Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2003

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

S | T
SABER, RUBY BOLIN
81, Gaffney, w/o John Joseph Saber, 51103 B5
SALTERS, JIMMY LEE
56, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Martin Salters, 51303 B4
SAMS, GERALD
47, Campobello, 92403 C1
SAMS, JOSEPH BERRY
78, Charlotte, NC, h/o Marilyn Berryhill Sams, 91203 C2
SAMUEL, ALGEMANA BROWN
Spartanburg, w/o William Jack Samuel, 1303 A8
SANDERS, ARCHEL DRUEY JR.
51, Gaffney, 31103 B5
SANDERS, DAVID CARROLL
74, Jonesville, h/o Louise Gregory Sanders, 8803 C2
SANDERS, EDITH JEAN WYCOFF
71, Spartanburg, w/o Everette Sanders, 92203 A10
SANDERS, GEORGE EMANUEL
75, Bostic, NC, h/o Julia Messer Sanders, 82303 B5
SANDERS, HAROLD SMITH
72, Clinton, 52903 B2
SANDERS, HELEN ANNETTE MASON
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Bob Sanders, 5803 B4
SANDERS, LUCILLE SHELL
Spartanburg, 73003 C4
SANDERS, MARION LOUISE LINER
50, Union, w/o David Bruce Sanders, 61403 B4
SANDERS, MARTHA JANE
73, Spartanburg, 81803 A8
SANDERS, MARY OLA IVEY
85, Jonesville, w/o Preston Eugene Sanders, 51403 B3
SANDERS, ROSA LEE
60, Chesnee, w/o Robert Lee Sanders, 10203 B3
SANDERS, WILLIAM HENRY
69, Greer, 91703 C5
SANDLIN, JIMMY
58, Duncan, h/o Vickie Hamby Sandlin, 7103 B6
SANFORD, JAMES ANDERSON
57, Buffalo, h/o Judy Ann Sinclair Sanford, 92803 B5
SANFORD, JENNINGS F.
78, Boiling Springs, h/o Sarah Stephens Sanford, 122703 B7
SANFORD, SADIE EVELINE HUDGINS
75, Inman, w/o Leroy Sanford, 72003 B5
SANTIBANEZ, DANIEL
6, Columbus, NC, 122303 C3
SARRATT, ELLEN POWELL
80, Boiling Springs, NC, w/o Glenn Sarratt, 101203 B4
SARRATT, JAMES W.
72, Cowpens, h/o Peggy Dearybury Sarratt, 52303 C2
SARRATT, LAURA MINERVA
90, Gaffney, 41503 B2
SARRATT, MARK DAVID
Gaffney, 32103 C3
SATTERFIELD, CLARA HAMBY
78, Duncan, w/o Carl S. Satterfield, 111503 B6
SATTERFIELD, HAROLD LEE
93, Greer, h/o Ruth Hall Satterfield, 8703 B2
SATTERFIELD, JEAN SNOW
66, Woodruff, w/o Alvin Satterfield, 3903 B4
SAVAGE, FERA ZETLIN
93, Greenville, w/o John William Savage, 71103 A10
SAWYER, ELLEN M.
Spartanburg, w/o John Sawyer, 8703 B2
SAWYER, EULALA SAVANNAH STATON
80, Duncan, 101903 B4
SCALES, JAMES HERBERT JR.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Charlotte Marie Rylander Scales and Elizabeth Wauters Docker Scales, 22803 A10
SCALES, JOHN MCMURRAY
88, Chesnee, h/o Pauline Rainwater Scales, 72603 B6
SCALES, PAULINE RAINWATER
83, Chesnee, w/o John M. Scales, 31203 C3
SCATES, JOE OREN
63, Gaffney, 72603 B6
SCATES, RHONDA QUINN
42, Roebuck, 22403 A10
SCHOEN, FLORENCE ANN GRAFF
96, Spartanburg, 22803 A10
SCHREUR, KATHERINE MARIE
50, Mill Springs, NC, 72903 B2
SCHRIMSHER, EDITH OSMENT
Inman, w/o Joe F. Schrimsher, 52103 C4
SCHROYER, LYDIA EDWARDS
87, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Levi Schuler Schroyer, 41203 B3
SCHUETTE, WILMA JEAN CHANDLER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Carl A. Schuette, 71803 C2
SCHUMPERT, DERRILL ERNEST
71, Union, h/o Frances Sanders Schumpert and Millie H. Schumpert, 41203 B3
SCHWARTZ, JOHN ALAN JR.
46, Spartanburg, h/o Gail Stauffer Schwartz, 112103 C1 and 112203 B4
SCOFIELD, MARY BEATRICE FOSTER
78, Columbus, NC, 12703 B4
SCOGGIN, MATTIE LEE BARNES
93, Rutherfordton, NC, 61403 B4
SCOGGIN, ROBERT E.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Rachel Pecolier Hawkins Scoggin, 4103 C2
SCOGGINS, HELEN RAY
70, Forest City, NC, 32603 C2
SCOGGINS, RONALD GENE
41, Ellenboro, NC, 72003 B4
SCOGGINS, ROY
78, Buffalo, h/o Dora D. Scoggins, 32803 A12
SCOGGINS, VEARL LEONE MARTIN
86, Gaffney, w/o Boyce Scoggins, 11203 B5
SCOTT, CLYDE GRADY
69, Buffalo, h/o Kay O'Shields Scott, 31803 B3
SCOTT, FRANCES LOUISE GEDDIS HARMON
85, Greer, w/o Henry B. Scott, 31803 B3
SCOTT, LUCILLE LOGGINS
Spartanburg, w/o William S. Scott, 82803 B4
SCOTT, MACK
79, Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Martin Scott, 102103 B4
SCOTT, ROPER OSBORNE
91, Anderson, h/o Alsie Bennett Scott, 22003 B4
SCOTT, RUBY
81, Wellford, 92303 B2
SCOTT, SALLIE MAE RICHARDSON
67, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Scott, 2203 B4
SCOTT, VIRGINIA WYLIE
87, Blacksburg, 112103 C4
SCRUGGS, BUD W.
70, Chesnee, h/o Carolyn Sellars Scruggs, 22203 B5
SCRUGGS, CARL
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Nell Reid Scruggs, 12003 A10
SCRUGGS, CHAD R.
30, Chesnee, h/o Katrina Trexler Scruggs, 92403 C4
SCRUGGS, CLYDE CARSON
84, Cliffside, NC, h/o Melba Blackwell Scruggs, 12203 C2
SCRUGGS, HENRY DEWITT
84, Forest City, NC, h/o Mildred Hunnicutt Scruggs, 12103 B5
SCRUGGS, HOWARD JUNIOR
70, Mayo, h/o Judy Parris Scruggs, 6903 A8
SCRUGGS, JAMES LESTER
62, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Peggy Kirby Scruggs, 7603 B4
SCRUGGS, JOSEPH J.
83, Valparaiso, IN, h/o Ethel M. Jackson Scruggs, 11703 C2
SCRUGGS, JUANITA SMITH
80, Union, w/o Woodrow Scruggs, 9103 A12
SCRUGGS, KENNETH LEON JR.
38, Chesnee, 121703 C8
SCRUGGS, OLLIE MAE CANTRELL
81, Cliffside, NC, w/o James R. Scruggs, 3403 B4
SCRUGGS, RALPH EDGAR
84, Cliffside, NC, 111303 B4
SCRUGGS, THOMAS ANTHONY
54, Cowpens, h/o Kimberlee Sue Hildebrant Scruggs, 31903 B4
SCURRY, MARTHA ANN
63, Spartanburg, 1903 B2
SEALS, VICKY WOOD
47, Chesnee, w/o David Seals, 12403 A12
SEARCY, JESSE PHILLIP
97, Lake Lure, NC, h/o Annie Sue Conner Searcy, 122703 B6
SEARCY, MARTHA JANE
53, Tryon, NC, w/o Paul Searcy, 7903 B4
SEARCY, RICHARD SAM
65, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Vivian Jackson Searcy, 81203 B5
SEARCY, RUTH ARLEDGE
68, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Ned Searcy, 51003 B10
SEAY, CATHERINE BISHOP
85, Inman, w/o Arthur William Seay, 12703 A8
SEAY, CECIL TERRY
62, Roebuck, 4103 C2
SEAY, ELBERT PINKNEY
62, Greer, h/o Mary Durene Hammond Seay, 10603 A10
SEAY, ERNEST J.
91, Lake Worth, TX, h/o Ruth Harmon Seay, 52803 C5
SEAY, HELEN H.
73, Spartanburg, 1303 A8
SEAY, HENRY B.
68, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Davidson Seay, 92003 B4
SEAY, JOHN WALTER (2)
59, Boiling Springs, h/o Vickie Beason Seay, 7503 B4
SEAY, MARCELLE BRUCE
83, Alexandria, VA, w/o Wiliam W. Seay, 61103 C4
SEAY, VASHTI L.
86, Boiling Springs, 122303 C2
SEAY, WILLIAM ODELL
92, Drayton, h/o Nannie McAllister Seay, 11203 B5
SEGLE, RALEIGH JACK
72, Canton, NC, h/o Rosemary Elders Segle, 81303 B6
SEIGLER, GLADYS POWERS
85, Gaffney, 91203 C2
SELLARS, CHRISTIAN ERIC
infant, Chesnee, 51503 B2
SELLARS, DAVID JOE
45, Spartanburg, 8703 B3
SELLARS, GEORGE CALVIN
53, Gaffney, 52003 C2
SELLARS, KENNETH DANIEL
65, Clinton, 112903 B4
SELLARS, RUBY M.
95, Moneta, VA, 101603 B3
SELLERS, ROBERT B. JR.
48, Greer, 73003 C4
SELSOR, SUE HOWARD
93, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ralph G. Selsor, 3403 B4
SERVICE, MINNIE I. MOSS
95, Gaffney, w/o Sam Service, 12703 A8
SETTLE, EDWARD FURMAN
72, Lyman, h/o Betty Campbell Settle, 7103 B6
SETTLE, IRENE BALLENGER BRIAN
91, Woodruff, w/o Mooney Spurgeon Brian Jr. and John Hartwell Settle, 81603 B4
SEXTON, JACK QUINTON
83, Blacksburg, h/o Edith Kelley Sexton, 11603 B4
SEXTON, MARY AYERS
57, Woodruff, w/o Warren Sexton Jr., 81203 B4
SHAFFER, DAVE JR.
74, Union, h/o Joe Weeks Shaffer, 4503 B5
SHANDS, DUGAS JR.
76, Moore, h/o Lula Mae Walker Shands, 12403 A12
SHANDS, MARGARET
Spartanburg, 3103 A1 and 3603 B4
SHARPE, CATHERINE ELIZABETH CROOK
64, Spartanburg, w/o James L. Sharpe, 31603 B4
SHARPE, FLOYD DOUGLAS
59, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine A. Hyatt Sharpe, 113003 B4
SHAW, JANET LEE
44, Wellford, 6703 B4
SHAW, LAFAYETTE
85, Inman, 122303 C3
SHEARSMITH, FREDERICK WILLIAM
71, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Sue Burrell Shearsmith, 1103 C4
SHEEHAN, WOFFORD W.
82, Spartanburg, 13003 B4
SHEHAN, HORACE ALLEN
64, Rock Hill, 112603 B4
SHEHAN, JAMIE SHANNON
26, Spartanburg, 41303 B4 and B5
SHEHAN, JAMIE TAD
54, Spartanburg, h/o Faye Collins Shehan, 72903 B4
SHELL, GEORGE FREDRICK
50, Boiling Springs, 9903 B2
SHELTON, ANNIE
89, Greer, w/o Willard Shelton, 7703 A9
SHELTON, BENNIE K.
58, Spartanburg, w/o Willie E. Shelton, 42103 A8
SHELTON, CHADWICK AVANDOOR
22, Woodruff, 102203 C4 and 102303 B1
SHELTON, HENRY E.
60, Salemburg, NC, 41803 C2
SHELTON, JERRY LEE
51, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Charvonneau Shelton, 2503 C4
SHELTON, JOBIE JR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Geneva Smith Shelton, 5303 B4
SHELTON, PLEZIE
77, Spartanburg, 71103 A9
SHELTON, SHARON HUDSON
66, Atlanta, GA, w/o Sam Shelton, 32103 C2
SHELTON, WILLIE E.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Bennie Mae King Shelton, 31303 B2
SHEPHERD, DOUGLAS HAIG
86, Spartanburg, h/o Clara Lee Medlock Shepherd, 61103 C4
SHERBERT, ALFRED D.
71, Spartanburg, h/o Mary L. Sherbert, 21203 B4
SHERBERT, ANNIE MARY CAMPBELL
86, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Eugene Sherbert, 6403 C4
SHERBERT, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
26, Cooley Springs, 11703 A1 and 11903 B4
SHERBERT, MABLE RUTH FOSTER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Dewey Sherbert, 91503 A8
SHERBERT, NEWILL
62, Woodruff, h/o April Brewington Morgan, 111403 C2
SHERWOOD, WANDA
72, Landrum, w/o Robert Sherwood, 1803 B2
SHETLEY, MARIE SELF
83, Union, 11103 B5
SHIELDS, BETTY NEUBERT
78, Spartanburg, w/o William H. Shields, 32103 C2
SHIELDS, HOLLAND COLUMBUS
79, Spartanburg, w/o Orelia Cudd Shields, 11903 B4
SHIPMAN, HORACE ALLEN
75, Inman, h/o Mary Louise Blanchard Shipman, 72203 B4
SHIPPY, KATIE D.
47, Gaffney, 11303 A10
SHIRES, GEORGIA MAE FREEMAN
93, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Haskel Lee Shires, 22803 A10
SHIRLEY, GLORIA
Beaverton, OR, w/o David Shirley, 51503 B2
SHOCKLEY, DARRELL ALFORD
88, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Chumley Shockley, 32303 B4
SHOCKLEY, ELIZABETH ANN WALL
47, Greer, w/o Steven Lee Shockley, 5903 C3
SHOOK, AGNES LEONA SCHNEIDER
Spartanburg, w/o Paul F. Shook, 63003 A10
SHOOK, BETTY LEE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Carroll T. Shook, 92403 C4
SHORES, VIRGIL BOMAR
89, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Worley Shores, 8703 B3
SHORT, MELISSA H.
89, Gaffney, w/o Millard Short, 10503 B4
SHORT, RICKY TOY
50, Mooresboro, NC, 113003 B4
SHROPSHIRE, SYBLE DEAN
82, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Shropshire, 12803 B2
SHULTS, SHERRY
48, Landrum, w/o Dickie Shults, 42103 A8
SIEGFRIED, KATHLEEN BRIDGEMAN
85, Landrum, 91703 C5
SILL, MAC DUFFY
75, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Triplett Sill, 91703 C5
SILVER, CLOIE BAGWELL
87, Gaffney, w/o William C. Silver, 22503 B2
SILVER, LLOYD V.
86, Cliffside, NC, h/o Gertrude Womack Silver, 41703 B5
SILVERS, MILDRED HORNE SCOGGINS
84, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Cecil Silvers, 5803 B4
SILVERS, MYRTLE NANNEY
78, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Bryant Silvers, 8503 B2
SILVERSTEIN, PENNY MONEY
61, w/o Robert Silverstein, 12403 A12
SIMMONS, DANNY RAY
50, Woodruff, 4603 B2 and 4703 A8
SIMMONS, DOROTHY SCRUGGS
68, Woodruff, w/o James W. Simmons, 51903 A10
SIMMONS, HUGH DIXON
68, Enoree, h/o Dorothy Hall Simmons, 4403 C4
SIMMONS, JOANNE
50, Spindale, NC, 73103 B3
SIMMONS, LILLIAN HANCOCK
79, Spartanburg, w/o James T. Simmons, 11803 B4
SIMMONS, OLA NOLAND
99, Greensboro, NC, w/o Wiliam Otto Simmons, 32103 C2
SIMPSON, ANNIE MAE HAMILTON
96, Spartanburg, w/o Dock Simpson, 1103 C3
SIMPSON, CORNELIUS EUGENE
46, Landrum, 91103 B4 and 91203 C2
SIMPSON, GRACE
90, Spartanburg, w/o Ellsworth C. Simpson, 11503 C4
SIMPSON, JUANITA GREEN
69, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Simpson, 112503 B2
SIMPSON, LEON SAMUEL JR.
37, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Renee Dukes Simpson, 111803 B4
SIMPSON, MYRTLE BISHOP
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Marshall L. Simpson Jr., 122603 A14
SIMS, COLENE JETER
88, Union, w/o James Sims, 12203 C2
SIMS, HALLIE CHARLES
77, Valley Falls, h/o Elizabeth Quinn Sims, 71703 B2
SIMS, HELEN
76, Woodruff, 112203 B4
SIMS, JAMES
83, Union, h/o Colene Jeter Sims, 21303 C4
SIMS, JAMES HENRY
Taylors, 11003 C3
SIMS, JOHN
77, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Sims, 5703 C4
SIMS, NORA LEE
87, Inman, w/o Wade W. Sims, 122103 B5
SIMS, PARK HARDEN
80, Lyman, 11103 B4
SIMS, RAY
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 1103 C3
SIMS, RONALD REGINALD
41, Spartanburg, 61803 C3
SIMS, WALTER REESE
46, Summerville, NJ, 7203 C4
SINCLAIR, MAKAYLA PAIGE
2, Roebuck, 10303 A1 and 10403 B4
SINCLAIR, MARLEEN HATLEY
61, Lake Lure, NC, w/o Graham Sinclair, 5103 B3
SINGLETON, ERVIN
98, Spartanburg, h/o Marie Jones Singleton, 8303 B4
SISK, BILL
81, Cliffside, NC, h/o Freddie Robinson Sisk, 42803 A12
SITTON, JOSEPH
Inman, h/o Elizabeth Nesbitt Sitton, 101103 B4
SIZEMORE, DANIEL LEON
58, Duncan, 112203 B4
SIZEMORE, MARY BELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Lee Roy Sizemore, 51303 B4
SKINNER, CHARLES EDWARD
70, Greer, h/o Mary Martin Skinner, 82303 B6
SKINNER, HAROLD EUGENE
72, Woodruff, h/o Allie Pettit Skinner, 12203 C4
SKINNER, KRISTEN NICOLE LEIGH
17, Boiling Springs, 81403 B4
SKIPPER, JOSEPH BALEY
infant, Chesnee, 53003 A14
SLATON, EARL
89, Spartanburg, h/o Anne Louise Ervin Slaton, 72703 B4
SLOAN, ANSEL D.
75, Greer, h/o Annie Ruth Parris Sloan, 61903 B4
SLOAN, BARNEY R.
70, Lyman, h/o Virginia Dobbins Sloan, 41803 C2
SLOAN, RUTH BRYANT
87, Lyman, w/o Woodrow Wilson Sloan, 82203 C2
SLONE, SUSIE G.
79, Dayton, OH, w/o Sterling P. Slone, 61303 A10
SMALLEY, PAMELA MICHELLE DUNCAN
36, Gaffney, w/o Aaron L. Smalley, 12403 B5
SMART, FLORENCE HERMAN
101, Kings Mountain, NC, 51803 B4
SMART, ROBERT E.
82, Union, 12503 B4
SMITH, ALTON ALVIN
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Barbara Garrett Smith, 12903 C4
SMITH, ANNIE FAYE SCRUGGS
63, Boiling Springs, w/o Earl Smith, 73003 C5
SMITH, BETTY JEAN
47, Spartanburg, 71003 B2
SMITH, BOBBIE MIRIAM
68, Woodruff, 122403 B2 and 122503 B6
SMITH, BOBBY GENE
63, Buffalo, h/o Jean B. Smith, 102203 C4
SMITH, CARRIE
83, Spartanburg, 9903 B2
SMITH, CHARLES JACKSON
55, Green Creek, NC, h/o Gilda Ann Loisell Smith, 7203 C4
SMITH, CHARLES MITCHELL
73, Monroe, GA, h/o Louise Stevens Smith, 31303 B2
SMITH, CHARLES PRESTON
50, Inman, 7403 A10
SMITH, CHARLES ROBERT JR.
Spartanburg, 8203 B6
SMITH, CHARLES WESLEY
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Elizabeth Love Smith, 122503 B6 and 122603 A14
SMITH, CLARA MARGARIETTE
91, Spartanburg, 1403 B4
SMITH, CLAUDE J.
93, Felton, PA, h/o Louise Fain Smith, 63003 A10
SMITH, CLAUDE WILLIAM
84, Forest City, NC, h/o Virginia Debrule Smith, 10303 C4
SMITH, CLEORA KOON
Laurens, w/o Allison Willis Smith, 32903 B4
SMITH, DAVID RICHARD
48, Woodruff, h/o Barbara L. Smith, 5603 C2
SMITH, EDDIE VIRGINIA KIMBRELL
92, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Randolph Smith, 22003 B5
SMITH, ELWILLIE HILL
Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Smith, 31603 B4
SMITH, EUGENE
67, Woodruff, 62403 C2
SMITH, FLETCHER DAVID
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Mary Mildred Adams Smith, 12803 B2
SMITH, FLOYD HARVEY
85, Pauline, h/o Elizabeth Hughes Smith, 82203 C3
SMITH, FRED ALTON
75, Roebuck, h/o Louise Gwinn Smith, 11403 B2
SMITH, G.C.
84, Spartanburg, 31203 C3
SMITH, GERALDINE J.
52, Gaffney, 41503 B2
SMITH, GLADYS MARGARET
71, Cornelius, NC, w/o William Thomas Smith, 5403 B4
SMITH, HELEN WALL
76, Forest City, NC, 11603 C2
SMITH, J.C.
66, Boiling Springs, h/o Carolyn Rankin Smith, 8303 B4
SMITH, JEANENE W.
71, Lyman, w/o Joe B. Smith, 6503 B2
SMITH, JEFFREY CRAIG
42, Inman, h/o Sandra Smith, 41903 B4
SMITH, JOHN SUMNER
84, Spindale, NC, h/o Madge Watkins Smith, 21903 C4
SMITH, JOHN THOMAS
64, Blacksburg, h/o Louise Bishop Smith, 12903 C4
SMITH, KAREN PATRICIA
30, Reidville, 71503 B2
SMITH, KESSIHA YVETTE CHEEKS
35, Spartanburg, 41903 B1
SMITH, LILLIAN GOODE
99, Forest City, NC, 62003 C3
SMITH, LILY REBEKAH
Pauline, 62903 B4
SMITH, LINDA GAIL LANTRIP
Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Wayne Smith Jr., 52903 B2
SMITH, LISA BRANNON
40, Spartanburg, w/o Patrick L. Smith, 72703 B4
SMITH, LOTTIE MAE MILLWOOD THOMAS
81, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce E. smith, 9203 B2
SMITH, LOUISE BABB
81, Union, w/o James K. Smith, 12003 A10
SMITH, LOUISE FERGUSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Smith, 22403 A10
SMITH, MARGARET ANN
56, Landrum, w/o Rick Smith, 112403 A8
SMITH, MARSHALL EUGENE
53, Gaffney, 12103 B4
SMITH, MARSHALL NORRIS
69, Charlotte, NC, h/o Wilma J. Smith, 6703 B5
SMITH, MARY ELLA
69, Spartanburg, 103003 B4
SMITH, MATTIE NESBITT
Spartanburg, w/o Abraham Smith, 8203 B6
SMITH, MELVIN OTTO
66, Gowensville, h/o Micheline Smith, 101303 A10
SMITH, MICHAEL CHARLES JR.
18, Boiling Springs, 62803 B1 and 62903 B4
SMITH, MICHAEL LEE
54, Spartanburg, 91403 B5 and 91703 C6
SMITH, MOLLIE G.
88, Chesnee, w/o Hubert H. Smith, 10103 B4
SMITH, NELLIE BROWN
88, Spartanburg, w/o Willard B. Smith, 4803 B2
SMITH, ORA ELIZABETH TAYLOR
Valdosta, GA, w/o Marshal L. Smith, 1803 B3
SMITH, PEARL PORTER
95, Lockhart, w/o Thomas Monroe Smith, 21003 A10
SMITH, PEGGY JEAN HARVEY
70, Greer, w/o Landrum Prince Smith, 2503 C4
SMITH, PENNY MARIE
41, Inman, 22803 A10
SMITH, PINCKNEY BARNETT
Mt. Pleasant, h/o Audrey J. Smith, 71203 B6
SMITH, ROBERT C.L.
72, Campobello, h/o Margie M. Smith, 3803 B4
SMITH, ROBERT NELSON JR.
Decatur, GA, 22603 C4
SMITH, ROBERT SAMUEL JR.
75, Greer, h/o Ruth Geddis Smith, 32903 B4
SMITH, ROSA LEE CANNON
82, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Lee Smith, 12403 B4
SMITH, RUTH HAZEL
55, Spartanburg, 121503 A12
SMITH, SARAH FRANCES SOLESBEE
77, Greer, s/o Isom John Earl Smith, 102503 B6
SMITH, SARAH PHILLIPS
79, Gaffney, w/o C.B. Smith, 10403 B4 and B5
SMITH, SHIRLEY HILL
66, Spartanburg, w/o Ben Lee Smith, 121903 C5
SMITH, STINSON
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary H. Smith, 22103 A10
SMITH, SYLVESTER JR.
Spartanburg, 62303 A8
SMITH, TABBIS J.
97, Spartanburg, 123103 C5
SMITH, THURMAN D.
76, Blacksburg, h/o Doris Jean Moss Smith, 32903 B3
SMITH, VERNON
Spartanburg, h/o Naomi E. Boston and Mary Marie Smith, 71803 C2
SMITH, VINCENT COLBERT
48, Spartanburg, 3603 B3
SMITH, VIRGIE H.
87, Pacolet, 3903 B4
SMITH, VIRGINIA FAYE SHARPE
67, Chesnee, w/o Coy Sharpe and James Clyde Smith, 12103 B5
SMITH, WILLIAM HOSEA
67, Buffalo, 92903 A8
SMITH, WILLIAM JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Denise Davis Smith, 91703 C5
SMITH, WILLIAM L.
85, Gaffney, h/o Tessie Ruth Ivey Smith, 32003 B4
SNEAD, CARRIE L. HIGGINS
83, Washington, DC, 81703 B5
SNIPES, ETHALEEN WRIGHT
79, Forest City, NC, 8103 C4
SNYDER, LILLIAN KOLLECKER
81, Gaffney, 71103 A9
SNYDER, TAMMY LYNN
37, Dallas, NC, 72203 B3
SOBCZAK, MELFORD JOHN
63, Wellford, h/o Doris Thompson Sobczak, 81903 B2
SOBOSKI, DELORIS EAKER
Spartanburg, w/o Sigmund Walter Soboski, 121003 C4
SOLESBEE, RONALD EUGENE
59, Wellford, 111103 B2
SOLESBEE, W. CLARENCE
92, Landrum, h/o Thelma Becknell Solesbee, 42003 B4
SORRELS, ELLEN S.
77, Forest City, NC, 2503 C5
SOUTHERS, BROOKS V.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Harris Southers, 71203 B6
SOWARDS, CECIL E.
71, Boiling Springs, h/o Myra Elkins Sowards, 42203 B4
SPAKE, MYRTLE JANE MATHENY
92, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o George W. Spake, 33103 A10
SPAPLETON, VIRGIE TIPTON
89, Union, w/o Marsh Stapleton, 10103 B4
SPARKS, EDNA B.
89, Gaffney, h/o Broadus E. Sparks, 8403 A8
SPARKS, MYRTLE MCSWAIN KELLER
85, Gaffney, w/o R.C. Keller and William S. Sparks, 12203 B3
SPARKS, ROBERT BRUCE
88, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Louise Sparks, 33103 A10
SPARKS, RUBY
91, Gaffney, 122003 B5
SPARNELL, SHIRLEY ANN
69, Inman, 5303 B4
SPEARS, DONALD RALPH
46, Cliffside, NC, 62203 B4
SPEARS, DONZLEE
70, Union, 12603 B4
SPEARS, LUTHER BROWN
Henrietta, NC, h/o Betty Fox Spears, 6503 B2
SPEARS, NICK A.
Jonesville, h/o Jannie Bell Matthews Spears, 52303 C3
SPENCER, CAROL MCFALLS
65, Gaffney, w/o R. Floyd Spencer, 51703 B4
SPENCER, J.G.
67, Gaffney, h/o Doris Juanita Spencer, 83103 B4
SPENCER, JACKIE JOE
61, Cowpens, h/o Elaine Stapleton Spencer, 52503 B4
SPENCER, JOYCE SCRUGGS
60, Cowpens, w/o James Suvern Spencer, 52403 B5
SPENCER, LOYD JR.
68, Pacolet, h/o Mamie Smith Spencer, 52803 C5
SPENCER, MALVIN JULIETTE DAVIS
85, Gaffney, w/o William Prentice Spencer, 41703 B5
SPENCER, ROBERT
52, Austin, TX, 5803 B3
SPENCER, ROBERT L.
49, Gaffney, 5103 B3
SPENCER, RUBY EILEEN STOTLER
81, Inman, w/o Taylor Thomas Spencer, 82703 B2
SPIVEY, HARRY CLEVER
80, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Beatrice Cooper Spivey, 93003 B4
SPLAWN, MARY LOU LISTER
98, Columbus, NC, w/o Preston J. Splawn, 122803 B5
SPRADLEY, JULIUS ODELL
71, Rock Hill, h/o Betty Jackson Spradley, 2203 B4
SPRINGMAN, ROBERT BERNARD
72, Lyman, h/o Margaret Ann Armstrong Springman, 1703 C2
SPROUSE, BONNIE DAVIS SEAY
58, Campobello, 12603 B4
SPROUSE, ERNEST H.
69, Cowpens, h/o Shirley Waddell Sprouse, 1503 B5
SPROUSE, GEORGE T.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Sprouse, 51103 B5
SPROUSE, HAROLD H.
87, Union, h/o Sara Lawson Sprouse, 91803 B2
SPROUSE, HENRY E.
76, Union, h/o Sara G. Sprouse, 122203 A10
SPROUSE, IDA MAE GOWAN
79, Forest City, NC, 9503 C2
SPROUSE, JESSE LANDS
85, Union, h/o Nan Boling Sprouse, 62503 C2
SPROUSE, MAMIE EUGENE FARR
91, Union, w/o J.G. Sprouse, 112103 C4
SPROUSE, PAUL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Bessie M. Wykel Sprouse, 101403 B2
SPROUSE, RALPH
85, Union, h/o Violet Garner Sprouse, 102303 B4
SPROUSE, RAY C. JR.
70, Summerville, 111803 B4
SPRUILL, WINSTON LEE
60, Spartanburg, 121903 C2
SPRY, SHERRI RENAE WEST
39, Pauline, w/o Jeff Spry, 12203 C2
SPURLIN, HAYLEE CHEYENNE
infant, Gaffney, 92803 B4
SQUIRES, JOSEPH SEAN
32, Spartanburg, 72003 B4
ST. CYR, THERESE MARY BERUBE
73, Boiling Springs, w/o Rene E. St. Cyr Jr., 11403 C2
STACEY, CLARENCE BONNER
83, Chesnee, h/o Lillian C. Stacey, 8703 B2
STACEY, SCEAGLE MARVIN
76, Chesnee, h/o Betty M. Stacey, 101403 B2
STACY, LEONARD SHUFFORD
90, Blacksburg, 91803 B3
STAFFORD, DENNIS WAYNE
55, Greer, 11803 B4
STAFFORD, FLOYD AMOS
56, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Johnson Stafford, 102003 A8
STAFFORD, ROSA LEE
83, Pacolet, w/o Joseph Stafford, 102303 B5
STAGGS, CLYDE
82, Inman, h/o Flossie Macopson Staggs, 111403 C2
STAGGS, SADIE MELTON
58, Campobello, w/o Billy Staggs, 81403 B4
STAGGS, WILMA RUDISAIL
93, Campobello, w/o Broadus Staggs, 8703 B3
STAHL, JANET ROSE BROOKS HISER
Spartanburg, 121503 A12
STAHLSMITH, ROBERT JOHN
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Emery Nutting, 31503 B6
STALLINGS, FRANCES ALLEN
59, Spindale, NC, w/o Paul Stallings, 112503 B2
STALTER, GALEN SHERL
56, Campobello, 93003 B4
STAMM, SARAH JOSEPHINE FREE
49, Spartanburg, w/o Stephen Stamm, 103103 C2
STANDRIDGE, MARY JANE PACK
68, Simpsonville, 12803 B2
STANFORD, GLENN EDWARD
33, Gaffney, 123003 B5
STANFORD, RHONDA DENISE
39, Gaffney, 112403 A9
STANLEY, JIMMIE DEAN
65, Gaffney, h/o Clara Queen Stanley, 123003 B5
STANLEY, MILDRED STEPHENS
76, Spartanburg, 61503 B4
STAPLETON, CHARLES EDWARD
36, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Y. Stapleton, 5603 C2
STAPLETON, ELBERT
82, Clifton, 92303 B2
STAPLETON, VIRGIE T.
89, Union, w/o Marsh Stapleton, 93003 B4
STARNES, BASCO EVERETT
86, Greer, h/o Myrtice Dixon Starnes, 92903 A8
STARNES, LAWRENCE EUGENE JR.
53, Woodruff, h/o Suzy Ravan Starnes, 1803 B2
STARNES, MARY STELLA PITTMAN
92, Gaffney, 122603 A15
STEADMAN, CHRISTINE WEBB
68, Spartanburg, w/o Donald T. Steadman, 31103 B4
STEADMAN, MARGARET
Spartanburg, 31003 A9
STEADMAN, VIVIAN LUCILLE JONES
65, Inman, 31803 B2
STEELEY, EVELYN TINSLEY
72, Spartanburg, w/o Pat Steeley, 4903 C4
STEINMAN, WILLIAM ELWOOD
73, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Elizabeth Steinman, 21603 B4
STEPHENS, CLYDE F.
87, Crownville, MD, 21503 B4
STEPHENS, ERNEST LEE
57, Inman, 11403 C2
STEPHENS, KATRINA KNOWLTON
89, Spartanburg, w/o Willis Little Stephens, 122803 B4
STEPHENS, RAYMOND DENNIS
57, Union, h/o Evonne Foster Varner Stephens, 10703 B2
STEPHENS, WILLIE JAMES
65, Woodruff, h/o Bessie Booker Stephens, 3403 B4
STEPHENS, WILMA LOUISE
77, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce L. Stephens, 11403 B2
STEPHENS, WILMA LOUISE LEMMONS
77, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce L. Stephens, 11503 C4
STEPP, EVELYN MARGRACE GOODSON
75, Greer, w/o Dan Stepp, 6703 B4
STEVENS, CHARLES CLETUS
76, Valley Falls, 1703 C2
STEVENS, HENRY
Valley Falls, h/o Elmiria Epps Stevens, 8503 B2
STEVENS, RICHARD
60, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Greeley Stevens, 42403 B1 and 42603 B4
STEVENS, ROBERT LUCAS
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Stevens, 4403 C4
STEWART, BESSIE JOHNSON
95, Union, w/o Walker Poole Stewart, 11503 C4
STEWART, BOBBY RAY
62, Spartanburg, 122203 C2
STEWART, ESTELLE JONES
95, Spartanburg, w/o Charlie D. Stewart, 9703 B4
STEWART, FORREST LEE III
62, Spartanburg, h/o Renee Gosnell Stewart, 111703 A10
STEWART, LILLIE MAE THOMPSON
90, Spartanburg, 103103 C2
STEWART, OMEGA WYATT
Spartanburg, w/o Ernest O. Stewart, 112803 C6
STEWART, THELMA ROBERSON
82, Spartanburg, w/o James C. Stewart, 72203 B4
STEWART, VERA HELTON
77, Union, w/o Fred Stewart, 101103 B4
STILL, JULIAN ELIJAH
74, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Louise Dunaway Still, 111303 B4
STOKES, MARTHA BARRY
70, Cornelius, NC, w/o Charles L. Stokes, 52403 B5
STOKES, SARAH CROMER
97, Carlisle, w/o Thomas Aughtry Stokes, 91803 B3
STONE, DOROTHY ELEASE CROWE
81, Wellford, w/o William W. Stone, 42803 A12
STONE, LAVELLE SPROUSE
Woodruff, w/o Thomas J. Stone, 11903 B4
STONE, VIRGINIA S. ABRAMS
84, Newberry, 4103 C2
STONE, WALTER HAROLD
78, Campobello, 11403 C2
STOTT, MILES LUTHER
88, Columbus, NC, h/o Ruth C. Stott, 11603 C2
STOVALL, NANCY LOU PATRICK
68, Greer, w/o Ray H. Stovall, 7103 B6
STOVER, WALTER HARRY
80, Spartanburg, h/o Naomi Wheaton Stover, 31903 B4
STRANGE, BETTY LASTER
70, Enoree, w/o George Roy Strange Jr., 21403 C2
STRANGE, SEYMOUR F.
79, Woodruff, h/o Sandra Gibson Strange, 72703 B4
STRANGE, THADDEUS
91, Spartanburg, h/o Audrey Nix Strange, 52503 B4
STRANGE, WILLIE LEE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Edith Odom Strange, 122703 B6
STRAUSBAUGH, BOBBI SAXON
69, Landrum, w/o James N. Strausbaugh, 101903 B4
STREET, NANCY ELIZABETH
32, St. Mary's, GA, w/o Jason Street, 7103 B7
STRIBLING, ANNIE SUE MINOR
79, Enoree, w/o Roy H. Minor, 5603 C2
STRIBLING, JAMES LYNN
55, Cross Anchor, h/o Linda Strickland Stribling, 71203 B6
STRIBLING, JOHN BAXTER
83, Roebuck, h/o Pearl Scott Stribling, 102003 A8
STRIBLING, KATHLEEN
80, Spartanburg, 31503 B6
STRIPLING, CLIFFORD
51, Spartanburg, h/o Burdie Stripling, 22803 A11
STRIPLING, RUTH WALLS
75, Spartanburg, w/o John C. Stripling, 12903 C4
STROUD, RUTH LOUISE BULL
86, Laurens, w/o Ed Stroud Jr., 101903 B4
STROUP, BLANCHE UPCHURCH
94, Gaffney, w/o Darvin Noah Stroup, 12103 B5
STROUP, DORIS ALLEN
77, Gaffney, w/o Jack Elliott Stroup, 41803 C3
STROUPE, J.R.
74, Gaffney, h/o Lillian Jean Wofford Stroupe, 72203 B3 and B4
STROUPE, MARINE LYNN
78, Gaffney, w/o George Melvin Stroupe, 112503 B2
STURGILL, LETCH ERWIN JR.
70, Lyman, h/o Elmina Lynn Sturgill, 91903 C2
STYLES, KATHRINE
53, Greenville, 111803 B4
SUBER, HOWARD
55, Tryon, NC, 3903 B5
SUDDUTH, JAMES EDWARD
68, Wellford, h/o Eugenia Bagwell Sudduth, 83103 B4
SULLENS, EVA LOUISE SOLESBEE
76, Campobello, w/o Fred J. Sullens, 61503 B4
SULLIVAN, BETTY MOSS WALKER POOLE
60, Union, 6203 A8
SULLIVAN, JERRY DEAN
65, Pacolet, h/o Carole Bell Sullivan, 91603 B4
SULLIVAN, SANDRA MORROW
59, Enoree, w/o William Sullivan, 121903 C5
SULLIVAN, WILLIE CHARLES
67, Woodruff, h/o Willie Mae Sullivan, 10803 C4
SULTON, HARVEY P.
77, Enoree, h/o Kathleen Crowe Sulton, 42203 B4
SUMMERS, ETHEL HENDERSON
103, Brooklyn, NY, w/o John Wesley Summers, 73003 C4
SUMNER, IRENE RIDDLE
75, Union, w/o John E. Sumner, 72303 C4
SURRATT, SOPHRONIA YVONNE MILLER
66, Spindale, NC, w/o William Surratt, 61003 B4
SUTHERLAND, DELORES LOUISE COOPER
72, Spartanburg, w/o William F. Sutherland, 22303 B4
SUTTLE, DORA HUMPHRIES
77, Saluda, NC, 52103 C4
SUTTLE, NELL SUMNER
84, Wilmington, NC, w/o William Robert Suttle, 12203 B2
SUTTLES, ROBERT F.
65, Lyman, 71703 B2
SUTTON, ARCHIE D.
94, Woodruff, h/o Inez Pearson Sutton, 51803 B4
SUTTON, BOYCE THOMAS
Lyman, h/o Juanita Batson Sutton, 12603 B4
SWAIN, CECIL EARL JR. (2)
74, Landrum, h/o Mary Gibson Swain, 51003 B10
SWANN, W. FRED
Hendersonville, NC, h/o Margaret Kerhulas Swann, 112403 A8 and 112503 B2
SWEATT, JERRY O.
65, Union, h/o JoAnn Smith Sweatt, 5603 C2
SWEET, ELIZABETH VIOLA
88, Spartanburg, w/o Harold William Sweet, 121803 C4
SWEIGART, ELSIE MACE
74, Pacolet, w/o Russell E. Sweigart, 82203 C3
SWING, JEFFERY PAUL
40, Fletcher, NC, h/o Julie Price Swing, 93003 B4
SWITZER, RICHARD SCOTT
45, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Faull Switzer, 122303 B1 and C3
SWOFFORD, JOE E.
67, Columbus, NC, h/o Shirley Baskett Swofford, 42303 C4
SWOFFORD, MARK DOUGLAS
46, Chesnee, h/o Donna Robbins Swofford, 62803 B4
SWOPE, DAVID WAYNE
42, Moore, h/o Diana Simmons Swope, 92803 B5
T
TALLEY, KAREN LYNETTE TOLBERT
Spartanburg, 102703 A8
TANNER, ELIZABETH TWITTY
67, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Shedrack Tanner Jr., 102403 C2 and C3
TANNER, GEORGE
89, Spartanburg, h/o Gertrude Moore Tanner, 10503 B4
TAPP, CLARICE VIVIAN
91, Lyman, 91803 B2
TAPP, FRANCES DOBSON
83, Greer, w/o T.J. Tapp, 42703 B4
TAPP, SARAH COLLINS
82, Greer, w/o Garland G. Tapp, 1403 B4
TATA, MARILYN FINCHER
54, Columbia, 22603 C4
TATE, ETHEL POWELL
70, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Earl Tate Jr., 5403 B4
TATHAM, BOYD JOHNSON
82, Wellford, h/o Dorothy Edens Tatham, 4803 B2
TAYLOR, ANNIE MAE
78, Inman, w/o Roscoe Taylor, 82703 B2
TAYLOR, BERTHA ADAMS
83, Saluda, NC, 11703 C2
TAYLOR, EUNICE EVANS SNOW
95, Inman, w/o Archie Willis Snow and Paul Taylor, 1503 B4
TAYLOR, GAIL JEAN HARVEY
55, Spartanburg, 8403 A8
TAYLOR, HAROLD EUGENE
57, Cheraw, h/o Arlene Huggins Taylor, 62803 B4
TAYLOR, J. BROADUS
86, Greenville, h/o Dorothy Hurley Taylor, 81303 B6
TAYLOR, JACK W.
71, Jonesville, h/o Shirley Belue Taylor, 13103 C2
TAYLOR, MAE WHITE
91, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ross Taylor, 4203 C4
TAYLOR, PATRICIA R.
69, Columbia, w/o Billy C. Taylor, 122703 B7
TAYLOR, PAUL CYRUS
99, Rutherfordton, NC, 51303 B4
TAYLOR, VERA AUDREY TAYLOR
78, Shelby, NC, w/o John W. Taylor, 12603 B4
TAYLOR, VIRGINIA LEE NANNEY HEAD
81, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Carl Taylor, 61503 B5
TEAGUE, ANNIE MAE NORTHEY
95, Gaffney, w/o Redic Virgil Teague, 102703 A10
TEASLEY, JACK
Spartanburg, 62503 C4
TEDDER, DORIS S.
75, Spartanburg, 11303 A8
TENNYSON, GEORGE BENTON
98, Inman, h/o Ruth Hall Tennyson, 52003 C2
TERRY, GRADY MARCUS
63, Pacolet, h/o Doris Jean Parris Terry, 112503 B2
TESENIAR, MATTIE MAE WATERS
97, Forest City, NC, w/o Thomas R. Teseniar, 12703 B5
TESNAR, ANNETTE ROBINSON
40, Pacolet, w/o Alan Tesnar, 72203 B4
TESSENIAR, LEE ROY
83, Bostic, NC, h/o Irene Yelton Tesseniar, 82203 C3
TESSNER, GRIFFIN
85, Blacksburg, h/o Rosa Lee Devon Tessner, 121903 C4
TEW, FRED R.
75, Inman, h/o Margaret Hobbs Tew, 81103 A8
THACKSTON, MARGARET JONES
82, Woodruff, w/o Bill P. Thackston, 63003 A10
THACKSTON, MARVIN S.
82, Woodruff, h/o Frances Smith Thackston, 3603 B4
THERRELL, DANIEL RAY JR.
26, Union, 32913 B4
THIGPEN, ERNEST
79, Reidville, h/o Mary Louise Jones Thigpen, 111003 A10
THOMAS, EARL
65, Gaffney, h/o Pam Bailey Thomas, 122903 A10
THOMAS, ETHEL G.
81, Spartanburg, w/o John W. Thomas, 12703 B4
THOMAS, EUGENE L.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Sybil Hall Thomas, 8403 A8
THOMAS, EUNICE D.
75, Spartanburg, 121503 A13 and 121603 C4
THOMAS, IOLA COBB
94, Spartanburg, w/o Lester J. Thomas, 81503 C2
THOMAS, JEFFREY LAWSON
40, New York, NY, 81003 B4 and 91103 A10
THOMAS, JOHNNIE MAE
57, Inman, 122903 A10
THOMAS, LEONIE BAGWELL
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Lewis Thomas, 11603 C2
THOMAS, LILLIAN IRENE
76, Boiling Springs, w/o Donald B. Thomas, 10303 C4
THOMAS, LINDSEY BROOKE
16, Jonesville, 8503 B3
THOMAS, LOIS VONNETTE
88, Isle of Palms, w/o E.W. Thomas Jr., 52703 B4
THOMAS, NICHOLAS TERRANCE
29, Spartanburg, 10803 A1 and 10903 B4
THOMAS, PERRY K.W.
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Shelby Jean Moore Thomas, 11803 B4
THOMAS, PERRY WISEMAN
84, Cowpens, h/o Minnie Lee Emory Thomas, 41403 A10
THOMAS, ROBERT LEE
81, Lockhart, 1103 C3
THOMAS, RUSSELL
69, Lockhart, h/o Coralee Thompson Thomas, 112603 B4
THOMAS, SHELIA KAY
40, Gaffney, 92503 B4
THOMASON, JOYCE ANN RIDINGS
59, Sumter, w/o Olin Donald Thomason, 61003 B4
THOMASON, MARTHA COTHRAN
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Frederick Thomason, 82003 B2
THOMASON, MARVIN E.
76, Cross Hill, h/o Jean Tate Thomason, 43003 C4
THOMPSON, BIRDIE MAE
81, Chesnee, w/o George W. Thompson, 112903 B4
THOMPSON, CALVIN H.
92, Lynn, NC, h/o Thelma Thompson, 11403 B2
THOMPSON, CARROL AMMONS
71, Union Mills, NC, 11203 B4
THOMPSON, CLARENCE JAMES
24, Spartanburg, 43003 A1 and 5203 C2
THOMPSON, CLAYTON
Spartanburg, 11603 B4
THOMPSON, ESTHER ROZELLA WOOD
101, Taylors, w/o Lawrence Edwin Thompson, 102503 B6
THOMPSON, ETHEL T.
87, Columbus, NC, w/o Robert Keller Thompson, 5703 C4
THOMPSON, EVIE FISHER
91, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Thompson, 7103 B6
THOMPSON, FRANKIE ASHWORTH
78, Spartanburg, w/o Herman B. Thompson, 12503 C4
THOMPSON, FRANKLIN DEAN
51, Moore, h/o Pamela Caldwell Thompson, 52503 B4
THOMPSON, GOLDEN MARTIN
94, Spindale, NC, 2303 A10
THOMPSON, GRACE HALL
87, Wellford, w/o Oscar Frank Thompson, 61803 C4
THOMPSON, JOHNNIE MAE
57, Inman, 122803 B5
THOMPSON, JOSEPHINE EZELL
90, Chesnee, w/o Claude Edward Thompson, 81303 B6
THOMPSON, LEE ROY
66, Asheville, NC, 112203 B4
THOMPSON, LUCILLE MOORE
96, Glenn Springs, w/o William W. Thompson, 12203 C4
THOMPSON, LUTHER B.
82, Taylors, h/o Edith Whitmire Thompson, 2203 B4
THOMPSON, MARGARET MCDOWELL
71, Spartanburg, w/o Mansel Thompson, 81303 B7
THOMPSON, MONROE
60, Inman, 3903 B4
THOMPSON, NELLIE R.
87, Campobello, w/o Ben Thompson, 81203 B5
THOMPSON, ORINE CLARK
71, Spartanburg, w/o Gettis A.L. Thompson, 61003 B4
THOMPSON, OSCAR FRANK
90, Wellford, h/o Grace Hall Thompson, 2203 B4
THOMPSON, SALLIE NAOMI KIRBY
87, Spartanburg, w/o A.H. Thompson, 6103 B5
THOMPSON, SARA CATHERINE HENDERSON
83, Landrum, w/o Bernard Gail Thompson, 102903 C4
THOMPSON, WANDA D.
33, Carlisle, 71303 B4 and 71503 B2
THORNE, CARRIE AGNES COWART
97, Greer, w/o Abe Thorne, 61003 B5
THORNTON, RUBY AILENE
71, Duluth, GA, w/o Dennis H. Thornton, 31903 B4
THORNTON, ZULA PRUITT
94, Gaffney, 21903 C4
THORPE, RICHARD ALLYN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Lois May Seeley Thorpe, 102203 C4
THRASHER, JAMES KENNETH
59, Moore, h/o Virgina Ann Mayfield Thrasher, 121203 C4
THREATT, ANNA GRACE
infant, Chesnee, 8603 B2
THRIFT, ANN DALE
81, Gaffney, 32103 C3
THRIFT, WINFRED
69, Spartanburg, h/o Lottie Thrift, 101903 B4
THURMOND, JAMES STROM
100, Edgefield, h/o Nancy Moore Thurmond, 62703 A1
TIEDE, LINDA DIANE
58, Inman, h/o Bill Tiede, 101303 A10
TILLER, W. HOWARD JR.
51, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Blake Tiller, 42003 B4
TILLEY, MARIE ALINE GIBSON
85, Inman, w/o Burt Tilley, 4803 B2
TILLOTSON, JOSEPH R.
82, Temple, GA, h/o Margaret Cox Tillotson and Polly Tillotson, 12803 B2
TILLOTSON, ROBERT T.
92, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Means Tillotson, 11403 C2
TINER, EVELYN TURNER
65, Spartanburg, w/o Perry J. Tiner, 61803 C4
TINER, KATHLEEN SMITH HARMON
85, Knoxville, TN, w/o John B. Harmon and Eugene Tiner, 31603 B4
TINGLE, WILLIAM OWEN
90, Union, h/o Vera Knight Tingle, 2303 A10
TINSLEY, STEVE W.
95, Union, 71403 A8
TINSLEY, WILLIAM RIDINGS
62, Spartanburg, 112603 B4
TOCCO, MILDRED L. SELDER
84, Michigan, w/o John Tocco, 62503 C4
TODARO, RICHARD ANTHONY
63, Mauldin, 112603 B4
TODD, BEATRICE
Greer, w/o Grover Todd, 12503 B4
TODD, MICKEY ALEXANDER
Greer, 123103 C7:a
TODD, THADIUS BISCO JR.
73, Union, h/o Catherine Barnett Todd, 62203 B4
TOLLESON, HATTIE JOSEPHINE HUDGINS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Lewis Tolleson, 5803 B4
TOLLESON, RANDY THOMAS
44, Chesnee, h/o Diane English Tolleson, 112203 B4
TOLLISON, WILLIAM EUGENE
76, Woodruff, h/o Sara Godfrey Tollison, 82903 A12
TOLLIVER, TYRONE
Spartanburg, 41503 B2 and 41703 A17
TOMLIN, FLORENCE FRANCIS
95, Spartanburg, 101703 C4
TOMLINSON, NORMA GALE ROBERTS
58, Lyman, w/o Thomas R. Tomlinson, 52403 B5
TOMS, BETTIE M.
88, Forest City, NC, 21903 C4
TOMS, MARY EMMA KING
93, Forest City, NC, 31303 B3
TONEY, FRANCIS EARLE
86, Athens, GA, h/o Mary Lou Harrison Toney, 31803 B3
TONEY, FRED
95, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Lois Greene Toney, 122703 B5
TONEY, ONA MCFARLAND
93, Bostic, NC, 32503 B4
TOOLEY, THELMA IRENE FARMER
63, Greer, w/o James David Tooley, 81303 B7
TOWE, BRENDA K. NIX
53, Spartanburg, w/o John Towe, 8703 B2
TRACY, NANNIE MAE
90, Clifton, w/o Samuel Tracy, 1303 A8
TRAHAN, FLORENCE CLOUTIER
81, Inman, w/o Oscar Donat Trahan, 123003 B5
TRAHAN, OSCAR DONAT
81, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Cloutier Trahan, 112503 B2
TRAIL, BETTY GEORGE
70, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby G. Trail, 62503 C4
TRAIL, EUNICE MAE BLACKWOOD
72, Moore, 62003 C2
TRAMMELL, CARL TYLER
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Lee, 102203 C5
TRAMMELL, CARRIE LEE COLE
63, Greer, w/o Edgar Martin Trammell, 8303 B4
TRAMMELL, FRANCES RECTOR
Union, w/o Kelly Trammell, 11103 B4
TRAMMELL, LILLIAN R.
94, Union, 7303 B4
TRAMMELL, MARY ELLEN BOULWARE
78, Union, w/o Frank Trammell, 91303 B4
TRANTHAM, LARRY LEE
63, Duncan, h/o Linda Casteel Trantham, 32603 C2
TRAVIOLI, LARRY GENE
58, Spartanburg, h/o Lynn Longshore Travioli, 10503 B4
TREADWAY, WESLEY T.
75, Griffin, GA, h/o Margaret West Treadway, 12303 B2
TRIMMIER, HATTIE TURNER
90, Spartanburg, w/o Edward James Trimmier, 11503 C4
TRIPPE, CHARLES JOSEPH
72, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Ward Trippe, 41703 B4
TROUT, LUCILLE TURNER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Heyward Dupre Trout, 6803 B4
TROVATO, JOSEPH LEOPOLD
84, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Mary Logiudice Trovato, 81603 B5
TUCK, ETHEL WILLIAMS
82, Spartanburg, w/o Cleve Tuck, 7703 A9
TUCKER, BERTHA LEE
90, Chesnee, w/o James Milton Tucker, 122503 B7
TUCKER, BETTY JOE VAUGHN
61, Duncan, w/o Carl Tucker, 2403 B4
TUCKER, HERMAN JR.
57, Baltimore, 81303 B7
TUCKER, MARIE BYRD
86, Spartanburg, w/o Aubrey Tucker, 32703 B2
TUCKER, MARION LOUISE
85, Landrum, w/o James Harvey Tucker, 3803 B4
TUCKER, MARY DORA GREGORY
82, Union, w/o B.T. Tucker Jr., 62203 B4
TUCKER, PAULINE ARLEDGE
80, Columbus, NC, w/o Thomas M. Tucker, 12203 C4
TUMBLIN, NANNIE MAE HUSKEY
85, Inman, w/o W.A. Tumblin, 81103 A8
TURNBULL, JAMES R.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Gloria Ainsworth Turnbull, 41203 B3
TURNER, BERTHA MAE BRICKLE
91, Inman, w/o Johnny Turner, 10303 C4
TURNER, C. EVELYN LAWTER
82, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o C.Y. Turner, 21803 B3
TURNER, CRAWFORD STANLEY MURRAY
66, El Paso, TX, h/o Beatrice Saenz, 52203 B4
TURNER, DOROTHY THOMPSON
82, Rutherfordton, NC, 62603 B4
TURNER, EVA BELL TERRY
84, Lyman, 5303 B4
TURNER, GARRETT LAWSON
2, Campobello, 112303 B1 and 112503 B2
TURNER, HARRY LOWELL JR.
45, Spartanburg, h/o Denise Marie Blackmore Turner, 51603 C2
TURNER, HOWARD EDWARD JR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Holt Turner, 61203 B4
TURNER, JESSE LEROY
75, Gaffney, h/o Mary Whisnant Turner, 61503 B5
TURNER, JOHN HENRY JR.
76, Gaffney, h/o Dorothy J. Messer Turner, 11303 A9
TURNER, JOHN TILLMAN
70, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce M. Turner, 21903 C2
TURNER, JOSEPHINE HOLT
77, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Edward Turner Jr., 122503 B7
TURNER, MATTIE GOSNELL
97, Wellford, w/o Ernest Odell Turner, 91103 B4
TURNER, MELVIN JOSEPH
70, Moore, h/o Patsy Ann Bogan Turner, 121603 C4
TURNER, MITCHELL BLAINE
38, Landrum, 81903 B4
TURNER, PEARLINE WADDELL
80, Gaffney, w/o Eugene Charles Turner, 12503 B4
TURNER, RUTH LAWSON
86, Spartanburg, w/o John Sullivan Turner, 81303 B6
TURNER, RUTH LONG
77, Union, w/o Henry Turner, 102003 A8
TURNER, SARAH ATHA HUDSON
68, Lyman, w/o Thomas Turner, 51503 B2
TURNER, TALMADGE W.
90, Gaffney, h/o Bonnie Tanner, 122503 B6
TURNER, THOMAS S.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Atha Hudson Turner, 91703 C4
TURNER, VIRGINIA MAE CROXDALE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Frank R. Turner, 81203 B5
TURNER, WILLIAM A.
79, Chesnee, h/o Mary Patterson Turner, 1503 B5
TURNER, WILLIAM H.
64, Union, h/o Patricia Kirby Turner, 122103 B4
TURNEY, ADDIE WYLIE
91, Blacksburg, w/o Baxter Wylie and Julian Turney, 32503 B4
TWEED, ROBERT EDWIN
69, Forest City, NC, h/o Anna Lee Shelton Tweed, 42703 B4
TYSON, MARGARET C.
75, Gaffney, 72903 B4

[../../footer.htm]