Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Ri-Ry

RICE, AGNES ANDERSON
90, Charlotte, NC, w/o Marion Bruton Rice, 61003 B4
RICE, ALBERT
Spartanburg, h/o Diana Thomas, 12808 C2
RICE, ALVIN SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Martin Rice, 11401 B4
RICE, ARTHUR ALVIN
68, Woodruff, h/o Brenda Waddell Rice, 41705 B4
RICE, AUGUSTA B.
73, Spartanburg, w/o Willie J. Rice, 102501 C2
RICE, BERNICE MILLER
77, Chesnee, w/o Ivory Rice, 8308 B4
RICE, BERTHA DURHAM
80, Woodruff, w/o James Henry Rice, 92306 B4
RICE, BETTY JEAN
40, Union, 91601 B4
RICE, BONNIE FULLER
89, Spartanburg, w/o Furman Andrew Rice, 91006 B4
RICE, BOOKER T.
59, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn A. Posey Rice, 53005 B4
RICE, CARRIE N.
69, Spartanburg, 31303 B3
RICE, CARRIE WILLIAMS
50, Spartanburg, w/o James Rice, 2405 C2
RICE, CASSANDRA ELAINE
20, Woodruff, 10102000 C2
RICE, CHARLENE
Pacolet, 121107 C5
RICE, CLYDE EVERETT
84, Spartanburg, h/o Rachel Butler Rice, 12207 B2
RICE, CLYDE JAMES
32, GA, h/o Joyce McCier Rice, 6222000 B2
RICE, DARRYL JYMAL
Spartanburg, 8708 B4
RICE, DAVID C.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Dianne Pierce Rice, 11282000 C2
RICE, DONALD
66, Spartanburg, 12504 B4 and 12804 C8
RICE, DOUGLAS L.
43, Spartanburg, h/o Nutricia Rice, 812000 B4
RICE, EILO SETZER
68, Matthews, NC, w/o Mike Rice, 11107 C6
RICE, ELEAZER
71, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jean Rice, 101906 C10
RICE, ELOISE GOODE
80, Inman, w/o Johnny Rice, 61203 B4
RICE, ELWILLIE
Lyman, h/o Iola Irby Rice, 121403 B4
RICE, EMANUEL
89, Spartanburg, h/o Minnie Lee Fowler Rice, 52103 C4
RICE, EULA MAE CUNNINGHAM JONES
77, Moore, w/o Jim Rice, 111605 C8
RICE, FRANCES
Woodruff, 122306 B4
RICE, FRANCES WOOD
95, Spartanburg, w/o Lewis Mulloy Rice, 12506 C4
RICE, FRANK HILLIARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Jean Pierce Rice, 12004 C4
RICE, GRACE RUTH
63, Inman, 71409 C2
RICE, HAROLD DAVID
48, Spartanburg, h/o Roberta Parks Rice, 4212000 C2
RICE, HAROLD DEAN
58, Cowpens, h/o Pamela Green Rice, 12201 A6
72, Gaffney, h/o Betty Spencer Rice, 11208 C5
RICE, HAROLD LEE SR.
64, Washington, D.C., 72001 C2
RICE, HATTIE GRACE THOMAS
47, Woodruff, w/o John Wayne Rice, 103108 C2
RICE, HENRY ALLEN
63, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Jean Rice, 9102 B5
RICE, JACK L. JR.
71, Harrisburg, PA, h/o Barbara Carelock Rice, 12403 B4
RICE, JAKE ROY
65, Spartanburg, 61901 B2
RICE, JAMES ARTHUR SR.
60, Jonesville, h/o Ruby M. Waldo Rice, 121801 C3
RICE, JAMES HUNTER
59, Spartanburg, 3307 B5
RICE, JAMES RANDOLPH
41, Woodruff, 11607 B1 and 12007 B2
RICE, JARONIA HOLLAND
90, Inman, w/o Mack Rice, 11006 B4 and 11206 B4
RICE, JEAN P.
77, Spartanburg, w/o Frank H. Rice, 21107 B5
RICE, JOE H.
44, Buffalo, 62604 B4
RICE, JOHNNY JR.
65, Spartanburg, 13003 B4
RICE, JUDY W.
51, Boiling Springs, 32702 C2
RICE, KATHLEEN PYE
79, Spartanburg, w/o Major Joseph Rice, 11404 B4
RICE, L.C.
Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Langston Rice, 121601 B4
RICE, LEWIS
57, Spartanburg, 1607 B4 and 1707 B4
RICE, LOUISE RICHARDSON
84, Spartanburg, w/o Marion Jefferson Rice, 11504 B4
RICE, LULA BECKHAM
82, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde Rice, 122803 B5
RICE, MARY ETTA
52, Union, 12904 B2
RICE, MARY LEE JENKINS
Spartanburg, w/o Bobbie Rice Sr., 10301 C4
RICE, MATTIE LOU
64, Brooklyn, NY, w/o Wade Rice, 11803 B4
RICE, MATTIE MAE
55, Spartanburg, 81904 B2
RICE, MELBA MCCURRY
94, Orangeburg, w/o Frank M. Rice, 81807 C4
RICE, MELVIN
63, Woodruff, h/o Emma Rice, 71905 B4
RICE, MORRIS ANTONIO
17, Spartanburg, 121501 B4
RICE, NANNIE MAE DAVIS
69, Spartanburg, w/o Lee Rice, 8502 C2
RICE, NELLIE BROWNING
99, Woodruff, w/o Thomas Edward Rice, 41701 C3
RICE, NICHOLAS SENTELL
16, Spartanburg, 102201 A8
RICE, PAUL E.
Bronx, NY, h/o Maria Rice, 52109 C4
RICE, RANDOLPH
61, Woodruff, 12202000 C3
RICE, REUBEN CHARLES
32, Spartanburg, 102401 C4
RICE, RICHARD RUSSELL
66, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Laura Rice, 2307 B2
RICE, ROBERT DANIEL
56, Union, h/o Brenda Jennings Rice, 4607 C4
RICE, SARAH BROWN
62, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Rice, 12132000 C4
RICE, SCOTT ALLEN
36, Roebuck, 41604 C2
RICE, STEPHEN
21, Sumter, 102709 C2
RICE, SUMTER K.
91, Union, h/o Elizabeth Coleman Rice, 3806 C5
RICE, SUSAN ELIZABETH
53, Spartanburg, 5709 B2
RICE, T.C.
71, Garden City, h/o Sue Sikes Rice, 42203 B4
RICE, THELMA MILLER
Spartanburg, 3709 C2
RICE, THEODORE CECIL
58, Pacolet, 10103 B4
RICE, THEODORE JR.
Pacolet, h/o Loree Smith Rice, 81502 B3
RICE, THERESA LYNN WHITE
39, Spartanburg, 122005 B5
RICE, THOMAS CLAYTON
52, Charlotte, NC, 102005 C4
RICE, THOMAS JR.
KIA Vietnam (1965), 23, 72509 A1 and 9609 A1 and 91709 C4 and 92009 B4
RICE, TYRONE MATTHEW JR.
43, Spartanburg, 102604 B1
RICE, VICKI DIANE
58, Woodruff, 72408 B2
RICE, VICKIE JEWELL
48, Spartanburg, w/o Darrell Rice, 11907 B2
RICE, VIRGINIA ANN BLACK
48, Spartanburg, 62703 B6
RICE, VIRGINIA PATSY COHEN
Spartanburg, w/o James Rice, 62705 B2
RICE, WILLIAM BERNARD
25, Spartanburg, 12805 B1 and 121005 C4
RICE, WILLIAM CHARLES
35, Spartanburg, 42704 B4
RICE, WILLIAM H.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Stott Rice, 122306 B4
RICE, WILLIE
67, Inman, 2809 B4
RICE, WILLIE G.
75, Union, 3182000 B4
RICE, ZELLA
57, Woodruff, 81306 B4
RICE-JETER, HATTIE
79, Spartanburg, 51101 C2
RICE-WALKER, DOROTHY
62, Union, 63009 C2
RICH, CLYDE ARNOLD
88, Spartanburg, h/o Edna Pearl Moss Rich, 82107 C2
RICH, EDNA PEARL MOSS
83, Boiling Springs, w/o Clyde Arnold Rich, 82502 B4
RICH, RONALD STANLEY
74, Spartanburg, h/o Faith Wilson Rich, 31501 B4
RICHARD, CHARLES E. JR.
43, Spartanburg, 1508 C2
RICHARD, CHARLES EDWARD, SR.
58, Spartanburg, h/o Maudy Booker Richard, 1501 C2
RICHARD, CHARLES L. JR.
30, Pauline, 111001 B4
RICHARD, DORA MAE FORTNER
79, Roebuck, w/o Lester Richard, 31308 B2
RICHARD, ELMER JOSEPHINE STEADINGS
82, Roebuck, w/o Robert Martin Richard, Sr., 8152000 B8
RICHARD, GARY WAYNE
51, Roebuck, 6402 B4
RICHARD, JENNIE JONES
78, Anderson, w/o Robert A. Richard, 121305 C4
RICHARD, LESTER
83, Roebuck, h/o Dora Mae Fortner Richard, 121108 B2
RICHARD, ROBERT ANDREW
80, Greenville, h/o Jennie Overa Jones Richard, 2507 B2
RICHARD, TONI ELIZABETH (SEE WYNN, TONI ELIZABETH)
25, Roebuck, w/o Troy Martin Richard, 31304 A1 and B4
RICHARD, TROY MARTIN
28, Roebuck, h/o Toni Elizabeth Richard, 31304 A1 and 31604 B4
RICHARD, VERDELL (SEE RICHARDSON, VERDELL)
RICHARDS, ANNIE JOHNSON
91, Greenville, w/o Alfred Lynn Richards, 9302 B2
RICHARDS, BERNICE HORD
85, Inman, w/o Martin L. Richards, 31808 C4
RICHARDS, BETTY SHEARER
55, Lyman, w/o Joseph Randall Richards, 81301 A8
RICHARDS, BOBBY EUGENE
71, Spartanburg, h/o Alice Collins Richards, 6905 B4
RICHARDS, CHARLES L.
61, Roebuck, h/o Nancy Lewis Richards, 52409 B4
RICHARDS, CHARLES SUMPTER
79, Fountain Inn, h/o Ruby Tucker Richards, 113005 C7
RICHARDS, COBY ALEXANDER
infant, Gaffney, 1201 B2
RICHARDS, CURTIS LEON
68, Elizabethton, TN, h/o Janice R. Richards, 71906 C8
RICHARDS, DOROTHY KATE
64, Woodruff, w/o Paul Richards, 11402 A13
RICHARDS, DOROTHY V.
64, Woodruff, 11302 B4
RICHARDS, ELEANOR MOODY
74, Woodruff, w/o Gene Charles Richards, 102001 B4
RICHARDS, EMILY GAYLE WHEATLEY
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Ronald Langley Richards, 7708 C2
RICHARDS, EUGENE
64, Blacksburg, h/o Virginia Henderson Richards, 92304 B2
RICHARDS, HELEN RINARD
97, Spartanburg, w/o Charles L. Richards, 11509 B2
RICHARDS, JANICE MARIE RUDOLPH
66, Laurens, w/o Curtis Leon Richards, 71906 C8
RICHARDS, JOHN H. JR.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Teena McCarter Richards, 3305 B2
RICHARDS, JOSEPH D.
88, Garland, TX, 42607 C5
RICHARDS, LEE JR.
58, Blacksburg, h/o Hilda Jordan, 32003 B4
RICHARDS, LOIS ELIZABETH SHELL
77, Moore, w/o Daniel Earl Richards, 12508 C2
RICHARDS, LOREE CHESNEY
93, Greenville, w/o Luther Adgie Richards, 71503 B2
RICHARDS, LUTHER BROCKNELL, SR.
55, Blacksburg, 10142000 B4
RICHARDS, LYDA MAE HELLAMS
98, Simpsonville, w/o John Irby Richards, 91702 B2
RICHARDS, MARGARET TRAMMELL PEACE
78, Woodruff, w/o Tom Peace and Charles Richards, 73109 C2
RICHARDS, MARY LOUISE
68, Boiling Springs, w/o Donald Roderick Richards, 9804 C4
RICHARDS, MELVIN FRANKLIN
66, Woodruff, 31507 C4
RICHARDS, MYRLYNN WHITE OWNBEY
79, Rutherfordton, NC, 11902 B5
RICHARDS, NEVA
79, Spartanburg, 71108 C2
RICHARDS, PEGGY ANN
57, Woodruff, 3805 B2
RICHARDS, ROBERT MARION
63, Spartanburg, 122505 B5
RICHARDS, ROY J.
69, Colton, CA, h/o Elouise Pate Richards, 91908 C2
RICHARDS, RUBY TUCKER
76, Woodruff, 9702 B4
RICHARDSON, ALFRED JESSE LEE, JR.
76, Woodruff, h/o Dottie June Richardson, 9172000 B4
RICHARDSON, BARBARA ANN
Spartanburg, 122106 C4
RICHARDSON, BARBARA GLYMPH
73, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Gordon Richardson, 3601 B4
RICHARDSON, BETTY JO ANN BRATCHER
Spartanburg, w/o Edwin Newton Richardson Jr., 11403 C2
RICHARDSON, BETTY MCDOUGAL
76, Spartanburg, w/o Deas Manning Richardson, 92705 C4
RICHARDSON, BILLIE JEAN GREER
66, Campobello, w/o Robert E. Richardson, 52309 C2
RICHARDSON, CARL GORDON
82, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara G. Richardson, 32405 B2
RICHARDSON, CAROLYN MEANS LETMON
Spartanburg, 72705 C4
RICHARDSON, CARRIE FLETCHER
96, Gaffney, w/o Dwight D. Richardson, 1162000 B4
RICHARDSON, DETHA M.
70, Una, w/o John Richardson, 92001 B4
RICHARDSON, ELIZABETH MCGEE
71, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Payne Richardson IV, 21802 A10
RICHARDSON, ELMER MORGAN
Lyman, h/o Terry B. Richardson, 42205 C2
RICHARDSON, FEROL GREGORY
79, Union, w/o Melvin Robbins Richardson, 121702 B3
RICHARDSON, GEORGE MASON JR.
69, Blacksburg, 111302 B4
RICHARDSON, JOHN THOMAS
55, Inman, 4407 C4
RICHARDSON, JUANITA ROOKARD
Spartanburg, w/o Lonnie Richardson, 21508 C2
RICHARDSON, JULIUS ROY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Segelhorst, 72003 B5
RICHARDSON, LEONARD D.
53, Boiling Springs, h/o Linda Anderson Richardson, 71802 B2
RICHARDSON, LILLIE BELL
Pacolet, w/o Alonzo Richardson, 113009 A8
RICHARDSON, LUCILLE
Hoover, AL, w/o William M. Richardson, 43009 B2
RICHARDSON, MARCUS WYANE
Chesnee, h/o Sylvia Rookard Richardson, 111806 B4
RICHARDSON, MARVIN FRANKLIN
76, Gaffney, h/o Alma Porter Richardson, 101301 B4
RICHARDSON, RONALD JENNINGS
50, Duncan, h/o Carolyn Marlow Richardson, 71007 C4
RICHARDSON, VERDELL
62, Taylors, h/o Bennie Lee Moody Richardson, 81905 C2 and 82005 B4
RICHARDSON, VERNESSA VRONTA
47, Spartanburg, 61909 C5
RICHEY, DALLAS G.
51, Moore, h/o Theresa Swofford Richey, 1803 B2
RICHEY, JOE ALLEN
74, Inman, h/o Janice Hall Richey, 52508 B5
RICHIE, JAMES GERALD
78, Duncan, h/o Sallie E. Richie, 11142000 B4
RICHMOND, CORA GRETCHEN LUNDQUIST
80, Inman, w/o Lester Dunham Richmond, 3408 C4
RICHTER, VIRGINIA HORGAN
84, Spartanburg, w/o William H. Richter, 5605 A12
RICHTER, WILLIAM HUGO
82, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Horgan Richter, 121503 A12
RICKET, WILLIAM NORMAN
90, Fountain Inn, h/o Dorothy B. Ricket, 10504 B4
RIDDLE, AGNES HOPE COATES
79, Spartanburg, w/o John Manley Riddle, 83109 A7
RIDDLE, ANNIE JEWELL LAWRENCE
85, Greenville, w/o William Marvin Riddle, 122101 C4
RIDDLE, BOBBY RAY
69, Spartanburg, 32107 C4
RIDDLE, CHARLES DAVID
50, Woodruff, 62702 B5
RIDDLE, CHRIS ALLEN
28, Blacksburg, 112503 B1 and B3
RIDDLE, CLIFTON MITCHELL JR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Burnett Riddle, 12204 B2
RIDDLE, CURTIS E.
62, West Columbia, 872000 A8
RIDDLE, DAVID
56, Gaffney, h/o Carol Ann Deaton Riddle, 42002 B4
RIDDLE, DEWEY
61, Cowpens, h/o Margaret Sue Foster Riddle, 4905 B4
RIDDLE, EDWARD S.
86, Blacksburg, h/o Helen Elliott Riddle, 6403 C4
RIDDLE, EMILY THELMA STEPP
81, Boiling Springs, w/o Jake Riddle, 4101 B4
RIDDLE, ETHEL GIBBS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Willie L. Riddle, 3232000 C2
RIDDLE, FANNIE ALLEN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Lamar Riddle, 42804 C6
RIDDLE, FREEMAN LEE
66, Spartanburg, h/o Susie Brown Riddle, 101505 B4
RIDDLE, HARRY THOMAS
60, Blacksburg, h/o Nancy Wilds Riddle, 91303 B4
RIDDLE, HERBERT LEMAR
53, Gaffney, 12701 C2
RIDDLE, JACK
68, Saluda, N.C., 111501 C2
RIDDLE, JERRY CLAYTON
GA, h/o Lucille Riddle, 42101 B4
RIDDLE, JOE PERRY
53, Woodruff, h/o Rita Brockman Riddle, 41501 B4
RIDDLE, JOHN H.
Brooklyn, MI, h/o Frances Riddle, 61508 B4
RIDDLE, JOYCE F.
68, Cowpens, w/o Michael Keith Riddle, 1906 B2
RIDDLE, LUCILLE BURCHETT
73, Spartanburg, w/o Jerry Clayton Riddle, 10907 C4
RIDDLE, MACK
78, Spartanburg, 101505 B4
RIDDLE, MALCOLM EUGENE
74, Jonesville, h/o Shirley Lawson Riddle, 9109 C2
RIDDLE, MARIE FOWLER
93, Roebuck, w/o Clifton Mitchell Riddle, 121801 C2
RIDDLE, MARTHA L. MORGAN
49, Redford, MI, w/o Kenneth K. Riddle, 5304 A10
RIDDLE, MINNIE LOUISE SMITH
60, Spartanburg, w/o James Atlas Riddle, 4232000 B4
RIDDLE, PATRICIA
64, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Thomas Riddle, 9701 C2
RIDDLE, RUTH JACKSON
90, Spartanburg, w/o James Louie Riddle, 4108 C4
RIDDLE, SANDRA BLANCHARD
68, Campobello, w/o C. Mack Riddle, 112808 C6
RIDDLE, SUSIE CAROLINE EASLER
81, Gray Court, 2403 B4
RIDDLE, SUSIE G.
62, Spartanburg, w/o Freeman Lee Riddle, 92003 B4
RIDDLE, THOMAS EARL
68, Chesnee, h/o Marilyn Cooper Riddle, 42602 C2
RIDDLE, WILLIAM MARVIN
88, Greer, h/o Jewell Lawrence Riddle, 22805 A12
RIDER, HESTER WOOD
77, Chesnee, w/o John Clinton Rider, 1012000 B4
RIDGEWAY, ELIZABETH HILL
75, Pacolet, w/o Leroy Ridgeway, 111206 B4
RIDGEWAY, ELIZABETH LAWSON
80, Union, w/o William H. Ridgeway Jr., 2206 C6
RIDGEWAY, KATHERINE WILLIAMSON
86, Fairforest, w/o H.D. Ridgeway, 101008 C2
RIDGEWAY, LEROY
76, Pacolet, h/o Elizabeth Hill Ridgeway, 52301 C4
RIDGEWAY, MARILYN BOYD
Pacolet, w/o Willie P. Ridgeway, 72808 C2
RIDGEWAY, OLINE DICKEY
90, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel Bowman Ridgeway, 3309 C2
RIDGEWAY, WILLIE PRESTON
61, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Feaster Ridgeway, 32304 B2
RIDINGS, ANNIE LORENE JACKSON
82, Spartanburg, w/o Albert Ridings, 3101 B2
RIDINGS, BERNICE HUNNICUTTE
87, Boiling Springs, w/o Horace Ridings, 9208 C2
RIDINGS, CECIL CURTIS
81, Duncan, h/o Dorothy Mae Rogers, 121407 C4
RIDINGS, CLARENCE LEE
86, Roebuck, h/o Nannie Million Ridings, 62306 C4
RIDINGS, CURTIS EUGENE
50, Lyman, h/o Peggy Christine Mayfield Ridings, 7503 B4
RIDINGS, DOROTHY MAE ROGERS
72, Duncan, w/o Cecil C. Ridings, 82204 B4
RIDINGS, FAIRY MARIE TESENIAR
91, Boiling Springs, w/o Woodrow Ridings, 61407 C4
RIDINGS, HAROLD B.
52, Chesnee, 43003 C4
RIDINGS, HAZEL BRIDGEMAN
Inman, w/o Paul H. Ridings, 71704 B4
RIDINGS, HOYLE
72, Boiling Springs, h/o Murlene Henderson Ridings, 22507 B4
RIDINGS, IMA JEAN SCOGGINS
76, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Daniel Ridings, 81708 B4
RIDINGS, JAMES LAMAR
79, Campobello, h/o Mary Louvenia Ridings, 122008 C2
RIDINGS, JAMES W.
71, Woodruff, 92103 B4
RIDINGS, JOEL WAYNE
56, Inman, 41006 B2
RIDINGS, LARRY WAYNE
59, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruth Willis Ridings, 22204 B4
RIDINGS, LEROY
80, Inman, h/o Louise Ridings, 101401 B4
RIDINGS, LOUISE MCSWAIN
76, Inman, w/o Leroy Ridings, 622000 C4
RIDINGS, LOYD
84, Anderson, h/o Alpha Robbins Ridings, 72303 C4
RIDINGS, MARGARET JANET HONEYCUTT
77, Patterson Springs, NC, w/o Earl Ridings, 111709 C2
RIDINGS, MARY LOUVENIA JACKSON
76, Campobello, w/o James Ridings, 10208 B3
RIDINGS, MICHAEL WAYNE
24, Charleston, 10806 B4
RIDINGS, NANNIE MILLION
91, Roebuck, w/o Clarence L. Ridings, 122601 B2
RIDINGS, NELLINE S.
80, Landrum, 7402 B4
RIDINGS, RACHEL
87, Spartanburg, w/o Troy Ridings, 41907 C4
RIDINGS, ROBERT DANIEL
69, Saluda, h/o Polly McNuer Norris, 42303 C4 and C5
RIDINGS, RONNIE DALE
34, Gaffney, h/o Tammy Via Ridings, 62002 B4
RIDINGS, STEVEN GLENN
35, Inman, 7901 A10
RIDINGS, THELMA B.
64, Spartanburg, 91201 C2
RIDINGS, WALTER LEE
76, Forest City, NC, h/o Geneva Hensley Ridings, 11907 C4
RIDINGS, WILLIAM TERRYL
56, Campobello, 71303 B4
RIDINGS, WILMA DIXON
58, Gaffney, w/o Wilburn Junie Ridings, 772000 C2
RIDLEY, DORIS SALOME SPURLOCK
73, Canton, GA, w/o Douglas Ridley, 5504 C8 and 5704 C4
RIES, BARBARA B.
98, Spartanburg, w/o Max Ries, 52007 B4
RIFENBURY, MARIE CONNOR
84, Spartanburg, w/o Elbert Rifenbury, 8122000 B4
RIFFLARD, ARTHUR J.
81, Inman, h/o Ophelia Vassey Rifflard, 3202 B4
RIGGINS, WALLACE ROY
Gaffney, h/o Barbara Letlow Riggins, 32003 B4
RIGGS, MARJORIE LOUISE
80, Spartanburg, 52606 C2
RIGO, OLIVE VERMEULEN BRAY EVANS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Donald L. Evans and George Rigo, 101808 C4
RIGSBEE, FRED GILBERT
74, Inman, h/o Lourene McNeilly Rigsbee, 12305 B4
RIKARD, MARGARET MONTINA DAVIS
76, Buffalo, w/o Marvin Boyd Rikard, 42003 B4
RILEY, DARRYLL EDWARD
38, Roebuck, 12906 B4
RILEY, DENNIS LYON
68, Prosperity, h/o Ann Railey Riley, 81306 B5
RILEY, DOLLY LOUISE COLLINS
68, Chesnee, w/o Robert Riley, 32905 B3
RILEY, GENEAL WEST
75, Union, w/o James Herbert Riley Jr., 82309 B4
RILEY, JAMES SANDERSON
93, Spartanburg, h/o Dorene Phillips Riley, 3408 C4
RILEY, PALESTINE ISAACS
66, Cowpens, w/o Harvey Curtis Riley, 52405 B4
RILEY, RAYMOND J. JR.
43, Spartanburg, 72105 B4
RILEY, WILLARD WADE
79, NC, h/o Flossie Vassey Riley, 2252000 A10
RIMEL, ALICE
85, Moore, w/o Paul Rimel, 51205 C5
RIMER, JAMES L. JR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Brown Rimer, 31205 B4
RINEHART, ARTHUR GROVER
82, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl S. Rinehart, 31803 B2
RINEHART, JOSEPH PAUL
50, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Brenda Moore Clark Rinehart, 82102 C3
RINEHART, PEARL SEAY
78, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Grover Rinehart, 101101 C2
RINK, HULDA POLEGE
87, Gaffney, w/o Walter Rink, 10604 C4
RIORDAN, CLAUDIA ANNE BIRCHMORE
76, Greer, w/o John Emmett Riordan Jr., 41104 B5
RIPPY, CARL BILLY
92, Ellenboro, NC, 4302 C2
RIPPY, JAMES ALLEN
83, Blacksburg, h/o Minnie Camp Rippy, 1312000 A8
RIPPY, JERRY TRENT
48, Gaffney, 1403 B5
RIPPY, MILDRED KAY GARLAND
66, Forest City, N.C., w/o Bobby Joe Hawkins, 62301 B2
RISER, ALVIN FRANCIS
93, Inman, h/o Annie Pearl Moose Riser, 93007 B4
RISER, BENNIE L.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Grace Porter Riser, 41001 C2
RISER, DOLLIE
83, Saluda, NC, w/o Henry James Riser, 10203 B3
RISER, HOYT LEE
56, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Lowrance Riser, 11101 B6
RISER, J.B.
74, Woodruff, h/o Lessie Brewster Riser, 12404 B4
RISER, JAMES
77, Woodruff, 62101 B4
RISH, JAMES M.
62, Waterloo, h/o Doris Wolfe Rish, 7282000 A11
RISHER, MARGARET MCNEILL
84, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Boyd Risher, 12102 B4
RISK, HELEN DENISE
54, Spartanburg, 11205 C5
RITCHEY, COMPTON LUICO
80, Columbus, N.C., h/o Edith Lawter Ritchey, 11101 B6
RITCHIE, ELIZABETH WALLACE
88, Greenville, w/o Robert D. Ritchie, 7301 B2
RITCHIE, HENRY SKEEN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Rose Mary Ritchie, 10209 C2
RITCHIE, JAMES KIRBY
63, Simpsonville, h/o Judy Kathleen Ritchie, 5306 C5
RITCHIE, LOUISE M. PULVER
84, Spartanburg, w/o James C. Ritchie, 111809 C2
RITCHIE, NANCY KENDRICK
78, Spartanburg, w/o William Ray Ritchie, 81607 C2
RITCHIE, WILLIAM RAY
76, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Ritchie, 61703 C2
RITHVIXAY, DAOPHETH
58, Johnson City, TN, 10205 B4
RITTER, BLAIR M.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Pettry Ritter, 9306 B4
RITTER, RENA DIVELY
80, Inman, w/o George Michael Ritter, 91208 C2
RITTER, ROBERT JAMES, SR.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Gibson Ritter, 12302000 B4
RIVAS, RUTH NEVES
75, Rutherfordton, NC, 121004 C2
RIVERA, MARTIN CARTAGENA
70, Spartanburg, h/o Carmen Rosado, 72208 C2
RIVERA, PAMELA KAY NEWMAN
43, Wellford, w/o Jose Rivera, 11222000 B2
RIVERA, PEYTON ALLAN
infant, Spartanburg, 62004 B4
RIVERS, EUGENE F. JR.
Saluda, NC, 3405 C4
RIVERS, JAMES MICHAEL
47, Chesnee, 41606 B2
RIVERS, OLIVIA BISHOP
92, Spartanburg, w/o Ivy Noel Rivers, 1404 B4
RIVERS, RUDOLPH
74, Spartanburg, h/o Rosemary Peters Rivers, 102201 A8
RIVES, MARK ROBERTS
37, Spartanburg, 12401 C4
ROACH, ALLEN EUGENE
60, Spartanburg, h/o Sheila Seiler Morris Roach, 1709 C4
ROACH, BEULAH IZORA MAHAFFEY
87, Chesnee, w/o C.D. Roach, 312000 C4
ROACH, CHRISTOPHER CALVIN
72, Roebuck, h/o Margie Knight Roach and Shuriel Jean West Roach, 71808 C2
ROACH, CLIFFORD DARNELL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Beulah Izora Mahaffey Roach, 11901 A8
ROACH, DANIEL HOWARD
35, Spartanburg, 91505 B6
ROACH, DORIS M.
81, Chesnee, w/o William Roach, 121401 C2
ROACH, GWENDOLYN LONG
78, Forest City, NC, 9603 B4
ROACH, HUGH WILLIAM
Columbus, NC, h/o Cheryl Oliver Roach, 111909 C4
ROACH, MARGARET VIRGINIA SMITH
83, Surfside Beach, w/o Junie V. Roach, 7302 C4
ROACH, MARY SUE
88, Forest City, NC, w/o Archie Lee Roach, 6605 B2
ROACH, MELINDA MCBRAYER
51, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Timothy S. Roach, 32008 B2
ROACH, SHURIEL JEAN JOHNSON WEST
65, Roebuck, w/o Christopher Calvin Roach, 11304 C4
ROACH, WAYNE
68, Buckhead, GA, h/o Sylvia Hammett Roach, 123008 C3
ROARK, EVELYN GENEVA
85, Blacksburg, w/o Harry P. Roark, 12008 B4
ROARK, JOSEPH KENNETH STERLING
57, Union, h/o Mildred Ann Pharr Roark, 3501 A10
ROARK, LEONARD JR.
72, Union, h/o Miriam Wilson Roark, 13007 B2
ROARK, LEWIS ROBERT
63, Union, h/o Anna Marie Bailey Roark, 51603 C2
ROARK, MILDRED ANN PHARR
55, Union, w/o Kenneth Roark, 32905 B3
ROARK, RACHEL HARRIS
79, Union, w/o Brady Roark, 52106 B6
ROARK, RICKY JAMES
44, Buffalo, 51901 B3
ROARK, STANLEY EUGENE
59, Union, h/o Barbara Millwood Roark, 10262000 B4
ROARK, THELMA CORDIA FOX
86, Union, w/o Stanley G. Roark, 21603 B5
ROARK, THOMAS FINLEY
73, Blacksburg, h/o Carolyn Pennington Roark, 91202 B4
ROARK, WAYNE B.
65, Gaffney, h/o Vicki Seigler Roark, 8905 B4
ROBBINS, CHARLES EDWARD
72, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Patterson Robbins, 4106 B4
ROBBINS, CHARLES M.
79, Caroleen, NC, h/o Ethel Hunt Robbins, 4202 B4
ROBBINS, CLARENCE EDWARD
73, Rutherfordton, NC, 71309 A6
ROBBINS, CLYDE H.
86, Forest City, NC, h/o Hazel Lovett Robbins, 6304 B4
ROBBINS, CORNELIA GARNER
78, Whitney, h/o Alix Rollins, 52201 C4
ROBBINS, DANIEL FRED
60, Gaffney, h/o Dianne Hall Robbins, 61503 B4
ROBBINS, DANNY RAY
58, Spartanburg, 111109 C5
ROBBINS, DONALD EUGENE
53, Cowpens, 81603 B4
ROBBINS, GEORGE DEWEY JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Martha Hopkins Robbins, 11004 B5
ROBBINS, GROVER
81, Cocoa, FL, h/o Flora Robbins, 52303 C2
ROBBINS, HERBERT FARRELL
74, Henrietta, NC, h/o Annette Davis Robbins, 4109 C3
ROBBINS, HILDA HALL
85, Spartanburg, w/o Frank C. Robbins, 22202 A10
ROBBINS, HYCIANTH BOYLES
80, Gastonia, NC, w/o Thurman S. Robbins Sr., 102002 B4
ROBBINS, INA BRIDGES
98, Cowpens, w/o William T. Robbins, 41206 C4
ROBBINS, JACK MILLER
77, Forest City, NC, h/o Nancy Moore Robbins, 121607 C5
ROBBINS, JAMES CECIL
70, Spartanburg, 112909 B4
ROBBINS, JOE WAYNE
65, Boiling Springs, h/o Sue Ezell Robbins, 11808 C2
ROBBINS, KATHRYN IRIS
90, Forest City, 11104 B5
ROBBINS, LOUISE THORNTON
78, Cowpens, w/o Avery C. Robbins, 102701 B4
ROBBINS, MAE SUE
79, Spartanburg, 111303 B5
ROBBINS, MARY HARRISON
71, Moncks Corner, w/o Duren E. Robbins, 11101 A6
ROBBINS, MICHAEL LEE
51, Cunningham, KY, h/o Ronda McCourry Robbins, 112905 B5
ROBBINS, MOZELL B. MASSEY
83, Spartanburg, 41701 C2
ROBBINS, PAMELA GADDY
44, Campobello, 11503 C4
ROBBINS, PAUL B.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Robin Jean Greer Robbins, 10208 B2
ROBBINS, PAUL IRBY
62, Caroleen, NC, h/o Patricia A. Evans Robbins, 5703 C3
ROBBINS, PHILLIP C.
58, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Joan McBrayer Robbins, 9907 B4
ROBBINS, REBA LAMB
86, Boiling Springs, w/o George B. Robbins, 111904 C2
ROBBINS, RICHARD JEROME
53, Spartanburg, h/o Judy Livesay Robbins, 12607 B2
ROBBINS, SANDRA JOLENE
55, Chesnee, w/o Thomas L. Robbins, 11602 C3
ROBBINS, TERRY MORRIS
70, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sandra Robbins, 11804 B5
ROBBINS, THOMAS
59, Woodruff, 52505 C8
ROBBINS, VIOLA TESENIAR
93, Henrietta, NC, 52103 C4
ROBBINS, WAYNE HOYLE
65, Spartanburg, h/o Rhonda Gregory Robbins, 122504 C2 and 122704 C5
ROBBINS, WILLIAM A.
86, Washington, D.C., 12201 B4
ROBBINS, YVONNE JONES
79, Cowpens, w/o Troy Robbins, 2112000 A10
ROBBS, DENISE SMITH
47, Greer, w/o Ernest Robbs, 7704 B2
ROBBS, ETHEL PHILLIPS
98, Gaffney, w/o Floyd Shelton Robbs, 102505 B4
ROBBS, JAMES WESLEY
51, Spartanburg, 12105 C6
ROBBS, JUDITH CALDWELL
65, Gaffney, w/o Thomas Ross Robbs, 72109 C2
ROBBS, JULIA KOON
95, Gaffney, w/o Fitzhugh L. Robbs, 4504 A8
ROBBS, JULIUS THOMAS
Gaffney, 9404 B4
ROBBS, LEO EDWARD JR.
75, Spartanburg, 52505 C8
ROBBS, MARY ANN KIMBLE
73, Startex, w/o Edward Lee Robbs Jr., 42208 C4
ROBBS, PATRICIA ANN WEATHERS
56, Spartanburg, w/o Kenneth Neal Robbs, 81402 C4
ROBBS, ROSS ESSLEY
88, Gaffney, h/o Iris Queen Robbs and Margaret Lemmons Gettys Robbs, 32909 B4
ROBBS, WILLIE PIERCE
Spartanburg, h/o Magaree Robbs, 5907 C4
ROBERSON, ANDREW, SR.
72, Spartanburg, 12901 A8
ROBERSON, BELLE SPARKS
88, Mt. Pleasant, NC, 1503 B5
ROBERSON, CHARLES
68, Spartanburg, 6903 A8
ROBERSON, DORA ELIZABETH PHILLIPS
95, Gaffney, w/o Joe Lee Roberson, 51308 C4
ROBERSON, EDDIE
79, Spartanburg, 1102000 A10
ROBERSON, ENTHIE BEATRICE WORTMAN
95, Greer, w/o James Cecil Roberson, 5808 B4
ROBERSON, FRANCES BAILEY
75, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Lamar Roberson, 81608 C3
ROBERSON, GERALD BRUCE
58, Greer, 6603 C2
ROBERSON, IRENE CASEY
83, Enoree, w/o Toy Roberson, 1262000 C4
ROBERSON, J.D.
77, Greer, h/o Sarah Padgett Roberson, 122204 C4
ROBERSON, JENETTIA MAE HENDERSON
81, Roebuck, w/o John W. Roberson, 2212000 A10
ROBERSON, JIMMIE R.
67, Spartanburg, 101901 A10
ROBERSON, JONATHAN ALTON
25, Charlotte, NC, h/o Crystal Endress Roberson, 32907 C4
ROBERSON, LILY GRACE THOMPSON
84, Inman, w/o A.V. Roberson, 21005 B2
ROBERSON, MAGGIE MOURINE KIMBRIL
83, Spartanburg, w/o Oather Jerome Roberson, 8305 C4
ROBERSON, MARY RUTH POSEY
Spartanburg, w/o Eugene Roberson, 81707 C2
ROBERSON, PEARL MESSER
90, Gaffney, w/o Claude Roberson, 112103 C5
ROBERSON, RHODA
72, Spartanburg, 5904 C4
ROBERSON, ROBERT B.
Anderson, 73104 B2
ROBERSON, WILLIAM EARL
49, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Louise Roberson, 92604 B4
ROBERSON, WILLIAM J.
74, Enoree, h/o Myrtle Heatherly Roberson, 21807 B5
ROBERT, JOHN HEARD
82, Spartanburg, 10212000 C3
ROBERTS, ANNIE MAE GAFFNEY
81, Pacolet, w/o Carl E. Roberts, 31401 C4
ROBERTS, ANTHONY RAY
35, Gaffney, 42604 A9
ROBERTS, CARLYLE L.
72, Union, h/o Ethel Lambert Roberts, 102706 B2
ROBERTS, CHARLES R.
67, Cowpens, 3182000 B4
ROBERTS, CHARLES WAYNE
56, Jonesville, 112607 C4
ROBERTS, CLARENCE A.
77, Clinton, h/o Beulah G. Roberts, 11107 C6
ROBERTS, COLEMAN
75, Union, h/o Bernice Burnett Roberts, 31907 B2
ROBERTS, DALE ALEXANDER
62, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Rhodes Roberts, 43004 C6
ROBERTS, ELIZABETH DAWKINS
87, Gaffney, 4808 C2
ROBERTS, ETHALIA
86, Clifton, 82402 B4
ROBERTS, ETHEL O. LAMBERT
71, Union, w/o Carlyle L. Roberts, 22106 B4
ROBERTS, GEORGE BROWN
88, Inman, h/o Jewell Foster Roberts, 12306 B2
ROBERTS, GROVER L.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Waldrop Roberts, 12104 B4
ROBERTS, HAROLD
91, Spartanburg, h/o Montrose Simmons Roberts, 73109 C2
ROBERTS, HARVEY LEWIS
55, Spartanburg, h/o Priscilla Crosby Roberts, 12106 B3 and 12206 B4
ROBERTS, JAMES EDWARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Renner Roberts, 22004 C2
ROBERTS, JAMES WILLIAM
58, Spartanburg, 111006 B2
ROBERTS, JANIE CORN
75, Spartanburg, w/o Bob Roberts, 111705 B6
ROBERTS, JEAN LAYTON
80, Laurens, w/o Tom H. Roberts, 11807 C4
ROBERTS, JESSE LANDRUM SR.
29, Woodruff, 91101 C2
ROBERTS, JEWELL FOSTER
70, Inman, w/o George B. Roberts, 12272000 B4
ROBERTS, JOHN FRED
62, Royston, GA, 11909 C2
ROBERTS, JOHNNY DENVER
73, Union, h/o Bobbie Fowler Roberts, 33106 C2
ROBERTS, KATE CROCKER
94, Union, w/o Dave Roberts, 9408 B2
ROBERTS, LEROY
79, Union, h/o Ruby Bullman Roberts, 82805 B4
ROBERTS, LOREN CA'IRA GORDON
infant, Blacksburg, 82703 B2
ROBERTS, MELVIN HENRY
64, Danville, VA, h/o Lucille Gaffney Roberts, 9307 B1 and 9507 C2
ROBERTS, MERLE EUGENE
63, Pacolet, h/o Charlotte Bray Roberts, 121706 B4
ROBERTS, MICHAEL HENDRIX
64, Jonesville, h/o Sandra Fowler Roberts, 3509 B2
ROBERTS, MOZELLE WOFFORD
84, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas C. Roberts, 122707 B4
ROBERTS, NANCY JEAN MCKEE
72, Boiling Springs, w/o Guy Turner Roberts, 22408 B4
ROBERTS, NECY FOWLER
74, Gaffney, w/o Fleet Roberts Jr., 112007 C3
ROBERTS, RAYMOND EUGENE
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Maude Bragg Roberts, 11906 B6
ROBERTS, RICHARD RILEY
43, Arcadia, 12101 B4
ROBERTS, RUBY BULLMAN
Union, w/o Leroy Roberts, 7701 B3
ROBERTS, RUBY WALDROP
73, Spartanburg, w/o Grover L. Roberts, 7172000 A6
ROBERTS, SALLIE OWENS
65, Greenville, 91208 C2
ROBERTS, SARA JOYCE
Greer, 8708 B4
ROBERTS, STEVEN
45, Union, 2202000 B4
ROBERTS, TIMOTHY GRANT
39, Pauline, 52806 B4
ROBERTS, TRISTEN ALEX CHADWICK
infant, Pauline, 11207 B2
ROBERTS, WILSIE PLACE
84, Spartanburg, w/o John Fred Roberts Sr., 121002 B5
ROBERTS, ZACK WILLIAM
72, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Davis Roberts, 91601 B4
ROBERTSON, A.C.
76, Enoree, h/o Annie Mae Robertson, 1902 C4
ROBERTSON, AGNES WOOD
83, Spartanburg, w/o Herman B. Robertson, 2282000 A10
ROBERTSON, BERTHA HYATT
95, Wellford, w/o Fred Robertson, 111701 B4
ROBERTSON, DARRELL G.
68, Black Mountain, NC, h/o Linda Kay Robertson, 32808 C6
ROBERTSON, DEWEY LESLIE, JR.
63, Spartanburg, 6222000 B2
ROBERTSON, DORIS CANTRELL
Spartanburg, 7501 B2
ROBERTSON, FRANCIS BLAIR
79, Landrum, h/o Marcile H. Robertson and Celestine Campbell Howard Robertson, 83108 B4
ROBERTSON, GRACE PRUITT
87, Spartanburg, w/o James Fred RobertsonZZ, 32601 A8
ROBERTSON, HENRY BASCOMB JR.
84, Gaffney, h/o Mildred McDaniel Robertson, 33106 C2
ROBERTSON, HERMAN B.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Wood Robertson, 2142000 A10
ROBERTSON, JANE LOFTIS
60, Greer, w/o Jeffery K. Robertson, 122609 C2
ROBERTSON, JESSICA PAULINE HOLLIFIELD
88, Caroleen, NC, 7702 B4
ROBERTSON, JOEL E.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Murphy Robertson, 32907 B3 and 33007 B1 and C5
ROBERTSON, JOYCE LYNETTE TAYLOR
56, Woodruff, w/o Frank Robertson, 91108 B2
ROBERTSON, JULIA WILLIAMS
Greer, w/o Benny S. Robertson, 121803 C4
ROBERTSON, KATHY ATKINSON
53, Gaffney, 121805 B4
ROBERTSON, KEITH LEEMAR
51, Landrum, 122306 B4
ROBERTSON, KENNETH SWAN
95, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Helms Robertson, 111805 A14
ROBERTSON, LEROY GILBERT
69, Duncan, h/o Geraldine Baker Robertson, 7204 C2
ROBERTSON, LUCILLE
102, Inman, 12004 C4
ROBERTSON, RICKY
50, Gaffney, h/o Kathy Hughey Robertson, 71308 B4
ROBERTSON, ROBERT L. JR.
76, Spartanburg, 9602 A10
ROBERTSON, WILLIAM BRITT
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Mashburn Robertson, 12609 B4
ROBESON, MARK LESLIE
43, Woodruff, h/o Amy Robeson, 21305 B5
ROBINETTE, BRYSON DEAN
infant, Gaffney, 42206 B4
ROBINETTE, DOROTHY WILBURN
83, Hummelstown, PA, w/o Jack Robinette, 4107 B4
ROBINETTE, JACK A.
81, Hershey, PA, h/o Dorothy J. Wilburn Robinette, 2709 C2
ROBINETTE, JAMES PATRICK
49, Union, 91108 B2
ROBINETTE, JOHN ZACK JR.
81, Hendersonville, NC, h/o Edith H. Robinette, 8807 C2
ROBINETTE, MARGARET LOUISE EUBANKS
59, Spartanburg, 21309 C2
ROBINETTE, NEIL KENNETH
74, Pacolet, h/o Frances Bryant Robinette, 43004 C6
ROBINETTE, SUSAN D.
50, Spartanburg, w/o Barry E. Robinette, 11704 B5
ROBINSON, ADRIAN D.
66, Chesnee, h/o Patricia Fincher Robinson, 21803 B2
ROBINSON, ALBERTINE
98, Fairforest, w/o Bunion Robinson, 6706 C4
ROBINSON, ALFONZO
64, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Lynch Robinson, 62103 B4
ROBINSON, ALLEN ANDREW
46, Lyman, h/o Lenita Williford Robinson, 112102 C3
ROBINSON, ALVA DOUGLAS
72, Chesnee, h/o Kathleen Byars Robinson, 21605 C4
ROBINSON, ANNIE MYRTLE SNOW
86, Greer, 1603 A10
ROBINSON, ANNIE RUTH
76, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Mack Robinson, 51403 B2
ROBINSON, ARREE ELIZABETH
102, Union, 3404 B4
ROBINSON, ARTHUR
83, Spartanburg, 11907 C1 and 111107 B4
ROBINSON, ARTHUR LEE
80, Jonesville, h/o Mary Frances Hodge Robinson, 10201 C2
ROBINSON, AUSTELL JR.
82, Union, 112809 C3 and 12309 C4
ROBINSON, BETTY DORIS JOHNSON
70, Pauline, w/o Eugene Robinson, 10208 B3
ROBINSON, BETTY FOSTER
77, Jonesville, w/o Keith F. Robinson, 112106 B3
ROBINSON, BETTY JEAN HEFNER
80, Greenville, w/o Richard E. Robinson, 121408 B4
ROBINSON, BOYCE LEE
58, Columbia, h/o Jessie Morris Robinson, 3105 B3
ROBINSON, CALVIN C.
81, Moore, h/o Sara Mellon Robinson, 11605 B4
ROBINSON, CARL O'NEAL
77, Chesnee, h/o Pauline G. Robinson, 113008 B4
ROBINSON, CECIL HAZEL
82, Gaffney, h/o Virginia Ballard Robinson, 682000 B2
ROBINSON, CECIL LAMAR
Greer, h/o Brenda Robinson, 8103 C4
ROBINSON, CHARLIE QUINN
84, Blacksburg, h/o Ruth Evans Robinson, 21206 B5
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER BERNARD
30, Spartanburg, 9602 A10
ROBINSON, CONVERSE JR.
Columbia, h/o Judy Jenkins Robinson, 61705 C4
ROBINSON, CONVERSE, SR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Thompson Robinson, 3292000 C4
ROBINSON, COURTNEY NICOLE
8 months, Inman, 121604 A1 and B2
ROBINSON, DARLENE
41, Spartanburg, 102903 C4
ROBINSON, DAVIS GEE
84, Columbus, NC, h/o Eleanor Jolley Robinson, 61707 B4
ROBINSON, DEBRA
40, Spartanburg, 41707 C2
ROBINSON, DELIAH HUGHES
70, Spartanburg, 91301 C2
ROBINSON, DOLLEEN D.
55, Portsmouth, VA, w/o Freddie Robinson, 61109 C4
ROBINSON, DORIS BALLENGER (ALSO SEE BALLENGER, DORIS)
70, Wellford, w/o Nathaniel Robinson, 121205 B4 and 121505 C4
ROBINSON, EDDIE F.
77, Union, h/o Kathleen R. Robinson, 9505 B7
ROBINSON, EDWARD VERNON
73, Burnsville, NC, h/o Rhonda Ramsey Robinson, 41309 A8
ROBINSON, ELIZABETH KELLY
81, Spartanburg, w/o Duce U. Robinson Sr., 41502 A10
ROBINSON, ELLA LEE FOSTER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Milo Robinson, 1101 A8
ROBINSON, ERIC R.
46, Union, h/o Ernestine J. Robinson, 22708 C4
ROBINSON, ETHEL CORNELIA JONES
Spartanburg, w/o Ewart Charles Robinson Jr., 71006 B2
ROBINSON, EUGENE WALKER
90, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Ellen Dudley Robinson, 92807 C4
ROBINSON, EVELYN WHITE
90, Jonesville, w/o Essie Robinson, 33008 B4
ROBINSON, FLOREE PALMER
89, Union, w/o Heyward Robinson, 101102 A11
ROBINSON, FLORIE GIST
99, Union, w/o Austell Robinson, 12404 B4
ROBINSON, FRED
74, Pacolet, h/o Maria Wagner Robinson, 71602 B2
ROBINSON, FURMAN
90, Union, h/o Annie M. Jennings Robinson, 6304 B4
ROBINSON, GARY
57, Spartanburg, h/o Karen Robinson, 8707 C3
ROBINSON, GENEVA
94, Greenville, 61406 C8
ROBINSON, HARRIET DELORES
44, Spartanburg, 112508 C2
ROBINSON, HELEN CHAMBERS
52, Spartanburg, 73006 B4 and 8306 C8
ROBINSON, HELEN MOORE
85, Taylors, w/o Joseph Robinson, 21701 B4
ROBINSON, HORACE EARL
68, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Mae Brown Robinson, 61003 B4
ROBINSON, HUBERT
91, Pacolet, h/o Sara Elizabeth Garner Robinson, 63008 C2
ROBINSON, IDA BYRD
91, Spartanburg, w/o William Robinson, 112502 A10
ROBINSON, JAMES
76, Greer, h/o Hattie W. Robinson, 81202 A8
Spartanburg, 102805 C2
ROBINSON, JAMES MONROE
87, Landrum, h/o Mary Cargill Robinson, 11708 C4
ROBINSON, JEANNETTE MURPH
79, Spartanburg, w/o Rufus Johnson, 81406 B2
ROBINSON, JEREMIAH
Spartanburg, h/o Mary E. Robinson, 12608 C2
ROBINSON, JERRY GENE
Spartanburg, h/o Mary Robinson, 121404 B2
ROBINSON, JESSIE LEE JR.
46, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Robinson, 42605 B2
ROBINSON, JOE LEE
70, Duncan, 82102 C4
ROBINSON, KATHLEEN RICHARDSON
71, Union, w/o Eddie F. Robinson, 121702 B3
ROBINSON, KATHY ANN STEPHENS
57, Woodruff, 82908 C2
ROBINSON, L.G.
90, Gaffney, h/o Hettie Ivey Robinson, 8506 B4
ROBINSON, LAWRENCE JR.
83, Springville, UT, h/o Ruth Ellison, 22204 B4
ROBINSON, LEROY
60, Spartanburg, h/o Julia Ballenger Robinson, 11201 C2
ROBINSON, LILLIE BELLE FOWLER
Moore, 22004 C2
ROBINSON, LINDA CAMPBELL
62, Gastonia, NC, 8707 C2
ROBINSON, LINDELLE
56, Spartanburg, 83108 B2 and B4
ROBINSON, LUTHER JOHN
58, Greer, h/o Floree Davidson Robinson, 122000 B3
ROBINSON, LUTHER JR.
59, Spartanburg, 2709 C2
ROBINSON, MARGARET
Spartanburg, w/o Carey Robinson, 121709 C4
ROBINSON, MARTIN TIMOTHY
47, Powder Springs, GA, 11104 A12
ROBINSON, MARVIN
72, Inman, h/o Ruth Chesney Robinson, 61007 B5
ROBINSON, MARY CARGILL
79, Landrum, w/o James M. Robinson, 12202000 C4
ROBINSON, MARY MADGELENE BROWN
59, Spartanburg, w/o David Robinson, 10806 B4
ROBINSON, MOZELL
89, Spartanburg, 91302 C2
ROBINSON, NAOMI J.
63, Spartanburg, w/o John G. Robinson, 81803 A8
ROBINSON, NELENE FAYE DILLARD
73, Pacolet, w/o Olin D. Robinson, 52704 B2
ROBINSON, OSCAR WILLIAM
Spartanburg, 101301 B4
ROBINSON, PATRICIA ANN
66, Woodruff, w/o William A. Robinson, 102406 B3
71, Chesnee, w/o Adrian D. Robinson, 121509 C2
ROBINSON, PATRICIA DIANE ELDER
58, Greer, w/o Ronnie Robinson, 71607 B2
ROBINSON, PAULINE GREEN
68, Chesnee, w/o Carl O'Neal Robinson Sr., 101502 B2
ROBINSON, PHILLIP CARLTON
66, Greenville, h/o Dianne Woodward Robinson, 102406 B2
ROBINSON, RAMONA SMITH
64, Union, w/o Olin Dean Robinson Sr., 102301 C2
ROBINSON, RASHAUN ANTWAN
17, Spartanburg, 8204 A9 and 8304 B2
ROBINSON, RAYMOND L.
77, Union, h/o Faye Stalsworth Robinson, 1704 B4
ROBINSON, RICKY LEE
45, Chesnee, h/o Tammy Jean Henderson Robinson, 122807 C2
ROBINSON, ROGER DALE
57, Gaffney, 72003 B5
ROBINSON, RUTH BONNER
80, Mayo, w/o William C. Robinson, 121109 C2
ROBINSON, RUTH VELLA ELLISON
81, Springville, UT, w/o Lawrence Robinson Jr., 7502 A10
ROBINSON, SAMUEL ALEXANDER
83, Jonesville, h/o Ruby Brown Robinson, 101907 C2
ROBINSON, SARAH BELL
84, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur Robinson, 22008 C3
ROBINSON, SENIOR DANIEL
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Watson Robinson, 41902 C2
ROBINSON, STANLEY
45, Spartanburg, 4103 C2
ROBINSON, THEADA PARKS
102, Detroit, MI, w/o David Robinson, 61706 B4
ROBINSON, THEODOCIA
96, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Robinson, 111108 C2
ROBINSON, THOMAS BRUCE
59, Spartanburg, 122005 B4
ROBINSON, THOMAS WILLIAM
80, Chesnee, h/o Betty Hawkins Robinson, 123007 B5
ROBINSON, TINA NICHOLE
Moore, 5108 B2
ROBINSON, ULACIOUS DUCE
88, Spartanburg, 11505 B4
ROBINSON, VALREE COWART
70, Chesnee, 10162000 A12
ROBINSON, VIRGINIA BALLARD
80, Gaffney, 11401 B3
ROBINSON, VIVIAN WEBB
64, Pacolet, w/o John D. Robinson, 1304 C4
ROBINSON, WALLACE EARL
74, Flagler Beach, FL, h/o Ferol Kelly Robinson, 103009 C2
ROBINSON, WESLEY
Spartanburg, h/o Betty Boyd Robinson, 22005 B4
ROBINSON, WILLIAM A.
75, Jonesville, h/o Shirley Long Robinson, 13007 B2
ROBINSON, WILLIAM CLARENCE
80, Mayo, h/o Ruth Bonner Robinson, 22703 B4
ROBINSON, WILLIAM SR.
68, Spartanburg, h/o Roger Anderson Robinson, 71302 B4
ROBINSON, WILLIE EARL
Spartanburg, h/o Cynthia Dixon, 31809 C4
ROBINSON, WILMA LOUISE
74, Arcadia, w/o James Grover Robinson, 42503 C2
ROBINSON, WILMA RUTH
67, Spartanburg, 41701 C2
ROBINSON, WILSON LYNN
37, Union, h/o Sherry Smith Robinson, 92501 C3
ROBINSON, YOLONDA MARIE CHAMBLEE
Spartanburg, w/o Dexter Robinson, 83107 C2
ROBINSON, ZELLA MAE HUDNALL
60, Lyman, w/o Troy Erwin Robinson Sr., 8601 A8
ROBISON, DANIEL MARK
47, Salt Lake City, UT, 41907 C5
ROBISON, FRED LATHAN
79, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Peck Robison, 91701 A10
ROBISON, JERRY WAYNE SR.
46, Startex, h/o Sandra Miller Robison, 11301 B4
ROBISON, JOSEPH EDWARD IV
43, Gaffney, h/o Carla June Scoggins Robison, 7809 C2
ROBISON, MADELINE ANN SEWELL
80, Tucson, AZ, w/o Harold E. Robison, 21706 C2
ROBISON, MARVIN JEFFREY
38, Greer, h/o Cindy Conwell Robison, 62902 B4
ROBISON, MARY LOUISE
68, Reidville, 51603 C2
ROBISON, MILDRED LOUISE
Spartanburg, w/o Fred L. Robison, 103001 B2
ROBISON, PEARL ELIZABETH EDWARDS
86, Duncan, w/o Harold B. Robison, 92002 C2
ROBISON, ROY DAVID
65, Duncan, h/o Patricia Lavender Robison, 8209 B4
ROCHESTER, A.J.
66, East Liverpool, Ohio, h/o Rachel A. Rochester, 102101 B4
ROCHESTER, ELLEN STONE
96, Woodruff, w/o Wade Leland Rochester, 81001 A10
ROCHESTER, ESTELLE PATTERSON
79, Pacolet, w/o Ralph Rochester, 51707 C4
ROCHESTER, FREDRICK WILLIAM
76, Pacolet, h/o Vivian Owens Rochester, 101203 B4
ROCHESTER, GEORGE CLIFFORD
79, Gaffney, h/o Minnie Mathis Rochester, 12109 C4
ROCHESTER, HOWARD DALTON
60, Chesnee, 5805 B4
ROCHESTER, JAMES CARSON
19, Spartanburg, 6103 B1
ROCHESTER, JOHNATHAN WENDELL
43, Chesnee, 112104 B5
ROCHESTER, JOSEPH B.
92, Campobello, 9122000 B2
ROCHESTER, KENNETH EUGENE
47, Clinton, 1307 C2
ROCHESTER, MELANIE ELAINE MORGAN
41, Pacolet Mills, 9402 C4
ROCHESTER, MILDRED C.
74, Spartanburg, w/o Ralph Ellis Rochester, 21905 B4
ROCHESTER, VIVIAN BURGESS OWENS
76, Roebuck, w/o Fredrick W. Rochester, 22206 C4
ROCHESTER, WILLIAM SETH
infant, Spartanburg, 121505 C4
RODAK, MICHAEL
83, Spartanburg, 32605 B4
RODDY, DAISY MCCRAW
98, Chesnee, w/o Ralph Roddy, 52206 B2
RODDY, DOLLIE MAE
100, Spartanburg, w/o Clifford Roddy, 111806 B5
RODDY, DOUGLAS BELTON
84, Decatur, GA, 11307 C3
RODDY, EVA CARTEE
95, Charlotte, NC, w/o Grady Roddy, 5703 C3
RODDY, GRACE B.
79, Green Creek, NC, w/o Albert Roddy, 63007 C2
RODDY, JIMMY ERVIN
56, Woodruff, h/o Kathy Provenzano Roddy, 103101 C4
RODDY, JOHN CLARENCE, JR.
78, Startex, h/o Mary Helen Allen Roddy, 41201 C2
RODDY, TALMADGE EUGENE
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Jeanette McAbee Roddy, 6508 B2
RODDY, WILLIAM
64, Woodruff, h/o Carolyn Rice Roddy, 1032000 C2
RODDY, WILLIAM EUGENE
79, Inman, h/o Thelma Barnette Roddy, 12805 C2
RODERICK, MARGERY SCHELLHASE
94, Woodruff, 32109 C4
RODGERS, BENJAMIN
79, Jonesville, h/o Annie Belle Smith Rodgers, 4604 B3
RODGERS, CHATWARD FOSTER
85, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Davis Rodgers, 101405 C2
RODGERS, CLARA BAILEY
88, Duncan, w/o Paul Rodgers, 51708 C2
RODGERS, DENNIS M.
Spartanburg, 22809 C2
RODGERS, DEXTER FRANKLIN
72, Campobello, h/o Lillian Sims Rodgers, 2802 C2
RODGERS, EDWARD LEE
78, Jonesville, h/o Alma Glenn Rodgers, 41604 C2
RODGERS, ELZENIA GILES
74, Roebuck, w/o Fred Rodgers, 41901 C2
RODGERS, ESSIE NAOMI WATERS
93, Greer, 71707 C2
RODGERS, GERALD D.
73, Spartanburg, 10305 B4
RODGERS, HARVEY UFFORD
88, Duncan, h/o Agnes Eula Thurmond Rodgers, 81101 B4
RODGERS, HERBERT
84, Spartanburg, h/o Queen Rodgers, 10601 B4
RODGERS, JAMES CARL
92, Duncan, h/o Mittie Fortenberry Rodgers, 51705 C4
RODGERS, JOE LEWIS
61, West Columbia, 61208 B4
RODGERS, JUDITH A.
69, Spartanburg, w/o Bob Rodgers, 10309 C2
RODGERS, LAURA GOUDELOCK
89, Spartanburg, w/o Isham L. Rodgers, 111707 D2
RODGERS, MAMIE ELIZABETH GUY
86, Columbia, w/o E.H. Rodgers, 91003 B4
RODGERS, MAURICE
41, Spartanburg, 5707 C1 and 5807 C4
RODGERS, MICHAEL LUTHER
57, Duncan, 111008 C2
RODGERS, NELL R.
Hazlehurst, GA, w/o A. Tom Rodgers, 2702 B4
RODGERS, NORA MAE YARBOROUGH
85, Spartanburg, 10172000 C2
RODGERS, ROBERT GIBSON SR.
79, Boiling Springs, 3202 B5
RODGERS, RUBY JEAN LAWS
81, NC, w/o Edward Allen Rodgers, 9202000 B2
RODGERS, SAMUEL ANTHONY
Spartanburg, h/o Mae Moore Rodgers, 21607 B2
RODGERS, VERDEL
83, Duncan, h/o Essie Waters Rodgers, 1703 C2
RODGERS, ZACK
83, Jonesville, h/o Ebbie H. Duncan Rodgers, 81304 C2
RODGERS-JORDAN, ASHLEY MONIQUE
18, Newport News, VA, 112405 B6
RODRIGUEZ, ANTONIA ALICE
70, Inman, w/o Noel Rodriquez, 4204 C2
RODRIGUEZ, JUAN CARLOS GUIJON
31, Greer, 101708 C2
RODRIGUEZ, MARTHA BRENDA WEEKS
63, Woodruff, w/o Isidro Rodriguez, 8407 C2
RODRIQUEZ, HAYDEE G.
95, Boiling Springs, w/o Waldo Lino Parravicini, 11507 B2
ROEBUCK, FRANCES RUTH MULLIGAN
79, Boaz, AL, w/o John William Roebuck, 82803 B4
ROEMHILD, HERMAN GEORGE
88, Woodruff, h/o Mazie McAbee Roemhild, 2307 B2
ROEMHILD, TAMMY MARLENE SULLIVAN
34, Pacolet, w/o Scott Roemhild, 32005 B5
ROES, PEARLINE MITCHELL
88, Inman, w/o Bernard Anthony Roes, 121604 B2
ROESSNER, REINHOLD KONRAD HEINRICK
65, Wellford, 103101 C4
ROGERS, ADDIE LUCILLE RICE
88, Moore, w/o Posey Rogers, 12504 B4
ROGERS, ADDIE RICE
92, Greer, w/o Walter Rogers, 121703 C8
ROGERS, ANITA MCCALISTER
77, Boiling Springs, w/o William A. Rogers Jr., 112506 B4
ROGERS, ANNIE MAE FLOYD
84, Woodruff, w/o George Edward Rogers, 102204 C2
ROGERS, ATE'VIEN TYLER
5 months, Greenville, 32906 C5
ROGERS, BARBARA ANN JONES
59, Roebuck, w/o Sammie Lee Rogers, 52705 C3
ROGERS, BELTON
77, Greer, h/o Evelyn Coggins Rogers, 113004 B2
ROGERS, BESSIE MAE
88, Union, w/o Ernest Rogers, 1222000 B4
ROGERS, BETTY CROWDER
67, Gaffney, w/o Garland Dean Rogers, 3905 C7
ROGERS, BETTY JO CANNON
68, Winston, GA, w/o C.B. Rik Rogers, 11805 C2
ROGERS, BILLY WARREN
65, Cowpens, h/o Cecelia Jean Daniel Rogers, 13009 C2
ROGERS, BOBBY
51, Columbia, h/o Martha Fuller Rogers, 112704 B4
ROGERS, BOBBY LEE
51, Buffalo, h/o Marjorie Rodgers Rogers, 41103 C2
ROGERS, BOBO B.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Bertha Lee Hyder Rogers, 132000 A10
ROGERS, BRENDA LYNN
56, Spartanburg, w/o Ligon Rogers, 121805 A1 and 122005 B4
ROGERS, CARL THOMAS
59, Glenn Springs, h/o Nancy Taylor Rogers, 91404 B2
ROGERS, CHARLES DEAN
Spartanburg, 5607 B4
ROGERS, CHARLES MELVIN
83, Spartanburg, 31405 A10
ROGERS, CHARLES RAY
63, Anderson, 52009 C4
ROGERS, CLARENCE EDWARD
76, Greer, h/o Bonnie Dickerson Rogers, 31501 B4
ROGERS, CLEATUS PEARSON
92, Lyman, h/o Elsie Clara Hyatt Rogers, 12222000 C4
ROGERS, CLENON JR.
70, Moore, h/o Barbara Edwards Rogers, 71302 B4
ROGERS, CLINTON JOE
53, Spartanburg, 71506 B4 and 71606 B4
ROGERS, CONNIE BASS
Nashville, TN, 111602 B5
ROGERS, CORINNE JARRETT
89, Duncan, w/o Walter D. Rogers, 11208 C2
ROGERS, COURTNEY RALPHEAL
19, Spartanburg, 52508 A1 and 52608 B4
ROGERS, DANA G.
92, Buffalo, h/o Martha Carter Rogers, 81504 B5
ROGERS, DANNY RAY
45, Duncan, 112002 B6
ROGERS, DAVID RYAN
28, Gaffney, h/o Traci Richards Rogers, 1272000 B2
ROGERS, DENNIS MARSHALL
80, Asheville, NC, 10708 C4
ROGERS, DONALD
89, Roebuck, h/o Helen V. Rogers, 102909 C4
ROGERS, DORIS HINES
76, Greer, w/o Willie J. Rogers, 10292000 B6
ROGERS, DOROTHY F.
81, Inman, w/o Hugh Rogers, 72102 B4
ROGERS, DOROTHY FORD
90, Columbus, N.C., w/o George G. Rogers, 61501 C2
ROGERS, EARL WILLIAMS JR.
55, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Charbonneau Rogers, 3502 C2
ROGERS, EDDIE BARNEY
73, Forest City, NC, h/o Joyce Padgett Rogers, 51202 B4
ROGERS, EDWIN W.
84, Columbia, h/o Margaret Davis Rogers, 21807 B5
ROGERS, ELSIE CLARA HYATT
94, Lyman, w/o Cleatus Pearson Rogers, 81002 B4
ROGERS, ETHA MAE
North Charleston, 4204 C2
ROGERS, ETHEL DOBBINS CARTER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Fred W. Rogers, 7701 B3
ROGERS, ETHELENE
90, Cleveland, OH, w/o Harvey Rogers, 51802 B4
ROGERS, F. EDMUND
75, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Cantrell Rogers, 12204 B3
ROGERS, FORREST HASKELL
34, Spartanburg, 5262000 A16
ROGERS, FRANCES S.
78, Spartanburg, w/o Harry P. Rogers, 122901 B4
ROGERS, FRED LEE
79, NY, h/o Elzenia Giles Rogers, 1052000 B2
ROGERS, GAETANA CALCAVECCHIA
83, Inman, w/o Howard Bernard Rogers, 10309 C2
ROGERS, GAIL MARTIN
46, Enoree, w/o John Glenn Martin and Harrell Rogers, 91804 B6
ROGERS, GEORGE DAVID
57, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Geiger Rogers, 1506 A8
ROGERS, HELEN VIRGINIA JEWELL
77, Roebuck, w/o Donald F. Rogers, 5312000 C4
ROGERS, HOWARD L.
74, NC, 1062000 C2
ROGERS, IRIS MOORE
55, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Rogers, 52207 C4
ROGERS, IVA HEATHERINGTON EVATT
84, Inman, w/o John D. Evatt and James A. Rogers, 121306 C7
ROGERS, JAMES ANDERSON
79, Moore, h/o Kathleen Bridwell Rogers, 51101 C2
ROGERS, JAMES EDWARD
Spartanburg, h/o Kay Booker Rogers, 73108 B2
ROGERS, JAMES LANHAM JR.
70, Charlotte, NC, h/o Mary Vernon Clary Rogers, 72306 B4
ROGERS, JESSIE OTHELLO LEATHERWOOD
76, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Columbus Rogers, 31207 B2
ROGERS, JOHN E.
72, Spartanburg, 12707 B3
ROGERS, LARRY HUGH
64, Greer, h/o Dale Jones Rogers, 52302 C2
ROGERS, LIGON DANNY
58, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Lynn Rogers, 121805 A1 and 122005 B4
ROGERS, LOIS HUNTSINGER
78, Anderson, w/o James Andrew Rogers, 21704 B3
ROGERS, LORETTA CAROLINE SCARBOROUGH
65, Jonesville, w/o Wayne Rogers, 22203 B5
ROGERS, LOUISE HOLLINGSWORTH
69, Spartanburg, 102902 B2
ROGERS, LUCILLE EDENS CHARLES
82, Union, w/o J.D. Charles and Harold F. Rogers, 43003 C4
ROGERS, MARGARET ANNE PHILLIPS
59, Inman, w/o Ken Rogers, 112002 B7
ROGERS, MARTHA ADAMS
75, Woodruff, w/o Wirron Tillman Rogers, 21702 B5
ROGERS, MARTHA CARTER
89, Union, w/o Dana G. Rogers, 7708 C2
ROGERS, MARTHA RAYE MEDLEY
67, Rock Hill, 92209 C2
ROGERS, MARVIN H.
64, Boiling Springs, h/o Frances Schubach Rogers, 6405 B4
ROGERS, MARY D.
75, Union, w/o James Rogers, 42602 C3
ROGERS, MARY KATHERINE SMITH
72, Lyman, w/o James Burr Rogers, 2201 A8
ROGERS, MARY ROGERS
Spartanburg, w/o Lott Townsend Rogers, 322000 A8
ROGERS, MINNIE MAE POWELL
85, Spartanburg, w/o Paul E. Rogers, 11701 C4
ROGERS, NEIL
83, Taylors, h/o Betty Singletary Rogers, 32706 B2
ROGERS, NOVELLA BRYSON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Johnnie Rogers, 10306 B2
ROGERS, PARRIS SAMIYIA
11 months, Spartanburg, 1409 A1 and 1709 C4
ROGERS, PATRICIA ANN
59, Wellford, 121504 C8
ROGERS, PAUL G.
80, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie F. Rogers, 21103 B4
ROGERS, PAULINE COOK
83, Moore, w/o Rodeheaver H. Rogers, 82507 D4
ROGERS, REOLA SCRUGGS
85, Spartanburg, w/o Hardy L. Rogers, 121602 A12
ROGERS, RICHARD NATHANIEL
83, Lyman, h/o Marie Mahaffey Rogers, 12132000 C4
ROGERS, ROBERT LAMAR
59, Pacolet, 11808 C2
ROGERS, RODEHEAVER HOMER
84, Moore, h/o Pauline Cook Rogers, 11507 C3
ROGERS, RUBY INEZ
75, Boiling Springs, 52308 C4
ROGERS, RUBY LEE RUSSELL
75, Duncan, w/o Franklin Harrison Rogers, 21501 B4
ROGERS, RUBY ROLLINS
78, Inman, w/o Thomas E. Rogers, 5501 B3
ROGERS, RUBY SUDDUTH CAMPBELL
88, Landrum, w/o Horace Gibson Rogers, 21808 C6
ROGERS, RUTH STRANGE
90, Spartanburg, w/o Donald M. Rogers, 41008 C2
ROGERS, SAMUEL COTHRAN
56, Columbus, NC, h/o Anna Wingo Rogers, 11907 C4
ROGERS, SARA ELIZABETH HORNE
80, Union, 81208 C3
ROGERS, STEPHEN RAY
38, Woodruff, 62805 C4
ROGERS, SYBIL MILLER
76, Spartanburg, w/o John Shuman Rogers, Sr., 10272000 C2
ROGERS, TERRIE MCGARITY
51, Cowpens, w/o William Rogers, 6804 B2
ROGERS, VIRGIA
Spartanburg, 111305 B4
ROGERS, WALTER DAVID
86, Duncan, h/o Nellie Corinne Jarrett Rogers, 5907 C4
ROGERS, WILBA MIDDLETON
65, Spartanburg, w/o John A. Rogers, 152000 C4
ROGERS, WILLIAM
79, Roebuck, h/o Lillian C. Garcia Rogers, 5105 B4
ROGERS, WILLIAM FLETCHER JR.
95, Asheville, NC, h/o Agnes Dawsey Rogers, 2808 C4
ROGERS, WILLIAM KENNETH
50, Cowpens, h/o Terrie McGarity Rogers, 11504 C3
ROGERS, WILLIAM WILBERT
76, Una, h/o Fannie Shands Rogers, 9503 C2
ROGERS, WILLIE JAMES
55, Spartanburg, h/o Deborah Alexander Rogers, 41806 B4
ROGERS, WYATT
Barnesville, GA, 62804 A1
ROLAND, DELORIS FULLENWIDER
Spartanburg, 102508 C2
ROLAND, ELIZABETH QUICK
67, Woodruff, w/o Donald R. Roland, 82906 C4
ROLAND, STANFORD LEE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Pruett Roland, 12005 B2
ROLLINGS, ELIZABETH ANNE
81, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Charles Wilson Rollings, 112202 C2
ROLLINS, AILEEN
74, Spartanburg, w/o William Rollins, 6301 B4
ROLLINS, ARTHUR HARTY, JR.
56, Union, 1282000 C2
ROLLINS, ARTHUR RALPH
84, Greenville, h/o Selma Gregory Rollins, 71008 B4
ROLLINS, BEULAH LEE PRICHARD
88, Boiling Springs, w/o Thomas Olin Rollins, 102605 C8
ROLLINS, BOBBY MAURICE
26, Greer, h/o Kimberly Coleman Rollins, 12302 C4
ROLLINS, CHARLES B.
80, Greenville, h/o Minnie Frances Lazar Rollins, 12303 B2
ROLLINS, CHARLES BRYANT JR.
82, Duncan, h/o Daisy Jackson Rollins, 3906 B6
ROLLINS, CLEVELAND RICHARD
92, Boiling Springs, h/o Hattie Morris Rollins, 92803 B4
ROLLINS, CLYDE
75, Startex, h/o Eula Gilbert Rollins, 111602 B4
ROLLINS, DANIEL ROBERT
87, Inman, h/o DeViolet Powell Rollins, 6505 B4
ROLLINS, DERRY CHAD
18, Spartanburg, 62207 C1 and C4
ROLLINS, EDWARD PERRY
69, Greer, h/o Dorothy Bryant Rollins, 7704 B2
ROLLINS, EMILY RAYE DODD
77, Inman, w/o R.E. Rollins, 1801 A8
ROLLINS, FLOSSIE LEE KENDRICK
75, Union, w/o Reuben Barkley Rollins, 8132000 B4
ROLLINS, FRANKLIN DONALD
72, Kettering, OH, h/o Merle Dean Rollins, 51709 B4
ROLLINS, GRACE ELIZABETH SMITH
89, Spartanburg, w/o Elwyn Moorer Rollins, 92103 B4
ROLLINS, GWENDOLYN AILEEN BROWN
74, Landrum, w/o Will E. Rollins, 6401 B4
ROLLINS, HAROLD DEAN
74, Lyman, h/o Geneva Pitts Rollins and Demie Lou Phillips Rollins, 112808 C2
ROLLINS, HOWARD MARCUS
55, Taylors, 21103 B5
ROLLINS, HUBERT
77, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Powell Rollins, 722000 B4
ROLLINS, JACQUELINE ANN COLEMAN
70, Spartanburg, w/o Walter A. Rollins, 102502 C2
ROLLINS, JAMES H.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia Ann Ray Rollins, 91404 B2
ROLLINS, JAMES MARCUS
78, Gaffney, h/o June Carol Godfrey Rollins, 51007 C4
ROLLINS, JEANETTE RODDY
83, Startex, w/o E.V. Rollins, 21909 B2
ROLLINS, JOHN MARSHALL
74, Greer, h/o Shirlee Mason Rollins, 11152000 B2
ROLLINS, JOHN MONROE
83, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby H. Rollins, 112603 B4
ROLLINS, JUNE CAROL GODFREY
75, Gaffney, w/o James Marcus Rollins, 82206 B2
ROLLINS, LOUISE PACK
88, Inman, w/o Eber A. Rollins, 121102 C4
ROLLINS, LUIS ADAM BANCHI
11 months, Wellford, 122005 B4
ROLLINS, MACK WILLIAM
69, Landrum, h/o Jean Shehan Rollins, 123002 B2
ROLLINS, MARGIE EMMETT
83, Duncan, w/o Johnnie Robert Rollins, 61905 B4
ROLLINS, MARY LEE
75, Greer, 42301 A8
ROLLINS, RAY TERRY
53, Union, 2202 B4
ROLLINS, RICHARD MARTIN
50, Enoree, h/o Colleen Collins Rollins, 71406 B6
ROLLINS, ROMEO MAX
66, Gaffney, h/o Ann Dixon Rollins, 111304 B4
ROLLINS, RUBEN BARKLEY
79, Union, h/o Flossie Lee Kendrick Rollins, 7192000 C4
ROLLINS, RUTH SEAY
78, Valley Falls, w/o Grady Rollins, 5101 C2
ROLLINS, STEVEN BROOKS
19, Glenn Springs, 31401 C4
ROLLINS, TROY ALLEN
38, Spartanburg, h/o Tina Renee Cox Rollins, 6502 C4
ROLLINS, VINCENT CHASE
18, Forest City, NC, 73102 C4
ROLLINS, WENDE MELANIE BOONE
42, Pickens, w/o Paul Elwin Rollins Jr., 3307 B4
ROLLINS, WILLIAM
85, Valley Falls, h/o Corine Mason Rollins, 2408 C4
ROLLINS, WILLIAM ALLEN
72, Wellford, h/o Waveline Walker Rollins, 1282000 A8
ROLLISON, RONNIE
61, Enoree, 92803 B5
ROLLO, ANNA SMITH
74, Pauline, w/o Ernie W. Rollo, 41108 C4
ROMA, DENNIS J.
52, Dublin, OH, h/o Joanie Roma, 82109 C2
ROMAN, JUAN
Gaffney, 9806 B1
ROMANO, JUDITH
64, Boiling Springs, w/o William Romano, 42704 B4
ROME, PHILIP NELSON
47, Ellenboro, N.C., 7701 B4
ROMIG, DOUGLAS WAYNE
44, Greensboro, NC, h/o Mary Lynn Green Romig, 31406 B6
ROMINES, MARY BOYTER
45, Woodruff, 101507 C4
ROMNEY, EDWARD HERRICK
71, Spartanburg, h/o Sara Ann Burgess Romney, 42303 C4
RONDOT, CHARLES E.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Marie Boberg Rondot, 3405 C5
RONSICK, CLAUDIA LEE PETERSON
60, Spartanburg, w/o Ed Ronsick, 82207 C2
ROOF, GEORGEANNA SHANK
78, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Monroe Roof, 4302000 B4
ROOK, INEZ LAWSON
91, Laurens, w/o James Hobby Rook, 42605 B2
ROOK, VICTOR JAMES
74, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Sawyer Rook and Faye Moore Rook, 52803 C4
ROOKARD, CALVIN LEE
49, Silver Springs, MD, 41603 C4
ROOKARD, CLYDE L.
72, Moore, h/o Barbara Ann Rookard, 91009 C2
ROOKARD, DORA MAE YOUNG
Greer, 542000 C2
ROOKARD, FLORINE KELLY
85, Inman, w/o Ernest Rookard, 112803 C6
ROOKARD, HAWTHRONE
83, Mount Vernon, NY, h/o Peggy Joyce, 121709 C4
ROOKARD, LEWIS
Spartanburg, h/o Willie V. Miller Rookard, 2808 C5
ROOKARD, MARIE MOORE
70, Spartanburg, w/o Lester Rookard, 12301 A10
ROOKARD, SYLVESTER E.
Spartanburg, 6808 B4
ROOKARD, WILLIE JAMES
83, Inman, h/o Katheleen Rookard, 31708 C2
ROPER, ARTHUR BREMOND
91, Chesnee, h/o Sarah Martin Roper, 111402 C2
ROPER, BOBBY LEE
59, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Betty Jean Roper, 12403 B4
ROPER, DONALD GARDNER
84, Spartanburg, h/o Annette Hatcher Roper, 112407 C6
ROPER, E.W.
78, Rutherfordton, N.C., 112501 B4
ROPER, ETHEL ELIZABETH DAGGERHART
93, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Robert Roper, 11502 B2
ROPER, EVERT WOODROW
78, Rutherfordton, N.C., h/o Gaynell Tipton Roper, 112601 A10
ROPER, FLAY
76, Spindale, NC, h/o Blanche Roper, 121103 C3
ROPER, FLOYD S.
70, Greer, h/o Laura Gray Roper, 101305 B4
ROPER, GERTRUDE SMITH
86, Spartanburg, w/o Fred O. Roper, 32906 C5
ROPER, JOHN CASWELL, III
78, Union, h/o Helen Pope Roper, 9302000 B4
ROPER, LILLIAN LUCILLE SANDERS
79, Spartanburg, w/o Paul Evans Roper, 1301 C2
ROPER, LOUISE SCHARR
88, Wellford, 1112000 C2
ROPER, MARY HELEN POPE
86, Union, w/o John C. Roper III, 32907 C4
ROPER, MAUDINA ANN WINN
89, Greer, w/o Sheldon Roper, 22806 B5
ROPER, MINNIE HAMRICK
84, Woodruff, w/o Charlie Roper, 1604 C3
ROPER, MOZELLE
67, Spartanburg, w/o Cletus C. Roper Jr., 6702 C2
ROPER, PATRICIA SEAY
68 Boiling Springs, w/o Kenneth Eugene Roper, 71007 C4
ROPER, PAUL EVANS
84, Spartanburg, 11707 C4
ROPER, PHILIP HENDRICK
40, Inman, 7301 B2
ROPER, WILLIE MAE CAPE
90, Woodruff, w/o J.L. Roper, 21707 B4
ROSALES, BETTY JEAN PRUITT
51, Raleigh, NC, w/o Abraham Rosales Gonzalez, 72208 C2
ROSAS, EDUARDO
11, Inman, 72907 B4
ROSCIOLI, ELIZABETH SHUFELT
Spartanburg, w/o Lorenzo Roscioli, 52303 C2
ROSCOE, LOIS SHERBERT
77, Charlotte, NC, 10305 B2
ROSE, JESSE CLARENCE
88, Greer, h/o Ruth Fletcher Rose, 61306 C4
ROSE, JOHN GUILLARD JR.
82, Columbia, 111404 B4
ROSE, MARY DELENE WYATT
83, Inman, w/o Christopher Columbus Rose, 12606 B6
ROSEBURGH, QUENTIN LOUIS
25, Spartanburg, h/o Kenya Richardson Roseburgh, 83108 B4
ROSEKRANS, JAMES MICHAEL
52, Spartanburg, 82408 B4
ROSEMOND, THOMAS EARL
Columbia, h/o Bobby Rosemond, 6406 B5
ROSENBECK, JANE DAVIS
57, Gastonia, w/o James E. Rosenbeck, 3402 A8
ROSENBERG, NATALIE WADDELL
83, Spartanburg, w/o Stanley F. Rosenberg, 972000 B2
ROSENBERG, STANLEY
82, Lillington, N.C., h/o Natalie Waddell Rosenberg, 81501 C4
ROSENBERGER, HARVEY EDGAR
80, Spartanburg, h/o Merle Elizabeth Horst Rosenberger, 8172000 B4
ROSKAM, DONALD NEIL
55, Landrum, h/o Lola Cosh Roskam, 7232000 B5
ROSS, ANNA FAYE TISDALE SIMPSON
59, Gaffney, 103102 B5
ROSS, ANNIE LARUE
90, Landrum, w/o William E. Ross, 123009 C4
ROSS, BELINDA HERNDON
31, Alexandria, VA, 102604 B2
ROSS, BETTY JEAN BROWN
70, Greer, w/o Richard Calvin Ross, 12701 C2
ROSS, BRANDON WESLEY
21, Greer, 1406 C2:a
ROSS, BRUCE WAYNE
27, Campobello, 82601 B4
ROSS, CAROLYN LAWTER
62, Cowpens, w/o Buster Lawter, 41702 B2
ROSS, CECIL D.
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Marie Goforth Ross, 10701 B4
ROSS, EMMA ERLINE PIKE
74, Enoree, w/o William H. Ross, 3901 C2
ROSS, EVELYN CAMPBELL
76, Greer, 61401 B4
ROSS, GERALD THOMAS
73, Spartanburg, h/o Phoebe Myrtle Wood Ross, 11102 C2
ROSS, GERTRUDE JEANETTE
94, Columbia, 12505 B4
ROSS, GLADYS SEAY
92, Union, w/o Paul Thomas Ross, 12408 C4
ROSS, HERMAN WILLIAM
75, Inman, 63007 C2
ROSS, IANTHA HAULBROOK
69, Spartanburg, w/o Harry J. Ross, 31304 B5 and 31404 B5
ROSS, JAMES THOMAS
86, Anderson, h/o Lois Pace Ross, 3508 C2
ROSS, JOHN H.
81, Greer, h/o Lynn Bridges Ross, 102702 B5
ROSS, KEI'MYDRE' ELIZAH
infant, 52506 C4
ROSS, KENNETH D.
69, Roebuck, h/o Catherine Ross, 51009 B4
ROSS, KENNETH RICHARD JR.
36, Greer, h/o Charna Henson, 52508 A1 and 52608 B4
ROSS, LOIS HARRIS
46, Forest City, NC, w/o Mack C. Ross, 1205 B5
ROSS, MARCUS L.
87, Cowpens, h/o Virgie Jones Ross, 42201 B4
ROSS, MARGARET SHEALY
82, Spartanburg, 111404 B4
ROSS, MARY NELSON
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Mars Ross Jr., 9801 B4
ROSS, MARY RUTH
69, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Ross, 32007 C2
ROSS, PEGGY LUNETTE MILLWOOD
66, Gaffney, w/o Victor C. Ross, 12104 C4
ROSS, PHOEBE
84, Kennesaw, GA, w/o Gerald Thomas Ross, 82608 C2
ROSS, RICHARD CALVIN
71, Greer, h/o Betty Jean Brown Ross, 9292000 A12
ROSS, ROBERT DEAN JR.
47, Gaffney, 10706 B4
ROSS, ROBERT MARS, JR.
64, Spartaburg, h/o Mary Nelson Ross, 41701 C2
ROSS, ROBERT ROOSEVELT
73, Spartanburg, h/o Azzie Lee Ross, 71605 B4
ROSS, RUBY MOSS
94, Gaffney, w/o James Gary Ross, 121204 B4
ROSS, RUSSELL ALLEN
60, Spartanburg, 111903 C4
ROSS, VERON BISHOP
92, Greer, 2203 B4
ROSS, VIRGINIA GUY EDWARDS
74, Spartanburg, w/o John Ross, 7102000 A10
ROSS, VIRGINIA PACK
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Albert Ross, 11302 B4
ROSS, WILLIAM EDWARD
90, Landrum, h/o LaRue Sanders Ross, 122201 B4
ROSS, WILLIAM HENRY
83, Spartanburg, h/o Earlene Ross, 9262000 C2
ROSS, WILLIE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie M. Peake Ross, 111904 C2
ROSS-JONES, A. QUINTON TELE
29, Mt. Vernon, IL, 2808 C4
ROTHROCK, GEORGE BRUNSON
96, Ware Shoals, h/o Gladys White Rothrock, 121709 C5
ROTHROCK, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
84, Glendale, h/o Ella Mae Quinn Rothrock, 382000 C4
ROUGH, ALBERT JAMES
81, Greenwood, h/o Catherine LaBorde Rough, 81604 A12
ROUNTREE, DONNA GRACE GROVE
55, Lyman, w/o John Frank Rountree, 72003 B4
ROUNTREE, JUDITH ANN
69, Union, 91309 B4
ROUNTREE, MARGARET CALDWELL
80, Union, w/o James R. Rountree, 11292000 C4
ROUNTREE, MARY FRANCES SMITH
Spartanburg, w/o Robert H. Rountree, 102509 B4
ROUQUIE, LEWIS DAVIES
82, Spartanburg, w/o Gabriel Rouquie, 4132000 B4
ROUQUIE, RICHARD FERGUSON
86, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Hunt Purnell Rouquie, 82905 B2
ROUSE, VIRGINIA ARIAIL
95, Spartanburg, w/o Le Grand Rouse, 10901 C2
ROUSEY, WILLETTE MCCURLEY
Spartanburg, w/o Edwin T. Rousey, 732000 A14
ROUSSOS, ELIZABETH S.
67, Ormond Beach, FL, w/o Andreas Roussos, 91208 C2
ROWE, CHARLES THOMAS
59, Rock Hill, 91801 B4
ROWE, DANNY H.
42, Spartanburg, 12312000 B5
ROWE, EDDIE MACK
76, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Wilma Hawkins Rowe, 9709 A10
ROWE, JEANETTE KIMBRELL
80, Chesnee, w/o James Rowe, 41707 C4
ROWE, JOHN
32, Chesnee, 42804 C6
ROWE, JOHN ALBERT
91, Forest City, NC, h/o Odessa Amos Rowe, 2403 B4
ROWE, LEE ROY
86, Greer, h/o Jeanette Wilson Rowe, 6805 B6
ROWE, PAULINE STONE
81, Inman, w/o Rufus Matthew Rowe, 1232000 B4
ROWE, VERNON
77, Chesnee, h/o Eva K. Rowe, 113004 B2
ROWELL, BETTY BRANNON MATHIS
69, Inman, w/o Glenn Mathis and Lee Rowell, 31305 B4
ROWELL, BETTY MULLIS
72, Inman, w/o Clifford Rowell, 81703 B4
ROWELL, JACK HUGHSTON
64, Moore, h/o Mary Ann Turner Rowell, 102001 B4
ROWELL, LEE AGNES JR.
83, Inman, h/o Lyda Livingstone Rowell and Betty Brannon Rowell, 10203 B2 and B3
ROWELL, ROBERT E. JR.
68, Atlanta, Ga., 92601 C4
ROWELL, RONA PARKER
92, Spartanburg, w/o Gary C. Rowell, 3122000 B4
ROWLAND, CAROL JANE
62, Spartanburg, w/o David Charles Rowland, 32009 C4
ROWLAND, CHERYLE LAVERNE
51, Moore, 102106 B4
ROWLAND, CLARENCE ODELL
Little Africa, h/o Margaret Rowland, 52207 C4
ROWLAND, CODY LEON JR.
Spartanburg, 71706 B2
ROWLAND, JIMMIE DAVE
69, GA, 7192000 C4
ROWLAND, MILFRED ELIZABETH COX
87, Greer, w/o Eugene Rowland, 72601 B4
ROWLAND, REBECCA J.
53, Spartanburg, 121006 B4
ROY, JORDAN MAURICE
5 months, Landrum, 92209 A1
ROY, JORDON M.
infant, Columbus, NC, 92509 C4
ROYAL, GLENDA G.
Evans, GA, w/o Charles Claxton Royal, 101004 B4
ROYCE, THELMA HALL
74, Woodruff, w/o Wayne Royce, 9801 B4
ROYLE, BARBARA LANE
Spartanburg, w/o Robert J. Royle, 71001 C2
ROYSTER, KATHRYN MCKINNEY
83, Spartanburg, w/o Harry E. Royster, 10907 C4
ROYSTER, ROBERT BENJAMIN
20, Cherokee County, 32005 B2
ROZVODOVSKIY, LEONID VENIAMINOVICH
37, Inman, 63002 B4
RUBIER, JOYCE TAYLOR
73, Spartanburg, w/o Robert W. Rubier Jr., 92808 B4
RUBINO, MARGARET CHRISTINA TAYLOR SALLEY
83, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Joseph Rubino, 7142000 C2
RUBY, SARAH ELIZABETH
infant, Gaffney, 12305 B4
RUCHALA, NANCY PATRICIA LAURAMORE
62, Boiling Springs, 72801 B4
RUCKER, LOIS DODD
93, Spindale, NC, w/o Adin Henry Rucker, 112803 C6
RUCKER, SADIE M. NESBITT
91, Spartanburg, w/o Macon Rucker, 21302 B2
RUDDER, FRANCES DIANA
67, Gaffney, 9408 B2
RUDESEAL, ETHEL GRIFFITH
96, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest Gordon Rudeseal, 7212000 A16
RUDICILL, BENNY ROGER
67, Roebuck, h/o Earlene Brown Rudicill, 122205 B5
RUDICILL, CHARLOTTE
65, Cowpens, w/o Wayne Rudicill, 7802 A8
RUDICILL, MARGARET GIBSON
90, Union, 51908 C2
RUDISAIL, CARROLL FRED
77, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Kinsland Rudisail, 7292000 B4
RUDISAIL, CHARLES EARL
84, Valley Falls, h/o Ruby Mathis Rudisail, 111105 C2
RUDISAIL, FRANCES KINSLAND
82, Spartanburg, w/o Carroll Frederick Rudisail, 61205 B4
RUDISILL, DERETHA PAULETTE
54, Chesnee, w/o Tony Wayne Rudisill, 62404 B2
RUDISILL, HUBERT E.
75, Lyman, h/o Swanee Rudisill, 52901 B2
RUDISILL, SWANEE PAULINE BLACKWELL
88, Lyman, w/o Hubert E. Rudisill, 5507 C2
RUDOLPH, HAZEL BEATRICE HEDDEN HUMPHRIES
81, Spartanburg, w/o Burton Humphries and Jack Rudolph, 1908 C2
RUDY, BARBARA LYNN JOHNSON
64, Boiling Springs, 6908 C6
RUEBCKE, GUENTHER I.O.
81, Hilton Head, h/o Rosemarie Ruebcke, 91302 C2
RUFF, ALFRED EUGENE
77, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Fay Jackson Ruff, 61903 B4
RUFF, CECIL CALDWELL
77, Campobello, h/o Earline Wood Ruff, 322000 A8
RUFF, DIMARIO RYDELL
16, Columbia, 32305 C5
RUFF, FRANCES NADINE CHAMPION
63, Clifton, 5306 C4
RUFF, FRED
Huntersville, N.C., 10701 B4
RUFF, GEORGE SLIGH JR.
85, Union, h/o Elizabeth Ray Ruff, 21803 B3
RUFF, JAMES C.
79, Union, h/o Helen L. Ruff, 5162000 C2
RUFF, JAMES TIMOTHY
61, Rutherfordton, NC, 122904 C6
RUFF, JAY JR.
75, Forest City, N.C., h/o Blanche Sane Ruff, 52001 B4
RUFF, JESSE GEORGE
69, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Meredith Whalen Ruff, 1905 B4
RUFF, JOE DEAN
74, Pacolet, h/o Violet Ruff, 782000 C2
RUFF, JOHN WESLEY
85, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Owens Ruff, 83007 C4
RUFF, KATHRYN D.
44, Woodruff, 3112000 B4
RUFF, PHYLLIS DRENDA PARHAM
52, GA, 22501 B5
RUFF, SHEILA PLUMLEY
29, Landrum, w/o Matthew Chad Ruff, 4103 C2
RUFF, THEOLA AARON
93, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Clay Ruff, 32208 C2
RUFF, WILLIAM C. JR.
79, Mableton, GA, h/o Jo An Bailiff Ruff, 112106 B2
RUGGIERI, VICKI L.
51, Watkinsville, GA, w/o Russell Ruggieri, 7707 C5
RUGIERI, JOHN EDWARD
Tryon, NC, 121607 B4
RUIZ-ROJAS, JOSE LUIZ
37, Greer, 52507 A1
RUMFELT, DAVID MARION
57, Gaffney, h/o Ethel Gordon Rumfelt, 4301 C2
RUMFELT, MATTIE BYARS
91, Blacksburg, 41801 C2
RUMFELT, SARAH PHILECK
63, Ellenboro, NC, 8902 C2
RUMINSKI, DANIEL MARK
56, Greenville, h/o Peggy Ruminski, 102709 C2
RUMLEY, CHARLES KENNETH
Wellford, 53106 C8
RUMLEY, INEZ BLANKENSHIP
85, Spartanburg, w/o Claude C. Rumley, 123006 B4
RUMMAGE, ROY JACKSON
93, Greer, h/o Ada Louisa Buckley Rummage, 112108 C2
RUMPH, BETTY ANN MILLER
67, Spartanburg, w/o J. Rumph, 5408 B4
RUMSEY, JANE JONES
54, Inman, w/o Jimmy Rumsey, 32406 C2
RUMSEY, JOAN STOKES
62, Greer, w/o Melvin Rumsey, 122104 B5
RUNCIMAN, JOHN HOWARD JR.
Chesnee, h/o Maxine Wilson Runciman, 22208 C2
RUNION, CHARLES EDWIN
74, Greer, h/o Katherine L. Runion, 52405 B4
RUNION, DALTON EARL
83, Inman, h/o Barbara Johnson Runion, 112202 C2
RUNION, EARLINE
95, Inman, 12805 B4
RUNYANS, EDNA SMITH
75, Gaffney, w/o James W. Runyans, 3232000 C2
RUPARELIA, SANTABEN C.
94, Boiling Springs, w/o Chhaganlal Ruparelia, 1504 A8
RUPPE, AILENE ZARA PHILLIPS
85, Gaffney, w/o Melroe G. Ruppe, 6503 B2
RUPPE, ANNIE MYRTIS
80, Gaffney, 121604 B2
RUPPE, BARBARA TEAGUE
55, Gaffney, w/o William Ruppe, 113001 C2
RUPPE, BILLY JOE
45, Rutherfordton, N.C., 72301 A8
RUPPE, BOBBY JOE
74, Spartanburg, h/o Rebecca Thomas Ruppe, 121509 C2
RUPPE, BRANDON THOMAS
16, Gaffney, 3203 B4
RUPPE, CHARLES HOUSTON
93, Lincolnton, NC, 4607 C5
RUPPE, DONALD LESLIE
70, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Jean Ledford Ruppe, 72606 B2
RUPPE, EDITH H.
87, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Edward Ruppe, 81607 C3
RUPPE, ELIZABETH RAE
81, Gaffney, 81701 C2
RUPPE, ELVADA QUEEN
83, Gaffney, w/o Walmar Ree Ruppe, 71501 B5
RUPPE, ETHEL GRISWOLD
94, Rutherfordton, NC, 63009 C2
RUPPE, GILBERT L.
86, Gaffney, h/o Jeanette Bolin Ruppe, 81507 C4
RUPPE, INEZ WOMACK
89, Rutherfordton, NC, 32702 C2
RUPPE, JAMES MELVIN
62, Gaffney, h/o Judith Kay Harris Ruppe, 81204 B3
85, Gaffney, h/o Faye Norman Ruppe, 112401 B4
RUPPE, JAMOUS THOMAS
59, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Ellis Ruppe, 4272000 C3
RUPPE, JEANETTE MULLINAX
79, Gaffney, w/o Winford K. Ruppe, 92103 B4
RUPPE, JOE RAYMOND
80, Gaffney, h/o Ollie V. Ruppe, 51201 B4
RUPPE, JOHNNIE MARSHALL
76, Gaffney, h/o Sara Dixon Ruppe, 52908 B2
RUPPE, LELA MAE HAWKINS
80, Forest City, NC, 7103 B6
RUPPE, LEO CARL
62, Inman, h/o Brenda Wilson Ruppe, 11008 C5
RUPPE, LEON
64, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Carolyn Harris Ruppe, 21602 B4
RUPPE, MAYBELLE SCOGGINS
90, Woodruff, w/o Claude Ruppe, 9112000 A8
RUPPE, MINNIE SUE
80, Forest City, NC, 11402 A12
RUPPE, OLLIE VEE
83, Gaffney, w/o Raymond Ruppe, 112602 C3
RUPPE, PAUL G.
93, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Inez Ruppe, 123104 C2
RUPPE, PHILIP B.
51, Shiloh, NC, h/o Donice Huskey Ruppe, 111404 B4
RUPPE, ROBERT LEE
52, Gaffney, 2801 B4
RUPPE, RODNEY REE
29, Spartanburg, h/o Celeste Ruppe, 82807 C2
RUPPE, SOLON MARTIN
74, Gaffney, h/o Undean Vickers Ruppe, 1312000 A8
RUPPE, TOMMIE ANNE WHELCHEL
79, Gaffney, w/o R.F. Ruppe, 82103 B2
RUPPE, WILLIAM OREN
69, Boiling Springs, 42106 C2
RUPPE, WINFORD K.
80, Gaffney, h/o Jeanette Mullinax Ruppe, 121803 C5
RUSH, DAVID LOUIS
39, Rock Hill, h/o Tracy Beam Rush, 9904 B2
RUSH, DOROTHY ANN
73, Laurens, 111008 C2
RUSH, FANNIE L.
97, Spartanburg, w/o Joseph F. Rush, 3909 C2
RUSH, JAMES RANDALL, JR.
46, FL, 4252000 C2
RUSH, SYLVIA PONDER
69, Buffalo, w/o Bennie Rush, 102308 B3
RUSHFORTH, CATHARINE BOYLES
79, Greenville, 1252000 A6
RUSHTON, AVA JEWEL SUMMITT
77, Campobello, w/o LeRoy Rushton, 91004 C5
RUSHTON, LEROY
86, Campobello, h/o Ava Summitt Rushton, 12262000 B4
RUSHTON, ROBERT HANEY
69, Woodruff, 3905 C5
RUSLIE, DORIS CAMELIA
88, Landrum, 12101 B4
RUSS, CLARENCE DANIEL
63, Forest City, N.C., h/o Sarah Russ, 103001 B2
RUSS, WALKER
69, Laurens, 5112000 B4
RUSSELL, AGNES IRENE
86, Saluda, NC, w/o Lawrence Robert Russell, 71205 C4
RUSSELL, ALBERT
84, Roebuck, h/o Alberta Armfield Russell, 11601 B2
RUSSELL, ALICE FRANCES
98, Spartanburg, 71604 C2
RUSSELL, ANGIE LOU HOPPER
73, Blacksburg, w/o Otis Russell, 1152000 B3
RUSSELL, ANN SPEAKE
99, Spartanburg, w/o David Craig Russell, Sr., 9232000 B4
RUSSELL, ANNIE JANE PADGETT
87, Spartanburg, w/o Edgar W. Russell, 1305 A8
RUSSELL, BARBARA ANN
57, Inman, 42701 A10
RUSSELL, BARBARA STEWART
64, Roebuck, w/o Robert G. Russell, 12909 B2
RUSSELL, CATHERINE ROE
88, Spartanburg, 52505 C8
RUSSELL, CHARLES ALBERT
61, Cowpens, 121809 C2
RUSSELL, DAVID GORDON
Union, h/o Doris Foster Russell, 21008 B4
RUSSELL, DONNA SEXTON
58, Chesnee, w/o Vernon Russell, 2407 B4
RUSSELL, DOROTHY STAGGS
74, Wellford, w/o Walter Lee Russell, 62006 C2
RUSSELL, ETHEL SHIRLEY
85, Union, w/o Willford C. Russell, 11408 C4
RUSSELL, EUGENE
54, Inman, h/o Doris Davis Russell, 2292000 C2
RUSSELL, GARY LEE
64, Cowpens, 92008 C4
RUSSELL, GENEVA HALL
80, Spartanburg, w/o James A. Russell, 11304 C4
RUSSELL, GERALD J.
38, Moore, 6162000 C2:a
RUSSELL, GLADYS MELISSA WILKINS
99, Cowpens, w/o Leroy Russell, 11108 C2
RUSSELL, JANIE O.
Greer, 5252000 B4
RUSSELL, JOHN MAX
70, Forest City, N.C., h/o Faye Wood Russell, 102201 A8
RUSSELL, JUANITA LOWE
83, Spartanburg, w/o James Benjamin Russell, 11307 B4
RUSSELL, KENNETH LEE
52, Wellford, h/o Debra Kay Shirley Russell, 101401 B4
RUSSELL, LARRY LAWRENCE
69, Startex, h/o Charlene Joyce Kendrick Baumgartner, 3405 B4
RUSSELL, LETHIE H.
Greenville, 7108 C3
RUSSELL, LILLIE S.
84, Columbus, N.C., w/o Hubert Russell, 122701 B2
RUSSELL, MARTHA BELLE LOCK
70, Spartanburg, w/o Frederick William Russell II, 11509 B2
RUSSELL, MARY ELIZABETH SCRUGGS
78, Gaffney, w/o Boyce Lee Russell, 111201 A12
RUSSELL, OTIS
75, Wellford, h/o Angie Lou Russell, 3122000 B4
RUSSELL, PETER NICHOLAS
38, Spartanburg, h/o Alicia Goodson Russell, 91307 C6
RUSSELL, RACHEL
infant, Spartanburg, 10162000 A12
RUSSELL, ROSALIE ALMA MOAK
77, Lyman, 71204 A10
RUSSELL, ROY E.
Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Prince Russell, 81209 C2
RUSSELL, SAMUEL
infant, Spartanburg, 10162000 A12
RUSSELL, STEPHANIE SCAGLIONE
39, Chesnee, w/o Michael Russell, 11209 C2
RUSSELL, STEPHEN CLARK
37, Wellford, h/o Lynn Plemmons Russell, 51204 A1 and 51304 B2
RUSSELL, TROY VALON
Spartanburg, 102509 B4
RUSSELL, VIRGINIA FAIR UTSEY
Spartanburg, w/o Donald S. Russell, 62803 B1 and 62903 B4
RUSSELL, WILLIAM ROY
85, Spartanburg, h/o Mamie Ruth Sanders Russell, 41809 C2
RUSSELL, WILLIAM ROY JR.
59, Missoula, MT, 81607 C3
RUTH, JAMES ROBERT
19, Union, 52302 C2
RUTHERFORD, KAY NADELL STAPLETON
63, Lake Lure, NC, w/o Frank N. Rutherford, 121002 B5
RUTLEDGE, CHARLES T.
87, Boiling Springs, h/o Martha Glynn Crymes Rutledge, 22705 B4
RUTLEDGE, GENE
82, Anchorage, AK, 111508 C1
RUTLEDGE, RAYMOND E.
73, Duncan, h/o Evelyn Leonard Rutledge, 8903 B5
RUTTLE, CYBIL J.
47, Boiling Springs, 92302 A10
RUTTLE, SYBIL JUANITA
47, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Ruttle, 92402 C2
RYAN, JOAN HELEN
73, Greer, w/o Arthur F. Ryan, 82007 C2
RYAN, MARY ELLEN MCGAHA
72, Newton, KS, 92901 B4
RYAN, SUSAN ROBERTA
82, Spartanburg, 121203 C4
RYCHLICK, JANET MARIE GULBRO
60, Spartanburg, w/o William Edward Rychlick, 62505 B4
RYCHLICK, WILLIAM EDWARD
68, Greenville, h/o Marjorie Gray Rychlick, 12707 B2
[../../footer.htm]