Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2006

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

S | T
SABELLA, ANNE PATRICIA
86, Chesnee, w/o Emil E. Sabella, 112406 B6
SACCHETTI, BEVERLY ANN RASE
49, Columbus, NC, w/o Phillip Sacchetti, 5906 B4
SAILORS, CATHERINE DIANE THOMAS
60, Pacolet, 13106 B4
SALTERS, KAYDEN PATRON
infant, Spartanburg, 7706 B2
SALTERS, LULA MAE NASH
92, Spartanburg, w/o Cliff Salters, 63006 B6
SAMPLES, ALLAN CARROLL
79, Greer, h/o Marcella Samples, 22106 B4
SAMS, OLIN DAVID
64, Enoree, h/o Brenda Nelson Sams, 10806 B4
SAMUEL, BARBARA JEAN BRANNON
Spring Valley, NY, 51806 C4
SAMUELS, LOLA WOOD
87, Pauline, w/o Sam Samuels, 6806 C8
SANDERS, BESSIE MARCHBANKS FREEMAN
Duncan, w/o W. Roy Freeman, 42606 C4 and 42806 C2
SANDERS, CURTIS GILMORE
87, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth White Sanders, 2106 C4 and 2206 C6
SANDERS, DORIS SAGAR
82, Tryon, NC, 4506 C4
SANDERS, HARRY WOODROW
92, Spartanburg, h/o Julia Sanders, 13106 B4
SANDERS, JULIUS JAMES
76, Woodruff, h/o Shirley Crowder Sanders, 61606 B2
SANDERS, JUSTINE LITTLEJOHN
95, Washington, DC, 10906 B2
SANDERS, OPAL DAWKINS
84, Spartanburg, 10206 B2
SANDERS, RESSIE M. FREEMAN
Duncan, w/o Joe W. Sanders, 42706 B4
SANDERS, SHEILA LOUISE
42, Clifton, 92606 A1
SANDERS, WILLIAM HORACE
91, Chesnee, h/o Leola Kirby Sanders, 21806 B5
SANFORD, B. SUZANNE
38, Roebuck, 31306 B2
SANTOS, CARMEN MARIA MARRERO
96, Spartanburg, w/o Roman Santos, 41606 B4
SANTOS, MARSHALL ROBERT
67, Greer, h/o Theresa Held Santos, 1106 B4
SARRATT, JANELL TAYLOR
86, Gaffney, w/o John Chadwick Sarratt, 81706 C4
SARRATT, JEAN INMAN
80, Gaffney, w/o James T. Sarratt, 112806 B2
SARRATT, LOIS PHILLIPS
94, Gaffney, w/o Quention Sarratt, 10806 B4
SARTON, HENDRIK MARIA
65, San Juan Del Rio, Mexico, h/o Martha Sarton, 7306 B2
SATTERFIELD, BETTY
66, Landrum, w/o Roy Mahaffey, 82606 B4
SATTERFIELD, GERALD MARVIN
61, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Jo Nichols Satterfield, 111506 C4
SATTERFIELD, LUCRETIA JOHNSON
87, Greer, w/o Joe Mack Satterfield, 112306 B6
SATTERFIELD, SARA SPITZER
85, Woodruff, w/o B.H. Satterfield, 81606 C2
SATTERFIELD, VIRGIE LEE FREEMAN
77, Wellford, w/o James Raymond Satterfield, 32006 B2
SAUER, RICHARD CHARLES JR.
68, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine Shawkey Sauer, 121506 B2
SAUNDERS, CYNTHIA D.
57, Gaffney, w/o William Saunders, 42706 B4
SAWYER, ANNIE LEE
59, Spartanburg, 21406 B2 and 21806 B4
SAWYER, JAMES ROBERT
83, Spartanburg, h/o Marietta Gossett Sawyer, 12006 C2
SAWYER, WILLIAM CLAUDE JR.
62, Cape Cod, MA, h/o Lynne Bradford Sawyer, 61706 B4
SAXON, ALDA JOLLEY
67, Greenwood, w/o Charles R. Saxon, 41106 C4
SAYRE, MARY ESTES
96, Spartanburg, w/o George Wesley Sayre, 12806 B4
SCHMIDT, SUZANNE KATHRINE
64, Inman, w/o Bryan J. Schmidt, 103006 B2
SCHOENSTEIN, FREIDA MARIE
45, Greer, 11706 B3
SCOGGINS, GENE WEAVER
79, Spartanburg, h/o Vernie Catherine Carver Scoggins, 21006 C2
SCOGGINS, JEFFERSON EARL
50, Spotsylvania, VA, h/o Denise Gracik Scoggins, 6206 B6
SCOGGINS, OZELLE NANCY
78, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry Clark Scoggins, 13106 B4
SCOTT, JAMES WILLIAM
85, Moncks Corner, h/o Kathleen J. Brunson-Scott, 31206 B4
SCOTT, SAMUEL SHEROD
88, Woodruff, h/o Eddie Lee Taylor Scott and Alma Mathis Scott, 31206 B5 and 31306 B2
SCRUGGS, BOBBY CLYDE
59, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Scruggs, 42106 C2
SCRUGGS, ELVA GAYNELL DAVIDSON
77, Chesnee, w/o Clayton F. Scruggs, 21506 C5
SCRUGGS, FRANCES LOUISE
80, Fingerville, w/o Guy Scruggs, 102006 B2
SCRUGGS, FRANKLIN DWIGHT
68, Chesnee, h/o Lillie Bridges Scruggs, 52506 C4
SCRUGGS, HOLORIOD JAMES
74, Mayo, h/o Shirley Horton Scruggs, 41806 B4
SCRUGGS, JEANETTE ARLEDGE
Spartanburg, w/o Terry Clark Scruggs, 12506 C4
SCRUGGS, LEONARD E. JR.
54, Los Angeles, CA, 72706 C4
SCRUGGS, MARY SUE ARROWOOD
74, Cowpens, w/o Harry Lee Scruggs, 72406 B2
SCRUGGS, MILDRED DEAN
78, Lyman, w/o Harold Scruggs, 61206 B2
SCRUGGS, MILLARD OLIVER
63, Chesnee, 61606 B2 and 61706 B4
SCRUGGS, MINNIE RUTH
81, Inman, w/o Horace Scruggs, 11306 B2
SCRUGGS, PEGGY ANN SCOGGINS
68, Mooresboro, NC, w/o Bobby Scruggs, 81006 C4
SCRUGGS, RICHARD HUGH
51, Woodruff, h/o Janet Moore Scruggs, 81806 B3 and C2
SCRUGGS, ROY BILLY
82, Cliffside, NC, h/o Elizabeth Gantt Scruggs and Geneva Wilson Scruggs, 121306 C6
SCRUGGS, SAMUEL PAUL
71, Cowpens, h/o Margie Griffin Scruggs, 83006 C4
SCURRY, RAWN CLIFTON
40, Spartanburg, 11706 B2
SEABERT, FRANCES L.
79, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar T. Johnson and C. James Seabert, 21706 C2
SEALS, CALVIN DUPREE
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Margaret Black Seals and Lexie Jackson Seals, 12906 B4
SEARCEY, JACK
75, Chesnee, h/o Merle Hutcherson Searcey, 9806 B2
SEARCY, ROBERT LEE
81, Chesnee, h/o Mary Jolley Searcy, 41006 B2
SEAY, CLARENCE MCDANIEL
80, Inman, h/o Doris Turner Seay, 81706 C4
SEAY, DOROTHY LOUISE DAVIDSON
Spartanburg, w/o Henry B. Seay, 42306 B4
SEAY, HOWARD WILLIAM
74, Boiling Springs, h/o Betty Wyatt Seay, 21906 B4
SEAY, LEATHCO C.
84, Cowpens, h/o Eleanor Greene Seay and Louvenia Splawn Metcalf Seay, 4906 B4
SEBRING, LANCER DWAYNE
21, Spartanburg, 62806 C4
SEGRES, PERRIE SMITH
50, Union, w/o Richard Segres, 11806 C4
SEIFERT, WILLIAM EUGENE
71, Campobello, h/o Patricia Burns Seifert, 122806 C6
SELLARS, CHRIS
62, Boiling Springs, h/o Joyce Kimbrell Sellars, 5406 B2 and 5606 B4
SELLARS, JAMES HILTON
60, Cowpens, 32406 C2
SELLARS, MALCOLM
61, Spartanburg, h/o Terry Wyatt Sellars, 52806 B4
SENN, LULA LANFORD
83, Enoree, w/o Leonard McCord Senn, 62006 C2
SETTLE, RHONDA LEE
46, Inman, 6906 B1 and 61006 B5
SETTLE, WILLIAM M.
90, Inman, h/o Martha C. Settle, 11906 C14
SEWELL, SANDRA PEACE
55, Boiling Springs, w/o Gene Sewell, 41906 C4
SHADBURN, LEVI MICHAEL-THOMAS
infant, Duncan, 1606 C2
SHAFER, SANDRA LYNN GEDDES
47, Inman, w/o Charles W. Shafer, 8606 B5
SHARKOFF, EUGENE
81, Spartanburg, h/o Maribel Ferrell Sharkoff, 32906 C4
SHARPE, HUGH P. JR.
85, Columbus, NC, h/o Ethel Jones Sharpe, 2406 B4
SHARPE, PRESTON ELGIN
75, Colorado Springs, CO, 93006 B4
SHAW, ANTHONY OWEN
44, Duncan, h/o Susan Young Stone, 91906 C2
SHAW, ELLA MAE
Spartanburg, 52906 B2
SHAW, ROBERT
37, Woodruff, h/o Sherry Shaw, 11106 C4
SHAW, SARA
78, Honea Path, 6606 B4
SHEALY, ANNIE LOUISE HERRING
77, Gaffney, w/o Frank Edward Shealy, 12306 B2
SHEEHAN, JOHN THOMAS
78, Polk County, NC, h/o Louise Fagan Sheehan, 101506 B4
SHEHAN, NED THOMAS
88, Gaffney, h/o Nishie Blankin Shehan, 11606 B4
SHEHAN, NISHIE BLANKIN
85, Gaffney, w/o Ned Thomas Shehan, 73006 B5
SHELTON, NORMAN JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Doris William Shelton, 81706 C4
SHEPHERD, RUTH I.
99, Landrum, 71206 C4
SHEPHERD, RUTH PRINCE
90, Spartanburg, 122206 B2
SHERBERT, BLANCH TURNER
88, Taylors, 11906 B6
SHERBERT, EDGAR WILLIE
77, Duncan, h/o Frances Davis Sherbert, 31506 C4
SHERBERT, JOHN EDGAR
69, Woodruff, h/o Sadie Grubbs Sherbert, 7306 B2
SHERBERT, JOHN RICKY
53, Spartanburg, 83006 C4
SHERBERT, LILLIAN VINSON
91, Union, w/o William Caleb Sherbert, 72506 B4
SHERBERT, PAUL B.
84, Chesnee, h/o Ophelia Sherbert, 1806 B4
SHERIFF, DAVID JR.
Florence, 92206 B8
SHETLEY, ROBERT LEWIS
61, Union, h/o Brenda Marie Williams Shetley, 92206 B2
SHIELDS, ERIC NATHANIEL
36, Spartanburg, 62606 B1 and 62906 C4
SHILLINGLAW, ELIZABETH STRAIN
69, Saluda, NC, 2406 B4
SHINTA, BOBBIE REE
58, Moncks Corner, 3806 C4
SHIPMAN, GRACE SOLESBEE
73, Belvedere, w/o Edward K. Shipman, 61706 B4
SHIPMAN, JAMES EDWARD
58, Lyman, 6106 C8
SHIPPY, LEO
84, Flat Rock, NC, 111006 B3
SHIPPY, MAMIE LOUISE
Pacolet, 102406 B2
SHIPPY, RUTH BROWN
48, Spartanburg, w/o Larry Dean Shippy, 91006 B4
SHIRLEY, JASON LEE
26, Charleston, 101006 B6
SHIRLEY, JAYDON ELI
6 months, Chesnee, 71706 B2
SHIRLEY, JOHN
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Jenkins Shirley, 122606 B2
SHORES, JOSHUA RYAN
25, Spartanburg, 112306 B6
SHORT, MURIAL LUCKADOO
77, Spartanburg, w/o Glen T. Short, 71006 B2
SHORTER, EVELYN THOMASSON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Edinburgh B. Shorter, 13006 B2
SIBERT, CHARLES EDWARD
66, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Long Sibert, 52506 C4
SILL, JEAN ROBINSON
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Douglas Sill, 61606 B2
SILVERS, JESSE AARON
63, Greenville, h/o Ann Snelson Silvers, 1906 B2
SIMMONS, FI FI DAVIS
Asheville, NC, w/o Ronald Simmons, 51906 B4
SIMMONS, MARY JO
66, Hendersonville, NC, 83106 C4
SIMMONS, MAXINE T.
81, Woodruff, w/o Edward R. Simmons, 22506 B4
SIMPSON, BRIAN KEITH
38, Spartanburg, 41206 C4
SIMPSON, GARLAND SAMUEL III
55, Campobello, 42206 B1
SIMS, GEORGEANNA FLOYD
Spartanburg, w/o Henry Sims, 91506 B2
SIMS, ROBERT
51, Cleveland, OH, h/o Brenda Sims, 62506 D1
SIMS, WILLIAM RAY
83, Union, h/o Betty Bumgarner Sims, 33006 C2
SINGLETON, J.C.
Greenwood, 4406 B4
SINGLETON, QUEEN ESTER
89, Greer, w/o Golden Singleton, 3206 C4
SIZEMORE, BRYAN KEITH
40, Greer, h/o Cathy Abernathy Sizemore, 111306 B2
SIZEMORE, EDNA HAWKINS
87, Pacolet, w/o Jessie Boyd Sizemore, 11506 B4
SIZEMORE, EVELYN D.
76, Spartanburg, 31206 B5
SIZEMORE, JOE LEE
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Price Sizemore, 101306 B2
SIZEMORE, LINDA IRENE
64, Spartanburg, w/o Charles J. Sizemore, 11706 B2
SIZEMORE, RUBY E.
86, Campobello, 4306 B2
SKINNER, J.A.
84, Inman, h/o Geraldine Waldrop Skinner, 122906 B2
SKINNER, MABEL J. NEWMAN
85, Inman, w/o H.E. Skinner, 6306 B4
SKINNER, MARSHALL LLOYD
59, Inman, h/o Dianne Jones Skinner, 22006 B2
SLACK, DON W.
59, Greenwood, h/o Elizabeth Ward Slack, 62906 C4
SLATT, ROBERT
56, Four States, WV, h/o Tanna Slatt, 52006 B2
SLATT, TANNA
52, Four States, WV, w/o Robert Slatt, 52006 B2
SLAVIN, ARTHUR DANIEL
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Fisk Slavin, 122606 B2
SLOAN, CARL MILTON
75, Lyman, h/o Flora Lee Bell Sloan, 102406 B2
SLOAN, EDDIE
St. Louis, MO, h/o Juanita Sloan, 4906 B4
SLOAN, HAZEL HIGHTOWER
81, Greer, w/o Carlos Rector Sloan, 82306 C4
SLOAN, NANCY WILMA LAWSON
78, Union, w/o Paul Hamilton Sloan, 111006 B2
SLOAN, WILLIAM WALTER
83, Woodruff, h/o Emily Duvall Sloan, 11506 B4
SMALLS, JOHNNIE MAE SHAW
75, Spartanburg, w/o Alexander Leonard Smalls, 2706 B4
SMART, EDNA ALDRIDGE
92, Forest City, NC, w/o Bill T. Smart, 11806 C8
SMATHERS, CARRIE MAE BARKSDALE WHEELER
62, Spartanburg, 12406 B4
SMITH, ALINE CHRISTINE
93, Inman, w/o Sam Copeland Smith, 102706 B2
SMITH, BILLY JOE
Gaffney, h/o Teresa Smith, 101206 C4
SMITH, BLANCHE GOLIGHTLY
96, Greenville, w/o Basil Smith, 91506 B2
SMITH, BOBBY JOE
50, Laurens, h/o Brenda B. Smith, 101806 C4
SMITH, CECIL MANESS
89, Union, w/o Fred Houston Smith, 102706 B2
SMITH, CHEBBY EUGENE
68, Pacolet, h/o Helen Jones Smith, 122906 B2
SMITH, DANNY EARL
42, Union, h/o Donna Lawson Smith, 12406 B2
SMITH, DAVID EUGENE
Spartanburg, h/o Genobia Lindsey Smith, 22206 C5
SMITH, DORIS LEE DILLARD
80, Woodruff, w/o Harold E. Smith, 91706 B4 and 91806 B2
SMITH, DOROTHY VICKY
39, Spartanburg, 7706 B2
SMITH, DUDLEY PAUL JR.
67, Pacolet, 12206 B4
SMITH, EDWARD CARLTON
82, Chesnee, h/o Marion Scruggs Smith, 11606 B2
SMITH, EDWIN JAMES JR.
54, Hendersonville, NC, 4706 C2
SMITH, EMMA CARRIE
72, Mayo, w/o James Walter Smith, 61206 B2
SMITH, EMMA J. SMITH
86, Spartanburg, 10906 B2
SMITH, EVELYN MARY
84, Pauline, 10106 B5
SMITH, FANNIE LOUISE COLEMAN
81, Clinton, w/o Will Smith Jr., 6306 B4
SMITH, FLORENCE CALDWELL
84, Whitmire, w/o James Clifton Smith, 3106 C4
SMITH, FOY W.
74, Pineville, NC, h/o Colleen Myott Smith, 5706 B5
SMITH, G.B.
80, Spartanburg, 32606 B4
SMITH, GENEAL LAWSON
83, Greer, w/o Herbert M. Smith, 61806 B4
SMITH, GEORGIA MAE
79, Spartanburg, 41006 B2 and 41106 C4
SMITH, HARRIET HARVEY
64, Mauldin, 42206 B4
SMITH, HAYDEN GILLIAM
81, Henderson, NC, w/o Paul Smith, 31206 B5
SMITH, HAZEL WRIGHT VAUGHN
94, Greer, w/o Edmond Ezra Vaughn and A.J. Smith, 4806 B4
SMITH, HOWARD RAY
Spartanburg, h/o Yvonne Thomas Smith, 102906 B4
SMITH, J. VERNE
81, Greer, h/o Jean Myers Smith, 121806 A1 and B2 and 122106 A1
SMITH, JACKIE
66, Union, h/o Brenda Smith, 21306 B2
SMITH, JAMES DONALD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Collins Smith, 3806 C4
SMITH, JAMES MILTON
93, Snellville, GA, h/o Margaret Motte Griffin Smith, 12006 C2
SMITH, JANICE FULLER
39, Spartanburg, 9906 A1 and 91206 B2
SMITH, JEAN MYERS
81, Greer, w/o J. Verne Smith, 111906 B1 and 112006 B2
SMITH, JENNIE MAE FOWLER
78, Greer, w/o Claudie W. Smith, 22206 C5
SMITH, JOHN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Mae Smith, 5506 B4
SMITH, KAM'RON
infant, Spartanburg, 121106 B2
SMITH, KENNETH DUDLEY
73, Myrtle Beach, h/o Majorie Smith, 32606 B4
SMITH, KIM'RON
infant, Spartanburg, 121106 B2
SMITH, LENNIE
82, Woodruff, w/o William F. Smith, 12906 B4
SMITH, MADDISON ABIGAIL
infant, Greer, 92506 B2
SMITH, MARGARET ELZIE JONES
Spartanburg, w/o Ellison E. Smith, 41406 C2
SMITH, MARION YOUNG
83, Columbus, NC, w/o Benny Leroy Smith, 112606 B4
SMITH, MARY EUGENIA
55, Cowpens, w/o Joe Dever Smith Jr., 72706 C4
SMITH, NANCY M. GREER
52, Greer, w/o Charles W. Smith, 12706 C4
SMITH, NELLIE MCALISTER
79, Duncan, w/o Morris Cannon Smith, 82706 B4
SMITH, NORMAN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Mack Smith, 83106 C4
SMITH, PATRICIA
73, Jacksonville, FL, w/o Nathan Smith, 81506 B2
SMITH, PENOLA BLACKWELL
89, Chesnee, w/o Hollis Smith, 41506 B4
SMITH, PHILLIP GRAHAM
67, Walterboro, 112706 B2
SMITH, RAYMOND GUY
87, Spartanburg, h/o Adele Virginia Banks Smith, 9106 C2
SMITH, RITA JANE SIGMON
49, McConnells, 72406 B2
SMITH, ROBERT C.
58, Pauline, h/o Judy Ann Satterfield Smith, 21106 B4
SMITH, ROBERT JR.
Spartanburg, 2206 C6
SMITH, ROY LEE
80, Inman, h/o Emma Roberta Alverson Smith, 72906 B4
SMITH, ROY MCBEE
77, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Jackson Smith, 12506 A1 and C4
SMITH, RUTH MCDANIEL
89, Spartanburg, w/o Ray Smith, 6506 B2
SMITH, STEPHEN ALLAN
43, Pickens County, h/o Lisa Kondas Smith, 42106 C2
SMITH, SYLVIA MCCLUNEY
Cowpens, w/o Johnny Lee Smith, 1506 A8
SMITH, THOMAS EDWARD
81, Roebuck, h/o Johnie Mae Hughes Smith, 71506 B4 and 71606 B4
SMITH, THOMAS STEVEN
52, Spartanburg, 7206 B4
SMITH, VERDIS ROSIE SMITH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Vanston Blease Greer, 12206 B4
SMITH, WALTER E.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Beulah Mary Pearson Smith, 61306 C5
SMITH, WILLIE
61, Spartanburg, h/o Sherry Carson Smith, 7406 B2
SMITH, WILLIE JAMES
Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Smith, 32906 C4
SMYRE, ROBERT LEWIS JR.
45, Cowpens, 6506 B3
SNODDY, ALFRED
Taylors, h/o Darlene Pearson Snoddy, 73106 B2
SNODDY, JAMES K.
Charlotte, NC, h/o Doris Snoddy, 112306 B6
SNODDY, RUBY MAE
Spartanburg, 61706 B4
SNOW, OLIN DONALD
68, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Johnson Snow, 6806 B5
SOBESKI, HANNAH MARIE
18, Roebuck, 111006 A1 and 111106 B6
SODERBERG, ALWILDA M. BARROWS
87, Springfield, VA, w/o Walter E. Soderberg, 7906 B4
SODERLUND, ROGER ERICK
68, Moore, h/o Myra Greene Soderland, 10506 C4
SOK, PAUL
22, Easley, 81506 B1 and 81606 C2
SOLESBEE, HARLEY BURGESS
89, Landrum, h/o Nellie Pritchard Solesbee, 112106 B2
SOLESBY, EVELYN BETTY
88, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Fall Solesby, 1806 B4
SOSBEE, JOAN BOHELER
64, Spartanburg, w/o Herman Bernard Sosbee, 101006 B6
SOSBEE, THOMAS EARL
76, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jean Howell Sosbee, 121406 C4
SOUTHER, KENT
84, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Aileen Medford Souther, 31306 B3
SOUTHERN, SHELBY JEAN GREGORY
62, Startex, w/o Ernest W. Southern, 32406 C3
SPAKE, JAMES
82, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Wall Spake, 12206 B4
SPARKS, GEORGE JAMES JR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Robertson Sparks, 11106 C4
SPARKS, JOE MAC
75, Gaffney, h/o Aileen Gordon Sparks, 121406 C5
SPARKS, SUE BULLARD
89, Forest City, NC, w/o Clayton Sparks, 102806 B4
SPEARMAN, MARY HARLAN
86, Laurens, 82406 c8
SPENCE, ANNA PATRICIA HIGGINS
78, Greer, w/o George Guy Spence Jr., 101806 C4
SPENCER, DORIS JUANITA FRAZIER
62, Gaffney, w/o J.G. Spencer, 2906 B6
SPENCER, ESTELLE MAYNOR
93, Gaffney, w/o James Roland Spencer, 62606 B2
SPENCER, FRANK WILLIAM JR.
56, Spartanburg, 42806 C2
SPENCER, MARY SUE MCCOMBS
93, Spartanburg, w/o Mitch Spencer, 113006 C5
SPICER, EDWARD LEE
91, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Alma Melton Spicer, 1906 B2
SPIVEY, BEATRICE COOPER
79, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o H.C. Spivey, 7506 C8
SPIVEY, BRIAN LUTHER
37, Inman, 21306 B2
SPIVEY, TERRY LEE
59, Boiling Springs, h/o Freda (Freida) Mahaffey Spivey, 3406 B4 and 3506 B4
SPLAWN, JOEL JASON
80, Chesnee, h/o Frances Cudd Splawn, 81206 B4
SPLAWN, PAULINE LEATHA MCBEE
94, Woodruff, w/o Floyd W. Splawn, 10406 C5
SPRATT, GRADY EUGENE
85, Blacksburg, h/o Lois Quinn Spratt, 123106 B4
SPROUSE, BUDDY W.
67, Pacolet Mills, h/o Barbara Jean Pannell Sprouse, 8206 C4
SPROUSE, JAMES LEROY
79, Enoree, h/o Doris Conyers Sprouse, 62206 C8
SPROUSE, LUTHER ALBERT
70, Pacolet, 7206 B4
SPROUSE, MARY LOUISE THOMAS
87, Myrtle Beach, w/o Luther Sprouse, 21006 C3
SPROUSE, PANSY GILLESPIE ROGERS
85, Woodruff, w/o Paul Rogers and J.L. Sprouse, 2606 B3
SPROUSE, WALEANOR F.
94, Union, w/o B.H. Sprouse, 11506 B4
ST. MARIE, PAUL ROGER
70, Inman, h/o Sally St. Marie, 61506 C8
STACEY, HOMER LYNN
54, Chesnee, h/o Sherry Quinn Stacey, 72006 C8
STACY, THOMAS RANDOLPH
89, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Smith Stacy, 42406 B2
STAFFORD, MARGARET B.
32, Duncan, 21106 B4
STAFFORD, MARGARET BESSIE BRISACK
32, Duncan, w/o Dewayne Stafford, 21306 B2
STAGGS, CHARLES EDWIN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Ward Staggs, 22206 C4
STAGGS, MAMIE MILLER
Asheville, NC, w/o Emanuel Staggs Jr., 12306 B4
STAGGS, NELLIE EDNA FOWLER
Inman, 103106 B2
STALIKAS, AFENDIA FRANCES
86, Spartanburg, w/o Nicholas Stalikas, 12106 B2
STAMPER, DAKOTA FENNIS SWOFFORD
11 days, Chesnee, 102006 B2
STANCIL, MICHAEL EVAN
28, Charleston, 12606 B6
STANLEY, WALTER CURTIS
44, Chesnee, w/o Evelyn Reese Stanley, 12406 B4 and 12506 C4
STAPLES, MARY ANDERSON
93, Spartanburg, w/o John Albert Staples, 82106 B2 and 82206 B2
STARK, MILDRED PAULINE FOX
83, Mayo, w/o Dale V. Stark, 91706 B4
STARKEY, CARLAND WAYNE
46, Greenville, 61206 B4:a
STATON, GENERAL LEE
94, Spartanburg,h/o Marjorie Darby Staton, 41406 C2
STEADMAN, RANDY LEE
43, Belton, h/o Eleanor Dawn Patterson Steadman, 5606 B4
STEADMAN, WILLIAM ANDREW
91, Landrum, h/o Nellie C. Steadman, 81906 B10
STEAGALL, JAMES ALBERT
77, Gaffney, 4606 B1
STEELE, TOM
63, Spartanburg, h/o Betsy Steele, 33006 C2
STEPANOV, ALLA PETROUNA TIUTYUMA
18, Spartanburg, w/o Peter A. Stepanov, 102806 B1 and 102906 B4
STEPHENS, MARVIN HENLEY
68, Pensacola, FL, h/o Linda Creagor Stephens, 101506 B4
STEPHENS, PAULINE PEELER
86, Spartanburg, w/o August D. Stephens, 51206 B6
STEPHENS, SARAH L.
75, Franklin, IN, 92906 C4
STEPHENS, WILLIAM TALMADGE
89, Woodruff, h/o Telewene Whittle Stephens, 122706 C6
STEPHENSON, MARCELLA ROWEN
80, Spartanburg, 22806 B5
STEPP, BRENDA MAE
54, Cowpens, w/o Glenn David Stepp, 41806 B4
STEPP, ELLEN
86, Landrum, 11306 B2
STEVENS, ADAM MICHAEL
24, Norcross, GA, 3506 B4
STEVENS, GWENON SIMMONS
76, Taylors, w/o Charles H. Stevens, 32706 B2
STEVENS, SHIRLEY O'SULLIVAN
59, Spartanburg, w/o Tillman Stevens, 82306 C5
STEVENSON, JOHN WEAMER
88, Spartanburg, h/o Russell Allen Stevenson, 92506 B2
STEVENSON, RUSSELL ALLEN
92, Spartanburg, w/o John W. Stevenson, 72506 B4
STEWART, JIMMIE DOYLE
59, Lyman, h/o Tracey McKinney-Stewart, 32706 B2
STEWART, KATHLEEN NELL
82, Kings Mountain, NC, w/o William Woodrow Stewart, 72606 B2
STEYERMAN, CAROL J.
79, Spartanburg, 11706 B2
STINES, BEVERLY JR.
72, Union, h/o Phyllis Crocker Stines, 12506 C4
STINSON, JOSEPH NORWOOD III
58, Woodruff, 121506 B2
STIRLING, DOROTHY PRITCHETT
92, Spartanburg, w/o James Stirling, 121406 C4
STOCKDALE, DORIS ANNE LANCASTER
57, Spartanburg, 6106 C8
STODDARD, ROBERT LEE
87, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Boyd Stoddard, 31206 A4 and B5 and 31306 B2
STOKES, LOEDE TATE
86, Greer, w/o John Thomas Stokes Jr., 81906 B10
STONE, LOYD WILLIAM
65, Spindale, NC, 1706 B4
STORIE, EDWARD M.
92, Tryon, NC, h/o Alice Melton Storie, 7706 B2
STRANGE, CHARLIE FULTON JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Alma Parks Strange, 91706 B4
STRIBLING, OLIVE REYNOLDS
87, Woodruff, w/o John E. Stribling, 8306 C8
STRICKLAND, BILLY RAE
64, Spartanburg, 8506 B2
STRICKLAND, RHONDA
61, Inman, w/o Perry Strickland, 71806 B4
STRICKLAND, SANDRA GAYLE
61, Duncan, w/o Cecil Strickland, 42706 B4
STROM, SAMUEL THADDEUS
95, Union, 11906 B6
STROUD, ALMA KATHERINE CROW
92, Douglasville, GA, w/o Jack Allen Stroud, 82706 B4
STUARD, CLAUDE JR.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Louise Ruppe Stuard, 11206 C5
STUART, ROBERT COLEMAN
64, Rutherfordton, NC, 41106 C4
STURGILL, LESTER S.
69, Moore, h/o Dora Jolley Sturgill, 10606 B2
STURGILL, MILLIE JANE HENRY
86, Blue Ridge, w/o Thomas Jackson Sturgill, 91306 C4
STYLES, EDWARD
79, Wellford, 5206 B4
STYLES, PAUL EDGAR
61, Startex, 6606 B4
SULLIVAN, GERALDINE CHILDRESS
77, Mullins, w/o William Earl Sullivan, 103006 B2
SULLIVAN, MARSHA DAVIS
52, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Sullivan, 22506 B4
SULLIVAN, RUBY ALFREDA GOODLETT
Fayetteville, NC, w/o Fleming Talmadge Sullivan II, 121106 B2
SULLIVAN, SAMUEL LEE
Woodruff, 102206 B4
SULTON, JACOB DANIEL JR.
60, Cross Anchor, h/o Jane Lamb Sulton, 41506 B4
SUMERAL, JANIE LEE ILA DOBBINS
81, Laurens, w/o E. Perry Sumeral, 62406 B4
SUMMEY, REBECCA DARBY
Mullins, w/o Edward Gordon Summey, 5706 B5
SUMNER, AUBREY DEAN
53, Chesnee, h/o Helen H. Sumner, 101706 C4
SUMNER, RUBY INEZ
84, Buffalo, 91606 B4
SUMPTER, ELIZA
Brooklyn, NY, w/o Eddie Sumpter, 62106 C10
SUTHERLAND, DARNELL BURNETT
86, Spartanburg, w/o J.B. Lee, 11806 C4
SUTTLES, JOE
79, Arcadia, h/o Louise Thornton Suttles, 32306 B2
SUTTLES, SHIRLEY COLEMAN
62, Clifton, w/o Willis A. Suttles, 11906 B6
SUTTLES, WANDA HUGHES
57, Chesnee, w/o Carol Ray Suttles, 112406 B6
SUTTON, MALCOLM BAZZIL
78, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Martin Sutton, 51006 C8
SUTTON, STEVE WESLEY
42, Spartanburg, 102706 B3
SWAIN, AILEEN BARNETTE
94, Columbus, NC, w/o Thomas Earl Swain, 12006 C2
SWAIN, JEFF
52, Woodruff, h/o Beverly Swain, 21806 B4
SWAIN, THOMAS
52, Pickens, 21706 C4
SWEAT, PAUL
62, Woodruff, 32006 B2
SWEEZY, LARRY WILLIAM
48, Spartanburg, h/o Jackie Johnson Sweezy, 71806 B4
SWITZER, ERIC JAMES
33, Woodruff, h/o Nikesia Gray Switzer, 43006 B1 and 5306 C4
SWOFFORD, HAZEL SHAW
60, Corryton, TN, h/o Dianne Hagins Swofford, 42206 B4
SYKES, JEANETTE K.
85, Clearwater, FL, 52406 C8
SZWAPA, FRANK T.
69, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Teresa Brady Szwapa, 82706 B4 and 82806 B2
T
TALBERT, WATSON
Spartanburg, h/o Annie Lee Hill Talbert, 111506 C4
TALLENT, JOHNETTE HAMES
74, Chesnee, w/o Joe Tallent, 7206 B4
TALLEY, GEORGE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Talley, 21406 B2
TALLEY, WILLIAM JAMES
70, Spartanburg, h/o Alice M. Talley, 5906 B4
TANNER, ELVA THEODOSIA ATHEY
86, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Bill Tanner, 3106 C4
TANNER, JAVAN JR.
82, Columbus, NC, 102506 C4
TANNER, SUZANNE DAWSON
75, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Simpson Bobo Tanner III, 62506 B4
TANNER, WILLIE GEORGE
63, Spartanburg, 12706 C2 and 12806 B2
TANNER, WILLIE JAMES
75, Columbus, NC, h/o Sallie Smith Tanner, 93006 B4
TAPP, EMILY CATHERINE INABINET
84, Greer, w/o Miller Caldwell Tapp, 122906 B2
TATE, EVELYN COOLEY
86, Chesnee, w/o George Gordon Tate, 41506 B4
TATE, ROBERT
65, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Pamela Tate, 41006 B2
TATE, SYBIL R.
55, Forest City, NC, 51606 B4
TATUM, ANN
78, Davidson, NC, w/o William Franklin Tatum Jr., 41606 B4
TAYLOR, BEATRICE POLLARD
80, Woodruff, w/o Haskell Taylor, 71406 B6
TAYLOR, CHERYL A.
50, Cross Anchor, 81706 C4
TAYLOR, DOROTHY BANKS GARLAND
80, Woodruff, w/o Wilbur Taylor, 102606 C10
TAYLOR, DOROTHY HURLEY
92, Greenville, w/o James Broadus Taylor, 111406 B2
TAYLOR, ELSA B.
85, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Lee Taylor, 41406 C2
TAYLOR, EUGENE ANDREW
85, Enoree, h/o Gertrude Shook Taylor, 12406 B4
TAYLOR, IMOGENE MCCALL
51, Landrum, w/o Jimmy Taylor, 31606 C4
TAYLOR, JAMES ANSEL
83, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Webster Taylor, 112806 B2
TAYLOR, JAMIE
23, Landrum, h/o Kelly Taylor, 21506 C4
TAYLOR, JOE EARL
74, Columbus, NC, h/o Sandra J. Taylor, 4206 B4
TAYLOR, MARGARET HASKINS
87, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Charles Taylor, 9206 B4
TAYLOR, MARGIE HINSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel S. Taylor, 92506 B2
TAYLOR, MARY NETHERCUTT
78, Woodruff, w/o Lloyd W. Nethercutt, 72006 C8
TAYLOR, NOLA SEAWRIGHT
88, Greer, w/o G. Edward Taylor, 32806 B4
TAYLOR, PAUL OTIS
85, Spartanburg, h/o Kathleen Elizabeth Fowler Taylor, 111106 B6
TAYLOR, SUSANNAH HOLLOMAN
80, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Edward Taylor, 51606 B4
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY MARVIN
36, Boiling Springs, h/o Beth Pack Taylor, 7506 C8
TAYLOR, ZOEL G.
91, Simpsonville, h/o Jennye E. Taylor, 12606 C8
TEAGUE, KENNETH EDWARD
64, Roebuck, h/o Anne Kuykendall Teague, 2106 C4
TEAL, DONNA KIMBRELL
46, Converse, w/o Gerald Dean Teal, 73006 B4
TEAL, PRESTON WILSON
69, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Knox Teal, 5106 B2
TEASTER, ETTA GEORGE
75, Pacolet, w/o Glenn Teaster, 62906 C4
TERRY, NANCY CATHERINE BARKER
88, Spartanburg, w/o James Wesley Terry, 33106 C2
TERRY, RACHEL JESSUP
81, Spartanburg, 102906 B4
TESNER, MARILYN HARMON
57, Spartanburg, w/o James Richard Tesner, 61706 B4
TESSNEAR, JACKIE DEAN
62, Spartanburg, 42006 C4
TESSNER, ALFORD ALSTON
67, Blacksburg, h/o Linda Hyatt Tessner, 9806 B2
TEZZA, THOMAS HUGO JR.
52, Worcester, MA, h/o Billie Beth Smith Tezza, 81006 C4
THIGPEN, ROGER W.
60, Moore, h/o Pamela R. Thigpen, 42206 B4
THOMAS, BETTY MCCRAW
72, Cliffside, NC, w/o William Gordon Thomas, 21906 B4
THOMAS, BILLY C. JR.
57, Pauline, 8806 C2
THOMAS, BOBBY LEE
61, Spartanburg, 11506 B4
THOMAS, CATHLEEN CALLICOTT
89, Woodruff, w/o James Estus Callicott and Melvin Thomas, 41206 C4
THOMAS, CHARLES FAYE
62, Woodruff, 81206 B4
THOMAS, CLEMENTINE
Spartanburg, 72506 B4
THOMAS, EDNA R.
89, Duncan, w/o James E. Thomas, 31906 B4
THOMAS, JAMES RAY
63, Greer, h/o Debra Millis Thomas, 11306 C6
THOMAS, JAMES ROOSEVELT
90, Boiling Springs, h/o Rosa B.H. Thomas, 7706 B2
THOMAS, JOHN B. III
68, Spartanburg, 8806 C2
THOMAS, MARGARET ATTAWAY
90, Boiling Springs, w/o Gerald Thomas, 31306 B2
THOMAS, MARIAN GREGORY
78, Union, w/o Franklin D. Thomas, 12806 B5
THOMAS, ROBERT P.
58, Murrells Inlet, 12406 B4
THOMAS, RUTH ELIZABETH
88, Converse, 2106 C4
THOMAS, SHARON CALISTA WARD
56, Spartanburg, w/o William James Thomas Jr., 11906 B6
THOMAS, THELMA ELEANOR KELLY
73, Jackson, TN, w/o Marion Coan Thomas Jr., 11106 C8
THOMASON, LAURA CATHERINE
92, Pauline, 83106 C4
THOMASON, VIRGINIA
Wellford, 1806 B4
THOMASON, WINFRED MADDOX
73, Spartanburg, w/o John Leonard Thomason, 72106 B6
THOMPSON, ALBERT LEE
61, Chesnee, 6606 B4
THOMPSON, DIANNE LOWE
60, Union, w/o Ted Thompson, 71606 B5
THOMPSON, ERNEST JR.
55, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Fernanders Thompson, 12206 B4
THOMPSON, ETHEL LEMASTER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Trimmier Thompson, 1306 B4
THOMPSON, FLOREE ELIZABETH HARRIS
89, Jonesville, w/o Charlie Thompson, 5706 4
THOMPSON, FRANK
71, Wellford, h/o Mary Alice Thompson, 92106 C4
THOMPSON, GLADYS V.
61, Spartanburg, 2906 B6
THOMPSON, LEE RUTH HIGGINS
92, Philadelphia, PA, w/o Adolphus Thompson, 63006 B6
THOMPSON, MAGGIE MOREHEAD
92, Gaffney, w/o Benjamin Thompson, 7406 B2
THOMPSON, MARY
Inman, 6806 C8
THOMPSON, MILDRED DOROTHY SPINK
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Lester Thompson, 61806 B4
THOMPSON, OLLIE B.
78, Spartanburg, w/o Aaron Thompson, 42706 B4
THOMPSON, RAYMOND K.
64, Campobello, h/o Nancy Morrow Thompson, 71206 C4
THOMPSON, SANDRA M. JETER
35, Spartanburg, w/o Keith C. Thompson, 122606 B2
THOMPSON, SARAH LOUISE
67, Fairforest, w/o Paul Thompson, 121706 B4
THOMPSON, THOMAS CARL
55, Inman, h/o Kathy Cornett Thompson, 33106 C2
THOMPSON, WILLIAM ARTHUR
67, Arcadia, h/o Connie Bailey Thompson, 12706 C4
THOMSON, DELPHENE
89, Greenville, w/o Barham Thompson Jr., 22506 B4
THOMSON, MARGARET MOSER
83, Gaffney, w/o Richard C. Thomson, 62306 C4
THOR, MA
59, Spartanburg, h/o Mo Moua, 91306 C4
THORNTON, JAMES RICHARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Bessie Lou Justice Thornton, 81606 C2
THORNTON, MARY ALTALENE
89, Pauline, 122606 B2
THORNTON, WILMA S.
91, Spartanburg, w/o Oliver Falls Thornton Jr., 102206 B5
THREADGILL, JACK CAREY
57, Greenwood, h/o Deborah Lynn Woods, 72306 B5
THRIFT, PEGGY REVELS ROBINSON
75, Cowpens, w/o William H. Robinson and S.B. Thrift, 6106 C8
THRIFT, RICHARD DARRELL
34, Chesnee, 9706 C4
TIDWELL, JEAN MARCEDA
64, Union, 42606 C4
TILLOTSON, HERMAN WILSON
80, Spartanburg, h/o Linette Greene Tillotson, 32306 B2
TILLOTSON, HOWARD GILBERT
72, Johnsonville, 91306 C4
TILLOTSON, LARRY DURANT
50, Wellford, h/o Sheila Bailey Tillotson, 12806 B2
TILLOTSON, MARY WALTER
67, Spartanburg, w/o John Ed Tillotson, 81506 B2
TILLOTSON, SEPTEMBER DELEICE BROWN
51, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Tillotson, 7506 C8
TINKLE, GAROLD D.
61, Woodruff, h/o Joann McDonald Tinkle, 32506 B4
TINSLEY, CLARA FAYE BOYLES
62, Duncan, w/o Billy G. Tinsley, 62306 C4
TINSLEY, ELSIE G.
Spartanburg, w/o John W. Tinsley Jr., 1906 B2
TINSLEY, PHILLIP B.
64, Boiling Springs, h/o Dorothy Tinsley, 12306 B4
TINSLEY, SIDNEY WALLACE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Eleanor Sanders Day Tinsley, 6406 B5
TIPTON, SIBBIE ADAMS
84, Jonesville, w/o Vernon M. Tipton, 12606 B7
TISDALE, ALFONSO
91, Gaffney, h/o Ruby Tisdale, 32206 C4
TITTA, DANA A.
57, Chesapeake, VA, w/o Gerald C. Titta, 2106 C4
TODD, CATHERINE BARNETT
74, Union, w/o Thadius B. Todd Jr., 71906 C8
TODD, CRYSTAL
Greer, 3806 C5
TODD, EDWIN POTEAT
96, Spartanburg, h/o Julia White Todd, 43006 B4 and 5106 B1
TOLBERT, AUBREY THOMAS
80, Fountain Inn, h/o Helan Bowden Tolbert, 81206 B4
TOLLESON, VELMA ZIMMERMAN
75, Charlotte, NC, w/o Tillman B. Tolleson Jr., 4906 B4
TOMBERLIN, JUSTIN VANCE
23, Campobello, 13106 A1
TONEY, JOHNNIE (JOHNNY) EARL
72, Chesnee, h/o Estelle McKinney Toney, 31006 C2
TONEY, JOHNNY LEE
61, Gaffney, 91706 B4
TONEY, RUTH BULLINGTON
82, Spartanburg, w/o James R. Toney, 102106 B5
TOWERY, BOBBY GENE
73, Valliant, OK, h/o Jane Wyatt Towery, 12706 C4
TOWERY, GLADYS C.
91, Spartanburg, w/o Grady F. Towery, 31106 B4
TRACY, LONNIE
89, Cowpens, h/o Edith A. Dover Tracy, 72306 B4
TRACY, PAMELA MICHELLE
42, Pacolet, 71106 B4
TRAIL, BILLY ALONZO
65, Enoree, h/o Ann Meetze Trail, 82006 B2
TRAIL, GRACE MARIE COOPER
57, Boiling Springs, w/o Terry Neal Trail, 62106 C1 and 62306 C4
TRAIL, TERRY NEAL
58, Boiling Springs, h/o Grace Marie Cooper Trail, 62106 C1 and 62306 C4
TRAVIS, MIRIAM BLEDSOE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Travis, 122206 B2
TROMBETTO, DOMINICK THOMAS
88, Woodruff, 122906 B2
TROTTER, ANTHONY SCOTT
37, Tryon, NC, h/o Becky Frederick Trotter, 112806 B2
TUCK, MYRTLE LEE
87, Spartanburg, w/o Earl S. Tuck, 121306 C6
TUCKER, BONNIE BROWN
53, Buffalo, w/o Ricky L. Tucker, 121906 C4
TUCKER, CURTIS LEE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Callaham Tucker, 21006 C3
TUCKER, EARL BOYD
79, Charlotte, NC, h/o Jeanne Lowe Tucker, 12606 C8
TUCKER, GRACE L.
81, Woodruff, 11206 B4
TUCKER, KARSYN RAE
infant, Jonesville, 4106 B4
TUCKER, KATHERINE EDMONDS
78, Chesnee, w/o Harding Edmonds and Charles Tucker, 31506 C4
TUCKER, KRISTOPHER LANDON
26, Spartanburg, 8306 C2 and 8506 B4
TUCKER, MARY JANE
78, Spartanburg, 11406 B4
TUCKER, ROBERT JR.
Inman, h/o Rossie Lee Tucker, 41706 B2
TUGGLE, MARGARET ELIZABETH BROWN
83, Chester, w/o Grover Cleveland Tuggle, 6706 C4
TURNBULL, JOHN RYAN
66, Spartanburg, 5606 B3 and 5706 B4
TURNER, CHRISTINE EAKER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Lee Turner, 5106 B2
TURNER, COATSIE SNOW
92, Inman, w/o Raymond Cecil Turner, 82106 B2
TURNER, DOROTHY HIPP
Tryon, NC, w/o Albert Turner, 6606 B4
TURNER, EVERETTE LARRY
60, Chesnee, h/o Nancey Turner, 12506 C4
TURNER, GARY CAROL
64, Pacolet, 43006 B4
TURNER, GERTRUDE KING
95, Inman, w/o Wylie James Turner, 6106 C8
TURNER, HAROLD DEAN
67, Pacolet, h/o Peggy Cagle Turner, 71706 B2
TURNER, HELEN IRBY
Spartanburg, 52806 B5
TURNER, JERRY HAROLD
65, Pacolet, h/o Nancy Tumlin Turner, 101906 C10
TURNER, KATHLEEN
86, Landrum, w/o Lawson Buford Turner, 9806 B3
TURNER, LAWSON BUFORD
86, Inman, h/o Kathleen Banks Turner, 71106 B4
TURNER, MARGARET ALICE LAMM
57, Chesnee, w/o William Turner, 83006 C4
TURNER, MARY COOPER
82, Chesnee, w/o Heyward C. Turner, 12906 B4
TURNER, PATSY BOGAN
73, Spartanburg, w/o Melvin Joseph Turner, 10806 B5 and 10906 B2
TURNER, ROGER G.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Ann Turner, 2406 B5
TURNER, STEVE MARCUS
46, Hamilton, AL, h/o Meneasha Brown Turner, 91506 C4 and 91506 B2
TWITTY, IDA KATE
80, Saluda, NC, w/o Clifford Twitty, 6606 B4

[../../footer.htm]