Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

Ga-Gi   

GAARDER, ARLIENE MARIE
89, Spartanburg, 11202 B4
GABLE, DEREK
68, Spartanburg, 12204 B2
GABLE, JIMMIE WISE ALMAN
94, Roebuck, w/o Levi Edward Gable, 91709 C4
GABLE, LEVI EDWARD
92, Roebuck, h/o Jimmie Wise Alman Gable, 121307 A1 and C6
GABRIEL, ENRICO PETER
49, Woodruff, h/o Li-Chen Tai Gabriel, 10509 A8
GABRIEL, ROSETTA S.
Inman, w/o Charles Gabriel, 81403 B4
GADDIS, MILDRED LUE DOCKERY
69, York, w/o Frank Robert Gaddis, 12803 A8
GADDIS, RUBYE LINDSEY MALONE
74, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Gaddis, 21004 C2
GADDY, DONALD FRANKLIN
61, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Jo Tumblin Gaddy, 6102000 B4
GADDY, EDNA JOANN HATCHER
69, Spartanburg, w/o Fred Dean Gaddy, 11303 A10
GADDY, PATRICIA ANN LOVELL
66, Greer, w/o James Edgar Gaddy, 3202 B4
GADDY, RICHARD VERNON
57, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sylvia Geer Gaddy, 11203 B4
GADDY, SHEILA DIANE
58, Wellford, 53108 C2
GADSDEN, MARY PETERSON MCDOWELL
103, Spartanburg, w/o P.A. Gadsden, 7305 B4
GAFFNEY, BRANT KEITH
45, Chesnee, h/o Angie Martin Gaffney, 73007 C2
GAFFNEY, CATHERINE ELIZABETH ALEXANDER
78, Spartanburg, 121108 B2
GAFFNEY, CHRISTINE DAVIS
90, Inman, w/o Cornelius Gaffney, 6152000 B4
GAFFNEY, CLARA BALLENGER
Greer, w/o Roy Gaffney, 9162000 B4
GAFFNEY, CULLEN
47, Gaffney, 82301 B2
GAFFNEY, EDDIE DEAN
59, Atlanta, GA, h/o Janet Gaffney, 81907 B5
GAFFNEY, EDNA B.
Cowpens, w/o Roosevelt Gaffney, 10403 B4
GAFFNEY, ELWILLIE F.
83, Rock Hill, w/o George W. Gaffney, 71302 B4
GAFFNEY, GARNETT BOYD
87, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Morgan Gaffney, 9102000 B2
GAFFNEY, JAMES ELFORD
59, Chesnee, h/o Aileen S. Gaffney, 3302 B5
GAFFNEY, JOE WAYNE
37, Chesnee, 92704 A12 and 93004 B2
GAFFNEY, MARIE ELIZABETH
65, Cowpens, w/o Ralph James Gaffney, 61904 B4
GAFFNEY, PAUL E.
Gaffney, h/o Margaret Gaffney, 43002 B4
GAFFNEY, ROBERT WASHINGTON
89, Blacksburg, 71303 B4
GAFFNEY, ROSETTA R.
Philadelphia, PA, 92108 B4
GAFFNEY, SARAH ESTELLE MORGAN
90, Spartanburg, w/o Garnett Boyd Gaffney, 102605 C8
GAFFNEY, WILLIE
75, Union, h/o Elizabeth Gaffney, 8102000 B4
GAGE, IVRY JUDY FOSTER
Inman, w/o James Lewis Gage, 63006 B6
GAGE, JAMES RALPH
81, Inman, h/o Daisy Lee Goldsmith Gage, 102001 B4
GAGE, JOHN
76, Union, h/o Ida Gilliam Gage, 1222000 B4
GAGE, JOHNNIE WILLIAM
62, Cross Keys, h/o Julia Ann Gage, 31809 C4
GAGE, RICHARD W.
73, Pauline, h/o Shirley Royals Gage, 12407 C2
GAGE, THEODORE WANNAMAKER
87, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Oates Gage, 71208 C2
GAGE, WARREN ARTHUR JR.
52, Spartanburg, h/o Judy James Gage, 72002 B4
GAGE, WILLIE JR.
48, Inman, h/o Rebecca Drummond Gage, 31503 B7
GAGLIARDI, LUIGI
69, Somers Point, NJ, 1407 C2
GAHAGAN, ESTELLA GRIFFEY
76, Wellford, w/o Waymon Gahagan, 81302 B2
GAILLARD, HAROLD HAMPTON
81, Greer, h/o Lillian Irene Gaillard, 5402 B4
GAILLARD, LILLIAN IRENE
73, Greer, w/o Harold Gaillard, 71501 B4
GAILLARD, OLA CAMPBELL
92, Spartanburg, w/o John Gaillard, 52604 C4
GAINES, EUNICE FARMER
81, Campobello, w/o Horace E. Gaines, 112107 C2
GAINES, GERTRUDE ROLLINS
92, Inman, w/o Tracy Jackson Gaines, 92703 B5
GAINES, HORACE ELIJAH
85, Campobello, h/o Eunice Farmer Gaines, 11806 C4
GAINES, JEAN SUGG
72, Spartanburg, 102609 A6
GAINES, JOHN BROWN SR.
72, Spartanburg, h/o Elaine Poteat Gaines, 71501 B4
GAINES, MARTHA A.
77, Woodruff, 101602 B4
GAINES, ROBERT CLIFTON SR.
83, Greer, h/o Velma Miller Gaines, 101901 A10
GAINES, ROBERT LEWIS
78, Inman, h/o Lathie Calvert Gaines, 92801 C2
GAINES, WALTER GAFFNEY
82, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Kuemmerer Gaines, 122303 C2
GAINES, WILLIAM KENNETH
Greenville, h/o Jo Edwards Gaines, 6806 C8
GAINEY, AUBREY BENJIE
33, Florence, h/o Angela C. Gainey, 62502 B4
GAINEY, ELVODEEN ST. CLAIR
69, Gaffney, 83102 B4
GAIRING, CATHERINE WAGNON
88, Spartanburg, w/o David Reynold Gairing, 8502 C2
GAITHER, ESTELLE
Brooklyn, NY, 72302 B3
GALARDE, GLORIA SMITH
78, Wilmington, NC, w/o John L. Galarde, 11508 C4
GALASSO, AURORA GUTIERREZ
91, Laurens, w/o Tony Galasso, 4706 C2
GALBRAITH, JOHN GREGORY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Ann Ebert Galbraith, 41604 C2
GALLAGHER, DEWAYNE
18, Greer, 7603 B3
GALLAGHER, DORIS PARKS
83, Jonesville, w/o Nelson W. Gallagher, 81504 B5
GALLAGHER, JESSE EUGENE JR.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Olive Lobb Gallagher, 8806 C2
GALLATIN, SHEILA JENETTE RUSLIE
91, Landrum, w/o Archie Gallatin, 42901 B4
GALLMAN, ALFRED
Spartanburg, 7108 C2
GALLMAN, ANNIE LAURA REYNOLDS
76, Gaffney, w/o Scott Gallman, 1222000 B4
GALLMAN, BENJAMIN DUDLEY
81, Spartanburg, h/o Lizzie Mae West Gallman, 82101 B2
GALLMAN, CORNELIA JOHNSON
Spartanburg, w/o Berry Gallman, 42308 C4
GALLMAN, DELIA ROGERS
Buffalo, 112704 B4
GALLMAN, DEWITT
68, Spartanburg, 103006 B2
GALLMAN, ELSIE PINSON
91, Spartanburg, 32201 A6
GALLMAN, EMMA LOU ANTHONY
89, Gaffney, w/o Harold Wilson Gallman, 4703 A7
GALLMAN, FLORINE SHERBERT
86, Union, w/o R.E. Gallman Sr., 4202 B4
GALLMAN, GENE EDWARD
68, Cowpens, h/o Nancy Fowler Gallman, 21909 B2
GALLMAN, HAROLD WILSON
89, Gaffney, 4104 B4
GALLMAN, JOSEPH DAVID
89, Union, h/o Lorena Lee Watson Gallman, 8272000 B4
GALLMAN, LORENA LEE
92, Lexington, w/o J.D. Gallman, 31208 C2
GALLMAN, MARIE
96, Gaffney, 102303 B4
GALLMAN, MARY LILLIAN
89, Cowpens, w/o Wallace Edward Gallman, 8702 C4
GALLMAN, MIRIAM BINA WRIGHT
75, Gaffney, w/o Arthur Roosevelt Gallman, 91109 C2
GALLMAN, ROZELL
70, Cowpens, w/o Ruben Gallman, 102902 B3
GALLMAN, SAM JONES
90, Summerville, 73108 B2
GALLMAN, WALTER SHUFORD
79, Gaffney, h/o Aileene Tate Gallman, 121202 B4
GALLOWAY, ARTIE COLEMAN
79, Lyman, w/o Gerrell Galloway, 13109 C4
GALLOWAY, BARBARA JEAN MITCHELL
69, Spartanburg, w/o Benjamin F. Galloway, 91301 C2
GALLOWAY, DOCK ROSCOE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Lileree Tanner Galloway, 812000 B4
GALLOWAY, ERNEST MICHAEL
44, Duncan, 8303 B5
GALLOWAY, GERALD R.
Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Galloway, 62203 B4
GALLOWAY, JAMES CECIL
75, Inman, h/o Linda Snyder Galloway, 9208 C2
GALLOWAY, MCKINNON ANDREWS
86, Spartanburg, w/o Leon M. Galloway Jr., 12703 A8
GALLOWAY, VIRGINIA JONES ELSMORE
57, Ellenboro, N.C., w/o Jerry Galloway, 112901 C2
GALPIN, KAREN LOUISE ROBERTS
66, Spartanburg, w/o Ken F. Galpin, 6709 B5
GAMACHE, BARBARA HELEN
88, Spartanburg, 31009 C2
GAMBLE, JOE BENNETT
71, Forest City, NC, h/o Mary Willie Gamble, 10803 C5
GAMBLE, JOHN FREDERICH
72, Spartanburg, h/o Vera L. Bauer Gamble, 1232000 B4
GAMBLE, MARK R.
Greer, 5102000 C4
GAMBLE, MAVIS JOSEPHINE SARRACH
80, Forest City, N.C., w/o Harold Gamble, 102801 B4
GAMBLE, ROBERT LEE
78, Forest City, NC, 32203 B6
GAMBRELL, HAZEL PAULINE
70, Huntsville, AL, w/o Phil Gambrell, 2907 B2
GAMBRELL, JAMES
Spartanburg, h/o Kathy Montgomery Gambrell, 11106 C8
GAMBRELL, MARY FRANCES
90, Spartanburg, w/o Willie G. Gambrell, 81601 B2
GAMBRELL, MERLE H.
76, Spartanburg, 123005 A12
GAME, RICHARD I.
82, Tryon, NC, h/o Bonnie Game, 12703 A8
GAMM, HENRY
97, Woodruff, h/o Ruth Pridmore Gamm and Jane Smith Gamm, 12508 C2
GAMM, JANE SMITH
73, Woodruff, w/o Henry Gamm, 41703 B4 and B5
GANN, GEORGE EDWARD
73, Chesnee, h/o Catherine Caputo Gann, 113006 C4
GANNON, BOYCE L.
74, Union, h/o Julia Keel Garrison, 4701 B4
GANT, F. LARRY
71, Columbia, h/o Janice Hooper Gant, 6803 B4
GANTT, AUBREY DOYLE
85, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Jones Gantt, 81709 A7
GANTT, BRISTOL REESE
Duncan, 8509 C4
GANTT, JAMES MICHAEL
Columbus, NC, h/o Hazel Edwards Gantt, 121509 C2
GANTT, LOUIE LANGSTON
76, Arcadia, h/o Marjorie Hall Gantt, 11506 B4
GANTT, MARJORIE HALL
76, Arcadia, w/o Louie Langston Gantt, 31708 C2
GANTT, THELMA CORNWELL
79, Spartanburg, w/o Robert H. Gantt, 12252000 C4
GARBER, HUBERT M.
94, Woodruff, h/o Dorothy Mae Ball Garber, 51204 C4
GARCIA, ALFREDA PLOTTCYZK
76, Dunca, w/o Pedro Garcia, 8302000 B2
GARCIA, MARIA ELENA BENITES PEREZ
23, Una, w/o Angel Garcia Corea, 111302 B4
GARDNER, ALLEN RICHARD
57, Inman, h/o Patricia Bennett Gardner, 92801 C2
GARDNER, BEN NEWMAN
90, Mayo, h/o Bernice Coker Gardner, 82605 C2
GARDNER, BOYCE VERNON JR.
69, Gaffney, 6504 B5
GARDNER, CHARLES
75, Boiling Springs, h/o Marcelle Charles Gardner, 1406 C4
GARDNER, CHARLES EZELL
Chesnee, 51305 C3
GARDNER, CHRISTINE EZELL
86, Chesnee, w/o W.T. Gardner, 51205 C4
GARDNER, EDITH EMMA TURNER
87, Gaffney, 5262000 A16
GARDNER, EDNA ORR
91, Gaffney, w/o B.O. Gardner, 642000 B4
GARDNER, ELSIE LOU
90, Mayo, 1904 C4
GARDNER, ERA BYARS
89, Gaffney, w/o Thomas W. Gardner, 61409 B4
GARDNER, EVERETT MELTON
78, Cowpens, h/o Faye Lipscomb Gardner, 41105 A15:a
GARDNER, FRANCIS HOWARD
100, Pauline, h/o Myrtle Amen Gardner, 92307 B4
GARDNER, FRANKLIN DELANO JR.
45, Blacksburg, 61103 C1 and C4
GARDNER, FREDDIE MAE BYARS
88, Gaffney, w/o Robert Martin Gardner, 121705 B4
GARDNER, GERTRUDE WINGO
88, Campobello, w/o Greer L. Gardner, 392000 C3
GARDNER, JAMES ALBERT
59, Woodruff, h/o Reba Godfrey Gardner, 82102 C4
GARDNER, LEROY
90, Spartanburg, h/o Vernie Sumrall Gardner, 82403 B4
GARDNER, LLOYD EDWIN
86, Spartanburg, h/o Evelyn Cobb Gardner, 42704 B4
GARDNER, LOUISE ALAREE
89, Chesnee, w/o Othnell Gardner, 122007 C4
GARDNER, MARCELLE CHARLES
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Charles Hudson Gardner, 3709 C2
GARDNER, MARY L.
62, Spartanburg, 1908 C3
GARDNER, MARY SUE BAILEY
87, Shelby, NC, w/o Thomas Layton Gardner, 121107 C4
GARDNER, MYRTLE ANN AMEN
82, Pauline, w/o Francis H. Gardner, 4262000 C4
GARDNER, RONALD FRANKLIN
67, Campobello, h/o Daryl Smith Gardner, 1305 A9
GARDNER, ROOSEVELT
97, Chesnee, h/o Virginia Alexander Gardner, 71008 B4
GARDNER, RYMOND CILLIS
76, Cowpens, h/o Lou Ann Blake Gardner, 10606 B1 and 10706 B4
GARDNER, SARA HOOVER CORSON
72, Inman, w/o Gerald L. Gardner, 81605 B2
GARDNER, SWANNANOA BALLARD
83, Duncan, w/o William Elzie Gardner, 1192000 B4
GARDNER, VERNIE MARIE SUMRALL
91, Spartanburg, w/o Leroy Gardner, 73008 C2
GARDNER, VIRGINIA PEARL ALEXANDER
87, Chesnee, w/o Roosevelt Gardner, 42903 C2
GARDO, HAZEL NEWMAN
71, Forest City, NC, 22802 C2
GARLAND, ANNIE RUTH ROBBINS
70, Inman, w/o J.W. Garland, 121503 A13
GARLAND, BARBARA ROWLAND
62, Inman, w/o Robert Garland, 10706 B4
GARLAND, CAROLYN BRIDGES
49, Melbourne, FL, 7603 B4
GARLAND, ESTELLE BURDELL WALKER
86, Whitmire, 102502 C2
GARLAND, EVERETT JAY
49, Gaffney, 1272000 B2
GARLAND, GLENN EARL
56, Spartanburg, 122001 B2
GARLAND, GLENN MORRIS
68, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Sawyer Garland, 4803 B2
GARLAND, HANK
74, Orange Park, FL, 112904 A1
GARLAND, HOWARD
82, Boiling Springs, h/o Faye McKinney Garland, 2208 C4
GARLAND, JACK WINTON
Wellford, h/o Virginia Garland, 922000 B4
GARLAND, MARY KATHERINE KIMBRELL
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Porter Garland, 41902 C2
GARLAND, MILLARD HOWARD LEE
56, Gaffney, h/o Nancy McAbee Garland, 82901 A5
GARLAND, ODESSIA Q.
89, FL, w/o Jay I. Garland, 1401 B2
GARLAND, ROBERT EDWIN
65, Inman, h/o Barbara Roland Garland, 5606 B4
GARLAND, SCOTT
70, Union, h/o Mable Massey Garland, 11102 C3
GARLAND, SHIRLEY ANN FORTENBERRY
53, Moore, 121906 C4
GARLAND, TOMMY HAROLD
Augusta, GA, h/o Helga Garland, 112001 C3
GARLAND, VALERIE DAWN
31, Woodruff, 122008 C2
GARLAND, VIRGINIA LEE BROWN
41, Boiling Springs, w/o Gene Garland, 11703 C2
GARMON, DANNY WAYNE
47, Caroleen, NC, 12902 A10
GARMON, ROY ERNEST
76, Spartanburg, h/o Faye A. Garmon, 11501 A8
GARMROTH, ISABEL FAITH
infant, Spartanburg, 32101 C4
GARNER, ALBERT
86, Jonesville, h/o Jessie Mae Dorman Garner, 5201 C4
GARNER, ALBERT RAY
90, Gaffney, h/o Evelyn Lee Garner, 9409 C4
GARNER, ALBERT STEVEN
54, Gaffney, 112606 B4
GARNER, ALLISON
90, Spartanburg, 10409 B4
GARNER, AMY CLARK
95, Cowpens, w/o David Garner, 81701 C2
GARNER, BOBBY JOE
69, Gaffney, 52707 B4
GARNER, CATHERINE SANDERS
82, Union, 11103 B4
GARNER, CHARLES EDWARD
77, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Caldwell Garner, 62903 B5
GARNER, DANNY RAY
60, Union, 7706 B2
GARNER, DAVID CLARENCE
56, Union, h/o Linda Callahan Garner, 10605 C4
GARNER, DAVID HILLIARD
Buffalo, 81607 C2
GARNER, DONALD RICHARD
50, Jonesville, 1209 C2
GARNER, DORIS CALDWELL KING
81, Spartanburg, w/o Carl Smith King and Charles E. Garner, 3405 C4
GARNER, EDDIE
83, Spartanburg, 12207 B2
GARNER, EDITH OLIVER
70, Union, w/o DeWitt Frank Garner, 12212000 B6
GARNER, EDNA KATHLEEN JONES
74, Blacksburg, 3152000 C4
GARNER, ELLA J.
62, Spartanburg, 3312000 A12
GARNER, ELLA JULIA
62, Spartanburg, 3252000 B4
GARNER, ELOISE OWENS
92, Gaffney, w/o Jay F. Garner, 1403 B4
GARNER, EMMA
96, Spartanburg, 102604 B2
GARNER, EVELYN FAUCETT
80, Jonesville, w/o Donald C. Garner, 31208 C2
GARNER, EVELYN THORNTON
77, Gaffney, w/o Ernest Claude Garner, 122201 B4
GARNER, EVERETTE L.
88, Lockhart, h/o Evelyn Levister Garner, 32005 B4
GARNER, EVERETTE W.
85, Jonesville, h/o Aileen Horne Garner, 61704 B2
GARNER, FRANCES CATHERINE GAULT
78, Union, 6502 C4
GARNER, FRANCES VINSON
86, Union, w/o Leroy Garner, 7303 B4
GARNER, GARY MCKINLEY JR.
69, Columbus, NC, h/o Linda H. Garner, 31305 B5
GARNER, GLADYS ALLEN
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Garner, 292000 C4
GARNER, HARDENE
63, Spartanburg, 2209 C2
GARNER, HERSCHEL EDWARD
66, Jonesville, 922000 B4
GARNER, HORACE
86, Union, h/o Josephine Horne Garner, 5101 C2
GARNER, HOWARD
72, Woodruff, h/o Jean Jones Garner, 121704 C2
GARNER, JASON B.
24, Gaffney, h/o Christy Atkins Garner, 5152000 A8
GARNER, JEAN LITTLE
79, Jonesville, w/o J. Harold Garner, 6605 B2
GARNER, JOE MALCOLN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl Harvey Garner, 22301 C2
GARNER, JOHN BOYD
79, Isle of Palms, h/o Doris Goforth Garner, 7603 B4
GARNER, JOHN PINCKNEY JR.
81, Cowpens, h/o Betty Splawn Garner, 6908 C6
GARNER, JOHNSIE BELL SMITH
81, Gaffney, w/o Robert L. Garner, 4901 A10
GARNER, KATHEY E. RUDISAIL
47, Gaffney, w/o Donald E. Garner, 6306 B4
GARNER, LAURA MILLER
74, Union, w/o Robert Henry Garner, 122505 B4
GARNER, LELA MAE
Spartanburg, 3908 B4
GARNER, LILLIE LAWSON
93, Buffalo, w/o Ernest W. Garner, 61903 B3
GARNER, LUCILLE VAUGHAN
94, Union, w/o Heyward Garner, 21809 C4
GARNER, LUDY BISHOP
77, Union, 11708 C5
GARNER, MARION
50, Union, 10102 B2
GARNER, MARY FAITH MCCALL
33, Landrum, w/o Lee Garner, 7603 B4
GARNER, MARY HARVEY
90, Union, w/o Robert Thurston Garner, 1409 B2
GARNER, MARY LINDA HUGGINS
67, Landrum, w/o Gary McKinley Garner Jr., 112308 B4
GARNER, MARY LOUISE MCGOWAN
92, Union, w/o Paul B. Garner, 3704 B4
GARNER, NANCY CLARK
75, Union, 1272000 C3
GARNER, NASH G.
66, Elizabethtown, Ky., 6401 B4
GARNER, NOEL
75, Taylors, h/o Joan Cuthbertson Garner, 5608 C5
GARNER, ODELL
70, Columbia, 103008 B2
GARNER, PHRONIA LEE
Spartanburg, 8102000 B4
GARNER, ROBERT C.
60, Piedmont, 51507 C4
GARNER, ROBERT LEWIS
79, Gaffney, h/o Johnsie Bell Smith Garner, 8704 B4
GARNER, ROBERT MORRIS
88, Jonesville, h/o Mandy Lou Horne Garner, 132000 A10
GARNER, ROBERT THOMAS
71, Taylors, 2809 B4
GARNER, ROOSEVELT
Buffalo, 32107 C4
GARNER, RUBY MOORE
93, Spartanburg, w/o Nolan Hester Garner, 52106 B4
GARNER, RUBY O'DELL
87, Lockhart, w/o Joseph W. Garner, 101504 C2
GARNER, RUTH VAUGHAN
88, Union, 113001 C2
GARNER, TIMOTHY BURKE
Inman, h/o Gladys Comer-Garner, 82408 B4
GARNER, TRUETT HAMBLIN SR.
70, Jonesville, h/o Rachel Gossett Garner, 7201 A10
GARNER, VIRGINIA MEANS
72, Spartanburg, w/o Willie S. Garner, 9506 B6
GARNER, WILLIAM FREDRICK
19, Gaffney, 10182000 C4
GARNER, WILLIAM MICHAEL
48, Buffalo, h/o Sharon Tucker Garner, 12142000 B4
GARNER, WOODROW WILSON JR.
32, Spartanburg, 42609 B2 and 42909 C4
GARRA, RUSSELL E.
82, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Jean Garra, 32308 B4
GARRELTS, MAVIS OSTEEN
66, Chesnee, 12222000 C4
GARREN, CLAUDE LEE
80, Forest City, N.C., 10201 C2
GARREN, DAVID HOWARD
82, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Boggs Garren, 32906 C4
GARREN, MARY GRACE SULLIVAN
89, Spartanburg, w/o Rolla V. Garren, 122705 B2
GARREN, THADEUS
25, Greer, 2605 B3
GARREN, WILLIAM G.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Ruth Zeigler Garren, 71809 C3
GARREN, WILLIAM GUTHRIE
84, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Griffin Garren, 112008 B4
GARRETT, ALBERT HENRY JR.
87, Moore, h/o Neta Pomeroy Garrett, 121703 C8
GARRETT, ANN TERRELL
81, VA, w/o John Henry Garrett, Jr., 352000 B4
GARRETT, BARBARA ANN BOONE
53, Duncan, w/o Steve T. Garrett, 32003 B3
GARRETT, BARNEY GERALL
77, Lyman, h/o Janice Babb Garrett, 32009 C4
GARRETT, BESSIE LEE FOSTER
64, Spartanburg, w/o William Mack Garrett, 22303 B4
GARRETT, BILLY FRANK
67, Roebuck, h/o Peggy Love Garrett, 22804 B4
GARRETT, CHARLES E. JR.
64, Columbia, h/o Eva Delores Jeffrey Garrett, 122809 A6
GARRETT, CURTIS ANTWUN JR.
12, Spartanburg, 82309 A1 and 82509 A1 and C2
GARRETT, DONALD HERMAN
67, Pacolet, 32201 A6
GARRETT, EDNA GRANT
86, Gaffney, w/o Robert Garrett, 11703 C2
GARRETT, ETHAN BRIAN
3 months, Spartanburg, 10609 C2
GARRETT, FANNIE LAWSON
98, Union, w/o Thomas O. Garrett, 9104 C4
GARRETT, FLOYIE FLOYD
80, Inman, w/o William Winfred Garrett, 11004 B4
GARRETT, FRANCES LEE
80, Inman, w/o William Hollis Garrett, 3403 B4
GARRETT, FRANCES YOUNG
Woodruff, 122602 B2
GARRETT, HAROLD RAY
74, Spartanburg, 81705 B6
GARRETT, HELEN PAGE
80, Woodruff, 1502 B4
GARRETT, HORACE RICHMOND
93, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Edna Seay Garrett, 1207 B2
GARRETT, J. LYNN OWENS
61, Woodruff, w/o Charles Mack Garrett, 91207 C2
GARRETT, JACK AUSTIN
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sue Minick Garrett, 972000 B2
GARRETT, JAMES EARL
61, Spartanburg, 41504 B2
GARRETT, JAMES RAY
76, Inman, 51007 C4
GARRETT, JOHN PAUL
73, Wellford, h/o Ruby Hammett Garrett, 4112000 C2
GARRETT, KATHI LANCASTER
38, Arden, NC, w/o Charles F. Garrett Jr., 5203 C2
GARRETT, KELLI ANN
27, Woodruff, 102709 C2
GARRETT, LARRY THURMOND
56, Woodruff, 102902 B3
GARRETT, LEE DORA S. GRAVES
86, Mauldin, w/o Joe Garrett, 62706 B4
GARRETT, LOIS SMITH
80, Woodruff, 81703 B4
GARRETT, LOTTIE RUTH
66, Spartanburg, 3204 B4
GARRETT, LOUISE
73, Spartanburg, 22701 B2
79, Cowpens, w/o Clyde Atkins Lane, 21408 E3
79, Inman, 82405 C4
GARRETT, LOUISE BRIDGES
85, Spartanburg, w/o James Eston Garrett, 122708 C2
GARRETT, LOUISE P.
89, Wellford, w/o Loyd M. Garrett, 121807 C5
GARRETT, MABEL HALL
91, Inman, w/o Charles Frederick Garrett, 81304 C2
GARRETT, MARGARET LUCILLE HUGHES
84, Spartanburg, w/o Walter C. Garrett, 32705 B4
GARRETT, MARY ELLEN
Greer, w/o John Earl Garrett, 1902 C3
GARRETT, MARY JANETT WYATT
89, Pacolet, w/o Fredrick H. Garrett, 8208 C2
GARRETT, MATTIE
77, Mill Spring, NC, w/o John Arthur Garrett, 42502 B3
GARRETT, MICHAEL WILLIAM
46, Spartanburg, 51805 C8
GARRETT, MILDRED E.
86, Enoree, w/o Maxie Garrett, 93004 B2
GARRETT, MILDRED FOSTER
72, Woodruff, w/o L.C. Garrett, 6302000 C2
GARRETT, MILDRED LOUISE MOSELEY
83, Inman, w/o Woodrow Garrett, 122006 C8
GARRETT, MILTON
57, Spartanburg, 73109 C2
GARRETT, MITCHELL DEAN
41, Chesnee, 61207 C4
GARRETT, NANNIE GOWAN
89, Gaffney, w/o Charles Furman Garrett, 10703 B2
GARRETT, REEDA LEAH
80, Mill Spring, NC, w/o James Garrett, 62104 A10
GARRETT, REGINA PONYETZKY
59, Greer, 101506 B4
GARRETT, ROBERT EUGENE
61, Enoree, h/o Sharon Mims Garrett, 32602 B2
GARRETT, SAMONE MONIQUE
24, Spartanburg, 8905 B1 and 81005 C1 and C4 and 81205 C2
GARRETT, SHARON MIMS
52, Enoree, w/o David K. Garrett, 22707 C4
GARRETT, SHIRLEY ANN
68, Roebuck, w/o Harold Allen Garrett, 21709 C2
GARRETT, SHIRLEY EFFIE
68, Asheville, NC, 12202 A12
GARRETT, THOMAS AUSTIN
51, Spartanburg, 12408 C4
GARRETT, TIMOTHY BRIAN
43, Spartanburg, h/o Patricia McCaskill Garrett, 4152000 B4
GARRETT, VIOLA BROWN
91, Laurens, w/o Herbert C. Garrett, 12602 C2
GARRETT, VIVIAN LOUISE MORGAN
88, Woodruff, w/o Sam O. Garrett, 4902 B6
GARRETT, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
54, Spartanburg, 121704 C2
GARRETT, WILLIAM EARL
76, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Carrouth Garrett, 41205 B2
GARRETT, WILLIAM MACK
67, Spartanburg, h/o Bessie Lee Foster Garrett, 112303 B5
GARRETT, WILLIAM THOMAS
67, Greer, h/o Greta Jean Rogers Garrett, 71008 B4
GARRETT, WILLIAM WINFRED
81, Inman, h/o Floyie Floyd Garrett, 122203 A11
GARRETT, WILLIE GILBERT
93, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Garrett, 81103 A8
GARRIDO, JOHN CRUZ
56, Jonesville, h/o Eleanor Manibusan Garrido, 4308 B2
GARRISON, BESSIE PITTS
87, Una, w/o Silas T. Garrison, 21805 C2
GARRISON, CAROLYN ANN
61, Spartanburg, 122503 B6
GARRISON, FRANKIE LEE
36, Spartanburg, 4301 C2
GARRISON, MAX DONALD JR.
50, Chesnee, h/o Judy V. Garrison, 112503 B2
GARRISON, ROBERT SCOTT
86, Union, h/o Madeen Luke Garrison, 31301 B4
GARRISON, RUTH BROWN
75, Woodruff, w/o William Henry Garrison, 82506 B2
GARRISON, SARAH ANN LANEY
58, Spartanburg, 51305 C2
GARRISON, SILAS T. II
89, Una, h/o Bessie Garrison, 111904 C2
GARRITY, MARY TAYLOR LIPSCOMB
63, Bowling Green, OH, w/o Henry A. Garrity, 6703 B4
GARST, TRILBY ANN MEADOR
91, Spartanburg, w/o Wallace Benjamin Garst, 7308 B2
GARST, TRILBY M.
91, Spartanburg, 62908 B4
GARVIN, ANNIE JOSEPHINE CLOWNEY
74, Spartanburg, w/o McKelvie C. Garvin, 91302 C2
GARVIN, LUTHER BENJAMIN JR.
74, Spartanburg, 73001 A8
GARVIN, MILLICENT HOPE PETTIT
85, Gaffney, w/o Robert Pinkard Garvin, 101806 C4
GARVIN, MONICA HARRIS
80, Columbus, NC, w/o Eugene E. Garvin, 72004 B3
GARVIN, ROBERT WAYNE
59, Gaffney, 4308 B2
GARY, BARBARA ANN
58, Spartanburg, 22904 B5
GARY, HARVEST
73, Spartanburg, h/o Annie M. Inabinett Gary, 92508 B2
GARY, HATTIE BLACK
54, Spartanburg, 5304 A10
GARY, JESSE ARMSTRONG
66, Wellford, 42708 B4
GARY, RICHARD LEE
38, Spartanburg, 122501 B6
GASKINS, BOBBY ANN
81, Spartanburg, w/o Oliver Keen Gaskins, 102308 B2
GASKINS, SARAH CUDD
94, Spartanburg, w/o Lee Oliver Gaskins Sr., 102502 C2
GASTON, CLARA SUE SUDDUTH
84, Spartanburg, w/o John M. Gaston, 72605 B4
GASTON, DAVID H.
80, Lancaster, PA, h/o Ruth Gaston, 21705 B2
GASTON, ERIC DEAN
41, Greer, 3201 C2
GASTON, GRACE SCHULTZ
Woodruff, w/o W.W. Gaston, 5809 C2
GASTON, HAZEL BARRETT
81, Pinopolis, w/o Paul Sherard Gaston, 72106 B6
GASTON, JOHN M.
85, Spartanburg, h/o Clara Sudduth Gaston, 4306 B3
GASTON, JOHN S. JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Cora Gramling Gaston, 52501 C2
GASTON, KATE COMPTON
92, Greer, w/o Tom Felder Gaston, 53103 B4
GASTON, MICHAEL
Greer, 10505 C8
GASTON, MICHAEL TYRONE
51, Greer, 10805 B4
GASTON, MILDRED ELIZABETH EDWARDS
87, Greer, w/o Stoddard Gaston, 12008 B4
GASTON, RONALD KEITH
48, Bishopville, 111706 B2
GASTON, RONALD PEDEN
63, Woodruff, 10406 C4
GASTON, SARA C.
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Larkin Gaston, 33003 B4
GASTON, TOM FELDER
93, Greer, h/o Kate Compton Gaston, 1305 A8
GASTON, TONY MICHAEL
54, Greer, h/o Judy Stevenson Gaston, 12808 C2
GASTON, VINCENT FARRELL
42, Greer, 32206 C5
GASTON, WILLIE
Gaffney, 1162000 B5
GATES, CARL ROBERT
52, Spartanburg, h/o Gloria May Jacobs Gates, 82503 A8
GATES, DALE JAYDAN STORM
infant, Inman, 2807 C4
GATES, GLADYS ROPER
83, Woodruff, w/o Theodore Paul Gates, 101609 C4
GATES, JAMES FRANKLIN
66, Eugene, OR, 102705 B2
GATES, JAMES ROBERT
81, Woodruff, h/o Christen Simpkens Gates, 4152000 B4
GATES, PAUL
83, Woodruff, h/o Gladys Roper Gates, 62805 C4
GATEWOOD, MAMIE HELEN BRIGGS
60, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby Gatewood, 31501 B4
GATHINGS, JAMES THOMAS
70, Gaffney, h/o Lula Medley Gathings, 61202 C7
GATHINGS, LULA MAE
71, Gaffney, 6806 C8
GATLIN, RHONDA MARIE
27, Chesnee, 10608 C2
GAUL, WILMA FOWLER
75, Lyman, w/o William R. Gaul, 9102 B4
GAULT, ADA BRADBURN
100, Union, w/o Russell Gault, 5303 B4
GAULT, BERTHA BLANTON
85, Sumter, w/o John Heyward Gault, 11606 B4
GAULT, BEULAH ANN VARNER
78, Spartanburg, w/o T.F. Gault, 41008 C2
GAULT, BONNIE JUSTICE
90, Inman, w/o James A. Gault, 101007 C4
GAULT, CINDY KNIGHTEN
50, Pacolet, w/o Harold Murray Gault, 12901 B5
GAULT, CLARA PENNINGTON
87, Gaffney, w/o William H. Gault, 10308 C4
GAULT, CLYDE LEE
76, Union, h/o Rocena Lacy Gault, 21302 B3
GAULT, DAWIN GARNER
78, Pickens, h/o Katherine Gault, 83101 A10
GAULT, DOROTHY VIRGINIA COLEMAN
76, Spartanburg, w/o Harold Richard Gault, 1804 B2
GAULT, EDDIE HUGH
64, Whitestone, h/o Shirley B. Gault, 5801 B2
GAULT, EDGAR JR.
77, Gaffney, h/o Mary Thompson Gault, 11106 C4
GAULT, ETHEL
91, Pacolet, w/o Earl Gault, 5202 B4
GAULT, FRANCES ELIZABETH JACKSON
73, Boiling Springs, w/o William Henry Gault, 9603 B4
GAULT, GEORGE C.
Jonesville, 22805 A13
GAULT, HELEN MILLER
88, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Bomar Gault, 42403 B2
GAULT, HERBERT TROY
75, Gaffney, 51801 A10
GAULT, JAMES ARTHUR
84, Valley Falls, h/o Bonnie Justice Gault, 11603 C2
GAULT, JAMES BOBBY
68, Union, h/o Shirley Morris Gault, 122104 B4
GAULT, JIMMIE
84, Forest City, NC, 102502 C2
GAULT, JIMMY LEE, SR.
60, Jonesville, h/o Betty Blackwell Gault, 452000 C4
GAULT, JOEL RANDOLPH
65, Cowpens, 41902 C2
GAULT, JOHN CALVIN
81, Pacolet, 61704 B3
GAULT, JOHN CLEVELAND
73, Inman, 2209 C3
GAULT, JOHN FRED
85, Union, h/o Rosa Sams Gault, 11305 B4
GAULT, KATHERINE NICHOLS
76, Pickens, w/o Dawin Gault, 8401 B4
GAULT, MARCHE
44, Spartanburg, 112303 B4
GAULT, MARGARET
73, Jonesville, 222000 C4
GAULT, MARIE BELL
93, Spartanburg, w/o DeFoy Gault, 12208 C2
GAULT, MARTHA PRINCE
68, Union, w/o Harold Ray Gault, 12306 B2
GAULT, MARY IRENE LAVENDER
92, Drayton, w/o Roy Lee Gault, 113005 C7
GAULT, MARY LEE MCKEOWN
86, Union, w/o John Henry Gault Jr., 11905 C2
GAULT, MARY MARGARET CABINESS
76, Union, w/o William J. Gault, 92109 A4
GAULT, MILDRED ELROD
97, Union, w/o David Gault, 22201 A6
GAULT, OTIS
79, Cowpens, h/o Merle Linder Gault, 122003 B4
GAULT, OTIS ALBERT
91, Union, h/o Mary Nell Godshall Gault, 112605 B6
GAULT, PAUL DEAN
67, Union, 122801 A14
GAULT, PEARL HORNE
85, Jonesville, w/o J.C. Gault, 11302000 B4
GAULT, ROBERT WAYNE SR.
60, Gaffney, h/o Nancy Mitchell Gault, 21102 A10
GAULT, ROSE CUNNINGHAM
86, Columbia, w/o Thomas M. Gault Sr., 71301 A10
GAULT, SARAH FRANCES JONES
79, Union, w/o Ernest Wendell Gault Jr., 111005 B6
GAULT, THOMAS ANDREW
46, Spartanburg, h/o Katherine Carter Gault, 10301 C4
GAULT, WILLIAM J. JR.
57, Union, 3605 B4
GAULT, WILLIAM JEPTHA
81, Union, h/o Mary M. Cabaniss Gault, 91506 B2
GAUNCE, BELINDA FRANCES
38, Pauline, 6152000 B4
GAUSE, MILDRED ALLEN
83, Joanna, w/o William Duane Gause, 4404 B4
GAUSE, RACHEL BURNETT
79, Chesnee, w/o Robert F. Gause, 82303 B6
GAUSE, ROBERT FUNSTAN
82, Chesnee, h/o Rachel Burgnett Gause, 41203 B2
GAUTHIER, MARK GERARD
93, Gaffney, h/o Bess Blanton Gauthier, 91705 B4
GAVEN, ALICE RENA THURMOND
42, Woodruff, w/o Vince Gavin, 1502 B4
GAYDOS, JAMES TOOTS
72, Cowpens, h/o Mildred Duckett Gaydos, 2804 B4
GAYDOS, LINDA QUINN
45, Cowpens, 7802 A8
GAYMON, WILICIA ALEXANDER
Columbia, 5907 C4
GAYNOR, ELIZABETH CALDWELL FARMER BROWN
83, Greenville, w/o James Kenneth Brown and E.F. Gaynor, 122507 C4
GEARY, WILLIAM LEE
36, Gaffney, h/o Gloria B. Gault Geary, 7901 A9
GEDDES, JAMES O'NEAL
Spartanburg, h/o Mary Frances Eller Geddes, 42507 C4
GEDDES, KENNETH LAMAR
64, Inman, 101504 C2
GEDDES, KIMBERLY MELTON
40, Spartanburg, w/o Keith Lee Geddes, 32505 C2
GEDDES, MARY FRANCES
58, Spartanburg, w/o James O'Neal Geddes, 91906 C2
GEDDES, PAULINE LILLIAN
88, Inman, w/o John Lee Geddes, 123001 B4
GEDDES, RUBY ETTA
82, Arcadia, w/o James G. Geddes, 11404 B4
GEDDINGS, JANET MARGARET CLARKSON
63, Wellford, w/o Robert Bruce Geddings, 101603 B3
GEDDIS, GEORGE EDWARD
80, Woodruff, h/o Jeanette Lister Geddis, 6304 B5
GEE, KENNETH ODELL
43, Gaffney, h/o Donna Gail Chitwood Gee, 8704 B5
GEE, MARY LOUISE NAIVE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Alexander Neville Gee, 10142000 B4
GEE, MARY PURNELL
94, Spartanburg, w/o Milton Carlyle Gee, 12005 B2
GEE, VERA IONIA SAMUEL
Spartanburg, w/o Roy Gee, 5909 C2
GEER, CATHERINE CHRISTINE SAUNDERS
81, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Lowell Geer, 52302 C2
GEER, DONALD FLOYD
76, Gaffney, h/o Agnes Van Tassel Geer, 62202 B4
GEER, EDMOND LEROY
48, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Sylvia Ponniesaes Craig Geer, 81802 B4
GEER, SARAH ELIZABETH KISER
73, Greer, w/o Max Geer, 10506 C4
GEIER, NANCY LOU WILSON
73, Spartanburg, w/o Herb F. Geier, 82609 C4
GEIGER, LILLIAN MCNAIRY
91, Boiling Springs, w/o Harry Butler Geiger, 2252000 A10
GEILER, JOSEPH HENRY JR.
67, Chesnee, h/o Gertrude Stoltenberg Geiler, 53004 B4
76, Chesnee, h/o Gertrude Stoltenberg Geiler, 6304 B4
GEISS, BRUNO R.
93, Spartanburg, h/o Alzira Feldmann Geiss, 71909 B4
GELBURD, MAX
91, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Mary H. Gelburd, 62008 C2
GELDERS, MORRIS VICTOR
86, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Ellen Smith Gelders, 2304 B5
GELINAS, EVA GRIFFIN BRYANT
93, Duncan, w/o Lucian Gelinas, 52405 B4
GELOTTE, RALPH ANTHONY
64, Inman, h/o Susan Wingo Gelotte, 12603 B5
GENDELMAN, MIKHAIL
61, Spartanburg, h/o Flora Mochkovich Gendelman, 7202000 B2
GENDREAU, DAVID HAROLD
60, Moore, h/o Linda Michaud Gendreau, 52509 A12
GENOBLE, AGNES VIRGINIA DILL
88, Greer, w/o Roy Genoble, 112804 B4
GENOBLE, BILLY SPARKS
Union, h/o Gladys Holcombe Genoble, 9109 C2
GENOBLE, GLADYS HOLCOMBE
74, Union, w/o Bill Genoble, 41702 B2
GENOBLE, GRACE MOON
88, Greer, w/o Leonard G. Genoble, 21702 B4
GENOBLE, JAMES
80, Moore, h/o Frances DeYoung Genoble, 112206 C8
GENOBLE, KRESS
83, Marietta, GA, h/o Norma F. Genoble, 1060 C4
GENOBLE, LEONARD GRADY
96, Greer, h/o Grace Elena Moon Genoble, 22208 C2
GENOBLE, PAULINE JACKSON
89, Moore, 33103 A10
GENOBLES, CHERYL SMITHERMAN FULLER
38, Pauline, 9105 C4
GENOBLES, DEWEY GASTON
82, Duncan, h/o Pauline Gowan Genobles, 112704 B4
GENOBLES, FRANCES Z.
80, Spartanburg, 9101 B4
GENOBLES, JAMES CLEVELAND
77, Spartanburg, h/o Leola Morris Bennett Genobles, 11905 C2
GENOBLES, JAMES MONTAGUE
77, Woodruff, 12105 A10
GENOBLES, MARY PEARL SNYDER
81, Greenville, w/o Frank Genobles, 22005 B5
GENOBLES, PATRICIA ANN DARNELL
72, Greer, w/o Homer Hampton Genobles, 101308 C2
GENTRY, AMARIAH JAYDEN LENORA
infant, Spartanburg, 33109 C2
GENTRY, BELLE CANTEY
98, Rock Hill, w/o Henry K. Gentry, 12503 C4
GENTRY, BERNICE NABORS
91, Enoree, w/o Milan Gentry, 22103 A10
GENTRY, BILLY JOE
48, Woodruff, 12903 C4
GENTRY, EFFIE LINDSAY
60, Spartanburg, 112403 A8
GENTRY, ELFORD E.
70, Spartanburg, h/o Rosie Mae Bobo Gentry, 3302 B4
GENTRY, ELSIE BANKS
77, Temple, TX, w/o Walter Gentry, 121606 B4
GENTRY, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT
34, Spartanburg, 11102 C2
GENTRY, GEORGE VERNON
66, Spartanburg, 11703 C2
GENTRY, HATTIE MAE LAWRANCE
78, Spartanburg, w/o Roosevelt Gentry, 41206 C4
GENTRY, HOWARD DEAN
50, Inman, h/o Joanna Means Gentry, 51205 C5
GENTRY, J.C.
Spartanburg, h/o Jacqueline Gentry, 73108 B2
GENTRY, J.W. III
infant, Spartanburg, 12401 C4
GENTRY, JAMES MORRELL
79, Inman, h/o Alice Welborn Gentry, 82307 C4
GENTRY, JAMES P.
79, Greenville, h/o Dorothy Johnson Gentry, 61701 B4
GENTRY, JOEL NERIAH
60, Gaffney, h/o Beth Dodgin Gentry, 61603 A8
GENTRY, KATHERINE TONEY
54, Spartanburg, w/o Forrest Lee Gentry, 62903 B5
GENTRY, LISA
45, Spartanburg, 112305 C4
GENTRY, MARY ELIZABETH
Spartanburg, 5109 C4
GENTRY, MARY F.
83, Spartanburg, w/o Fontaine W. Webber and William D. Gentry, 112809 C2
GENTRY, MARY JOE WALKER
71, Woodruff, w/o Bill Gentry, 81402 C4
GENTRY, ROBERT E.
77, Union, h/o Ethel Bennett Gentry, 62302 B5
GENTRY, ROOSEVELT
59, Spartanburg, 4508 C4
GENTRY, RUTH ELIZABETH SMITH
83, Summerville, w/o James Lander Gentry, 11008 C5
GENTRY, SARA DELORES
85, Spartanburg, w/o Jim Gentry, 111201 A12
GENTRY, WILLIE MAE
87, Pacolet, 82106 B2
GENTRY, WILMA DEAN
79, Augusta, GA, w/o Robert Earl Gentry, 12302 B2
GEORGE, AARON NEIL
48, Fairforest, h/o Carol Toney George, 92206 A1:b and 92306 B4
GEORGE, ALEXANDER
64, Norfolk, VA, h/o Betty Jean George, 91505 B6
GEORGE, BEN HAROLD JR.
Evans, GA, h/o Rebecca George, 111601 C4
GEORGE, BETTY JEAN WORTHY
78, Pacolet Mills, w/o Eber Allen George Jr., 112008 B4
GEORGE, CHRISTOPHER ANDY JR.
62, Spartanburg, 71602 B2
GEORGE, CLAY CALLAS
45, Sevierville, TN, 9704 B2
GEORGE, DOROTHY FAUST
78, Spartanburg, 52406 C8
GEORGE, EMANUEL
87, Inman, 3106 C4
GEORGE, GRACE COYLE
81, Gaffney, w/o J.S. George, 72502 B2
GEORGE, HAROLD ARTHUR
81, Spartanburg, h/o LaVern Smith George, 6509 C4
GEORGE, JAMES HAROLD
78, Inman, h/o Dorothy Cox George, 1202000 C2
GEORGE, JEFFERSON DAVIS JR.
85, Gaffney, 8103 C4
GEORGE, JOEL ERBY
91, Atlanta, GA, h/o Dorothy Lucille Wingard George, 1106 B4
GEORGE, JOHN N. JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Loree Baker George, 101804 A10
GEORGE, JOSEPH E.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Quida Sumrall George, 102501 C2
GEORGE, JUANITA WESTBROOKS
81, Gaffney, w/o Marvin Lowry and Fred George, 61703 C2
GEORGE, KATHY MARIE
53, Spartanburg, w/o Ronnie W. George, 12205 C2
GEORGE, MANCEL WILLIAM
86, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Mae Harelson, 112309 A6
GEORGE, MARGARET PACE FOWLER
81, Pacolet Mills, w/o Earl T. Fowler and Patrick George, 11009 C2
GEORGE, ROBIN MICHELLE BAILEY
49, Spartanburg, w/o Philip Lee George, 12709 C3
GEORGE, ROGER JOE
53, Cowpens, 11901 A8
GEORGE, ROSA SASSER JOINES
83, Spartanburg, w/o Robert L. Joines and Pete George, 3608 B4
GEORGE, ROSALYN PATRICE
60, Spartanburg, 111705 B6
GEORGE, SCOTT OZELL
83, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Hazel Davis George, 21306 B2
GEORGE, SHIRLEY EMMA FISHER
67, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde W. George, 122905 B4
GEORGE, SUSAN LENORA BLACKMORE
Dallas, TX, 72705 C4
GEORGE, THOMAS RALPH
81, Waterloo, h/o Mildred Allison George, 9504 B4
GEORGION, G. DENIS
67, Rutherfordton, N.C., 8101 C4
GERALD, DOROTHY CARROLL
Spartanburg, w/o Howard Milton Gerald, 12705 C8
GERBER, MARY SARAH CANTWELL
76, Moore, 33003 B4
GERGLEY, ANDREW STEPHEN
73, Spartanburg, h/o Anna Marie Dividio Gergley, 81708 B4
GERGLEY, ANNA MARIE DIVIDIO
74, Spartanburg, w/o Andrew Stephen Gergley, 12707 B2
GERMANOTTA, HAZEL WARD
81, Spartanburg, w/o Frank Germanotta, 121907 C4
GERNERT, MARTHA KENNEDY
81, Valley Falls, 22807 C4
GERONIMO, VICTOR ALFRED
82, Spartanburg, 61901 B2
GERRINGER, CHARLES BUDDY
67, Spindale, N.C., h/o Anna Camp Gerringer, 81701 C3
GERSCHEFSKI, INA MILDRED
92, NT, w/o Edwin Gerschefski, 1052000 B2
GESBRECHT, AGNES MARY
76, Moore, w/o Harold Gesbrecht, 11802 C4
GESCHKE, MICHAEL SIEGFRIED
60, Lyman, h/o Carmen Geschke, 6408 C4
GETER, ARTHUR LEE
56, Brighton, NJ, 6206 B6
GETER, BESSIE STEVENS
57, Spartanburg, w/o Lee A. Geter, 1292000 B4
GETER, CHARLES LEE
58, Woodruff, h/o Mamie L. Geter, 6152000 B4
GETER, CHARLIE D.
Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Worthy Geter, 4106 B4
GETER, DUNCAN LAMAR
16, Spartanburg, 31509 A1 and 31609 C2
GETER, FRANCES LEE CARTER
69, Spartanburg, w/o Willie Geter, 72107 C4
GETER, GLEN A.
68, Washington, DC, 121209 C2
GETER, HAROLD
56, Spartanburg, h/o Ella White Geter, 1903 B3
GETER, JAMES BENJAMIN SR.
60, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Mae Murphy Geter, 61202 C6
GETER, JAMES HOWARD
San Diego, CA, h/o Beatrice Estelle Rice Geter, 6904 B6
GETER, JOHNELL
57, Enoree, 91802 C2
GETER, KATHLEEN
83, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Lee Geter, 12105 A10
GETER, LATOYA S.
16, Spartanburg, 4505 B2
GETER, LEE ARTHUR
67, Spartanburg, 21106 B4
GETER, LYDIA BELLE GILLIAM
97, Mt. Laurel, NJ, w/o Street Jeter, 21409 C2
GETER, MALINDA FAYE
26, Spartanburg, 2402 A10
GETER, MARGIE H.
90, Spartanburg, 12707 B2
GETER, PERRYMO
59, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Jackson Geter, 72008 B5 and 72108 C2
GETER, STEVEN LEWIS
38, Atlanta, GA, 7604 B2 and 7704 B2
GETER, WALLACE D. (SEE GETER, WALLACE W. JR.)
GETER, WALLACE W. JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Mary D. Geter, 61107 C2 and 61607 C4
GETER, WILLIE JAMES
64, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Ruth Geter, 5702 B2
GETTER, JANNIE WORKMAN
Spartanburg, w/o Dennis Getter Jr., 12006 C8
GETTYS, GLADYS LOUISA TONEY
71, Ellenboro, NC, w/o John Ray Gettys, 9407 C2
GETTYS, LOIS MORGAN
92, Gaffney, w/o William Arthur Gettys, 111104 B2
GETTYS, SAM LANDY
75, Union, h/o Ruby Martin Gettys, 8206 C4
GHOBRIAL, FLORENCE HANNA
85, Spartanburg, w/o Henry Louka Ghobrial, 12162000 B4
GIANNINY, HENRY LEE
62, Spartanburg, h/o Victoria Gianniny, 22206 C4
GIARD, ROBERT ALLEN
41, Newberry County, h/o Kimberly Ahearn, 71404 A1 and 71804 B4
GIBBONS, ROBERT N.
72, Asheville, NC, h/o Mitzi T. Gibbons, 92703 B5
GIBBS, BENJAMIN EDWARD
68, Tryon, NC, h/o Nancy Gibbs, 2208 C4
GIBBS, BOB HENRY
89, Tryon, NC, 53103 B4
GIBBS, CALVIN
88, Columbus, NC, h/o Nellie Weaver Gibbs, 103107 C2
GIBBS, CARL
86, Wellford, h/o Marie Bright Gibbs, 12112000 A12
GIBBS, CECIL EDWARD
89, Inman, h/o Ailene Whitehead Gibbs, 22508 C4
GIBBS, CHARLES WILLIAM
69, Chesnee, h/o Betty Grigg Gibbs, 63009 C2
GIBBS, CLYDE ARTHUR
82, Spartanburg, h/o Pearl Millwood Gibbs, 7112000 B4
GIBBS, DONNA PRYOR
43, Boiling Springs, w/o Eddie M. Gibbs, 2103 B4
GIBBS, EDWARD LYNN
55, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Colson Gibbs, 82503 A8
GIBBS, FRANCIS EDWARD
88, Spartanburg, h/o Jane Lee Gibbs, 12409 C2
GIBBS, GAIL GREEN
Lake Lanier, NC, 82109 C2
GIBBS, GARY ALLEN
50, Wellford, h/o Dianne O'Shields Gibbs, 112608 C4
GIBBS, JACK DEAN
71, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Lawrence Gibbs, 22303 B4
GIBBS, LOVELDA WILLIAMS
70, Spartanburg, w/o William Edward Gibbs Jr., 102801 B4
GIBBS, MARTHA
70, Spartanburg, 102607 C4
GIBBS, MARY MARGARET ROE
81, Spartanburg, w/o Alfred H. Gibbs, 2609 C3
GIBBS, NELLIE WEAVER
78, Columbus, NC, w/o Calvin Gibbs, 52907 C2
GIBBS, OTHO JR.
66, Columbus, NC, h/o Ruth Gibbs, 91902 B4
GIBBS, PAULINE SKIPPER
Mill Spring, NC, w/o Hugh Lynch Gibbs, 93006 B4
GIBBS, RALPH EDWARD JR.
56, Boone, NC, 71506 B4
GIBBS, RAYMOND LETCHER
68, Spindale, NC, h/o Laura Searcy Gibbs, 81803 A8
GIBBS, RICHARD CHARLES
Spartanburg, h/o English Lee Jamison Gibbs, 41108 C4
GIBBS, ROBERT SEABURY
Inman, h/o Elizabeth Kelly Gibbs, 91002 B2
GIBBS, SARAH BETH
infant, Spartanburg, 8504 B2
GIBBS, SARAH M.
91, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Franklin Gibbs, 2208 C4
GIBBS, STEPHEN CARL
38, Burgaw, NC, h/o Christina J. Gibbs, 112308 B4
GIBBS, WALTER E., JR.
72, NY, h/o Ruby Browning Gibbs, 112000 B4
GIBBY, RODERICK THAD
69, Lyman, h/o Alice Hollifield Gibby, 6809 A10
GIBNEY, LAVENIA SOUTHERS WINGO
80, Campobello, 72505 B2
GIBSON, ALBERT W.
78, Gaffney, h/o Ruth Benton Oakes Gibson, 31501 B4
GIBSON, AMANDA SMITH
73, Spartanburg, w/o James Ronald Gibson, 82905 B2
GIBSON, BETTY GOLDEN
Gaffney, 91602 A10
GIBSON, BILL
45, Wellford, 72302 B2
GIBSON, BILLY LOWERY
76, Blacksburg, h/o Peggy C. Gibson, 91602 A10
GIBSON, BOBBY GLENN
72, Gaffney, h/o Geneiveive Black Gibson, 71908 C2
GIBSON, BRIAN CASEY
25, Gaffney, 121705 B3 and B4
GIBSON, CARL E., SR.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Minter Gibson, 9262000 C2
GIBSON, CAROLYN MCKNIGHT
50, Union, w/o Jerry L. Gibson, 7303 B4
GIBSON, CAROLYN MCMAHAN
61, Lockhart, w/o Donald Gibson, 292000 C4
GIBSON, CLARENCE JR.
50, Spartanburg, 113003 B4
GIBSON, CLAUDE YOUNG
75, Spartanburg, 52901 B5
GIBSON, COLUMBUS FRANKLIN
81, Pacolet, h/o Juanita Knox Gibson, 111106 B6
GIBSON, DARWIN HERBERT
75, Greer, h/o Margaret Sudduth Gibson, 1302 B2
GIBSON, DAVID MONTGOMERY
48, Greer, 2306 C2
GIBSON, DON JONES
79, Gaffney, h/o Willie Ruth Spencer Gibson, 72407 C2
GIBSON, EDWARD
78, Spartanburg, h/o Sallie Gibson, 31404 B4
GIBSON, FLORA COYLE
Gaffney, w/o Coby Gibson, 81902 A8
GIBSON, FRANCES CAMPBELL
81, Gaffney, w/o Carlis E. Gibson, 62306 C4
GIBSON, GARY WAYNE
33, Pacolet, h/o Wendy Moore Gibson, 5501 B5
GIBSON, HAROLD CALHOUN
78, Spartanburg, 142000 C2
GIBSON, HARRY HAROLD
96, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Bobo Gibson and Joan Badger Gibson, 22206 C4 and 22306 C4
GIBSON, HATTIE DAVIS
88, Union, w/o White Gibson, 11701 C4
GIBSON, HEATH CLIFTON
22, Spartanburg, 12302 C4
GIBSON, HENRY HAL
66, Chesnee, h/o Elizabeth Gibson, 8205 B4
GIBSON, IDA MAE WOOD
79, Anderson, w/o Glenn Edward Gibson, 42309 B2
GIBSON, IVA B.
88, Greenville, 33002 B4
GIBSON, J. BAKER
82, Landrum, h/o Harriet Lee Gibson, 33101 B4
GIBSON, JAMES HENRY
81, Gaffney, h/o Vera Moore Gibson, 3602 C4
GIBSON, JAMIE EDWARD
43, Boiling Springs, h/o Lisa Bishop Gibson, 72504 B2
GIBSON, JOE
80, Spartanburg, h/o Marjorie Jean Waters Gibson, 121206 B2
GIBSON, JOHN EDWARD
64, Spartanburg, 9908 C4
GIBSON, JOHNNY F.
61, Union, h/o Patsy Alman Gibson, 31007 B4
GIBSON, JOSEPHINE BRATTON
86, Lockhart, w/o Hubert Gibson, 21808 C6
GIBSON, JULIA ELIZABETH CROSS
Spartanburg, w/o Carl A. Gibson, 32703 B2
GIBSON, LILLIAN MAE
77, Boiling Springs, w/o Oscar Gibson, 31504 A10
GIBSON, LILLIE RUTH PALMER
77, Union, w/o Ed Gibson, 10803 C4
GIBSON, LINDA LINGERFELT
60, Cowpens, w/o Freddie Gibson, 71708 B2
GIBSON, LINDA RUPPE
60, Columbus, NC, w/o Lyle E. Westbrook and Lawrence Gibson, 91002 B2
GIBSON, MABEL DIXON
99, Gaffney, w/o C.B. Gibson, 21108 C2
GIBSON, MAE COOK
88, Pacolet Mills, 10402 C2
GIBSON, MARGARET JUANITA KNOX
77, Pacolet, w/o C.F. Gibson, 5403 B4
GIBSON, MARJORIE JEAN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Joe Gibson, 101204 B4
GIBSON, MARTHA JANE HAMRICK
76, Inman, w/o Odell Frank Gibson, 122501 B2
GIBSON, MARY ELIZABETH WAKEFIELD
90, Greer, w/o Joseph D. Gibson, 101405 C2
GIBSON, MARY W.
76, Mauldin, w/o Bruce C. Gibson, 12104 B4
GIBSON, MAVIS SMART
91, Tallahassee, FL, w/o Otis N. Gibson, 91005 B4
GIBSON, MICHAEL WAYNE
54, Easley, h/o Susan Gibson, 12308 C5
GIBSON, MILDRED ANN CHAPMAN
81, Lyman, w/o Cloyd Lafayette Gibson Jr., 81309 C4
GIBSON, MINNIE PEARL FOX
76, Union, w/o Robert McCoy Gibson, 72704 C2
GIBSON, PATSY
Spartanburg, 21108 C2
GIBSON, PAUL CALDWELL
85, Campobello, h/o Ozelle Martin Gibson, 53005 B4
GIBSON, PONEASE
84, Inman, 22504 B6
GIBSON, ROBERT MONROE
59, Duncan, h/o Gail Bridges Gibson, 92502 C4
GIBSON, ROBERT NOLAN
76, Greer, h/o Barbara Anne S. Gibson, 11705 C4
GIBSON, ROSE ELLEN BROOKSHIRE
60, Forest City, NC, w/o Robert E. Gibson Sr., 12002 B4
GIBSON, ROY B. III
37, Forest City, N.C., h/o Linda Jones Gibson, 102301 C4
GIBSON, ROY HENRY
84, Glendale, h/o Ruth Crosley Gibson, 112104 B4
GIBSON, SAMUEL MCKINLEY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Cindy Haney Gibson, 92709 B4
GIBSON, STEVEN LEE
44, Spartanburg, h/o Ella Joe Gibson, 51303 B4
GIBSON, TERRY WAYNE
49, Jonesville, 7405 B2
55, Union, 12903 B4
GIBSON, THELMA HENDERSON
94, Spartanburg, 121907 C4
GIBSON, TIMOTHY LEE
49, Gaffney, 73108 B2
GIBSON, WANDA BEDENBAUGH
34, Spartanburg, w/o James W. Gibson, 3302000 B4
GIBSON, WHITE
90, Union, h/o Hattie Davis Gibson, 101302 B5
GIBSON, WILLIAM D.
65, Bryant, AR, h/o Mary Lou Burt Gibson, 7503 B4
GIBSON, WILLIAM DUNNAHOO
82, Pinehurst, NC, h/o Betty Cowart Gibson, 72903 B4
GIBSON, WILLIE RUTH SPENCER
76, Gaffney, w/o Don Gibson, 72306 B5
GIDDENS, MARGARET LOUISE BOLLINGER
69, Valley Falls, 72204 B4
GIDDINGS, DENNIS JACK
61, Lowell, MA, 42307 C2
GIDDINGS, F. JACK
86, Spartanburg, h/o Janell Caldwell Giddings, 41209 B2
GIDEON, GRACE BISHOP
87, Woodruff, w/o John B. Gideon, 41508 C4
GIDEON, JOHN B.
82, Woodruff, h/o Grace Bishop Gideon, 5132000 B4
GIEGERICH, CRAIG PRESSLEY
28, Spartanburg, h/o Kisha Moore Giegerich, 81707 C2
GIESE, ALLAN ALBERT
61, Inman, h/o Doris Irick Giese, 42702 B4
GIGER, JOHN THOMAS JR.
Pacolet, h/o Virgie Mae Rice Giger, 5603 C2
GIGNILLIAT, THOMAS MCCUTCHEN
95, Seneca, 5707 C2
GILBERT, ALVILDA D.
77, Chesnee, w/o Hughlon Gilbert, 62701 C4
GILBERT, ALVIN DEXTER
64, Spartanburg, h/o Marcina Weathers Gilbert, 9609 B4
GILBERT, ANNETTE DARLENE FRANKLIN
36, Wellford, w/o Robert Gilbert, 82802 C2
GILBERT, ARNOLD L.
87, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Faye Stofer Gilbert, 22204 B5
GILBERT, BARBARA NELL RAMSEY
73, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Frederick Gilbert, 2608 C1 and C4
GILBERT, BERTHA
70, Columbus, NC, 32706 B2
GILBERT, BERTIE LEE RENFRO
85, Spartanburg, w/o Clyde C. Gilbert, 121707 C4
GILBERT, BETTY JANE
64, Campobello, 91501 B6
GILBERT, BOBBY L. SR.
67, Campobello, h/o Gertrude Faye West Gilbert, 81802 B4
GILBERT, BOBBY LEE JR.
54, Fingerville, h/o Margaret Elaine Walker Gilbert, 52508 B5
GILBERT, BRIAN PARKER
22, Inman, h/o Jennifer Brown Gilbert, 8105 B1 and B2
GILBERT, CARL JOSEPH
81, Inman, 1105 B2, 123104 C3
GILBERT, DOUGLAS BROADUS
76, Inman, h/o Patsy Johnson Gilbert, 4209 B3
GILBERT, EDITH FAYE BOITER
71, Moore, w/o Clarence Eugene Gilbert, 22103 A10
GILBERT, ELLEN IRENE WESTBROOK
89, Inman, w/o Lynn Gilbert, 3801 B2
GILBERT, EUDORA MCMAKIN
104, Greer, w/o Andrew Gilbert, 11603 B4
GILBERT, EVELYN GILES
88, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o Ernest Wilson Gilbert, 101806 C4
GILBERT, EVERETT TIMOTHY
48, Boiling Springs, h/o Nancy Freeman Gilbert, 12203 C2
GILBERT, FANNIE BEATRICE ADAMS
76, Spartanburg, w/o Boyd Epton Gilbert, 422000 B4
GILBERT, GRAYSON OTHO
81, Asheville, h/o Grace Burnette Gilbert, 11103 B4
GILBERT, HAZEL HENDERSON SPLAWN
78, Spartanburg, w/o Hugh Henderson and Smiley Gilbert, 52609 C2
GILBERT, HOMER BLANE
75, Spartanburg, 91206 B2
GILBERT, HUBERT C.
97, Pauline, h/o Myrtle Parris Gilbert, 3706 B4
GILBERT, JIMMIE DALE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Linda Phillips Gilbert, 41305 C4
GILBERT, JOE DEAN
52, Mill Spring, NC, 112003 B3
GILBERT, JOE F.
64, Spartanburg, h/o Bobbie Jean Killen Gilbert, 12162000 B4
GILBERT, JOE REID
59, Arcadia, h/o Carolyn Sanders Gilbert, 1262000 C4
GILBERT, LAWRENCE NATHAN JR.
73, Liberty, h/o Margaret Gilbert, 122408 C4
GILBERT, LEROY
68, Mill Spring, N.C., h/o Essie Mae Pace Gilbert, 53101 B2
GILBERT, LOIS H.
78, Chesnee, w/o Raymond Gilbert, 1606 C2
GILBERT, LOUISE HOPPER
100, Inman, w/o Samuel Pink Gilbert, 12504 B4
GILBERT, MARTHA ELOISE UNDERWOOD
82, Lyman, w/o William Claude Gilbert, 22203 B4
GILBERT, MARY LITTLEJOHN
71, Chesnee, w/o James Broughton Gilbert, 22001 B2
GILBERT, MEDA S.
78, Concord, NC, 9102 B4
GILBERT, MILO L.
92, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Johnson Gilbert, 42901 B5
GILBERT, OBED LAWTON
73, Union, h/o Mary Elizabeth Bradley Gilbert, 232000 C2
GILBERT, PAUL W.
82, Mill Spring, h/o Jessie Ruth Elliott Gilbert, 6507 C4
GILBERT, RANDY IRELAND
39, N.C., 7903 B4
GILBERT, RICKEY LITTLEJOHN
63, Moore, w/o James Smith, 101807 C4
GILBERT, ROBERT ALLEN
46, Forest City, NC, 92107 C2
GILBERT, ROY WILLIS
72, Spartanburg, h/o Sue Terry Gilbert, 3904 B4
GILBERT, RUBY VIRGINIA WOLFE
79, Columbus, N.C., w/o Roland P. Gilbert, 6801 C2
GILBERT, RUTH ELLEN SHIPMAN
80, Wellford, w/o Walter Harvey Gilbert, 33009 C2
GILBERT, SALLY C.
74, Inman, w/o Leonard Gilbert, 11408 C4
GILBERT, SARAH JANE BLACKWELL
60, Marietta, GA, w/o Roy Gilbert, 12909 C2
GILBERT, SCOTT TIMOTHY
41, Spartanburg, h/o Lisa Fleming Gilbert, 22001 B2
GILBERT, TONY LEE
43, Inman, h/o Shirley Taylor Gilbert, 9704 B2 and 102304 B1
GILBERT, WILLIE MAE HARVEY
69, Greer, w/o Gene Gilbert, 11406 B4
GILCHRIST, CHARLIE
72, Edgefield, h/o Lorene Rhynes Gilchrist, 82605 C3
GILCHRIST, SALLY LOUISE PICK
82, Boiling Springs, 32608 C2
GILES, AMY CHRISTINE
Union, w/o Edmund Giles, 101403 B2
GILES, BETTY LEE
Spartanburg, w/o James Suber, 121809 C2
GILES, BOBBY FONCIE
66, Chesnee, 11501 A8
GILES, CAROLYN HENDERSON
62, Gaffney, w/o Junior Ervin Giles, 92602 B4
GILES, CHARLES FRANKLIN
65, Spartanburg, h/o Teresa Ann Sullivan Giles, 112509 C4
GILES, CHRISTOPHER BLAKE
30, Jonesville, 32504 B4
GILES, DORIS LOUISE HENSLEY
79, Spartanburg, w/o William Frank Giles Jr., 42909 C4
GILES, ELIZABETH MOORE
90, Spartanburg, w/o George Giles, 111804 C2
GILES, ESTHER E. ELKINS
Spartanburg, w/o Gary Thomas Giles, 82206 B2
GILES, GEORGE JR.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Elizabeth Moore Giles, 121402 B4
GILES, LAKE COPELAND
Kelton, 123003 B4
GILES, LESLIE R. JR.
22, Spartanburg, 111804 C3
GILES, MOLLIE BURNS
104, Inman, w/o Thurn E. Giles, 3102 C2
GILES, RALPH, SR.
Spartanburg, 992000 B3
GILES, RANDY BRUCE
63, Wellford, 121208 C2
GILES, RITA BOYTER COCHRAN
57, Moore, w/o Wade Giles, 3409 C2
GILES, ROBERT
47, Boiling Springs, 2509 B2
GILES, ROBERTA NASH
75, Spartanburg, w/o James Giles, 122805 C6
GILES, SAM JR.
59, Buffalo, 31605 C8
GILES, THAD EUGENE
82, Davis, NC, h/o Martha Lewis Giles, 112203 B4
GILES, VIRGINIA DAUGHERTY
78, Cowpens, w/o Warren Preston Giles, 42601 B2
GILES, WILLIAM FRANK JR.
78, Spartanburg, h/o Doris Hensley Giles, 11604 C4
GILFILLAN, BILLY W.
69, Gaffney, h/o Sandra Gilfillan, 21907 B2
GILFILLAN, GROPHIE MAE CHILDERS
91, Blacksburg, w/o Samuel Edward Gilfillan, 12207 B4
GILFILLIAN, HAROLD S., SR.
68, Roebuck, h/o Betty Gilfillian, 12252000 C4
GILKISON, WILLIAM NELSON
63, Union, h/o Anne Julia Hawkins Gilkison, 61403 B4
GILL, LESTER DEAN
91, Spartanburg, h/o Alda Irene Troutman Gill, 5201 C4
GILL, LOIS LITZ
57, Forest City, NC, 62406 B4
GILL, LOUIS
71, Landrum, h/o Edith Buckner Gill, 52205 B4
GILL, MARY ANN VARNER
63, Union, w/o Wayne Hawkins, 22303 B5
GILL, VIRGINIA LOUISE STEWART
84, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Alfred Gill, 92307 B4
GILLAM, GERALDINE DARE COLEMAN
82, Columbia, w/o Arthur Cameron Gillam Jr., 21608 C5
GILLESPIE, BRYANT EUGENE JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Marian Carson Gillespie, 12102 B6
GILLESPIE, CORINE HERRIN
83, Lyman, w/o Woodrow H. Gillespie, 7102000 A10
GILLESPIE, ELSIE BURNETTE
101, Greenville, w/o Victor Harris Gillespie, 3801 B2
GILLESPIE, HAROLD FLOYD
82, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn McClure Gillespie, 52207 C4
GILLESPIE, HELEN FOSTER
76, Woodruff, w/o Harvey Gillespie, 111705 B6
GILLESPIE, MARGARET BRITT
Spartanburg, w/o Robert Gillespie, 8504 B2
GILLESPIE, RUTH S.
86, Boiling Springs, w/o William Edgar Gillespie, 71705 B4
GILLESPIE, SARAH BURNETT
95, Greenville, w/o Paul G. Gillespie, 562000 B4
GILLESPIE, STEPHEN D.
56, Lyman, h/o Marian Dunbar Gillespie, 52106 B6
GILLESPIE, VASSAR B.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Lucille Myers Gillespie, 12182000 A10
GILLESPIE, WILLIAM EDGAR
91, Boiling Springs, h/o Ruth Evelyn Snider Gillespie, 102706 B2
GILLESPIE, WOODROW H.
89, Lyman, h/o Corine Herrin Gillespie, 12204 B3
GILLEY, HAZEL HODGE SEAY
80, Jacksonville, FL, w/o James Henry Gilley, 9905 C4
GILLIAM THOMAS HANEY SR.
66, Union, h/o Lucy Ivester Haney, 121301 C2
GILLIAM, ANNIE MAE POAG
96, Gaffney, w/o Thomas Alfred Gilliam, 42708 B4
GILLIAM, AZALEE MCBETH
70, Woodruff, w/o Russell Gilliam, Jr., 392000 C2
GILLIAM, BARBARA ANN DILLARD
52, Woodruff, w/o Ezell Gilliam, 82202 C2
GILLIAM, BEATRICE COLLINS
84, Buffalo, w/o Grover Gilliam, 10404 A12
GILLIAM, BOYD B.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Thelma Sharpe Gilliam, 21802 A10
GILLIAM, CARL PAGE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Betty Thrift Gilliam, 71508 C2
GILLIAM, CARTHNY
43, Spartanburg, 2307 B2
GILLIAM, DARRELL W.
61, Whitmire, h/o Gloria Strickland Gilliam, 6105 C5
GILLIAM, DONNA KAY BLALOCK
58, Boiling Springs, w/o Harry Russell Gilliam Jr., 11604 C5
GILLIAM, ERASTUS JR.
59, Union, h/o Agnes Gore Gilliam, 2509 B2
GILLIAM, ESSIC WILLIAM
84, Greer, h/o Pearl Burnett Gilliam, 11602 C3
GILLIAM, GRACIE MAE MCBETH
83, Spartanburg, 2202000 B4
GILLIAM, HARRY RUSSELL JR.
65, Boiling Springs, h/o Donna Kay Blalock Gilliam, 6509 C4
GILLIAM, JIMMIE JR.
61, Union, h/o Patricia Glenn Gilliam, 8803 C2
GILLIAM, JOE LOUIS
67, Capitol Heights, MD, h/o Debra Kornegay Gilliam, 31504 A11
GILLIAM, JULIUS EARL
71, Woodruff, 81506 B2
GILLIAM, LAURENS GARLINGTON
82, Union, h/o Ann Drain Gilliam, 1262000 C4
GILLIAM, LIZZIE PEAKE
77, Cross Anchor, w/o Clarence Gilliam, 82902 C2
GILLIAM, MARGARET FRANCES ROPER JETER
91, Greenville, w/o Clarence Augustus Jeter and William Farr Gilliam Jr., 102303 B4
GILLIAM, MARY RAY
91, Spartanburg, w/o Purvis Gilliam, 52203 B4
GILLIAM, MILTON R.
Spartanburg, h/o Rose Gilliam, 102709 C2
GILLIAM, NANNIE HOWARD
68, Gaffney, w/o Fontaine Gilliam Sr., 122802 B5
GILLIAM, PAMELA MARIE DUNCAN
40, Newport News, VA, w/o Charles Gilliam, 9204 B2
GILLIAM, ROBERT
68, Greenville, h/o Elizabeth Gilliam, 73103 B2
GILLIAM, ROBERT WOFFORD
79, Moore, h/o Bobbie D. Gilliam, 4708 C4
GILLIAM, ROSA BELLE
90, Union, w/o Victor Gilliam, 62904 C2
GILLIAM, ROSA WOODWARD
83, Eastover, w/o Russell Gilliam, 12403 B4 and 12503 C4
GILLIAM, ULYSSABLE
77, Union, 61703 B6
GILLIAM, WALLACE
79, NY, 32001 C2
GILLIAM, WARREN D.
El Paso, TX, h/o Ilona Gilliam, 21603 B4
GILLIAM, WILLIE MAE
88, Stone Mountain, GA, 41804 B4
GILLIAM, WILLIE MAE TITUS
80, Whitmire, 101808 C4
GILLIAN, CALVIN MADDOX
63, Union, h/o Judy Knox Gillian, 81707 C2
GILLIAN, EMMA JOANNE JENKINS
56, Inman, w/o Duane Gillian, 12308 C4
GILLILAND, CAROL MARIE
52, Converse, 22008 C1 and 22208 C2
GILLILAND, CLARENCE EDWARD
80, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Reid Gilliland, 122202 B5
GILLILAND, DEVAN MACKENZIE
11 weeks, Enoree, 82801 B2
GILLILAND, HOLLIS A.
69, Pacolet, h/o Sue Ogle Gilliland, 81801 B4
GILLILAND, MAUDE THACKSTON
96, Fountain Inn, w/o Oliver Gilliland, 42203 B3
GILLILAND, OLIVER EARL JR.
Woodruff, 51107 C2
GILLILAND, OTIS E.
81, h/o Ruth B. Gilliland, 111901 A9
GILLOGLY, VELMA MARIE
Greer, 42105 B4
GILMAN, EVA BLACKWELL
93, Inman, w/o Robert Gilman, 101707 C6
GILMER, JAMES CURTIS
75, Inman, h/o Geneva DeShield Gilmer, 712000 B4
Spartanburg, 6282000 C4
GILMER, MYRTLE MAE SPURLIN
92, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Lee Gilmer, 71308 B6
GILMER, RUTH DILLINGHAM
88, Valley Falls, w/o Sease S. Gilmer, 11272000 A10
GILMER, STUART GORDON JR.
44, Pawleys Island, 101409 C2
GILMORE, BRADY BALLEW
94, Landrum, w/o Yates Robert Gilmore, 91804 B4
GILMORE, EDDIE
52, Spartanburg, 72001 C3
GILMORE, JAMES PARKER
Washington, DC, h/o Margaret D. Gilmore, 71702 C4
GILMORE, LILLIAN
89, Spartanburg, 93005 C2
GILMORE, MYRTLE JEANETTE
71, Tryon, N.C., w/o Samuel Linder Gilmore, 10701 B4
GILMORE, PATRICIA LOUISE WOODRUFF
43, Spartanburg, 1401 B2
GILMORE, RUBY YOTHER
81, Cowpens, w/o Carl Thomas Gilmore, 51707 C4
GILMORE, SHANNON DANIEL
30, Jonesboro, AR, h/o Stephanie Gilmore, 91509 C4
GILMORE, STEVEN RONALD
30, Johns Creek, GA, 32609 B2
GILMORE, SUE IDA BYRD
Brooklyn, NY, 112903 B5
GILMORE, W. HUGHSTON
61, Moore, h/o Brenda Smalley Gilmore, 93003 B4
GILMORE-CLEVELAND, ALMA
81, Penns Grove, NJ, w/o Odell Bud Cleveland, 9102 B4
GILPATRICK, BETTY JANE LIGHTNER
82, Spartanburg, w/o Cecil Gilpatrick, 11101 A6
GILPATRICK, MICHAEL W.
61, Chesnee, h/o Jill Holt Gilpatrick, 91502 B4
GILPIN, EASTON A.
Inman, 5909 C2
GILREATH, COBA LEE GOIN
79, Lyman, w/o Archie William Gilreath, 101007 C5
GILREATH, HOVEY BRISTOW
90, Greer, h/o Mary Magdalene Bryant Gilreath, 2142000 A11
GILREATH, MARY FLORA BELL COX
85, Taylors, w/o James Gilreath, 12603 B4
GILREATH, VIRGIE EUGENE
80, Belton, h/o Frances Cooley Gilreath, 92402 C2
GILREATH, VIVIAN HENSON
91, Greer, w/o Calvin Groce and Dewey Gilreath, 4506 C4
GILREE, CALVIN GARY
Spartanburg, h/o Mary S. Gilree, 122709 B4
GILREE, JAMES EARL
38, Spartanburg, 52709 A1 and 52809 C4
GILREE, LINDA DELORIS
48, Spartanburg, 111604 B2
GILSTRAP, CHARLES BERRY
78, Spartanburg, h/o Mozelle Masters Gilstrap, 53106 C8
GILSTRAP, J. CURTIS
72, NC, h/o Louise Smith Gilstrap, 51701 C2
GILSTRAP, JOHN LUTHER III
42, Lyman, h/o Sherri Campbell Gilstrap, 121406 C4
GILSTRAP, MOZELLE MASTERS
68, Spartanburg, w/o Charles B. Gilstrap, 752000 C4
GILTNER, LUCILLE CROSBY
85, Spartanburg, w/o Joe H. Giltner Jr., 52906 B2
GINN, JOSEPH WYMAN
56, Clifton, h/o Edna Karen Anderson Ginn, 111709 C2
GINN, MARIE S.
84, Whitmire, 61707 B4
GINN, WILLIAM POLK
73, Goose Creek, h/o Carolyn Tanner Ginn, 71708 B2
GIPSON, CHRISTINE
58, Woodruff, 22904 B5
GIPSON, GENEVA
84, Cowpens, w/o Tony C. Gipson, 82606 B4
GIRARD, JESSE LEE
26, Spartanburg, h/o Lauren Cartee, 21009 C2
GIRARD, TERRY LEE
52, Woodruff, 71806 B4
GIST, AGNES CLEVELAND
Wellford, w/o Harold L. Gist, 22207 C4
GIST, ANNIE P.
61, Union, 82109 C2
GIST, ANNIE RUTH THOMAS
68, Jonesville, w/o Russell Gist, 8201 B2
GIST, ARZOLIA
63, Union, h/o Elizabeth Gilliam Gist, 72705 C4
GIST, BARBARA JEAN
58, Pacolet, w/o Willie Earl Gist, 61901 B2
GIST, BEN
88, Spartanburg, h/o Jennie Lee Gist, 1703 C2
GIST, BEVERLY JENNINGS
52, Union, w/o Charles E. Gist, 111901 A9
GIST, BEVERLY NICOLE
20, Spartanburg, 52503 B4 and 52803 C2
GIST, CHARLES
52, VA, 3601 B4
GIST, CIERA NICOLE
16, Charleston, 103006 B2
GIST, CLEVELAND
Spartanburg, 41205 B2
GIST, DONALD LEE
40, Moore, h/o Donna H. Gist, 12222000 C4
GIST, ELIJAH
Spartanburg, h/o Lenora Gilliam Gist, 101602 B4
GIST, ELLA MAE
52, Spartanburg, w/o Marion D. Gist, 3103 B5
GIST, ETHEL NASH
99, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Gist, 91609 C4
GIST, EUGENE
71, Anderson, 61903 B4
GIST, FRANCES THOMAS
83, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar Gist, 1203 B2
GIST, FRANK
76, Union, h/o Frances A. Gist, 12902 C2
GIST, GLADYS L.
Spartanburg, 4142000 A10
GIST, HENRIETTA
79, Union, 91905 B2
GIST, HENRY
79, Wellford, h/o Thelma Irby Gist, 61403 B4
GIST, HOWARD
83, Spartanburg, h/o Willie Mae Byrd Gist, 11807 C4
GIST, HOWARD LEE, SR.
61, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret McDowell Gist, 3222000 C4
GIST, ISABELLE ROBINSON
80, Spartanburg, w/o James David Gist, Sr., 6142000 C4
GIST, J.D.
69, Union, h/o Christine Gregory Gist, 92404 C2
GIST, JANIE B. LILTTLEJOHN
70, Pacolet, 91007 C2
GIST, JENNIE LEE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Ben Gist, 52103 C4
GIST, JENNIE RUTH BOYD
Spartanburg, w/o Douglas Gist, 22009 C4
GIST, JOHN WESLEY
56, Spartanburg, 92407 C2
GIST, JOHNNIE
84, Jonesville, h/o Coline Fernandez Beaty Jeter Gist, 612000 A8
GIST, JOHNNIE EARL
63, Woodruff, h/o Neggie Gist, 101208 B4
GIST, JOHNNY JAMES
84, Spartanburg, h/o Magdalene Lyles Gist, 102606 C10
GIST, LEE MORRIS
65, Pacolet, h/o Louella P. Gist, 4306 B2
GIST, LIZZIE LONG
95, Spartanburg, w/o Isaac Gist, 72303 C4
GIST, MABLE EVANS
Spartanburg, 9105 C4
GIST, MARION CLEVELAND PARKS
81, Lyman, 71104 B4
GIST, MELVIN
74, Union, 2102 C3
GIST, MORRIS
74, Spartanburg, 9272000 C4
GIST, ODELL L.
89, Spartanburg, h/o Lucy Dawkins, 122209 C2
GIST, RETHA SMITH
Spartanburg, w/o Sam Gist, 52006 B4
GIST, RICHARD
82, Inman, h/o Christabell Houge Gist, 1604 C2
GIST, ROSA WOODRUFF
52, Spartanburg, w/o Raymond Gist, 51702 C2
GIST, THELMA IRBY
79, Wellford, w/o Henry Gist, 81604 A12
GIST, VICTORIA MILLS
76, Union, w/o McElroy Gist, Sr., 4232000 B4
GIST, VIRGINIA ARTISON
Spartanburg, w/o Andrew Gist, 1401 B3
GIST, VIRGINIA GRAY
71, Spartanburg, w/o Alfred Gist, 102805 C2
GIST, WILEY CLINTON
Atlanta, GA, 102105 C4
GIST, WILLIE JAMES
80, Woodruff, h/o Ruby M. Gist, 72202 A8
GIST, WILLIE LEE
60, Pacolet, 72006 C8
GIST-DICKSON, MATTIE MAE
Greer, w/o Julian Dickson, 91408 B4
GIST-STAGGS, TRE'VEON
infant, Spartanburg, 121204 B4
GIVINS, BARBARA DELL STONE
77, Spartanburg, w/o Foster T. Givins, 8807 C3
GIVINS, JACQUELINE BAGWELL
51, Chesnee, w/o Rick Givins, 53103 B4
[../../footer.htm]