Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2006

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

A | B

A
ABBOTT, KEILAH WIGGINS
45, Cowpens, w/o Paul D. Abbott Jr., 112806 B2
ABERNATHY, HILDA PETTIT
83, Spartanburg, w/o J.C. Abernathy, 71906 C8
ABSHER, RAYMOND CHARLES
76, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Hadden Absher, 21606 B6
ADAMS, ELLIE PALMER
100, Union, w/o Joseph Franklin Adams, 42206 B4
ADAMS, FRED T.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Pippin Adams, 41006 B2
ADAMS, SYLVIA BURRELL
66, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Adams, 71906 C8
ADAMS, THOMAS K.
49, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Cote Adams, 9506 B6
AGUILAR, GONZALO
41, Woodruff, h/o Sherry Lanford Aguilar, 102806 B4
AIKEN, EDGAR
76, Wellford, h/o Betty McAbee Aiken, 9806 B3
ALBUE, RAYMOND
85, Inman, 121606 B4
ALEWINE, CECILE HARBIN
95, Gaffney, w/o Walter F. Alewine, 92306 B4
ALEXANDER, CLARENCE BERNARD
86, Glenn Springs, h/o Christine Thompson Alexander, 42406 B2
ALEXANDER, MARY LOUISE HENRY
95, Mountain Rest, w/o Roy Edward Alexander, 101306 B2
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM
Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Patterson Alexander, 101006 B6
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM LEE
81, Spartanburg, 5506 B5
ALLEN, CLETUS G.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Brittain Allen, 9706 C4
ALLEN, ELLA FLORENCE
73, Bronx, NY, w/o Curtis Allen, 4106 B4
ALLEN, EMMA MAE WARD
87, Inman, w/o William Patrick Allen, 10606 B2
ALLEN, GEORGE HERBERT
89, Gaffney, h/o Anna Elizabeth Queen Allen, 5306 C5
ALLEN, JAMES FRANKLIN
Tryon, NC, 61406 C8
ALLEN, ROSEMARY BLAKELY
79, Spartanburg, w/o Silas Lee Allen Jr., 112106 B2
ALLEN, RUTH F.
90, Clearwater, FL, w/o Ralph Allen, 11306 B2
ALLEY, JESSIE MAE RUSH
91, Spartanburg, w/o James Raymond Alley, 10106 B4
ALLISON, BOBBY B.
75, Gaffney, h/o Margie Martin Allison, 61306 C5
ALLISON, CLAUDE
Forest City, NC, 52006 B4
ALLISON, MADGE SELVEY
79, Gaffney, w/o William Jack Allison, 61406 C8
ALLISON, ROBERT R.
85, Lyman, 91206 B2
ALMAN, MELBA WINGO
84, Minneapolis, MN, w/o Mack Alman, 42906 B4
ALMOND, THELMA P.
Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Almond Jr., 71306 C4
ALSPAUGH, JAMES DAVID
60, Spartanburg, h/o Faith Youmans Alspaugh, 42406 B2
ALVERSON, GEORGE WOFFORD
84, Inman, 8206 C5
ALVERSON, JENNY PITMAN
58, Ringgold, GA, w/o Jeff Alverson, 4506 C4
ALVERSON, JOE WILLIAM
62, Spartanburg, 123006 B4
ALVERSON, LETHA YOUNG
93, Cincinnati, OH, w/o Wallace Alverson, 3206 C4
AMIDON, ROGER
91, Spartanburg, h/o Frances McCrary Amidon, 5306 C4
AMMERLAAN, IGNE
89, Spartanburg, 4606 C2
AMOS, FAYE B.
52, Woodruff, 92706 C4
ANDERS, MADIE GREER
69, Chesnee, w/o Leroy Anders, 5906 B4
ANDERSON, DAVID EDWARD
75, Chesnee, h/o Margaret Ramsey Anderson, 51806 C4
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH EPPES
82, Clinton, 101306 B2
ANDERSON, EMILY
48, Duncan, 11006 B1
ANDERSON, JODIE MCDANIEL
87, Spartanburg, w/o O.C. Anderson, 91306 C4
ANDERSON, KATHARINE MASON
88, New York, NY, 1106 B4 and 12706 C4
ANDERSON, MARSHALL LESHUN
28, Spartanburg, h/o Shamika Martin Anderson, 83106 A1 and 9106 C2
ANDERSON, MARYLLYN DUKE
78, Spartanburg, w/o Callis Jensen Anderson, 52606 C2
ANDERSON, RANDALL WILLIAM
49, Inman, 103106 B2
ANDERSON, RUTH VIRGINIA
88, Roebuck, 71906 C8
ANDERSON, THELMA ANN
Spartanburg, 102506 C4
ANDERSON, TIMOTHY
Spartanburg, h/o Alberta Anderson, 122306 B4
ANDERSON, TRAVIS EARLE
22, Spartanburg, 83106 A1 and 9106 C2
ANDREWS, WILLIAM MITCHELL
58, Spartanburg, 11106 C4
ANTHONY ROIE DONNAHOO
88, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Combee Anthony Jr., 61206 B2
ANTHONY, MARY KATHLEEN
77, Spartanburg, 11806 C4
ANTISDEL, ALAN DUANE
41, Blacksburg, 9406 C3:a
ARDAMIS, JOANNA MATALAS
86, Charlotte, NC, w/o Pete Ardamis, 121506 B2
ARISMAN, DONALD F.
Warner Robins, GA, h/o Drennen Murphy Arisman, 32506 B4
ARMFIELD, MINNIE IZURA
Woodruff, w/o Frank Armfield, 73006 B4
ARNOLD, A. DORIS
58, Greer, 92006 C4
ARNOLD, MILDRED HULL
93, Spartanburg, w/o Robert N. Arnold, 123006 B4
ARRINGTON, CHRISTOPHER MARK
46, Greenwood, h/o Melisa Bowie Arrington, 91106 B2
ARROWOOD, PAUL MICHAEL DAVID
infant, Forest City, NC, 42706 B4
ARROWOOD, STANLEY BRYAN HAYDEN
infant, Forest City, NC, 42706 B4
ARTEAGA, OSCAR SANTANA
Enoree, h/o Sandra R. Monreal, 11806 C4
ARTHUR, RALPH N.
84, Buffalo, h/o Judy Eubanks Arthur, 62706 B4
ARTS, LUISE MARIA
71, Moore, w/o Theodorus Arts, 53006 B2
ASHCRAFT, GROVER ROZELLE
76, Valley Falls, h/o Betty Lawrence Ashcraft, 101706 C4
ASHFORD, JAMES F.
82, Greenville, h/o Judy Ammons Ashford and Peggy Shirley Ashford, 111106 B6
ATCHLEY, JAMES DONALD
48, Pauline, h/o Christine Coreau Atchley, 6906 B6
ATKINS, RICHARD TIMOTHY
20, Cowpens, 122706 C6
ATKINS, RUBY PRICE
91, Greer, w/o Woodrow J. Atkins, 6406 B4
AUGHTRY, THOMAS HOWARD
92, Charleston, h/o Christine Virginia Kay Aughtry, 4106 B4
AUGUSTINE, SARA HAYNES
91, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Robert V. Augustine, 101606 B2
AUSTIN, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
60, Gaffney, 121506 B3
AUSTIN, FLORIDE BOOKER
98, Inman, w/o H. DeWitt Austin, 82006 B4
AUSTIN, GEORGE THOMAS
58, Union, h/o Sherry Knox Austin, 112006 B2
AUSTIN, ROYAL A.
76, Lyman, h/o Mildred Gardner, 22006 B2
AUSTIN, RUTH ROGERS
87, Spartanburg, w/o William Ray Austin, 4906 B4
AVERY, MIRIAM CRONAN
84, Hendersonville, NC, w/o Alton B. Avery, 2406 B4
AYCOCK, HAZEL L.
80, Spartanburg, 9706 C4
 
B
BABB, DAVID ALLEN
53, Inman, 8206 C5
BABB, IRENE ATKINS
72, Spartanburg, 11406 B4
BABB, PAUL THOMAS
88, Greenville, 10606 B2
BABB, RALPH EDWARD
65, Union, h/o Rhonda Fennell Babb, 1406 C4
BACON, IRENE COOKSEY
78, Moore, w/o Garnet Lee Bacon, 32206 C4
BAGWELL, HERMAN WILLIAM
86, Chesnee, h/o Betty Joanne Crocker Bagwell, 9106 B2 and C2
BAGWELL, LAURA WATSON
43, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Bagwell, 31906 B4
BAGWELL, SIBYL ELIZABETH
Spartanburg, 11806 C8
BAGWELL, WALTER JR.
80, Gaffney, h/o Minnie Womick Bagwell, 1406 C4
BAILEY, BETTY COOPER
73, Gaffney, w/o Winford H. Bailey, 4806 B4
BAILEY, EDITH BLANCHE BALLENGER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Bailey, 21206 B4
BAILEY, IMOGENE DAUGHERTY
80, Gaffney, w/o Grady A. Bailey, 1306 B4
BAILEY, JAMES REID
39, Boiling Springs, h/o Nancy Darlene Bailey, 5206 B4
BAILEY, PATRICIA GOSNELL
47, Landrum, 92806 C4
BAILEY, WALTER LEO
88, Arcadia, h/o Margaret Elzona Lawter Bailey and Jennie Lou Bailey, 112906 C4
BAIN, KENNETH EDWIN
72, Inman, 12006 C3
BAIRD, CATHERINE JEAN DUFFY
Spartanburg, w/o Oliver Ted Baird, 31606 C4
BAKER, DONALD ANTHONY
81, Roebuck, h/o Marcia H. Baker, 72206 B4
BAKER, FREDA DIANE COX
59, Gaffney, 71806 B4
BALDWIN, ALBERT
89, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Peeler Baldwin, 10206 B2
BALFREY, ALICE B.
Spartanburg, 63006 B6
BALFREY, ALICE G.
Spartanburg, 7506 C8
BALL, RUBY ALICE
91, Jonesville, VA, 121906 C4
BALLARD, BOBBY FRANK
69, Asheville, NC, h/o Elizabeth G. Ballard, 3106 C5
BALLARD, FRANKLIN D.
72, Boiling Springs, 5906 B5
BALLENGEE, MICHAEL D.
54, Enoree, 31906 B4
BALLENGER, JAMES OSBORNE
78, Green Creek, NC, h/o Sarah Freeman Ballenger and Clifford Foy Smith Ballenger, 92606 B4
BALLENGER, SAMUEL ADAM JR.
75, Atlanta, GA, 32906 C4
BANKS, CORRIE SHEHAN
85, Pacolet Mills, w/o Ted Banks, 81406 B2
BANKS, MARIE WILLIAMS
Spartanburg, w/o Horace Banks, 31106 B4
BANKS, RAMILEE MILLER
Spartanburg, w/o William Banks, 62706 B4
BARBARE, GERALDINE PRATT
54, Duncan, w/o Fred Wesley Barbare Jr., 101306 B2
BARBER, BETTY ANN
74, Inman, w/o Robert Barber, 1306 B4
BARBER, CHARLES WAYNE
66, Union, h/o Shelby Jones Barber, 92406 B4
BARKLEY, JEAN LOUISE
83, Inman, w/o John Barkley, 72306 B4
BARNADO, PATSY VINSON
60, Union, w/o Bruce D. Barnado, 7906 B4
BARNER, JAMES EDWARD
65, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Teal Barner, 5406 B2
BARNES, MARJORIE LANHAM
76, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry D. Barnes, 121606 B4
BARNET, WILLIAM II
92, Albany, NY, h/o Mary Gunst Barnet, 62706 B1 and 62806 C4
BARNETT, MACK JULIAN
Landrum, 103106 B3
BARNETTE, FURMAN OLIVER
63, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Gregg Barnette, 5906 B4
BARNETTE, RUTH BURNS FINGER
91, Spartanburg, w/o Ray A. Finger and William Earl Barnette, 92406 B4
BARRAGAN, BARBARA TILLER
53, Columbia, w/o Joseph Bruce Barragan, 101706 C4
BARRETT, ADDIE SIMPSON
Spartanburg, w/o Jonathan Barrett, 21506 C4
BARRETT, JOHN WESLEY
46, Spartanburg, 9806 B3
BARRETT, MARY B.
67, Cowpens, w/o George Lee Barrett, 112306 B6
BARTLETT, BRUCE WAYNE
51, Arcadia, 5606 B1 and 5806 B2
BARTON, ELIZABETH L. GOSNELL
79, Wellford, w/o John C. Barton, 1406 C4
BARTOSH, JOHN MICHAEL
61, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Warren Bartosh, 4606 A1 and C2
BARWICK, FAYE BROOKSHIRE
86, Seneca, w/o Lyndall E. Barwick, 32606 B4
BASSETT, RALPH NELSON
85, Spartanburg, h/o Rachel Hodge Bassett, 92806 C4
BATES, GERALDINE MARTIN
87, Newberry, w/o John Cornelius Bates, 10406 C4
BATES, JIM
Spartanburg, h/o Pauline Jackson Bates, 62206 C8
BATES, JOHN CARL
70, Spartanburg, h/o Virdith Anne Grover Bates, 12706 C4 and 12806 B2
BATES, JUDY ANN HAYES
58, Piedmont, w/o Truman Burl Bates, 82106 B2
BATES, MARY SPARKS
94, Spartanburg, w/o Choice J. Bates, 6906 B6
BATES, RUTH M.
89, St. Augustine, FL, 72806 B2
BATSON, NANCY SLOAN
Alpharetta, GA, w/o J. Ray Batson, 81006 C4
BAUKNIGHT, LULA GILLIAM
75, Jonesville, w/o Henry Bauknight, 62206 C8
BAXLEY, SHIRLEY GOSNELL
69, Inman, 103006 B2
BAXTER, JOSEPH MARSHALL
85, Lyman, h/o Betty Joyce Case Baxter, 53106 C8
BAYLIFF, GERALDINE SCOTT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Bert R. Bayliff, 82306 C4
BAYNARD, LUTHER MARTIN
Asheville, NC, 22506 B4
BEACH, VIRLIE LAMB
94, Spartanburg, w/o Grady L. Beach, 62706 B4
BEAM, BROADUS O.
81, Blacksburg, h/o Irene Norman Beam, 41006 B2
BEASLEY, JEFFRY ANNE DANIEL
59, Columbia, w/o Robert Dubose Beasley, 32006 B2
BEATTY, WILHELMINIA
46, Spartanburg, 1406 C4
BEATY, ALLEN O'BRIAN
3 weeks, Spartanburg, 102806 B4
BECKNELL, DONALD HAMPTON
84, Landrum, h/o Sylvia Gaines Becknell, 9206 B4
BEDARD, CYNTHIA K. TURNER
73, Salem, MA, w/o Alfred H. Bedard Jr., 31806 B4
BEDFORD, MODRA MOSS
77, Blacksburg, 41006 B2
BELL, CHRISTINE LEE
58, Blacksburg, w/o Cecil Bell, 123106 B4
BELL, DAVID ALLEN
82, Jonesville, h/o Minnie Ruth Bell, 101106 C4
BELL, EUGENE
82, Glendale, h/o Ella Moore Bell, 8606 B5
BELL, NANCY ANN O'SHIELDS
53, Spartanburg, 7506 C8
BELL, WARREN DARVIN
84, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Neely Bell, 6606 B4
BELUE, CHRISTINE ELLER
85, Union, w/o Jesse Fincher Belue, 61206 B2
BELUE, RUTH BARNETT
92, Tryon, NC, w/o Floyd Raymond Barnett and Arthur Belue, 5806 B2
BENITEZ, SAMUEL
24, Landrum, 102906 B5
BENJAMIN, EILEEN
77, Spartanburg, w/o Brian S. Benjamin, 2106 C4
BENNETT, C. HAYS
79, Shelby, NC, h/o Doris McBrayer Bennett, 12206 B4
BENNETT, CLEO GRAHAM
80, Jonesville, w/o Austin Bennett, 121206 B2
BENNETT, ELLA LOUISE GILMER
94, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Lindsay Bennett, 71806 B4
BENNETT, HAZEL GERTRUE GRUBBS
95, Woodruff, w/o Leland Ashmore Bennett, 52306 C4
BENNETT, JULIA B. ROGERS
88, Spartanburg, w/o Freddie Bennett, 42806 C2
BENNETT, TALMADGE
81, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Estelle Davis Bennett, 11706 B2
BENNETT, THOMAS ROBERT
58, Columbia, 12606 C8
BENNETT, VIRGINIA HALL
69, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Romey Bennett, 41306 B4
BENSON, FRANCIS DEWITT
89, Mobile, h/o Elizabeth Franklin Hughston, 101306 B2
BENTLEY, LEWIS EDWARD
83, Greer, h/o Helen Elizabeth Carlton Bentley, 52106 B4
BENTLEY, WILLIAM GLENN
90, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Coggins Bentley and Nellie Cook Bentley, 41206 C4
BERRY, JOE BENJAMIN
79, Spartanburg, 31206 B5
BETENBAUGH, DEBBIE REVIS
42, Buffalo, w/o David R. Betenbaugh, 102506 C5
BEYDA, DORIS COKER
Walnut Creek, CA, w/o Loy Beyda, 72306 B4
BIBER, LOUISE MORRIS
91, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur W. Biber, 41706 B2
BIBLE, JUDY CORN
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Kenneth D. Bible, 112906 C4
BIDDIX, JACK ALBERT
81, Gaffney, h/o Sara Gossett Biddix, 22806 B4
BIGGERSTAFF, OPAL JOHNSON
84, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Biggerstaff, 11606 B4
BIGGS, JEFFREY DEAN
44, Greer, 122106 C4
BIGSBY, WILDA O.
Inman, w/o Charles Bigsby, 32106 C4
BILLINGS, ELIZABETH BURRELL
57, Inman, w/o George A. Billings Jr., 11906 C14
BINOVEC, TOMAS JIRI
80, Spartanburg, h/o Dagmar Tusl Binovec, 12306 B4
BIRD, CATHY MCHENRY
52, Gramling, w/o Tommy Bird, 32806 B1 and B2 and 32906 A1 and C4
BISHOP, ALTA JANE
87, Valley Falls, w/o John Jefferson Bishop, 52906 B2
BISHOP, DANIEL KYLE
19, Blacksburg, 6406 B4
BISHOP, DAVID RANDY
49, St. Augustine, FL, h/o Donna Frady Bishop, 4706 C2
BISHOP, DEAN FURMAN
59, Chesnee, h/o Diane McSwain Bishop, 6406 B4
BISHOP, FRANCES NICHOLSON
Greenville, w/o Thad C. Bishop, 12806 B4
BISHOP, HAROLD DEAN
92, Landrum, h/o Nancy Willard Bishop, 11106 C4
BISHOP, LAWRENCE WYNN JR.
81, Roebuck, h/o Thelma Morrison Bishop, 22206 C4
BISHOP, MICHAEL L.
44, Union, 4406 B4
BISHOP, PERRY EDGAR
87, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Chambers Bishop, 32506 B4
BISHOP, ROBERTA
69, Glendale, w/o Joe Crawford Bishop, 3406 B4
BISHOP, THAD C.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Frances N. Bishop, 92006 C4
BISHOP, WILLIAM MARSHALL
72, Taylors, h/o Loraine McEntire Solesbee Bishop, 11506 B5
BIVINS, JIMMIE D.
70, Pickens, h/o Pattie Jones Bivins, 21706 C3
BLACKWELL, CECIL EUGENE
49, Gaffney, 62406 B2
BLACKWELL, CHARLES L.
59, Spartanburg, h/o Modestine Hunter Blackwell, 42106 C2
BLACKWELL, EVA WEBB
84, Pacolet, w/o Paul W. Blackwell, 6506 B2
BLACKWELL, FRANCES BIDDIX
69, Greenville, w/o Walter Kenneth Blackwell, 122706 C6
BLACKWELL, JAMELLE WHITE
83, Duncan, w/o Raymond Woodrow Blackwell, 3906 B6
BLACKWELL, JAMES
19, Chesnee, 7206 B4
BLACKWELL, JIMMY DEAN
63, Union, h/o Debra McChesney Blackwell, 122806 C6
BLACKWELL, MARTHA HART
80, Greer, 1706 B4
BLACKWELL, MARTIN LAWRENCE JR.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Kay Thompson Blackwell, 9706 C4
BLACKWELL, PAULINE TINSLEY
91, Inman, w/o Marvin Blackwell, 12106 B2
BLACKWELL, WILLIAM T. JR.
77, Reidville, h/o Ruby Mitchem Blackwell, 81906 B10
BLACKWOOD, ALBERTA SARRATT
76, Gaffney, w/o Lawrence Blackwood, 5106 B2
BLACKWOOD, DALE HENDERSON
80, Gaffney, w/o Dell Blackwood, 10506 C4
BLACKWOOD, WANDA TAYLOR
60, Moore, w/o Bill Blackwood, 41406 C2
BLAIR, GAYNELLE LOONEY
98, Spartanburg, w/o Edward C. Blair, 5606 B4
BLAKE, DAVID TRENT
27, Calhoun County, h/o Michelle Carter Blake, 6206 B1 and 6306 B4
BLANCHARD, ISABELL PRUITT
72, Roebuck, w/o Carroll Dean Blanchard, 12906 B4
BLANCHARD, JOHN EARL
66, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Marie Blanchard, 21006 C3
BLANCHARD, RONALD EDWARD
79, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Cotterman Blanchard, 8406 B2
BLAND, WILLIE L.
68, Spartanburg, 41706 B2
BLANTON, ALMA GOLDSMITH
82, Gaffney, w/o Bill Blanton, 92706 C4
BLANTON, AVA KAYE
infant, Surfside Beach, 11306 C6
BLANTON, BENNY GRADY
50, Gaffney, h/o Alice Ann Jenkins Blanton, 61006 B4
BLANTON, ELIZABETH LOUISE MILLER
86, Woodruff, w/o Edmond H. Blanton, 31706 C4
BLANTON, JAMES F.
79, Enoree, h/o Thelma Smith Blanton, 121706 B5
BLANTON, JAMES HUGH
83, Gaffney, h/o Betty Henderson Blanton, 5606 B5
BLANTON, PAULINE HARVEY
87, Wilkesboro, NC, w/o Homer A. Blanton, 121506 B3
BLANTON, REBECCA ELAINE PRICE
65, Gaffney, 32806 B4
BLANTON, VELDA GILBERT
92, Inman, w/o Zeb Vance Blanton, 31306 B2
BLIZZARD, MILDRED ESTELLE
88, Laurens, 42506 B4
BLODGETT, LUCILLE G.
Moore, w/o Donald Blodgett, 22506 B4
BLUMENFIELD, MARTHA
Spartanburg, 41006 B2
BLY, DIXIE LEE GREENMORE
64, Boiling Springs, w/o Mike R. Bly, 62006 C2
BOAN, FRANKLIN VERNON
83, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Cash Shropshier Boan, 12706 C4
BOATWRIGHT, ISAIAH
97, Spartanburg, h/o Mary B. Boatwright, 122006 C8
BOBO, ELIZABETH PRINCE
82, Spartanburg, w/o William F. Bobo Jr., 92206 B2
BODREY, MARTHA JOANN SUELL DELLINGER
65, Spartanburg, 4906 B5
BOGGS, MARION CLARY
86, Plano, TX, w/o Linn L. Boggs, 10306 B2
BOITER, LUCILLE FORTENBERRY BURNETT
96, Spartanburg, w/o William L. Burnett and Bryson Boiter, 3906 B6
BOITER, RAY JOEL
71, Startex, h/o Rachel Quinn Boiter, 112406 B7
BOITER, SHIRLEY JO ANN JACKSON
70, Duncan, w/o Donald H. Boiter, 51806 C4
BOLDING, COURTNEY PHILIP
60, Landrum, h/o Marian Pruitt Bolding, 9606 C8
BOLF, GENELLE FOWLER
63, Gaffney, w/o Stephen Bolf, 9206 B4
BOLIN, DONALD FARNSWORTH
86, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Duncan Bolin, 51006 B4
BOMAR, MARTHA GRIER
85, Spartanburg, w/o Horace Leland Bomar Jr., 41306 B5
BONER, MARYRUTH WEINRICH
82, Spartanburg, w/o Eldon W. Boner, 11706 B2
BONNER, CARL HILLIARD
75, Drayton, h/o Joleen Waldrep Bonner, 91906 C2
BONNER, HELEN MADELINE SHAFER
92, Lyman, w/o Marlow Bonner, 82506 B2
BONNEVAL, ALBERT JOSEPH
74, Startex, h/o Dorothy Bonneval, 72306 B4
BOOKER, ALFRED MOORE
76, Wellford, h/o Wilma Burger Booker, 81406 B2
BOOKER, CLARA I.
Spartanburg, w/o Willie W. Booker, 72306 B4
BOSTIC, VIVIAN SUE CHILDERS
66, Gaffney, w/o Albert Bostic, 41306 B5
BOURKE, MARJORIE ELLEN
61, Spartanburg, w/o David W. Bourke, 103106 B2
BOWEN, FRANCES GREENE
84, Boiling Springs, 121506 B2
BOWERS, LOUISE B.
93, Spartanburg, w/o Francis Lloyd Bowers, 52906 B2
BOWLDS, CONNIE R.
43, Inman, 122906 B2
BOWLIN, BETTY SOLESBEE
65, Boiling Springs, w/o Bobby Bowlin, 111406 B2
BOYD, JOHN DURHAM
Spartanburg, 82706 B4
BOYD, LOIS J.
Spartanburg, w/o Irving C. Boyd, 6906 B6
BOYD, NANCY LILLIE
Valley Falls, 111206 B4
BOYD, WANDA GAIL WYATT
41, Cowpens, 6606 B4 and 6706 C3 and C4
BOYETT, JOHN EMERY
48, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Ann Rogers Boyett, 121606 B4
BOYLE, LABORN HALL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Blair Boyle and Hazel Garner (Tate) Boyle, 81306 B4 and 81406 B2
BOYTER, MARION SHERBERT
80, Moore, w/o Everette Clayton Boyter, 61806 B2
BOYTER, VESTA LEE
70, Whitmire, w/o Donald Boulware, 51106 C8
BRADBURN, JOHN RICHARD
83, Union, h/o Helen Frances Hines Bradburn, 2506 B5
BRADFORD, CAROL
41, Blacksburg, w/o Danny Bradford, 3706 B5
BRADLEY, EVELYN WALL
90, Inman, w/o James Brodus Bradley, 12306 B4
BRADLEY, FRANCES XAVERIA HEINDRICH
90, Columbia, w/o Thomas Chiles Bradley Jr., 32806 B4
BRADLEY, HAILEY NICOLE
infant, Landrum, 32206 C4
BRADLEY, LEFTY LAWRENCE
68, Campobello, h/o Joyce Christopher Bradley, 61006 B4
BRADLEY, MARY LOUISE DELLINGER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Bill Bradley, 22006 B2
BRADLEY, MERDIE EMORY
67, Inman, w/o Gene Bradley, 31206 B4
BRADLEY, VIRGINIA LUTZ
Atlanta, GA, w/o William T. Bradley, 31406 B6
BRADSHAW, ERMINEGILDA PARKER
Lexington, NC, w/o Howard Lee Bradshaw Jr., 42306 B4
BRADY, FRANCES HARRIETT
87, Landrum, 9806 B3
BRADY, SARA FRANCES GEORGE
92, Spartanburg, w/o John J. Brady, 12706 C4
BRAGG, CECIL RICHARD
43, Woodruff, h/o Tammy Teasley-Bragg, 2706 B4
BRAGG, DONNIE RAY
50, Woodruff, h/o Helen Parker Bragg, 102306 B3
BRAGG, PAUL ELLIS
86, Union, h/o Ruby Brunson Bragg, 91306 C5
BRAGG, SADIE MORROW
80, Enoree, w/o Wilton Coleman Bragg, 4106 B4
BRAITHWAITE, ELIZABETH ROBINSON LONG
Spartanburg, w/o Patrick Braithwaite, 121706 B4
BRAMMER, IRENE COUCH
96, Laurens, w/o Averill Brammer, 91306 C4
BRANDON, ANDREA KENYOTTA
14 months, Union, 122906 B2 and 123006 B4
BRANEN, HARRY IRVIN
88, Moore, h/o Iris Robertson Branen, 123106 B4
BRANNON, ALBERT JR.
Spartanburg, 2906 B6
BRANNON, BERTHA MAE ROBINSON
71, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Brannon, 41306 B5
BRANNON, JOE DAVID
53, Chapel Hill, NC, h/o Jeanette Edwards Brannon, 82206 B2
BRANNON, LISA WADE
49, Inman, w/o Rick Brannon, 72006 C9
BRANNON, PATRICIA ANN HARRISON
66, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis Brannon, 11106 C8
BRANSON, FRANCES ANN MULLINS
Boiling Springs, w/o Clarence R. Branson, 42106 C2
BRANYON, WILLIAM ELMER
86, Gowensville, h/o Mary Ruth Beatty Branyon, 11006 B4
BRASHEARS, GENELL PRUITT
94, Campobello, w/o Ernest Brashears, 92506 B2
BREWER, CATHERINE CRAIN
68, Spartanburg, w/o James R. Brewer, 61006 B4
BREWER, MARIE HAMILTON
53, Woodruff, w/o Edward Brewer, 71506 B4
BREWINGTON, HAROLD THOMAS
65, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Blackwell Brewington, 112406 B6
BREWINGTON, KENNETH
71, Una, h/o Virl Horton Brewington, 22806 B4
BREWTON, ANNIE MAE FOSTER
Spartanburg, 21306 B2
BREWTON, DUSTIN JARREAU
19, Shelby, NC, 72706 C4
BREWTON, KATHERINE BRANNON
Woodruff, w/o Hathaway Brewton, 12206 B4
BREWTON, MARION
84, Woodruff, h/o Frances Brewton, 22606 B4
BRIAN, KATHLEEN H.
76, Spartanburg, w/o Paul J. Brian, 121906 C4
BRICE, MABEL CARLISLE
73, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Miller Brice III, 61906 B2
BRIDGEMAN, FLOYD E.
72, Landrum, h/o Nora Gosnell Bridgeman, 12906 B4
BRIDGEMAN, MARGARET EASLER
84, Spartanburg, w/o Carson Bridgeman, 81106 B6
BRIDGES, CHRISTINA
15, Spartanburg, 62006 B3
BRIDGES, HERBERT ALLEN
58, Boiling Springs, 9906 B4
BRIDGES, MARGARET ANN
54, Chesnee, w/o Jim Bridges, 31006 C2
BRIDGES, MICHAEL WAYNE
50, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Diane Byers Bridges, 13006 B1 and 2106 C4
BRIDGES, ROBERT
61, Woodruff, 42906 B4
BRIDGES, SUE ELLA JENNINGS
75, Chesnee, w/o Alfred Dean Bridges, 31906 B4
BRIDGES, ZELIA MAE
82, Rutherfordton, NC, 81006 C4
BRIDWELL, GLADYS COGGINS
86, Startex, w/o Jerome A. Bridwell, 11106 C8
BRIDWELL, MARVIN EUGENE
69, Picayune, MS, h/o Nona Bridwell, 32606 B4
BRIGGS, BARBARA ANN BETSILL
71, Spartanburg, w/o Dolphus Briggs, 5206 B4
BRIGGS, CHARLES JUNIOR
22, Spartanburg, 51206 A1 and 51306 B1 and 51806 C5
BRIGGS, DEBORAH KAY
Spartanburg, 92706 C4
BRIGGS, DOROTHY MAE
64, Cross Anchor, 111806 B4
BRIGGS, FRED JULIUS
83, Los Angeles, 12006 C3
BRIGHT, CECIL MAE BYARS
93, Greer, w/o Golden Andrew Bright, 111906 B4
BRIGHT, MATTIE SUE BOWMAN
85, Gaffney, w/o Nathaniel Bright, 111606 C4
BRITT, SAMUEL SKINNER JR.
85, Birmingham, AL, 92406 B4
BRITT, TYRONE
Atlanta, GA, 31606 C4
BRITTAIN, ANNIE MAE WEATHERS
87, Inman, w/o William Joseph Brittain, 122106 C4
BROCK, CARRIE B.
86, Chesnee, w/o John C. Brock, 91306 C5
BROCK, HOMER L.
76, Boiling Springs, h/o Edith S. Brock, 111406 B2
BROCK, LARRY THOMAS
63, Jonesville, h/o Shirley Goode Brock, 11706 B2
BROCK, NANCY EARLINE
57, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas E. Brock, 102406 B2
BROCKMAN, EDWARD LEE
74, Cowpens, h/o Sarah Durrah Brockman, 21806 B4
BROOKS, RICHARD HAROLD
63, Woodruff, h/o Teresa Lowrance Brooks, 2206 A1 and 2306 C2
BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWARD
73, Union, h/o Irene Brooks, 21906 B4
BROOME, FRANCES C.
89, Greenwood, w/o Allan Russell Broome, 111106 B2
BROOME, JAMES
81, Campobello, h/o Violet Gosnell Broome, 102406 B2
BROWN, BANE ROLAND
infant, Myrtle Beach, 4906 B4
BROWN, BILLY J.
59, Greer, 111206 B5
BROWN, BURKE JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Rosalind Patton Brown, 112706 B2
BROWN, DAVID ALLAN
54, Spartanburg, h/o Candace Valentine Brown, 52806 B4
BROWN, DRUMMOND JACKSON
72, Greenville, h/o Marilyn Waldhour Brown, 8906 C4
BROWN, ESTELLE BROWNELL
93, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Brown Jr., 122306 B4
BROWN, EULAS
68, Martinez, CA, h/o Gwen Cochran Brown, 41606 B4
BROWN, HAROLD BLAKE
93, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Ruby Miller Brown, 31706 C5
BROWN, HILDA M. PADGETT
72, Anderson, 10506 C4
BROWN, JANICE ELAINE
41, Landrum, 3906 B6
BROWN, JIMMY DELBERT
53, Pauline, 91206 B2 and B4
BROWN, KARETHA WATSON
75, Spartanburg, w/o David Brown, 1106 B4
BROWN, MARY ALICE MASON
70, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Thomas Brown, 71906 C8
BROWN, MYRTLE LEE KNIGHTON
91, Woodruff, w/o E.D. Brown, 112406 B6
BROWN, VANDERBILT JR.
Pacolet, h/o Dorothy Ann Brown, 71906 C8
BROWN, WAYNE LEGRANDE
58, Inman, 2706 B4
BROWN, WILHELMINA W.
Spartanburg, 81106 B6
BROWN, WILLIAM ALLEN
74, Inman, h/o Doris Ann Moore Brown, 72206 B4
BROWNING, ESSIE AIKEN
87, Columbia, w/o William Browning, 9706 C4
BROWNING, FRANCENIA
98, Woodruff, w/o Jake Henry Browning, 3306 C2
BROWNLEE, EDWARD
63, Seneca Falls, NY, h/o Susan Brownlee, 9806 B2
BRUCE, ETHEL GREEN
90, Landrum, w/o Herman A. Green and James B. Bruce, 21906 B4
BRUCE, JOHN EDGAR
94, Taylors, h/o Fay Elizabeth King, 11106 C9
BRUCE, PEARLINE STOKES
94, Spartanburg, w/o Roy M. Bruce, 71406 B6
BRUCE, QUINTON OSBORNE
84, Columbia, h/o Alice Westbury Bruce and Frances Howell Bruce, 6406 B4
BRUCE, VIRGINIA CAROLINE VAUGHN
87, Spartanburg, w/o Cole Livingston Bruce, 91006 B4
BRUCK, KATHLEEN J.
54, Spartanburg, 31506 C4
BRYANS, GEORGE WILSON
87, Wellford, h/o Lillie Mae Padgett Bryans, 51806 C4
BRYANT, ELIZABETH C.
80, Pacolet, w/o John Walter Bryant, 32106 C4
BRYANT, ELLIOT
91, Inman, h/o Florine Oglesby Bryant, 8106 B2
BRYANT, IRENE BLACKWELL
80, Inman, w/o Robert Heyward Bryant, 52906 B3
BRYANT, IRENE EMMA MARR
91, Gaffney, w/o Samuel Nichols Bryant, 5306 C4
BUCHANAN, DONALD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Ida Mae Smith Buchanan, 52006 B4
BUCKNER, FRED WILLIAM
Spartanburg, h/o Marsha Laverne Blackwell Buckner, 3906 B6
BUCKSON, TOMMY
Spartanburg, h/o Betty Mae Buckson, 7606 C4
BUFF, KENNETH WAYNE
55, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Deborah Scruggs Buff, 72106 B6
BUICE, BILLY RAY
66, Pacolet, h/o Carolyn Jean Ingram Buice, 41206 C4
BULL, JUNE EVANS BOMAR
83, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Logan Bomar and Jentzen F. Bull, 4806 B4
BULLARD, FRANKLIN D.
72, Boiling Springs, h/o Nelda Jean Holloway Bullard, 5806 B2
BULLMAN, JOHNNIE GETTES
79, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Downey Bullman, 41806 B4
BULLOCK, MARTIN
Kansas City, MO, 82506 B2
BULMAN, MARION A.
81, Marion, NC, h/o Barbara Halvorsen Bulman, 10706 B4
BUMGARNER, CORNELIA ANN BABB
81, Inman, w/o David Bumgarner, 12806 B2
BUNYARD, PAUL KAY
60, Easley, 3206 C4
BURCHFIELD, FREIDA SANDERS
Spartanburg, 31106 B4
BURCHSTEAD, HARRY BECK
93, Reidville, h/o Julia Reid Burchstead, 31706 C4
BURDETTE, CATHERINE BOGAN
Greenville, w/o David L. Burdette, 51406 B4
BURDETTE, GLADYS LOREE RHODES
88, Reidville, w/o V.E. Burdette, 61006 B4
BURDETTE, MARY BROWN
83, Wellford, w/o Tillman Burdette, 2106 C5
BURDETTE, ROY ALVIN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Alberta Prince Burdette, 101306 B2
BURDETTE, WALTER M.
72, Woodruff, h/o Yoshie Arakaki Burdette, 41406 C2
BURGER, FLOYD LEE JR.
68, Inman, h/o Audrey Price Burger, 10506 C4
BURGESS, BILL GENE
72, Columbia, h/o Patricia Peeler Burgess, 92306 B4
BURGESS, CAROLYN POOLE
64, Spartanburg, 13106 B4
BURGESS, DASHAUN
infant, Cross Anchor, 13106 B4
BURGESS, JOHNNY KEITH
57, Tallahassee, FL, h/o Pattsy Ann Bell, 111606 C4
BURGESS, JOSHUA
86, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Mazie Jackson Burgess, 12106 B4
BURGESS, LEWIS WILSON
84, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Millwood Burgess, 41806 B4
BURGESS, R.L.
69, Mill Spring, NC, 1306 B4
BURGESS, RACHEL SNOW
Reidville, 12506 C4
BURGESS, RICKY THOMAS
33, Taylors, 7706 B2
BURGESS, SARAH JANE CANNON
74, Whitney, w/o Joe Boyd Burgess, 2206 C6
BURGESS, ZARAH LUNETTE
82, Gaffney, w/o Elvert Burgess, 12706 C4
BURKE, MARY GARNER
92, Spartanburg, 2106 C5
BURLAK, FRANCES BOUKEDES
Spartanburg, w/o Kenneth A. Burlak, 91406 C4
BURLEY, ALMA JANE LIGHTSEY
62, Pacolet, 121406 C4 and 121506 B2
BURNETT, ALFRED ELIAS JR.
78, Inman, h/o Alice Ellison Burnett, 32406 C2
BURNETT, BEATRICE COGGINS
94, Spartanburg, w/o Roie L. Burnett, 31006 C2
BURNETT, CECIL
91, Brevard, NC, h/o Lillie Bell Gilliam Burnett, 11706 B4
BURNETT, GENEVA KING
93, Saluda, NC, w/o Hollis Burnett, 8306 C8
BURNETT, MABEL WEST
86, Spartanburg, w/o Jack Luther Burnett, 3206 C4
BURNETT, PEARL TEAGUE
75, Inman, w/o James Cecil Burnett, 101506 B4
BURNETT, THOMAS PAUL
91, Lyman, h/o Anna Rhea Arledge Burnett, 22006 B2
BURNETT, WANDA MARIE DAVIDSON
53, Sunny View, NC, w/o Bobby Burnett, 31306 B2
BURNETTE, BEAUFORD DEAN
83, Asheville, NC, h/o Josephine Gutierrez Burnette, 102206 B4 and 102406 B2
BURNETTE, ESTELLE MABRY
93, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Lee Burnette, 10706 B4
BURNETTE, NATASHA DAVIS
35, Weaverville, NC, w/o Lamar R. Burnette, 122306 B4
BURNS, HAZEL FOSTER
86, Charlotte, NC, 92406 B4
BURNS, ROSA LEE PACE
66, Inman, w/o Raymond McKinley Burns, 8306 C8
BURNS, VERGIE BURRELL
72, Spartanburg, w/o Max E. Burns, 21706 C2
BURRELL, DOROTHY MAE MILLWOOD
78, Clifton, w/o G.T. Burrell Jr., 21506 C4
BURRELL, LINDA THACKSTON
51, Duncan, 41706 B2
BURRELL, PRESTON
86, Campobello, h/o Josephine Greene Burrell, 3606 B2
BURRELL, ROY GRADY
75, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Nodine Burrell, 6806 C8
BURRELL, SANDRA GREGORY
61, Inman, w/o Richard Burrell, 21006 C2 and 21106 B4
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM JOSEPH
87, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Watts Burroughs, 2506 B4
BUSCH, MARY ELLEN TURNER
83, Minnetonka, MN, w/o Al Busch, 122806 C6
BUSH, BETTY LARKE HIPP
76, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Ansel Bush, 11706 B2
BUSH, ISAAC GREGORY
infant, Chesnee, 101006 B6
BUTLER, JAMES PAUL
59, Una, h/o Maggie Gist Butler, 112706 B2
BUTTERWORTH, ERIC
84, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Crowley Butterworth, 8106 B2
BYARS, CHARLES FORREST
64, Gaffney, h/o Elaine Holmes Byars, 83006 C4
BYERS, EDWARD LEE
55, Gaffney, h/o Sheila Houey Byers, 9906 B4
BYRD, FERMAN
71, Enoree, h/o Ruby Byrd, 82906 C4
BYRD, HATTIE EULA
89, Columbus, GA, 52706 B4
BYRD, JERRY ANDREW
56, Union County, 42106 C4
BYRD, PEGGY SPROUSE RANDOLPH
59, Inman, w/o Samuel Lee Byrd, 82106 B2
BYRD, THOMAS EDWARD
74, Una, h/o Eva B. Byrd, 122706 C6
BYRNSIDE, KENNETH WAYNE
53, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Nance-Byrnside, 5606 B5
[../../footer.htm]