Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2002

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

E | F | G
EADES, LISA ANN
31, Enoree, 41802 C2
EAKER, TROY
90, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Lazenby Eaker, 5302 C4
EARLE, DORA LEE
Washington, DC, 102002 B4
EARLEY, CYNTHIA JOAN GODFREY
47, Spartanburg, 102702 B5
EARLEY, E.N.
85, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Agnes Moore Earley, 7602 B4
EARLEY, VASSEY CECILIA WATTS
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Paul Earley, 7102 A8
EARLS, DORIS OWENS
72, Blacksburg, 11902 B4
EARNHARDT, STELLA LOUISA ROSS
90, Gaffney, w/o Richard M. Earnhardt Sr., 52102 B3
EASLER, BEAULAH SHIREY
81, Cave Creek, AZ, 22602 C2
EASLER, CLARA ELIZABETH
86, Spartanburg, 91702 B3
EATON, RUBY RACHEL HILL
89, Spartanburg, w/o W.R. Eaton, 32202 C2
EBERT, WORTH DOUGLAS
68, Spartanburg, h/o Phyllis Ann Lemon Ebert, 92702 C2
EDGE, JAMES LELAND SR.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Coggins Edge, 82702 C2
EDGE, MARY EDNA SEAY ISRAEL
79, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas B. Israel and Guy B. Edge Sr., 42702 B5
EDGERTON, MELBA ETHAY
82, Spartanburg, 21302 B2
EDMONDS, REBECCA LOREITA
73, Chesnee, w/o H.C. Edmonds, 121002 B5
EDMONDS, SOPHIE CORDELIA
infant, Lyman, 3602 C2
EDNEY, DOLORES JONES
70, Tryon, NC, w/o James H. Edney, 121102 C6
EDWARD, FRED JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Jones Edward, 81502 B3
EDWARDS, ADOLPHUS SCOTT SR.
32, Union, h/o Debbie Inman Edwards, 10202 C4
EDWARDS, HORACE B.
74, Columbus, NC, 10902 B3
EDWARDS, IRENE MCGRAW
75, Landrum, w/o J.L. Edwards, 121302 C5
EDWARDS, JAMES PRESTON
75, Greer, h/o Mary Archer Edwards, 21002 B4
EDWARDS, JAMES STANLEY
52, Tryon, NC, 3802 C2
EDWARDS, JOHN WILLIAM JR.
77, Union, 121102 C6
EDWARDS, LEILA ALVERSON
91, Inman, w/o L.L. Edwards, 102802 C2
EDWARDS, MAJOR W.
82, Fayetteville, NC, 12702 B4
EDWARDS, MAMIE RUTH MEANS
52, Spartanburg, w/o Willie James Edwards, 51402 B5
EDWARDS, PHYLLIS ANNA
74, Roebuck, w/o Robert Edwards, 101502 B4
EDWARDS, THOMAS CLYDE SR.
98, Union, h/o Corine Estes Edwards, 121002 B5
EDWARDS, THOMAS ROSCOE
80, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Ruby Ruff Edwards, 11802 C5
EDWARDS, TRUMAN SAMUEL
73, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Martin Edwards, 1202 C2
EDWARDS, WILMA GAYLE
50, Lyman, 122102 B6
EICKE, DIETER
57, Woodruff, h/o Mia Eicke, 8402 B4
EILDERS, ELRA H.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Jean Eilders, 91002 B2
EISON, AUSTELL
55, Jonesville, 6402 B4
ELDER, EDWARD C.
68, Campobello, h/o Juanita Elder, 51002 A12
ELDER, JOHN WEBBER
91, Chesnee, h/o Emmaline Cash Elder, 9702 B4
ELDER, JUDY A. STROUP
51, Duncan, 5602 A10
ELEDGE, PHILLIP CHRIS
49, Spartanburg, 42402 C4
ELFMAN, JOSY TOMMASEO
101, Spartanburg, w/o George Allen Elfman, 7902 C2
ELIAS, JEAN CASH
78, Spartanburg, w/o Fred A. Elias, 12602 C2
ELLER, PEARL KNIGHTON
66, Woodruff, w/o Fletcher J. Eller, 71502 A8
ELLIOTT, MARY WOMACK
74, Forest City, NC, 12402 C4
ELLIOTT, RUDY KEVIN
67, Buffalo, h/o Frances C. Shine Elliott, 21402 B2
ELLIS, BOBBY DEAN
67, Greer, h/o Doris Ellis, 111902 B2
ELLIS, HAZEL ECHOLS
79, Union, 31502 A12
ELLIS, JAMES OREN SR.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Elisabeth Ellis, 92202 B4
ELLIS, R. ARCHIE
86, Tryon, NC, h/o Lois Avant Ellis, 121902 B4
ELLIS, RONALD ODELL
41, Spartanburg, h/o Alisa Boyd Ellis, 101702 B2
ELLIS, SCOTT LEE
42, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Reynolds Ellis, 3302 B4
ELLISON, JAMES ALBERT
75, Greer, h/o Ruth Smith Ellison, 82702 C2
ELM, HOMER LEE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Dean Elm, 3802 C2
ELMORE, SHELVA BLACKWELL
64, Lincolnton, NC, w/o Forest Burton Elmore, 112202 C3
ELROD, ADDIE HARRIS
77, Spartanburg, 61602 B4
ELROD, FRANCES KATHRYN
78, Atlanta, GA, w/o Robert Leroy Elrod, 12802 A8
EMBRY, BONNIE GREEN
77, Spartanburg, w/o James L. Embry, 9902 A10
EMORY, LORENE HAWKINS
75, Fingerville, w/o Leonard R. Emory, 102902 B2
EMORY, OLIN D.
62, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Fowler Emory, 22402 B4
EMORY, ROBERT DEAN
72, Cowpens, h/o Barbara Childress Emory, 7802 A8
ENGLISH, LUCILLE MOBLEY
74, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o John B. English, 81402 C3
EPLEY, JACK SEWELL
75, Gaffney, h/o Elaine F. Epley, 7202 B2
EPLEY, MARGARET MADORA VASSEY
85, Forest City, NC, w/o Sidney C. Epley, 12102 B5
ERGLE, MAE CAMPBELL
Spartanburg, w/o Theodore B. Ergle, 52102 B2
ERVIN, ANTOINE LAMAR
20, Roebuck, 91702 B3
ERWIN, ALICIA MICHELLE AVANT
32, Boiling Springs, w/o Nelson Erwin, 112602 C2
ERWIN, JEAN CRAWFORD
Spartanburg, 71002 C4
ESTES, MABEL GAULT
68, Lexington, w/o Joe Wiley Estes Sr., 82702 C3
ESTRADA, NEREO ARCOS
37, Cowpens, 22402 B5
EUBANKS, BETTY JEAN ROBERTS
67, Union, 71302 B4
EUBANKS, GRACE PHILLIPS
87, Chesnee, w/o Leonard F. Eubanks, 1802 C2
EUBANKS, JACKIE L.
44, Spartanburg, 71502 A8
EUBANKS, VIRGINIA M.
85, Roebuck, w/o David P. Eubanks, 11902 B4
EVANS, ADDIE MAE WARD
52, Clifton, 91402 B4
EVANS, AUDREY FAYE STAPLETON
71, Jonesville, w/o James H. Evans, 42602 C2
EVANS, ELLA MAE MILLER
57, Spartanburg, w/o Roosevelt Evans Sr., 112602 C2
EVANS, GRACE EGGERS
92, Gaffney, 111602 B5
EVANS, JOHNNY
49, Spartanburg, 1802 C4
EVANS, ROSA LEE
80, Spartanburg, w/o R.J. Evans, 63002 B4
EVINS, BETTY
Chesnee, 11402 A9
EZELL, ERNEST JOHNSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Nell Caldwell Ezell, 31802 A10
EZELL, GEORGIA MARTIN MORROW
90, Campobello, w/o William C. Morrow and Tearl B. Ezell, 12602 C2
EZELL, NELL CALDWELL
81, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest J. Ezell, 82502 B4
F
FAIN, MARY GILMORE GUEST
74, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Guest and Jesse Fain, 91602 A10
FAIR, MARY L.
86, Mt. Vernon, NY, w/o Lonnie Fair, 102302 B4
FAIR, ROY LEE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Elwillie Rookard Fair, 72602 A12
FANT, MAEBELLE ESCO
85, Greenville, w/o William Carlisle Fant, 112602 C2
FANT, ROBERT B.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Jewell Waldrop Fant, 42302 B2
FARMER, ARELANE
63, Woodruff, 1402 B4
FARMER, JAMES RICHARD
70, Landrum, h/o Martha Campbell Farmer, 32002 C2
FARR, BOBBY LEE
70, Gaffney, h/o Mary Lou Holmes Farr, 31502 A12
FARR, THOMAS JOE SR.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Marzie McKissick Farr, 10402 C2
FARWELL, BARBARA KORFF RUSSELL
91, Landrum, w/o Edward Russell and Arthur Farwell, 5702 B2
FAUCETTE, THOMAS ROBERT
66, Inman, h/o Willie Mae Faucette, 8302 B4
FAULKNER, JAMES L. JR.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Beatrice McKinney Faulkner, 41802 C2
FAUT, BETTY M. SCOTT
74, Landrum, w/o John Siegfried Faut, 82902 C2
FELDER, MARY ALLEN STONE
Union, w/o Duncan Stokes Felder Sr., 101902 B4
FERGUSON, AUDREY F.
90, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Ferguson, 1802 C4
FERGUSON, CARRIE LOU
Woodruff, 3102 C3
FERGUSON, EMMA CAROLINE WALKER
93, North Wilkesboro, NC, w/o Robert Howard Ferguson, 13102 B5
FERGUSON, HAROLD R.
73, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Johnson Ferguson, 9602 A10
FERGUSON, HENRY WILLIAM
73, Blacksburg, h/o Loucille Pearson Ferguson, 51502 C2
FERGUSON, MARION B. SOPER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Richard M. Ferguson, 121102 C5
FERNANDERS, ALBERT JR.
67, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Vaughn Fernanders, 112702 B2
FERNANDEZ, AB
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mabey Fernandez, 81802 B4
FERNANDEZ, ROSARIO C.
West Columbia, 11702 B2
FERRAIOLI, ANTHONY JAMES
78, Pompanos, NJ, 31802 A11
FERRAIOLI, DAPHNE CALDECOTT
Duncan, 11702 B2
FERRARI, EUGENE JOHN
91, Spartanburg, h/o Marie Galli Ferrari, 102002 B4
FERRINGER, BEATRICE ANN FULLENKEMP
69, Spartanburg, w/o Louis P. Ferringer, 82802 C2
FEW, JULIA ANN DRUMMOND
Moore, w/o James E. Few Sr., 91902 B4
FIEDLER, DONALD ALLEN
73, Inman, h/o Lois Ilene Johnson Fiedler, 91702 B3
FIELDER, OLA MAE
Spartanburg, 122102 B6
FIELDER, OLDEN TODD
55, Wellford, 121302 C4
FILLIPONE, KATHLEEN B.
84, Landrum, w/o Sam Fillipone, 101702 B2
FINCH, CAROL
Inman, h/o Betty Finch, 12302 C4
FINCHER, VOYD SR.
77, Union, h/o Carrie Lee Hughes Fincher, 42502 B2
FINE, J. GROVER SR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Hughes Fine, 71202 C3
FINE, PEARL GRACE
68, Spartanburg, w/o James Ralph Fine, 22102 B2
FINE, WILLIAM BOYD JR.
61, Edgefield, 12202 B3
FINLEY, ROY LEE
77, Arcadia, h/o Nattie Martin Finley, 11102 C2
FIOLKA, STAN
68, Union Mills, NC, h/o Beulah Stafford Fiolka, 41302 B4
FISHER, ADELAIDE MCKAIN
87, Inman, w/o John M. Fisher, 21502 C4
FISHER, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
30, Spartanburg, h/o Michelle Latham Fisher, 1902 C3
FISHER, EDNA MARIE JAMES
72, Lyman, 52502 B4
FISHER, LORENA
64, Buffalo, w/o Clint Fisher, 31402 B4
FISHER, MAGGIE MOSTILER
94, Forest City, NC, w/o George Washington Fisher, 32702 C2
FLACK, THELMA ELIZABETH WHISNANT
89, Bostic, NC, 21602 B5
FLEGAS, HELEN TRAKAS
83, Laurens, w/o John Chris Flegas, 11602 C6
FLEMING, MILES ARTHUR SR.
82, Union, h/o Nancy Knox Fleming, 52902 C4
FLEMING, NATALIE WOODFIN
87, Holly Springs, w/o Alfred W. Fleming, 4502 C4
FLEMING, VIRGINIA LOUISE
67, Pacolet Mills, w/o Cecil Ivey, John William Ridings and J.E. Fleming, 11802 C4
FLETCHER, RALPH B.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Lee Fletcher, 51802 B4
FLOER, NORMA JEAN
61, Spartanburg, 81002 B4
FLOYD, CALVIN BERNARD
26, Spartanburg, 6802 B4
FLOYD, CLEMON CEAU
90, Spartanburg, h/o Elsie Gosnell Floyd, 71702 C4
FLOYD, ELIZABETH HOPKINS
89, Spartanburg, w/o William Russel Floyd Sr., 111602 B4
FLOYD, RUTH VANDERFORD
80, Union, 52902 C4
FLOYD, WILLIAM M.
85, Union, h/o Guindylin Floyd, 4402 B2
FLUHARTY, IRENE BLACKWELL
84, Cleveland, OH, w/o Victor Fluharty, 82202 C2
FLYNN, HELEN FERER
Spartanburg, w/o Lawrence E. Flynn Sr., 121202 B3
FLYNN, ROGER
59, Spindale, NC, 111602 B4
FOGARTIE, ANN DOUGLASS
53, Spartanburg, 1402 A13
FORD, JOHN HENRY
74, Union, h/o Evelyn Smith Ford, 12502 C2
FORD, MARY EVELYN BALLENGER
82, Inman, w/o George C. Ford, 112302 B5
FORE, INEZ PRICE
83, Lake Monroe, FL, 1402 A8
FOREST, WILLIAM MARSHALL SR.
75, Greer, h/o Doris Forest, 10202 C4
FORRESTER, JOE MILLER
72, Greer, h/o Maude Robinson Forrester, 82402 B4
FORRESTER, RICHARD
54, Greer, h/o Lori Tombaga Forrester, 13002 C4
FORRY, FREDERICK FRANK
81, Spartanburg, h/o Phyllis Hadden Forry, 11702 C2
FORSHEE, THERON C.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Culprenia Pruitt Forshee, 31202 C4
FORTENBERRY, CHERYL ELIZABETH
42, Forest City, NC, 31002 B4
FORTNER, WILLIAM JEWELL
57, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Griffin Fortner, 1702 A10
FORTNEY, LENA IDA
75, Tryon, NC, w/o Tola William Bruce Sr., 21902 B3
FORTUNE, A.H.
78, Inman, h/o Dorothy Whitehead Fortune, 12002 B4
FORTUNE, SARAH FRANCES SOUTHERLIN
90, Raleigh, NC, w/o William Lawton Fortune Sr., 91402 B4
FOSTER, ANTHONY H.
46, Pacolet, h/o Gloria E. Foster, 8902 C2
FOSTER, BOYCE DOBY
53, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Macomson Foster, 21302 B2
FOSTER, ELLIOTT LOGAN JR.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Davis Allen, 91902 B4
FOSTER, EMMA LEE MILLS
78, Spartanburg, w/o Othnell Foster, 22002 C4
FOSTER, EVERNELL SMITH
88, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Foster, 101102 A11
FOSTER, FRANCES THOMAS
Moore, 70, w/o Naylor C. Foster Jr., 11202 B4
FOSTER, FRED LOUIS SR.
86, Gaffney, h/o Virginia Gilman Foster, 8502 C2
FOSTER, GEORGE R.
61, Pacolet, 122402 B2
FOSTER, HELEN VINSON
89, Spartanburg, w/o Oland A. Foster Sr., 31402 B4
FOSTER, HOLLIS VERNON SR.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Eulastine Jeter Foster, 13102 B5
FOSTER, ISAAC
85, Wellford, 92502 C4
FOSTER, JEANETTE FINCH
62, Wellford, w/o Edward A. Foster, 102902 B3
FOSTER, JERICA LEE
14, Green Creek, NC, 82302 C3
FOSTER, JIRLEAN BOMAR
93, Asheville, NC, w/o Milos S. Foster, 21202 C2
FOSTER, JULIAN ALLEN
87, Spartanburg, h/o Nell Clinkscales Foster, 21902 B2
FOSTER, LADDIE REED
63, Sharon, h/o Pam Canupp Foster, 42302 B3
FOSTER, MALCOM
77, Spartanburg, h/o Jefferine Boone Foster, 12402 C4
FOSTER, MARIE BURRELL
79, Saluda, NC, 101002 B2
FOSTER, OLIN SPEARS
79, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Foster, 22002 C4
FOSTER, ROGER
89, Columbus, NC, h/o Helen Ormand Foster, 21402 B2
FOSTER, ROSA L.
53, Spartanburg, 1602 B5
FOSTER, WALTER WAYNE
43, Moore, 3402 A10
FOSTER, WILLIAM
Glenolden, PA, 21502 C2
FOSTER, WILLIAM HORACE
88, Union, h/o Sara Sutton Foster, 11102 C2
FOSTER, WILLIAM WARREN
72, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Sanders Foster, 31802 B4
FOUNTAIN, WOODROW
86, Spartanburg, h/o Diane Cooper Fountain, 11102 C3
FOWLER, ALTON
57, Chesnee, h/o Patsy Huskey Fowler, 72302 B2
FOWLER, ARCHIE RAYMOND
37, Gaffney, 11302 B4
FOWLER, BETTY LEE
85, Gaffney, 102702 B4
FOWLER, CLYDE JULIAN
70, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Hendrix Fowler, 71102 B2
FOWLER, DOROTHY ANN WILSON
54, Spartanburg, 1402 A13
FOWLER, EDNA MAE LEMMONS
55, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Fowler Jr., 11802 C5
FOWLER, FLORINE BREWTON
Hephzibah, GA, 111302 B4
FOWLER, GRACIE R.
92, Inman, w/o Boyd Fowler, 12902 C2
FOWLER, HAROLD E.
55, Boiling Springs, h/o Betty Louise Doelling Fowler, 81802 B4
FOWLER, HELEN LOUISE
80, Inman, w/o Benjamin Fowler, 92902 B5
FOWLER, IRBY WILLIAM
74, Cowpens, h/o Virginia Goode Fowler, 12302 B2
FOWLER, JOHN CALLIE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Bessie Holland Fowler, 12302 C4
FOWLER, KATHLEEN PROCTOR
86, Jonesville, 32502 A10
FOWLER, LELA CAMP
86, Una, w/o William Clifford Fowler, 111502 C2
FOWLER, LONA MOSS
86, Gaffney, w/o Talmadge Ed Fowler, 111202 B2
FOWLER, LUCILLE DILL BABB
88, Greer, w/o Letha Vernon Fowler, 21902 B3
FOWLER, MARY E. CROW
78, Inman, w/o John Fowler Jr., 91702 B3
FOWLER, RICHARD DEWITT SR.
48, Spartanburg, 102702 B5
FOWLER, ROBERT CLIFFORD
76, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Hord Fowler, 41402 B4
FOWLER, ROSE VIRGINIA MURPHY
80, Enoree, w/o B. Talmadge Fowler, 42102 B4
FOWLER, VIRGINIA MURPHY
80, Enoree, w/o B. Talmadge Fowler, 42202 A8
FOWLER, VIRGINIA SMITH
Spartanburg, w/o Saul Fowler, 12302 C4
FOWLER, VIRGINIA VERLE
89, Spartanburg, 122402 B2
FOWLER, WILLIAM RALPH
84, Laurens, h/o Thelma Cothran Fowler, 112202 C3
FOX, HARRY E.
58, Tryon, NC, h/o Betty Jean Fox, 92502 C4
FOX, JACK THOMAS SR.
80, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Minnie Buehler Fox, 31102 A8
FOX, SAMUEL H.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Biehn Fox, 12602 C2
FOX, TONY RYAN SR.
62, Forest City, NC, h/o Brenda Wood Fox, 11302 B5
FOXX, ALMA ELIZABETH RUPPE
90, Gaffney, w/o Charles Avant Foxx, 2202 B4
FOY, CALLIE RAY
58, Boiling Springs, h/o Carolyn Wyatt Foy, 32802 B3
FOY, GRADY FLOYD
72, Inman, h/o Shirley Gregory Foy, 102602 B4
FOY, JOHNNY JAMES
65, Chesnee, 12902 C2
FRADY, OSCAR FRANK
83, Saluda, NC, 72302 B3
FRADY, RAYMOND FRANKLIN
83, Cowpens, h/o Ruth Parris Frady, 111802 A10
FRANCESE, MARIE ELEANOR
95, Spartanburg, w/o Adam Francese, 51702 C2
FRANKLIN, JAMES THOMAS SR.
64, Charlottesville, VA, 9502 B4
FRANKLIN, LAWRENCE CLINTON SR.
78, Providence, RI, 61202 C7
FREDELL, RONALD EUGENE
56, Gaffney, 72102 B5
FREDERES, EVEYN KOSTER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford Frederes, 52602 B7
FREEMAN, DONALD EARL
59, Duncan, h/o Brenda B. Freeman, 22502 A8
FREEMAN, GRACE BEACHAM
86, Brevard, NC, w/o John Alderman Freeman, 103002 B2
FREEMAN, JEANETTE DUNLAP
96, Spartanburg, w/o James Robert Freeman Sr., 32202 C2
FREEMAN, MANIE LOUISE CALDWELL
91, Gaffney, w/o Roy Eugene Freeman, 11902 B5
FREEMAN, MARY MARTHA DOBBINS
85, Rutherfordton, NC, 13002 C3
FREEMAN, WALTER JAMES
73, Cowpens, 22202 A9
FREEMAN, WILLIE MAE
85, Spartanburg, w/o James Freeman, 71602 B2
FRENCH, WILLIAM S.
90, Forest City, NC, h/o Frances Crain French, 71202 C2
FRETWELL, BURLINGTON ALEXANDER
83, Newberry, h/o Marjorie Chandler Fretwell, 92802 B4
FREY, LOIS
Akron, OH, 52502 B4
FRICKS, BRUCE WILLARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Davis Fricks, 21402 B2
FRIEL, JOHN JOSEPH
71, Lyman, h/o Shirley Cooper Friel, 112402 B4
FULGENZI, GEORGE W.
91, Landrum, h/o Jean Brooks Fulgenzi, 102102 A9
FULLBRIGHT, BARBARA HEATON
61, Laurens, w/o Eddie G. Fullbright, 21902 B3
FULLBRIGHT, JAMES
83, Union, h/o Georgia Beulah Fullbright, 111502 C4
FULLBRIGHT, SARAH HEMBREE
66, Enoree, w/o Bobby Fullbright, 51702 C2
FULLER, DOLLIE MAE GARNER
74, Spartanburg, w/o William Fuller, 122502 B4
FULLER, HENRY J. JR.
63, Columbus, OH, 22502 A8
FULLER, JOHN RICHARD
72, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Rozene Richardson Fuller, 112902 C3
FULLER, JOHNNIE MAE
53, Spartanburg, 91702 B3
FULLER, KATHRYN C. ANDERSON
Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Fuller Sr., 9302 B2
FULLER, ROBERT
73, Roebuck, h/o Emma R. Fuller, 9102 B5
FULLER, SHIRLEY ANN
62, Inman, 4202 B4
FULTON, EUNICE CARLISLE
86, Oak Island, NC, w/o William B. Fulton, 111402 C2
FUNCHES, DAVID L. SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Delores Funches, 92402 C2
FUNDERBURK, BEATRICE TISDALE
81, Spartanburg, w/o D. Moody Smith Sr. and Harold B. Funderburk, 82102 C3
FUSCO, JOHN
71, Columbus, NC, h/o Clarie Fusco, 5602 A10
G
GAARDER, ARLIENE MARIE
89, Spartanburg, 11202 B4
GADDY, PATRICIA ANN LOVELL
66, Greer, w/o James Edgar Gaddy, 3202 B4
GAFFNEY, ELWILLIE F.
83, Rock Hill, w/o George W. Gaffney, 71302 B4
GAFFNEY, JAMES ELFORD
59, Chesnee, h/o Aileen S. Gaffney, 3302 B5
GAFFNEY, PAUL E.
Gaffney, h/o Margaret Gaffney, 43002 B4
GAGE, WARREN ARTHUR JR.
52, Spartanburg, h/o Judy James Gage, 72002 B4
GAHAGAN, ESTELLA GRIFFEY
76, Wellford, w/o Waymon Gahagan, 81302 B2
GAILLARD, HAROLD HAMPTON
81, Greer, h/o Lillian Irene Gaillard, 5402 B4
GAINES, MARTHA A.
77, Woodruff, 101602 B4
GAINEY, AUBREY BENJIE
33, Florence, h/o Angela C. Gainey, 62502 B4
GAINEY, ELVODEEN ST. CLAIR
69, Gaffney, 83102 B4
GAIRING, CATHERINE WAGNON
88, Spartanburg, w/o David Reynold Gairing, 8502 C2
GAITHER, ESTELLE
Brooklyn, NY, 72302 B3
GALLMAN, FLORINE SHERBERT
86, Union, w/o R.E. Gallman Sr., 4202 B4
GALLMAN, MARY LILLIAN
89, Cowpens, w/o Wallace Edward Gallman, 8702 C4
GALLMAN, ROZELL
70, Cowpens, w/o Ruben Gallman, 102902 B3
GALLMAN, WALTER SHUFORD
79, Gaffney, h/o Aileene Tate Gallman, 121202 B4
GARCIA, MARIA ELENA BENITES PEREZ
23, Una, w/o Angel Garcia Corea, 111302 B4
GARDNER, JAMES ALBERT
59, Woodruff, h/o Reba Godfrey Gardner, 82102 C4
GARDO, HAZEL NEWMAN
71, Forest City, NC, 22802 C2
GARLAND, ESTELLE BURDELL WALKER
86, Whitmire, 102502 C2
GARLAND, MARY KATHERINE KIMBRELL
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Porter Garland, 41902 C2
GARLAND, SCOTT
70, Union, h/o Mable Massey Garland, 11102 C3
GARMON, DANNY WAYNE
47, Caroleen, NC, 12902 A10
GARNER, FRANCES CATHERINE GAULT
78, Union, 6502 C4
GARNER, MARION
50, Union, 10102 B2
GARRETT, FRANCES YOUNG
Woodruff, 122602 B2
GARRETT, HELEN PAGE
80, Woodruff, 1502 B4
GARRETT, LARRY THURMOND
56, Woodruff, 102902 B3
GARRETT, MARY ELLEN
Greer, w/o John Earl Garrett, 1902 C3
GARRETT, MATTIE
77, Mill Spring, NC, w/o John Arthur Garrett, 42502 B3
GARRETT, ROBERT EUGENE
61, Enoree, h/o Sharon Mims Garrett, 32602 B2
GARRETT, SHIRLEY EFFIE
68, Asheville, NC, 12202 A12
GARRETT, VIOLA BROWN
91, Laurens, w/o Herbert C. Garrett, 12602 C2
GARRETT, VIVIAN LOUISE MORGAN
88, Woodruff, w/o Sam O. Garrett, 4902 B6
GARVIN, ANNIE JOSEPHINE CLOWNEY
74, Spartanburg, w/o McKelvie C. Garvin, 91302 C2
GASKINS, SARAH CUDD
94, Spartanburg, w/o Lee Oliver Gaskins Sr., 102502 C2
GATHINGS, JAMES THOMAS
70, Gaffney, h/o Lula Medley Gathings, 61202 C7
GAUL, WILMA FOWLER
75, Lyman, w/o William R. Gaul, 9102 B4
GAULT, CLYDE LEE
76, Union, h/o Rocena Lacy Gault, 21302 B3
GAULT, ETHEL
91, Pacolet, w/o Earl Gault, 5202 B4
GAULT, JIMMIE
84, Forest City, NC, 102502 C2
GAULT, JOEL RANDOLPH
65, Cowpens, 41902 C2
GAULT, ROBERT WAYNE SR.
60, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Mitchell Gault, 21102 A10
GAVEN, ALICE RENA THURMOND
42, Woodruff, w/o Vince Gavin, 1502 B4
GAYDOS, LINDA QUINN
45, Cowpens, 7802 A8
GEER, CATHERINE CHRISTINE SAUNDERS
81, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Lowell Geer, 52302 C2
GEER, DONALD FLOYD
76, Gaffney, h/o Agnes Van Tassel Geer, 62202 B4
GEER, EDMOND LEROY
48, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sylvia Ponniesaes Craig Geer, 81802 B4
GENOBLE, GLADYS HOLCOMBE
74, Union, w/o Bill Genoble, 41702 B2
GENOBLE, GRACE MOON
88, Greer, w/o Leonard G. Genoble, 21702 B4
GENTRY, ELFORD E.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Rosie Mae Bobo Gentry, 3302 B4
GENTRY, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT
34, Spartanburg, 11102 C2
GENTRY, MARY JOE WALKER
71, Woodruff, w/o Bill Gentry, 81402 C4
GENTRY, ROBERT E.
77, Union, h/o Ethel Bennett Gentry, 62302 B5
GENTRY, WILMA DEAN
79, Augusta, GA, w/o Robert Earl Gentry, 12302 B2
GEORGE, CHRISTOPHER ANDY JR.
62, Spartanburg, 71602 B2
GEORGE, GRACE COYLE
81, Gaffney, w/o J.S. George, 72502 B2
GESBRECHT, AGNES MARY
76, Moore, w/o Harold Gesbrecht, 11802 C4
GETER, JAMES BENJAMIN SR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Mae Murphy Geter, 61202 C6
GETER, JOHNELL
57, Enoree, 91802 C2
GETER, MALINDA FAYE
26, Spartanburg, 2402 A10
GETER, WILLIE JAMES
64, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Ruth Geter, 5702 B2
GIBBS, OTHO JR.
66, Columbus, NC, h/o Ruth Gibbs, 91902 B4
GIBBS, ROBERT SEABURY
Inman, h/o Elizabeth Kelly Gibbs, 91002 B2
GIBSON, BETTY GOLDEN
Gaffney, 91602 A10
GIBSON, BILL
45, Wellford, 72302 B2
GIBSON, BILLY LOWERY
76, Blacksburg, h/o Peggy C. Gibson, 91602 A10
GIBSON, DARWIN HERBERT
75, Greer, h/o Margaret Sudduth Gibson, 1302 B2
GIBSON, FLORA COYLE
Gaffney, w/o Coby Gibson, 81902 A8
GIBSON, HEATH CLIFTON
22, Spartanburg, 12302 C4
GIBSON, IVA B.
88, Greenville, 33002 B4
GIBSON, JAMES HENRY
81, Gaffney, h/o Vera Moore Gibson, 3602 C4
GIBSON, LINDA RUPPE
60, Columbus, NC, w/o Lyle E. Westbrook and Lawrence Gibson, 91002 B2
GIBSON, MAE COOK
88, Pacolet Mills, 10402 C2
GIBSON, ROBERT MONROE
59, Duncan, h/o Gail Bridges Gibson, 92502 C4
GIBSON, ROSE ELLEN BROOKSHIRE
60, Forest City, NC, w/o Robert E. Gibson Sr., 12002 B4
GIBSON, WHITE
90, Union, h/o Hattie Davis Gibson, 101302 B5
GIESE, ALLAN ALBERT
61, Inman, h/o Doris Irick Giese, 42702 B4
GILBERT, ANNETTE DARLENE FRANKLIN
36, Wellford, w/o Robert Gilbert, 82802 C2
GILBERT, BOBBY L. SR.
67, Campobello, h/o Gertrude Faye West Gilbert, 81802 B4
GILBERT, MEDA S.
78, Concord, NC, 9102 B4
GILES, CAROLYN HENDERSON
62, Gaffney, w/o Junior Ervin Giles, 92602 B4
GILES, GEORGE JR.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Moore Giles, 121402 B4
GILES, MOLLIE BURNS
104, Inman, w/o Thurn E. Giles, 3102 C2
GILLESPIE, BRYANT EUGENE JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Marian Carson Gillespie, 12102 B6
GILLIAM, BARBARA ANN DILLARD
52, Woodruff, w/o Ezell Gilliam, 82202 C2
GILLIAM, BOYD B.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Sharpe Gilliam, 21802 A10
GILLIAM, ESSIC WILLIAM
84, Greer, h/o Pearl Burnett Gilliam, 11602 C3
GILLIAM, LIZZIE PEAKE
77, Cross Anchor, w/o Clarence Gilliam, 82902 C2
GILLIAM, NANNIE HOWARD
68, Gaffney, w/o Fontaine Gilliam Sr., 122802 B5
GILLILAND, CLARENCE EDWARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Reid Gilliland, 122202 B5
GILMORE, JAMES PARKER
Washington, DC, h/o Margaret D. Gilmore, 71702 C4
GILMORE-CLEVELAND, ALMA
81, Penns Grove, NJ, w/o Odell Bud Cleveland, 9102 B4
GILPATRICK, MICHAEL W.
61, Chesnee, h/o Jill Holt Gilpatrick, 91502 B4
GILREATH, VIRGIE EUGENE
80, Belton, h/o Frances Cooley Gilreath, 92402 C2
GIST, ELIJAH
Spartanburg, h/o Lenora Gilliam Gist, 101602 B4
GIST, FRANK
76, Union, h/o Frances A. Gist, 12902 C2
GIST, MELVIN
74, Union, 2102 C3
GIST, ROSA WOODRUFF
52, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Gist, 51702 C2
GIST, WILLIE JAMES
80, Woodruff, h/o Ruby M. Gist, 72202 A8
GLENN, JAMES JEREMIAH
89, Arcadia, h/o Josel Martin Glenn, 111002 B4
GLENN, LEROY M.
53, Union, h/o Betty Glenn, 21602 B5
GLENN, RICKY EUGENE
34, Woodruff, 112302 B4
GLENN, SAMUEL RUFUS
92, Greenville, h/o Myrtle McElrath Glenn, 21702 B4
GLENN, SHIRLEY PEELER
55, Enoree, w/o Dennis T. Glenn, 121902 B5
GLENN, WILLIE EARL
38, Toledo, OH, 121502 B4
GLOVER, CHARLIE
80, Inman, h/o Della Vernon Glover, 81502 B3
GODBOUT, RUTH D.
81, Chesnee, 4502 C4
GODFREY, BETTY MCCURRY
72, Forest City, NC, 7802 A8
GODFREY, CHARLES
83, Forest City, NC, h/o Betty McCurry Godfrey, 6802 B4
GODFREY, ELSIE LAVENDER
88, Mayo, w/o Herbert C. Godfrey, 10902 B2
GODFREY, JOHN BELTON
76, Duncan, h/o Cecile Bogan Godfrey, 52602 B7
GODFREY, JOHN E. SR.
84, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Smith Godfrey, 6102 B4
GODFREY, KATHERINE EVELYN FLEMING
73, Spartanburg, w/o Charlie D. Godfrey, 6302 A10
GODFREY, LILLIAN
92, Woodruff, w/o Golden Godfrey Sr., 10502 B4
GOFORTH, ANNIE G.
91, Whitney, 9402 C4
GOFORTH, HAYNES CARLISLE
87, Lyman, h/o Larue Vassey Goforth, 92302 A10
GOFORTH, JAMES TERRELL
43, Pacolet Mills, 22702 C4
GOFORTH, JOHN C.
62, Gaffney, h/o Janice White Goforth, 41702 B4
GOFORTH, THELMA BEAM
82, Blacksburg, w/o George M. Goforth, 3602 C4
GOGGINS, WILLIE MAE SIMMONS
82, Woodruff, w/o Jesse Goggins, 82702 C2
GOINGS, BOYCE LEE SR.
53, Spartanburg, h/o Donna Lee Chesney Goings, 6302 A10
GOINGS, JOHN ARTHUR JR.
67, Spartanburg, 101502 B2
GOLDBERG, MAXWELL H.
95, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Stella Zeidman Goldberg, 111502 C3
GOLDEN, LOLA MAE
70, Spartanburg, 51402 B4
GOLDSMITH, CONNIE NEWLAND
52, Campobello, w/o Michael Goldsmith, 53002 B4
GOLICHER, GEORGE L.
79, Cowpens, h/o Earline F. Cook, 102502 C3
GOLIGHTLY, EVELYN GREGORY
92, Columbia, w/o Edward Carlisle Golightly, 101402 A10
GOOD, NANNIE PENDERGRASS
87, Union, 112002 B6
GOODE, BRENDA KAY DAYBERRY
52, Forest City, NC, w/o Hershel H. Goode, 9902 A10
GOODE, DAVID EDWARD
22, Gaffney, 72502 B2
GOODE, GEORGE EDWARD
49, Winnsboro, h/o Darwell Anderson Goode, 6802 B4
GOODE, LIZZIE B. DALTON
81, Cowpens, w/o Alton Odie Goode, 2702 B4
GOODE, ZACHARY RYAN
5 months, Gaffney, 42802 B4
GOODE, ZORA FISH
89, Ellenboro, NC, 12302 B2
GOODWIN, WILLIAM THOMAS
82, Spartanburg, h/o Bertie Reeps Goodwin, 41002 C4
GORDON, DAVID O.
64, Montvale, VA, 112802 C3
GORDON, DELMA WHELCHER
87, Blacksburg, w/o William Martin Gordon, 22502 A8
GORDON, FRANCES COOPER
75, Gaffney, w/o Charlie M. Gordon, 112402 B5
GORDON, JAMES CALVIN
75, Inman, h/o Therese Stynosky Gordon, 52602 B7
GORDON, LYDIA LOVETTE EASLER
90, Gaffney, 2602 C4
GORSKI, DANIELLE ELIZABETH GORDON
82, Gaffney, w/o Edward Joseph Gorski, 11902 B4
GORY, TERRY LEE
41, Spartanburg, h/o Yolanda Yvette Edwards Gory, 21802 A11
GOSA, BARBARA J.
59, Spartanburg, 123102 B2
GOSEY, GEORGE B.
67, Forest City, NC, 71902 A15
GOSEY, JOSEPH C.
66, Forest City, NC, h/o Helen Brown Gosey, 10402 C2
GOSNELL, ANN VICTORIA
53, Landrum, 92002 C2
GOSNELL, CARL TERRY
51, Boiling Springs, h/o Ponease Scates Gosnell, 122302 A10
GOSNELL, DILLON GAGE
infant, Spartanburg, 92002 C2
GOSNELL, EPHRAIM EARL JR.
56, Arcadia, 21402 B3
GOSNELL, JOHN HENRY
66, Palm Harbor, FL, h/o Patricia K. Gosnell, 33102 B4
GOSNELL, LEWIS WALKER SR.
84, Greer, h/o Carrine Hendrix Gosnell, 92602 B4
GOSNELL, MABEL JONES
88, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Carey Gosnell, 83002 C2
GOSNELL, OLIN D.
66, Enoree, h/o Wanda Cusick Gosnell, 6902 B4
GOSNELL, PHILLIP WAYNE
41, Boiling Springs, 112402 B4
GOSNELL, WILMA LOCKMAN
81, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Hampton Gosnell, 72102 B4
GOSSETT, JASMIN PAYTON
2, Mooresboro, 52802 B2
GOSSETT, LALA WOFFORD
92, Kings Mountain, NC, w/o Daniel Cleveland Gossett, 91902 B4
GOSSETT, LOIS MILLER
78, Jonesville, w/o Albert H. Gossett Jr., 32702 C2
GOSSETT, NATHANIAL L.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Spelts Gossett, 22602 C2
GOSSETT, THOMAS BOYD
90, Pacolet, h/o Margaret Lee Gossett, 72302 B2
GOSSETT, WILLARD B.
73, Woodurff, h/o Hazel Thomas Gossett, 51502 C4
GOSSETT, WILLIAM ANDREW
93, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille McDowell Gossett, 11002 B2
GOUGH, DORIS S.
91, Spartanburg, w/o Leighton Bicknell Gough, 6102 B4
GOWAN, CURTIS E.
73, Forest City, NC, h/o Annie Wright Gowan, 82402 B5
GOWAN, GRACE TURNER
90, Spartanburg, w/o Paul B. Gowan, 2202 B4
GOWAN, HOBART RALPH
80, Inman, h/o Marion Audrey Clayton Gowan, 122602 B2
GOWAN, HORACE EDWARD
56, Blacksburg, h/o Linda Jean Bradburn Gowan, 4802 A8
GOWAN, NANNIE MAE HOLT
95, Inman, w/o James H. Gowan, 3402 A8
GRADY, DOROTHY ELLEN STEELE
73, Union, w/o Lewis M. Grady, 9902 A10
GRADY, QUEEN ESTHER
73, Jackson, TN, w/o Fred Willie Grady Sr., 52702 A15
GRAHAM, DAVID JOLLY
40, Union, 62902 B4
GRAHAM, DONALD LEE
47, Blacksburg, 72302 B3
GRAHAM, JOHN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Caldwell Graham, 11202 A1 and B4
GRAHAM, MARTIN
76, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Burger Graham, 101302 B4
GRAHAM, ROBERT J.
65, Akron, OH, 121302 C4
GRANAI, LEONELLO JOSEPH
76, Spartanburg, h/o Reva Dobkin Granai, 3402 A10
GRANT, AUDREY SILVERS
81, Spartanburg, w/o William Eugene Shehan, 5902 B4
GRANT, GERTRUDE HARRISON
78, Buffalo, w/o Ulysses S. Grant, 31102 A8
GRANT, GORDON PETE
61, Spartanburg, 52302 C3
GRANT, JOSEPH NATHANIEL
72, Spartanburg, h/o Dora Jean Montgomery Grant, 21402 B2
GRANT, MYRTLE MARGARET FARMER
85, Taylors, w/o Horace W. Grant Sr., 1402 A8
GRANT, RICHARD C.
73, Landrum, h/o Leone Aurich Grant, 62802 C4
GRANT, SUE CHAMPION
83, Forest City, NC, w/o William H. Biggerstaff and William Grant, 121702 B2
GRAY, BETTY RUTH
69, Spartanburg, 11102 C2
GRAY, ELYSIA ANN
Cowpens, 51402 B5
GRAY, IDA LEE
92, Tryon, NC, 121302 C5
GRAY, JAMES BYERLY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Ann West Gray, 4902 B6
GRAY, MILDRED ANN FERNANDERS SMITH
53, Spartanburg, 6702 C2
GRAYSON, ROBERT FARRELL
84, Spindale, NC, h/o Novella Ware Grayson, 22102 B3
GREEN, AGNES JONES
84, Greer, 6702 C3
GREEN, ALICE ANGELINE
48, Lyman, 7402 B5
GREEN, BOBBY JOE
60, Simpsonville, 82102 C4
GREEN, CHARLES E.
81, San Diego, CA, h/o Bobbie Green, 12602 C2
GREEN, CHARLES LINDBURG
74, Greer, h/o Betty Kennedy Green, 12602 B4
GREEN, DORIS MARIE FRAZIER
73, Forest City, NC, w/o Robert Green, 81902 A8
GREEN, ELMINA HIPPS
84, Union, w/o Howard Green, 2802 C7
GREEN, ERNEST J.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Pearl Baxter Green, 121202 B4
GREEN, FRANCES BROWN
80, Spartanburg, w/o J.L. Green, 12802 B4
GREEN, GRACE SHERBERT
79, Woodruff, w/o Thomas Pete Green, 102302 B4
GREEN, KATHRYN PARKER
83, Gaffney, w/o James D. Green Sr., 81102 B4
GREEN, OSCAR WILLIE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Flora Finger, 4902 B6
GREEN, SARAH M.
72, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Green, 2302 B4
GREEN, SHARON KENNEDY
41, Forest City, NC, 81102 B4
GREENE, ALMA JEANETTE HARRIS
74, Ellenboro, NC, 11202 B4
GREENE, BLANCHE LAVONIA KIRBY
75, Homer, AK, 21402 B3
GREENE, CHARLES FRANK
78, Forest City, NC, h/o Zula Thompson Greene, 12702 B4
GREENE, DAVID RUSSELL
26, Gaffney, w/o Tiffany Horne Greene, 11402 A12
GREENE, ELLA MAE WISE
79, Spindale, NC, w/o Julius F. Greene, 61202 C7
GREENE, ELMER
75, Enoree, h/o Charlotte Cook Greene, 7302 C4
GREENE, FLETCHER ALFRED JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Beatty Greene, 21202 C2
GREENE, GEORGE RICHARD
79, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Davidson Greene, 83002 C2
GREENE, HUBERT LEE
24, Forest City, NC, 82502 B4
GREENE, JOHN
77, Lyman, h/o Dorothy Martin Greene, 121402 B4
GREENE, JOHNNIE FLETCHER
75, Spartanburg, h/o Letha H. Greene, 13002 C4
GREENE, MARGARET BURGESS
82, Cliffside, NC, w/o J. Rush Greene, 122302 A11
GREENE, MARIE THOMAS
80, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Dennis Greene, 9802 B4
GREENE, NELLIE T.
88, Spartanburg, w/o Lenoir Greene, 71002 C5
GREENE, NORMAN RONALD
58, Forest City, NC, h/o Alice Avant Greene, 12702 B5
GREENE, ROBERT E.
92, Boiling Springs, h/o Newby Erline Vassar Greene, 41602 B2
GREENE, THOMAS MARSHALL
85, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Ruby Garver Greene, 92302 A10
GREENE, VESTULA
80, Woodruff, 102702 B4
GREENWAY, JOHN JR.
73, Greer, h/o Sara Howard Greenway, 5702 B2
GREENWAY, MARGARET JUSTICE
77, Spartanburg, w/o J.W. Greenway, 3202 B4
GREENWAY, NAOMI C.
88, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph William Greenway, 10902 B3
GREENWAY, THOMAS W.
88, Inman, h/o Lillian Hawkins Greenway, 3602 C4
GREER, DONALD RAY SR.
47, Inman, h/o Phyllis Ann Craig Greer, 11302 B4
GREER, GENEVA MORROW
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Claude Walker Greer, 32902 C3
GREER, JACK LEWIS
73, Boiling Springs, h/o Vertie Cantrell Greer, 92002 C2
GREER, JAMES BENJAMIN
50, Albuquerque, NM, h/o Elizabeth S. Greer, 52102 B3
GREER, MARY RIDDLE
94, Valley Falls, w/o Loy M. Greer and W.A. Greer, 32902 C2
GREER, MINNIE MAE FLEMING
Lyman, w/o Harold Greer Sr., 13002 C4
GREGORY, ADELE BOWERS
Moore, w/o Jimmie Lee Bowers and Robert Love Gregory, 5202 B4
GREGORY, CHARLES R.
55, Colorado Springs, CO, h/o Joyce Ann Babb Gregory, 121102 C4
GREGORY, ELIJAH JR.
75, Lockhart, 4502 C4
GREGORY, ELLEN H.
84, Roebuck, w/o Colie L. Gregory, 2402 A10
GREGORY, ESTHER S.
88, Brevard, NC, w/o Hoyle Wilson Gregory, 91802 C3
GREGORY, HAROLD THOMAS
64, Duncan, h/o Carolyn Wingo Gregory, 31202 C5
GREGORY, HUGH CANNON
79, Woodruff, 11502 B3
GREGORY, JOHN WILSON
67, Union, h/o Joanne Hartley Gregory, 112802 C2
GREGORY, JOHNNY
Spartanburg, 92102 B4
GREGORY, KAITLIN M.
2 months, Chesnee, 81202 A8
GREGORY, KENNETH RAY
Jonesville, 112002 B6
GREGORY, MARY CAROLYN HANEY
55, Spartanburg, w/o Walter E. Gregory, 81602 C2
GREGORY, ROBERT ALLEN
68, Union, h/o Yvonne Holt Gregory, 12502 C2
GREGORY, ROBERT LEE
59, Union, h/o Linda Barber Gregory, 71702 C5
GREGORY, VIRGINIA CARGILL
57, Union, w/o Charlie R. Gregory, 41002 C4
GREGORY, WINONA BENTON
43, Inman, w/o Roger M. Gregory, 112102 C2
GRENIER, OCTAVIA ANGELINE SMITH
90, Spartanburg, w/o Henry A. Grenier, 72702 B4
GRIFFIN, EDNA FAE
75, Mauldin, 111002 B4
GRIFFIN, ELAINE ADAMS
60, Gray Court, w/o James Alonzo Griffin, 112202 C2
GRIFFIN, ELIZABETH BREWER
94, Spartanburg, w/o Marcus Vann Griffin, 3802 C2
GRIFFIN, KATE E.
87, Spartanburg, 1502 B4
GRIFFIN, LUCY GRAY
87, Spindale, NC, w/o Paul M. Griffin, 1802 C2
GRIFFIN, MCKINLEY WILLIAM
84, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Reba Wilkie Griffin, 102002 B4
GRIFFIN, MILDRED ELIZABETH
91, Spartanburg, 32702 C4
GRIFFIN, VELMA ESTELLE GRIGG
82, Cowpens, w/o Vernon Griffin, 12202 A12
GRIFFIN, WILBERT FLETCHER
67, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Marita Huitt Griffin, 42102 B5
GRIFFITH, GEORGE ROBERT WILLIAM
83, Buffalo, h/o Agnes Evans Griffith, 5402 B4
GRIFFITH, TERRY JOSEPH
62, Spartanburg, 12702 B4
GRIGG, GRADY RAY
61, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Imogene Sullens Grigg and Ann Reynolds Grigg, 6602 C2
GRIMSLEY, MARY JO SIMPSON
68, Myrtle Beach, w/o Charles B. Grimsley Sr., 121602 A12
GRINNELL, GEORGE F.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Mae McCluney, 122302 A11
GRIZZLE, CHARLES WILLIAM
60, Spartanburg, h/o Vicky Chapman Grizzle, 101102 A11
GROGG, MARVIN EDWIN
81, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Thomas Grogg, 12702 B4
GRUBB, CLIFFORD JUNIOR
82, Gaffney, h/o Alberta Hallman Grubb, 81302 B2
GRUBBS, LOUISE W.
69, Inman, w/o James T. Grubbs, 93002 A13
GRUBBS, MATTIE LEE ARNOLD
87, Woodruff, w/o Jessie Grubbs, 11402 A8
GUERRERO, LESLIE
Inman, 1502 B5
GUEST, OCIE BEHELER
71, Cliffside, NC, 73102 C4
GUFFEY, BRANDY MICHELLE
18, Forest City, NC, 2102 C3
GUFFEY, EARNEST GRANT
66, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Judy Bright Guffey, 101702 B2
GUFFEY, GUY LIONEL SR.
83, Rutherfordton, NC, 52602 B7
GUFFEY, HIAWATHA
69, Union Mills, NC, w/o George Thomason, 21602 B5
GUFFEY, JUANITA GOODE
89, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o John W. Guffey, 8502 C2
GUFFEY, RUBY
88, Ellenboro, NC, 11102 C3
GUINN, JOHN MARCHANT
74, Arcadia, 112702 B2
GUMM, MATTIE LAVINIA METTS AMMONS
82, Spartanburg, w/o Jason Ammons and Robert Knowlton Gumm, 8902 C2
GUNTER, FLOREE SPROUSE
90, Enoree, w/o James C. Gunter, 7102 A8
GUY, JAMES HAROLD SR.
63, Hemingway, h/o Jackie Cameron Guy, 3902 B4
GUY, WILLIAM HENRY JR.
73, Gaffney, h/o Mary Louise Gore Guy, 82002 B3
GWINN, EARLINE FRANKLIN
73, Spartanburg, 8502 C2
GWINN, EDWARD C.
77, Spartanburg, 122802 B4
GWINN, KATHERINE M.
68, Union, w/o Donald M. Gwinn, 2802 C7
GWINN, MARY ETTA HARRIS
85, Winter Park, FL, w/o William Henry Gwinn, 31702 B4
GWINN, OSCAR LEE JR.
78, Enoree, h/o Lucille Couch Gwinn, 31802 A11

[../../footer.htm]