Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2002

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

S | T
SAAD, THOMAS GEORGE
79, Chesnee, h/o Sharon Coursey Saad, 121002 B5
SAIN, HAROLD LEE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Beulah Barnes Sain, 31702 B4
SAIN, WALTER
Mill Spring, NC, 31502 A12
SALMON, HELEN J. LIPTAK
75, Spartanburg, w/o Maurice Edward Salmon, 21602 B4
SALTERS, MATTIE LEE
86, Spartanburg, w/o Jim Salters, 92702 C2
SALTERS, VIRGINIA CRAWFORD
78, Spartanburg, w/o Bennie Lee Salters, 4902 B6
SAMPSON, CATHERINE PITTS
70, Woodruff, w/o John Sampson, 9402 C4
SANDERS, BETTY ETRULIA INMAN
69, Gaffney, w/o James Mason Sanders, 42202 A8
SANDERS, CARRIE BELLE
88, Union, 101402 A10
SANDERS, CATHERINE BROCKMAN
83, Spartanburg, w/o John W. Sanders, 1702 A10
SANDERS, CHARLES ERVIN
65, Spartanburg, h/o Gail Mitchell Sanders, 81602 C2
SANDERS, GERALD DEAN
50, Spartanburg, 11402 A12
SANDERS, JAMES OLIN
74, Spartanburg, h/o Vennie Lee Reece Sanders, 32702 C2
SANDERS, JO ELLEN AIKEN
68, Spartanburg, w/o Warren H. Sanders, 52002 A8
SANDERS, LEROY
78, Spartanburg, h/o Jerald Dean Lovelace Sanders, 82402 B5
SANDERS, M. ELIZABETH GRADY
69, Union, w/o Charles Ray Sanders Sr., 12402 C4
SANDERS, MARGARET NORTEMAN
90, Spartanburg, 3902 B5
SANDERS, MARIE GILLIAM
95, Santuc, w/o Russell Sanders, 32302 B5
SANDERS, MARJORIE M.
79, Lawrenceville, GA, w/o Hugh E. Sanders, 123102 B3
SANDERS, SARAH M.
86, Union, w/o Leslie Sanders, 81502 B2
SANDERS, TILLMAN LEE
26, Cowpens, 41902 C2
SANDERS, VIRGIE LEE
71, Gaffney, 121102 C6
SANDERS, WILLIAM HENRY SR.
Hendersonville, NC, h/o Grace Lee Vater Webb Sanders, 122602 B2
SANFORD, LEROY
77, Inman, h/o Sadie Hudgins Sanford, 2902 B4
SARTOR, JACQUELINE
42, Atlanta, w/o James Lee Sartor, 9502 B3
SATTERFIELD, LOUISE M.
80, Wellford, w/o Luther Satterfield, 21002 B4
SATTERFIELD, VOLVINEE LESLIE
93, Lyman, 12302 B3
SATTERFIELD, WOODROW W.
Spartanburg, h/o Lois Pearson Satterfield, 32402 B4
SAUNDERS, REBECCA HIGH
85, Middleburg, FL, w/o Robert H. Smith and Samuel Saunders, 82602 A8
SAUTER, RICHARD DEAN
72, Boiling Springs, h/o Gloria Wise Sauter, 11602 C2
SAVAGE, EPHY
84, Carlisle, h/o Mattie Sims Savage, 42002 B4
SAVAGE, QUENTON P.
Union, 52402 C2
SAVOY, SANDRA JOYCE CROOK
52, Accokeek, MD, w/o Ricky Savoy, 6702 C2
SAWYER, JOSEPHINE STEPHENS
90, Arcadia, w/o Floyd Sawyer, 8202 C2
SAWYER, SALLIE RUTH SEAY
69, Spartanburg, w/o James Roy Sawyer, 62502 B4
SAYRE, JUNE B.
Tryon, NC, 41602 B2
SCATES, FLOYD OREN
94, Gaffney, 2602 C4
SCATES, ROBERT
82, Cowpens, h/o Clara Blanton Scates, 41002 C4
SCHLAEGER, BERNARD J.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Loretta Schlaeger and Elsie Schlaeger, 92902 B4
SCHULTE, NELLIE MAE REDFERN
81, Spartanburg, w/o Theodore J. Schulte, 3702 B2
SCHULTZ, DOROTHY SUE TOLLESON
75, Pacolet Mills, w/o Robert Raymond Schultz, 41002 C4
SCHWARTZ, FRANCES
Spartanburg, w/o William W. Schwartz, 12802 B4
SCOGGIN, LOUISE MAXINE BROOKS
72, Rutherfordton, NC, 111602 B4
SCOTT, DEKERIA JANESE
7 weeks, Spartanburg, 91302 C2
SCOTT, HELEN HYATT
88, Jonesville, w/o Clarence Scott, 101302 B5
SCOTT, OZELL
Woodruff, h/o Mary Joe Styles Scott, 31102 A9
SCRUGGS, BERTHA JANE
97, Gaffney, 31102 A8
SCRUGGS, CHRISTOPHER FLOYD
17, Spartanburg, 12602 B4
SCRUGGS, CLARICE
65, Cowpens, 121602 A12
SCRUGGS, EXIE HUMPHRIES
95, Mooresboro, NC, w/o Junie Emmett Scruggs, 122902 B4
SCRUGGS, HERMAN
71, Columbus, NC, h/o Elizabeth Cowan Scruggs, 12102 B5
SCRUGGS, JIMMY WAYNE
64, Cowpens, h/o Jean Watt Scruggs, 91202 B4
SCRUGGS, M. CLARICE
65, Inman, 121502 B4
SCRUGGS, MARGARET L.
65, Mayo, w/o Jackie Parris, 111902 B2
SCRUGGS, MARGARET TESENEER
76, Forest City, NC, 21202 C2
SCRUGGS, MARY BELLE BLACKWELL
76, Gaffney, w/o Caldwell Scruggs, 11802 C4
SCRUGGS, MAX HUGH
63, Gaffney, h/o Hattie Elder Scruggs, 1702 A10
SCRUGGS, SHIELA GAIL GARLAND
42, Spartanburg, w/o Roger Dale Scruggs, 1102 B2
SCRUGGS, TIMOTHY ALLEN
33, Spartanburg, 11402 A13
SCRUGGS, WILMA DELORES SUMMERS
78, Forest City, NC, 41202 A12
SEARCY, LELA SMITH
96, Forest City, NC, w/o Ben Searcy, 111902 B2
SEARCY, LOIS T.
75, Tryon, NC, w/o Roy Searcy, 10302 B2
SEARCY, WILLIAM
81, Boiling Springs, h/o Lillian Lowery Searcy, 7402 B4
SEAY, ANNIE MERLE BAGWELL
77, Moore, w/o Clayton B. Seay, 10902 B2
SEAY, DONALD L.
63, Spartanburg, 8602 B4
SEAY, ERNEST DAVID
76, Campobello, h/o Margaret McCraw Seay, 71802 B3
SEAY, JOSIE GOODWIN
85, Woodruff, w/o I.F. Seay, 122702 A11
SEAY, MARY ROSELLE HODGE
95, Spartanburg, w/o DeWitt Talmadge Seay, 52602 B7
SEAY, VIRGIE CARRIE
80, Spartanburg, 12802 A8
SEAY, VIVIAN L. MCCARTER
81, Boiling Springs, w/o Devone W. Seay, 91402 B4
SEAY, WILLIAM TRACY
40, Boiling Springs, h/o Cheryl Tinsley Seay, 103102 B4
SEKO, MILDRED SETLOGELO
72, w/o Emmanuel Seko, 7902 C2
SELF, WILMA LAUGHLIN
83, Gaffney, w/o Thomas J. Self, 62902 B5
SELLARS, AMELIA GRAY
86, Pauline, w/o Wilmot E. Sellars, 9602 A10
SELLARS, BESSIE FAE
79, Spartanburg, 122102 B6
SELLARS, MICHAEL L.
50, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Roberta Sellars, 8902 C2
SELLARS, PHIL
41, Inman, w/o Theresa Mosley Sellars, 102202 B2
SENN, LELAND EMERSON
72, Union, h/o Ester Sturgis Senn, 11302 B4
SETTLE, HUBERT H. III
Albany, GA, h/o Diana Lancaster Settle, 5202 B4
SETTLE, HUBERT HOLLINS
84, Albany, GA, h/o Virginia Steadman Settle, 10702 A10
SETTLE, MARY M.
80, Inman, w/o Allen Gibson Settle Sr., 72102 B4
SETTLEMYRE, VANNIE HAYNES
89, Forest City, NC, w/o Frank Settlemyre, 111002 B4
SETZER, LOUISE LANCASTER
87, Mableton, GA, w/o Frederick W. Setzer, 7202 B2
SEWELL, ANNIE SUE MITCHELL
78, Boiling Springs, w/o Fred Sewell, 121502 B4
SEWELL, JERRY WAYNE SR.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Sue Miller Sewell, 7902 C3
SEXTON, BILLY GENE
47, Chesnee, 122102 B6
SEXTON, WOODROW WILSON
89, Blacksburg, h/o Willie Dover Sexton, 51202 B4
SEYMOUR, JEAN FOSTER
84, Aiken, 12402 C4
SHACKELFORD, MRS. BRUCE HARLEY
82, Spartanburg, w/o Sam B. Shackelford, 22802 C2
SHANDS, MARGARET WRIGHT
88, Spartanburg, 8102 B3
SHAW, TESSIE LEE BOMAR
Columbia, 121802 C5
SHEALY, MALCOLM HUGHES
81, Campobello, h/o Elizabeth Sparks Shealy, 21502 C2
SHEARER, DORIS KENDRICK
79, Spartanburg, w/o William Irvin Shearer, 71702 C5
SHEEHAN, LILLIE MAE PHILBECK
Spartanburg, w/o Paul Jones Sheehan, 102702 B5
SHEHAN, ALVIN
65, Bostic, NC, h/o Frances Chapman Shehan, 22802 C2
SHEHAN, J.J.
56, Landrum, h/o Darlene Foster Shehan, 31902 C3
SHEHAN, OVEDA OWENS
96, Spindale, NC, 31302 B3
SHEHAN, ROY A.
60, h/o Jerry Ann Walden Shehan, 11402 A12
SHELLS, LARRY J.
52, Pacolet, 51002 A10
SHELNUTT, ELIZABETH JOYCE BATES
61, Landrum, 41002 C4
SHELTON, BERTHA M.
96, Union, 4402 B2
SHELTON, KATIE GARNER
78, Greenville, 7402 B5
SHEPPARD, JOHN
56, Greer, h/o Kathy Sheppard, 111502 A1
SHERBERT, JOYCE A.
58, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Clifton Sherbert, 4202 B4
SHERER, RENSLOW D.
87, Tryon, NC, h/o Patricia Sherer, 121102 C5
SHERIDAN, RUTLEDGE DANTZLER JR.
74, Pillager, MN, h/o Marilyn Olson Fabel Sheridan, 7602 B4
SHERRIFF, JENNY ALEXANDER
99, Lyman, w/o F.S. Sherriff, 91802 C2
SHERRILL, DONALD GENE
66, h/o Doris Ford Sherrill, 121002 B4
SHERWOOD, DOUGLAS RONALD
43, Lake Lure, NC, 61402 C4
SHETLEY, RUTH ESTEP
85, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Shetley, 41902 C2
SHETLEY, VIOLA SANDERS
85, Union, w/o James E. Lige Shetley, 11602 C3
SHIFLET, SELMA HOPPER COLLINS
89, Wellford, w/o Bedford Collins and Clyde Rufus Shiflet, 9302 B2
SHIPMAN, J.T.
71, Inman, h/o Debbie McQueen Shipman, 31402 B4
SHIPPY, LONNY DEAN SR.
49, Pacolet, h/o Charlotte Shippy, 12802 A8
SHIRAH, CLAUDINE ROUTHKOWSKI
82, Pauline, w/o William Edward Shirah, 102802 C2
SHIRES, EVERETTE BYRON JR.
64, Ellenboro, NC, 82902 C2
SHIRLEY, WILLIAM MAX
78, Gaffney, h/o Hilda Parris Shirley, 71102 B2
SHOCKLEY, ROBERT LEE
50, Inman, h/o Sarah Rollins Shockley, 103102 B4
SHOCKLEY, WILLIAM ROBERT
79, Inman, h/o Nancy Ott Shockley, 62102 C2
SHORT, ROBERT WALTON SR.
84, Camden, h/o Dorothy Mae Bennett, 61502 B4
SHROPSHIRE, JANE BLANCHARD
Tacoma, WA, w/o Ronald Shropshire, 72802 B4
SHULER, RENA MYRTLE GIBSON
80, Wellford, w/o Alfis R. Shler, 2202 B4
SHULER, TONY REID
48, Forest City, NC, h/o Debra Louise Foster Shuler, 7202 B2
SHULTZ, BEULAH ESTELLA BROOKS
76, Rutherfordton, NC, 22702 C4
SIACALLI, LEONIDAS
91, Spartanburg, w/o Loutsia Siacalli, 112702 B2
SILVERS, BOBBIE MAXINE
55, Landrum, 3502 C2
SILVERS, JAMES DEWEY
80, Union, 9602 A9
SILVERS, WILLIAM BRYANT
88, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Myrtle Nanney Silvers, 91802 C2
SILVEY, R.C.
75, Arcadia, h/o Frances Walker Silvey, 9702 B4
SILVIA, JOHN ARLIE
53, Cody, WY, 111502 C4
SIMMONS, BEVERLY DILLARD
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Odell Simmons, 121102 C6
SIMMONS, FRED N.
60, Florence, h/o Kathleen Simmons, 62902 B4
SIMMONS, MATTHEW DEAN
15. Chesnee, 22602 C2
SIMMONS, PAULINE HALL
74, Boiling Springs, w/o Carl E. Simmons, 6102 B4
SIMMONS, VIOLETTE TANNER
73, West Columbia, 7802 A8
SIMPSON, FRANCES GAIL MCCORMICK
55, Woodruff, w/o Phillip M. Simpson, 83002 C2
SIMS, ARCHIE LEWIS
72, Wellford, h/o Louise Pack Sims, 101802 C2
SIMS, BERTHA GIST
84, Woodruff, w/o Nathineal C. Sims, 111702 B4
SIMS, NELLIE HUDGINS
87, Spartanburg, 112102 C3
SIMS, VICKIE KAY
30, Spartanburg, 53102 C2
SINCLAIR, ELSIE LANCASTER
72, Spartanburg, w/o William R. Sinclair, 7702 B4
SINGLETARY, BEATRICE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Herman D. Singletary, 13102 B5
SISK, BERTHA LOUISE THOMPSON
92, Arcadia, w/o Fred A. Sisk, 22602 C2
SISK, KATHLEEN HALL
82, Forest City, NC, 11802 C3
SITTON, MARTHA CLARY
78, Gastonia, NC, w/o Alan D. Sitton, 52502 B4
SIZEMORE, JESSIE DEAN
30, Inman, h/o Dana Lee Sizemore, 21002 B4
SIZEMORE, TONY
43, Wellford, 111502 C2
SIZEMORE, WILLIAM JR.
71, Blacksburg, h/o Geraldine Brown Sizemore, 2102 C2
SKAGGS, DOUGLAS LEE
42, Wellford, 102602 B4
SKATES, FRED SR.
55, Pacolet, h/o Janice Cooke Skates, 1602 B5
SKINNER, E. DANIEL
60, Spartanburg, h/o Inez Camp Skinner, 5602 A10
SKINNER, HENRY W.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Conyers Skinner, 22002 C4
SKINNER, MARGARET RAVAN
72, Inman, w/o Hubert L. Skinner, 11602 C2
SKINNER, VIRGIL CURTIS
76, Greenville, 71902 A15
SKIPPER, ED
82, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Pauline M. Skipper, 92502 C4
SLATER, HICKMAN ANDREW
67, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Davis Slater, 31302 B2
SLOAN, ALBERT TERRY II
65, Anderson, h/o Helen Thomas Sloan, 10902 B3
SLOAN, CARLOS RECTOR
83, Greer, h/o Hazel Hightower Sloan, 83102 B4
SLOAN, CHARLES FRANK SR.
68, Greer, h/o Joyce L. Sloan, 62802 C4
SLOAN, FARRELL DOUGLAS
68, Greer, h/o June Owens Sloan, 102102 A8
SLOAN, JOHN HENRY
Inman, h/o Pauline B. Sloan, 9202 C4
SMALL, FRED ROBERT
82, Union, h/o Helen Marie Tucker Small, 62902 B5
SMALL, GEORGE RONALD
53, Spartanburg, h/o Michelle P. Small, 91102 B2
SMALL, MOZELL FOWLER
Inman, w/o Samuel Small Sr., 111202 B2
SMART, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN JR.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Marguerite Robins Smart, 42002 B4
SMILEY, BETTY LOU BYARS
67, Gaffney, w/o Wallace L. Smiley, 51402 B5
SMILEY, VERA BLANTON
90, Gaffney, w/o Philip W. Smiley, 11002 B3
SMITH, ABRAHAM
95, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Litchenstein Smith and Pauline Litchenstein Smith, 111102 A10
SMITH, ALMA VAUGHAN
Spartanburg, w/o Leonard Lewis Smith and Maylon G. Smith, 101702 B2
SMITH, ANNIE T.
89, Pauline, w/o Lloyd B. Smith, 101502 B2
SMITH, ARVILLE
72, Spartanburg, h/o Eunice Ingle Newman Smith, 51902 B4
SMITH, BARBARA JEAN ADAMS
68, Greer, w/o Curtiss Eugene Smith, 111502 C2
SMITH, BELVA MESSER
85, Buffalo, w/o Hollis Smith, 61102 B2
SMITH, BERTHA ADDIE BEATRICE
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Smith Sr., 32002 C2
SMITH, BETTY LOU RAY POWELL
77, Spartanburg, 91302 C2
SMITH, BROADUS LEE
76, Campobello, h/o Monty Mae Jackson Smith, 102702 B4
SMITH, CHARLES M.
58, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie English Smith, 201002 B4
SMITH, CLIFFORD BERNARD JR.
59, Pacolet, 122702 A11
SMITH, DONALD
43, Spartanburg, 1302 B2
SMITH, DORRIS SMITH
82, Union, w/o Reuben Marshall Smith, 101202 B4
SMITH, ELLEN LOUISE MARTIN
85, Forest, VA, w/o Harry V. Smith, 121502 B4
SMITH, ETHEL JANE CHRISTOPHER
102, Greer, w/o Nick Nathaniel Smith, 112602 C2
SMITH, FANNIE E.
84, Pacolet, 22102 B3
SMITH, FAYE MARIE NORTON
64, Spartanburg, w/o Harold E. Smith, 7202 B2
SMITH, FRED C.
79, Jonesville, h/o Gladys Prysock Smith, 22002 C3
SMITH, G. BENJAMIN
94, Columbia, h/o Elizabeth Cashion Smith, 11802 C2
SMITH, GARY WYNNE
45, Moore, h/o Terri Poteat Smith, 62402 A8
SMITH, GEORGE JR.
60, Pauline, 71002 C4
SMITH, GEORGIA MAE ENLOW
87, Union, 8802 B4
SMITH, GERALDINE PITTMAN
82, Pauline, 11402 A13
SMITH, GROVER CLEVELAND
76, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Louise Cheatwood Smith, 122902 B4
SMITH, GWENDOLYN M.
56, Roebuck, 122502 B4
SMITH, HELEN LOUISE MARTIN
85, Forest, VA, w/o Harry V. Smith, 121702 B3
SMITH, HERMAN HICKS
71, Pauline, h/o Frances Davis Smith, 122802 B4
SMITH, IRIS OLIVIA BULLMAN
59, Spartanburg, 71702 C5
SMITH, JACK LAURYNS SR.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Burgess Smith, 12202 B3
SMITH, JACQUELINE EMMA
40, Gaffney, w/o Les K. Smith, 11002 B3
SMITH, JAMES BENJAMIN
73, Union, 102502 C3
SMITH, JAMES BREADEN
59, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Beverly Davis Smith, 6802 B4
SMITH, JIMMIE EDWARD JR.
35, Boiling Springs, h/o Jeannine Ann Melcher Smith, 12302 B2
SMITH, JIMMY LEE
61, Rosedale, NY, h/o Rosalind Torrence, 2102 C2
SMITH, JO ANN MORGAN
68, Forest City, NC, 41102 B4
SMITH, JOE HICKS
67, Blacksburg, h/o Phyllis Roberts Smith, 31902 C3
SMITH, JOE LEWIS
62, Union, h/o Geneva Smith, 10502 B5
SMITH, JOE WILLIAM
77, Spartanburg, h/o Edith V. Smith, 51302 A8
SMITH, JOHN CARL
65, Blacksburg, 11802 C3
SMITH, JOHN E.
77, Union, h/o Sara Gault Smith, 112702 B2
SMITH, KENNETH LOWELL
52, Gaffney, 1802 C4
SMITH, LARRY ALTON
64, Moore, h/o Linda Pruitt Smith, 71702 C4
SMITH, LAURA JEANNE
73, Spartanburg, w/o Oakley E. Smith, 3502 C2
SMITH, LINDA LOUISE FOX
53, Norfolk, VA, 6402 B4
SMITH, LOUISE WOODRUFF
69, Spartanburg, w/o Stinson Smith, 71102 B2
SMITH, MARGIE ANN ROSS
71, Duncan, w/o Barron L. Smith, 11202 B4
SMITH, MARY LOUISE
65, Spartanburg, w/o Malcolm R. Smith, 22102 B2
SMITH, MATTIE LEE HUGHES
64, Pacolet, w/o Otis Smith Sr., 10302 B2
SMITH, MAUDE CHESNEY
83, Woodruff, w/o Toy E. Smith, 4502 C4
SMITH, MITTIE RUTH
69, Union, 33102 B4
SMITH, MYRTLE WILLIAMS
87, Woodruff, 6302 A10
SMITH, NELLIE EMORY
82, Odessa, TX, 42402 C3
SMITH, NINA WALDEN
82, Switzer, w/o John Boyd Smith III, 4202 B4
SMITH, OSCAR ELIJAH
Union, h/o Loree Smith, 2902 B4
SMITH, PATRICIA ANN SIMPSON
56, Spartanburg, w/o Stanley E. Smith Sr., 31702 B5
SMITH, PATRICK DENNIS
42, Williamsburg, VA, h/o Gloria Smith, 62802 C2
SMITH, PAUL ELBERT
65, Union, h/o Norma Hawkins, 10502 B5
SMITH, PEARL BEATY
94, Greer, w/o James Luther Smith, 2102 C2
SMITH, POLLYANNA GREGORY
85, Florence, w/o Victor Mullins Smith, 11202 B4
SMITH, RACHEL SANDERS
72, Union, w/o Paul H. Smith, 121502 B4
SMITH, RALPH HEYWARD
78, Campobello, h/o Janet Rollins Smith, 121402 B5
SMITH, RANDALL STEVEN
46, Campobello, h/o Trevelyn Alford Smith, 122002 C4
SMITH, RICHARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Padyen Smith, 122502 B4
SMITH, ROBERT CARR
84, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Elias Smith, 101702 B2
SMITH, ROBERT LEE SR.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Phillips Smith, 21902 B2
SMITH, ROGER TONY
41, Duncan, h/o Lana Smith, 31102 A8
SMITH, SADIE PAULINE LANE
79, Union, w/o Douglas Smith, 62802 C2
SMITH, SALLIE LOUISE VAUGHN
80, Inman, w/o Roscoe Smith, 12402 B2
SMITH, SARA FRANCES MOORE
59, Pelham, w/o Stephen Thomas Smith, 112102 C2
SMITH, SARAH B. MCCOLLUM
72, Carlisle, w/o Jesse Harold Smith, 41302 B4
SMITH, SHIRLEY MAXWELL PARKER
63, Forest City, NC, 92002 C2
SMITH, STANLEY EUGENE JR.
27, Union, 2702 B4
SMITH, THEOLA BROOKS STREET
80, Blacksburg, 63002 B4
SMITH, THOMAS JEFFERSON JR.
Spartanburg, 92402 C2
SMITH, WESLEY THOMAS SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Lyles Smith, 63002 B4
SMITH, WILLIAM CANNON SR.
76, Duncan, h/o Rebecca Hart Smith, 5802 C4
SMITH, WILLIAM PALMER
79, Forest City, NC, h/o Helen Wall Smith, 9202 C4
SMITH, WILLIE MAE STROBLE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur B. Smith, 32902 C3
SMITH, ZENO THARP
71, Laurens, h/o Mildred Hanvey Smith, 11402 A9
SMITH-SABREE, JUDY RENEE
37, Trenton, NJ, w/o Daniel Sabree, 102202 B2
SMOAK, CECILIA AGNES MCMAHON
99, Pacolet, w/o John Tucker Smoak, 53002 B4
SNELGROVE, PAULINE VAUGHN
81, Spartanburg, 11502 C2
SNIDOW, ADELAIDE WALLINGFORD
Wilmington, NC, w/o Conley T. Snidow Jr., 1602 B4
SNODDY, ALVILDA SWANN
Wellford, w/o James D. Snoddy Sr., 3602 C4
SNOW, MURRAY
88, Reidville, h/o Sarah Hawkins Snow, 81002 B4
SNOW, SALLIE FLOYD
95, Duncan, w/o H.B. Snow, 52502 B4
SOLESBEE, IVA ISABELLE ABEE
76, Spartanburg, w/o Herman Ralph Solesbee, 6402 B4
SONGSTER, JAMES WILSON
64, Forest City, NC, h/o Jan H. Songster, 32302 B5
SORTOR, CORA LEE
73, Spartanburg, w/o Fred Sortor Sr., 1802 C4
SORTOR, FRED
76, Spartanburg, h/o Cora Lee Ferguson Sortor, 102202 B2
SOUTHARD, ROSA M.
84, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Southard, 12702 B4
SOUZA, MARY ROSE
93, Chesnee, w/o Alvaro C. Souza, 51502 C4
SPARKS, DOROTHY ELIZABETH HERRIN
73, Gaffney, w/o Keith Ming Sparks, 22202 A9
SPARKS, JENNY VEE FRANKLIN
48, Spartanburg, w/o Gerald G. Sparks, 112602 C2
SPARKS, JIMMY LOUIS
67, Burlington, NC, 111502 C2
SPARKS, JUNE EDWARDS
61, Gaffney, h/o Jeanette Sparks, 4202 B4
SPARKS, RALPH THOMAS
77, Gaffney, h/o Martha Sparks, 121702 B3
SPEARS, H. NEWELL
98, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Greene Spears, 42102 B4
SPECK, NORMA JEAN
Spartanburg, 92102 B4
SPELCE, RALPHENE CLAYTON
69, Spartanburg, w/o Grady Woodrow Spelce, 92902 B4
SPENCER, CLAYTON REED
12, Inman, 61502 B4
SPENCER, HOWARD DEAN SR.
73, Blacksburg, h/o Peggy Peterson Spencer, 7202 B2
SPENCER, JEAN MCPHERSON
79, Spartanburg, w/o Charles G. Spencer, 6502 C4
SPENCER, OPHELIA BRADLEY
77, Forest City, NC, 121202 B3
SPENCER, VIRGIE PARKER
105, Gafney, w/o Roland Columbus Spencer, 103002 B2
SPICER, HATTIE LOU CINDY BUFF
85, Forest City, NC, 91102 B2
SPITZER, EARL H.
79, Baltimore, MD, h/o Audrey McKeldin Spitzer, 92802 B4
SPLAWN, DOSHIA PARKS
Spartanburg, w/o Vernon T. Splawn, 62802 C2
SPLAWN, GARY
46, Rutherfordton, NC, 5402 B4
SPLAWN, JAMES WILLIAM JR.
71, Whitney, h/o Alice Calvert Splawn, 2902 B4
SPLAWN, JIMMY BRUCE
63, Rutherfordton, NC,, h/o Ann Chapman Splawn, 42802 B4
SPRINKLE, ALBERT C.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Jobe Sprinkle, 123002 B2
SPRINKLE, OLLIE MAE RHINEHART
87, Valley Falls, w/o Arthur Lee Sprinkle, 111702 B5
SPROUSE, BESSIE MAE WYKEL
76, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Sprouse, 122902 B4
SPROUSE, BILLY JOE
62, Blacksburg, h/o Norma Jean Sprouse, 101702 B2
SPROUSE, JAMES LENNON
74, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Atkinson Sprouse, 91702 B2
SPROUSE, LORETTA GUY
70, Spartanburg, 102102 A8
SPROUSE, SARA LAWSON
90, Union, w/o Harold H. Sprouse, 102502 C3
SPROUSE, THOMAS GILLIAM
73, Gaffney, 92202 B4
SPURLIN, GEORGE M.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Bobbie Yount Spurlin, 5902 B4
ST. JOHN, DELORES ROBB
89, Rutherfordton, NC, 32202 C3
STACEY, FURMAN HAROLD
69, Chesnee, h/o Mildred Byars Stacey, 9402 C4
STACEY, IVORY WELDERN
88, Chesnee, h/o Betty Wilson Stacey, 121302 C4
STACY, ADDIE MCCOMBS
77, Henrietta, NC, 4502 C4
STACY, PAUL WESLEY
70, Gaffney, h/o Rosa Lee McKelvey Stacy, 92302 A10
STAFFORD, ERNEST JAMES SR.
55, Pacolet, 112202 C3
STAFFORD, FRANCES WOOTEN
78, Spartanburg, w/o Horace Sylvester Stafford, 2602 C4
STAGGS, HAZEL NELL ADAMS
88, Lyman, w/o Ira J. Staggs, 3902 B4
STALLARD, RONALD G.
63, Gaffney, h/o Edna McMurray Stallard, 5702 B2
STALNAKER, LYNN RICHARDS
60, Spartanburg, h/o Lera Borden Stalnaker, 52602 B6
STAMM, GRACE WOOD
93, Arden, NC, w/o Karl Hans Stamm, 21902 B2
STAMPER, JOHNNY VAN
46, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Rebecca Mathis Stamper, 52702 A14
STAMPER, MARGARET FOSTER
95, Inman, w/o Granville Wadsworth, 31202 C5
STANCIL, RUTH ANN
42, Blacksburg, w/o Gerald Stancil, 6402 B4
STANCIL, THELMA COLLINS
81, Duncan, w/o Jesse Stancil, 91702 B3
STAPLETON, CHARLOTTE ANN PRESSLEY
51, Spartanburg, 11902 B5
STAPLETON, JAMES HASQUE JR.
61, Una, 4502 C4
STAPLETON, JERRY C.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Cochran Stapleton, 11202 B4
STARNES, RUSSELL EVANS SR.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Chaney Starnes, 91902 B4
STATON, CORNELIA LOUISE WOODY
52, Cowpens, w/o Bobby D. Staton, 71402 B5
STEADING, J.B.
79, Inman, h/o Josephine Wright Steading, 41702 B2
STEADING, MAMIE EUPHEMIA
96, Greer, w/o William Calvert Steading, 32202 C3
STEADMAN, JAMES WILLIAM
79, Greer, h/o Nannie Eanes Steadman, 3802 C2
STEADMAN, THOMAS LEE
75, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Hammett Steadman, 121402 B4
STEELE, SARA ELIZABETH DUNCAN
86, Bradenton, FL, 4402 B2
STEEN, KEITH WAYNE
49, Spartanburg, 12802 B4
STEPHENS, DWIGHT EDWIN
67, Chesnee, h/o Carolyn Stephens, 10602 B4
STEPHENS, JANE PAGE KIRBY
72, Columbia, 31602 B6
STEPHENS, JULIA DAVIS
80, Mooresboro, NC, w/o Charlie D. Stephens, 31702 B5
STEPHENS, STANLEY DEWAYNE
34, Union, 42802 B4
STEPP, IVY VESS MILLS
87, Campobello, w/o Russell Festus Mills and Paul Stepp, 22802 C2
STEPP, JACK W.
72, Inman, h/o Virginia Kimbrell Stepp, 5302 C4
STEPP, PAULINE
89, Inman, 112002 B7
STEPP, PAULINE WILLARD
91, Union, 72002 B4
STEPP, WILLIE MAXWELL
85, Inman, w/o Uril Stepp, 122102 B6
STEVENS, J. EDWARD SR.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Smith Stevens, 51902 B4
STEVENS, JOHN H.
70, Duncan, h/o Carrie Lou Godfrey Stevens, 1502 B4
STEVENS, PERRY LEE
61, Roebuck, h/o Barbara Ann Smith Stevens, 93002 A12
STEVENS, RUBY LEE
92, Union, w/o Walter Stevens, 11602 C6
STEWART, ALBERT SR.
77, Union, 1502 B4
STEWART, HERBERT
76, Spartanburg, h/o Louizer Jacobs, 51402 B5
STEWART, ISAAC
82, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Stewart, 81702 B4
STEWART, JOHN WILLIS
Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Clowney Stewart, 72102 B5
STEWART, KENNETH R.
42, Spartanburg, 8602 B4
STEWART, LEE MORRIS
85, Detroit, MI, h/o Minnie Robinson Stewart, 122102 B7
STEWART, MARY DANDRIDGE OLTMAN
79, Woodruff, w/o Charles Ballenger Stewart, 9702 B4
STEWART, REX H.
85, Saluda, NC, 4502 C4
STEWART, SADIE PHILLIPS
83, Gaffney, 71702 C4
STINSON, KATHERINE VIRGINIA WYATT BEACH
84, Spartanburg, w/o Willie E. Beach and Roy R. Stinson, 1302 B2
STINSON, SANDRA YVONNE
39, Spartanburg, 72602 A12
STOCKMAN, EULA MAY CARLISLE
Greenville, w/o James Edgar Stockman, 11402 A12
STOCKMAN, LEON EDWIN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Delores Shepard Stockman, 102202 B2
STODDARD, BETTY BOYD
80, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Lee Stoddard, 121902 B4
STOJANOVIC, KRSTA
83, Spartanburg, h/o Mira Harrelson, 11802 C2
STOKES, LOUISE
75, Inman, 22602 C2
STONE, HENRY OTTO JR.
65, Greenville, NC, h/o Barbara Thomas Stone, 2802 C7
STONE, JOSHUA P.
14, Blacksburg, 2802 C7
STONE, ROSA LEE STYLES
71, Duncan, w/o John Robert Stone Sr., 11102 C3
STONE, THOMAS L.
57, Wellford, h/o Ardath Stone, 11602 C3
STONE, WINDSOR PARKER
79, Woodruff, h/o Bertha Cornelius Stone, 71902 A15
STOTT, EDNA MAE MCSWAIN
88, Columbus, NC, w/o Broadus C. Stott, 51502 C4
STOTT, JOHN CLIFFORD
76, Columbus, NC, h/o Katherine Watts Stott, 12102 B4
STOWE, JERRY DOUGLAS
48, Ellenboro, NC, 41802 C2
STRACKE, JEANNE
78, Boiling Springs, w/o Helmuth Stracke, 8702 C3
STRAIN, LOIS MULLINAX
84, Saluda, NC, w/o Marvin W. Strain, 4202 B4
STRANGE, GEORGIA MAE THOMPSON
97, Inman, w/o Boyd Strange, 122202 B4
STRANGE, MARY ETTA
87, Inman, 3902 B5
STRANGE, SADIE SANDERS
83, Union, w/o Thad S. Strange, 12502 C2
STRATTON, BARBARA ATKINSON
65, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Eugene Stratton Sr., 11302 B5
STREETER, ALFREDIA J.
57, Spartanburg, w/o Frederick L. Streeter, 1602 B5
STRICKLAND, ELIZABETH CHAMPION
83, Chesnee, w/o Leonard Strickland, 21802 A11
STRICKLAND, MAGGIE JOLLY
86, Gaffney, 32902 C2
STROBLE, KATHRYN MILLER
62, Spartanburg, 12202 B3
STROBLE, SANDRA WHEELER
Spartanburg, w/o James Stroble, 3802 C2
STROBLE, SHIRLEY FOSTER
65, Spartanburg, 71002 C5
STROM, MARTHA LOUISE JONES
85, Union, w/o Samuel T. Strom, 11702 C3
STROUP, DAISY BURGESS
90, Gaffney, w/o John Fred Stroup, 121402 B4
STROUP, WILLIAM LEVERETTE
69, Smyrna, 81102 B4
STUARD, ALICE DRISKILL
82, Gaffney, w/o Steedly Stuard, 92902 B5
SUBER, DOROTHY LOUISE
61, Tryon, NC, 52602 B6
SUBER, WILLIAM ELBERT BO
63, Tryon, NC, 11602 C3
SUDDETH, VIRL JOHNSON
87, Inman, w/o Woodrow Wilson Suddeth, 31702 B4
SUDDUTH, ANNIE S.
95, Greer, 53002 B5
SULLIVAN, MARY ELIZABETH MURPHY
93, Orlando, FL, w/o Alvin Nesbitt Sullivan, 6902 B4
SULLIVAN, ROBERT EUGENE
61, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Burnett Sullivan, 62002 B4
SUMMITT, DECIMAE ALLISON
86, Gaffney, 82002 B3
SUMNER, JEWEL LANFORD
75, Enoree, w/o LeRoy B. Sumner, 72002 B4
SUMNER, MERLE COLLINS
Roebuck, w/o Paul Sumner Jr., 51702 C2
SUMPTER, STEVE HARRIS
52, Spartanburg, 5402 B4
SUTHERLAND, HIRAM LLOYD
85, Union, h/o Sara McLendon Sutherland, 32802 B3
SUTTLE, EUNICE PRICE
75, Forest City, NC, 51102 B4
SUTTLES, MARIE MESSER
82, Gaffney, 6502 C4
SUTTON, MARY ELLEN MCCRAW
93, Gaffney, w/o Eugene H. Sutton, 32202 C3
SWAIN, JAMES ESTON
90, Flat Rock, NC, h/o Velma Blackwell Swain, 91202 B4
SWAIN, VELMA B.
90, Flat Rock, NC, w/o James E. Swain, 21202 C2
SWANN, PATRICIA E.
77, Spartanburg, w/o Leslie J. Swann, 102502 C2
SWANSON, EDGAR JESSE
86, Union, h/o Marguerite Haney Swanson, 5702 B2
SWING, JOE LEWIS
75, Cliffside, NC, h/o Ann Jenkins Swing, 102702 B5
SWINSON, ARTHUR LOUIS
88, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Flynn Swinson, 8102 B2
SWITKOVITZ, EUGENE FRANK
65, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Hazel Williams Switkovitz, 32202 C2
SWOFFORD, ROBERT C.
73, Petersburg, VA, 11502 B2
SYKES, SARA EVELYN STONE
87, Buffalo, w/o Woodrow Wilson Sykes, 4302 C2
SYLIPHONE, ARNOLD
7, Spartanburg, 71102 B2
T
TALLEY, HATTIE LEE SANDERS
86, Pacolet, w/o Albert Talley, 7802 A8
TALLEY, JAMES ROY
78, Gaffney, h/o Betty Hyatt Talley, 91802 C3
TALLEY, JERMAINE
28, St. Paul, MN, 9202 C4
TANNER, ANNIE LEE
65, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby Joe Tanner Sr., 63002 B4
TANNER, MICHAEL CLEMENTS
32, Greer, 42002 B4
TAPP, THOMAS JOSEPH
80, Greer, h/o Frances Dobson Tapp, 121002 B4
TARLTON, VERNON EUGENE
75, Forest City, NC, h/o Lovada Basinger Tarlton, 4702 B4
TATE, GILFORD
61, Forest City, NC, 6902 B4
TATE, GRACE LANCASTER
90, Pacolet, w/o Laurence George Tate, 12602 B4
TATE, J.B.
75, Harris, NC, h/o Dot Brown Tate, 101702 B2
TATE, KEVIN MAURICE JR.
infant, Spartanburg, 12002 B5
TATE, MATTIE LOU MCCRAW WEST
82, Woodruff, w/o Herbert West and Joe King Tate, 102602 B4
TAYLOR, ALMA LANFORD
70, Woodruff, w/o Frank Taylor, 102902 B2
TAYLOR, BEN E. JR.
24, Gaffney, 62502 B4
TAYLOR, DONALD EDWARD
56, Martinez, GA, h/o Sandra B. Taylor, 91502 B4
TAYLOR, DORIS ACTON
75, Inman, w/o Jonas A. Taylor Jr., 22002 C4
TAYLOR, EDYTHE STOVER
85, Laurens, w/o Fred E. Taylor Sr., 41102 B4
TAYLOR, ETHEL RUTH
83, Anderson, w/o William Washington Taylor, 7102 A8
TAYLOR, FRANCES ELIZABETH WHITESIDE
48, Inman, 123002 B2
TAYLOR, FRANCES KELLY
84, Jonesville, w/o Harry Ray Taylor, 111402 C3
TAYLOR, ILA O'KELLEY
96, Greer, w/o William Albert Taylor, 123102 B2
TAYLOR, IRBY CORTEZ III
47, Spartanburg, 11702 C3
TAYLOR, KATHERINE VEHORN
80, Tryon, NC, 52802 B3
TAYLOR, KENNETH MITCHELL
58, Woodruff, h/o Linda Kennedy Taylor, 41102 B4
TAYLOR, LEE ROY
75, Greer, h/o Margaret Pearson Taylor, 73102 C4
TAYLOR, MAGGIE RUTH
91, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Taylor, 8202 C2
TAYLOR, MARTHA ADELINE
21, Beaufort, 31202 C4
TAYLOR, PAUL ALFORD
60, Columbia, 82502 B4
TAYLOR, ROBERT EDWARD
73, Cowpens, h/o Margaret Ruth Mabry Taylor, 101602 B4
TAYLOR, RUBY DELL HOWARD
86, Greer, w/o John Perry Taylor, 51502 C4
TAYLOR, THOMAS WALKER
68, Fort Mill, h/o Margaret R. Taylor, 32002 C4
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY ALAN
34, Woodruff, h/o Brenda Verdin Taylor, 10602 B5
TEAL, JAMES JR.
56, Flat Rock, NC, 102602 B4
TENANT, FLOYD ODELL
Spartanburg, 113002 B4
TERCEIRA, M. RALPH
70, Columbus, NC, h/o Diane C. Terceira, 2402 A10
TERRRELL, RONALD KEITH
68, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Ruff Terrell, 91302 C2
TERRY, DAVID
70, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Hattie Gettys Terry, 63002 B4
TERRY, FRED OSCAR
85, Simpsonville, 41702 B2
TESNER, ANNIE D. JOHNSON
85, Spartanburg, w/o Frank James Tesner, 3802 C2
TESSNEAR, FRANCES MILLWOOD
83, Spartanburg, w/o Jessie J. Tessnear, 121102 C3
TESSNEAR, GARY EDWARD
52, Forest City, NC, 10102 B3
THACKER, HELEN LOUISE
73, Smyrna, w/o Louis E. Thacker Sr., 102402 C2
THACKSTON, BILLY JONES
63, Greenville, h/o Barbara McDuffie Thackston, 12402 C4
THACKSTON, JAMES GRADY
90, Woodruff, h/o Essie Pearl Suttles Thackston, 1402 A8
THACKSTON, MARTHA WESSON
70, Fountain Inn, SC, w/o Robert Lee Thackston, 72402 C4
THOMAS, ALBERT
73, Spartanburg, h/o Eunice Davis Thomas, 33002 B4
THOMAS, ANDREA WLADAVER
57, Spartanburg, w/o Billy Earl Thomas, 51702 C2
THOMAS, BILLY WAYNE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Jones Thomas, 71902 A17
THOMAS, ELIZABETH GALLMAN
87, Spartanburg, w/o Smith Edgar Thomas, 111402 C2
THOMAS, HENRY OLIVER
80, Buffalo, h/o Sarah Gibbs Thomas, 12502 B4
THOMAS, JOHN H.
88, Woodruff, 3102 C2
THOMAS, KENNETH EUGENE
64, Caroleen, NC, 8302 B4
THOMAS, LEWIS
91, Forest City, NC, h/o Meldora Mills Thomas, 61802 C2
THOMAS, LOIS VIVIAN SEAY
92, Spartanburg, w/o Wesley Smith Thomas Sr., 73102 C4
THOMAS, MATTHEW
24, Jonesville, 62402 A8
THOMAS, RUBY DRUMMOND
85, Woodruff, w/o Paul Lee Thomas, 12202 B3
THOMAS, SHIRLEY SUTHERLAND
66, Startex, w/o Forest Thomas, 41102 B5
THOMAS, VIRGINIA BRIGGLE
91, Gaffney, 11802 C5
THOMPSON, ALICE LEE ARMSTRONG
75, Greer, w/o Oscar Thompson, 91502 B5
THOMPSON, BUTLER
Spartanburg, 112702 B2
THOMPSON, EMMA LOUISE
80, Forest City, NC, 7402 B4
THOMPSON, ETHEL LUCILLE
86, Spartanburg, 22602 C2
THOMPSON, GAYNELL GREER
65, Chesnee, w/o Wofford A. Thompson, 1802 C4
THOMPSON, HATTIE JANE HENSLEY
88, Tryon, NC, w/o Guy Thompson, 102202 B2
THOMPSON, HESTER RADFORD
94, Caroleen, NC, 32902 C2
THOMPSON, JACKIE EARL
61, Union, 42302 B3
THOMPSON, JAMES WILLIAM
74, Duncan, h/o Mary Baulkum Thompson, 112302 B4
THOMPSON, JOHN LEWIS
78, Tryon, NC, 5702 B2
THOMPSON, JOHN WESLEY
70, Chesnee, h/o Shirley Green Thompson, 2602 C4
THOMPSON, JOYCE ELAINE MILLER
49, Inman, w/o Samuel Thompson, 11102 C2
THOMPSON, KATIE FAULKNER
91, Wellford, w/o Dewey William Thompson, 7902 C2
THOMPSON, LEONA OWENS
85, Gaffney, 82002 B3
THOMPSON, LILLIAN THOMAS
73, Gaffney, w/o Walter G. Thompson, 71102 B4
THOMPSON, MARY KAY
88, Blacksburg, w/o Lewis Cox Thompson, 8702 C4
THOMPSON, OMA METCALF
88, Tryon, NC, w/o Charles Thompson, 22302 B4
THOMPSON, ROOSEVELT J.
70, Tryon, NC,h/o Jessie Thompson, 3702 B2
THOMPSON, TALLY RUSH
66, Inman, 1602 A10
THOMPSON, WALTER BARTON
91, Columbia, h/o Lila Lee Frazier Thompson, 81602 C2
THOMPSON, WILLIAM JAMES
43, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Patsy Gee Thompson, 12202 B3
THORNTON, CECIL NELSON
82, Bamberg, 1402 A13
THORNTON, EULA VIRGINIA
86, Pauline, 32702 C2
THORNTON, GLADYS LOUISE CUNNINGHAM
76, Pauline, w/o Samuel Coffer Thornton Jr., 6802 B4
THORNTON, JAMES DANIEL
77, Spartanburg, h/o Delphine Osburn Thornton, 62202 B4
THORNTON, MAURICE EUGENE
85, St. Matthews, h/o Margaret Stabler Thornton, 71502 A8
THORNTON, OLIVER FALLS JR.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Wilma M. Thornton, 72402 C4
THORNWELL, MARY RUTH
56, Spartanburg, 71302 B4
THRASHER, CLARA CUDD
67, Moore, w/o Glenn F. Thrasher, 7102 A8
THREADGILL, WINFRED FRANKLIN SR.
65, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Threadgill, 41402 B4
THRIFT, CARRINE MORROW
72, Simpsonville, w/o Larry Willard Thrift, 13002 C4
TILLOTSON, CARRIE HAWKINS
72, Whitmire, w/o David Tillman Tillotson Sr., 12402 B2
TILLOTSON, DOROTHY
84, Saxon, w/o Roy Lee Tillotson, 52402 C2
TIMMONS, KAREEM JERMAR
4 months, 121002 B4
TINDALL, THOMAS EZELL
84, Orange City, FL, 5302 C4
TINGLE, JESSIE SMITH
78, Greer, w/o Isaac Edward Tingle, 7302 C4
TINKLER, GLADYS KELLY
93, Cliffside, NC, 81402 C3
TINKLER, JOHN
95, Cliffside, NC, h/o Gladys Kelly Tinkler, 3102 C2
TINSLEY, BOBBIE JEAN
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Eugene Franklin Shealey, 62802 C2
TINSLEY, HAROLD L.
46, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Kerns Tinsley, 12202 A12
TINSLEY, IDA MAE FOSTER
85, Inman, w/o Willis Tinsley, 52502 B4
TINSLEY, KATHERINE ANGELINA
45, Spartanburg, w/o James Arthur Tinsley, 21802 A11
TINSLEY, KATHY DENISE QUINN
42, PA, 11002 B2
TINSLEY, MARGARET FAIR
45, Spartanburg, 22102 B2
TINSLEY, MARY PETTIT
88, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Russell Tinsley, 2902 B4
TISDALE, DONALD EDWARD
55, Spartanburg, h/o Marlene Hall Tisdale, 62302 B4
TOLLIVER, ANTHONY
76, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Wingo Tolliver, 11802 C3
TOMLIN, MARGARET MARITA BURNETT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Dewey Wilson Tomlin, 21202 C3
TOMS, ELLEN LOUISE
74, Forest City, NC, 43002 B4
TOMS, EUNICE HENSON
84, Forest City, NC, w/o J.O. Toms, 81502 B3
TONEY, BRIAN LEE
40, Spartanburg, 31802 A10
TONEY, EVELYN PRUITT
67, Una, 1702 A10
TONEY, ROSA LEE CAMPBELL
84, Lyman, w/o James Everette Toney, 11502 C4
TONEY, SHELBY JEAN MORRISON
56, Bostic, NC, w/o Jerry Dean Toney, 5102 C4
TONEY, VIRGINIA PHILLIPS
76, Gaffney, w/o Earl Dean Toney, 3802 C2
TOOLE, BELLE WEST
89, Greer, w/o W.H. Toole, 122802 B4
TOOLEY, BENJAMIN JACKSON
77, Greer, 92802 B4
TOWNSEND, DONNA MATTHEWS
46, Boiling Springs, w/o Mason Townsend, 51802 B4
TOWNSEND, IRENE SCOTT
89, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Sherman Townsend, 32502 A10
TOY, JAMES HENRY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Pauline Jordan Toy, 32002 C2
TRACY, LULA DAWKINS
91, Cowpens, w/o Freeman Tracy, 41502 A10
TRAMMELL, DOT GOODWIN
67, Woodruff, w/o John Paul Trammell, 52702 A14
TRAMMELL, JAMES W.
61, Roebuck, h/o Patricia Bailey Trammell, 43002 B4
TRAMMELL, MARVIN
81, Union, h/o Gladys Shaw Trammell, 81402 C4
TRAMMELL, SAMUEL
74, Union, 51202 B5
TREXLER, VELMA RUTH CRISP
69, Spartanburg, w/o Lionel Trexler, 32002 C2
TRIMBLE, MILDRED M.
86, Sarasota, FL, 42402 C4
TRUSTY, RUBY JEWELL
69, Lyman, w/o J.B. Trusty, 4402 B2
TUCK, ALVIN DONALD
77, h/o Novelle Neal Tuck, 32902 C3
TUCK, DOROTHY ADAMS
71, Fairforest, w/o Morris E. Tuck, 42702 B4
TUCKER, ANNIE BLACK
94, Greer, w/o Samuel K. Tucker, 4202 B4
TUCKER, CAROLYN TRACY
63, Spartanburg, 51902 B4
TUCKER, HOWARD CECIL III
34, Inman, h/o Mary Lard Tucker, 22302 B5
TUCKER, JAMES EARL
65, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Lusk Tucker, 122602 B2
TUCKER, LOREE PEARSON
90, Duncan, w/o Harold L. Tucker, 12902 A10
TUCKER, LORI MARIA BARNETT
39, Greer, w/o John F. Tucker, 71002 C4
TUCKER, NELLIE ROWE
87, Sumter, w/o Woodrow Tucker, 112202 C3
TUCKER, ROY LEE
57, Spartanburg, 111402 C2
TUCKER, RUTH CODY
80, Union, 92002 C2
TUCKER, THOMAS CLARK
79, Cowpens, h/o Annie Sue Kendrick Tucker, 51002 A12
TURNER, BEATRICE DAY
Tryon, NC, 4102 A10
TURNER, BRENDA HIGH
57, Anderson, w/o Clyde D. Turner, 51702 C2
TURNER, CAMERON TYLER
17, Campobello, 10802 B2
TURNER, CONNIE MILLS
85, Chesnee, w/o J.D. Mills and Winfred R. Turner, 91402 B4
TURNER, FAY MARIE
79, Moore, w/o Robert E. Turner, 9602 A10
TURNER, GEORGIA MAE
84, Greer, w/o Raymond Turner, 10502 B4
TURNER, GIRTHIE BOWEN
85, Forest City, NC, 101302 B5
TURNER, HASSEL
66, Inman, h/o Mary Jo Turner, 61702 A10
TURNER, KATHY DELORES SOUTHERN
40, Greer, 11702 C3
TURNER, LOIS BLANTON
90, Pauline, w/o Vernon Turner, 21902 B3
TURNER, LOLA FORRESTER
93, Greer, w/o Horace Calvin Turner, 21602 B4
TURNER, LOUCRETIA PETTY
92, Gaffney, w/o J.B. Turner, 6102 B4
TURNER, MARION BYARS
93, Gaffney, w/o Albert Turner, 31702 B5
TURNER, MARY ALVERSON
85, Saluda, NC, w/o Harold Carruth Turner, 82402 B5
TURNER, MCKALA DESTINY
2, Wellford, 72402 C4
TURNER, ROSE EMORY
86, Spartanburg, w/o Woodrow Turner, 122302 A11
TURNER, RUBY FINCH
88, Woodruff, w/o Matt Turner, 31102 A8
TURNER, TERESA KAY
48, Spartanburg, w/o William Turner, 122802 B4
TURNER, VERA FORRESTER
88, Greer, w/o Robert William Turner, 72002 B4
TURNER, WESLEY J.
61, Inman, h/o Bernice Ownby Turner, 122802 B5
TURNER, WILLIAM E. JR.
54, Conway, h/o Cynthia Goldfinch Turner, 11802 C4
TURPIN, ANNIE LEE WEST
97, Gramling, w/o Ben Waymond Turpin, 92302 A10
TURPIN, HELEN HOLT
85, Greenville, w/o Joseph Richard Turpin, 4702 B4
TUTTLE, SAMUEL MELVIN
64, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Ronelle McEntire Tuttle, 71002 C4
TWEED, DONNA VIRGINIA
42, Forest City, NC, 102902 B3
TWITTY, OLLIE EUGENE
49, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Shirley H. Twitty, 32702 C2
TYNER, MARGARET LINDSAY
76, Suwanee, GA, w/o John Porter Tyner Jr., 31402 B4

[../../footer.htm]