Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2004

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

O | P | Q | R
O'CONNOR, GEORGE VERNON
67, Spartanburg, 4𣛦4 B7
O'CONNOR, JOHN FRANCIS
85, Landrum, h/o Eleanore Brostek O'Connor, 12104 B4
O'SHIELDS, ELFORD HUGH II
85, Landrum, h/o Ola Medley O'Shields, 5𣇺4 A28
O'SHIELDS, JAMES WILEY
80, Spartanburg, h/o Katherine Comer O'Shields, 9𤖪4 A12
O'SHIELDS, JEWELL CRAIN
82, Landrum, w/o Paul Archie O'Shields, 7𤖪4 B2
O'SHIELDS, MILDRED CULBERTSON
79, Laurens, w/o Robert O'Shields, 33104 C5
O'SHIELDS, NORMA JACKSON
71, Union, w/o Gus Smith O'Shields, 81204 B2
O'SULLIVAN, DAVID FRANKLIN
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Sybil Crawford O'Sullivan, 111104 B2
O'SULLIVAN, LOUISE FLORENCE O'SHIELDS
90, Charlotte, NC, w/o William O'Sullivan, 9𥑮4 B2
OCHS, EARL ADAM
87, Woodruff, h/o Emily Laskey Ochs, 1𤪖4 B5
ODOM, ALMA DANIEL
91, Anderson, w/o Francis Odom, 1𥑮4 C4
OGLE, MILDRED LOUISE LOVE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Paul J. Ogle, 8𣇺4 A10
OGLE, RALPH ELVIN
78, Spartanburg, 112804 B4
OGLESBY, ALLENE T.
87, Inman, w/o Columbus Oglesby, 5𤪖4 C4
OGLESBY, ROCHELL
62, Cowpens, h/o Roszonia Teamer Oglesby, 12904 B2
OLIVER, BRUCE BRADNER
69, Spartanburg, h/o Frankie Morgan Oliver, 42204 B3
OLIVER, NORA JANE CHRISTOPHER
80, Greer, w/o James Bryant Oliver, 43004 C6
ORR, JAMES K.
79, Gaffney, 6𣯒4 C2
OSBORNE, MARGARET CAROLYN BURNS
70, Woodruff, w/o William Harold Osborne, 61904 B4
OSBY, NATHANIEL
62, Chesnee, h/o Mary L. Osby, 8𤖪4 C2
OSMENT, EUGENE W.
63, San Antonio, TX, h/o Janet Osment, 6𤂾4 B4
OSTEEN, MINNIE LEE
88, Startex, w/o John Ray Osteen, 31704 C4
OTT, SARAH LOIS LOWDER
89, Inman, w/o H. Thurston Ott, 7𤂾4 A12
OUTZ, JAMES LOUIS
87, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Lee Stewart Leslie Outz, 21404 B4
OVERCASH, DOROTHY MCFARLAND
93, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Clarence A. Overcash, 9𣯒4 B5
OVERSTREET, WILLIAM MICHAEL
53, Mayo, h/o Beverly Robbins Overstreet, 122304 B6
OWENS, BRENDA SPLAWN
64, Columbus, NC, w/o Gene Owens, 121604 B2
OWENS, CLAUDE WATSON
68, Rutherfordton, NC, 81104 C4
OWENS, ETHEL LOUISE
98, Startex, w/o Virgil Barnett and Filden Owens, 33004 A7
OWENS, LISA FAYE STRICKLAND
39, Duncan, w/o Eddie Scott Owens, 4𤂾4 A8
OWENS, OLEN LEE
58, Gaffney, 62204 B2
OWENS, THOMAS DEAN JR.
72, Inman, h/o Mary Lee Bates Owens, 122204 C4
OWENS, ZELMA WILLIAMS
87, North Augusta, , w/o Leslie Allen Owens, 71404 C4
OWENSBY, FELIX LEROY
74, Pacolet, h/o Daisy Hill Owensby, 32304 B2
OWINGS, BABARA CROCKER WEEKS
59, Pacolet Mills, w/o Joe Owings, 111004 C8
OXENRIDER, JOYCE ELIZABETH GODARD
61, Spartanburg, w/o Orvan Lee Oxenrider, 42004 B2
P
PACE, CHARLES
83, Landrum, h/o Imogene Smith Pace, 9𤾂4 C4
PACK, CAROL ANN
57, Greer, w/o Eddie Pack, 31204 B2
PACK, DONALD GARY
60, Woodruff, 102904 C4
PACK, GLENNA GREEN
83, Flat Rock, NC, w/o Carl Hoyt Pack, 51104 B5
PACK, WILLIAM MADISON
58, Chesnee, h/o Ethel Lillian Wolfenbarger Pack, 31904 C4
PADGETT, ANDREW WOFFORD
85, Duncan, h/o Bernice Turner Padgett, 62004 B5
PADGETT, BERNICE GODFREY
86, Wellford, w/o Robert Lester Padgett, 3𣛦4 C4
PADGETT, DOROTHY BOONE PRICE
68, Gaffney, w/o C.D. Padgett, 11904 A10
PADGETT, HARRY EMERSON
92, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Elma Walker Padgett, 101804 A10
PADGETT, JACK HERBERT
86, Savannah, GA, h/o Alice Sams Padgett, 51004 A10
PADGETT, MARILYN ROBBINS
48, Spartanburg, w/o Rick Padgett, 4𤪖4 C4
PADGETT, MARJORIE RACHEL HAMMETT
75, Huntersville, NC, w/o William Augustus Padgett, 61204 B4
PADGETT, ROBERT BRAXTON
80, Chesnee, h/o Florrie Maynor Padgett, 7𣇺4 C2
PADGETT, VEOLA DURHAM
89, Inman, w/o Dewey George Padgett, 8𣛦4 B3
PADGETT, WAYNE NEAL
57, Cowpens, h/o Linda Yelton Padgett, 8𤪖4 B4
PAGE, MARCEILLE REID
82, Inman, w/o Charley Frank Page, 9𤪖4 B2
PAGE, ROBERT HUGH
76, Woodruff, h/o Bennie Williams Page, 31804 B4
PAINTER, ARVENIA JACKSON
88, Spartanburg, 11404 C4
PAINTER, CLAIRE VERONICA
Spartanburg, w/o John H. Painter, 11204 A8
PAINTER, CORA MATHIS
103, Greer, w/o Reubin A. Painter, 5𤖪4 B2
PAINTER, DANNY LEON
58, Landrum, h/o Janet Elliott Painter, 7𣯒4 B4
PAINTER, ELMER L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Myrtle Vassey Painter, 2𣇺4 A12
PAINTER, HAZEL LOUISE SISK
55, Duncan, w/o Larry Robert Painter, 1𤖪4 C2
PAINTER, JAMES BUFORD
82, Chesnee, w/o Myrtle Smith Painter, 61304 B4
PAINTER, JESSIE MERLE
82, Chesnee, w/o Eugene Painter, 82004 C2
PALMER, DONALD D.
57, Spartanburg, 82804 B4
PALMER, ESSIE MAE
56, Spartanburg, 13004 C5
PALMER, FRED
81, Union, h/o Annie Laura Young Palmer, 52204 B4
PALMER, GRACE D.
87, Charleston, WV, 112304 B4
PALMER, QUENTIN
76, Greer, h/o Frances Harwell Palmer, 9𢴎4 C4
PALMER, WILLARD S.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Palmer, 31304 B4
PARIS, WILLIS MATTHEW
19, Union, 1𢴎4 A1 and B3
PARK, EDGAR
80, Moore, h/o Ethel Mary Witherow Park, 9𤖪4 A12
PARK, GRACE ELAM JOHNSON
97, Mt. Airy, NC, 5𤪖4 C4
PARKER, ALICE MAY PEARSON
93, Saluda, NC, w/o Thomas C. Parker, 41004 B6
PARKER, BETTY FAYE WELLS
74, Pacolet Mills, w/o Samuel Parker, 8𣇺4 A10
PARKER, EUNICE
91, Tryon, NC, 10𣛦4 B4
PARKER, JAMES CRAWFORD
92, Gaffney, h/o Jessie Mae Parker, 31304 B4
PARKER, JANE MORELAND
67, Fort Myers, FL, 12𤾂4 C8
PARKER, JEFFREY CALVIN
46, Columbus, NC, 81904 B2
PARKER, JEFFREY GENE
23, Union, 112804 B2 and 112904 A10
PARKER, MABEL WORTMAN
93, Rock Hill, w/o Robert Amos Parker, 81004 B2
PARKER, MARGARET SPINKS
94, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond A. Parker, 92304 B2
PARKER, ROBERT P.
45, Columbia, h/o Jennifer Roache Parker, 61604 C2
PARKER, RUTH CLARY
Gaffney, 22304 A10
PARKER, THOMAS WALLACE
82, Spartanburg, h/o Ellen Covil Parker, 81404 B4
PARKER, WILLIAM ALONZO
91, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Furman Parker, 72504 B4
PARKS, MARY GASS
79, Woodruff, w/o T.Y. Parks, 10𣛦4 B4
PARRIS, ALMA L.
92, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence G. Parris, 82604 B4
PARRIS, ANN MICHELLE
16, Gaffney, 31904 C4
PARRIS, CLARA SCRUGGS
89, Gaffney, w/o Grady Parris, 2𣛦4 B4
PARRIS, DONALD LEE
67, Tryon, NC, 72604 A8
PARRIS, EDNA EVELYN
78, Chesnee, w/o Jessie Eratus Parris, 11404 C4
PARRIS, ELI PICKNEY
Chesnee, h/o Ruth Thompson Parris, 83004 A10 and 83104 B5
PARRIS, GLADYS L.
100, Spartanburg, w/o LeRoy Parris, 12𥑮4 B2
PARRIS, HAZEL INEZ
81, Gaffney, w/o J.D. Parris, 6𤖪4 B4
PARRIS, JAMES RUFUS
87, Gaffney, h/o Lucille Owens Parris and Alma Sanders Spencer Parris, 5𣯒4 B2
PARRIS, JOHN PERRY
Spartanburg, 22104 B6
PARRIS, JOHN RANDOLPH
80, Greer, h/o Gwendolyn McGinnis Parris, 22504 B6
PARRIS, MARY REBECCA JONES
90, Boiling Springs, w/o Claude E. Parris, 11𤂾4 C2
PARRIS, MAUDEEN WYATT
79, Gaffney, w/o Archie Parris, 21304 C5
PARRIS, PEARLIE
94, Blacksburg, 11𤖪4 B4
PARRIS, RHONA
83, Boiling Springs, h/o Dorothy Cooksey Parris, 6𣯒4 C2
PARRIS, ROSA LEE
80, Blacksburg, 10𤾂4 C2
PARRIS, THORA WHITE
81, Gaffney, w/o Ray Harrill Parris, 83104 B2
PARSONS, BARBARA FOSTER
55, Moore, w/o Henry Chick Parsons, 4𢴎4 C5
PARSONS, MARK W.
42, Ocala, FL, 82504 B4
PARSONS, ROBERT ALLEN
62, Inman, 13004 C4
PARTIN, SAMUEL MORRIS
46, Inman, 91504 C4
PARTON, HAYDEN JEROME
Spartanburg, h/o Louise Cox Parton, 5𣇺4 A28
PATE, W.C.
96, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Baker Pate, 82404 B4
PATEL, GORDHANBHAI N.
85, Campobello, h/o Kantaben Gordhanbhai Patel, 52604 C4
PATEL, KIRIT
49, Spartanburg, h/o Ranjan Patel, 12404 B5
PATILLO, RUTH HAWKINS
84, Spartanburg, w/o W.A. Patillo Jr., 121704 C2
PATTERSON, ERIE GOODEN
Winston-Salem, NC, 71504 B2
PATTERSON, IRENE WHELCHEL
86, Gaffney, w/o Mason Patterson, 9𣛦4 C4
PATTERSON, L.D.
82, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Cody Patterson, 52104 A12
PATTERSON, MARGARET WILSON
74, Woodruff, w/o Ernest Willard Patterson, 32804 B4
PATTERSON, NORMAN J.
77, Union, h/o Shirley Bickford Patterson, 101404 C2
PATTON, CLAYTON JACK
73, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Bailey Patton, 42304 C2
PATTON, MATTIE ELIZABETH NALLEY
71, Duncan, w/o David C. Patton, 61804 C3
PATTY, HAZEL DUVALL
74, Spartanburg, 41904 A10
PAYNE, JEWELL ELAINE WORLEY
69, Spartanburg, w/o Don Herbert Payne, 51704 A10
PAYNE, KENNETH HUBERT
82, Spartanburg, h/o Elsa Spivey Payne, 81204 B2
PAYNE, WILLIAM HENRY
68, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Barbara Parks Payne, 52504 B2
PEAKE, ROSA MAXINE
62, Union, w/o Dennis Peake Jr., 92504 B4
PEARSON, CHARLES M.
87, Pacolet, h/o Floreine Switzer Pearson, 9𤖪4 A12
PEARSON, DORIS DUNCAN
Greenville, w/o George D. Pearson, 4𣛦4 B6
PEARSON, DORIS JENNINGS
Spartanburg, w/o Horace H. Pearson, 121904 B4
PEARSON, HENRY EUGENE
48, Forest City, NC, h/o Debra Bostic Pearson, 71804 B4
PEARSON, JAMES KENNETH
75, Greer, h/o Peggy B. Pearson, 82904 B4
PEARSON, JOHNNIE MAE STERLING
56, Inman, w/o J.C. Pearson, 6𤾂4 B2
PEARSON, OLA
95, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Newell Pearson, 113004 B2
PEARSON, WILLIE B.
57, Gaffney, 61904 B4
PEELER, CHRISTINE CHITWOOD
74, Campobello, w/o John Wallace Peeler, 21104 C4
PEELER, DALLAS
61, Gaffney, 83004 A10
PEELER, HOWARD DEAN
69, Columbus, NC, h/o Mattie Faye Peeler, 101004 B4
PELHAM, EVELYN GAULT GARNER
92, Jonesville, w/o James Pelham, 6𤪖4 A12
PERRINE, LOUIE HOWARD
52, Wellford, 1𢴎4 B2
PERRY, CLIFFORD MARTIN
73, Greer, h/o Carolyn Forrester Perry, 11104 B4
PERRY, EVELYN BRADY
82, Woodruff, w/o Mose Wilton Perry, 8𢴎4 B4
PERRY, JIM CHARLES JR.
60, Greer, h/o Mary Ellen Perry, 10𥑮4 B4
PETERSON, SHIRLEY A.
85, Spartanburg, w/o F. Curtis Peterson, 92404 C2
PETTIS, VASTYNE WHALEY
Spartanburg, 22904 B4
PETTIT, JEFFREY TODD
39, Walnut Grove, 81204 A1 and B2
PETTIT, PEARL CLARY
84, Cowpens, w/o Charles Ray Pettit, 102104 B2
PETTIT, PHILIP
57, Charleston, 112104 B4
PETTY, BEN TILLMAN
85, Cowpens, h/o Thelma Arrowood Petty, 1𤂾4 A9
PETTY, CHARLIE WALTER
80, Pacolet, h/o Bonnie Webb Petty, 7𤖪4 B2
PETTY, PAUL DEWITT
80, Charleston, h/o Eloise Deaton Perry, 13004 C4
PETTY, WILLIAM R.
74, Riverside, CA, h/o Betty B. Petty, 72304 C2
PHELPS, ROBERT WARREN
81, Woodruff, h/o Nancy Hipp Phelps, 121304 C4
PHILBECK, BERNICE CHAMPION
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Chivous B. Philbeck, 13104 B4
PHILLIPS, CHARLES C.
65, Landrum, h/o Mable Phillips, 102804 B2
PHILLIPS, CHARLES EDWARD
81, Gaffney, h/o Rose Bufano Phillips, 31604 B4
PHILLIPS, COMILLA COOPER
85, Union, w/o S.T. Phillips, 111104 B2
PHILLIPS, DENNIS TERREL
59, Roebuck, 81204 B2
PHILLIPS, FRANCES M.
65, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Phillips, 22204 B4
PHILLIPS, GAYLE CRAWFORD
64, Union, w/o Harry Ray Phillips, 21504 B4
PHILLIPS, JAMES F.
52, Union, 1𤂾4 A8
PHILLIPS, JOHN CLARK
73, Spartanburg, 5𥑮4 C4
PHILLIPS, JULIE ANN
33, Inman, 101204 B3
PHILLIPS, JULIE AUTEN
32, Lake Bowen, 101304 C4
PHILLIPS, LEILA T.
86, Pacolet, w/o William K. Phillips, 51704 A10
PHILLIPS, THOMAS
80, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Louise Phillips, 112504 B6
PHILLIPS, WALLACE M.
78, Gaffney, 111104 B2
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM HERBERT III
65, Taylors, h/o Sybil Sharpe Phillips, 62704 B4
PHILSON, ISAIAH
100, Spartanburg, h/o Loistine Brewton Philson, 1𤖪4 C2 and 1𤪖4 B4
PHILSON, LILA RUTH
58, Spartanburg, 5𤾂4 B4
PITTMAN, HOMER RALPH
79, Columbus, NC, h/o Evelyn Painter Pittman, 12504 B4
PITTMAN, LILLIAN GWINN
82, Enoree, w/o Arthur Pittman, 9𤾂4 C5
PITTS, HERBERT EUGENE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Elsie M. Pitts, 31304 B4
PITTS, KATHLEEN ANN O'REAR
55, Boiling Springs, w/o David Pitts, 62904 C2
PLESS, HOWARD FRED
93, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Marie Lancaster Pless, 71804 B4
PLEXICO, WOODROW WILSON
87, Union, h/o Hazel Estes Plexico, 111204 C2
PONDER, BRIAN WESLEY
45, Mayo, 62904 C3
PONDER, INA RUTH SPROUSE
79, Chesnee, w/o Palmer D. Ponder, 121204 B4
PONDER, MARCELLE H.
Greer, w/o Roy E. Ponder, 12704 C2
POOLE, BESSIE LOU LOWERY
62, Spartanburg, 9𣯒4 B4
POOLE, BETTY SUE GARDNER
73, Buffalo, w/o Thomas Earle Poole, 71404 C4
POOLE, DAVID
71, Mooresboro, NC, 72104 C5
POOLE, MARIE
104, Woodruff, w/o Jesse Poole, 11704 B4
POOLE, MARK JOSEPH
51, Las Vegas, NV, h/o Rebecca Ford Poole, 101304 C4
POOLE, MICHAEL LEON
52, Sarasota, FL, 101304 C5
POOLE, PEARL MARLER
89, Wellford, w/o Wilton Glenn Poole, 122604 B4
PORTER, MATTHEW ALEXANDER JR.
45, Spartanburg, h/o Miriam Peeler Porter, 91504 C4
POSEY, EDWARD
65, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie Posey, 8𤂾4 B2
POSEY, LILLIE RUTH
63, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Posey, 3𤖪4 B4
POST, MARGARET WALDROP
81, Inman, 112604 C4
POSTON, LAURA WOLFE
74, James Island, w/o Fulton C. Poston, 111404 B4
POTEAT, FAYE
75, Spartanburg, 1𤪖4 B4
POTEAT, KENNETH DALE
32, Barnwell, 21204 B4
POTEAT, ROSIE
94, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur James Poteat, 111804 C2
POTEAT, SARAH IRENE PAINTER
88, Cowpens, 52604 C5
POTEAT, WILLIAM JESSE JR.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Sparks Poteat, 83104 B2
POUGH, SHIRLEY FAYE LITTLEJOHN
62, Gaffney, 10𢴎4 C2
POWELL, BRENDA ANN MORGAN
57, Wellford, w/o William E. Powell, 101904 B2
POWELL, CHARLES EDWARD
74, Startex, 41104 B4
POWELL, COLLIN WILLIAM
28, Hartsville, 11𢴎4 A12
POWELL, GEORGE WYLES
85, Chesnee, h/o Annette Wall Powell, 12304 C4
POWELL, JERRY HUGH
53, Chesnee, h/o Elaine Harris Powell, 6𤂾4 B4
POWELL, JERRY HUGH JR.
36, Chesnee, 81004 B2
POWELL, MAE BROWN
Spartanburg, w/o Newton Wilton Powell, 3𤖪4 B4
POWELL, RUTH CANNON
86, Boiling Springs, w/o James R. Powell, 31204 B2
POWELL, VELMA CONWELL
88, Lyman, 11204 A9
POWERS, ETTA SUE
64, Spartanburg, 21104 C4
POWERS, EVELYN KELLY
88, Woodruff, w/o Theodore R. Powers, 6𤖪4 B4
PRATHER, DENNIS WAYNE
57, Union, h/o Patricia Morris Prather, 51804 B4
PRATHER, LINDA MAE
Wellford, w/o Lamar Prather, 72604 A8
PRECHTL, MARIE LEOPARD
87, Woodruff, 83104 B3
PRENDERGRAST, RICHARD L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Doris H. Prendergrast, 2𥑮4 A8
PRESNELL, DONALD LEE
59, Gastonia, NC, h/o Margaret Pace, 6𤂾4 B4
PRESNELL, SHERRY A.
37, Gaffney, w/o Gene Ray Presnell, 2𥑮4 A8
PREWETTE, NOLA J.
93, Landrum, w/o Cecil D. Prewette, 7𤾂4 B3
PRICE, AGNES BOLTON
77, Moore, w/o Theodore Price, 113004 B3
PRICE, BESSIE LEE JOLLEY
81, Gaffney, w/o Henry Lee Price, 72204 B4
PRICE, BETTY ROBERTS
65, Inman, w/o Wayne D. Price, 92504 B6
PRICE, DANIEL L. JR.
68, Columbia, h/p Elene Jones Price, 2𣯒4 C4
PRICE, EVELYN THOMPSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Alva Price, 2𣇺4 A12
PRICE, FRANCES MAE MORRIS
72, Great Falls, w/o Arthur R. Price, 10𣇺4 B4
PRICE, HUGH EXUM
60, Spartanburg, 61304 B4
PRICE, JUSTICE C.
79, Union, h/o Louise Smith Price, 82304 A10
PRICE, LORENA VICKERS
85, Bostic, NC, w/o Jake Price, 112404 C4
PRICE, LULA MAE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Ikey Price, 10𣛦4 B4
PRICE, OLIVER C.
78, Shelby, NC, h/o Myrtle Whitaker Price, 41204 A10
PRICE, STUART HARRISON
20, Camden, 8𤪖4 B4
PRINCE, FRANK TURNER
80, Spartanburg, h/o Lola Dean Wham Prince, 71804 B4
PRINCE, JENNIE C.
80, Spartanburg, w/o David Hyde Prince, 11204 A8
PRINCE, JUDITH ANN
59, Inman, 8𢴎4 B4
PRINCE, THOMAS LEON
73, Columbus, NC, h/o Mary Helen Neill Prince, 3𣛦4 C4
PRITCHARD, FRANCES J. PLUMLEY
Lynn, NC, 10𤾂4 C2
PROCTOR, BUFORD LEO
68, Cowpens, h/o Norma D. Proctor, 10𥑮4 B4
PROCTOR, LUCY BROWN
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Mike Rawls Jr. and Roy J. Proctor, 91804 B6
PRUITT, ALANDA STACEY
infant, Spartanburg, 1𤂾4 A9
PRUITT, BRENDA FAYE DEAN
49, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Pruitt, 51404 C2
PRUITT, EDNA
68, Spartanburg, w/o David Pruitt, 8𤾂4 B4
PRUITT, GROVER EVINS
81, Gaffney, h/o Mavis Jolly Pruitt, 61604 C2
PRUITT, MARIE G.
62, Chesnee, w/o Jimmy Ray Gragg, 102504 B4
PRUITT, NANNIE BELLE
79, Landrum, w/o Joseph B. Pruitt, 31004 C4
PRUITT, RANDALL MORRIS
51, Greer, 91604 B4
PRUITT, RANDY NICHOLAS
12 days, Boiling Springs, 52504 B2
PRUITT, RUBY THELMA THOMAS
61, Pauline, w/o Robert Lamar Pruitt, 63004 C1 and 7𢴎4 B2
PRUITT, WAYNE LANDRUM
57, Campbello, 12304 C5
PRYSOCK, FRANK EARL
56, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Prysock, 2𥑮4 A9
PUCKETT, ROBERT MURRAY
69, York, h/o Geraldine Kirby Puckett, 12004 C4
PYE, BARRY ALEXANDER
61, Boiling Springs, h/o Ann Valentine Pye, 32904 A8
PYE, BERTHA JEAN WRIGHT
66, Chesnee, 71704 B4
PYE, HAZEL IRENE WILSON
83, Anderson, w/o Albert Pye, 62704 B4
Q
QUEEN, GEORGE WALTER
62, Gaffney, h/o Darlene Ramsey Queen, 12𥑮4 B2
QUICK, JAMES W.
91, Lyman, h/o Margaret Wilkes Quick, 11𤖪4 B4
QUIDLEY, THOMAS GIBBS JR.
58, Cowpens, h/o Gail Melton Quidley, 43004 C6
QUINN, DAISEY MARIE
44, Chesnee, w/o Darryl Quinn, 62804 A10
QUINN, IDA MAE MOORE
96, Spartanburg, w/o Fred Quinn, 112504 B6
QUINN, MARJORIE V.
80, Union, w/o Curtis A. Quinn, 5𤾂4 B4
QUINN, ORET JOLLEY
87, Cowpens, w/o Ralph Clement Quinn, 22204 B5
QUINTANA, JACKIE SCOGGINS
73, Spartanburg, 121704 C2
R
RAINES, DELMAS LEE
75, Woodruff, h/o Bertha Williams Raines, 7𥑮4 C2
RAINES, JAMES HERMAN
77, Gaffney, h/o Betty Cobb Baysdon Raines, 3𤾂4 A10
RAINES, MAYME JOHNSON
90, Spartanburg, w/o John V. Johnson and Rathel Raines, 11404 C4
RAINES, WALKER WILLIAM
88, Wellford, h/o Alice Ruth Pascoe Raines, 112804 B5
RAINWATER, DOROTHY FLETCHER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Charles W. Thornton and Dean E. Rainwater, 1𤾂4 B2
RAMANTANIN, ALEXANDER JOHN
87, Charleston, h/o Nota Athanaelos Ramantanin, 51304 B1 and B2
RAMIREZ, ANITA
Gaffney, 31304 B2
RAMSEY, ETHEL MAE
77, Gaffney, w/o Thomas M. Ramsey, 112504 B6
RAMSEY, EUNICE PEELER
93, Gaffney, w/o Oscar Lee Ramsey, 83104 B2
RAMSEY, EVELYN ORMAND
83, Columbus, NC, w/o Calvin Ramsey, 92604 B4
RAMSEY, MACIE RICHARDSON
75, Blacksburg, w/o Paul Ramsey, 101204 B4
RAMSEY, RALPH
64, Wellford, h/o Shirley Cupp Ramsey, 53004 B4
RAMSEY, THOMAS IVEY
82, Pauline, h/o Ruth Mull Ramsey, 91704 C2
RANDALL, JAMES A.
79, Forest City, NC, 10𥑮4 B5
RANDALL, WILLIE EDWARD
71, Union, h/o Ann Gregory Randall, 52104 A12
RANKIN, DEANNA ELAINE
35, Spartanburg, 4𣛦4 B7
RANKIN, DOROTHY HILL
78, Spartanburg, w/o James William Rankin, 21504 B4
RAVAN, JAMES ARTHUR
85, Pacolet Mills, h/o Mae Belle Davis Ravan, 5𥑮4 C4
RAVAN, JOSEPH LEE
30, Wellford, 121104 B2 and 121204 B4 and B5
RAWLS, DAVID PAUL
71, Inman, h/o JoAnn Wiley Rawls, 3𣯒4 B4
RAY, BETTY ANN POOLE
54, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Dean Ray, 22704 C2
RAY, DEWEY MELVIN
78, Moore, h/o Elizabeth Moss Ray, 122704 C4
RAY, DEWEY MICHAEL
53, Moore, h/o Myra Kay Pace Ray, 31704 C5
RAY, ELIJAH TOBI-KINCAID
18, Greer, 122404 C4
RAY, HELEN ARBUTUS
89, Moore, 3𣇺4 B4
RAY, MATTIE ESTELLE TAYLOR
82, Cowpens, w/o Fred E. Ray, 31704 C4
RAYMOND, TROY DAVID
33, Anderson, 6𤾂4 B2
REAVES, HANNAH JANE RHODES
89, Spartanburg, w/o Walter A. Reaves, 52704 B2
RECTOR, LILLIAN WALL
92, Greer, 112204 A12
REDDEN, ERIN DIANNE
26, Duncan, 22404 B5
REDDISH, REBECCA ANN
48, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Reddish, 112004 B4
REDFERN, HAROLD LLOYD
78, Spartanburg, 92204 B2
REDMOND, FLOYD CRAIG
49, Tallahassee, FL, 1𤖪4 B2
REED, THOMAS HAROLD
73, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Lee Nix Reed, 51604 B4
REEDER, HAROLD OLIVER
81, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Rapier Reeder, 91804 B6
REEVES, MARGARET BLAKELY
81, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Thomas Reeves, 4𥑮4 C2
REEVES, MARY JO LITTLEJOHN
85, Spartanburg, w/o James Lamar Reeves, 73004 C2
REID, COLUMBUS WALDEN
87, Easley, h/o Edith Foster Reid, 31904 C4
REID, EDWARD STEPHEN
79, Asheville, NC, h/o Louise Reid, 121404 B2
REID, ELSIE RAY
98, Gowensville, w/o James Thomas Reid, 6𤖪4 B4 and 6𤪖4 A12
REID, JANIE RUTH SELF
76, Campobello, w/o William Reid, 1𤂾4 A8
REID, JOHN REUBEN
82, Greenville, 42504 B5
REID, WALTER KEATON
92, Spindale, NC, h/o Ethel Seay Reid, 1𤂾4 A9
REIMER, IRWIN HAROLD
66, Woodruff, h/o Ellie Rosenbaum Reimer, 71004 B4
RENNA, ANTHONY
55, Spartanburg, h/o Maria Santos, 2𣛦4 B4
RENTZ, ROBERTA HEAPE
87, Woodruff, w/o Herman Rentz, 2𢴎4 B4
RESTO, BETTY LOUISE FOUSE
57, Gray Court, 72504 B4
REVELS, HORACE JR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Bertha Mae Price Revels, 121404 B2
REVELS, JAMES FRANKLIN
61, Cowpens, 91004 C5
REVELS, JOHN
77, Campobello, h/o Estelle Kennedy Revels, 121304 C4
REX, MERRILL ROY
92, Union, h/o Doris M. Rex, 101404 C2
REYNOLDS, BOBBY GENE
71, Woodruff, h/o Clara Mae Steadings Reynolds, 92804 B2
REYNOLDS, JOE DEAN
63, Gaffney, h/o Betty Jane Jackson Reynolds, 62504 C2
REYNOLDS, ROBERT EUGENE
62, Chesnee, 5𢴎4 B6
REYNOLDS, ROLAND EDWARD
74, Chesnee, h/o Lula Parris Reynolds, 8𣛦4 B2
REYNOLDS, RUBY BRADY
80, Inman, w/o Charlie Reynolds, 31504 A10
RHODES, ANSEL LEE
68, Woodruff, h/o Carol Casey Rhodes, 101004 B4
RHODES, DORIS GEORGE
Charlotte, NC, 81304 C2
RHODES, GRACE O'SHIELDS
70, Woodruff, w/o Clarence Rhodes, 32204 A8
RHODES, JACK WILLIAM
75, Laurens, h/o Betty Bell Rhodes, 11𢴎4 A12
RHYMER, JERRY DOUGLAS
58, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Varnum Rhymer, 11004 B4
RHYMER, KEVA JANELLE HALE
41, Spartanburg, 7𤪖4 B3 and 7𤾂4 B2
RHYMER, ROBERT E. JR.
36, Spartanburg, 52204 B2 and B4
RHYMER, ROBERT LEE
75, Boiling Springs, 4𥑮4 C2
RICE, DONALD
66, Spartanburg, 12𤂾4 B4 and 12𤾂4 C8
RICE, FRANK HILLIARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Jean Pierce Rice, 12004 C4
RICE, JOE H.
44, Buffalo, 62604 B4
RICE, KATHLEEN PYE
79, Spartanburg, w/o Major Joseph Rice, 11𣯒4 B4
RICE, LOUISE RICHARDSON
84, Spartanburg, w/o Marion Jefferson Rice, 11504 B4
RICE, MARY ETTA
52, Union, 12𥑮4 B2
RICE, MATTIE MAE
55, Spartanburg, 81904 B2
RICE, SCOTT ALLEN
36, Roebuck, 41604 C2
RICE, TYRONE MATTHEW JR.
43, Spartanburg, 102604 B1
RICE, WILLIAM CHARLES
35, Spartanburg, 42704 B4
RICHARD, TONI ELIZABETH (SEE WYNN, TONI ELIZABETH)
25, Roebuck, w/o Troy Martin Richard, 31304 A1 and B4
RICHARD, TROY MARTIN
28, Roebuck, h/o Toni Elizabeth Richard, 31304 A1 and 31604 B4
RICHARDS, EUGENE
64, Blacksburg, h/o Virginia Henderson Richards, 92304 B2
RICHARDS, MARY LOUISE
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Donald Roderick Richards, 9𤾂4 C4
RICKET, WILLIAM NORMAN
90, Fountain Inn, h/o Dorothy B. Ricket, 10𤂾4 B4
RIDDLE, CLIFTON MITCHELL JR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Burnett Riddle, 12𣇺4 B2
RIDDLE, FANNIE ALLEN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Lamar Riddle, 42804 C6
RIDDLE, MARTHA L. MORGAN
49, Redford, MI, w/o Kenneth K. Riddle, 5𣛦4 A10
RIDGEWAY, WILLIE PRESTON
61, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Feaster Ridgeway, 32304 B2
RIDINGS, DOROTHY MAE ROGERS
72, Duncan, w/o Cecil C. Ridings, 82204 B4
RIDINGS, HAZEL BRIDGEMAN
Inman, w/o Paul H. Ridings, 71704 B4
RIDINGS, LARRY WAYNE
59, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruth Willis Ridings, 22204 B4
RIDLEY, DORIS SALOME SPURLOCK
73, Canton, GA, w/o Douglas Ridley, 5𤂾4 C8 and 5𤪖4 C4
RINK, HULDA POLEGE
87, Gaffney, w/o Walter Rink, 10𤖪4 C4
RIORDAN, CLAUDIA ANNE BIRCHMORE
76, Greer, w/o John Emmett Riordan Jr., 41104 B5
RISER, J.B.
74, Woodruff, h/o Lessie Brewster Riser, 12404 B4
RIVAS, RUTH NEVES
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 121004 C2
RIVERA, PEYTON ALLAN
infant, Spartanburg, 62004 B4
RIVERS, OLIVIA BISHOP
92, Spartanburg, w/o Ivy Noel Rivers, 1𣯒4 B4
ROACH, SHURIEL JEAN JOHNSON WEST
65, Roebuck, w/o Christopher Calvin Roach, 11304 C4
ROBBINS, CLYDE H.
86, Forest City, NC, h/o Hazel Lovett Robbins, 6𣛦4 B4
ROBBINS, GEORGE DEWEY JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Martha Hopkins Robbins, 11004 B5
ROBBINS, KATHRYN IRIS
90, Forest City, 11104 B5
ROBBINS, REBA LAMB
86, Boiling Springs, w/o George B. Robbins, 111904 C2
ROBBINS, TERRY MORRIS
70, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sandra Robbins, 11804 B5
ROBBINS, WAYNE HOYLE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Rhonda Gregory Robbins, 122504 C2 and 122704 C5
ROBBS, DENISE SMITH
47, Greer, w/o Ernest Robbs, 7𤪖4 B2
ROBBS, JULIA KOON
95, Gaffney, w/o Fitzhugh L. Robbs, 4𤂾4 A8
ROBBS, JULIUS THOMAS
Gaffney, 9𣯒4 B4
ROBERSON, J.D.
77, Greer, h/o Sarah Padgett Roberson, 122204 C4
ROBERSON, RHODA
72, Spartanburg, 5𥑮4 C4
ROBERSON, ROBERT B.
Anderson, 73104 B2
ROBERSON, WILLIAM EARL
49, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Louise Roberson, 92604 B4
ROBERTS, ANTHONY RAY
35, Gaffney, 42604 A9
ROBERTS, DALE ALEXANDER
62, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Rhodes Roberts, 43004 C6
ROBERTS, GROVER L.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Waldrop Roberts, 12104 B4
ROBERTS, JAMES EDWARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Renner Roberts, 22004 C2
ROBERTSON, LEROY GILBERT
69, Duncan, h/o Geraldine Baker Robertson, 7𣇺4 C2
ROBERTSON, LUCILLE
102, Inman, 12004 C4
ROBINETTE, NEIL KENNETH
74, Pacolet, h/o Frances Bryant Robinette, 43004 C6
ROBINETTE, SUSAN D.
50, Spartanburg, w/o Barry E. Robinette, 11704 B5
ROBINSON, ARREE ELIZABETH
102, Union, 3𣯒4 B4
ROBINSON, COURTNEY NICOLE
8 months, Inman, 121604 A1 and B2
ROBINSON, FLORIE GIST
99, Union, w/o Austell Robinson, 12𣯒4 B4
ROBINSON, FURMAN
90, Union, h/o Annie M. Jennings Robinson, 6𣛦4 B4
ROBINSON, JERRY GENE
Spartanburg, h/o Mary Robinson, 121404 B2
ROBINSON, LAWRENCE JR.
83, Springville, UT, h/o Ruth Ellison, 22204 B4
ROBINSON, LILLIE BELLE FOWLER
Moore, 22004 C2
ROBINSON, MARTIN TIMOTHY
47, Powder Springs, GA, 11𢴎4 A12
ROBINSON, NELENE FAYE DILLARD
73, Pacolet, w/o Olin D. Robinson, 52704 B2
ROBINSON, RASHAUN ANTWAN
17, Spartanburg, 8𣇺4 A9 and 8𣛦4 B2
ROBINSON, RAYMOND L.
77, Union, h/o Faye Stalsworth Robinson, 1𤪖4 B4
ROBINSON, VIVIAN WEBB
64, Pacolet, w/o John D. Robinson, 1𣛦4 C4
ROCHESTER, JOHNATHAN WENDELL
43, Chesnee, 112104 B5
RODGERS, BENJAMIN
79, Jonesville, h/o Annie Belle Smith Rodgers, 4𤖪4 B3
RODGERS, EDWARD LEE
78, Jonesville, h/o Alma Glenn Rodgers, 41604 C2
RODGERS, ZACK
83, Jonesville, h/o Ebbie H. Duncan Rodgers, 81304 C2
RODRIGUEZ, ANTONIA ALICE
70, Inman, w/o Noel Rodriquez, 4𣇺4 C2
ROES, PEARLINE MITCHELL
88, Inman, w/o Bernard Anthony Roes, 121604 B2
ROGERS, ADDIE LUCILLE RICE
88, Moore, w/o Posey Rogers, 12𤂾4 B4
ROGERS, ANNIE MAE FLOYD
84, Woodruff, w/o George Edward Rogers, 102204 C2
ROGERS, BELTON
77, Greer, h/o Evelyn Coggins Rogers, 113004 B2
ROGERS, BOBBY
51, Columbia, h/o Martha Fuller Rogers, 112704 B4
ROGERS, CARL THOMAS
59, Glenn Springs, h/o Nancy Taylor Rogers, 91404 B2
ROGERS, DANA G.
92, Buffalo, h/o Martha Carter Rogers, 81504 B5
ROGERS, ETHA MAE
North Charleston, 4𣇺4 C2
ROGERS, F. EDMUND
75, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Cantrell Rogers, 12𣇺4 B3
ROGERS, GAIL MARTIN
46, Enoree, w/o John Glenn Martin and Harrell Rogers, 91804 B6
ROGERS, LOIS HUNTSINGER
78, Anderson, w/o James Andrew Rogers, 21704 B3
ROGERS, PATRICIA ANN
59, Wellford, 121504 C8
ROGERS, TERRIE MCGARITY
51, Cowpens, w/o William Rogers, 6𤾂4 B2
ROGERS, WILLIAM KENNETH
50, Cowpens, h/o Terrie McGarity Rogers, 11𤂾4 C3
ROGERS, WYATT
Barnesville, GA, 62804 A1
ROLLINS, EDWARD PERRY
69, Greer, h/o Dorothy Bryant Rollins, 7𤪖4 B2
ROLLINS, JAMES H.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Ann Ray Rollins, 91404 B2
ROLLINS, ROMEO MAX
66, Gaffney, h/o Ann Dixon Rollins, 111304 B4
ROMANO, JUDITH
64, Boiling Springs, w/o William Romano, 42704 B4
ROPER, MINNIE HAMRICK
84, Woodruff, w/o Charlie Roper, 1𤖪4 C3
ROSE, JOHN GUILLARD JR.
82, Columbia, 111404 B4
ROSS, BELINDA HERNDON
31, Alexandria, VA, 102604 B2
ROSS, IANTHA HAULBROOK
69, Spartanburg, w/o Harry J. Ross, 31304 B5 and 31404 B5
ROSS, MARGARET SHEALY
82, Spartanburg, 111404 B4
ROSS, PEGGY LUNETTE MILLWOOD
66, Gaffney, w/o Victor C. Ross, 12𢴎4 C4
ROSS, RUBY MOSS
94, Gaffney, w/o James Gary Ross, 121204 B4
ROSS, WILLIE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie M. Peake Ross, 111904 C2
ROUGH, ALBERT JAMES
81, Greenwood, h/o Catherine LaBorde Rough, 81604 A12
ROWE, JOHN
32, Chesnee, 42804 C6
ROWE, VERNON
77, Chesnee, h/o Eva K. Rowe, 113004 B2
ROYAL, GLENDA G.
Evans, GA, w/o Charles Claxton Royal, 101004 B4
RUDISILL, DERETHA PAULETTE
54, Chesnee, w/o Tony Wayne Rudisill, 62404 B2
RUFF, JAMES TIMOTHY
61, Rutherfordton, NC, 122904 C6
RUMSEY, JOAN STOKES
62, Greer, w/o Melvin Rumsey, 122104 B5
RUPARELIA, SANTABEN C.
94, Boiling Springs, w/o Chhaganlal Ruparelia, 1𤂾4 A8
RUPPE, ANNIE MYRTIS
80, Gaffney, 121604 B2
RUPPE, JAMES MELVIN
62, Gaffney, h/o Judith Kay Harris Ruppe, 81204 B3
RUPPE, PAUL G.
93, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Inez Ruppe, 123104 C2
RUPPE, PHILIP B.
51, Shiloh, NC, h/o Donice Huskey Ruppe, 111404 B4
RUSH, DAVID LOUIS
39, Rock Hill, h/o Tracy Beam Rush, 9𥑮4 B2
RUSHTON, AVA JEWEL SUMMITT
77, Campobello, w/o LeRoy Rushton, 91004 C5
RUSSELL, ALICE FRANCES
98, Spartanburg, 71604 C2
RUSSELL, GENEVA HALL
80, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Russell, 11304 C4
RUSSELL, ROSALIE ALMA MOAK
77, Lyman, 71204 A10
RUSSELL, STEPHEN CLARK
37, Wellford, h/o Lynn Plemmons Russell, 51204 A1 and 51304 B2

[../../footer.htm]