Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Sh-Sm

SHACKELFORD, MRS. BRUCE HARLEY
82, Spartanburg, w/o Sam B. Shackelford, 22802 C2
SHACKELFORD, PATRICIA ANN HENDERSON
52, Gaffney, w/o Donald Shackelford, 112601 A10
SHACKLEY, BENJAMIN MATTHEW
26, Spartanburg, 91108 B2
SHADBURN, LEVI MICHAEL-THOMAS
infant, Duncan, 1606 C2
SHAFER, ARLABEL MAE LEWIS
81, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert Nelson Shafer, 42404 B6
SHAFER, DOUGLAS ALLEN
47, Boiling Springs, h/o Deborah Miller Shafer, 12607 C6
SHAFER, SANDRA LYNN GEDDES
47, Inman, w/o Charles W. Shafer, 8606 B5
SHAFFER, DAVE JR.
74, Union, h/o Joe Weeks Shaffer, 4503 B5
SHAFFER, RICHARD LEE
49, Spartanburg, 112405 B6
SHAH, SHRI DHIRAJLAL VRAJLAL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Khushman Shah, 41504 B2
SHAH, SHRI KANTILAL RANGILDAS
85, Spartanburg, h/o Surbala Shah, 12501 A8
SHANBHAG, ANIL VAMAN
27, Moore, 8101 C4
SHANDS, CAPERS SMITH
58, Pauline, h/o Sidney Sumner Shands, 62104 A10
SHANDS, DUGAS JR.
76, Moore, h/o Lula Mae Walker Shands, 12403 A12
SHANDS, ELIZABETH B. GREENE
86, GA, w/o Marion Hunter Shands, 1201 B2
SHANDS, MADISON
85, Spartanburg, 71404 C4
SHANDS, MARGARET
Spartanburg, 3103 A1 and 3603 B4
SHANDS, MARGARET WRIGHT
88, Spartanburg, 8102 B3
SHANDS, MARY JANE
80, Newberry, 101201 C2
SHANDS, SILAS OSGOOD
48, Spartanburg, h/o Donna W. Shands, 9152000 C2
SHANE, MADGE ELDER
Union, w/o Lee Shane, 572000 B7
SHANKS, BESSIE RICE GRAYSON
85, Wellford, w/o John H. Shanks, 10404 A12
SHANNON, JULIETTE M.
92, Spartanburg, 262000 B4
SHANNON, ROBERT EUGENE
61, Kings Mountain, NC, h/o Elaine Wright Shannon, 32005 B5
SHARKOFF, EUGENE
81, Spartanburg, h/o Maribel Ferrell Sharkoff, 32906 C4
SHARKOFF, MARIBEL FERRELL
70, Pauline, w/o Eugene Gibb Sharkoff, 111608 B4
SHARMA, REBINDA
40, Spartanburg, 10209 A1
SHARP, JAMES ANDREW
46, Tryon, N.C., h/o Linda Joyce Fulcher Sharp, 92801 C2
SHARPE, BARBARA MCCOLLUM
Lyman, w/o Ray Allan Sharpe, 8807 C2
SHARPE, CATHERINE ELIZABETH CROOK
64, Spartanburg, w/o James L. Sharpe, 31603 B4
SHARPE, FLOYD DOUGLAS
59, Spartanburg, h/o Catherine A. Hyatt Sharpe, 113003 B4
SHARPE, HUGH P. JR.
85, Columbus, NC, h/o Ethel Jones Sharpe, 2406 B4
SHARPE, JOHN HENRY
71, Blacksburg, h/o Mary Elizabeth Corry Sharpe, 6301 B4
SHARPE, JOHN WAYLES
80, Laurens, h/o Minnietta Epps Sharpe, 51705 C4
SHARPE, PRESTON ELGIN
75, Colorado Springs, CO, 93006 B4
SHARPE, RAY ALLEN
62, Lyman, h/o Barbara McCollum Sharpe, 81208 C2
SHARPE, ROBERT GEORGE
85, Anderson, h/o Irene Keith Sharpe and Betty Jones Sharpe, 112804 B4
SHARRETT, RICHARD LEE
68, Pauline, h/o Joyce Gammon Sharrett, 72008 B4
SHAW, ANNIE WEST
91, Spartanburg, w/o Howard Shaw, 111301 B4
SHAW, ANTHONY OWEN
44, Duncan, h/o Susan Young Stone, 91906 C2
SHAW, DOUGLAS ALLEN
42, Boiling Springs, N.C., 8101 C4
SHAW, ELLA MAE
Spartanburg, 52906 B2
SHAW, FRANCES ELIZABETH WALDROP
66, Shelby, NC, w/o Dan Shaw, 121404 B2
SHAW, JAMES W.
86, Greer, h/o Mae Bell Shaw, 11242000 A10
SHAW, JAMES WILLIAM
81, Union, h/o Martha Ivey Shaw, 82305 B5
SHAW, JAMES WILLIAM, JR.
54, Union, h/o Judy Jeter Shaw, 10282000 B4
SHAW, JANET LEE
44, Wellford, 6703 B4
SHAW, LAFAYETTE
85, Inman, 122303 C3
SHAW, RITA FAYE HOPPER
39, Forest City, N.C., 81601 B2
SHAW, ROBERT
37, Woodruff, h/o Sherry Shaw, 11106 C4
SHAW, SARA
78, Honea Path, 6606 B4
SHAW, TESSIE LEE BOMAR
Columbia, 121802 C5
SHEA, SUE HAMMETT
80, Cowpens, w/o John J. Wallace, 111804 C2
SHEALY, ALMA DUENSING
82, Spartanburg, w/o Drayton Wesley Shealy, 12701 C2
SHEALY, ANNIE LOUISE HERRING
77, Gaffney, w/o Frank Edward Shealy, 12306 B2
SHEALY, CYRUS LUTHER JR.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Shuler Shealy, 1908 C2
SHEALY, DAN W.
76, Winterville, GA, 71109 C4
SHEALY, ELIZABETH SMITH
97, Spartanburg, w/o Tom L. Shealy, 51108 B4
SHEALY, ELIZABETH SPARKS
85, Campobello, w/o M.H. Shealy, 82608 C2
SHEALY, JAMES MONROE
91, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Elizabeth Graves Shealy, 51409 B2
SHEALY, MALCOLM HUGHES
81, Campobello, h/o Elizabeth Sparks Shealy, 21502 C2
SHEALY, PEGGY LANCASTER WEBB
81, Spartanburg, w/o O. Kenneth Webb Jr. and John Carey Shealy Jr., 121207 C5
SHEARER, DORIS KENDRICK
79, Spartanburg, w/o William Irvin Shearer, 71702 C5
SHEARSMITH, FREDERICK WILLIAM
71, Cowpens, h/o Brenda Sue Burrell Shearsmith, 1103 C4
SHEDD, MARY LUM
84, Spartanburg, 82908 C2
SHEDD, THOMAS WENTWORTH
78, Spartanburg, h/o Mary L. Shedd, 11132000 A12
SHEDDAN, GRETEL D.
81, Moore, w/o John H. Sheddan, 71305 C6 and 71405 B6
SHEEHAN, AILENE RUTH WATSON
64, Spartanburg, w/o John Fred Sheehan, 1132000 C2
SHEEHAN, DAWN MOSLEY
44, Spartanburg, 102509 B4
SHEEHAN, EARLINE STONE
84, Boiling Springs, w/o Norman D. Sheehan, 111304 B4
SHEEHAN, JOHN THOMAS
78, Polk County, NC, h/o Louise Fagan Sheehan, 101506 B4
SHEEHAN, LILLIE MAE PHILBECK
Spartanburg, w/o Paul Jones Sheehan, 102702 B5
SHEEHAN, LUCILLE NEWMAN
79, Greenville, w/o Joe Roscoe Sheehan, 122204 C4
SHEEHAN, MAGGIE SUE FOWLER
78, Inman, w/o Boyd Henry Sheehan, 91701 A10
SHEEHAN, WOFFORD W.
82, Spartanburg, 13003 B4
SHEHAN, ALBERT THEODORE
81, Pacolet Mills, h/o Rosie White Shehan, 51501 C2
SHEHAN, ALICE FAYE COLLINS
55, Spartanburg, w/o Jamie Tad Shehan, 72805 B4
SHEHAN, ALVIN
65, Bostic, NC, h/o Frances Chapman Shehan, 22802 C2
SHEHAN, CHARLES GRADY
62, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Angelia Constance Shehan, 31908 C2
SHEHAN, DONALD
81, Forest City, NC, 113008 B4
SHEHAN, DONNA HESENTINE
96, Tryon, NC, w/o Link Shehan, 11907 B2
SHEHAN, HORACE ALLEN
64, Rock Hill, 112603 B4
SHEHAN, J.J.
56, Landrum, h/o Darlene Foster Shehan, 31902 C3
SHEHAN, JAMIE SHANNON
26, Spartanburg, 41303 B4 and B5
SHEHAN, JAMIE TAD
54, Spartanburg, h/o Faye Collins Shehan, 72903 B4
SHEHAN, JESSIE
82, Landrum, h/o Susan Lindsey Shehan, 112905 B4
SHEHAN, NED THOMAS
88, Gaffney, h/o Nishie Blankin Shehan, 11606 B4
SHEHAN, NISHIE BLANKIN
85, Gaffney, w/o Ned Thomas Shehan, 73006 B5
SHEHAN, OVEDA OWENS
96, Spindale, NC, 31302 B3
SHEHAN, RAY E.
73, Pacolet Mills, h/o Coleen Elizabeth Parris Shehan, 32704 B6
SHEHAN, ROY A.
60, h/o Jerry Ann Walden Shehan, 11402 A12
SHEHAN, RUSSELL
71, Inman, h/o Doris McCarter Shehan, 71404 C4
SHEHAN, SUSAN LINDSEY
80, Landrum, w/o Jesse Shehan, 101204 B4
SHEHAN, WILLIAM RHODES
72, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Annie Chapman Shehan, 42908 C2
SHELDEN, JOHN RAYMOND
86, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Roberts Shelden, 101109 B4
SHELDON, FRANK
91, Gaffney, h/o Mary Lawson Hamilton Sheldon, 1062000 C2
SHELL, BETTY ANN HIGGINS
51, Greer, w/o Robert Shell, Jr., 1292000 B2
SHELL, BEVERLY ANN
59, Spartanburg, 73108 B2
SHELL, CHARLES EDWARD
65, Moore, h/o Ethel Mae Woodruff, 122708 C3
SHELL, EDGAR
87, Spartanburg, h/o Rachel Purry Shell, 32601 A8
SHELL, GEORGE FREDRICK
50, Boiling Springs, 9903 B2
SHELL, HELEN WEST
79, Spartanburg, w/o Brook Shell, 2901 C2
SHELL, LUCILLE BOOKER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Shell, 11805 C4
SHELL, MARGARET JOHNSON
93, Spartanburg, w/o Todd Shell, Sr., 11112000 B4
SHELL, SAMUEL GLYN
76, Inman, h/o Ruby Gossett Shell, 21904 B4
SHELLEY, PEGGY SPENCER
80, Garden City Beach, w/o Bill Shelley, 4309 C2
SHELLS, LARRY J.
52, Pacolet, 51002 A10
SHELNUT, VIRGINIA DARE CALDWELL
100, Woodruff, w/o Johnny P. Shelnut, 11108 C2
SHELNUTT, ELIZABETH JOYCE BATES
61, Landrum, 41002 C4
SHELTON, ANNIE
89, Greer, w/o Willard Shelton, 7703 A9
SHELTON, BENNIE K.
58, Spartanburg, w/o Willie E. Shelton, 42103 A8
SHELTON, BERTHA M.
96, Union, 4402 B2
SHELTON, CASEY VANCE
21, Duncan, w/o Betty B. Coleman, 53008 C2
SHELTON, CHADWICK AVANDOOR
22, Woodruff, 102203 C4 and 102303 B1
SHELTON, CHARLES CALVERT, SR.
69, Spartanburg, h/o Sybil McConnell Shelton, 7162000 B4
SHELTON, CONNIE JOANN WIGLEY
67, Moore, w/o Wilbur M. Shelton, 12907 B2
SHELTON, EVELYN MILLWOOD
Union, w/o Hartwell Lee Shelton, 102001 B4
SHELTON, HATTIE MAE
Cowpens, w/o Jessie Shelton, 42107 C4
SHELTON, HENRY E.
60, Salemburg, NC, 41803 C2
SHELTON, JERRY LEE
51, Gaffney, h/o Margaret Charvonneau Shelton, 2503 C4
SHELTON, JOBIE JR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Geneva Smith Shelton, 5303 B4
SHELTON, JOHN HENRY
79, Enoree, h/o Mary Lee Shelton, 3901 C2
SHELTON, KATHALEEN
56, Roebuck, 2405 C2
SHELTON, KATIE GARNER
78, Greenville, 7402 B5
SHELTON, LAWRENCE SR.
81, The Bronx, NY, h/o Thelma Shelton, 121901 C4
SHELTON, MARY BESS HENDERSON
48, Fort Mill, w/o Michael Dean Shelton, 92909 C2
SHELTON, MARY LEE GREENE
81, Enoree, w/o John Henry Shelton, 4107 C4
SHELTON, NAOMI HILL
Oceanside, CA, w/o Daniel Y. Shelton, 91907 C4
SHELTON, NELL HOKE EADES
89, Inman, w/o Van Shelton, 6301 B4
SHELTON, NORMAN JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Doris William Shelton, 81706 C4
SHELTON, PLEZIE
77, Spartanburg, 71103 A9
SHELTON, ROBERT CARLTON
38, Moore, 111004 C8
SHELTON, SHARON HUDSON
66, Atlanta, GA, w/o Sam Shelton, 32103 C2
SHELTON, THELMA THOMPSON
85, Duncan, w/o Troy Lee Shelton, 9501 C4
SHELTON, TREAVOR G.
74, Los Angeles, CA, 81008 B4
SHELTON, WILLIE E.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Bennie Mae King Shelton, 31303 B2
SHEPHERD, DOUGLAS HAIG
86, Spartanburg, h/o Clara Lee Medlock Shepherd, 61103 C4
SHEPHERD, JERRY STEPHEN
54, Campobello, h/o Earlene P. Shepherd, 12701 B4
SHEPHERD, KENNETH W.
63, Lexington, 6207 C2
SHEPHERD, MARILYN
57, Spartanburg, 113001 C2
SHEPHERD, MARTHA KAYE JACKSON
57, Moore, w/o Charles L. Shepherd, 101908 B4
SHEPHERD, RUTH I.
99, Landrum, 71206 C4
SHEPHERD, RUTH PRINCE
90, Spartanburg, 122206 B2
SHEPPARD, JOHN
56, Greer, h/o Kathy Sheppard, 111502 A1
SHEPPARD, JOHNATHAN RAY
50, Cowpens, 122209 C2
SHERARD, LEWIS
77, Greenwood, h/o Georgia Britt Sherard, 9607 C2
SHERBERT, ALFRED D.
71, Spartanburg, h/o Mary L. Sherbert, 21203 B4
SHERBERT, ANNIE MARY CAMPBELL
86, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Eugene Sherbert, 6403 C4
SHERBERT, BETTY JO
62, Spartanburg, w/o Ray Gilbert Sherbert, 71401 B4
SHERBERT, BLANCH TURNER
88, Taylors, 11906 B6
SHERBERT, CHARLES LEE
62, Wellford, h/o Shirley Lynn Marquardt Sherbert, 51305 C2
SHERBERT, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
26, Cooley Springs, 11703 A1 and 11903 B4
SHERBERT, EDGAR WILLIE
77, Duncan, h/o Frances Davis Sherbert, 31506 C4
SHERBERT, EUNICE GAYNELL GAMBRELL
82, Roebuck, w/o William Irwin Sherbert, 2192000 B4
SHERBERT, GUY BROWN
77, Spartanburg, h/o Kathleen V. Sherbert, 22301 C2
SHERBERT, JAMES FRANKLIN
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Parton Sherbert, 62007 C4
SHERBERT, JOEL TIMOTHY
44, Spartanburg, 71508 C2
SHERBERT, JOHN EDGAR
69, Woodruff, h/o Sadie Grubbs Sherbert, 7306 B2
SHERBERT, JOHN RICKY
53, Spartanburg, 83006 C4
SHERBERT, JONIE FLOYD JR.
83, Simpsonville, h/o Sarah Chandler Sherbert, 42104 C6
SHERBERT, JOYCE A.
58, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Clifton Sherbert, 4202 B4
SHERBERT, LEONARD
69, Spartanburg, 8708 B4
SHERBERT, LILLIAN VINSON
91, Union, w/o William Caleb Sherbert, 72506 B4
SHERBERT, LILLIE TAYLOR
87, Gaffney, 82201 C4
SHERBERT, LOIS LAWSON
76, Enoree, w/o Oren Sherbert, 5312000 C4
SHERBERT, MABLE RUTH FOSTER
87, Spartanburg, w/o Dewey Sherbert, 91503 A8
SHERBERT, MAE FORE
87, Union, w/o Thomas D. Sherbert, 72305 B4
SHERBERT, MARIANN PEARSON
46, Boiling Springs, 9108 C2
SHERBERT, MARTHA SMITH
78, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel James Sherbert, 8222000 B2
SHERBERT, NEWILL
62, Woodruff, h/o April Brewington Morgan, 111403 C2
SHERBERT, PAUL B.
84, Chesnee, h/o Ophelia Sherbert, 1806 B4
SHERBERT, SARA HILL
85, Enoree, w/o Lawrence S. Sherbert, 61309 C2
SHERBERT, SHARON B.
57, Chesnee, w/o Melvin Sherbert, 52408 C2
SHERBERT, SHARON LARAE MCCRAVY
69, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Franklin Sherbert, 111005 B6
SHERBERT, VICTORIA MOORE
Columbia, w/o Sammie Austin Sherbert, 11605 B4
SHERER, RENSLOW D.
87, Tryon, NC, h/o Patricia Sherer, 121102 C5
SHERFIELD, GEORGE A.
70, Union, h/o Martha Rochester Sherfield, 112601 A10
SHERIDAN, MICHAEL PAUL
27, Moore, 72908 C2 and C3
SHERIDAN, RUTLEDGE DANTZLER JR.
74, Pillager, MN, h/o Marilyn Olson Fabel Sheridan, 7602 B4
SHERIFF, DAVID JR.
Florence, 92206 B8
SHERIFF, JENNY FOWLER
Lyman, w/o Irving Russell Sheriff, 72005 C4
SHERLIN, LEO
85, Reidville, h/o Virginia Parton Sherlin, 91604 B2
SHERLIN, VIRGINIA HOPE
85, Reidville, 52408 C2
SHERMAN, EDWARD RICHARD JR.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Frances V. Jones, 31809 C5
SHERMAN, EULA MAE FOSTER
94, GA, w/o Lyle W. Sherman, 9272000 C4
SHERRIFF, JENNY ALEXANDER
99, Lyman, w/o F.S. Sherriff, 91802 C2
SHERRILL, ALFRED LANDON
67, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Marie Long Sherrill, 1504 A8
SHERRILL, DONALD GENE
66, h/o Doris Ford Sherrill, 121002 B4
SHERRILL, DONALD W.
64, Lyman, h/o Patricia Sherrill, 11801 C2
SHERRILL, RUBY MAE ADAIR
93, Spartanburg, w/o Hal Lee Sherrill, 7705 C2
SHERROD, ALYENE JOLLEY
82, Spartanburg, w/o J.F. Sherrod, 33004 A6
SHERROD, FRANK
79, Spartanburg, h/o Alyene Jolley Sherrod, 62501 A8
SHERTZER, SIDNEY CHARLES
83, Roebuck, h/o Florence Louise Simpson Shertzer, 51105 C7
SHERWOOD, DOUGLAS RONALD
43, Lake Lure, NC, 61402 C4
SHERWOOD, WANDA
72, Landrum, w/o Robert Sherwood, 1803 B2
SHETLEY, LUIELLA GREEN
83, Jonesville, w/o Woodrow Shetley, 52101 A10
SHETLEY, MARIE SELF
83, Union, 11103 B5
SHETLEY, NINA PEARL SCOTT
72, Buffalo, w/o Donald Eugene Shetley, 102504 B4
SHETLEY, ROBERT LEWIS
61, Union, h/o Brenda Marie Williams Shetley, 92206 B2
SHETLEY, RUTH ESTEP
85, Spartanburg, w/o Steve Shetley, 41902 C2
SHETLEY, SHIRLEY MEDLEY
66, Blacksburg, w/o John Shetley, 12601 A8
SHETLEY, VIOLA SANDERS
85, Union, w/o James E. Lige Shetley, 11602 C3
SHICK, AMARA DAWN
infant, Union, 62001 C3
SHICK, JOSEPH WILLIAM
6, Union, 71705 B4
SHIELDS, ANDREW C.
25, Mosul, Iraq, 121104 A1 and 121704 C2
SHIELDS, BETTY NEUBERT
78, Spartanburg, w/o William H. Shields, 32103 C2
SHIELDS, DEREK LEE
22, Boiling Springs, h/o Christy Ivey Shields, 5312000 C4
SHIELDS, ERIC NATHANIEL
36, Spartanburg, 62606 B1 and 62906 C4
SHIELDS, HILDA MCKELVEY
67, Chesnee, w/o James L. Shields, 12107 B4
SHIELDS, HOLLAND COLUMBUS
79, Spartanburg, w/o Orelia Cudd Shields, 11903 B4
SHIELDS, HOMER ARLEDGE
84, Tryon, NC, h/o Alma Williams Shields, 62204 C3
SHIELDS, HUEY WINFORD
70, Spartanburg, h/o Guynell Newman Shields, 3142000 C2
SHIELDS, JAMES L., SR.
52, Una, h/o Hilda McKelvey Shields, 252000 B4
SHIELDS, KATHY ANN
44, Inman, w/o Scott Shields, 121605 B8
SHIELDS, LEROY
57, Landrum, h/o Hope Walton Shields, 5302000 B4
SHIELDS, LUCILLE HILL
Boiling Springs, w/o Hazel Shields, 82309 B4
SHIELDS, OLA LEE
92, Columbus, NC, 51105 C7
SHIELDS, RAY A.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Corrine Kimbrell Shields, 342000 B4
SHIELDS, SCOTT EUGENE
37, Landrum, 103101 C4
SHIELDS, SHIRLEY ELIZABETH HINSDALE
91, Chattanooga, TN, w/o Grady Shields, 6307 B4
SHIFLET, SELMA HOPPER COLLINS
89, Wellford, w/o Bedford Collins and Clyde Rufus Shiflet, 9302 B2
SHILLINGBURG, JOSHUA ALLEN
20, Boiling Springs, 122404 C6 and 122704 C5
SHILLINGLAW, A.Z.
85, Blacksburg, h/o Georgia Fulton Shillinglaw, 3101 B2
SHILLINGLAW, ELIZABETH STRAIN
69, Saluda, NC, 2406 B4
SHINN, EVELYN MCSWAIN
93, Gaffney, w/o Hal Jerome Shinn, 72809 C2
SHINN, LELA FLETCHER GIBSON
95, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Livingston Shinn, 5307 C5
SHINTA, BOBBIE REE
58, Moncks Corner, 3806 C4
SHINTA, RALPH CAMPBELL
78, Spartanburg, 122409 C4
SHIPLETT, RUTH L. TINSLEY
92, Spartanburg, 51605 D2
SHIPMAN, BETTY LOU RHYMER
66, Inman, w/o Edward M. Shipman, 121101 B4
SHIPMAN, BILLY ANDREW
72, Inman, h/o Louise Lowe Shipman, 112805 B2
SHIPMAN, EDWARD KERMIT
69, Belvedere, h/o Grace Shipman, 102501 C2
SHIPMAN, ELIZABETH
71, Spartanburg, 81207 B4
SHIPMAN, GRACE SOLESBEE
73, Belvedere, w/o Edward K. Shipman, 61706 B4
SHIPMAN, HORACE ALLEN
75, Inman, h/o Mary Louise Blanchard Shipman, 72203 B4
SHIPMAN, J.T.
71, Inman, h/o Debbie McQueen Shipman, 31402 B4
SHIPMAN, JAMES EDWARD
58, Lyman, 6106 C8
SHIPMAN, JAMES GEORGE
80, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Lee Pangle Shipman, 73104 B2
SHIPMAN, KENNETH WAYNE
49, Inman, h/o Carmen Givens Shipman, 10108 C4
SHIPMAN, LOIS MILLS
63, Pacolet, 11601 B2
SHIPMAN, MARGARET COURTNEY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene Gordon Smith and Thalas Shipman, 3408 C4
SHIPMAN, MARY LOUISE BLANCHARD
68, Inman, w/o Horace Shipman, 5801 B2
SHIPP, WILLIAM K. JR.
73, Hendersonville, N.C., h/o Jacqueline Wise Shipp, 12401 C3
SHIPPEY, CARRIE MAE MCQUEEN
Spartanburg, w/o James Shippey, 81305 B4
SHIPPY, ALBERTA ADAMS
Spartanburg, 91909 C2
SHIPPY, BILLY G.
72, Boiling Springs, 7308 B2
SHIPPY, JAMES C.
44, Lawton, OK, h/o Stella McDonald Shippy, 61305 B2
SHIPPY, KATIE D.
47, Gaffney, 11303 A10
SHIPPY, LEO
84, Flat Rock, NC, 111006 B3
SHIPPY, LILLIE MAE
76, Pacolet, 31309 C2
SHIPPY, LONNY DEAN SR.
49, Pacolet, h/o Charlotte Shippy, 12802 A8
SHIPPY, MAMIE LOUISE
Pacolet, 102406 B2
SHIPPY, RUTH BROWN
48, Spartanburg, w/o Larry Dean Shippy, 91006 B4
SHIPPY, TYRELL L.
infant, Spartanburg, 82307 C4
SHIRAH, CLAUDINE ROUTHKOWSKI
82, Pauline, w/o William Edward Shirah, 102802 C2
SHIRAH, WILLIAM E.
83, Pauline, h/o Claudine R. Shirah, 91508 C2
SHIRES, ANTHONY
30, Cherokee County, 82504 B3
SHIRES, EVERETTE BYRON JR.
64, Ellenboro, NC, 82902 C2
SHIRES, GEORGIA MAE FREEMAN
93, Ellenboro, NC, w/o Haskel Lee Shires, 22803 A10
SHIRLEY, DON
47, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Louise Shirley, 31009 C2
SHIRLEY, DOYLE E.
73, Morgan City, LA, 122501 B6
SHIRLEY, DOYOLE E.
73, Morgan City, LA, h/o Lucy L. Shirley, 122701 B3
SHIRLEY, GLORIA
Beaverton, OR, w/o David Shirley, 51503 B2
SHIRLEY, JASON LEE
26, Charleston, 101006 B6
SHIRLEY, JAYDON ELI
6 months, Chesnee, 71706 B2
SHIRLEY, JOHN
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Jenkins Shirley, 122606 B2
SHIRLEY, LUCY MAY LOWRY
80, Morgan City, LA, w/o Doyle E. Shirley, 31408 C2
SHIRLEY, MARY ELIZABETH BEARDEN
88, Spartanburg, w/o Joe B. Shirley, 11405 C2
SHIRLEY, RUSSELL KENNETH
39, Jacksonville, FL, 62504 C2
SHIRLEY, WILLIAM MAX
78, Gaffney, h/o Hilda Parris Shirley, 71102 B2
SHOCKLEY, CLARENCE LEE JR.
75, Pacolet, h/o Carolyn Thompson Shockley, 112705 B4
SHOCKLEY, DAISY KATINA PILGRIM
82, Spartanburg, w/o W.W. Shockley, 2204 A12
SHOCKLEY, DARRELL ALFORD
88, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Chumley Shockley, 32303 B4
SHOCKLEY, ELIZABETH ANN WALL
47, Greer, w/o Steven Lee Shockley, 5903 C3
SHOCKLEY, GRACE LOUISE
80, Inman, w/o Joe Marshall Shockley, 81407 C4
SHOCKLEY, JOE MELVIN
99, Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Vivian Roberts Shockley, 32005 B4
SHOCKLEY, JOE MELVIN JR.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Marilyn Virginia Ropp Shockley, 112707 C4
SHOCKLEY, ROBERT LEE
50, Inman, h/o Sarah Rollins Shockley, 103102 B4
SHOCKLEY, WILLIAM ROBERT
79, Inman, h/o Nancy Ott Shockley, 62102 C2
SHOEMAKER, SHIRLEY ELIZABETH JOHNSON
60, Woodruff, w/o Richard W. Shoemaker, 47200 A10
SHOOK, AGNES LEONA SCHNEIDER
Spartanburg, w/o Paul F. Shook, 63003 A10
SHOOK, BETTY LEE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Carroll T. Shook, 92403 C4
SHOOK, BOBBY LEE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Jannette Ingle Shook, 5501 B4
SHOOK, EULA EASLER
79, Cross Hill, w/o James Arthur Shook, 112304 B2
SHOOK, GRACE RAY
87, Spartanburg, w/o Wayne T. Shook, 41908 C6
SHOOK, JAMES A.
84, Cross Hill, h/o Eula Mae Easler Shook, 3607 C2
SHOOK, JO ANN MCDOWELL
64, Spartanburg, w/o John H. Shook, 12401 C4
SHOOK, WAYNE T.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Grace R. Shook, 71901 C6
SHOOLBRED, MARY CHESTNUT BRITTON
70, Greenville, w/o Richard Fowler Schoolbred and Augustus Waite Shoolbred Jr., 81204 B2
SHORES, CHERYL H.
62, Florence, w/o Douglas Shores, 12407 C2
SHORES, CORRYE BOMAR
94, Inman, 3208 B4
SHORES, JOSHUA RYAN
25, Spartanburg, 112306 B6
SHORES, VIRGIL BOMAR
89, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Worley Shores, 8703 B3
SHORES-SMALLEY, JOSHUA DAVID
infant, Spartanburg, 72108 C2
SHORT, BUREN ALTON
83, Mooresboro, NC, 12404 B4
SHORT, GERTIE MAE KIRBY
87, Gaffney, w/o Boyd P. Short, 72808 C2
SHORT, MELISSA H.
89, Gaffney, w/o Millard Short, 10503 B4
SHORT, MURIAL LUCKADOO
77, Spartanburg, w/o Glen T. Short, 71006 B2
SHORT, RICKY TOY
50, Mooresboro, NC, 113003 B4
SHORT, ROBERT WALTON SR.
84, Camden, h/o Dorothy Mae Bennett, 61502 B4
SHORT, SUSAN Y. WEST
47, Glenn Springs, w/o Robert Walton Short Jr., 81804 C4 and 82004 C2
SHORT-GRIFFIN, CANDICE M.
36, Gaffney, w/o Dennis Griffin, 111204 C2
SHORTER, EDINBURGH B.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Thomasson Shorter, 102004 C4
SHORTER, EVELYN THOMASSON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Edinburgh B. Shorter, 13006 B2
SHORTER, LUCILLE M. COBBIN HARRIS
83, Forest City, NC, w/o McKinley Shorter Jr., 111805 A14
SHOWALTER, KATHLEEN ELLEN
73, Duncan, w/o Cloyd Luther Showalter, 12709 A6
SHOWS, MARY ALICE SCARBOROUGH
84, Woodruff, w/o Carl A. Shows, 12202000 C4
SHRADER, J.C.
66, Lockhart, h/o Shirley Potter Shrader, 91901 B2
SHRADER, LILLIAN BEHELER
62, Spartanburg, w/o Frank E. Shrader, 51307 B2 and 51407 C2
SHREVE, MYRNA ANN
58, Norton, OH, w/o Donald Shreve, 71109 C4
SHREVE, NORMA ROSELEE STRINGFIELD
78, Campobello, w/o Warren F. Shreve, 7162000 B4
SHRIVER, LEWIS CHRISTIAN
38, Greenville, 122105 C6
SHROPSHIER, BARRY H.
57, Simpsonville, h/o Jerri Pruitt Shropshier and Phyllis Ellison Shropshier, 92409 C4
SHROPSHIER, HAROLDENE WALKER
81, Moore, w/o Thomas Garvin Shropshier, 11608 C4
SHROPSHIRE, JANE BLANCHARD
Tacoma, WA, w/o Ronald Shropshire, 72802 B4
SHROPSHIRE, MARY L. CARTEE
69, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Howard Shropshire, 112405 B6
SHROPSHIRE, SYBLE DEAN
82, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Shropshire, 12803 B2
SHUFORD, GAYLE COTHRAN
73, Statesville, NC, 121708 C4
SHUFORD, VELMA SORRELLS
94, Spartanburg, w/o William Arthur Shuford, 912000 C2
SHUGART, MARLENE
58, Spartanburg, 112307 C4
SHULER, ANNIE LOUISE
87, Chesapeake, Va., 71201 C2
SHULER, NORMA RUTH BRANNON
57, Greenville, 52605 C2
SHULER, RENA MYRTLE GIBSON
80, Wellford, w/o Alfis R. Shler, 2202 B4
SHULER, TONY REID
48, Forest City, NC, h/o Debra Louise Foster Shuler, 7202 B2
SHULLER, JOHN MILTON
71, Roebuck, h/o Melissa Hardin Shuller, 6142000 C4
SHULLER, VICKIE TOWERY
55, Spartanburg, w/o Marty Shuller, 8709 C2
SHULTS, CAROLYN RAINES
77, Wellford, w/o W.C. Shults, 8407 C2
SHULTS, SHERRY
48, Landrum, w/o Dickie Shults, 42103 A8
SHULTS, W.C.
72, Campobello, 42201 B5
SHULTZ, BEULAH ESTELLA BROOKS
76, Rutherfordton, NC, 22702 C4
SHULTZ, EVERETT
81, Beaufort, h/o June Clabo Shultz, 101908 B4
SHULTZ, JUNE CLABO
78, Beaufort, w/o Everett Shultz, 61008 C4
SHURBURTT, ANNIE LOU TINDALL
93, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Monroe Shurburtt, 12272000 B4
SHYTLES, SHIRLEY BANKS
70, Kings Mountain, NC, w/o Doug Shytles, 51108 B4
SIACALLI, LEONIDAS
91, Spartanburg, w/o Loutsia Siacalli, 112702 B2
SIBENALLER, DOROTHY SCHUMACHER
79, Spartanburg, w/o Bob Sibenaller, 73008 C2
SIBENALLER, ROBERT L.
83, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy L. Sibenaller, 2509 B2
SIBERT, CHARLES EDWARD
66, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Long Sibert, 52506 C4
SIBERT, SANDRA KAY GIST
Spartanburg, w/o Thomas L. Sibert, 5208 C4
SICKINGER, WILLIAM HOWARD, JR.
72, Woodruff, h/o Jo Anne Dunnick Sickinger, 3272000 A8
SIDES, GWYN
71, Spartanburg, 81909 C4
SIEGFRIED, KATHLEEN BRIDGEMAN
85, Landrum, 91703 C5
SIEGFRIED, RONALD DREW
64, Landrum, h/o JoAnn Lindsey Siegfried, 42809 C2
SIGLER, MICHAEL WILLIAM
59, Spartanburg, 2708 E2
SIKES, DURA WILSON TICE
86, Spartanburg, w/o Howard B. Sikes, 13105 A10
SIKES, GEORGE ANDREW
28, Spartanburg, 81409 C2
SIKKELEE, DAVID JR.
Greenville, 71205 B3 and C4
SIKORYAK, WILLIAM JAY
70, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Splawn Sikoryak, 123004 B4
SILL, JEAN ROBINSON
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Douglas Sill, 61606 B2
SILL, JEFFORY BRIAN
38, Simpsonville, 22201 A6
SILL, MAC DUFFY
75, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Triplett Sill, 91703 C5
SILTZER, JENNIE BAGWELL
82, Spartanburg, w/o Richard F. Siltzer, 11262000 B4
SILVER, ANN C.
57, McRae, GA, w/o Don L. Silver, 42307 C2
SILVER, CLOIE BAGWELL
87, Gaffney, w/o William C. Silver, 22503 B2
SILVER, LLOYD V.
86, Cliffside, NC, h/o Gertrude Womack Silver, 41703 B5
SILVER, LUCY MASON
80, Gaffney, w/o Sterling Silver, 10701 B4
SILVER, WILLIAM CARVER, SR.
87, Gaffney, h/o Cloie Bagwell Silver, 932000 B4
SILVERMAN, CHARLES JR.
Nashville, TN, h/o Barbara Silverman, 92108 B4
SILVERMAN, CHARLES RICHARD
72, Spartanburg, h/o Kitty Temple Silverman, 51007 C4
SILVERMAN, EDITH R.
78, Spartanburg, w/o Alan W. Silverman, 7504 A12
SILVERS, BOBBIE MAXINE
55, Landrum, 3502 C2
SILVERS, JAMES DEWEY
80, Union, 9602 A9
SILVERS, JESSE AARON
63, Greenville, h/o Ann Snelson Silvers, 1906 B2
SILVERS, MILDRED HORNE SCOGGINS
84, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Cecil Silvers, 5803 B4
SILVERS, MYRTLE NANNEY
78, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Bryant Silvers, 8503 B2
SILVERS, WILLIAM BRYANT
88, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Myrtle Nanney Silvers, 91802 C2
SILVERSTEIN, PENNY MONEY
61, w/o Robert Silverstein, 12403 A12
SILVERTHORNE, JAMES ALEC
62, Union, h/o Gloria Mae Bourgeois Silverthorne, 101309 C2
SILVEY, ARRETTA SHIPMAN
80, Lyman, w/o Albert Silvey, 42905 C2
SILVEY, BOBBY G.
72, Cowpens, h/o Jennie Lee Fain Silvey, 1305 A8
SILVEY, DAVID L.
37, Boiling Springs, h/o Michelle Clampitt Silvey, 162000 C2
SILVEY, JAMES EDWARD JR.
54, Lexington, h/o Lynn Silvey, 62105 C4
SILVEY, JENNIE LEE FAIN
79, Cowpens, w/o Bobby G. Silvey, 42209 C4
SILVEY, KENNETH MACK
61, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruby Mae Silvey, 2907 B1 and 21007 B4
SILVEY, LORA SMITH
73, Spartanburg, w/o James Edward Silvey, 9104 C5
SILVEY, R.C.
75, Arcadia, h/o Frances Walker Silvey, 9702 B4
SILVEY, TAMRA WILDER
51, Roebuck, w/o Posey Silvey, 101809 B4
SILVEY, TERESA GAIL
58, Spartanburg, w/o Michael Silvey, 81305 B4 and 81405 B4
SILVIA, JOHN ARLIE
53, Cody, WY, 111502 C4
SIMMONS, AARON RICHARD
28, NC, 4401 C4
SIMMONS, AGNES MORGAN
84, Greer, w/o F.L. Simmons, 62001 C4
SIMMONS, BERNICE LOUVAIN BRADY
83, Greenville, w/o Frederick B. Simmons, 7605 C5
SIMMONS, BEVERLY DILLARD
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Odell Simmons, 121102 C6
SIMMONS, BOBBYE BABB
76, Spartanburg, w/o William Franklin Simmons, 71501 B4
SIMMONS, BONNIE
85, Shreveport, LA, 91104 B4
SIMMONS, BRENDA JOAN RUDISAIL
62, Wellford, w/o Leon Franklin Simmons, 4107 B4
SIMMONS, CALLIE RENEE
infant, Spartanburg, 10101 A8
SIMMONS, CARL ESTON
77, Woodruff, h/o Mary Neely Simmons, 5601 B4
SIMMONS, CHARLES ROBERT
72, Enoree, h/o Frances Morgan Simmons, 10102000 C2
SIMMONS, CHRISTOPHER LEE
26, Gaffney, h/o Kelly Simmons, 12101 B4
SIMMONS, CURTIS S.
74, Pensacola, FL, 31108 C2
SIMMONS, DANNY RAY
50, Woodruff, 4603 B2 and 4703 A8
SIMMONS, DAVID OLIN
77, Wellford, h/o Frances Valentine Simmons, 42209 C4
SIMMONS, DONALD WAYNE
66, Gaffney, 5907 C4
SIMMONS, DOROTHY SCRUGGS
68, Woodruff, w/o James W. Simmons, 51903 A10
SIMMONS, ESTELLA TEAGUE
91, Woodruff, w/o Curtis G. Simmons, 11605 B4
SIMMONS, FI FI DAVIS
Asheville, NC, w/o Ronald Simmons, 51906 B4
SIMMONS, FRANCES LILLIAN DAVENPORT
91, Spartanburg, w/o Lawrence F. Simmons, 42901 B4
SIMMONS, FRED N.
60, Florence, h/o Kathleen Simmons, 62902 B4
SIMMONS, FURMAN LEE
57, Spartanburg, h/o Dorinda Smith Simmons, 33105 B2 and 4105 C2
SIMMONS, HELEN GENEVA NAVY
84, Wellford, w/o Howard E. Simmons, 101807 C4
SIMMONS, HENRIETTA O.
77, Spartanburg, w/o William Ray Simmons, 91401 C2
SIMMONS, HENRY WILLIAM
74, Enoree, 7132000 B4
SIMMONS, HERBERT EDWARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Nellie Bright Simmons, 10807 C2
SIMMONS, HUGH DIXON
68, Enoree, h/o Dorothy Hall Simmons, 4403 C4
SIMMONS, JACK HAROLD
80, Gaffney, h/o Betty Searcy Simmons, 92409 C4
SIMMONS, JACK LESTER
60, Spindale, N.C., 8101 C4
SIMMONS, JAMES HENRY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Elizabeth Foster Simmons, 11804 A12
SIMMONS, JAMES WILLIAM
73, Woodruff, w/o Dorothy B. Simmons, 111709 C2
SIMMONS, JEFF DAVID
88, Enoree, h/o Catherine Woodward Simmons, 91209 C2
SIMMONS, JERRY
63, Woodruff, 32405 B2
SIMMONS, JESSE DEAN JR.
80, Moore, h/o Joyce Morris G. Simmons, 61809 C4
SIMMONS, JOANNE
50, Spindale, NC, 73103 B3
SIMMONS, JOHN EARL
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ada Kirby Simmons, 61301 C4
SIMMONS, JOSEPH CLYDE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Laura Speed Simmons, 5202000 B4
SIMMONS, JUANITA HAMBY
56, Boiling Springs, 61005 C4
SIMMONS, LAURA SPEED
80, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph Clyde Simmons, 1209 C2, 123108 C2
SIMMONS, LILLIAN HANCOCK
79, Spartanburg, w/o James T. Simmons, 11803 B4
SIMMONS, LILLIAN MARGARET JONES
81, Spartanburg, w/o Channing Leroy Simmons, 10132000 C2
SIMMONS, LOIS CASEY
80, Laurens, w/o M.C. Simmons, 62308 C2
SIMMONS, LOIS LUCILLE
81, Woodruff, w/o James Vernon Simmons, 52605 C2
SIMMONS, MARION COLUMBUS
80, Laurens, h/o Lois Casey Simmons, 31704 C5
SIMMONS, MARY FRANCES MORGAN
74, Enoree, w/o Charles Robert Simmons, 32508 C4
SIMMONS, MARY JO
66, Hendersonville, NC, 83106 C4
SIMMONS, MATTHEW DEAN
15. Chesnee, 22602 C2
SIMMONS, MATTIE LOUISE
94, Spartanburg, w/o Sam F. Simmons, 1508 C2
SIMMONS, MAXINE T.
81, Woodruff, w/o Edward R. Simmons, 22506 B4
SIMMONS, MILDRED LOUISE
73, Woodruff, w/o Billy Marlow, 4901 A10
SIMMONS, NELLIE BRIGHT
68, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert Simmons, 72001 C2
SIMMONS, OLA NOLAND
99, Greensboro, NC, w/o Wiliam Otto Simmons, 32103 C2
SIMMONS, OLLIE DELBERT, JR.
55, Woodruff, 662000 B4
SIMMONS, PANSY MOZELLE COOPER
85, Woodruff, w/o Charlie C. Simmons, 112409 C4
SIMMONS, PAUL MARION
78, Spartanburg, h/o Posa Lee Pangle Simmons, 5801 B2
SIMMONS, PAULINE HALL
74, Boiling Springs, w/o Carl E. Simmons, 6102 B4
SIMMONS, RICHARD
84, Greer, h/o Johnetta Simmons, 10605 C4
SIMMONS, ROBERT EUGENE
76, Pauline, h/o Virginia Ruth Townsend Simmons, 1112000 C4
SIMMONS, ROBERT MARVIN
74, Landrum, h/o Betty Douglas Simmons, 7307 C2
SIMMONS, RONALD EDWARD
63, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Jean Simmons, 102308 B3
SIMMONS, ROSA LEE PANGLE
77, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Marion Simmons, 4904 C2
SIMMONS, RUBY BREWINGTON
Cross Anchor, w/o Roy Lee Simmons, 462000 B4
SIMMONS, SARA RICE
71, Woodruff, w/o Ernest Virgil Simmons, 3302000 B4
SIMMONS, SUE PRESSLEY
97, Columbia, w/o George Garland Simmons, 9104 C5
SIMMONS, VIOLETTE TANNER
73, West Columbia, 7802 A8
SIMMONS, WALTER CLEAVELAND
82, Spartanburg, h/o Maudie Lou Simmons, 22207 C4 and 22407 B4
SIMMONS, WILLIAM FRANKLIN
74, Spartanburg, h/o Bobbye Babb Simmons, 192000 B4
SIMMONS, WILLIAM HENRY JR.
76, Spartanburg, 92701 C2
SIMMONS, ZACHARY JOSHUA LEE
infant, Spartanburg, 8604 C2
SIMONCIC, MARILYN S.
55, Columbus, NC, w/o Valient Simoncic, 4805 C2
SIMONS, TONY LEE
37, Bridgeport, CT, 71307 A1 and 71407 A1
SIMPKINS, BOBBY EUGENE
76, Woodruff, h/o Jeanette Godfrey Simpkins, 3208 B4
SIMPSON, ANNIE MAE HAMILTON
96, Spartanburg, w/o Dock Simpson, 1103 C3
SIMPSON, BERTIE MARTIN LOWRANCE
Tryon, NC, w/o Lionel Lowrance and Roy Stevens Simpson, 71305 C6
SIMPSON, BILLY
48, Tryon, NC, h/o Edith McEntyre Simpson, 31904 C5
SIMPSON, BOYCE PHILLIPS
70, Spartanburg, 31104 B5
SIMPSON, BRIAN KEITH
38, Spartanburg, 41206 C4
SIMPSON, CORNELIUS EUGENE
46, Landrum, 91103 B4 and 91203 C2
SIMPSON, CURTIS
80, Mill Spring, NC, 41705 B4
SIMPSON, DONNA KAY SPROUSE
44, Spartanburg, 113007 C2 and 12107 C4
SIMPSON, FANNIE LAURA PITTS
93, Campobello, w/o Garland S. Simpson, Sr., 5212000 B4
SIMPSON, FRANCES GAIL MCCORMICK
55, Woodruff, w/o Phillip M. Simpson, 83002 C2
SIMPSON, FRED MARSHALL
74, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Godwin Simpson, 1305 A8
SIMPSON, GARLAND SAMUEL III
55, Campobello, 42206 B1
SIMPSON, GARLAND SAMUEL JR.
75, Lyman, h/o Frances Pridgeon Simpson, 32104 B4
SIMPSON, GRACE
90, Spartanburg, w/o Ellsworth C. Simpson, 11503 C4
SIMPSON, HAMPTON GRANT
85, Gaffney, h/o Beulah C. Metz Simpson, 1192000 B4
SIMPSON, JAMES
Gaffney, 61808 C5
SIMPSON, JAMES MICHAEL
48, Lyman, h/o Connie Simpson, 12605 C4
SIMPSON, JIMMIE RUTH KNUCKLES
65, NC, w/o Bobby Simpson, 12232000 B4
SIMPSON, JUANITA GREEN
69, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Simpson, 112503 B2
SIMPSON, LEON SAMUEL JR.
37, Spartanburg, h/o Sharon Renee Dukes Simpson, 111803 B4
SIMPSON, LIBBY WILKINS
45, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Joseph Simpson, 11509 C4
SIMPSON, MARIAN R. BRIGGS
79, Spartanburg, w/o Ostell Simpson, 121705 B4
SIMPSON, MARSHALL
85, FL, h/o Inez Meredith Simpson, 2252000 A10
SIMPSON, MARY M. WOODSON
Fairforest, w/o Howard James Simpson, 62404 B2
SIMPSON, MYRTLE BISHOP
66, Boiling Springs, w/o Marshall L. Simpson Jr., 122603 A14
SIMPSON, NICHOLAS ALAN
22, Lyman, 52201 C4
SIMPSON, NINA DAWKINS
Cowpens, w/o Harold Simpson, 72809 C2
SIMPSON, ROBERT
82, Lyman, 92204 B2
SIMPSON, ROBERT BRIDGES
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 81105 B4
SIMPSON, SAMUEL LANE
93, Gaffney, h/o Alice Mae Simpson, 1192000 B4
SIMPSON, VIRGIL LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Lola Mae Simpson, 102209 C2
SIMPSON, WILLIAM HUGH
84, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Lucille Fincannon Simpson, 12708 B4
SIMS, AGNES BATSON
89, Spartanburg, w/o William Randolph Sims, Jr., 8162000 C4
SIMS, ARCHIE LEWIS
72, Wellford, h/o Louise Pack Sims, 101802 C2
SIMS, AUDREY JUANITA
80, Wellford, w/o Kennith Leslie Sims, 9308 C4
SIMS, BERTHA GIST
84, Woodruff, w/o Nathineal C. Sims, 111702 B4
SIMS, CHARLES LEE
66, Boiling Springs, h/o Shelby Watkins Sims, 101904 B2
SIMS, CLARENCE TIMOTHY
30, Spartanburg, 71001 C2
SIMS, CLEVELAND
29, Union, 4409 C2
SIMS, COLENE JETER
88, Union, w/o James Sims, 12203 C2
SIMS, DAVID HOWARD
54, Spartanburg, h/o Anna Parks Sims, 42101 B4
SIMS, DAVID HOWARD, SR.
54, Spartanburg, h/o Anna Parks Sims, 42001 C2
SIMS, DENNIS CARROLL
52, Spartanburg, h/o Diane Johnson Sims, 32501 B4
SIMS, EDDIE LEONARD
Spartanburg, 4504 A8
SIMS, GEORGEANNA FLOYD
Spartanburg, w/o Henry Sims, 91506 B2
SIMS, HALLIE CHARLES
77, Valley Falls, h/o Elizabeth Quinn Sims, 71703 B2
SIMS, HARDEN
80, Rutherfordton, NC, 82608 C2
SIMS, HATTIE PEARL
Pacolet, 101805 B2
SIMS, HELEN
76, Woodruff, 112203 B4
SIMS, HELON WHITE
78, Lyman, w/o Raymond Lewis Sims, 121501 B4
SIMS, HUGO JR.
82, Orangeburg, 71104 B5
SIMS, JAMES
83, Union, h/o Colene Jeter Sims, 21303 C4
SIMS, JAMES AL CURTIS
54, Union, h/o Bessie Dawkins Sims, 71701 C2
SIMS, JAMES HENRY
Taylors, 11003 C3
SIMS, JAMES O.
68, Pauline, h/o Sarah Ferguson Sims, 72404 B4
SIMS, JIMMIE
64, Union, 52804 A14
SIMS, JOHN
77, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Sims, 5703 C4
SIMS, JOHN G.
High Point, NC, 11304 C4
SIMS, JOSEPH
Union, 102408 C2
SIMS, JOYCE SKIPPER
65, Forest City, NC, 31004 C4
SIMS, LARRY RUSSELL
60, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy A. Sims, 61604 C2
SIMS, LILLIE MAE
100, Chesnee, w/o Willie Brown Sims, 91909 C2
SIMS, LYDIA BLANC
69, Santuc, 92401 A10
SIMS, MARSHALL EDWARD
83, Greenville, h/o Dorothy White Sims, 53101 B2
SIMS, MARY ELIZABETH KINCH
77, Rutherfordton, N.C., w/o Arthur Thomas Sims, 12401 C3
SIMS, MICHAEL LAYNE, JR.
30, Greer, h/o Neely Nichols Sims, 6282000 C4
SIMS, NELLIE HUDGINS
87, Spartanburg, 112102 C3
SIMS, NELLIE MAE
Spartanburg, w/o Willie Lee Sims, 121508 C2
SIMS, NORA LEE
87, Inman, w/o Wade W. Sims, 122103 B5
SIMS, PARK HARDEN
80, Lyman, 11103 B4
SIMS, RAY
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 1103 C3
SIMS, RICKY RAY
51, Greer, 82707 C2
SIMS, ROBERT
51, Cleveland, OH, h/o Brenda Sims, 62506 D1
SIMS, ROBERT LEE
69, Spartanburg, 82001 A8
SIMS, RONALD REGINALD
41, Spartanburg, 61803 C3
SIMS, ROOSVELT
65, Spartanburg, 10252000 C4
SIMS, RUTH AUSTELL
98, Spartanburg, 8705 B4
SIMS, SARAH MAY
33, Union, 42801 B4
SIMS, SPRING TAYLOR
40, Kosciusko, MS, w/o Michael Sims, 81508 C2
SIMS, THOMAS DEAN
50, Cross Anchor, h/o Linda Morgan Sims, 42308 C4
SIMS, VICKIE KAY
30, Spartanburg, 53102 C2
SIMS, WALTER REESE
46, Summerville, NJ, 7203 C4
SIMS, WILLIAM RAY
83, Union, h/o Betty Bumgarner Sims, 33006 C2
SIMS, WILLIAM WASHINGTON JR.
81, Roebuck, h/o Mari Lou Trant Sims, 10707 B4 and 101907 C2
SIMS, WILLIE GEORGE
79, Spartanburg, h/o Arizona Huston Sims, 62307 C2
SIMSHAUSER, BLANCHE R.
95, Erie, PA, w/o Herman Carl Simshauser, 81504 B4
SIMUEL, ALVIN
Spartanburg, h/o Wilma Meredith Simuel, 112809 C2
SIMUEL, BOBBY
Spartanburg, 101109 B4
SIMUEL, DOUGLAS E.
37, Spartanburg, 11401 B3
SIMUEL, FRANKLIN
Spartanburg, 2109 B5
SIMUEL, GRACE B.
87, Spartanburg, w/o Jack Simuel, 112101 B4
SIMUEL, SANTEE
Detroit, h/o Eloise Simuel, 10601 B4
SINCLAIR, ALLIE P.
Northa Augusta, 91608 C3
SINCLAIR, DONALD ADDIS
39, Union, 3272000 A8
SINCLAIR, EDNA C.
87, West Columbia, w/o John Sinclair, 122809 A6
SINCLAIR, ELIZABETH GARNER
77, Union, w/o William E. Sinclair, 652000 A10
SINCLAIR, ELSIE LANCASTER
72, Spartanburg, w/o William R. Sinclair, 7702 B4
SINCLAIR, MAKAYLA PAIGE
2, Roebuck, 10303 A1 and 10403 B4
SINCLAIR, MARLEEN HATLEY
61, Lake Lure, NC, w/o Graham Sinclair, 5103 B3
SINCLAIR, MARTHA JANE BYRD
48, Pacolet, w/o Carl Walker, 22201 A6
SINCLAIR, MARY PEARL
87, Inman, w/o James Sinclair, 82505 B4
SINCLAIR, PEGGY J.
77, Spartanburg, 12505 B4
SINCLAIR, VIRL BRADLEY
74, Forest City, NC, w/o J.C. Sinclair, 3409 C3
SINCLAIR, WENDELL WAYNE
55, Woodruff, h/o Shannon Holcombe Sinclair, 112809 C2
SINCLAIR, WILLIAM EDWARD
80, Union, 5901 C4
SINEX, DONALD C.
82, NC, h/o Beulah Burgess Sinex, 832000 B4
SINGFIELD, JOHN HENRY
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Singfield, 11112000 B4
SINGH, SIMRATPAL
4, Campobello, 22401 B4
SINGLEGARY, TYRELL JA-QUAN
infant, Spartanburg, 73101 C2
SINGLETARY, BEATRICE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Herman D. Singletary, 13102 B5
SINGLETON, DEREK ANDRE
Spartanburg, 9807 D4
SINGLETON, DORIS BOTTS
77, Spartanburg, w/o Ed Singleton, 3282000 C2
SINGLETON, ERVIN
98, Spartanburg, h/o Marie Jones Singleton, 8303 B4
SINGLETON, J.C.
Greenwood, 4406 B4
SINGLETON, NANCY STONE
77, Inman, w/o J.O. Singleton, 122109 A8
SINGLETON, QUEEN ESTER
89, Greer, w/o Golden Singleton, 3206 C4
SISK, BERTHA LOUISE THOMPSON
92, Arcadia, w/o Fred A. Sisk, 22602 C2
SISK, BILL
81, Cliffside, NC, h/o Freddie Robinson Sisk, 42803 A12
SISK, DOROTHY HAZEL REYNOLDS
81, Spartanburg, , w/o Charles Sisk, 42405 B4
SISK, DOYLE EDWARD
63, Chesnee, h/o Brenda Jolley-Sisk, 122709 B4
SISK, HENRY REID
85, Spartanburg, 62901 A10
SISK, JANIE E. PRUITT
83, Lyman, w/o Edward Martin Sisk, 9909 C4
SISK, JIMMY DURANT
68, Spartanburg, h/o Margie Ree McSwain Sisk, 32107 C4
SISK, JONAS TERAH
82, Gaffney, 6807 C4
SISK, KATHLEEN HALL
82, Forest City, NC, 11802 C3
SISK, MAE LEDFORD
94, Ellenboro, N.C., 7101 B4
SISTARE, ELLA ELIZABETH KNIGHT
90, West Columbia, w/o James Sistare, 11804 A12
SISTARE, GEORGIA ROSERLEEN PHILLIPS
Greer, w/o Leon Sistare, 11904 B2
SISTARE, RAYMOND B.
51, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Clark Sistare, 62001 C4
SITES, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN JR.
87, Anderson, h/o Lillian Graham Sites, 112804 B5
SITTON, ALAN DEAN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Clary Sitton, 122404 C4
SITTON, HELYN RUSSELL
92, Campobello, w/o Robert Cary Sitton, 7707 C4
SITTON, JOSEPH
Inman, h/o Elizabeth Nesbitt Sitton, 101103 B4
SITTON, JOSEPH LEON
Spartanburg, 7505 B4
SITTON, MARTHA CLARY
78, Gastonia, NC, w/o Alan D. Sitton, 52502 B4
SITTON, PEGGY ANN
Inman, 41501 B4
SITTON, PEGGY ANN BALLENGER
65, Inman, 41901 C2
SITTON, RONNIE JOE
Inman, h/o Ruth Ann McElrath Sitton, 121807 C4
SITZ, JOHN DEAN
45, Moore, h/o Kimberly A. Sitz, 4807 B4
SIVERTSEN, IRENE HANSON
Spartanburg, w/o Elmer Sivertsen, 11504 B4
SIWIERKA, GRACE MARY GROSPTICH
78, Spartanburg, w/o Edward Borzak and Walter A. Siwierka, 53108 C2
SIZEMORE, BARBARA ANN SUMNER
60, Wellford, w/o Odis Sizemore, 6907 C2
SIZEMORE, BRYAN KEITH
40, Greer, h/o Cathy Abernathy Sizemore, 111306 B2
SIZEMORE, DANIEL LEON
58, Duncan, 112203 B4
SIZEMORE, EDNA HAWKINS
87, Pacolet, w/o Jessie Boyd Sizemore, 11506 B4
SIZEMORE, EDNA WEST
87, Greer, w/o John T. Sizemore, 12409 C2
SIZEMORE, EDWARD EARL
76, Spartanburg, 41809 C2
SIZEMORE, ELIZABETH HUNTER
67, Myrtle Beach, w/o Glenn E. Sizemore, 92104 B2
SIZEMORE, ELLEN GREEN
72, Gaffney, w/o Floyd H. Sizemore, 62901 A10
SIZEMORE, ETHEL PRICE
Chesnee, w/o Joe Sizemore, 942000 A12
SIZEMORE, EVELYN D.
76, Spartanburg, 31206 B5
SIZEMORE, HARRIET TAYLOR
75, Reidville, w/o John S. Sizemore, 3204 B4
SIZEMORE, JESSIE DEAN
30, Inman, h/o Dana Lee Sizemore, 21002 B4
SIZEMORE, JOE LEE
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ethel Price Sizemore, 101306 B2
SIZEMORE, JOHN EARL
76, Chesnee, h/o Clara Johnson Sizemore and Lucille Vinson Sizemore, 8304 B2
SIZEMORE, LINDA IRENE
64, Spartanburg, w/o Charles J. Sizemore, 11706 B2
SIZEMORE, MARIE BREWINGTON
80, Spartanburg, w/o Gaston T. Sizemore, 1122000 C2
SIZEMORE, MARY BELL
78, Spartanburg, w/o Lee Roy Sizemore, 51303 B4
SIZEMORE, MILDRED MILLER
82, Reidville, w/o David Tillman Sizemore, 112305 C4
SIZEMORE, RUBY E.
86, Campobello, 4306 B2
SIZEMORE, TIMOTHY JAMES
Spartanburg, 1162000 A10
SIZEMORE, TONY
43, Wellford, 111502 C2
SIZEMORE, WILLIAM JR.
71, Blacksburg, h/o Geraldine Brown Sizemore, 2102 C2
SIZEMORE, WILLIAM RILEY JR.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Vicky Burch Sizemore, 2608 C4
SKAGGS, DOUGLAS LEE
42, Wellford, 102602 B4
SKAGGS, LINNIE LEE TAYLOR
92, Boiling Springs, w/o Albert L. Skaggs, 12109 C4
SKATES, ALFRED LEE
63, Chesnee, h/o Martha Ann Petty Skates, 52408 C2
SKATES, FRED SR.
55, Pacolet, h/o Janice Cooke Skates, 1602 B5
SKELTON, CHARLES
76, Easley, h/o Ellie McCreight Skelton, 8292000 B2
SKELTON, GORDON
91, Saluda, N.C., h/o Mildred Thompson Skelton, 111201 A12
SKELTON, NANCY RUTH KIRBY
80, Spartanburg, w/o W. Paul Skelton Jr., 21405 A12
SKELTON, NED W.
92, Union, h/o Nina Willard Skelton, 4304 B6
SKELTON, WILLIAM PAUL JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Kirby Skelton, 102805 C2
SKINNER, A.Q.
57, Woodruff, h/o Dianne Casey Skinner, 5905 D2
SKINNER, AUSTIN LINDER
93, Anderson, h/o Edna Ammons Skinner, 71409 C2
SKINNER, CHARLES DAVID
57, Greenville, h/o Gladys Skinner, 91609 C5
SKINNER, CHARLES DEAN
74, Duncan, h/o Betty Jane Newman Skinner, 111404 B4
SKINNER, CHARLES EDWARD
70, Greer, h/o Mary Martin Skinner, 82303 B6
SKINNER, CORNELIA OWENSBY
85, Gaffney, 111404 B4
SKINNER, DOCK EZELL
89, Laurens, h/o Arizona Rhodes Skinner, 3405 C4
SKINNER, E. DANIEL
60, Spartanburg, h/o Inez Camp Skinner, 5602 A10
SKINNER, EUGENE SULLIVAN
63, Woodruff, h/o Nancy Harrison Skinner, 13001 B2
SKINNER, H.E.
84, Wellford, h/o Mabel Johnson Newman Skinner, 82801 B2
SKINNER, HAROLD EUGENE
72, Woodruff, h/o Allie Pettit Skinner, 12203 C4
SKINNER, HENRY W.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Conyers Skinner, 22002 C4
SKINNER, J.A.
84, Inman, h/o Geraldine Waldrop Skinner, 122906 B2
SKINNER, JAMES ROY
69, Greer, h/o Betty Parris Skinner, 1312000 A8
SKINNER, JULIAN CALHOUN
74, Wellford, h/o Sara Skinner, 102201 A8
SKINNER, KRISTEN NICOLE LEIGH
17, Boiling Springs, 81403 B4
SKINNER, LAURA MAE SHERBERT
78, Spartanburg, w/o Virgil Curtis Skinner, 61408 C2
SKINNER, LILLIAN FRANCES PACK
86, Gowensville, w/o Brooks Skinner, 1901 C2
SKINNER, MABEL J. NEWMAN
85, Inman, w/o H.E. Skinner, 6306 B4
SKINNER, MARGARET RAVAN
72, Inman, w/o Hubert L. Skinner, 11602 C2
SKINNER, MARSHALL LLOYD
59, Inman, h/o Dianne Jones Skinner, 22006 B2
SKINNER, MARY LEE BARNETT
91, College Station, TX, w/o Charlie Reid Skinner, 3104 A10
SKINNER, MILTON THOMAS
73, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Mae Wood Skinner, 1182000 B4
SKINNER, PHOEBE GRACE
infant, Gaffney, 1108 C2
SKINNER, SAM HILL
77, Enoree, h/o Catherine Y. Skinner, 1212000 C2
SKINNER, VIRGIL CURTIS
76, Greenville, 71902 A15
SKINNER, WILLIAM R.
75, Little Rock, AR, h/o Juanita Arrington Skinner, 72504 B2
SKIPPER, ED
82, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Pauline M. Skipper, 92502 C4
SKIPPER, EVA SUE WILSON
88, Travelers Rest, 61901 B2
SKIPPER, JOSEPH BALEY
infant, Chesnee, 53003 A14
SKIPPER, LOUISE MCCRAW
95, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Skipper, 51908 C2
SKIPPER, MARGARET
67, Chesnee, w/o Jerry Skipper, 92105 C4
SKIPPER, MARTHA MABLE
72, Inman, w/o Romeo Forrest Skipper, 91301 C2
SKIPPER, MARY NORRIS
92, Spartanburg, 5201 C4
SKIPPER, MICHAEL STEPHEN
58, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sharon Skipper, 51708 C2
SKIPPER, RUTH SHERBERT
70, Wellford, w/o Fred Skipper, 8501 B4
SLACK, DON W.
59, Greenwood, h/o Elizabeth Ward Slack, 62906 C4
SLACK, JOANN SMITH
70, Spartanburg, 7609 A10
SLADE, DAVID KENNEDY
Spartanburg, 7509 B4
SLATEN, LOLA SMITH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Maurice Guy Slaten, 5152000 A8
SLATER, ALLEN DWINNELL
75, Landrum, h/o Hope Welch Slater, 61001 B4
SLATER, DENVER EARL
81, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Young Slater, 4407 C4
SLATER, HICKMAN ANDREW
67, Spartanburg, h/o Martha Davis Slater, 31302 B2
SLATON, EARL
89, Spartanburg, h/o Anne Louise Ervin Slaton, 72703 B4
SLATT, ROBERT
56, Four States, WV, h/o Tanna Slatt, 52006 B2
SLATT, TANNA
52, Four States, WV, w/o Robert Slatt, 52006 B2
SLATTON, MYRTLE PLUMLEY
80, Taylors, w/o Luther Slatton, 32109 C5
SLAUGHTER, ELIZABETH D.
83, Melbourne, FL, w/o George D. Slaughter, 111607 C2
SLAUGHTER, JOHN LEBROU
Landrum, h/o Alice Frazer Slaughter, 81601 B2
SLAVIN, ARTHUR DANIEL
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Fisk Slavin, 122606 B2
SLEMONS, LUCILE MILLER
97, Spartanburg, w/o Enoch James Slemons, 101104 A10
SLICE, LUTHER MENDEL
71, Inman, h/o Frances Senn Slice, 9704 B2
SLIGH, VERNELLE METTS
67, Wellford, 9152000 C2
SLOAN, ALBERT TERRY II
65, Anderson, h/o Helen Thomas Sloan, 10902 B3
SLOAN, ALONZO
63, Spartanburg, 92304 B2
SLOAN, ANSEL D.
75, Greer, h/o Annie Ruth Parris Sloan, 61903 B4
SLOAN, BARNEY R.
70, Lyman, h/o Virginia Dobbins Sloan, 41803 C2
SLOAN, CARL MILTON
75, Lyman, h/o Flora Lee Bell Sloan, 102406 B2
SLOAN, CARLOS RECTOR
83, Greer, h/o Hazel Hightower Sloan, 83102 B4
SLOAN, CHARLES FRANK SR.
68, Greer, h/o Joyce L. Sloan, 62802 C4
SLOAN, EDDIE
St. Louis, MO, h/o Juanita Sloan, 4906 B4
SLOAN, EDNA PEARSON
85, Greenville, w/o Alvin Sloan, 71204 A10
SLOAN, EDNA WADDELL
86, Duncan, w/o Alvin U. Sloan, 12601 B2
SLOAN, ELIZABETH
80, Washington, D.C., 6601 C4
90, Orlando, FL, w/o David H. Sloan, 62004 B4
SLOAN, ETHEL MOSLEY
74, Inman, w/o Johnny Melrose Sloan, 52409 B4
SLOAN, FARRELL DOUGLAS
68, Greer, h/o June Owens Sloan, 102102 A8
SLOAN, FLORENCE STOKES
97, Greer, w/o George Robert Sloan, 42204 B2
SLOAN, HAZEL HIGHTOWER
81, Greer, w/o Carlos Rector Sloan, 82306 C4
SLOAN, JAMES AMOS
86, Spartanburg, h/o Corrie Mae Langford Sloan, 51104 B4
SLOAN, JANE WALKER
62, Woodruff, 5409 A10
SLOAN, JOE CORNELIUS
68, Woodruff, h/o Eleanor Pearson Sloan, 8207 C4
SLOAN, JOHN HENRY
91, Woodruff, h/o Mattie Hendrix Sloan, 4605 C4
Inman, h/o Pauline B. Sloan, 9202 C4
SLOAN, JOHN RICHARD
86, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Miliner Sloan, 62007 C4
SLOAN, JOHNNY MELROSE
71, Inman, h/o Ethel Mosley Sloan, 73109 C2
SLOAN, KATHLEEN WADDELL
89, Greer, w/o Troy M. Sloan, 4601 C2
SLOAN, LILLIE T.
95, Asheville, NC, w/o James Dawson Sloan, 32107 C4
SLOAN, MAGGIE ELIZABETH ATKINS
89, Holly Springs, w/o Thomas Buford Sloan, 9252000 A10
SLOAN, MELISSA DIANE DAVIS
24, Enoree, w/o Bronson Sloan, 7202000 B3
SLOAN, MICHAEL THOMAS
40, Woodruff, 121108 B3
SLOAN, MINA MORGAN
83, Woodruff, w/o Earl E. Sloan, 81005 C4
SLOAN, NANCY WILMA LAWSON
78, Union, w/o Paul Hamilton Sloan, 111006 B2
SLOAN, ROBERT CLEVELAND
75, Inman, h/o Beverly Owens Sloan, 111408 C2
SLOAN, RUTH BRYANT
87, Lyman, w/o Woodrow Wilson Sloan, 82203 C2
SLOAN, WALTER J.
78, Greer, h/o Jean Millard Sloan, 8501 B4
SLOAN, WILLIAM THOMAS
96, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Barnes Sloan, 21505 B3
SLOAN, WILLIAM WALTER
83, Woodruff, h/o Emily Duvall Sloan, 11506 B4
SLOAN, WILMA CASH
97, Spartanburg, w/o John Sewell Sloan, 31604 B4
SLONE, ALICE VIVIAN HOWARD
82, Moore, w/o Robert Slone, 31707 B4
SLONE, ROBERT LEE JR.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Vivian Howard Slone, 62809 B4
SLONE, SUSIE G.
79, Dayton, OH, w/o Sterling P. Slone, 61303 A10
SLOOP, JOHN WHITFIELD
56, Lyman, 272000 A12
SLOSS, JEFFREY JEROME
33, Union, h/o Pamela Garner Sloss, 53104 C4
SLOUP, PAMEULA DENISE BROOKS
36, Inman, w/o William Sloup, 51001 B4
SLOUP, TERRI MILLER
39, Inman, w/o William Sloup, 9907 B4
SLOVACEK, ANTHONY C.
88, Spartanburg, h/o Esther Kovarovic Slovacek, 31605 C8
SLOVACEK, ESTHER ROSE KOVAROVIC
87, Spartanburg, w/o Anthony C. Slovacek, 8807 C2
SLOWE, DAWN FRANCES NESBITT
64, Gaffney, 10302000 A10
SLUDER, DORIS MARIE CHASTAIN
62, Greer, 11308 B4
SLUSHER, NANCY BARBARE
59, Moore, w/o Thomas Slusher, 12104 B4
SMALL, FRED ROBERT
82, Union, h/o Helen Marie Tucker Small, 62902 B5
SMALL, GEORGE RONALD
53, Spartanburg, h/o Michelle P. Small, 91102 B2
SMALL, MOZELL FOWLER
Inman, w/o Samuel Small Sr., 111202 B2
SMALL, SARAH RHODES PEAVY
75, Enoree, w/o Jack Peavy, 11292000 C4
SMALLEY, CALVIN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ola Peeler Elmore Smalley, 102107 B4
SMALLEY, DAVID GENE
50, Inman, h/o Angela Kaye Levi Smalley, 82605 C2
SMALLEY, DON JUNIOR
75, Chesnee, h/o Louvina Henderson Smalley, 8905 B4
SMALLEY, DORIS WEBB
70, Boiling Springs, w/o Clyde F. Smalley, 22007 B2
SMALLEY, OLA PEELER
87, Inman, w/o George Smalley, 122508 B2
SMALLEY, PAMELA MICHELLE DUNCAN
36, Gaffney, w/o Aaron L. Smalley, 12403 B5
SMALLS, JOHNNIE MAE SHAW
75, Spartanburg, w/o Alexander Leonard Smalls, 2706 B4
SMARR, DANIEL ERIC
24, Gaffney, 12807 C4
SMARR, STEVEN LYNN
46, Gaffney, 2152000 C2
SMART, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN JR.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Marguerite Robins Smart, 42002 B4
SMART, BILL T.
92, Forest City, NC, h/o Edna Aldridge Smart, 13104 B5
SMART, EDNA ALDRIDGE
92, Forest City, NC, w/o Bill T. Smart, 11806 C8
SMART, FLORENCE HERMAN
101, Kings Mountain, NC, 51803 B4
SMART, GLENDA FLOYD
70, Spartanburg, w/o William Earl Smart, 63009 C2
SMART, HELLEN MISSORA
87, Inman, w/o Virgil Roscoe Smart, 12109 C2
SMART, JAMES E.
76, Inman, h/o Martha Ann Baynard Smart, 122909 C4
SMART, MARGUERITE ROBINS
89, Inman, w/o Benjamin F. Smart Jr., 9807 D4
SMART, ROBERT E.
82, Union, 12503 B4
SMART, WELLINGTON CLEVELAND
94, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Roy Smart, 111505 C4
SMATHERS, CARRIE MAE BARKSDALE WHEELER
62, Spartanburg, 12406 B4
SMAWLEY, MARY SUE SMAWLEY
90, Marietta, w/o Thomas Gordon Smawley, 32401 B4
SMILEY, BETTY LOU BYARS
67, Gaffney, w/o Wallace L. Smiley, 51402 B5
SMILEY, IDELL SARRAT
92, Orangeburg, w/o Carlisle Smiley, 2105 C2
SMILEY, MACK GENE
72, Gaffney, h/o Lynda Owens Smiley, 32604 C4
SMILEY, TROY LEE
60, Roebuck, 31701 B4
SMILEY, VERA BLANTON
90, Gaffney, w/o Philip W. Smiley, 11002 B3
SMITH, ABRAHAM
95, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Litchenstein Smith and Pauline Litchenstein Smith, 111102 A10
SMITH, ADELE VIRGINIA BANKS
80, Spartanburg, w/o Ray G. Smith, 6172000 B4
SMITH, AGNES SPENCER
92, Spartanburg, w/o David Smith, 111804 C3
SMITH, AGNES WHITE
91, Glenn Springs, w/o Robert Paul Smith, 3809 B4
SMITH, ALAN TROY
46, Reidville, h/o Tonya Reeves Smith, 102101 B4
SMITH, ALBERT DANTZLER JR.
86, Pauline, h/o Virginia Stribling Smith, 83007 C4
SMITH, ALBERT EUGENE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Smith, 111004 C8
SMITH, ALBERTA BALLEW
82, Landrum, w/o Leonard E. Smith, 32601 A8
SMITH, ALEX STRATTON
58, Startex, h/o Gina Lynn Montgomery Smith, 93005 C2
SMITH, ALICE ELBERTA PEARSON
71, Woodruff, w/o Andrew Smith Jr., 9905 C4
SMITH, ALINE CHRISTINE
93, Inman, w/o Sam Copeland Smith, 102706 B2
SMITH, ALLEN AL
50, Gastonia, N.C., h/o Brenda Smith, 62101 B4
SMITH, ALLISON MOTTS
32, Boiling Springs, 111309 C2
SMITH, ALMA VAUGHAN
Spartanburg, w/o Leonard Lewis Smith and Maylon G. Smith, 101702 B2
SMITH, ALTON ALVIN
67, Boiling Springs, h/o Barbara Garrett Smith, 12903 C4
SMITH, ALTON FRANKLIN
59, Lyman, 3604 B5
SMITH, ANDREA JILL CARRICK
46, Lyman, w/o Sonny Smith, 42708 B4
SMITH, ANGELA BONITA MARTIN
46, Spartanburg, w/o Benny Frank Smith, 3901 C2
SMITH, ANNA DANIEL
74, Boiling Springs, w/o Martin Mason Smith, 121401 C2
SMITH, ANNA MARIE
84, Newton, NC, w/o Louis D. Smith, 62608 B3
SMITH, ANNIE FAYE SCRUGGS
63, Boiling Springs, w/o Earl Smith, 73003 C5
SMITH, ANNIE HAGOOD
93, Spartanburg, w/o William Joseph Smith, 71801 C4
SMITH, ANNIE P.
73, Jonesville, w/o Gonzalee Smith, 102404 B4
SMITH, ANNIE PARRIS
94, Easley, w/o Homer Calbert Lee and Robert Frank Smith, 42405 B4
SMITH, ANNIE RUTH
51, Spartanburg, 10408 C2
SMITH, ANNIE SUE MCCLINTOCK FULLER
Spartanburg, w/o Franklin Smith, 22201 A6
SMITH, ANNIE T.
89, Pauline, w/o Lloyd B. Smith, 101502 B2
SMITH, ANTHONY RYAN
32, Cross Hill, 52005 A10
SMITH, APRIL MAY POMRANKY
31, Enoree, w/o Gordon Smith, 112204 A12 and 112304 B3 and B4
SMITH, APRIL MICHELLE HENDERSON
29, Campobello, w/o Roger Eugene Smith, 12701 C3
SMITH, ARVILLE
72, Spartanburg, h/o Eunice Ingle Newman Smith, 51902 B4
SMITH, ASHTON KHOLE
8 days, Wellford, 32207 C6
SMITH, BARBARA JEAN ADAMS
68, Greer, w/o Curtiss Eugene Smith, 111502 C2
SMITH, BAROM J. JR.
51, Spartanburg, 31905 B4
SMITH, BARON JACOB
78, Fairmont, 121907 C4
SMITH, BARRY LEE
Spartanburg, 9409 C4
SMITH, BEATRICE WESTBROOK
90, Tryon, NC, w/o Esco Smith, 31607 B2
SMITH, BELVA MESSER
85, Buffalo, w/o Hollis Smith, 61102 B2
SMITH, BENJAMIN EARL
59, Travelers Rest, 21705 B2
SMITH, BENJAMIN LEE
60, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Hinckley Smith, 11705 C4
SMITH, BENNIE BENSON
69, Jonesville, h/o Jeanette Gilliam Smith, 51901 B4
SMITH, BENNY FRANK
66, Spartanburg, 121108 B2
SMITH, BERNICE
74, Startex, 13008 C4
SMITH, BERTHA ADDIE BEATRICE
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Smith Sr., 32002 C2
SMITH, BESSIE
Boston, w/o Richard A. Smith, 62301 B2
SMITH, BETTY
Spartanburg, w/o Standyard Smith Jr., 112407 C6
SMITH, BETTY JEAN
47, Spartanburg, 71003 B2
SMITH, BETTY JOYCE WOOD
69, Gaffney, w/o Stanley J. Smith, 412000 B3
SMITH, BETTY LOU RAY POWELL
77, Spartanburg, 91302 C2
SMITH, BETTY TURNER
TN, w/o Edward A. Smith, 2232000 C2
SMITH, BILLY JOE
Gaffney, h/o Teresa Smith, 101206 C4
SMITH, BLANCHE GOLIGHTLY
96, Greenville, w/o Basil Smith, 91506 B2
SMITH, BOBBIE MIRIAM
68, Woodruff, 122403 B2 and 122503 B6
SMITH, BOBBY DEAN
72, Greenville, 61804 C2
SMITH, BOBBY GENE
63, Buffalo, h/o Jean B. Smith, 102203 C4
SMITH, BOBBY JOE
50, Laurens, h/o Brenda B. Smith, 101806 C4
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Elizabeth Richerson Smith, 12201 B4
68, Lyman, h/o Sarah Fuller Smith, 2401 B4
SMITH, BOBBY RAY
67, Cowpens, 52605 C3
71, Boiling Springs, 9804 C4
SMITH, BOYCE EDWARD
77, Sneads Ferry, NC, h/o Helen Cunningham Smith, 62504 C2
SMITH, BROADUS LEE
76, Campobello, h/o Monty Mae Jackson Smith, 102702 B4
SMITH, BRUCE NORMAN
73, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Ann Seltzer Smith, 121108 B2
SMITH, BRYAN ALAN
30, Travelers Rest, 62104 A10
SMITH, CALVIN JAMES
Greer, h/o Merion D. Smith, 4105 C2
SMITH, CARL EUGENE
47, Jonesville, 11201 C2
SMITH, CAROLYN RANKIN
67, Boiling Springs, w/o J.C. Smith, 62508 C2
SMITH, CARRIE
83, Spartanburg, 9903 B2
SMITH, CARRIE CHICK
83, Union, w/o James Edward Smith, 8805 B2
SMITH, CARRIE L.
87, Spartanburg, w/o Leo Smith, 62405 C2
SMITH, CATHERINE COX
79, Inman, w/o James Smith, 61308 C4
SMITH, CATHERINE HORNE PROCTOR
86, Jonesville, w/o Alex P. Smith, 2909 C2
SMITH, CECIL JAMES
77, Inman, h/o Inez Kimbrell Smith, 81108 C2
SMITH, CECIL MANESS
89, Union, w/o Fred Houston Smith, 102706 B2
SMITH, CHARLES
95, Mill Spring, h/o Bertha Mae Thomas Smith, 5209 C2
SMITH, CHARLES EDWARD
Spartanburg, 12608 C2
SMITH, CHARLES FRANKLIN
63, Boiling Springs, h/o Gennie Ruth Jackson Smith, 62208 B4
SMITH, CHARLES JACKSON
55, Green Creek, NC, h/o Gilda Ann Loisell Smith, 7203 C4
SMITH, CHARLES M.
58, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie English Smith, 201002 B4
SMITH, CHARLES MITCHELL
73, Monroe, GA, h/o Louise Stevens Smith, 31303 B2
SMITH, CHARLES PRESTON
50, Inman, 7403 A10
SMITH, CHARLES ROBERT JR.
Spartanburg, 8203 B6
SMITH, CHARLES STANLEY
87, PA, h/o Myra Lee Smith, 5252000 B4
SMITH, CHARLES STEVENSON III
63, Moore, h/o Kay Ballenger Smith, 11109 B2
SMITH, CHARLES WESLEY
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Elizabeth Love Smith, 122503 B6 and 122603 A14
SMITH, CHAVIS LAMAR
21, Spartanburg, 12605 C6
SMITH, CHEBBY EUGENE
68, Pacolet, h/o Helen Jones Smith, 122906 B2
SMITH, CHRISTINE PHILLIPS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Smith Sr., 81501 C3
SMITH, CLARA MARGARIETTE
91, Spartanburg, 1403 B4
SMITH, CLARENCE DOUGLAS
91, Union, h/o Pauline Lane Smith, 122408 C5
SMITH, CLARENCE W.
Tryon, N.C., 71901 C2
SMITH, CLAUD O. JR.
79, Inman, h/o Betty Jo Salada Smith, 3905 C5
SMITH, CLAUDE BUFORD
91, Randleman, NC, 12508 C2
SMITH, CLAUDE D.
83, Union, h/o Mallie Lawson Smith, 5805 B4
SMITH, CLAUDE J.
93, Felton, PA, h/o Louise Fain Smith, 63003 A10
SMITH, CLAUDE WILLIAM
84, Forest City, NC, h/o Virginia Debrule Smith, 10303 C4
SMITH, CLAUDIE WENDELL
77, Greer, h/o Jennie Fowler Smith, 61201 C2
SMITH, CLEORA KOON
Laurens, w/o Allison Willis Smith, 32903 B4
SMITH, CLEVELAND ERNEST
51, Union, 31005 B2
SMITH, CLEVELAND L.
Spartanburg, h/o Sherbert Jean Smith, 6907 C2
SMITH, CLIFFORD BERNARD JR.
59, Pacolet, 122702 A11
SMITH, CLIFTON
Woodruff, 91901 B2
SMITH, CLINTON H.
83, Boiling Springs, h/o Lois Henderson Smith, 12202000 C3
SMITH, CLINTON L.
76, Greer, h/o Willie Mae Smith, 6901 B4
SMITH, COLUMBUS BENJAMIN
77, Albemarle, NC, h/o Marie G. Smith, 51105 C6
SMITH, CONNIE DIANNE
44, Chesnee, 91605 C2
SMITH, COOPER A.
68, Gaffney, h/o Doris Davis Smith, 4501 C2
SMITH, CORA B.
101, Spartanburg, 81501 C4
SMITH, CORNELIUS JR.
62, Plymouth, NC, h/o Wydell Williams Smith, 112504 B6
SMITH, CREN CLAYTON
93, Inman, w/o Offie W. Smith, 42205 C2
SMITH, CURTIS CECIL
75, Union, h/o Virginia Reid Smith, 21304 C4
SMITH, CURTIS J.
Spartanburg, 52905 B4
SMITH, CURTIS ROMEO
87, Chesnee, h/o Merle Bradley Smith, 11809 B4
SMITH, DAISY L.
79, Union, w/o Fletcher Smith, 8408 C2
SMITH, DAN LAVENDER
69, Gaffney, h/o Caroline Lewis Smith, 61301 C4
SMITH, DANNY EARL
42, Union, h/o Donna Lawson Smith, 12406 B2
SMITH, DANNY M.
69, Blacksburg, h/o Betty Spurlock Smith, 572000 B4
SMITH, DANNY RAY
42, Woodruff, 121401 C2
SMITH, DANNY WALTER
64, Woodruff, h/o Judy Grubbs Smith, 52908 B2
SMITH, DAVID CROCKETT
49, Inman, h/o Joyce Ann Tuttle Smith, 53109 B4
SMITH, DAVID EUGENE
Spartanburg, h/o Genobia Lindsey Smith, 22206 C5
SMITH, DAVID HAROLD
41, Spartanburg, h/o Laura Blackwell, 92105 C4
SMITH, DAVID HEATH
34, Taylors, 121407 C4
SMITH, DAVID RICHARD
48, Woodruff, h/o Barbara L. Smith, 5603 C2
SMITH, DEBIRDIE THURMOND BREWSTER
85, Spartanburg, 7182000 B2
SMITH, DELIA E. COHEN
Lyman, w/o Vernon Smith, 53108 C2
SMITH, DENNIS PERRY
78, Chesnee, h/o Vivian Smith, 51105 C7
SMITH, DEVER L.
72, Campobello, h/o Ruby Irene Adams Smith, 1152000 B3
SMITH, DEWEY L.
83, Cowpens, h/o Lottie Frady Smith, 42501 C4
SMITH, DEWEY LEE
75, Reidville, h/o Naomi Belcher Smith and Margie L. Smith, 3908 B4
SMITH, DOLLIE LAWSON
92, Buffalo, w/o William Isaac Smith, 3142000 C2
SMITH, DONALD
43, Spartanburg, 1302 B2
SMITH, DONALD JOE
63, Slidell, LA, 61801 A8
SMITH, DONIE
93, Laurens, 101904 B3
SMITH, DONNA FAYE
34, Spartanburg, 51804 B4
SMITH, DORA DRAPER
47, Spartanburg, 71307 C2
SMITH, DORIS HELEN BLACKWELL
68, Florence, 101708 C2
SMITH, DORIS LEE DILLARD
80, Woodruff, w/o Harold E. Smith, 91706 B4 and 91806 B2
SMITH, DOROTHY ANN DANIELSON
78, Spartanburg, w/o Bernard R. Smith, 41504 B2
SMITH, DOROTHY C.
85, Campobello, w/o Talmage D. Smith, 61707 B4
SMITH, DOROTHY CHAPMAN
87, Spartanburg, w/o Dantzler Earl Smith, 11222000 B2
SMITH, DOROTHY ETHEL BOITER
73, Moore, w/o Fred James Smith, 7142000 C2
SMITH, DOROTHY JOHNSON
81, Buffalo, w/o James L. Smith, 21905 B5
SMITH, DOROTHY LILLIAN
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Thurman Smith, 12509 C2
SMITH, DOROTHY LOUISE
73, Boiling Springs, w/o Vernon Ray Smith, 31704 C4
SMITH, DOROTHY LOUISE PAYDEN
Spartanburg, w/o Richard Smith, 22008 C2
SMITH, DOROTHY MITCHELL
92, Spartanburg, w/o Dudley Henry Smith, 31807 B4
SMITH, DOROTHY SNOW
73, Greer, w/o Robert Eugene Smith Jr., 9905 C4
SMITH, DOROTHY VICKY
39, Spartanburg, 7706 B2
SMITH, DORRIS SMITH
82, Union, w/o Reuben Marshall Smith, 101202 B4
SMITH, DOUGLAS V.
93, Tryon, NC, h/o Patricia Sheldon Smith, 51205 C4
SMITH, DUDLEY PAUL JR.
67, Pacolet, 12206 B4
SMITH, E.J.
75, Spartanburg, h/o Norma Jean Eubanks Smith, 51009 B4
SMITH, EARL LLOYD
66, Inman, 12705 B4 and 31105 C2
SMITH, EARLENE WILLINGHAM
101, Spartanburg, w/o George Smith Jr., 51901 B3
SMITH, EDDIE BILLINGS
92, Clinton, 10508 B4
SMITH, EDDIE VIRGINIA KIMBRELL
92, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Randolph Smith, 22003 B5
SMITH, EDITH JUNE SIMMONS
68, Pelham, w/o William Andrew Smith, 52701 B4
SMITH, EDITH WALKER
82, Gaffney, w/o Robert Smith, 43005 B4
SMITH, EDNA LANE
81, Rutherfordton, N.C., 10801 A10
SMITH, EDWARD CARLTON
82, Chesnee, h/o Marion Scruggs Smith, 11606 B2
SMITH, EDWIN JAMES JR.
54, Hendersonville, NC, 4706 C2
SMITH, ELIZA MCNULTY
94, Columbia, w/o Alex A. Dickson and D. Lesesne Smith, 103108 C2
SMITH, ELIZABETH C.
89, Union, w/o Lewis Smith, 111108 C2
SMITH, ELIZABETH GARDNER
68, Landrum, 6172000 B4
SMITH, ELIZABETH I.
87, Spartanburg, 32408 C2
SMITH, ELIZABETH JENKINS
91, Gaffney, w/o Dever W. Smith, 9112000 A8
SMITH, ELIZABETH MCBRIDE
81, Spartanburg, w/o William R. Smith, 41707 C4
SMITH, ELIZABETH MCGRAW
83, Spartanburg, w/o Wilburn P. Smith, 5272000 B4
SMITH, ELLEN LOUISE MARTIN
85, Forest, VA, w/o Harry V. Smith, 121502 B4
SMITH, ELLIOTT FULLER
84, Union, h/o Virginia Holcombe Smith, 101805 B2
SMITH, ELLISON EUGENE
86, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Jones Elzie Smith, 32207 C6
SMITH, ELMER LOUISE
Spartanburg, w/o James Franklin Smith, 3909 C2
SMITH, ELMER ODELL
88, Duncan, h/o Jessie Brock Smith, 10105 B4
SMITH, ELSIE SEAY
89, Spartanburg, w/o William V. Smith, 112905 B4
SMITH, ELWILLIE HILL
Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Smith, 31603 B4
SMITH, EMMA BELLE
82, Buffalo, N.Y., 92501 C3
SMITH, EMMA CARRIE
72, Mayo, w/o James Walter Smith, 61206 B2
SMITH, EMMA J. SMITH
86, Spartanburg, 10906 B2
SMITH, ERIC FRANK JR.
29, Duncan, h/o Jennifer Ezell Smith, 31009 C2
SMITH, ERNEST
59, Spartanburg, h/o Elwillie Hill Smith, 82505 B4
81, Inman, h/o Pauline Smith, 9302000 B4
SMITH, ERNEST O.
69, Moore, h/o Joyce Cross Smith, 6201 B4
SMITH, ERVIN MARIAN
92, Union, h/o Ruth Smith, 102808 C4
SMITH, ESSIE WILKIN
85, Wellford, w/o Monroe Smith Sr., 71701 C4
SMITH, ESTELLE LAWSON
92, Woodruff, w/o Horace E. Smith, 12807 B5
SMITH, ESTELLE SMITH
96, Greer, w/o Edd Smith, 10201 C2
SMITH, ETHEL CHARLES
98, Spartanburg, w/o J. Leroy Smith, 12801 B4
SMITH, ETHEL JANE CHRISTOPHER
102, Greer, w/o Nick Nathaniel Smith, 112602 C2
SMITH, EUGENE
67, Woodruff, 62403 C2
SMITH, EULA BELLE
88, Green Creek, N.C., 92601 C4
SMITH, EULA NODINE
88, Landrum, w/o John James Smith, 52709 C5
SMITH, EVA EMORY
90, Chesnee, w/o Holland J. Smith, 31805 C3
SMITH, EVA KATE FARISH
84, Gaffney, w/o Robert Marion Smith, 5608 C5
SMITH, EVELYN COHEN
Duncan, 62809 B4
SMITH, EVELYN MARY
84, Pauline, 10106 B5
SMITH, EVELYN R.
69, Cowpens, w/o Clarence Alvin Smith, 111107 B4
SMITH, FANNIE E.
84, Pacolet, 22102 B3
SMITH, FANNIE LOUISE COLEMAN
81, Clinton, w/o Will Smith Jr., 6306 B4
SMITH, FAYE MARIE NORTON
64, Spartanburg, w/o Harold E. Smith, 7202 B2
SMITH, FLETCHER DAVID
74, Forest City, NC, h/o Mary Mildred Adams Smith, 12803 B2
SMITH, FLORA MAE GASTON
69, Greer, 3232000 C2
SMITH, FLORA MAE GREEN
70, Duncan, w/o Norman Smith, 8182000 A17
SMITH, FLORA NESBITT
86, Inman, w/o Elliott Smith, 11142000 B4
SMITH, FLOREE SUTTON
Pacolet, w/o Paul B. Smith, 102208 C4
SMITH, FLORENCE CALDWELL
84, Whitmire, w/o James Clifton Smith, 3106 C4
SMITH, FLORENCE MAE SAILOR
93, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Victor Smith, 2504 B4
SMITH, FLOSSIE PEARL TERRY
72, Lyman, w/o Thomas Eugene Smith Jr., 12904 B3
SMITH, FLOYD HARVEY
85, Pauline, h/o Elizabeth Hughes Smith, 82203 C3
SMITH, FLOYD JR.
Greenville, 32409 C2
SMITH, FLOYD RAY
63, Spartanburg, h/o Rita Steadman Smith, 5608 C5
SMITH, FOY W.
74, Pineville, NC, h/o Colleen Myott Smith, 5706 B5
SMITH, FRANCENA R.
Spartanburg, w/o Walter L. Smith, 112404 C4
SMITH, FRANCES MAXCINE WESTMORELAND
66, Woodruff, w/o Billy Newton Smith, 952000 B2
SMITH, FRANK
Pacolet, 41208 C4
SMITH, FRANK MARTIN SR.
78, Campobello, 71101 C2
SMITH, FRANKI SEAY
52, Spartanburg, 102501 C2
SMITH, FRED ALTON
75, Roebuck, h/o Louise Gwinn Smith, 11403 B2
SMITH, FRED C.
79, Jonesville, h/o Gladys Prysock Smith, 22002 C3
SMITH, FRED DEAN
64, Union, h/o Bethania Smith and Connie Millwood Smith, 2107 B4
SMITH, FRED DEXTER
80, Glendale, h/o Mary Frances Cox Smith, 9904 B3
SMITH, FRED F.
75, Pacolet, h/o Mildred Bell Lee Smith, 51101 C2
SMITH, FREDERICK SPENCER JR.
73, Tryon, NC, h/o Cornelia Cox Smith, 62405 C2
SMITH, FREIDA CUDD
62, Greenville, w/o Bobby Joe Smith, 9601 C2
SMITH, FURMAN
79, Spartanburg, 7407 C2
SMITH, G. BENJAMIN
94, Columbia, h/o Elizabeth Cashion Smith, 11802 C2
SMITH, G.B.
80, Spartanburg, 32606 B4
SMITH, G.C.
84, Spartanburg, 31203 C3
SMITH, GARY CHARLES JR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Dora Rogers Smith, 123004 B4
SMITH, GARY WYNNE
45, Moore, h/o Terri Poteat Smith, 62402 A8
SMITH, GENA TURNER
97, Union, w/o Ross Smith, 83009 B4
SMITH, GENEAL LAWSON
83, Greer, w/o Herbert M. Smith, 61806 B4
SMITH, GEORGE EDWARD SR.
75, wellford, h/o Eva Mae Jones Smith, 61401 B4
SMITH, GEORGE JR.
60, Pauline, 71002 C4
SMITH, GEORGE W. JR.
Moore, 5807 C4
SMITH, GEORGIA MAE
79, Spartanburg, 41006 B2 and 41106 C4
SMITH, GEORGIA MAE ENLOW
87, Union, 8802 B4
SMITH, GERALDINE J.
52, Gaffney, 41503 B2
SMITH, GERALDINE PITTMAN
82, Pauline, 11402 A13
SMITH, GERLDINE PAT IRBY
41, Spartanburg, 102005 C4
SMITH, GETTIS CLEO
71, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Rose Marie Smith, 4807 B4
SMITH, GLADYS MARGARET
71, Cornelius, NC, w/o William Thomas Smith, 5403 B4
SMITH, GLADYS MARIE GODDARD
84, Gaffney, w/o Wilson Arthur Smith, 71801 C3
SMITH, GLADYS WILMA
Mauldin, 3108 C4
SMITH, GLENN
Lebanon, KY, 2409 C4
SMITH, GRACE GUYTON
Spartanburg, w/o Wilbur Eugene Smith, 8301 C2
SMITH, GROVER CLEVELAND
76, Boiling Springs, h/o Mary Louise Cheatwood Smith, 122902 B4
SMITH, GUYNELL REBECCA YOUNG ELLIS
81, West Columbia, SC, w/o Jack Ellis and Jack Smith, 62008 C2
SMITH, GWENDOLYN L.
73, Lanham, MD, 122709 B4
SMITH, GWENDOLYN M.
56, Roebuck, 122502 B4
SMITH, HAROLD DEAN SR.
67, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Vera Lynch Smith, 102901 A8
SMITH, HAROLD EUGENE
61, Moore, h/o Joyce Dill Smith, 111901 A10
SMITH, HAROLD FRANKLIN
70, Columbia, h/o Collen G. Smith, 41304 B2
SMITH, HAROLD LEE
Spartanburg, 1207 B2
SMITH, HAROLD R.
70, Inman, h/o Patsy Settle Smith, 9908 C4
SMITH, HAROLD WILLIAM
58, Woodruff, 12101 B4
SMITH, HARRIET HARVEY
64, Mauldin, 42206 B4
SMITH, HARRIETT G.
IL, 10152000 B4
SMITH, HARRIETT G. RAVAN
IL, w/o Joseph E. Smith, 10182000 C4
SMITH, HARRY B.
80, Wellford, 1408 C3
SMITH, HATTIE MAE DAVIS
79, Gaffney, w/o Harry Smith, 4601 C2
SMITH, HAYDEN GILLIAM
81, Henderson, NC, w/o Paul Smith, 31206 B5
SMITH, HAZEL
86, Greer, 111101 B4
SMITH, HAZEL BURGIN
93, Greer, w/o William Noland Smith, 111405 B2
SMITH, HAZEL MAE LITTLEJOHN
78, Pacolet, w/o Frank J. Smith, 52808 C4
SMITH, HAZEL WOOD
89, Greer, w/o Clyde Lee Smith, 101801 B2
SMITH, HAZEL WRIGHT VAUGHN
94, Greer, w/o Edmond Ezra Vaughn and A.J. Smith, 4806 B4
SMITH, HEIDI MICHELLE
19, Spartanburg, 11122000 B4
SMITH, HELEN DORIS INABINET
80, Fort Myers, FL, w/o Clarence William Smith, 72708 B4
SMITH, HELEN EUGENIA COOKE
79, Inman, w/o Hamish Neal Smith, 3708 C2
SMITH, HELEN LOCKHART
77, Campobello, w/o Thomas Wilson Smith, 61701 B4
SMITH, HELEN LOUISE LANSTON
96, Loudon, TN, w/o Kenneth William Smith, 3108 C4
SMITH, HELEN LOUISE MARTIN
85, Forest, VA, w/o Harry V. Smith, 121702 B3
SMITH, HELEN WALL
76, Forest City, NC, 11603 C2
SMITH, HERMAN
72, Spartanburg, 7209 C4
SMITH, HERMAN HICKS
71, Pauline, h/o Frances Davis Smith, 122802 B4
SMITH, HOBART FRANKLIN
92, Greer, h/o Hortense Foster Smith, 52109 C4
SMITH, HORACE CARROLL
78, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Williams Smith, 42601 B2
SMITH, HORACE JACKSON
89, Moore, h/o Mae Spelce Smith, 42001 C2
SMITH, HORTENSE GRACE FOSTER
88, Greer, w/o Hobart F. Smith, 72509 C2
SMITH, HOWARD RAY
Spartanburg, h/o Yvonne Thomas Smith, 102906 B4
SMITH, HUBERT DONNIE
57, Spartanburg, 122807 C2
SMITH, HUDIE JR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Estella M. Smith, 52804 A14
SMITH, HUGH LANE
71, Pauline, 71607 B2
SMITH, IMOGENE THEUNE
82, Woodruff, w/o Franklin Bluford Smith, 21101 B4
SMITH, INEZ EVANS
92, Greer, w/o Oliver Smith, 42101 B4
SMITH, INEZ HORTON
79, Inman, w/o V.J. Smith Sr., 91101 C2
SMITH, IRENE ADAMS
74, Campobello, w/o Dever L. Smith, 42901 B4
SMITH, IRIS OLIVIA BULLMAN
59, Spartanburg, 71702 C5
SMITH, ISABELLE C.
90, Spartanburg, h/o James Paul Smith, 2705 A12
SMITH, ISAIAH CALANDIS
18 months, Greer, 9204 B1 and 9604 A12
SMITH, ISOM EARL
77, Greer, h/o Sarah Frances Solesbee Smith, 21304 C5
SMITH, J. VERNE
81, Greer, h/o Jean Myers Smith, 121806 A1 and B2 and 122106 A1
SMITH, J.C.
66, Boiling Springs, h/o Carolyn Rankin Smith, 8303 B4
SMITH, J.D.
69, Pacolet, 1505 C4
SMITH, JACK
78, Roebuck, h/o Betty DeLay Smith, 101901 A10
SMITH, JACK LAURYNS SR.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Burgess Smith, 12202 B3
SMITH, JACKIE
66, Union, h/o Brenda Smith, 21306 B2
SMITH, JACOB LEE
infant, Wellford, 5805 B4
SMITH, JACQUELINE EMMA
40, Gaffney, w/o Les K. Smith, 11002 B3
SMITH, JACQUELYN DENISE HENDERSON
33, Jonesville, w/o Jerry Dean Smith, 1142000 C2
SMITH, JAMES A.
87, Union, w/o Marie Shehan Smith, 22108 B2
SMITH, JAMES ALBERT
60, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Keenan Smith, 652000 A10
SMITH, JAMES B.
77, Inman, h/o Clara Ray Smith, 62501 A8
SMITH, JAMES BENJAMIN
73, Union, 102502 C3
SMITH, JAMES BREADEN
59, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Beverly Davis Smith, 6802 B4
SMITH, JAMES CLYDE
81, Chesnee, h/o Virginia Fay Smith Smith, 61901 B2
SMITH, JAMES CONLEY
62, Spartanburg, 12204 B4
SMITH, JAMES DONALD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Collins Smith, 3806 C4
SMITH, JAMES DOUGLAS
66, Spartanburg, 1292000 B4
SMITH, JAMES E.
80, Inman, h/o Margaret Dover Smith, 113001 C2
SMITH, JAMES EARL
82, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Casey Smith, 12308 C2
SMITH, JAMES EDWARD
68, Memphis, TN, 72405 B4
SMITH, JAMES HENRY
70, Greer, h/o Jacqueline Mason Smith, 52005 A10
SMITH, JAMES IRA
89, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Gowan Smith, 9909 C4
SMITH, JAMES LESLIE
76, Greenville, h/o Fae Faulkner Smith, 852000 B4
SMITH, JAMES LEWIS
65, Spartanburg, 52207 C1 and 52307 C4
SMITH, JAMES LOYD
55, Landrum, 102104 B2
SMITH, JAMES LYLES
93, Spartanburg, h/o Eloise Hendrix Smith, 52609 C2
SMITH, JAMES MARSHALL
66, Spartanburg, h/o Bonnie Smith, 72709 A7
SMITH, JAMES MILTON
93, Snellville, GA, h/o Margaret Motte Griffin Smith, 12006 C2
SMITH, JAMES ROBERT
67, Woodruff, 6504 B5
SMITH, JAMES WILLIS
87, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth May Wenig Smith and Tracy Kehyaian Smith, 4209 B2
SMITH, JAN
50, Union, 81407 C4
SMITH, JANET DICKERSON
72, Lyman, w/o O.C. Smith, 6105 C4
SMITH, JANICE FULLER
39, Spartanburg, 9906 A1 and 91206 B2
SMITH, JARROD CLAYTON
31, Spartanburg, 12201 B4
SMITH, JASON THOMAS
28, Inman, 61207 C4
SMITH, JEAN MYERS
81, Greer, w/o J. Verne Smith, 111906 B1 and 112006 B2
SMITH, JEANENE W.
71, Lyman, w/o Joe B. Smith, 6503 B2
SMITH, JEFFREY CRAIG
42, Inman, h/o Sandra Smith, 41903 B4
SMITH, JENNIE MAE FOWLER
78, Greer, w/o Claudie W. Smith, 22206 C5
SMITH, JEROME JR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Jeter Smith, 71909 B3
SMITH, JERRY ANDREW
Spartanburg, 552000 C2
SMITH, JERRY WAYNE
66, Chesnee, h/o Joan Smith, 11108 C2
SMITH, JERRY WILLIAM
68, Woodruff, h/o Nancy Crowe Smith, 31007 B5 and 31107 B5
SMITH, JESSE VANDERBILT JR.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Tipton Smith, 112508 C2
SMITH, JESSIE BROCK
78, Duncan, w/o Elmer O. Smith, 5282000 B4
SMITH, JESSIE W.C. III
Clarkston, GA, 32608 C2
SMITH, JIMMIE EDWARD JR.
35, Boiling Springs, h/o Jeannine Ann Melcher Smith, 12302 B2
SMITH, JIMMY LEE
61, Rosedale, NY, h/o Rosalind Torrence, 2102 C2
SMITH, JIMMY, JR.
Spartanburg, 4201 A8
SMITH, JO ANN MORGAN
68, Forest City, NC, 41102 B4
SMITH, JOE CLIFTON
65, Pauline, h/o Valerie Gardner Smith, 91307 C6
SMITH, JOE HICKS
67, Blacksburg, h/o Phyllis Roberts Smith, 31902 C3
SMITH, JOE LEWIS
62, Union, h/o Geneva Smith, 10502 B5
SMITH, JOE WILLIAM
77, Spartanburg, h/o Edith V. Smith, 51302 A8
SMITH, JOHN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Mae Smith, 5506 B4
SMITH, JOHN CARL
65, Blacksburg, 11802 C3
SMITH, JOHN CORNELIUS JR.
66, Gaffney, h/o Pernice Oglesby Smith, 11504 B3
SMITH, JOHN E.
77, Union, h/o Sara Gault Smith, 112702 B2
SMITH, JOHN EARL
80, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret George Smith, 62905 C8
SMITH, JOHN EDWARD
64, Philadelphia, PA, h/o Cassie Boy Smith, 51105 C7
SMITH, JOHN HENRY
83, Spartanburg, h/o Mary R. Hannah-Smith, 81007 C3
SMITH, JOHN JAMES
89, Landrum, h/o Eula Nodine Smith, 121804 B6
SMITH, JOHN JOSEPH
88, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Martin Smith, 111107 B4
SMITH, JOHN L.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Betty L. Helriggle Smith, 12204 B2
SMITH, JOHN MARION SR.
63, Gaffney, h/o Geraldine Jenkins Smith, 81101 B4
SMITH, JOHN PATRICK
74, Moore, h/o Martha Washington Smith, 42301 A8
SMITH, JOHN ROBERT
81, Inman, h/o Margie Cash Smith, 103105 C4
SMITH, JOHN SUMNER
84, Spindale, NC, h/o Madge Watkins Smith, 21903 C4
SMITH, JOHN THOMAS
64, Blacksburg, h/o Louise Bishop Smith, 12903 C4
SMITH, JOHN WARRINER IV
24, Hawaii, 10505 A1:a
SMITH, JOHN WILKINS
88, Hendersonville, NC, 82004 C2
SMITH, JOHNIE MAE HUGHES
Roebuck, w/o Thomas Edward Smith, 42805 B2
SMITH, JOHNNIE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Marie McKissick Smith, 1152000 B4
SMITH, JOHNNIE ANN AVANTS
61, Inman, w/o Raymond E. Smith, 8192000 B4
SMITH, JOSEPH SR.
56, Cross Anchor, h/o Shirley Kellett Smith, 72501 C4
SMITH, JOSHUA KYLE
4, Campobello, 12701 C3
SMITH, JOYCE RAYE CUTSHAW
68, Spartanburg, w/o Paul C. Smith, 21709 C2
SMITH, JUANITA HANCOCK
70, Spartanburg, w/o Rudolph Smith, 1192000 C4
SMITH, JUANITA IMOGENE CRAFT
60,Simpsonville, w/o Lecille E. Smith, 9242000 B4
SMITH, JUANITA MARCELLIA SMITH
67, Pauline, w/o Buford Smith, 7282000 A14
SMITH, JUDY ANN SATTERFIELD
59, Pauline, w/o Robert Columbus Smith, 102408 C2
SMITH, JULIA LETTIE FOSTER
88, Green Creek, NC, w/o John Smith, 63004 C6
SMITH, JUNIOR WALTER
73, Mooresboro, NC, 12604 A8
SMITH, KAM'RON
infant, Spartanburg, 121106 B2
SMITH, KAREN FAITH MURPHY
46, Spartanburg, w/o Davis Smith, 102804 B2
SMITH, KAREN PATRICIA
30, Reidville, 71503 B2
SMITH, KATE ETHEL BRYANT
97, Spartanburg, w/o Harry Conway Smith Jr., 1507 B2
SMITH, KATHERINE HETTIE
93, Greer, 2509 B3
SMITH, KATHERINE ROGERS
86, Spartanburg, w/o William Aldon Smith and Lawrence E. Smith, 31405 A11
SMITH, KATHLEEN
90, Forest City, NC, w/o Roy Smith, 82705 B10
SMITH, KATHY RISER
55, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Glenn Smith, 122004 C2
SMITH, KEITH ELDRED
47, Spartanburg, 2207 B2
SMITH, KENNETH DUDLEY
73, Myrtle Beach, h/o Majorie Smith, 32606 B4
SMITH, KENNETH LOWELL
52, Gaffney, 1802 C4
SMITH, KENNETH RAY
83, Spartanburg, h/o Jean Hunter Smith, 8109 C2
SMITH, KESSIHA YVETTE CHEEKS
35, Spartanburg, 41903 B1
SMITH, KIM'RON
infant, Spartanburg, 121106 B2
SMITH, LANDRUM PRINCE
69, Greer, h/o Peggy Jean Harvey Smith, 5501 B4
SMITH, LARRY ALTON
64, Moore, h/o Linda Pruitt Smith, 71702 C4
SMITH, LARRY JAMES
65, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Gaye Abraham Smith, 92408 C4
SMITH, LARRY WAYNE
47, Spartanburg, 2407 B6
64, Spartanburg, h/o Sandra Roach Smith, 22309 C2
SMITH, LAURA JEANNE
73, Spartanburg, w/o Oakley E. Smith, 3502 C2
SMITH, LAWRENCE
Gaffney, h/o Eva Smith, 111905 B4
SMITH, LAWRENCE WAYNE
52, Enoree, h/o Kathy Montgomery McArthur Smith, 102805 C2
SMITH, LAYMEN PAUL
71, Spartanburg, h/o Wilhemenia Mitchell Smith, 33007 C4
SMITH, LAZARUS GENE
54, Indio, CA, h/o Sadie Wiley Smith, 112204 A12
SMITH, LENNIE
82, Woodruff, w/o William F. Smith, 12906 B4
SMITH, LENNY RYAN
50, Roebuck, 82705 B10 and 82905 B2
SMITH, LEONARD ERNEST
91, Landrum, h/o Alberta Ballew Smith, 42309 B2
SMITH, LEVI
83, Chesnee, h/o Faye Anderson Smith, 121905 B3
SMITH, LEWIS F.
71, Baltimore, MD, 52505 C9
SMITH, LILA
94, Marlette, MI, w/o Reo Smith, 41505 C2
SMITH, LILLIAN GOODE
99, Forest City, NC, 62003 C3
SMITH, LILLIE MAE BROWN
95, Spartanburg, w/o William James Casey and William Faber Smith, 4808 C2
SMITH, LILY REBEKAH
Pauline, 62903 B4
SMITH, LINDA DIANE
53, Inman, 12282000 C2
SMITH, LINDA GAIL LANTRIP
Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Wayne Smith Jr., 52903 B2
SMITH, LINDA LOUISE FOX
53, Norfolk, VA, 6402 B4
SMITH, LISA BRANNON
40, Spartanburg, w/o Patrick L. Smith, 72703 B4
SMITH, LIZZIE MAE
Spartanburg, 71505 A12
SMITH, LOTTIE MAE MILLWOOD THOMAS
81, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce E. smith, 9203 B2
SMITH, LOUIS ANTHONY
Pacolet, h/o Cheryl Barksdale Smith, 82709 C4
SMITH, LOUISE BABB
81, Union, w/o James K. Smith, 12003 A10
SMITH, LOUISE FERGUSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Smith, 22403 A10
SMITH, LOUISE JAMES
91, Union, w/o R. Wallace Smith, 111905 B4
SMITH, LOUISE STEPHENS
79, Monroe, GA, w/o Charles Mitchell Smith, 71704 B4
SMITH, LOUISE WOODRUFF
69, Spartanburg, w/o Stinson Smith, 71102 B2
SMITH, LUCILE MCBRIDE
Spartanburg, w/o J. Henry Smith, 2108 C2
SMITH, LUCILLE ROBERTS JACKSON
Augusta, GA, 8904 A10 and 81104 C4
SMITH, LUCILLE WEST
Spartanburg, 41208 C4
SMITH, LULA REBECCA LINDER
78, Rutherfordton, NC, 61604 C2
SMITH, LUTHER
85, Jonesville, h/o Elizabeth Jeffries Smith, 12904 B2
SMITH, MABEL DEAN FINCH
94, Pauline, w/o Bomar Boyd Smith, 92207 D2
SMITH, MABEL LOUISE
72, Greer, 3504 C2
SMITH, MADDISON ABIGAIL
infant, Greer, 92506 B2
SMITH, MAE SPELCE
87, Moore, w/o Horace J. Smith, 101905 C9
SMITH, MAGGIE WEST
91, Spartanburg, w/o Sidney Smith, 22201 A6
SMITH, MAMIE BOYD
Spartanburg, w/o Sylvester Smith, 22808 B2
SMITH, MAMIE HINSON
98, Inman, w/o Molden Avery Smith, 11808 C2
SMITH, MARGARET ANN
56, Landrum, w/o Rick Smith, 112403 A8
SMITH, MARGARET ELZIE JONES
Spartanburg, w/o Ellison E. Smith, 41406 C2
SMITH, MARGARET F. MOSS
76, Spartanburg, w/o Aster Smith, 6104 C2
SMITH, MARGARET HAZEL CALDWELL
86, Startex, w/o Lammie Landrum Smith, 111201 A12
SMITH, MARGIE ANN ROSS
71, Duncan, w/o Barron L. Smith, 11202 B4
SMITH, MARGIE M.
71, Hendersonville, NC, w/o Robert C.L. Smith, 10304 B4
SMITH, MARIE
92, Spartanburg, w/o Milton Smith, 92609 C2
SMITH, MARIE L. SHEHAN
80, Jonesville, w/o James A. Smith, 10604 C4
SMITH, MARIE MCKISSICK
Spartanburg, w/o Johnnie Smith, 12604 A12
SMITH, MARION
Inman, 81701 C3
SMITH, MARION DOUGLAS
79, Florida, h/o Louise Smith Phillips, 4109 C2
SMITH, MARION HELEN SULLIVAN
79, Roebuck, w/o John James Smith, 6608 C2
SMITH, MARION SCRUGGS
73, Chesnee, w/o Edward Carlton Smith, 8607 C2
SMITH, MARION YOUNG
83, Columbus, NC, w/o Benny Leroy Smith, 112606 B4
SMITH, MARSHALL BRETT
39, Union, h/o Beverly G. Smith, 11162000 C2
39, Union, h/o Beverly Gambrell Smith, 11152000 B2
SMITH, MARSHALL EUGENE
53, Gaffney, 12103 B4
SMITH, MARSHALL LAMAR
71, Greer, 9407 C2
SMITH, MARSHALL NORRIS
69, Charlotte, NC, h/o Wilma J. Smith, 6703 B5
SMITH, MARTHA DILLARD
83, Greer, w/o C. Edwin Smith, 42408 B4
SMITH, MARTHA JEAN JEFFCOAT
56, Pauline, 61105 B4
SMITH, MARTY LAWRENCE
48, Spartanburg, 52807 D4
SMITH, MARY
55, Spartanburg, 5132000 B4
SMITH, MARY ALICE
55, Spartanburg, 5112000 B4
SMITH, MARY CAROL
89, Spartanburg, w/o John Henry Smith, 113007 C4
SMITH, MARY ELIZABETH
Gastonia, NC, 12205 B4
SMITH, MARY ELIZABETH GREGORY
57, MD, w/o Herbert Smith, 522000 C2
SMITH, MARY ELLA
69, Spartanburg, 103003 B4
SMITH, MARY ELLEN
94, Inman, 11805 C2
SMITH, MARY EUGENIA
55, Cowpens, w/o Joe Dever Smith Jr., 72706 C4
SMITH, MARY FRANCES BARNETTE
82, Greenville, w/o J. Allen Smith, 122107 C4
SMITH, MARY FRANCES JOLLEY
67, Buffalo, w/o Basil Coggins Smith, 11262000 B4
SMITH, MARY HARDENIA JEFFERIES
87, Gaffney, w/o William Baxter Smith, 101807 C5
SMITH, MARY LOUISE
65, Spartanburg, w/o Malcolm R. Smith, 22102 B2
SMITH, MARY LOUISE PRINCE
88, Spartanburg, w/o Elmer Lamar Smith, 952000 B2
SMITH, MARY RUTH HANNAH
83, Inman, w/o John H. Smith, 31407 C4
SMITH, MASLEAN GREER
105, Newark, NJ, w/o Sonny Smith, 5704 C4
SMITH, MATTHEW
49, Spartanburg, 52808 C5
SMITH, MATTIE
67, Spartanburg, 11407 B5
SMITH, MATTIE LEE HUGHES
64, Pacolet, w/o Otis Smith Sr., 10302 B2
SMITH, MATTIE NESBITT
Spartanburg, w/o Abraham Smith, 8203 B6
SMITH, MAUDE CHESNEY
83, Woodruff, w/o Toy E. Smith, 4502 C4
SMITH, MCGOWAN
69, Enoree, h/o Carolyn Gossett Smith, 11901 A8
SMITH, MELVIN OTTO
66, Gowensville, h/o Micheline Smith, 101303 A10
SMITH, MICHAEL
34, Spartanburg, 111801 B5
SMITH, MICHAEL ANTHONY
45, Spartanburg, 62108 C6
SMITH, MICHAEL CHARLES
43, Spartanburg, 53007 C6
SMITH, MICHAEL CHARLES JR.
18, Boiling Springs, 62803 B1 and 62903 B4
SMITH, MICHAEL JEROME
45, Spartanburg, h/o Angelica Smith, 21607 B2
SMITH, MICHAEL LEE
54, Spartanburg, 91403 B5 and 91703 C6
Spartanburg, h/o Lillie Thomas Smith, 22509 C4
SMITH, MICHAEL REESE
61, Moore, 4707 C4
SMITH, MILDRED FARR
106, Spartanburg, w/o Jim Smith, 2152000 C2
SMITH, MILDRED GUYNELL GORE
93, Chesnee, w/o William Haywood Smith, 32107 C4
SMITH, MILDRED PRESGRAVES FOLTZ
71, Boiling Springs, w/o Oliver G. Smith, Jr., 32801 B4
SMITH, MILTON TOMMY
82, Greer, h/o Edna D. Vaughn Smith, 11904 A10
SMITH, MINNIE HUGHES
79, Pacolet, w/o Marion Smith, 7804 B2
SMITH, MINOR CLIFTON
78, Enoree, h/o Rachel T. Smith, 91801 B4
SMITH, MIRIAM MEDLOCK
78, Florence, 10404 A12
SMITH, MITTIE RUTH
69, Union, 33102 B4
SMITH, MOLLIE G.
88, Chesnee, w/o Hubert H. Smith, 10103 B4
SMITH, MYRTLE WILLIAMS
87, Woodruff, 6302 A10
SMITH, NANCY ANN
48, Asheville, NC, 112709 C7
SMITH, NANCY M. GREER
52, Greer, w/o Charles W. Smith, 12706 C4
SMITH, NATHANIEL
54, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Gentry Smith, 9152000 C2
SMITH, NATHANIEL JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Georgia Elijah Smith, 62805 C4
SMITH, NELLIE BROWN
88, Spartanburg, w/o Willard B. Smith, 4803 B2
SMITH, NELLIE EMORY
82, Odessa, TX, 42402 C3
SMITH, NELLIE MCALISTER
79, Duncan, w/o Morris Cannon Smith, 82706 B4
SMITH, NETTIE B.
Wilmington, DE, w/o Wilson K. Smith, 3405 C5
SMITH, NINA WALDEN
82, Switzer, w/o John Boyd Smith III, 4202 B4
SMITH, NORMA JUNE TURNER
69, Union, w/o Jimmy Smith, 8507 B4
SMITH, NORMAN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Mack Smith, 83106 C4
SMITH, NORMAN MILTON
64, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia R. Smith, 32308 B4
SMITH, OLIN DELANO
58, Cross Hill, h/o Wanda Bailey Smith, 61801 A8
SMITH, OLIVER G. JR.
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Mildred Foltz Smith, 42007 C4
SMITH, ORA ELIZABETH TAYLOR
Valdosta, GA, w/o Marshal L. Smith, 1803 B3
SMITH, OSCAR ELIJAH
Union, h/o Loree Smith, 2902 B4
SMITH, OTIS LESTER, JR.
52, Gaffney, h/o Marcell Patterson Smith, 8112000 A10
SMITH, PATRICIA
73, Jacksonville, FL, w/o Nathan Smith, 81506 B2
SMITH, PATRICIA ANN
52, Spartanburg, 10209 C2
SMITH, PATRICIA ANN SIMPSON
56, Spartanburg, w/o Stanley E. Smith Sr., 31702 B5
SMITH, PATRICIA FAYE ANDREWS
68, Wellford, w/o Lloyd Palmer Smith, 83007 C4
SMITH, PATRICIA FLOYD
69, Summerville, w/o Ernest Clifton Smith, 3501 A10
SMITH, PATRICK DENNIS
42, Williamsburg, VA, h/o Gloria Smith, 62802 C2
SMITH, PATSIE GIST
82, Spartanburg, w/o George W. Smith, 61004 B2
SMITH, PATSY RUTH PUTNAM
75, Spartanburg, w/o William Huskey and Joe D. Smith, 72008 B4
SMITH, PAUL C.
65, Spartanburg, h/o Joyce Cutshaw Smith, 462000 B4
SMITH, PAUL DANIEL
58, Woodruff, 121704 C2
SMITH, PAUL DAVID
74, Boiling Springs, h/o Nona Elizabeth Allen Smith, 71407 D4
SMITH, PAUL EDWARD
52, Pacolet, h/o Betty Wilson Smith, 9804 C4
SMITH, PAUL ELBERT
65, Union, h/o Norma Hawkins, 10502 B5
SMITH, PAUL HENRY
76, Union, h/o Rachel Sanders Smith, 122804 B3
SMITH, PAULINE LINDER
95, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Albert Smith, 8607 C2
SMITH, PEARL BEATY
94, Greer, w/o James Luther Smith, 2102 C2
SMITH, PEARL PORTER
95, Lockhart, w/o Thomas Monroe Smith, 21003 A10
SMITH, PEGGY A. GORE
61, Boiling Springs, w/o Harold Dean Gore, 61205 B4
SMITH, PEGGY JEAN HARVEY
70, Greer, w/o Landrum Prince Smith, 2503 C4
SMITH, PEGGY JEAN HESTER
78, Greer, w/o Kenneth Smith, 8705 B4
SMITH, PENNY MARIE
41, Inman, 22803 A10
SMITH, PENOLA BLACKWELL
89, Chesnee, w/o Hollis Smith, 41506 B4
SMITH, PHILLIP GRAHAM
67, Walterboro, 112706 B2
SMITH, PINCKNEY BARNETT
Mt. Pleasant, h/o Audrey J. Smith, 71203 B6
SMITH, POLLYANNA GREGORY
85, Florence, w/o Victor Mullins Smith, 11202 B4
SMITH, RACHEL LEOPARD
64, Woodruff, w/o Harold Smith, 122709 B5
SMITH, RACHEL SANDERS
72, Union, w/o Paul H. Smith, 121502 B4
SMITH, RACHEL TAYLOR
77, Woodruff, w/o Minor Clifton Smith, 21504 B5
SMITH, RALPH HEYWARD
78, Campobello, h/o Janet Rollins Smith, 121402 B5
SMITH, RANDALL STEVEN
46, Campobello, h/o Trevelyn Alford Smith, 122002 C4
SMITH, RAYMOND A.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Pallie Rollison Smith, 82001 A8
SMITH, RAYMOND GUY
87, Spartanburg, h/o Adele Virginia Banks Smith, 9106 C2
SMITH, REBECCA REEDER
96, Spartanburg, w/o John Henry Smith, 72809 C2
SMITH, REGGIE DALE
47, Pacolet Mills, 121001 A10
SMITH, RICHARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Padyen Smith, 122502 B4
SMITH, RICHARD ADOLPH
75, Gaffney, h/o Anne Brock Smith, 31304 B4
SMITH, RICHARD KEVIN
27, Woodruff, 22504 B5 and B6
SMITH, RITA JANE SIGMON
49, McConnells, 72406 B2
SMITH, ROBERT C.
58, Pauline, h/o Judy Ann Satterfield Smith, 21106 B4
SMITH, ROBERT C.L.
72, Campobello, h/o Margie M. Smith, 3803 B4
SMITH, ROBERT CARR
84, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Elias Smith, 101702 B2
SMITH, ROBERT D.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Robert Emory Smith, 11242000 A10
SMITH, ROBERT DEAN
72, Greenville, 61704 B3
SMITH, ROBERT FRANK
60, Columbus, NC, h/o Lina Vance Smith, 12407 C5
SMITH, ROBERT JR.
Spartanburg, 2206 C6
SMITH, ROBERT LEE
63, OH, h/o Clara McGinney Smith, 3222000 C4
74, Spartanburg, 7107 B4
SMITH, ROBERT LEE JR.
66, Kings Mountain, NC, h/o Mary Wade O'Kelley Smith, 3505 B4
SMITH, ROBERT LEE SR.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Phillips Smith, 21902 B2
SMITH, ROBERT LOUIS
Spartanburg, h/o Pauline M. Smith, 12807 B5
SMITH, ROBERT MACK
81, Spartanburg, h/o Susie Mae Smith, 2401 B4
SMITH, ROBERT NELSON JR.
Decatur, GA, 22603 C4
SMITH, ROBERT SAMUEL JR.
75, Greer, h/o Ruth Geddis Smith, 32903 B4
SMITH, ROGER TONY
41, Duncan, h/o Lana Smith, 31102 A8
SMITH, ROLAND
Spartanburg, 32708 B2
SMITH, ROLAND CAMPBELL
82, Roebuck, h/o Doris Campbell Smith, 9152000 C2
SMITH, ROOSVELT, SR.
52, Jonesville, h/o Inez Crawford Smith, 10272000 C2
SMITH, ROSA LEE
Greenville, 81707 C2
SMITH, ROSA LEE CANNON
82, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Lee Smith, 12403 B4
SMITH, ROSE ELLA CARTER
52, Spartanburg, 11407 B4
SMITH, ROSEVELT, SR.
Woodruff, h/o Mary Ruth Phifer Smith, 11301 B2
SMITH, ROY DEAN
52, Inman, h/o Jean Smith, 11309 C2
SMITH, ROY E.
76, Woodruff, 83105 C6
SMITH, ROY F.
81, Union, h/o Eva Williams Smith, 41409 C2
SMITH, ROY JUNIOR
Spartanburg, h/o Anna Mae Massey Smith, 81005 C4
SMITH, ROY LEE
80, Inman, h/o Emma Roberta Alverson Smith, 72906 B4
SMITH, ROY MCBEE
77, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Jackson Smith, 12506 A1 and C4
SMITH, ROY W.
Boiling Springs, h/o Ruby H. Smith, 122504 C4
SMITH, RUBY ELIZABETH MULLINAX
93, Boiling Springs, w/o Lewis Cannon Smith, Sr., 4201 A8
SMITH, RUBY GARDNER
87, Landrum, w/o Arthur Mark Smith, 112605 B7
SMITH, RUBY JANE PETTIT
90, Pauline, w/o Raymond B. Smith, 32908 C4
SMITH, RUBY JOHNSON
91, Columbia, w/o John W. Smith, 121301 C2
SMITH, RUBY K.
83, Pacolet, w/o C.B. Smith Sr., 92801 C2
SMITH, RUBY PAULINE SCOGGINS
78, Inman, 101901 A10
SMITH, RUBY THOMAS
80, Spartanburg, w/o Ewel D. Smith, 362000 A10
SMITH, RUBY WILSON
85, Buffalo, w/o James E. Smith, 82309 B4
SMITH, RUDOLPH
73, Spartanburg, h/o Juanita Hancock Smith, 842000 C2
SMITH, RUTH
Greenville, 111509 B4
SMITH, RUTH ANNE JOHNSON
74, Spartanburg, w/o James Ayers Smith, 111905 B4
SMITH, RUTH BLACKWELL
97, Greer, w/o Roscoe Smith, 111005 B6
SMITH, RUTH CROCKER
82, Union, w/o Marvin Smith, 32308 B4
SMITH, RUTH HAZEL
55, Spartanburg, 121503 A12
SMITH, RUTH MCDANIEL
89, Spartanburg, w/o Ray Smith, 6506 B2
SMITH, SADIE PAULINE LANE
79, Union, w/o Douglas Smith, 62802 C2
SMITH, SALLIE LOUISE VAUGHN
80, Inman, w/o Roscoe Smith, 12402 B2
SMITH, SALLIE MAE JOHNSON
69, Spartanburg, w/o John Henry Smith, 7401 C4
SMITH, SAM C.
57, Tryon, NC, 43005 B4
SMITH, SAM J.
81, Union, 4232000 B4
SMITH, SAMUEL LEROY
75, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Word Smith, 72308 C2
SMITH, SANDRA DEANTHIA
50, Roebuck, w/o James Smith Jr., 101405 C2
SMITH, SANDRA GAYLE WILLIS
60, Pauline, w/o Frank Smith, 3605 B5
SMITH, SARA CALDWELL
72, Pauline, w/o Jack Sullivan Smith, 61105 B4
SMITH, SARA FRANCES MOORE
59, Pelham, w/o Stephen Thomas Smith, 112102 C2
SMITH, SARAH B. MCCOLLUM
72, Carlisle, w/o Jesse Harold Smith, 41302 B4
SMITH, SARAH CANNON
90, Summerville, 42404 B6
SMITH, SARAH ELIZABETH HEDDERLY
63, Greer, w/o Elford Smith, 9101 B4
SMITH, SARAH FRANCES SOLESBEE
77, Greer, s/o Isom John Earl Smith, 102503 B6
SMITH, SARAH GENOBLES
84, TX, w/o William Rufus Smith, 9122000 B2
SMITH, SARAH NEELY
74, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Wesley Smith, 52507 C2
SMITH, SARAH PHILLIPS
79, Gaffney, w/o C.B. Smith, 10403 B4 and B5
SMITH, SARAH PINSON
87, Boiling Springs, w/o Walter Preston Smith, 72409 C2
SMITH, SARAH STEPHENS
95, Laurens, w/o Charles Owen Smith, 101405 C2
SMITH, SEDELL L. JONES
Spartanburg, 121808 B2
SMITH, SHIRLEY HILL
66, Spartanburg, w/o Ben Lee Smith, 121903 C5
SMITH, SHIRLEY MAXWELL PARKER
63, Forest City, NC, 92002 C2
SMITH, SHIRLEY RUTH JONES
53, Laurens, 11504 C2
SMITH, SHIRLEY SELINA
54, Gaffney, 5132000 B4
SMITH, STANLEY EUGENE JR.
27, Union, 2702 B4
SMITH, STANLEY J.
72, Gaffney, h/o Betty Joye Smith, 5701 A8
SMITH, STEPHEN
60, Campobello, h/o Annette Fenton Smith, 72405 B4
SMITH, STEPHEN ALLAN
43, Pickens County, h/o Lisa Kondas Smith, 42106 C2
SMITH, STINSON
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary H. Smith, 22103 A10
SMITH, STOKES JEROME
83, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Allen Smith, 32204 A8
SMITH, SUSAN ELIZABETH
37, Buffalo, 4104 B4
SMITH, SUSAN WOFFORD RANKIN
58, MD, w/o Norman Lee Smith, 642000 B4
SMITH, SYLVESTER JR.
Spartanburg, 62303 A8
SMITH, SYLVIA MCCLUNEY
Cowpens, w/o Johnny Lee Smith, 1506 A8
SMITH, TABBIS J.
97, Spartanburg, 123103 C5
SMITH, TERESA L. LONG
51, Roebuck, w/o Preston C. Smith, 101904 B2
SMITH, TERRY LEE
53, Aiken, 111104 B2
SMITH, TESSIE RUTH IVEY
83, Gaffney, w/o William L. Smith, 62404 B2
SMITH, THELMA BRITT
73, Spartanburg, w/o William Ralph Smith, 43008 C2
SMITH, THELMA J.
Atlanta, GA, 3807 C4
SMITH, THELMA MAE BEARD
83, Union, w/o Roger Owen Smith, 42305 B4
SMITH, THEOLA BROOKS STREET
80, Blacksburg, 63002 B4
SMITH, THOMAS EDWARD
81, Roebuck, h/o Johnie Mae Hughes Smith, 71506 B4 and 71606 B4
SMITH, THOMAS GORDON
87, Greer, h/o Jane Johnson Smith, 42001 C2
SMITH, THOMAS JAMES
60, Washington, D.C., h/o Winnie Lee Conley Smith, 72601 B5
SMITH, THOMAS JEFFERSON JR.
Spartanburg, 92402 C2
SMITH, THOMAS LEON
62, Moore, h/o Sally Martin Smith, 63005 B4
SMITH, THOMAS LYNN
46, Forest City, NC, h/o Debra Burgess Smith, 12904 B3
SMITH, THOMAS MATHIS
71, Cowpens, 7262000 C4
SMITH, THOMAS STEVEN
52, Spartanburg, 7206 B4
SMITH, THOMAS WILSON
86, Campobello, h/o Helen Lockhart Smith, 8292000 B2
SMITH, THURMAN D.
76, Blacksburg, h/o Doris Jean Moss Smith, 32903 B3
SMITH, TONYA MICHELLE
23, Boiling Springs, 12152000 C4
SMITH, TRACY ALLEN
42, Spartanburg, 52604 C5
SMITH, TRACY DIANE COPELAND
42, Inman, w/o Matthew Smith, 122804 B5 and 122904 C6
SMITH, TRAVIS JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Johns Smith, 7407 C2
SMITH, TROY R., SR.
91, Spartanburg, h/o Edna I. Smith, 9172000 B2
SMITH, VERA LEE BLACKMON
87, Spartanburg, w/o B. Frank Smith Jr., 22408 B4
SMITH, VERA LOUISE
43, Spartanburg, 91307 C6
SMITH, VERDIS ROSIE SMITH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Vanston Blease Greer, 12206 B4
SMITH, VERNON
Lyman, h/o Della E. Cohen Smith, 13109 C4
Spartanburg, h/o Naomi E. Boston and Mary Marie Smith, 71803 C2
SMITH, VICTOR GUTHRIE JR.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Powell Smith, 42609 B4
SMITH, VINCENT COLBERT
48, Spartanburg, 3603 B3
SMITH, VIRGIE H.
87, Pacolet, 3903 B4
SMITH, VIRGIE I.
97, Union, w/o Zeb Smith, 11201 C2
SMITH, VIRGINIA
92, Inman, w/o Alfred Raymond Smith, 92007 C2
SMITH, VIRGINIA B.
79, Spartanburg, w/o Perry H. Smith, 121007 C4
SMITH, VIRGINIA CAROLINE LEWIS
75, Gaffney, w/o Dan L. Smith, 41508 C4
SMITH, VIRGINIA CHRISTIE
Spartanburg, w/o Irvine Clifford Smith, 8309 A9
SMITH, VIRGINIA EDWARDS
79, Buffalo, w/o Boyd Smith, 111705 B7
SMITH, VIRGINIA FAYE SHARPE
67, Chesnee, w/o Coy Sharpe and James Clyde Smith, 12103 B5
SMITH, VIRGINIA N. CROWE
79, GA, w/o Arby Smith, 1252000 C2
SMITH, VIRGINIA PRUITT
88, Brevard, NC, w/o Ralph L. Smith, 53007 C7
SMITH, VIRGINIA SPARKS
79, Columbus, NC, w/o Frank Smith, 91905 B2
SMITH, VIRGINIA TATE
84, Gaffney, w/o Edwin Smith, 121807 C4
SMITH, WADE
Columbia, h/o Barbara W. Smith, 101704 B4
SMITH, WALLACE E.
84, New Braunfels, TX, h/o Nona Schneider Smith, 92505 B4
SMITH, WALTER E.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Beulah Mary Pearson Smith, 61306 C5
SMITH, WALTER PRESTON
84, Inman, h/o Sarah Pinson Smith, 82605 C2
SMITH, WARD C.
76, Taylors, 6172000 B4
SMITH, WAYNE ADAMS
63, Inman, h/o Frances Smith, 52607 C4
SMITH, WESLEY THOMAS SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Lyles Smith, 63002 B4
SMITH, WESLEY, JR.
43, Spartanburg, 51701 C2
SMITH, WILHELMINA KELLY
88, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Smith Jr., 101708 C3
SMITH, WILL, JR.
79, Enoree, h/o Louise Smith, 11212000 C2
SMITH, WILLIAM A.
73, Inman, h/o Grace Owens Smith, 8601 A8
SMITH, WILLIAM ALLEN
87, Union, h/o Virginia Wade Smith, 42401 C2
SMITH, WILLIAM ALVIN
80, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Burnett Smith, 71905 B4
SMITH, WILLIAM CANNON SR.
76, Duncan, h/o Rebecca Hart Smith, 5802 C4
SMITH, WILLIAM CARL
72, Blacksburg, h/o Gladys Campbell Smith, 53101 B2
SMITH, WILLIAM DENNIS
90, Greer, h/o Beulah Mae Brewton Smith, 7504 A12
SMITH, WILLIAM HOSEA
67, Buffalo, 92903 A8
SMITH, WILLIAM JOHN
83, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie Lindsay Smith, 22304 A10
SMITH, WILLIAM JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Denise Davis Smith, 91703 C5
SMITH, WILLIAM L.
85, Gaffney, h/o Tessie Ruth Ivey Smith, 32003 B4
SMITH, WILLIAM N. JR.
80, Pauline, h/o Roberta Floyd Smith, 6807 C4
SMITH, WILLIAM PALMER
79, Forest City, NC, h/o Helen Wall Smith, 9202 C4
SMITH, WILLIAM RALPH
71, Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Britt Smith, 51901 B4
SMITH, WILLIAM THOMAS
74, Greenville, 2901 C2
SMITH, WILLIE
61, Spartanburg, h/o Sherry Carson Smith, 7406 B2
83, Campobello, h/o Margaret Brown Smith, 31107 B4
SMITH, WILLIE DONALD
57, Gaffney, 112401 B4
SMITH, WILLIE DUPREE
79, Spartanburg, 51901 B4
SMITH, WILLIE FLORENCE SARTOR
96, Union, 51509 C2
SMITH, WILLIE JAMES
Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Smith, 32906 C4
SMITH, WILLIE LEROY
Spartanburg, h/o Ollie R. Smith, 61005 C4
SMITH, WILLIE MAE
Spartanburg, 101201 C2, 101501 A8
SMITH, WILLIE MAE HOLLEY
91, Pacolet, w/o Bennie Smith, 1804 B2
SMITH, WILLIE MAE STROBLE
72, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur B. Smith, 32902 C3
SMITH, YVONNIE
54, Gaffney, 2609 C2
SMITH, ZENO THARP
71, Laurens, h/o Mildred Hanvey Smith, 11402 A9
SMITH-SABREE, JUDY RENEE
37, Trenton, NJ, w/o Daniel Sabree, 102202 B2
SMITHERMAN, MARGARET MONTJOY MORGAN OWINGS
76, Enoree, w/o Mirk Smitherman, 122000 B4
SMITHFORD, KATHALEEN STEVENS
96, Spartanburg, 2507 B2
SMITHLING, MARY JANE THOMPSON
69, Inman, w/o Roger Alden Smithling, 10192000 B4
SMITHYMAN, HAROLD STEPHEN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Champion Smithyman, 7801 B4
SMOAK, CECILIA AGNES MCMAHON
99, Pacolet, w/o John Tucker Smoak, 53002 B4
SMOAK, DAVID LOUIS JR.
48, Gaffney, h/o Rachel Moore Smoak, 42109 C2
SMOAK, JANE WILKES
88, Spartanburg, w/o Albert Ronald Smoak, Sr., 232000 C2
SMOAK, JEANNINE KELLY
48, Greenville, w/o Coleman F. Smoak Jr., 41308 B4
SMOAK, JOHN MCMAHON
Rutherford County, NC, 12204 B2
SMOAK, MARTHA INABINET
92, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Smoak, 22305 C8
SMOOTS, DOROTHY LAMBRIGHT
89, Union, 91807 C2
SMOTHERS, ROENA M.
85, Columbus, N.C., w/o Gil Smothers, 122901 B4
SMYRE, ROBERT LEWIS JR.
45, Cowpens, 6506 B3
SMYTH, CARMEN WHITING
84, Flat Rock, NC, w/o Lewis Blake Smyth, 101505 B4
SMYTH, LEWIS BLAKE
85, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Carmen Whiting Smyth, 4304 B6
[../../footer.htm]