Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Wa-We

W_____, A.N.
72, Spartanburg, 91908 C2
WAAL, CATHERINE ALVERSON
84, Union, w/o Walter Waal, 32304 B2
WACHTEL, JANET STIKELEATHER
83, Brandon, MS, w/o Edgar M. Wachtel, 73002 B2
WACHTER, MARGARET ELIZABETH CAUL
81, FL, w/o Joseph H. Wachter, 31701 B4
WADDELL, ALBERTA
Landsdale, PA, 92006 C5
WADDELL, ALTON RAY
66, Woodruff, h/o Sara Moore Waddell, 4809 C4
WADDELL, ANNIE V.
86, Moore, 1409 B2
WADDELL, ARLIE FOSTER
62, Roebuck, 111106 B6
WADDELL, BARBARA T.
69, Chesnee, w/o Harold F. Waddell, 12803 A8
WADDELL, BERNICE COPELAND
75, Spartanburg, w/o Ellis Waddell, 82603 B2
WADDELL, BERTHA TUCKER
90, Greer, w/o Mansfield Waddell, 6903 A8
WADDELL, BOBBY
75, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Hampton Waddell, Elizabeth Marie Waddell and Bobbie Jean Shedd Waddell, 12109 C2
WADDELL, BOBBY JOE
43, Hickory Tavern, h/o Sandra Waddell, 12109 C3
WADDELL, BRENDA M.
60, Woodruff, w/o Joe S. Waddell, 122903 A10
WADDELL, BRIAN KEITH
42, Spartanburg, h/o Vonice Waddell, 1807 B2
WADDELL, CHARLES BELTON
79, Woodruff, 121503 A13
WADDELL, CLYDE HENRY
86, Woodruff, h/o Gladys Scott Waddell, 12105 C6
WADDELL, CLYDE JR.
59, Woodruff, h/o Margaret Tessnear Waddell, 22802 C2
WADDELL, COLEMAN B.
72, Lyman, h/o Garnell Harrison Waddell, 21304 C5 and 21504 B4
WADDELL, DALTON KRAMER
13, Fairfax, VA, 101007 C4
WADDELL, DANNY MILTON JR.
Spartanburg, 111601 C4
WADDELL, DANNY MILTON SR.
47, Greer, h/o Pamela Bridges Waddell, 7302 C4
WADDELL, DEBBIE RUTH
45, Lyman, 1106 B3 and 1306 B4
WADDELL, DELPHINE ONEAL GRANT
52, Inman, w/o Herman C. Waddell, 222000 C4
WADDELL, DONNIE RAY
55, Woodruff, 1907 B2
WADDELL, DORA MAE POOLE
87, Tryon, NC, 12602 C3
WADDELL, E. VERNON JR.
78, Greer, h/o Opal Burnette Waddell, 92903 A8
WADDELL, EDNA EDGE
81, Woodruff, w/o William H. Waddell, 62003 C2
WADDELL, ELIZABETH MARIE FISHER
61, Inman, w/o Bobby Waddell, 11804 A12
WADDELL, ELIZABETH PAYNE GRUBBS
77, Spartanburg, w/o James Claude Waddell, 31705 B2
WADDELL, ELLIS
Campobello, h/o Bernice Copeland Waddell, 121601 B4
WADDELL, EUNICE WEST
79, w/o Clyde H. Waddell, 52202 B3
WADDELL, EVELYN ALBERTA
81, Woodruff, w/o J.B. Waddell, 32607 B2
WADDELL, FLORENCE SHELNUT
73, Spartanburg, w/o James Perry Waddell, 1503 B4
WADDELL, GLADYS ANN HENSLEY
45, Chesnee, w/o Ronnie Waddell, 9302000 B3
WADDELL, GLORIA MARJEAN HORNE
49, Boiling Springs, w/o John Cecil Waddell Jr., 8501 B4
WADDELL, HAROLD R.
63, Chesnee, 81605 B2
WADDELL, HELEN LEONARD
83, Greer, w/o Henry Thomas Waddell, 8501 B4
WADDELL, HELEN SUSAN ELMORE
86, Greer, 1103 C4
WADDELL, HENRY HERBERT
81, Woodruff, h/o Ruth Vaughn Waddell, 6222000 B2
WADDELL, HOYT C.
73, Pauline, h/o Mary C. Waddell, 61605 B4
WADDELL, JAMES HENRY
83, Woodruff, h/o Hazel Knighton Waddell, 121803 C5
WADDELL, JAMES JULIUS
43, Spartanburg, h/o Laura Kathleen Earley, 10801 A10
WADDELL, JAMES P. JR.
95, Greer, h/o Maude Greene Waddell, 72601 B4
WADDELL, JAMES R.
84, Spartanburg, 12903 C4
WADDELL, JANET ADELINA CONSTANCE
61, Duncan, w/o William Broadus Waddell, 8109 C2
WADDELL, JOE S.
65, Woodruff, h/o Brenda Mahaffey Waddell, 142000 C2
WADDELL, JOHN BELTON
57, Woodruff, h/o Vicky Bowen Waddell, 31905 B4
WADDELL, JOHNNY DEAN
45, Cowpens, 43003 C4
WADDELL, KENNETH B.
71, Woodruff, h/o Ruby Bragg Waddell, 2301 B4
WADDELL, L.C.
72, Woodruff, h/o Evelyn Pearson Waddell, 10504 B4
WADDELL, LLOYD BRENT
57, Moore, h/o Joyce Scruggs Waddell, 51003 B10
WADDELL, LOIS GREEN
87, Woodruff, w/o Sam W. Waddell, 12702 B5
WADDELL, MANSFIELD
94, Greer, h/o Bertha Tucker Waddell, 91108 B2
WADDELL, MARGARET CROWE
80, Woodruff, w/o O.B. Waddell, 82602 A8
WADDELL, MARTHA BERRY
75, Lyman, w/o David G. Waddell, 11182000 B4
WADDELL, MARY BLACK
59, Enoree, w/o Jimmy Oneal Waddell, 61908 B5
WADDELL, MARY LOUISE BERRY
82, Spartanburg, 72508 C2
WADDELL, MATTIE PEARL ELIZABETH
81, Spartanburg, 101708 C2
WADDELL, MINNIE PEARSON
86, Spartanburg, w/o John Waddell, 32002 C4
WADDELL, ODELL
77, Spartanburg, h/o Mae Frances Waddell, 2407 B4
WADDELL, PATRICIA BELL
54, Spartanburg, 41902 C2
WADDELL, PEGGY SUE TEAL
67, Cowpens, w/o J.C. Waddell, 3408 C4
WADDELL, PRESSLEY D.
85, Woodruff, h/o Sara Solesbee Waddell, 71201 C2
WADDELL, RALPH BURDETT
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Wyatt Waddell, 102102 A8
WADDELL, RALPH PHILLIP
75, Greer, h/o Geneva Poole Waddell, 2212000 A10
WADDELL, ROSA BOYTER
83, Woodruff, w/o John Thomas Waddell, 91007 C2
WADDELL, ROY
58, Greer, 82602 A8
WADDELL, RUTH VAUGHN
84, Woodruff, 9401 B2
WADDELL, SAMMIE LEE JR.
46, Spartanburg, 11002 B2
WADDELL, SIBLE COX
68, Duncan, w/o James Waddell, 92704 A12
WADDELL, THELMA ALINE COOPER
84, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Tommy Easterline Waddell, 31108 C2
WADDELL, THOMAS BENNETT
60, Miami, FL, 3405 C4
WADDELL, TOMMY LEE
55, Campobello, 102301 C2
WADDELL, TROY
65, Moore, h/o Annie Sue McCraw Waddell, 11903 B4
WADDELL, VERA CHAPMAN
54, Woodruff, 111208 C3
WADDELL, VERNIE FOWLER
57, Cowpens, w/o Charles Waddell, 3604 B5
WADDELL, VERONICA THELMA
31, Spartanburg, 11803 B4
WADDELL, WANDA MAE ROGERS
63, Woodruff, 32005 B5
WADDELL, WILLIAM LEONARD
62, Woodruff, w/o Elaine Waddell, 81706 C4
WADDELL, WILLIE MAE PEACE
93, Woodruff, w/o Elford Waddell, 52308 C4
WADDELL, ZORA ELIZABETH BROWN
86, Spartanburg, w/o Woodrow Waddell, 41509 C4
WADDELL-MONROE, ELIZABETH ANN
55, Baltimore, MD, w/o William Edward Monroe, 9702 B5
WADDLE, BO L.
80, Moore, h/o Evelyn Smith Waddle, 8505 C4
WADDLE, GENE SPENCER
69, Landrum, h/o Linda Prince Waddle, 101403 B2
WADDLE, RACHEL LOUISE WILSON
85, Cross Anchor, w/o John Thad Waddle, 3905 C7
WADE, AGNES MAE RODGERS
94, Duncan, w/o Mose Wade, 3304 C4
WADE, BETTY THOMPSON GAULT
61, Union, w/o William M. Wade, 912000 C2
WADE, BOYCE W.
87, Union, h/o Muriel Mayo Wade, 103008 B2
WADE, CARROLL
67, Chesnee, h/o Evelyn Wilkerson Wade, 52001 B4
WADE, CREOLA WOODWARD
95, Mt. Pleasant, w/o William Wade Sr., 111901 A10
WADE, JANE FINCHER
86, Lexington, w/o Thomas H. Wade, 42901 B5
WADE, JOSEPH SHANE
35, Union, h/o Laurel Lifrage Wade, 9505 B7
WADE, MAXINE WRIGHT
92, Moore, w/o James Paul Wade, 42209 C4
WADE, MURIEL MAYO
77, Union, w/o Boyce W. Wade, 7132000 B4
WADE, SHIRLEY CHANDLER
70, Lillington, NC, 12206 B4
WADE, WILLIAM JERRY
infant, Spartanburg, 121607 B5
WADSWORTH, ALMA MARTIN
Spartanburg, w/o June Wadsworth, 91603 B4
WADSWORTH, ROBERT NEAL
44, Spartanburg, 111704 C4
WAGES, THOMAS WOODROW
94, Buffalo, h/o Ruth Lawson Wages, 101707 C3
WAGNER, CHARLES CHRISTOPHER
74, Cowpens, h/o Lillian Vanese Wagner, 972000 B2
WAGNER, DENNIS LEE
52, Mayo, h/o Lvonne Bible Wagner, 2604 C2
WAGNER, ERVIN ROSS SR.
68, Whitmire, 102001 B4
WAGNER, JIMMY
45, Gaffney, 42305 B3
WAGNER, JOHN EARL
78, Chesnee, h/o Edna Cash Wagner, 121301 C2
WAGNER, JOHN EDWARD
78, Pacolet, h/o Betty June Cato Wagner, 11708 C2
WAGNER, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN
81, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret McCarley Wagner, 1808 C3
WAGNER, JOYCE CALDWELL
78, High Point, NC, w/o Robert E. Wagner, 2908 C2
WAGNER, LILLIAN BIBLE
80, Cowpens, w/o Charles Christopher Wagner, 82306 C4
WAGNER, MARVIN J.
Columbus, NC, h/o Bobbie Jones Wagner, 92209 C2
WAGNER, RUTH ADAMS
96, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis Arthur Wagner, 93001 B4
WAGNER, WILLIAM SHERWOOD
80, Nassau, NY, h/o Elaine Wagner, 122508 B4
WAHNON, ETHEL RAYE WOOD
Greenville, w/o Arthur B. Wahnon, 13001 B2
WAID, ARETHA CHRISTINE
75, Lyman, w/o James S. Waid, 81108 C2
WAITE, SUE TINSLEY
Sayville, NY, w/o Raymond M. Waite, 12702 B4
WAITMAN, EDDIE NORMAN
62, Landrum, h/o Karen L. Waitman, 12707 C3
WAITS, WILLIAM WALTER
96, Spartanburg, h/o Gussie Hipp Waits and Josie Boyce Waits, 43005 B4
WAKEFIELD, ELIZABETH HUBBARD
80, Spartanburg, 22108 B2
WAKEFIELD, MARGUERITE MASON
90, Tucson, AZ, w/o Robert Henry Wakefield Sr., 62001 C4
WAKEFIELD, PATRICIA LYNN
26, Greer, w/o Kevin Dean Wakefield, 3402 A10
WALCH, JUNE COTE
79, Spartanburg, 91203 C2
WALD, ROBERT EDWARD
82, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Camilla Lee Wald, 9905 C4
WALDEN, ANNIE LOU WINGO
92, Spartanburg, w/o Robert H. Walden, 12704 B2
WALDEN, BESS FAUCETT
82, Fairforest, w/o Andrew Russell Walden, 4704 C4
WALDEN, DAISY MARIE
77, Moore, w/o Elza Marion Cook and Jim Walden, 11703 C2
WALDEN, ERNEST ALONZO
96, Woodruff, h/o Inez Marguerite Hendrix Walden, 2101 A6
WALDEN, EVELYN MARTIN
53, Greenwood, 121005 C4
WALDEN, JANIE KUYKENDALL
88, Spartanburg, w/o William Howard Walden, 102303 B4
WALDEN, JIM DAVIS
85, Spartanburg, h/o Daisy Marie Lawless Walden, 12203 C2
WALDEN, JOE EARLE
81, Switzer, h/o Joyce Oxley Walden, 91809 C3
WALDO, JENNIFER LYNN HORTON
27, Landrum, 12301 A10
WALDREP, BETTY KNIGHTON
73, Woodruff, w/o Bobby Waldrep, 91506 B2
WALDREP, BOBBY E.
Woodruff, h/o Betty Jean Waldrep, 122808 B3
WALDREP, LOUISE CORRELL
86, Woodruff, w/o John Earl Waldrep, 11103 B4
WALDREP, LUCILE
91, Enoree, 81801 B4
WALDREP, LUCILLE SUMNER
87, Enoree, w/o Samuel Joseph Waldrep, 7503 B4
WALDREP, SHADIE KNIGHTEN
84, Enoree, w/o James Brooks Waldrep, 12809 C2
WALDROP, ARNOLD BOYD
88, Spartanburg, h/o Inez Jolley Waldrop, 101607 A8 and 101707 C2
WALDROP, ARTHUR HAROLD
54, Wellford, h/o Vickey Bailey Waldrop, 4404 B4
WALDROP, BETTY JEAN WOOTEN
60, Woodruff, w/o Garvin T. Waldrop, 41106 C4
WALDROP, BROOKS WILLARD
90, Landrum, 9508 C3
WALDROP, CALVIN L., SR.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Mason Waldrop, 1282000 C2
WALDROP, CLARA SUE ROLLINS
89, Inman, w/o Arthur Harold Waldrop, 102407 C2
WALDROP, DENNIS WAYNE
53, Inman, h/o Mary Dianne Geddes Waldrop, 91406 C4
WALDROP, DOROTHY LOUISE
71, Boiling Springs, 9103 A12
WALDROP, EDITH GREGORY
64, Greer, w/o Horace Waldrop, 32904 A9
WALDROP, EDNA ALICE
71, Spartanburg, 7706 B2
WALDROP, EDNA BARNETT
82, Columbus, NC, w/o Hunter Waldrop, 3806 C5
WALDROP, EVELYN EDNEY
86, North Augusta, w/o Lloyd L. Waldrop Sr., 4102 A10
WALDROP, FRANCES SAMS
80, Tryon, NC, 62107 C2
WALDROP, GARY P.
43, Spartanburg, 21706 C3
WALDROP, GEORGE GORDON
64, Moore, h/o Sue Patton Waldrop, 41801 C4
WALDROP, GEORGIA LEE DAVIS
63, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford E. Waldrop, 32502 A10
WALDROP, GRADY FRANK
77, Campobello, h/o Ethel Waldrop, 8152000 B4
WALDROP, JAMES
57, Union, h/o Teresa Howell Waldrop, 9809 C2
WALDROP, JAMES E.
73, Duncan, h/o Linda Jenkins Waldrop, 6809 A10
WALDROP, JUDITH KAYE
54, Inman, 11801 A6
WALDROP, KENNETH ERWIN
52, Spartanburg, 62905 C1 and C8
WALDROP, LILLIAN GENEVA
87, Campobello, 112106 2
WALDROP, MARVIN EUGENE
76, Moore, h/o Peggy Williams Waldrop, 1408 C2
WALDROP, MINNOLA
55, Spartanburg, h/o John Richard Waldrop, 4705 B2
WALDROP, NELL S.
81, Campobello, w/o Woodrow W. Waldrop, 6801 C2
WALDROP, PHYLLIS TERRY
40, Spartanburg, 6202 B4
WALDROP, RICHARD ARLEN
76, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Marie Cochran Waldrop, 5309 B4
WALDROP, RONNIE ELBERT
59, Inman, 81505 B2
WALDROP, RUTH AMY ERVIN
79, Converse, w/o James M. Waldrop, 31204 B2
WALDROP, SYLVIA TURNER
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Horace N. Waldrop, 222000 C4
WALDROP, TROY JAMES
89, Lyman, h/o Mamie Lou Allen Waldrop, 972000 B2
WALDRUP, WADE W.
Augusta, GA, h/o Elizabeth Sparks Waldrup, 3302 B5
WALKER, ALBERT CECIL
85, Union, 52407 C4
WALKER, ALMA BURRELL
80, Tryon, NC, w/o David Daniel Walker, 9703 B4
WALKER, ALMA MAE DOWNS
Spartanburg, w/o Martin Luther Walker Jr., 7205 B4
WALKER, ANNIE LAURA MATHIS
78, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Walker, 6802 B4
WALKER, ARCHIE W.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy White Walker, 3109 B4
WALKER, BARBARA DAVIS
70, Tryon, NC, 41205 B2
WALKER, BERTHA RUTH
57, Wellford, 71909 B2
WALKER, BETTY G.
66, Laurens, w/o Jimmie C. Walker, 31304 B4
WALKER, BILL W.H.
62, Chesnee, h/o Sandra Smith Walker, 2208 C4
WALKER, BOBBIE JEAN ROBERTS
57, Forest City, N.C., 112801 C4
WALKER, BOBBY B.
67, Chesnee, 11706 B4
WALKER, BRENT PAUL
46, Spartanburg, 22108 B2
WALKER, CAROLYN FRADY
66, Chesnee, 72007 C2
WALKER, CARRIE BELLE
63, Spartanburg, 7112000 B4
WALKER, CHARLES B.
97, Moore, h/o Sarah W. Walker, 9405 B4
WALKER, CHARLES BLAKE
Spartanburg, 8102 B2
WALKER, CHARLES J.
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Jean Brown Walker, 102308 B2
WALKER, CHARLIE GUY
93, Forest City, NC, h/o Cleo Ferguson Walker, 82002 B2
WALKER, CHIRA B.
32, Gastonia, NC, 121004 C2
WALKER, CYNTHIA MOSS MOONEY
61, Spartanburg, 41909 B5
WALKER, DANNY EUGENE
48, Spindale, NC, h/o Donna Kay Bridges Walker, 11205 C4
WALKER, DAVID DANIEL
83, Tryon, NC, h/o Alma Burrell Walker, 61805 B4
WALKER, DAVID HOWARD
67, Cowpens, 9506 B6
WALKER, DORIS
63, Spartanburg, 1252000 A6
WALKER, EDGAR ERVIN
94, Ellenboro, NC, 10802 B2
WALKER, EDITH ELVA MCDANIEL
73, Blacksburg, w/o Jack Walker, 6192000 A10
WALKER, EDITH NEWTON
90, Fayetteville, NC, w/o Ernest Leon Walker, 51907 C4
WALKER, EVERLENA WILKINS
Gaffney, w/o A.W. Walker, 92608 C2
WALKER, FLOYD WESLEY, JR.
64, Blacksburg, h/o Evangeline Helms Walker, 11182000 B4
WALKER, FRANK ANDERSON
80, Landrum, h/o Elsie Suddeth Walker, 1707 B5
WALKER, GLADYS HUNTLEY
89, Spartanburg, 112606 B4
WALKER, GRACE FEAGAN
89, Columbus, NC, w/o J. Sam Walker, 91404 B2
WALKER, H. DEAN
70, Union, h/o Peggy Ijames Walker, 1604 C2
WALKER, HARRIETT FEAGAN
91, Columbus, NC, w/o Hugh Everette Walker, 1705 C2
WALKER, HARRIETTE, DANIEL BOURNE
97, Spartanburg, w/o Richmond Wiley Bourne and William Laurens Walker, 32005 B5
WALKER, HAZEL
Forest City, NC, 1108 C2
WALKER, HELEN BULLARD
96, Lyman, w/o Paul F. Walker, 51508 B4
WALKER, HELEN R.
77, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Walker, 3404 B4
WALKER, HOLLAND E.
92, Landrum, h/o Irene Carruth Walker, 11203 B4
WALKER, IRENE CARRUTH
90, Landrum, w/o Holland E. Walker, 9104 C4
WALKER, J.D.
78, Mill Spring, NC, 62207 C4
WALKER, JACK
69, Ellenboro, N.C., h/o Dorothy Ruth Buchler Walker, 72501 C2
81, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Fowler Walker, 22904 B4
WALKER, JACK DONALD
65, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Crain Walker, 81909 C4
WALKER, JACK THOMPSON
82, Walnut Grove, h/o June Collins Walker, 3102000 C2
WALKER, JACKSON NESBIT
67, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Jacquelyn Hopper Walker, 41002 C4
WALKER, JAMES OTIS JR.
83, Columbus, NC, h/o Lorene Coleman Walker, 41308 B4
WALKER, JANET COLLINS
92, Inman, w/o Robert L. Walker, 11205 C4
WALKER, JARVIS LEE
17, Inman, 7108 A1 and 7308 B2
WALKER, JASON TRAVIS
27, Ellenboro, NC, 52702 A14
WALKER, JEAN BROWN
72, Boiling Springs, w/o Charles J. Walker, 11905 C6
WALKER, JEWELL CHRYSTELL WEST
81, Inman, w/o Osborne Walker, 91906 C2
WALKER, JOE LEE
53, Spartanburg, h/o June Anderson Walker, 111301 B4
WALKER, JOE LEWIS
62, NY, h/o Carrie Walker, 1162000 B4
WALKER, JOE WINFORD
76, Greer, h/o Beatrice Marcelle Moree Walker, 83108 B5
WALKER, JOHN LAWRENCE
79, Lyman, h/o Lura Williams Walker, 1403 B4
WALKER, JOHN WESLEY SR.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys White Walker, 81001 A10
WALKER, JONATHAN MICHAEL
23, Union, 3406 B4
WALKER, JUDY CRAIN
61, Spartanburg, w/o Don Walker, 51508 B4
WALKER, JUNE COLLINS
84, Pauline, w/o Jack Thompson Walker, 103102 B4
WALKER, JUNE ELIZABETH ANDERSON
Spartanburg, 102104 B2
WALKER, LARRY JOE
65, Laurens, h/o June Bloodworth Walker, 81101 B4
WALKER, LARRY KEITH
51, Lockhart, h/o Sarah Bass Walker, 31507 C4
WALKER, LELAND O'FFERALL
82, Spartanburg, h/o Marion Crabtree Walker, 11507 C2
WALKER, LEMUEL HARRALL
83, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Ruth Stephen Walker, 72708 B4
WALKER, LEONORE RODDY
98, Lyman, w/o Oscar Moore Walker, 91708 C4
WALKER, LOUISE BIVINGS
79, Startex, w/o Felton Walker, 41304 B2
WALKER, LOUISE WALTON
80, Spartanburg, w/o William Maxwell Walker, 41203 B2
WALKER, LOUISE WRIGHT
79, Union, 71202 C2
WALKER, LUCY GARDNER
Spartanburg, w/o William Prentiss Walker, Jr., 132000 A10
WALKER, MADGE WARD
77, Spartanburg, w/o Ted Waynard Walker, 83007 C4
WALKER, MARGARET ELIZABETH BROWN
92, Pacolet Mills, w/o Charles Walker Jr., 41508 C4
WALKER, MARION MCGUIRE
93, Greer, h/o Margaret S. Walker, 8101 C2
WALKER, MARION WHITE
82, Spartanburg, w/o John Bruce Walker, 6408 C5
WALKER, MARY ELIZABETH NEELY
70, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Walker, 21306 B3
WALKER, MARY H.
73, Landrum, 103101 C4
WALKER, MARY LEE LUCKADOO
63, Charlotte, NC, w/o George Tim Walker, 72305 B4
WALKER, MARY SAMS
80, Newport News, VA, w/o George T. Walker, 121901 C4
WALKER, MARY SMITH
84, Spartanburg, w/o Harriman Rogers Walker, 112203 B4
WALKER, MICHAEL LEON
56, Fayetteville, NC, h/o Miriam Cain Walker, 9304 C4
WALKER, MILDRED LEWIS CLEVELAND
80, El Paso, TX, w/o Lewis Patterson Walker Jr., 32603 C2
WALKER, MILTON
60, Spartanburg, 31402 B4
96, Whitesboro, NJ, h/o Blanche Walker, 122707 B4
WALKER, N.T.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Darlee Jennings Walker, 1212000 C2
WALKER, NAOMI
88, Landrum, w/o Silas Aaron Walker, 72205 C4
WALKER, NATHANIEL GAILLARD
85, Spartanburg, h/o Addie Sims Henderson and Betty Gill Forbes Walker, 122707 B4
WALKER, NELLIE SUE
79, Inman, 32606 B4
WALKER, NETTIE M.
Columbus, NC, w/o Walter M. Walker, 101302 B5
WALKER, NEWTON FARMER, II
85, NY, h/o Ellen Walker, 1072000 B4
WALKER, O. LEE
82, Inman, h/o Jewell West Walker, 112703 C10
WALKER, OSCAR MOORE
88, Lyman, h/o Lenore Roddy Walker, 11192000 B4
WALKER, PAMELA DEVUE
44, Boiling Springs, 5706 B4
WALKER, PAULINE MCCRAW
79, Spartanburg, w/o J.W. Walker, 22609 B2
WALKER, PEGGY IJAMES
72, Union, w/o H. Dean Walker, 7808 C2
WALKER, REDA JOAN WESTBROOK
71, Gaffney, w/o Charles Raines Walker, 32103 C2
WALKER, RICHARD GOODE
80, Tryon, NC, h/o Carol West Walker, 12809 C2
WALKER, RICKY FRANKLIN
46, Gaffney, 262000 B3
WALKER, ROBERT EDWARD
71, Landrum, h/o Joyce Jackson Walker, 91007 C2
WALKER, ROBERT LEE
89, Columbus, NC, h/o Janet Collins Walker, 10902 B2
WALKER, ROZETA
79, Spartanburg, 8272000 B4
WALKER, SARA S.
91, Moore, w/o Charles Walker, 42605 B2
WALKER, SARAH LUANNA HARRIS
78, Spartanburg, w/o Robert G. Walker Sr., 52702 A15
WALKER, SCOTT HUGHEY
28, Duncan, 53106 C4 and C8
WALKER, SHEILA RAE
30, Mill Spring, N.C., 11401 B4
WALKER, SHIRLEY ANN
66, Forest City, NC, 51902 B5
WALKER, SHIRLEY JONES
64, Wellford, 1304 C5
WALKER, SYLVESTER STANLEY
67, Spartanburg, 61303 A10
WALKER, THOMAS BLAKE, JR.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Mai Hamm Walker, 1252000 A6
WALKER, THOMAS WELDON
70, Forest City, NC, h/o Sybil Walker, 41602 B2
WALKER, VADABEE JACKSON
Mill Spring, NC, 5308 C4
WALKER, VIRGINIA SUE BURNS
87, Campobello, w/o William M. Walker, 42502 B3
WALKER, WALLACE EARL
57, Union, 2209 C2
WALKER, WALTER M.
77, Green Creek, N.C., h/o Nettie Duncan Walker, 72301 A8
WALKER, WALTER WAYNE
58, Chesnee, 4106 B4
WALKER, WALTRAUD ZEISLER
61, Landrum, w/o Meckie Walker, 31004 C4
WALKER, WILLIAM LEMUEL JR.
77, Cowpens, h/o Freddie Kirby Walker, 7907 C2
WALKER, WILLIAM M. JR.
Greenville, h/o Barbara Walker, 61707 B4
WALKER, WILLIAM P.
78, Lillington, NC, 11707 C4
WALKOWICZ, STANLEY L.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Doris E. Walkowicz, 71103 A10
WALL, A. NOLEN
79, Landrum, h/o Dorothy Johnson Wall, 12903 C4
WALL, ALVIN DUDLEY, SR.
84, Greer, h/o Rubye Moore Wall, 10242000 B3
WALL, ANNIE FAYE
61, Spartanburg, 52709 C5
WALL, BILLY J.
81, Boiling Springs, h/o Stella Wheelon Wall, 21108 C2
WALL, DENNIS JASON
75, Chesnee, h/o Mary Frances Ward Wall, 12904 B3
WALL, DORIS BURGESS
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Frank M. Wall, Sr., 1022000 B4:a
WALL, EARLENE CANTRELL
67, Chesnee, w/o William E. Wall, 7503 B4
WALL, ELBERT CECIL
79, Chesnee, h/o Ollie Jenkins Wall, 1252000 A6
WALL, ELLIS VERNON
88, Chesnee, h/o Eula Burnette Wall, 5305 C3
WALL, FLORA COTHRAN
80, Boiling Springs, w/o William Kenneth Wall, 1212000 C5
WALL, FLOY EVELYN THOMASON
84, Inman, w/o Raymond Foster Wall, 9502 B3
WALL, GEORGE DEAN
63, Chesnee, h/o Joyce N. Wall and Stacie Wall, 11608 C4
WALL, GLADYS MASSEY
74, Cowpens, w/o Charles Wall, 91503 A8
WALL, GRACE BLACKWELL
94, Cliffside, NC, 83102 B4
WALL, GWENDOLYN GILLAM
Duncan, w/o Oliver H. Wall, 111306 B2
WALL, HALLIE MARTIN
93, Chesnee, w/o Elford Wall, 3905 C5
WALL, HENRY JAMES
89, Chesnee, h/o Mildred Davis Wall, 52209 C2
WALL, JACK CLARK
88, Forest City, NC, h/o Lillian Wall, 31503 B7
WALL, JAMES HOWARD
91, Chesnee, h/o Pauline Wilson Wall, 102106 B4
WALL, JASON VIRGIL
68, Spartanburg, 42207 B4
WALL, JERVEY DEAN JR.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Euline Jackson Wall, 12504 B4 and 12604 A8
WALL, JESSE DEAN
92, Chesnee, h/o Eunice Bishop Wall, 8204 A10
WALL, JOHN ALFRED
66, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Hardin Moore Wall, 92007 C2 and 92107 C2
WALL, JOHN CALVIN
75, Gaffney, h/o Maxine Scoggin Wall, 61408 C2
WALL, JOYCE N.
57, Chesnee, w/o George D. Wall, 10802 B2
WALL, LYNDA GAYLE MCFARLAND
57, Moore, w/o Donald Ray Wall, 11001 C4
WALL, MADISON DEAN
89, Gaffney, h/o Frances Simpson Wall, 71505 A12
WALL, MARJORIE GILBERT
74, Chesnee, w/o Heyward Wall, 21401 C4
WALL, MARY HIGHTOWER
95, Greer, w/o Charles H. Wall, 81808 C2
WALL, MARY ROSS
80, Woodruff, w/o Paul N. Wall, 11307 C3
WALL, NANCY J.
64, Maryland, 10805 B4
WALL, OLLIE MAE JENKINS
Chesnee, w/o Elbert Cecil Wall, 372000 C2
WALL, RHODA CAROL
40, Chesnee, 10201 C2
WALL, RONALD H.
54, Chesnee, h/o Marsha Harmon Wall, 5703 C1 and 5803 B3
WALL, ROSA LEE SMITH
89, Forest City, NC, 101902 B4
WALL, RUBYE MOORE
95, Greer, w/o Alvin Dudley Wall, 92109 A4
WALL, SARAH ELEANOR BUSH
89, Chesnee, w/o Albert Wall, 10605 C4
WALL, SHERI ANNETTE ROBERTSON
43, Spartanburg, 41603 C1 and C4 and 41703 B4
WALL, THELMA THOMAS
96, Spartanburg, w/o Bishop McKinley Wall, 111705 B6
WALL, VIRGINIA JACKSON
82, Williamsburg, VA, w/o Jervey Dean Wall, 11403 B2
WALLACE, AGNES GASTON
96, Greenville, w/o Earl Wharton Wallace, 7252000 C2
WALLACE, ALBERT LEWIS
58, Roebuck, 12808 C2
WALLACE, ALBERTO K.
Union, w/o Roy Murphy and Edward Wallace, 12304 C2
WALLACE, ALFRED
Spartanburg, 33106 C2
WALLACE, ANTHONY EDWARD
88, Campobello, h/o Madelon Pound Wallace, 10906 B2 and 101106 C4
WALLACE, CHARLES EDWIN
74, Forest City, N.C., h/o Fay Koon Wallace, 111201 A12
WALLACE, DAISY RUTH
65, Gaffney, w/o C.J. Wallace, 1242000 A10
WALLACE, DENNIS E.
66, Gaffney, h/o Betty Kirby Wallace, 8106 B2
WALLACE, DODIE
57, Anderson, IN, w/o Furman Wallace, 122106 C4
WALLACE, DORIS ANN
54, Inman, w/o Raymond Greene, 61501 C2
WALLACE, DOROTHY MARIE RECHTIN
83, Lake Lure, NC, w/o James Young Wallace Jr., 1707 B4 and 1907 B2
WALLACE, DOVIE MALINDA GOUDELOCK
92, Gaffney, w/o Charles Thomas Wallace, 7706 B3
WALLACE, ELIZABETH CAMPBELL
Spartanburg, w/o William Wallace, 62005 B2
WALLACE, ELLEN
88, Spartanburg, 22601 A10
WALLACE, ELMA JANE HAYES
88, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Earl Wallace, 92101 C2
WALLACE, FANNIE RUTH LEAKE
Spartanburg, w/o James T. Wallace, 72904 B2
WALLACE, FURMAN T.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Records Wallace and Barbara McCormick Wallace, 32506 B4
WALLACE, GERALDINE TYLER
60, Landrum, w/o Everette C. Wallace Jr., 3607 C2
WALLACE, IVORITE LEIGH
42, Spartanburg, h/o Brenta J. Davis Wallace, 2506 B4
WALLACE, J.B.
81, Greenville, h/o Betty Louise Willard Wallace, 112006 B2
WALLACE, JAMES LEROY
59, Gaffney, h/o Virginia Franklin Wallace, 4206 B4
WALLACE, JAMES THOMAS
67, Wellford, h/o Fannie Ruth Leake Wallace, 103102 B4
WALLACE, JAMES YOUNG JR.
79, Lake Lure, NC, h/o Dorothy Rechtin Wallace, 31902 C2
WALLACE, KAREN INEZ
48, Spartanburg, 11182000 B4
WALLACE, LORETTA J.
67, Spartanburg, w/o John Edward Wallace, 52207 C4
WALLACE, MAGGIE MCABEE
88, Inman, w/o W.D. Wallace, 4242000 A10
WALLACE, MARGARET GAYLE WHETSTINE
55, Gaffney, w/o Billy O. Wallace, 12906 B4
WALLACE, NORINE HUEY
82, Charleston, w/o John A. Wallace, 52901 B2
WALLACE, NORMAN JR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Brandon Wallace, 122408 C4
WALLACE, ODELL
86, Inman, h/o Grace Fowler Wallace, 12703 B4
WALLACE, PAULINE POOLE
Greer, w/o Alonzo Wallace, 4609 A8
WALLACE, ROOSEVELT
Inman, h/o Mary Ferguson Wallace, 1502 B4
WALLACE, RUTH COCHRANE
100, Columbus, NC, w/o William Walter Wallace, 11608 B4
WALLACE, SAM
53, Forest City, NC, h/o Rachel Hendrix Wallace, 11703 C2
WALLACE, TROY LEE
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Hazel P. Wallace, 10403 B5
WALLACE, WILLIAM B. JR.
64, Gaffney, h/o Betty Bradley Wallace, 122102 B7
WALLACE, YANCY SCOTT
20, Roebuck, 1104 A1 and 1204 C3, 123103 A1
WALLACE-ROSE, JACKIE MILLER
56, Blacksburg, h/o Barbara Merritt Wallace-Rose, 111507 C6
WALLACE-SCOTT, DOUGLAS LAMAR
27, Wellford, 52201 C2
WALLEN, ETTA MAE MCBRIDE
84, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Wallen, 2507 B2
WALLEN, JAMES ANDREW
85, Spartanburg, h/o Etta Mae McBride Wallen, 72602 A12
WALLEN, LOIS MILLER
76, Spartanburg, w/o Dan Theodore Wallen, 1602 B4
WALLEY, JAMES EDWARD
90, Saluda, NC, 22106 B4
WALLEY, JANE ELIZABETH HARRIS
83, Inman, w/o James Edward Walley, 8192000 B4
WALLS, BILLY ALBERT
58, Greer, h/o Shirley Ann Mooney Walls, 10506 C4
WALLS, DISA HURT
89, Forest City, N.C., 82501 B4
WALLS, MARY RUTH RUNION
77, Taylors, 72601 B4
WALLS, ROSA LEE ALEXANDER
83, Cowpens, w/o Jonah Walls, 73102 C4
WALLS, RUBEN LAWRENCE
72, Landrum, h/o Betty Workman Walls, 123102 B2
WALPOLE, H. EDWARD
74, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Barnes Walpole, 71608 C2
WALTER, MILTON
60, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Walker, 31002 B4
WALTERS, DONALD CLARK
77, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Wyatt Walters, 12132000 C4
WALTERS, FANNIE SUE MORRIS
75, Moore, w/o Lewis Alvin Walters, 392000 C2
WALTERS, GLORIA CHRISTINE
59, Chesnee, w/o James Walters, 9105 C4
WALTERS, HAROLD R.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Capps Walters, 71205 C4
WALTERS, HELEN JEAN COX
65, Greer, w/o Ralph Walters, 32002 C2
WALTERS, PATRICIA SCALF
45, Gaffney, w/o Ronald Walters, 812000 B4
WALTERS, PAUL DAVID
27, Kings Mountain, NC, h/o Crystal Stepp Walters, 8603 B2
WALTERS, RALLEY FRANCIS
65, Lyman, h/o Annetta Corinne Bever Walters, 3502 C2
WALTERS, THOMAS ROBERT
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sandra E. Walters, 72506 B4
WALTON, BLANCHE TRANTHAM
95, Union, w/o Burleigh F. Walton, 71608 C2
WALTON, EDWARD JACKSON
66, Monarch, h/o Marquerite Dockery Walton, 41407 C4
WALTON, MARIAN HEIDERMAN
84, Spartanburg, w/o Cecil Walton, 2707 C4
WALTON, PINKY
Spartanburg, 91806 B2
WALTON, SHARON DIANE
55, Pacolet, w/o Randy Lee Walton, 21206 B4
WALTRIP, MARY KELLY
89, Summerville, w/o Furman D. Waltrip, 92602 B4
WALZ, JAMES ALLEN
47, Enoree, 112609 C4
WAMPLER, JOSEPH LELAND, SR.
52, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Womick Wampler, 9212000 B4
WANAMAKER, FREDDIE
80, Inman, 21308 C4
WANCIAK, WILLIAM
79, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Joanne Constance Wanciak, 31504 A10
WANNAMAKER, BETTY JO
47, Spartanburg, 2307 B2
WANNAMAKER, DORIS
Inman, 4205 B4
WANNAMAKER, MARY MOORE
76, Orangeburg, 91708 C4
WARD, ANGELINE HOWARD
99, Landrum, w/o Henry Thomas Ward, 111803 B4
WARD, ANNIE MAE TAPP
53, Ocala, FL, w/o Alvin Ward, 102001 B4
WARD, BEATRICE MAYBREY
93, Tryon, NC, w/o Julius Ward, 21706 C2
WARD, BEN JR.
71, Union, h/o Bobbie Willard Ward, 31107 B4
WARD, CLARENCE L.
84, Landrum, h/o Elsie Pittman Ward, 31107 B4
WARD, DAVID RANDALL
51, Woodruff, h/o Carol Gilmer Ward, 101708 C3
WARD, DONALD RAY
56, Inman, h/o Donna Ward, 11142000 B4
WARD, DOVIE MAE STAGGS
65, Moore, w/o William Anderson Ward, 112404 C4
WARD, EDITH STEWART
89, Greer, w/o Jesse Frank Ward, 81605 B2
WARD, EDNA BEATRICE
Enoree, w/o Olin D. Ward, 102905 B6
WARD, EDWARD RALPH
55, Greenville, h/o Terrie Smith Ward, 21202 C3
WARD, ELLEN S.
77, Randleman, NC, w/o Robby Lee Ward, 122104 B4
WARD, EMMA GORDON
70, Campobello, w/o Marvin Ward, 91403 B4
WARD, EVELENE ESSIE ROBBINS
82, Forest City, NC, 112302 B4
WARD, GERALDINE FAIN
77, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Ward, 52908 B2
WARD, IVAN ANDREW
70, Lyman, h/o Barbara Jean Ward, 3603 B4
WARD, JAMES LEE
68, Spartanburg, 112709 C6
WARD, JERRY ARNOLD
60, Wellford, h/o Judith Lee Pruitt Ward, 22102 B2
WARD, JOE ROGER
55, Spartanburg, h/o Janet Lipscomb Ward, 32603 C2
WARD, JOHN EARL I
68, Cowpens, 22708 C4
WARD, JOYCE GARRETT
54, Union, w/o James E. Ward Jr., 9602 A10
WARD, JOYCE H.
70, Union, 101001 C5
WARD, JOYCE JOHNS HART
70, Union, 101101 C2
WARD, JOYCE MABRY
70, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Donnie Ward, 3407 B5
WARD, JUDITH LEE PRUITT
66, Wellford, w/o Jerry Arnold Ward, 21009 C2
WARD, LOUISE PAGE
89, Spartanburg, w/o R.E. Ward Jr., 31403 C2
WARD, MABEL BURCH
75, Wellford, w/o Marvin Ward, 42003 B4
WARD, MARTHA ELIZABETH SHILLINGLAW
93, Gaffney, w/o Sigsbee Ward, 112403 A9
WARD, MARY ANN WEBBER SEWELL
75, Pauline, J. Ronn Ward, 102408 C2
WARD, MATTIE JOHNSON
86, Inman, w/o Edwin Ward, 41008 C2
WARD, NANNIE MAE
92, Inman, w/o Romulus Lee Ward, 5122000 A16
WARD, NELLIE MAE PARKS
94, Spartanburg, w/o William Eugene Ward, 51707 C4
WARD, OLIN DEWITT
73, Enoree, h/o Edna Beatrice Watson Ward, 81607 C2
WARD, PATRICIA
52, Inman, 7122000 C4
WARD, PRESTON STEWART
27, Spartanburg, 10302000 A10
WARD, RALPH JACKSON
91, Boiling Springs, w/o Thelma Ward, 10809 C2
WARD, RALPH NOLAN
83, Greer, h/o Lottie Pittman Ward, 41301 C2
WARD, ROBERT ALLEN
Wellford, h/o Karen Johnson Ward, 4509 B4
WARD, ROBERT WAYNE
70, Moore, h/o Alyce Walker Ward, 91209 C2
WARD, SARA PARKER
Spartanburg, w/o Rufus Montgomery Ward, 92708 C2
WARD, THELMA
87, Boiling Springs, w/o Ralph J. Ward, 92305 C4
WARD, THOMAS SAMUEL JR.
50, Spartanburg, h/o Roberta McCraw Ward, 121903 C5
WARD, TONY L.
57, Union, 11001 C4
WARD, VIRGINIA GLOVER
88, Woodruff, w/o Robert Eric Ward, Sr., 8182000 A17
WARD, WALLACE BARRY
57, Jonesville, h/o Robin Arrington Ward, 6509 C5
WARD, WILLIAM ANDERSON FRANKLIN
73, Spartanburg, h/o Dovie Mae Staggs Ward, 3504 C2
WARD, WOODROW WILSON
80, Union, h/o Patricia Cannon Ward, 6302 A10
WARDELL, EDNA WOODRUFF
81, Enoree, w/o James Edwin Wardell, 32401 B4
WARDEN, DARRYANA LEE'ASIA
infant, Spartanburg, 82207 C3
WARDEN, KATHERINE ALLISON
29, Landrum, 102002 B4
WARDEN, WILLIE MAE
58, Spartanburg, 101902 B4
WARDLAW, DONALD REYNOLDS
74, Greer, h/o Marion Grinnell Wardlaw, 51302 A8
WARE, ADOLPHUS PAYDEN II
78, Greer, h/o Elizabeth W. Ware, 6501 C2
WARE, ANNIE LOU
86, Cherokee Springs, 11607 C4
WARE, DONNA SUE SKINNER
64, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Gary Flemmings Ware Sr., 11602 C3
WARE, ELIZABETH J.
Spartanburg, w/o Charles E. Jones, 111509 B4
WARESH, RICHARD ALLEN
71, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Mary Waresh, 112609 C4
WARING, EMI LEE PRESSLEY
88, Demorest, GA, w/o Norman L. Waring, 112003 B3
WARLICK, CECILE LOVELACE
95, Spartanburg, w/o James Hicks Lovelace and Woodrow A. Warlick, 52207 C4
WARLICK, DANIEL FATE
84, Leesville, h/o Ava Lou Allen Warlick, 8102 B3
WARLICK, DONNIE EUGENE
59, Duncan, h/o Joyce Pearson Warlick, 11207 B3
WARLICK, ERNEST LEROY
65, Woodruff, 61406 C8
WARLICK, FREIDA CAROL SKATES
55, Roebuck, w/o Tim Warlick, 3607 C2
WARLICK, WILLIAM F.
90, Spartanburg, 71309 A6 and 71409 C2
WARLICK, WOODROW H.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Cecile Coates Lovelace Warlick, 101002 B2
WARMOTH, MILDRED ANN WHISONANT
88, Gaffney, w/o Lawrence Conway Warmoth, 63003 A11
WARNER, BRIAN JOSEPH
41, Cowpens, h/o Debra Haire Warner, 122702 A10
WARNER, CYNTHIA
45, Spartanburg, w/o Charles E. Warner, 52503 B4
WARNER, FRANCIS NOBLE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Ernestine Oller Wrner, 4192000 C4
WARNER, RICHARD
Spartanburg, 61105 B4
WARNOCK, HAZEL FREE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Kay Warnock, 6907 C2
WARREN, ANNIE TRIPLETT
68, Blacksburg, w/o Cornelius F. Warren, 112302 B5
WARREN, AUSTIN T.
81, Moore, h/o Margaret Louise Cannady Warren, 102206 B4
WARREN, BERTIE SMITH
67, Union, w/o Harley Presley Warren, 7801 B4
WARREN, DAVID ANTHONY
48, Glendale, 122306 B4
WARREN, EVELYN MASON
69, Startex, w/o Maurice Y. Warren, 8505 C4
WARREN, HARRY PHILLIP
64, Pauline, h/o Connie Quinn Warren, 3205 C5
WARREN, JIMMY RAY
69, Gambrills, MD, h/o Joyce Warren, 21406 B2
WARREN, JOHN NORMAN JR.
52, Easley, h/o Debi Crotts Warren, 11204 A8
WARREN, MARJORIE LAWSON
77, Edgefield, w/o Weldeon B. Warren, 8107 C2
WARREN, MAURICE YOUNG
77, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Louise Brewington Warren and Evelyn Mason Warren, 92602 B4
WARREN, MYONA EAKER
95, Clinton, w/o Lawrence N. Warren, 92505 B4
WARREN, RUBY WALDRUP
87, Gaffney, 8102 B3
WARREN, SARENA ANN
infant, Spartanburg, 8112000 A10
WARREN, THOMAS A.
Tryon, NC, 72809 C2
WARREN, WELDON BURGESS
77, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Lawson Warren, 122603 A15
WARREN, ZADIE MAE QUINN
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Edward Warren, 121003 C4
WARRICK, MADDILYNNE GRACE
2 months, Charlotte, NC, 22505 C2
WARTHEN, WILLIAM PERRY
84, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jo Wiblin Warthen, 51807 C4
WASHBURN, JUDITH EDWARDS
71, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Ernest Russell Washburn, 111601 C4
WASHBURN, ROSE MURIEL
98, Spartanburg, w/o Gold Washburn, 22405 B2
WASHELESKI, RAYMOND THOMAS
68, Greer, h/o Geraldine Knecht Washeleski, 72605 B4
WASHINGTON, ANNIE LEE
70, Spartanburg, 52407 C4
WASHINGTON, DENORRIS
59, Union, h/o Ruby Thomas Washington, 12507 C4
WASHINGTON, ERNEST FRANKLIN
88, Clifton, h/o Alice Powell Washington, 12706 C4
WASHINGTON, FRANCES ELIZABETH
73, Passaic Park, NJ, w/o Robert Washington, 2403 B4
WASHINGTON, JAMES RUSSELL
69, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Washington, 1307 C2 and 1507 B2
WASHINGTON, JOSEPH JR.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Lyles Washington, 62807 C4
WASHINGTON, LEANDER
70, Jonesville, h/o Minnie Jefferies Washington, 122209 C2
WASHINGTON, LOIS MAE
75, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Clayton Washington, 72201 B4
WASHINGTON, RONALD EDWARD
60, Spartanburg, 32304 B2
WASHINGTON, RUBY LEE
58, Union, w/o Denorris Washington, 4707 C4
WASHINGTON, RUTH MAXTON
Brooklyn, NY, 2302 B4
WASHINGTON, WILLIE B. MEANS
80, Jonesville, w/o Uflious Washington, 101902 B4
WASHINGTON-WILLIAMS, LICITA O.
46, Fayetteville, GA, w/o Don Williams, 81806 C2
WATERS, ABNER WATSON
90, Gaffney, h/o Aline Baker Waters, 32102 C2
WATERS, ARTHUR RALPH
82, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Campbell Waters, 62603 B4
WATERS, BEATRICE LANCASTER
89, Forest City, NC, 32402 B5
WATERS, BETTY MARSHALL TURNER
70, Duncan, w/o Lester N. Waters, 72701 C2
WATERS, BOBBY LEE
36, Pickens, 22904 B5 and 3204 B4
WATERS, BRENDA SHERBERT GREGORY
64, Campobello, w/o Coan Gregory Jr. and John W. Waters, 9806 B3
WATERS, CHARLES DEAN
66, Gaffney, h/o Nita Mae Parker Waters, 8603 B3
WATERS, CHARLIE MARTIN
67, Rutherfordton, NC, 62404 B2
WATERS, CURTIS JEFFERSON
76, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Carol Taylor Waters, 72905 C4
WATERS, DARRELL ALTAS
75, Union, h/o Dorcas Lorraine Tyre Waters, 93009 C3
WATERS, DEBORAH L.
45, Pacolet, w/o Jerry E. Waters, 101109 B4
WATERS, DONALD ELLIS SR.
63, Inman, h/o Sandra Holland Waters, 92802 B4
WATERS, DONNIE L.
60, Pacolet, h/o Mamie L. Waters McCracken, 43005 B4
WATERS, EARLENE MODE
72, Gaffney, w/o Charles Wilburn Waters, 111201 A13
WATERS, EDWARD EUGENE
64, Greer, h/o Connie Waters, 2407 B5
WATERS, FRED ABRAHAM
73, Wellford, h/o Polly Jane Howse Waters, 3302 B4
WATERS, GLADYS LOREE LEONARD
85, Lyman, w/o Herman Clyde Waters, 101407 B4
WATERS, HAROLD LLOYD
83, Spartanburg, h/o Stella Krouse Waters, 82904 B4
WATERS, J.D.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Irene McAbee Waters, 11192000 B4
WATERS, JAMES ALLEN
50, Duncan, h/o Angela Ellis Waters, 41109 C2
WATERS, JAMES MARVIN
84, Greenville, h/o Velma C. Waters, 12292000 A10
WATERS, JESSE ALINE BAKER
90, Gaffney, w/o Abner Watson Waters, 92406 B4
WATERS, JOE BENJAMIN
47, Forest City, N.C., h/o Marilyn Harris Waters, 92801 C2
WATERS, JOHN MICHAEL
24, Forest City, NC, 42702 B5
WATERS, JOHN ROBERT
77, Laurens, h/o Helen Brownlee Waters, 1262000 C4
WATERS, JOHN WILLIAM
71, Campobello, h/o Lucille Waters and Brenda Waters, 91508 C2
WATERS, JOSEPH ABRAHAM
48, Wellford, 22408 B4
WATERS, JOYCE JANETTE
70, Rutherfordton, N.C., 61901 B2
WATERS, KATHY FLYNN
50, Bostic, NC, w/o Larry C. Waters, 31802 A10
WATERS, LELA MAE
100, Spartanburg, 112604 C4
WATERS, LOUISE PACE
86, Rutherfordton, NC, 83002 C2
WATERS, LOUVINA GREEN
86, Saluda, NC, w/o Raymond Waters, 21707 B4
WATERS, MAE BELL
70, Landrum, w/o Spergin Waters, 122602 B2
WATERS, MAYNARD LEROY
66, Greer, h/o Kay Waters, 82502 B5
WATERS, MICHAEL DAVID
40, New Market, UK, h/o Rebecca Carrol Herzog Waters, 5208 C5
WATERS, MILDRED CAMPBELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Ralph Waters, 11004 B4
WATERS, NELLIE JOHNSON
80, Rutherfordton, N.C., 103101 C4
WATERS, PAUL EDWARD JR.
52, Spartanburg, 92307 B4
WATERS, PEARL PITTMAN
89, Bostic, NC, 102302 B4
WATERS, RACHEL HEMPHILL MINSHALL
95, Spartanburg, w/o Lynn Smith Waters, 1804 B2
WATERS, RAY
81, Caroleen, NC, 121803 C5
WATERS, RAYMOND SPENCER
83, Greenville, h/o Jeanette Waters, 101607 C2
WATERS, ROBERT LARRY
64, Columbus, NC, h/o Carolyn G. Waters, 7207 C2
WATERS, RUBY LEE MCDANIEL
72, Gaffney, 11603 C2
WATERS, RUBY NELL WILSON
74, Greenville, w/o Oran Glenn Waters, 122607 C4
WATERS, RUBY OWENS
86, Tryon, NC, w/o Willie Waters, 41308 B4
WATERS, SANDRA HOLLAND
64, Inman, w/o Donald Ellis Waters, 5207 C4
WATERS, SUEDELLA BOWMAN
86, Spartanburg, w/o Luke Waters, 952000 B2
WATERS, VERA WALLS
99, Greer, w/o Clinton Eugene Waters, 12903 C4
WATERS, VERA WILLINGHAM
91, Spartanburg, w/o Roy Waters, 3202000 A8
WATERS, VERNON JR.
72, Ellenboro, NC, 8702 C4
WATERS, VIVIAN LEE
53, Woodruff, 101405 C2
WATERS, WAYNE THOMAS
65, Greer, h/o Diane Martin Waters, 71007 C4
WATERS, WILLIAM E.
76, Inman, h/o Betty Jane Collins Waters, 103101 C4
WATERS, WILLIAM EARL
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Helen Melisa Goins Waters, 92002 C2
WATERS, WILLIE JAMES
61, Woodruff, 11282000 C3
WATFORD, RACHEL ANN HAMMETT
68, Lyman, w/o Edward Watford, 11608 C4
WATKINS, ALVIN WAYNE
65, Gaffney, h/o Carolyn Jordan Watkins, 72708 B4
WATKINS, BELLA REECE
infant, Union, 12107 C4
WATKINS, BLANCHE DOGGETT
92, Forest City, NC, w/o Roy E. Watkins, 1204 C2
WATKINS, BRIELLE LANAE
19, Greer, 111608 B4
WATKINS, EDNA NEWSOM
70, Spartanburg, w/o Robert F. Watkins, 7706 B2
WATKINS, EMMA LEE
89, Inman, w/o Luther Watkins, 92802 B5
WATKINS, JOE WAYNE
68, Easley, h/o Shirley Lee Snyder Watkins, 1605 C2
WATKINS, JOHN HENRY
74, Pacolet, 62105 C4
WATKINS, KENNETH EUGENE
50, Converse, 22402 B5
WATKINS, KING F.
71, Gaffney, 62503 C2
WATKINS, LINDA GAIL GREEN
63, Greer, w/o Franklin Alfred Watkins, 8904 A10
WATKINS, MARK STEVENSON
48, Forest City, NC, h/o Janice Mills Watkins, 92304 B2
WATKINS, MARTHA FOX
85, Columbus, NC, w/o Claude Oliver Watkins, 10509 A8
WATKINS, MARY FRANCES ROBINSON
74, Spartanburg, w/o Robert D. Watkins, 5182000 B4
WATKINS, MAX DOUGLAS SR.
74, Forest City, NC, 63002 B4
WATKINS, MITZI COPELAND
69, Spartanburg, w/o Benjamin Wharton Watkins, 31507 C4
WATKINS, NELL WESTBROOK
92, Forest City, NC, 61203 B4
WATKINS, RANDY
40, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Kaye Collins-Watkins, 7305 B4
WATKINS, RANDY E.
Shelby, NC, 42009 A8
WATKINS, RAYMOND CLYDE
56, Campobello, 52708 C4
WATKINS, ROBERT D.
83, Inman, h/o Mary Frances Robinson Watkins, 112106 B2
WATKINS, RUBY
49, Enoree, w/o James G. Watkins, 41003 B4
WATKINS, THOMAS WINTON
58, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Corne Watkins, 101202 B4
WATSON, BEAUFORT HILL
Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Lee Watson, 12909 B2
WATSON, BILLIE C.
79, Cross Anchor, h/o Mary H. Watson, 5603 C2
WATSON, BLANCHE BRUCE
Raleigh, NC, w/o Woodrow Watson, 91809 C2
WATSON, BOBBY KENT
25, Cross Anchor, h/o Mary Tonya Watson, 3205 C5 and 3405 C5
WATSON, BROADUS E., SR.
74, Aiken, h/o Anita Sanders Watson, 3192000 B4
WATSON, CHARLES MILTON
70, Lyman, h/o Rachel Moss Watson, 102805 C2
WATSON, CLARA MAE POWELL
75, Inman, w/o Reno Edward Watson, Sr., 11501 A8
WATSON, CLARENCE D.
78, Woodruff, h/o Ruby Nell Crow Lanford Watson, 32302 B4
WATSON, CLAUD DEE JR.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Leila Arleene Williams Watson, 61308 C4
WATSON, DAVID WAYNE
62, Enoree, 62107 C2
WATSON, DONALD MOORE
79, Enoree, h/o Ruth Cheney Watson, 5108 B2
WATSON, DOT JARRETT
74, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel H. Watson, 342000 B4
WATSON, EARL THOMAS
85, Greer, 8202 C2
WATSON, EDGAR GARY
79, Spartanburg, h/o Jennie Wofford Watson, 32206 c4
WATSON, EDITH MABRY
75, Spartanburg, 51104 C4
WATSON, EDWARD W.
74, Spartanburg, h/o Myrtle Watson, 11809 B4
WATSON, ELIZA
77, Spartanburg, w/o Deroy Watson, 6607 C4
WATSON, ELIZABETH
57, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Rick Watson, 31006 C2
WATSON, EVELYN
80, Morganton, NC, w/o Russell Watson, 22005 B4
WATSON, FAYE S.
Raleigh, w/o James S. Watson Jr., 22502 A8
WATSON, FRANCES HOLLAND
80, Spartanburg, w/o E.E. Watson, 1292000 B4
WATSON, FREDDIE D.
Spartanburg, h/o Scottie Watson, 91708 C4
WATSON, GENEVA
84, Oakland, CA, w/o Ernest Watson, 21504 B4
WATSON, GENEVA DYER
87, Valley Falls, w/o Fate Watson, 3604 B4
WATSON, GEORGE LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Mae Stroble Watson, 61804 C2
WATSON, GEORGE THOMAS, JR.
65, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Ellen Murph Watson, 352000 B4
WATSON, GERALD WAYNE JR.
Spartanburg, 3809 B4
WATSON, GRACE E. BANKS
88, Granite Falls, NC, w/o Alvin Otto Watson, 52708 C4
WATSON, HELEN ELIZABETH
83, Saluda, NC, 12206 B4
WATSON, HENRY L.
Decatur, GA, h/o Josephine Watson, 31403 C2
WATSON, HERMAN
72, NY, h/o Ida Mae Kershaw Watson, 1272000 C2
WATSON, ISISAH
Jonesboro, GA, h/o Jessie Mae Briggs Watson, 41405 B6
WATSON, IZZY WORTH
79, Greer, 1022000 B4:a
WATSON, JAMES SAMUEL
91, NC, h/o Bessie Mae White Watson, 31601 C2
WATSON, JEFFREY SCOTT
42, Rock Hill, h/o Lisa Huddleston Watson, 11508 C4
WATSON, JENNIE WOFFORD
80, Spartanburg, w/o Edgar G. Watson, 6108 B4
WATSON, JOHN EDWARD
75, Lincolnton, N.C., h/o Beatrice Beam Watson, 91001 A8
WATSON, JULIA HAYES
77, Cross Anchor, w/o Samuel Kenneth Watson, 53109 B4
WATSON, KATHRYN A.
87, Chesnee, w/o Lynn Watson Jr., 61008 C4
WATSON, KENNETH EVANS
61, Woodruff, h/o Ruby Giles Watson, 11102 C2
WATSON, LORETTA K.
50, Inman, 9208 C2
WATSON, LOTTIE BELL RISER
74, Woodruff, w/o Willie George Watson, 1232000 B4
WATSON, LYNN B.
88, Bostic, NC, h/o Sarah Jo Bulman, 102703 A8
WATSON, MARGARET GARRISON
100, Spartanburg, w/o Kenneth M. Watson, 32003 B4
WATSON, MARGARET SEAY
83, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Robert C. Watson, 51202 B5
WATSON, MARION ELBERT
74, Lyman, h/o Sarah Murphy Watson, 32907 C4
WATSON, MARY PRUITT
90, Spartanburg, w/o James Hurbert Watson, 822000 C4
WATSON, MARY TONYA CASE
24, Cross Anchor, w/o Bobby Kent Watson, 3205 C5 and 3405 C5
WATSON, NANCY TAYLOR
68, Spartanburg, w/o William T. Watson, 101801 B2
WATSON, NANNIE LOU BALL
90, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene C. Watson, 122207 C4
WATSON, NAOMI STRICKLAND
88, Enoree, w/o Clarence Evans Watson, 9302000 B3
WATSON, OLLIE POWELL
82, Inman, w/o James Lewis Watson, 11162000 C2
WATSON, PAMELA SUE
43, Spartanburg, 10307 C2
WATSON, PATRICIA JEAN JORDAN
55, Spartanburg, 5908 C2
WATSON, PRESTON JAMES DODD
Greer, h/o Azalee Foster Watson, 11605 B4
WATSON, RACHEL
70, Lyman, 92108 B4
WATSON, RICHARD GLENN
60, Green Creek, NC, h/o Elizabeth Jordan Watson, 6207 C2
WATSON, RICHARD JERRY
76, Greenville, h/o Carolyn Goodmon Watson, 102109 C4
WATSON, ROBERT C. SR.
83, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Margaret Seay Watson, 52002 A9
WATSON, ROBERT LEE
72, Greer, 8502 C2
WATSON, RUTH ANNA GRAY
80, Chesnee, w/o Walter G. Watson, 252000 B4
WATSON, SADIE
96, Forest City, NC, 31008 C2
WATSON, SAMUEL H.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Jarrett Watson, 5602 A10
WATSON, SAMUEL KENNETH
65, Cross Anchor, h/o Julia Hayes Watson, 51403 B2
WATSON, SARA NELL
85, Columbia, 43003 C4
WATSON, SARAH JO BULMAN
87, Bostic, NC, w/o Lynn B. Watson, 42608 D4
WATSON, SHYKEMA
infant, Spartanburg, 6212000 C4
WATSON, TAYLOR FOREST
73, Spartanburg, h/o Flora Dee Watson, 21704 B2
WATSON, TRAVIS REED
2, Spartanburg, 52105 B4
WATSON, ULYSEE
Spartanburg, h/o Louise Moore Watson, 6509 C4
WATSON, VIRGINIA BANGLE
100, Spartanburg, w/o Casper Lee Watson, 72009 A8
WATSON, VIRGINIA SHEAROUSE
83, Spartanburg, 7302000 B4
WATSON, WALTER GLENARD
91, Lawrenceville, GA, h/o Ruth Gray Watson, 1304 C5
WATSON, WILLIAM THOMAS
59, Landrum, h/o Carolyn Wooten Watson, 12112000 A12
WATSON-MILLER, JESSIE
Spartanburg, 8405 B4
WATSON-OLENUK, DEDRIE ANN
64, Landrum, w/o Robert Olenuk, 101202 B4
WATT, BENSON I. JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Eunice B. Watt, 12403 B4
WATT, BENSON ICELL, SR.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Mary E. Smith Watt, 342000 B4
WATT, ELIZABETH G.
75, Hickory Grove, w/o Walter N. Watt, 102702 B4
WATT, HOLLIS WESLEY
88, Chesnee, h/o Mandy Keeter Watt, 32603 C2
WATT, JUANITA W.
67, Moore, 111006 B2
WATT, JULIE ELIZABETH NELSON
43, Wellford, w/o Daniel Watt, 52707 B4
WATT, MARY E. SMITH
87, Spartanburg, w/o B.I. Watt, 10809 C2
WATT, SARAH ANN
NC, 5172000 C4
WATTERS, A. ADAIR JR.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Natalie Walker Watters, 92808 B5
WATTERSON, GEORGIA MARLENE ALLEN
76, Holly Springs, 62007 C4
WATTERSON, GLADYS BAGWELL
81, Spartanburg, w/o Jax Ziegler Watterson, 112405 B6
WATTERSON, MABEL WILLIAMS
83, Wellford, w/o Marion Franklin Watterson, 51203 A10 and 52803 C4
WATTERSON, MADELINE RICHARDS
73, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Kent Watterson, 11006 B4
WATTS, E. PAUL
66, Spartanburg, 9308 C4
WATTS, ERNEST
77, Spartanburg, h/o Joann Witcher Watts, 42701 A10
WATTS, FRANCES GOWAN
75, Spartanburg, w/o Floyd M. Watts, 11607 B2
WATTS, FRANK JR.
59, Tigerville, h/o Kathy Nichols Watts, 101304 C4
WATTS, HILDA LEE FOWLER
55, Spartanburg, w/o William David Watts, 52701 B4
WATTS, JAMES DEVON
41, Spartanburg, 62902 B5
WATTS, JENNIE LEE FULLER
91, Spartanburg, 111407 C7
WATTS, JOEY M.
43, Spartanburg, 11207 B2
WATTS, JOSEPH CHARLES
79, Spartanburg, h/o Minnie Lee Galloway Watts, 82304 A10
WATTS, LEWIS D.
85, Union, h/o Elizabeth Arnold Watts, 4805 C2
WATTS, LOTTIE MARTIN
89, Spartanburg, w/o Amos Watts, 62903 B5
WATTS, MAMIE
76, Spartanburg, w/o J.D. Watts, 5603 C2
WATTS, MARGARET SMITH
67, Pacolet, w/o Lee Watts, 52701 B4
WATTS, MARY
75, Spartanburg, 11507 B2
WATTS, MATTIE
75, Wellford, 5503 A10
WATTS, MICHAEL WILLIAM
16, Spartanburg, 41408 C2 and 41608 C6
WATTS, MILDRED RUTH WILLIAMS
Spartanburg, 5608 C4
WATTS, MINNIE LEE GALLOWAY
76, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Charles Watts, 9506 B6
WATTS, OTHA P.
84, Union, h/o Pauline McCracken, 41903 B4
WATTS, RONNIE
59, Roebuck, h/o Carolyn Shipman Watts, 32705 B5
WATTS, WILLIAM ROBERT
83, Union, h/o Kathryn Ault Watts, 52905 B4
WAUGH, DORCAS SAMS
89, Spartanburg, w/o Louis H. Waugh, 32801 B4
WAUGH, JEWEL REED
70, Lyman, w/o Billy Howard Waugh, 71507 B4
WAUGH, WILLIAM HOWARD
72, Lyman, h/o Jewel Reed Waugh, 121608 C2
WAYMAN, LOIS UMSTEAD
85, Wellford, w/o Merrill Robert Wayman, 8708 B4
WEASE, CLIMOUSE WILL
94, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Lillie Mae Henson Wease, 91906 C2
WEASE, ODUS DIGH
72, Ellenboro, N.C., h/o Betty Whittemore Wease, 8901 B2
WEATHERFORD, MABEL MITCHELL CORLEY
82, Union, w/o John Russell Weatherford, 7292000 B5
WEATHERFORD, WADE S. JR.
88, Gaffney, h/o Eleanor Weatherford, 31009 C1
WEATHERMAN, THOMAS E.
56, Mill Spring, NC, 51907 C5
WEATHERS, ADELE FACCIOLI
79, Spartanburg, w/o Gordon Edward Weathers, 53007 C6
WEATHERS, CARLON EUGENE
67, Moore, h/o Nancy Fortener Weathers, 12809 C2
WEATHERS, CAROL EDWIN
53, Woodruff, h/o Annette Grizzle Weathers, 6307 B4
WEATHERS, CHARLES LEWIS
74, Spartanburg, 91608 C3
WEATHERS, CLAUDINE CLARICE ANDERSON
54, Spartanburg, 9906 B4
WEATHERS, DONALD EDWARD
70, Charlotte, NC, h/o Von Weathers, 52107 C2
WEATHERS, DOROTHY GIBSON
Fountain Inn, 81003 B5
WEATHERS, FRANCENIA
74, Union, w/o Thomas W. Weathers, 31405 A10
WEATHERS, FRANK SR.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Eula Adaline Smith Weathers, 12701 C3
WEATHERS, JAMES LEWIS
94, Woodruff, h/o Juanita Hunter Weathers, 81208 C2
WEATHERS, JOHNNY WALTER
81, Boiling Springs, h/o Rosa Lee Clippard Weathers, 13006 B1 and 13106 B4
WEATHERS, KEVIN DALE
22, Spartanburg, 10308 C4
WEATHERS, LEE ALBERT JR.
74, Fountain Inn, 112801 C4
WEATHERS, LYDIA OZELLA MILLER
90, Woodruff, w/o William Alvin Miller, 21603 B5
WEATHERS, MARVIN WALKER
94, Woodruff, h/o Christine Fleming Weathers, 3206 C4
WEATHERS, MARY CROWE
88, Central Pacolet, w/o William Smith Weathers, 8106 B2
WEATHERS, NANNIE ELIZABETH FLEMING
82, Woodruff, w/o Walter Lenwood Weathers, 2607 B4
WEATHERS, NELLIE GERTRUDE
82, Swansea, w/o George M. Weathers, 101906 C10
WEATHERS, OCIE MCCRAW
85, Inman, w/o W.R. Weathers Jr., 62007 C4
WEATHERS, OLIN DENNIS
73, Inman, h/o Peggy Jean Campbell Weathers, 4408 C2
WEATHERS, PEGGY CAMPBELL
70, Inman, w/o Olin Weathers, 101906 C11
WEATHERS, RON E.
59, Arden, NC, h/o Myria Sue Weathers, 73104 B2
WEATHERS, SANDRA KAY CLARKE
51, Spartanburg, w/o Steven Dale Weathers, 71308 B4
WEATHERS, WALTER LENWOOD
85, Woodruff, h/o Elizabeth Fleming Weathers, 11604 C5
WEAVER, ALDA BUTLER
74, Ellenboro, NC, 7402 B5
WEAVER, ARTHUR RAY
28, Gaffney, h/o Sarah Ann Jones Weaver, 112201 C4
WEAVER, BETTY LOUISE
73, Campobello, w/o George Clifton Weaver, 1107 B2
WEAVER, CATHERINE LOUISE
56, Cowpens, 2101 A6
WEAVER, DAVID DWIGHT
53, Spartanburg, 71206 C4
WEAVER, DAVID LEE
54, Blacksburg, 11903 B4
WEAVER, DOLLIE BURENA SCRUGGS
88, Mooresboro, NC, w/o George Weaver, 112008 B4
WEAVER, DORIS CHAFFIN
73, Spartanburg, w/o John L. Weaver, 102802 C2
WEAVER, HANK THOMAS
56, Spartanburg, 121909 C2
WEAVER, JAMES F.
81, Henrietta, N.C., h/o Virginia Waters Weaver, 7201 A10
WEAVER, JERRY THOMAS
69, Woodruff, h/o Arlane Mooney Weaver, 82009 C4
WEAVER, JOAN TIDMARSH
63, Greer, w/o James Hugh Weaver, 13002 C4
WEAVER, JOHN AUGUSTUS
70, Spartanburg, w/o Janet Diane Wood Weaver, 111309 C2
WEAVER, JOHNNY CALVIN
69, Landrum, h/o Joann Dunagan Weaver, 111901 A10
WEAVER, MYRTLE LAWSON
77, Union, w/o Ray Stewart Weaver, 92109 A4
WEAVER, NELL FRELYN OWENSBY
83, Greer, w/o Ira E. Weaver, 10152000 B4
WEAVER, PAULINE PITTMAN
76, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Russell Weaver, 8208 C2
WEAVER, ROGER ALAN JR.
33, Taylors, h/o Vondra Kemp Weaver, 112005 B4
WEAVER, RUSSELL WALDEN
72, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Pauline Pittman Weaver, 11303 A9
WEAVER, SAMUEL DELANO
70, Chesnee, 62808 C4
WEAVER, TERRY DOUGLAS
65, Moore, h/o Patricia Moore Weaver, 72407 C2
WEAVER, VICKIE B.
47, Lexington, w/o Mike R. Weaver, 82601 B4
WEAVER, VIRGINIA LOUISE
64, Gaffney, 52303 C3
WEAVER, VIRGINIA WILSON
74, Tryon, NC, w/o John Harold Weaver, 11903 B4
WEAVIL, DARRYL GREY
44, Greer, 62605 B4
WEBB, ARTHUR LEE III
20, Spartanburg, 8208 A1 and 8408 C2
WEBB, ARTHUR WILLIAM
75, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Galloway Webb, 121603 C4
WEBB, BARRY CHARLES
34, Spartanburg, 111401 C4
WEBB, BENNIE MAE
Spartanburg, 7209 C4
WEBB, CALVIN L.
45, Spartanburg, 61202 C7
WEBB, CAROLYN SPROUSE
62, Spartanburg, w/o Ervin Billy Webb, 6507 C4
WEBB, CLARENCE C.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Ann Bradley Webb, 121707 C4
WEBB, CLEVELAND J.
73, Gaffney, h/o Hazel Rochester Webb, 5501 B4
WEBB, DORA SMITH
87, Spartanburg, 32103 C3
WEBB, DOUGLAS KEVIN
53, Enoree, h/o Lee-Ann Kuethe Webb, 81407 C4
WEBB, ELIZABETH ASHLEY
18, Chesnee, 121105 B4
WEBB, ETHEL
91, Gaffney, 8802 B4
WEBB, EUGENE
76, Blacksburg, 12301 A6
WEBB, FLOY LANFORD
91, Franklin, NC, w/o Leonard Webb and Bud Webb, 1804 B3
WEBB, GERALDINE RENA
44, Spartanburg, w/o Dennis K. Webb, 52109 C4
WEBB, HORACE ALLEN
64, Spartanburg, 12505 C2
WEBB, JAMES C.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Marion Wallace Webb, 102806 B4
WEBB, JAMES LLOYD
67, Lynn, NC, h/o Frankie Holland Webb, 82802 C3
81, Duncan, h/o Minnie Bryson Webb, 71401 B4
WEBB, JESSIE WELCH
93, Spartanburg, w/o Curtis J. Webb, 122706 C6
WEBB, JOE EMERSON
78, Spartanburg, h/o Lena Senn Webb, 62402 A8
WEBB, MARY FAYE
69, Spartanburg, 42401 C3
WEBB, MARY LENA SENN
84, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Emerson Webb, 122008 C3
WEBB, MINNIE BRYSON
Duncan, w/o James Lloyd Webb, 12705 C8
WEBB, NATHAN MORRIS
Inman, h/o Gloria Jean Webb, 2304 B4
WEBB, PATRICIA ONELL PACK
48, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby Webb, 1082000 B4
WEBB, PEGGY ANN BRADLEY
67, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence C. Webb, 112103 C4
WEBB, ROSA LEE RICHARDSON
79, Chesnee, w/o Boyd Webb, 8242000 B2
WEBB, RUTH HUMPHRIES
74, Spartanburg, w/o Fred Harrison Webb, 42708 B4
WEBB, SHIRLEY ANN JACKSON
67, Spartanburg, w/o J. Lawrence Webb, 52205 B4
WEBB, VICKIE DARLENE WADDELL
51, Spartanburg, 72606 B2
WEBB, VIRGINIA CAROLINE
19, Simpsonville, 7905 B4
WEBB, VIRGINIA S. ALLEN
85, Spartanburg, 3804 A10
WEBB, WAYNE ALLEN
50, Irmo, h/o Eileen Blyth, 7701 B4
WEBB, WILLIAM CHARLES
73, Spartanburg, 11809 B4
WEBB, WINNIE OZELIA
98, Gaffney, w/o Henry Webb, 82601 B4
WEBBER, BETTY LUCAS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence William Webber, 11105 C2
WEBBER, CLARENCE WILLIAM
78, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Lucas Webber, 12304 C2
WEBBER, D.B.
87, Simpsonville, h/o Margurite Franklin Webber, 8122000 B4
WEBBER, ERNEST
56, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Myra Mathis Webber, 112605 B6
WEBBER, HUGH BOYCE
74, Spartanburg, h/o Cynthia Redden Webber, 121102 C4
WEBBER, IRIS AMANDA HENDERSON
89, Cowpens, w/o John William Webber, 71405 B6
WEBBER, JOHN WILLIAM
87, Cowpens, h/o Iris Amanda Henderson Webber, 11705 C4
WEBBER, MABLE ROGERS
90, Jonesville, w/o Boyd W. Webber, 12307 C2
WEBBER, MYRTIS E.
96, Lexington, 112405 B7
WEBBER, PINCKNEY S. JR.
78, Union, h/o Betty Bentley Webber, 122203 A11
WEBBER, ROBERT ANDREW SR.
72, Pacolet, h/o Marie Alice Flamand Webber, 42002 B4
WEBBER, ROBERT JAMES
30, Spartanburg, 22207 C4
WEBER, GENEVIEVE DOTY
91, Union, w/o Wilmer Lamar Weber, 1306 B4
WEBSTER, ALFONSO JR.
Chesnee, h/o Joann Fowler Webster, 21503 B4
WEBSTER, BRADFORD E.
71, Moore, h/o Irene Edge Webster, 62005 B2
WEBSTER, DOROTHY LOUISE BASS
Nashville, TN, w/o Sherman Webster, 3507 C2
WEBSTER, SHERMAN
Nashville, TN, h/o Dorothy Bass Turner, 72201 B5
WEBSTER, THOMAS
81, Spartanburg, h/o Garnita Gray Webster, 9703 B5
WEED, HUBERT M.
92, Union, h/o Mary Boling Weed, 31107 B4
WEEKES, WILLIAM DICKEY
74, Hendersonville, NC, 1409 B4
WEEKS, DAVID F. JR.
84, Gaffney, h/o Mary Louise Jones Weeks and Lorene Sparks Weeks, 72606 B2
WEEKS, HUGH EDWARD
63, Duncan, h/o Margaret Jean Brown Weeks, 10602 B4
WEEKS, PAUL EARL
86, Spartanburg, h/o Miriam Ruth Stacey Weeks, 122708 C2
WEEKS, RICHARD H.
72, Boiling Springs, h/o Joyce M. Weeks, 112601 A10
WEEKS, THOMAS W.
57, Gaffney, h/o Celia D. Weeks, 62405 C2
WEEKS, VIRGINIA HENDERSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o George H. Weeks, 5282000 B4
WEER, THOMAS A. JR.
76, Greenville, 91403 B4
WEGRZYN, GEORGE C.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Ellen Klenner Wegrzyn, 71505 A12 and C4
WEIDNER, MEAH DANELLE
10, Boiling Springs, 7909 C2
WEIHERT, THOMAS D.
64, Columbus, NC, 41403 A10
WEIMERT, MARILYN CURFMAN
Spartanburg, w/o Joseph B. Weimert, 5409 A10
WEIR, A. FRANK JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Janet R. Weir, 81509 C2
WEIR, L.G.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl Thompson Weir, 6504 B4
WEIR, PHILLIP WADE
49, Clifton, h/o Kay Burrell Weir, 72807 C2
WEISS, ARTHUR I.
Columbia, h/o Aileen Weiss, 101703 C4
WEISS, ARTIE BRYANT
66, OH, 1032000 C2
WEISS, CONCETTINA CARUSO
87, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur H. Weiss, 7608 B4
WEISS, SARA
77, Sunnyvale, CA, w/o Aaron Weiss, 1203 B2
WEITZ, THOMAS BRYANT
9 months, Rutherfordton, NC, 41602 B2
WELBORN, ARTIS TRUITT
76, Inman, h/o Patricia Ann Netherton Welborn, 72606 B2
WELBORN, JARVIS
86, Orlando, FL, h/o Evelyn Welborn, 51305 C2
WELBORN, JOANNE JENNINGS
70, Greenville, w/o Robert Louie Welborn, 62501 A8
WELBORN, TROY JAMES
61, Nickelsville, VA, h/o Glenda Welborn, 9207 B4
WELCH, DENNIS D.
58, Union, h/o Pam Seymore Welch, 22307 B2
WELCH, DIANE SUE WHITEFIELD
47, Forest City, NC, w/o Tommy Jay Welch, 11707 C4
WELCH, EDWARD MELVIN
89, Spartanburg, h/o Opal A. Dodd Welch, 3282000 C2
WELCH, GEORGE LOREN
89, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Norine Brown Welch, 22203 B5
WELCH, JAMES ALLEN
56, Lyman, 7903 B4
WELCH, KATHERINE ELIZABETH WOOD
84, Greer, w/o James Pressley Welch, 82902 C2
WELCH, KATHLEEN WILSON
86, West Melbourne, FL, 1805 B4
WELCH, MARGARET GRICE
88, Inman, w/o M.J. Welch, 52708 C4
WELCH, PHYLLIS MASON
64, Inman, w/o Wallace White and Joseph C. Welch, 11907 C4
WELCH, VIOLET COATES
70, Spartanburg, 72409 C2
WELCHEL, FRANCIS EUGENE
53, Pacolet, 7802 A9
WELCHEL, HARRY MITT
72, Gaffney, h/o Sara Jeann Bratton Welchel, 93002 A12
WELCHEL, NETTIE ALINE GREGORY
78, Gaffney, w/o Roy Welchel, 111502 C4
WELCHEL, ROY
78, Gaffney, h/o Nettie Gregory Welchel, 12292000 A10
WELKER, TIMOTHY W.
62, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Starnes Toms, 7409 C4
WELLMAN, DONALD R.
21, Spartanburg, 103101 C4
WELLMAN, MARIAN WATSON
77, Lyman, w/o Richard Wellman, 11905 C2
WELLMON, WILLIAM RAY
83, Gaffney, h/o Virginia Harrison Wellmon, 121306 C7
WELLS, ANN LOLLAR
93, Henrietta, N.C., w/o Lawrence W. Wells, 6701 C2
WELLS, BUDDY
infant, Duncan, 3405 C6
WELLS, CHARITY GOSSETT
82, Decatur, GA, w/o Preston Monroe Wells, 4706 C2
WELLS, CLARA MAE CRAIN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Brown W. Wells, 2205 C4
WELLS, CLEO ROBINSON
85, Pacolet Mills, w/o Lawrence Wells, 2132000 B4
WELLS, DONALD LEACH II
18, Union, 11502 C3
WELLS, DUKE EDWARD
38, Gaffney, 72701 C2
WELLS, EMORY M.
62, Campobello, 9604 A12
WELLS, FERN LEE
92, Forest City, N.C., 62601 C2
WELLS, GLORIA
72, Inman, w/o Edward C. Wells, 42906 B4
WELLS, HARVEY ANTHONY
55, Chesnee, 1908 A1 and 11008 C4
WELLS, JAMES LEVI
82, Central Pacolet, w/o Juanita Thompson Wells, 4506 C4
WELLS, JESSUP T.
Spartanburg, h/o Helen Wells, 11604 B5
WELLS, JOSEPH ALBERT
80, Greenville, h/o Helen Drennan Wells, 3109 B4
WELLS, JOSEPHINE MOTTS
85, Gaffney, w/o Leo Wells, 3152000 C4
WELLS, JUNE METCALF
65, Landrum, w/o J.D. Wells, 121305 C4
WELLS, LINDA ROBERTS
51, Laurens, w/o Bennie Wells, 122703 B7
WELLS, LOUISE GUTHRIE
78, Pacolet, w/o Volline Wells, 111603 B4
WELLS, MARGARET EZELL
81, Pauline, w/o Clyde O. Wells Jr., 5506 B5
WELLS, PAMELA J.
61, Blacksburg, 31909 B2
WELLS, PAUL L.
84, Pacolet, h/o Frances Jeanette Kirby Wells, 7108 C2
WELLS, PEARL
90, Forest City, NC, 31102 A8
WELLS, RONALD KENNETH
74, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Jane Hayden Wells, 61201 C2
WELLS, THOMAS EDWARD
Columbia, h/o Dorothy Mae Copeland Wells, 12408 B2
WELLS, UNA VEE MESSER
78, Spartanburg, w/o Wilburn Barron Wells, 2106 C4
WELLS, VIRGINIA
Spartanburg, 81804 C4
WELLS, VIRGINIA H.
87, Marion, 42003 B4
WELLS, VONNIE C.
83, Forest City, NC, w/o R.L. Wells Jr., 11403 C3
WELLS, WILLIAM JAMES DURIO
71, Reidville, h/o Linda Cotton Wells, 112507 B4
WELSH, JOHN ALEXANDER
80, Spartanburg, h/o Caralyn Hotchkin Welsh, 52003 C2
WENRIX, IDA MCINTYRE
77, Spartanburg, w/o George Wenrix, 12502 C2
WENTZ, JACQUELINE FRANCES
65, Jonesville, 2103 B4
WENZ, MARGARETE GOTZ
91, Spartanburg, w/o Fritz Wenz, 11101 B6
WERNER, GUNTER W.
80, Gaffney, 32502 A10
WERNQUIST, NANCY CARLSON
44, Spartanburg, w/o Keith Richard Wernquist, 12103 B4
WERTS, FRED KINARD
95, Inman, h/o Ruby Hipp Werts, 1262000 C5
WERTS, ROSALIND D.
51, Spartanburg, 32604 C4
WERTZ, CHRISTINE FREEMAN
78, Spartanburg, w/o Billy Donald Wertz, 7104 B2
WESCOTT, ANITA CLARE
50, Joanna, 121107 C4
WESCOTT, RITA DOROTHY
Spartanburg, w/o Alexander Joseph Wescott, 22409 C2 and 41209 B2
WESLEY, PRISCILLA ROBINSON
New York, N.Y., w/o Charles Wesley Sr., 10301 C4
WESLEY, STACY PAUL
70, Gaffney, 92202 B4
WESLEY, SUSIE MAE
62, Inman, w/o John Wesley Jr., 11206 C6
WESSINGER, PAUL EDWARD
86, Boiling Springs, h/o Lucile Hammett Wessinger, 1909 C2
WEST, ALETHA COLLIER
63, Woodruff, w/o James Herbert West, 32304 B2
WEST, ALVIN DEAN
79, Pauline, h/o Jonelle Gowan West, 41909 B4
WEST, ANDREW WAYNE
66, Lyman, h/o Brenda Pike West, 22408 B4
WEST, ANITA VIRGINIA
Greenville, w/o Sam L. West, 31908 C2
WEST, AUTINCE STEVENS
89, Union, w/o H.J. West, 11107 C6
WEST, BANNON THEO EASTER
92, Woodruff, w/o John Archie West, 51201 B4
WEST, BARBARA ETTA BROCK
72, Buffalo, w/o Elbert West, 3809 B5
WEST, BARBARA HUGHEY HALL
86, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Maston Hall and Grady J. West, 8807 C2
WEST, BARNEY LIONEL
64, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby W. West, 10702 A10
WEST, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
37, Spartanburg, h/o Annette Mullinax West, 102402 C2
WEST, BESSIE MAE EPPS
84, Union, w/o John Woodrow West, 22406 C4
WEST, BEVERLY KINGSMORE
67, Buffalo, w/o William Melvin West, 91608 C2
WEST, BOBBIE STEELE BRADY
70, NC, w/o Carl Andrew West, 51201 B4
WEST, BOBBY LEE
76, Campobello, 1908 C2
WEST, BOYD
82, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Lee West and B.J. West, 33005 C4
WEST, BOYD WILLIAM
Spartanburg, h/o Velma Adair West, 43007 C2
WEST, BRENDA VARNER
59, Union, w/o Bobby M. West, 72805 B4
WEST, BURTON EMISLY
75, Cowpens, h/o Ethel Coggins West, 112804 B4
WEST, CARL ANDREW
74, Union Mills, NC, h/o Carol Nancy Claypool West, 12104 B4
WEST, CARL LANFORD
96, Inman, h/o Connie Correll West, 3108 C4
WEST, CATHERINE ELOISE TIPTON
82, Spartanburg, w/o Carmon O. West, 52003 C2
WEST, CELIA BRUTON
Wellford, w/o Converse West, 91208 C2
WEST, CHARLES EDWARD
66, Glenn Springs, h/o Mary John Thornton West, 12202 A12
WEST, CHARLES LENBURG
69, Greer, h/o Sarah Elizabeth Roddy West, 1902 C4
WEST, CLARA JOLLEY
93, Lyman, w/o James Hilton West, 12209 C5
WEST, CLYDE EVERETT
79, Woodruff, h/o Hazel Vaughn West, 121001 A10
WEST, CLYDE WILLIAM
85, Inman, 82304 A10
WEST, CONNIE CORRELL
96, Inman, w/o Carl West, 91904 B4
WEST, CYNTHIA VESS
44, Pauline, w/o Danny West, 52009 C3 and C4
WEST, DAISY G.
75, Tucker, GA, w/o Jack H. West, 32602 B2
WEST, DELORES S.
63, Pacolet, w/o James E. West, 11507 B2
WEST, DELPHIA YATES
83, Inman, w/o William Harold West, 7292000 B4
WEST, DONALD MILES
81, Duncan, h/o Judy Martin West, 6705 C4
WEST, DONALD RUSSELL
68, West Springs, h/o Sandra Ford West, 31106 B4
WEST, DORIS ELIZABETH THOMAS
77, Tryon, NC, w/o Otis L. West, 10705 C2
WEST, DUANE
68, Winter Haven, FL, h/o Bettye West, 121206 B2
WEST, EDNA COLLINS
83, Gramling, 41403 A10
WEST, EDNA JUNE
74, Spartanburg, w/o Grady M. West, 12282000 C2
WEST, EDWARD STEVE
59, Greer, h/o Margaret Howard West, 11906 C14
WEST, EFFIE JUANITA GROVER
80, Spartanburg, 21801 B3
WEST, ELIZABETH DRYMAN MACK
86, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel N. Mack and Wilburt West, 11308 C2
WEST, ELIZABETH GRINER
88, Rock Hill, w/o Walter Allen West, 41006 B2
WEST, ELIZABETH PHILLIPS
93, Inman, w/o John E. Phillips and R.C. West, 42505 A10
WEST, EMMA LOU MASTERS
92, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Lee West, 52202 B2
WEST, EMMIE SALLIE
84, Spartanburg, 12801 B4
WEST, ERNEST E.
59, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Pat West, 31805 C2 and 4805 C2
WEST, ERVIN KLAYTON
54, Enoree, h/o Bonnie Charlene West, 6805 B6
WEST, ESSIE VIRGINIA WHITE
94, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Pearson West, 121004 C2
WEST, ETHELEEN LEE
80, Spartanburg, w/o Homer Curtis West, 42709 A8
WEST, FRANK L.
91, Decatur, AL, h/o Nan Casey West, 71809 C2
WEST, FRED CARRUTH
94, Campobello, h/o Bernice Burns West, 81106 B6
WEST, GEORGE MANNING
97, Glenn Springs, 10262000 B4
WEST, GINGER LOU ROGERS
46, Campobello, w/o Phillip West, 81603 B5
WEST, GLADYS JACKSON
92, Spartanburg, w/o W.B. West, 11501 A8
WEST, GRADY JAMES
93, Fairforest, h/o Barbara H. West, 41601 A10
WEST, GRADY MARVIN
76, Spartanburg, h/o Edna June Ridings West, 112802 C3
WEST, GREGORY STEVEN
30, Spartanburg, 6705 C4
WEST, GWENDOLYN JOYCE
59, Spartanburg, 7282000 A14
WEST, HARLEY STEVEN
24, Arcadia, h/o Nina Justice West, 72504 B3 and 72804 B2
WEST, HAROLD JAMES
74, Duncan, h/o Mary Edna West, 51208 B4
WEST, HELEN GOSSETT
78, Spartanburg, w/o William Leonard West, 21801 B3
WEST, HELLON JOLLEY
83, Shelby, NC, w/o Lewis West, 31305 B4
WEST, HUGH M.
79, Inman, 122606 B2
WEST, HYDRICK GEBERT
81, Jonesville, h/o Frances Bogan West, 52508 B5
WEST, JAMES EVERETT
84, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian O'Shields West, 1906 C2
WEST, JAMES HILTON, SR.
86, Lyman, h/o Clara Jolley West, 11232000 C4
WEST, JAMES NESBITT
70, Spartanburg, h/o Gaynell Caldwell West, 31202 C5
WEST, JAMES ROBERT
69, Greenwood, h/o Eva Sue Haralson West, 4408 C2
WEST, JAMES T.
48, Spartanburg, 2505 B4
WEST, JANIE SOUTHERLIN
88, Landrum, w/o Thomas D. West, 6102000 B4
WEST, JASON BRENTT
33, Pauline, 9705 C2
WEST, JESSE ERNEST JR.
81, Roebuck, h/o Jennie Hughes West, 62602 B2
WEST, JOE W.
54, Spartanburg, h/o Cynthia Dawkins West, 1104 B2
WEST, JOHN CARL
81, Hilton Head, h/o Lois Rhame West, 32204 A1
WEST, JOHN HENRY
84, Inman, 4222000 B4
WEST, JOHN JR.
77, Columbia, h/o Nell Harmon West, 2202 B4
WEST, JOHN MARVIN
90, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Chumley West, 101703 C4
WEST, JOHN Q. JR.
60, Greenville, h/o Norma Mitchell West, 8201 B3
WEST, JOHN WOODROW SR.
79, Union, 12301 A10
WEST, JORDAN ANTHONY
infant, Duncan, 12102000 B4
WEST, JOYCE ANN
68, Union, h/o Homer Lee West, 63007 C4
WEST, JULIA WHITE
91, Pauline, w/o Alex West, 7232000 B4
WEST, KATHRYN GRACE HAYES
57, Spartanburg, 4905 B4
WEST, KATHY MORGAN
49, Inman, 1112000 C2
WEST, KENNETH EARL
59, Asheville, NC, h/o Melanie Windham West, 3605 B4
WEST, KENNETH LEE
49, Waterloo, h/o Wanda Sosbee West, 93009 C2
WEST, LAVINIA GIST
101, Jonesville, w/o Landy West, 41903 B4
WEST, LESLIE GAIL EUSTACE
48, Franklin, NC, 82307 C4
WEST, LESTER OLIN
82, Pauline, h/o Carrie Byrd West, 13105 A9
WEST, LILLIAN CHANDLER
72, Spartanburg, w/o Leo H. West, 51703 B4
WEST, LILLIAN O'SHIELDS
86, Spartanburg, w/o James Everett West, 31609 C2
WEST, LIZZIE MAE JACKSON
89, Cross Anchor, w/o Willis W. West, 2192000 B4
WEST, LOUGENIA COLEMAN
87, Pacolet, w/o Thomas L. West, 12806 B4
WEST, MARGARET BUTLER
91, Greer, w/o Lee W. West, 13101 C3
WEST, MARGARET READ
90, Spartanburg, w/o Horace Palmer West, 93009 C2
WEST, MARLENE BLANTON
72, Spartanburg, w/o James T. West and Gerald Lee Bridges, 12806 B5
WEST, MARY CHUMLEY
93, Campobello, w/o Miller S. West, 3409 C2
WEST, MARY DORIS CHAPMAN
76, Inman, w/o Raymond L. West, 22001 B2
WEST, MARY EDNA BLACKWELL
72, Duncan, w/o Harold James West, 21808 C6
WEST, MARY ELLEN LANE
75, Spartanburg, w/o James Roper West, 2404 C4
WEST, MARY JOHN THORNTON
64, Glenn Springs, w/o Charles Edward West, 5901 C4
WEST, MARY RONE LANCASTER
79, Spartanburg, 22401 B4
WEST, MARY SHERBERT
77, Pauline, w/o Virgil D. West Jr., 8502 C2
WEST, MAUDE GWINN
94, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert S. West, 21206 B4
WEST, MAX L.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Calvert West, 82702 C2
WEST, MELROSE EUGENE
98, Gaffney, h/o Victoria Barnes West, 82804 B4
WEST, MICHAEL CARLOUS
49, Spartanburg, 101609 C4
WEST, MICHAEL EDWARD
56, Pacolet, h/o Teddi Foster West, 22908 C2
WEST, MICHAEL VAN
48, Spartanburg, 8262000 B4
WEST, MILDRED BROWN
76, Greer, w/o Paul Wright West, 1212000 C5
WEST, NATHANIEL SAMUEL
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Hawkins West, 932000 B4
WEST, NED JAMES
87, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Lee Ayers West, 31303 B3
WEST, NELL FEASTER
82, Spartanburg, 121809 C2
WEST, NELLIE LEE CALLAHAN
82, Union, w/o Grady S. West, 102506 C4
WEST, NOEL J.
71, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Searcy West, 113004 B2
WEST, OLIVE LUCILLE LAWSON
91, Pauline, w/o Hartsell Larry West, 5407 C4
WEST, OLIVER BUFORD
80, Lyman, h/o Lucy Burnett West, 92701 C2
WEST, OPAL HIGH
71, Wellford, w/o Jesse West III, 10106 B4
WEST, PALLIE BLEDSOE
95, Union, w/o James H. West, 1604 C3
WEST, PARISADE
94, Campobello, 91208 C2
WEST, PAUL HAROLD
61, Woodruff, 121501 B4
WEST, PEGGY ANNE MESSER
64, Pauline, w/o Cary West, 5906 B4
WEST, RACHEL SUZANNE
29, Campobello, 12307 C2
WEST, RAY E.
41, Hendersonville, NC, 71305 C6
WEST, RENA ROSALEA
82, Pacolet, 5901 C4
WEST, RHODA MAE
88, Pauline, 72504 B4
WEST, RICHARD A.
41, Spartanburg, 21803 B3
WEST, RICHARD ANTHONY
52, Spartanburg, h/o Drucilla Marlowe West, 32609 B2
WEST, RICHARD DEWAYNE
40, Inman, h/o Pam Smith West, 122906 B1 and B2
WEST, RILEY BALES
10, Wellford, 42603 B4
WEST, ROY LEE
77, Inman, h/o Katherine Mahaffey West, 111601 C4
WEST, RUBY ANNIE MAE
92, Inman, w/o Cecil Adam West, 12309 C2
WEST, RUBY JEWEL
65, Woodruff, 31604 B4
WEST, RUBY LOWE
96, Union, w/o Frank C. West, 4212000 C2
WEST, RUFUS SAM
73, Spartanburg, 12305 B4
WEST, RUTH ROBERSON
81, Enoree, w/o LeRoy West, 11701 C4
WEST, RUTH WHITLOW ATWELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Lee West, 5262000 A16
WEST, SALLY FAYE
49, Jonesville, 21308 C4
WEST, SAMUEL DEAN
59, Union, h/o Linda S. West, 41806 B4
WEST, SARA OLEAN
76, Union, 91901 B2
WEST, SCOTT DWAYNE
36, Fingerville, 6906 B1 and 61006 B4
WEST, STANLEY L.
59, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Wines West, 1308 C4
WEST, SUSAN Y. (SEE SHORT, SUSAN Y. WEST)
WEST, THOMAS EDWARD
64, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Carol Floyd West, 11209 A8
WEST, VIRGINIA
91, Spartanburg, w/o John Marvin West, 10507 C2
WEST, VIRGINIA MORGAN
85, Woodruff, w/o John Henry West, 122803 B3
WEST, WILBURN BERNARD
76, Pacolet, h/o Margaret Turner West, 32306 B2
WEST, WILLIAM CALHOUN
GA, h/o Margaret Evans West, 3162000 C2
WEST, WILLIAM CARL
53, Woodruff, 21001 B4
WEST, WILLIAM HENRY JR.
37, Union, 31003 A9
WESTBROOK, AVEREE DAVIS
93, Green Creek, NC, w/o Loyd E. Westbrook, 1305 A9
WESTBROOK, CECIL DARREN
43, Chesnee, 41804 B4
WESTBROOK, CONSTANCE FORTUNE
85, GA, w/o Toy J. Westbrook, 9172000 B4
WESTBROOK, DONALD MACK
77, Chesnee, h/o Peggy Westbrook, 5707 C2
WESTBROOK, FRANCES WILLIAMS
83, Spartanburg, w/o Albert Westbrook, 51203 A10
WESTBROOK, HELEN DILLARD
85, Green Creek, N.C., w/o Paul Westbrook, 91301 C2
WESTBROOK, LEWIS ANDREW, JR.
63, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Hicks Westbrook, 11232000 C4
WESTBROOK, LORAN OLIVER
84, Lyman, h/o Mary Frances Huskey Westbrook, 91309 B5
WESTBROOK, MAVIS BERNADINE SCOGGIN
88, Inman, w/o Howard Westbrook, 51208 C2
WESTBROOK, PEGGY
70, Gaffney, w/o Donald Westbrook, 62704 B4
WESTBROOK, TOY JENNESS
84, GA, h/o Constance Fortune Westbrook, 32901 C2
WESTBROOK, VERDA ADAIR
71, New Bern, N.C., 112301 C4
WESTBROOK, WAYNE H.
56, Spindale, N.C., 122401 A12
WESTBROOK-JOHNSON, KANE HAYDEN
infant, Chesnee, 11603 C2
WESTBROOKS, EVERETTE EUGENE
48, Gaffney, 2709 C2
WESTBROOKS, JAMES WINFRED
75, Gaffney, h/o Oveter Kimbrell Westbrooks, 101101 C2
WESTBROOKS, JOE CASH
83, Cherokee County, h/o Johnnie Mazie Sentell Westbrooks, 71707 C1 and C2
WESTBROOKS, OVETER ELIZABETH KIMBRELL
77, Cowpens, w/o James Winfred Westbrooks, 102709 C3
WESTBROOKS, RUTH CARROLL CAMP
61, Gaffney, w/o Bobby Gene Westbrooks, 7502 A11
WESTBROOKS, VIRGINIA
79, Gaffney, w/o McCoy Westbrooks, 71107 C4
WESTFIELD, BRUCE
74, Enoree, h/o Helen Gray Westfield, 83002 C2
WESTMORELAND, AMERICA HOGUE
67, Spartanburg, w/o Mace Westmoreland, 52609 C2
WESTMORELAND, CLUIS BROWN
93, Woodruff, w/o Blunt Westmoreland, 1301 C2
WESTMORELAND, DANIEL N.
63, Dadeville, AL, h/o Ann Westmoreland, 2206 C6
WESTMORELAND, DONALD CURTIS
48, Spartanburg, 4109 C2
WESTMORELAND, EDGAR ELLIS
70, Shelby, NC, h/o Mary Grant Westmoreland, 123108 C2
WESTMORELAND, ESTELLE PEARSON
92, Woodruff, w/o William Pat Westmoreland, 73104 B2
WESTMORELAND, JOHN FRANKLIN
66, Blacksburg, h/o Betty Cain Westmoreland, 1162000 A10
WESTMORELAND, JOHN WILLIAM
50, Woodruff, h/o Jeanne Hollingsworth Westmoreland, 33008 B5
WESTMORELAND, MARK RANDALL
42, Blacksburg, 1702 A11
WESTMORELAND, RANDY LYNN
46, Winston-Salem, NC, 82007 C2
WESTMORELAND, ROBERT PAT
56, Woodruff, h/o Jan Casey Westmoreland, 9308 C4
WESTMORELAND, WILLIAM CHILDS
91, Charleston, h/o Katherine Van Deusen Westmoreland, 71905 A1 and 72205 A1
WESTON, OLIVE
93, Spartanburg, w/o James D. Weston, 72005 C4
WESTPHAL, KEITH A.
Spartanburg, h/o Mary Westphal, 62807 C4
WETHERELL, DAVID JR.
73, Inman, h/o Joyce B. Wetherell, 41302 B4
WETHERILL, JOHN BERTRAM
Mauldin, h/o Joyce Wetherill, 3702 B2
WETZEL, MARGUERITE PARKER
89, Spartanburg, w/o Milo M. Wetzel, 1182000 B4
[../../footer.htm]