela Painter Wolfe, 71010 C2
WOOD, ALBERT BENJAMIN
87, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Spelce Wood, 122910 C2
WOOD, CLAUD D.
90, Inman, h/o Stella Easler Wood, 1𤪗0 C2
WOOD, DOROTHY GATES
97, Spartanburg, w/o John R. Wood, 51410 C2
WOOD, ETHEL ELIZABETH CROW
86, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Jones Wood, 71310 C2
WOOD, JAMES EARL
70, Union, h/o Betty Thompson Wood, 9𥑯0 C2
WOOD, JAMES MADISON
56, Cowpens, 11810 A6
WOOD, MILDRED JEAN
68, Wellford, w/o James Wood, 102210 C2
WOOD, MILTON EUGENE
72, Greer, h/o Mary Edith Holt Wood, 52210 C2
WOOD, THURMAN L.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Casey Wood and June H. Wood, 62310 C2
WOOD, VELMA LOUISE BLALOCK CARTEE
95, Spartanburg, w/o William L. Wood, 112310 C2
WOODBERRY, WILLIAM STACY
81, Roebuck, h/o Frances Mildred Powell Woodberry, 62610 C2
WOODRUFF, BEATRICE MITCHUM
99, Buffalo, NY, w/o Robert Woodruff, 71710 C2
WOODRUFF, JANIE MARIE
59, Greenville, 52510 C2
WOODRUFF, JOHN W.
Spartanburg, h/o Thammanoon Texada Woodruff, 62610 C2
WOODRUFF, MARY E. JETER
48, Spartanburg, w/o Parker Woodruff, 92710 A6
WOODRUFF, WILLIAM HOWARD
51, Spartanburg, h/o Mary E. Woodruff, 31110 C4
WOODSIDE, MARY BEEBE
91, Conway, AR, w/o Arthur Lewis Woodside, 22410 C4
WOODWARD, ROBERT EUGENE
79, Greer, 4𣯓0 C7
WOODY, GEORGE LELAND
80, Spartanburg, h/o Rachel Waldrop Woody, 12𣛧0 C2
WOODY, THELMA MILLWOOD
80, Landrum, w/o Sam W. Woody, 4𢴏0 C4
WOOLLEN, DOROTHY BALLARD
87, Spartanburg, 22510 C4
WOOTEN, HENRY LEE
71, Campobello, h/o Mary Hoke Wooten, 122410 C2
WOOTEN, JOHN EDGAR
67, Spartanburg, 61810 C2
WOOTEN, JUNE L.
66, Lyman, 33110 C3
WOOTEN, STEVE RANDALL
57, Spartanburg, h/o Karen J. Tate, 102610 C2
WORKMAN, MATTIE BELL
85, Spartanburg, w/o Cordell Workman, 11𤂿0 C2
WORLEY, ELNORA LOWMACK
Wellford, w/o John Worley, 11𣯓0 C4
WORLEY, VIRGINIA POWELL
89, Wellford, w/o Claude Tillman Worley, 8𣯓0 C2
WORTHY, WILLIAM DONALD JR.
52, Inman, h/o Marci Jo Nason Worthy, 9𤖫0 A8
WRIGHT, ALICE EVELYN GORE
65, Boiling Springs, w/o Benny Wright, 12𣯓0 C2
WRIGHT, BERNICE HUGHEY
90, Mayo, w/o Robert L. Wright, 61610 C2
WRIGHT, CHERYL LYNN WILKINS
53, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Wright, 11210 C2
WRIGHT, EMMIE ROBERTSON MAYFIELD
93, Gaffney, w/o Archie Mayfield and Manuel Wright, 7𢴏0 C4
WRIGHT, ETHEL LILLIAN SMITH MABE
84, Spartanburg, w/o Elvin Booker Mabe, 4𥑯0 C2
WRIGHT, EVELYN CAMPBELL
79, Inman, w/o Claude Wright, 10𤪗0 C4
WRIGHT, GRACE LOUISE PERRY
84, Campobello, w/o John Earl Wright, 61310 C6
WRIGHT, HATTIE BELL
Spartanburg, w/o Fletcher Wright, 61610 C2
WRIGHT, HILLEROUS THOMAS
93, Landrum, h/o Mary Daniel Wright, 11510 C2
WRIGHT, JESSICA LYN
37, Spartanburg, 42010 C1
WRIGHT, MARY DANIEL
95, Landrum, w/o H.T. Wright, 123110 C2
WRIGHT, MARY FRANCES ADKINS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert R. Wright, 82310 A3
WRIGHT, ROBIN HUITT
57, Spartanburg, 93010 C4
WRIGHT, SARAH CARSWELL
70, Chesnee, 103010 C2
WYATT, EFFIE MAE GREGORY
75, Pauline, 111410 C7
WYATT, JACK J.
82, Roebuck, h/o Dorothy Elizabeth Fuller Wyatt, 42110 C2
WYCHE, ALFONZA JR.
60, Union, 91410 C2
WYLIE, BILLY SHALOM37, Chesnee, h/o Jennifer E. Wylie, 22810 B4


 
Y

YAHRES, DOROTHY BARBARA
100, Boiling Springs, w/o William Edward Yahres, 32010 C2
YANG, CHANG VING
49, Spartanburg, h/o Song Vang Yang, 3𣇻0 A1 and 31710 C2
YANG, SAO HER
62, Spartanburg, 5𤂿0 C2
YANG, TOUA
27, Spartanburg, 3𣇻0 A1 and 31010 C2
YARBOROUGH, CLYDE LEONARD
86, Greer, 32310 C2
YEAGER, CONNIE
Boca Raton, FL, w/o Paul Yeager, 5𣇻0 C5
YELTON, JOHN ALVIN
63, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Carolyn Henderson Yelton, 101910 C2
YODER, KALEB
12, Green Creek, NC, 42110 C5:b
YOUNG, CAROLYN G. PALMER
58, Spartanburg, w/o James Young Jr., 122010 A10
YOUNG, CLEMENT CARTHERN
Atlanta, GA, 3𤪗0 C2
YOUNG, DONALD E.
57, Woodruff, h/o Gloria Young, 111710 C2
YOUNG, ELIZABETH
Spartanburg, 2𣛧0 C3
YOUNG, ELWILLIE ELLIS
Spartanburg, w/o Louis Young, 42410 C2
YOUNG, EMANUEL
92, Washington, DC, h/o Lena K. Hardy Young, 1𤪗0 C2
YOUNG, ERNEST JR.
51, Philadelphia, PA, 12𤾃0 C2
YOUNG, EUGENE
52, Spartanburg, h/o Esther Young, 82710 C2
YOUNG, J.W.
Brevard, NC, 12𥑯0 C4
YOUNG, JOHN BLAKE
62, Landrum, h/o Debra Hill Young, 91910 C4
YOUNG, LEE VERNON
61, Spartanburg, h/o Cynthia Young, 41510 C4
YOUNG, MICHAEL D.
54, Blacksburg, 11𤾃0 A7
YOUNG, VELMA BURNETT
Duncan, w/o Andy Young, 112410 C2
YOWN, JAMES ROWLEY JR.
69, Lyman, h/o JoAnn Yown, 8𣯓0 C2
YUTZ, EDWARD JR. JR.
77, Union, h/o Carol Healey Yutz, 9𤖫0 A8


 
Z

ZARA, GARY MARION
63, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Reed Zara, 51610 C4
ZIELER, THOMAS EDWARD
42, Tryon, NC, 91410 C2
ZIETZ, HARRY PAUL
64, Moore, h/o Frances L. Zeitz, 102410 C4
ZOOLE, KATHERINE MILLER
97, Spartanburg, w/o Jonathan Zoole, 101110 A8

 

[../../footer.htm]