Select Another Year

Spartanburg Herald and Herald Journal
Obituaries, 2000-2009

Name as given,
    Age, Dateline of obituary, Spouse, Date and Page of newspaper

Only the first full obituary notice to appear is indexed.

Abbreviations: w/o   "wife of"  h/o   "husband of"

If your internet browser has a "find" button, you may use it to search by name.

E   

EADES, LISA ANN
31, Enoree, 41802 C2
EADES, SARA FRANCES DANIELS
69, Inman, w/o Neil Hoke Eades, 81108 C2
EADIE, HELEN SELF
88, Andrews, NC, w/o Robert H. Eadie, 121108 B2
EADIE, ROBERT HENRY
99, Sanford, FL, h/o Helen Self Eadie, 5106 B2
EAGAN, FLORENCE ANN
51, Spartanburg, 103104 B4
EAGLE, RALPH
60, Landrum, h/o Annette Eagle, 92301 B4
EAGLE, VIOLA LOUISE
59, Gaffney, 13001 B2
EAKER, DORRANCE JR.
52, Chesnee, 71905 B4
EAKER, ESTELLE MCKINNEY
89, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel Eaker, 101708 C2
EAKER, EVERETT WILLIAM
90, NC, 32601 A8
EAKER, JAMES A.
72, Blacksburg, 22601 A10
EAKER, JOSEPH WILLIAM JR.
86, Spartanburg, h/o Lillie Arthur Eaker, 21109 C4
EAKER, NANCY JEAN
65, Spartanburg, 72308 C2
EAKER, THOMAS EDWARD
82, Blacksburg, h/o Vera White Eaker, 11609 C2
EAKER, TROY
90, Spartanburg, h/o Nancy Lazenby Eaker, 5302 C4
EAKER, VERA MAE WHITE
75, Blacksburg, w/o Thomas Eaker, 61505 C8
EARL, CHARLES EDWARD
94, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Cecilia Riley Earl, 1303 A8
EARL, ETHEL ELIZABETH
79, Greenville, 1503 B5
EARL, VELMA MALRY
Washington, DC, 122207 C4 and 122907 C2
EARLE, DORA LEE
Washington, DC, 102002 B4
EARLE, GEORGE WILLIAM
88, Greer, h/o Vivian Virginia Morgan Earle, 21606 B6
EARLE, JAMES III
55, Boiling Springs, h/o Rebecca Earle, 91206 B2
EARLES, LYNELL
83, Spartanburg, h/o Jessie Mae Miller Earles, 5703 C4
EARLES, NINA B.
78, Washington, D.C., 52701 B4
EARLES, THELMA RUTH
91, Spartanburg, w/o Thurn Earles, 122904 C6
EARLEY, CARL
88, Gaffney, h/o Bessie Sanders Earley, 10204 B4
EARLEY, CHARLES JARVIS
85, Chesnee, h/o Edna Hampton Earley, 1182000 B4
EARLEY, CYNTHIA JOAN GODFREY
47, Spartanburg, 102702 B5
EARLEY, DANNY JOEL
55, Spartanburg, h/o Cynthia Joan Godfrey Earley, 41603 C4
EARLEY, E.N.
85, Ellenboro, NC, h/o Agnes Moore Earley, 7602 B4
EARLEY, LINDIA BLAIN
46, Woodruff, w/o Roy Jeffrey Corn, 9112000 A8
EARLEY, MARY ALICE SMITH
96, Bostic, N.C., w/o David R. Earley Sr., 63001 B4
EARLEY, RUBY KATHLEEN KIRBY
82, Spartanburg, 81107 C4
EARLEY, STEVEN RAY
46, Gaffney, 962000 B2
EARLEY, THOMAS HUGH JR.
76, Inman, h/o Julia Clarice Messer Earley, 92703 B4
EARLEY, VASSEY CECILIA WATTS
80, Forest City, NC, w/o Paul Earley, 7102 A8
EARLEY, WILLIAM EDGAR
78, Laurinburg, NC, h/o Kaye Davis Earley, 32006 B2
EARLS, BOBBY JACKSON
71, Henrietta, N.C., h/o Daisy Spears Earls, 101001 C4
EARLS, CLEE ODELL
93, Blacksburg, 112901 C2
EARLS, DANNY LEE
43, Blacksburg, 101903 B4
EARLS, DORIS OWENS
72, Blacksburg, 11902 B4
EARLS, ERA MAE JOLLY
85, Gaffney, w/o C.M. Earls, 52709 C5
EARLS, KENNETH HOWARD
47, Gaffney, 7501 B3
EARLS, LUCILLE BOLIN MARTIN
83, Blacksburg, 52803 C57
EARLS, LUISA BURLON
80, Gaffney, w/o Howard Earls, 22807 C5
EARLS, MARGARET ROBERTS
80, Union, w/o Horace A. Earls, 41504 B3
EARLS, MELVIN E.
71, Forest City, NC, h/o Hannah Carver Earls, 123003 B5
EARLS, VIRGINIA ELIZABETH NEWTON
61, Gaffney, w/o James Robert Earls, 6604 B4
EARLS, WILMA FRANCES WHELCHEL
Gaffney, 100, w/o Seymore Bolin Earls, 92801 C2
EARNHARDT, ANN FILE
69, Spartanburg, w/o Claude Odell Earnhardt, 82705 B10
EARNHARDT, GERALDINE NORA LONG
80, Spartanburg, w/o James Edward Earnhardt, 71206 C4
EARNHARDT, JOYCE ELAINE HENDERSON
47, Chesnee, w/o Larry Bryson Earnhardt, 11003 C2
EARNHARDT, STELLA LOUISA ROSS
90, Gaffney, w/o Richard M. Earnhardt Sr., 52102 B3
EARNHART, JEANETTE LEE
80, Duncan, w/o John T. Earnhart, 72105 B4
EARNHART, JOE DOUGLAS
52, Wellford, 10202000 C2
EARNHART, LARRY BRYSON
48, Glendale, h/o Joyce Henderson Earnhart, 10101 A8
EARNHART, REX EARL
21, Spartanburg, 7606 C1
EARNHART, ROBERT STEVEN
54, Spartanburg, 62404 B2
EASLER, ANNE POTEAT
85, Cherokee Springs, w/o Lawrence Luther Easler, 62407 B4
EASLER, ANNETTA SANDERS
41, Gaffney, 11507 B2
EASLER, BEATRICE PIERCE
93, Gaffney, w/o R.L. Easler, 51907 C4
EASLER, BEAULAH SHIREY
81, Cave Creek, AZ, 22602 C2
EASLER, BOBBY JOE
77, Spartanburg, h/o Carolyn Steading Easler, 2709 C2
EASLER, CAROLYN POWELL
75, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence A. Easler, 112304 B2
EASLER, CLARA ELIZABETH
86, Spartanburg, 91702 B3
EASLER, DEAN
75, Spartanburg, h/o Florine Rebecca Pollard Easler, 81904 B2
EASLER, ELLEN BISHOP
84, Tamarac, FL, 11207 C2
EASLER, ERVIN
89, Inman, 122705 B2
EASLER, ERWIN L.
47, Spartanburg, h/o Carol Getty Easler, 103004 B6
EASLER, EVELYN
73, Spartanburg, 31007 B4
EASLER, GENE ARTHUR
Spartanburg, h/o Sarah M. Easler, 72603 B6
EASLER, GERALD DEAN
61, Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Williams Easler, 5222000 A10
EASLER, HAZEL MARIE HOWELL
75, Spartanburg, w/o Severne Easler, 92001 B4
EASLER, JACK FRED
72, Chesnee, h/o Yvonne W. Easler, 6103 B4
EASLER, JAMES
70, Woodruff, h/o Barbara Jennings Easler, 31304 B5
EASLER, JAMES DOZIAR
89, Spartanburg, h/o Pauline Barber Easler, 6808 B4
EASLER, JAMES WHITTIER
73, Spartanburg, h/o Florence Keeney Easler and Carolyn Phillips Easler, 51806 C4
EASLER, JANICE GREGORY
59, Spartanburg, w/o George Easler, 8509 C4
EASLER, JASON ERIC
29, Boiling Springs, h/o Shanna Garner Easler, 32906 C4
EASLER, JOANN SCOTT
79, Spartanburg, w/o Guy Bonner Easler, 7709 C2
EASLER, JOHNNY GASKINS
69, Chesnee, h/o Margaret Parris Easler, 52204 B4 and 52304 B4
EASLER, JUANITA ISRAEL
85, Spartanburg, w/o Roy A. Easler, 31309 C2
EASLER, LILLIAN AGNES TURNER
81, Spartanburg, w/o Oscar Easler, 2506 B4
EASLER, LOREE WADDELL
81, Woodruff, w/o Russell Easler, 7204 C2
EASLER, LOUISE M.
92, Cherokee Springs, w/o Hubert Easler, 102708 C2
EASLER, LUCIAN RUSSELL
77, Spartanburg, h/o Sarah Anne Swofford Easler, 62809 B4
EASLER, LUCILLE MCABEE
94, Cherokee Springs, w/o Harry C. Easler, 6901 B4
EASLER, NELL RUTH GARRISON
67, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Garrison Easler, 1102000 A10
EASLER, PAULA KING
55, Woodruff, w/o Russell O. Easler Jr., 112007 C2
EASLER, PHILLIP LAMAR
48, Spartanburg, h/o Barbara Easler, 32708 A1 and 32808 C6
EASLER, RAYMOND WOFFORD
79, Spartanburg, h/o JoRee Jones Easler, 4508 C5
EASLER, ROBERT
76, Chesnee, 2122000 B4
EASLER, ROGER DAVID
29, Chesnee, h/o Lana Stacey Easler, 11801 C2
EASLER, RUBY MAE RHODES
71, Woodruff, w/o Jesse Glen Easler, 5182000 B4
EASLER, RUSSELL OSCAR JR.
63, Woodruff, h/o Sharon Y. Easler, 112208 C2
EASLER, RUTH NODINE
90, Inman, w/o George Marvin Easler, 10104 C2
EASLER, SAMUEL SHANE
31, Spartanburg, 92307 B1 and 92507 C2
EASLER, THOMAS LEROY
82, Spartanburg, h/o Jacqueline Moore Easler, 3709 C2
EASLER, WAYNE O.
73, Chesnee, h/o Bettye Suddeth Easler, 121509 C2
EASLER, WILLIAM RANDOLPH
55, Spartanburg, 11132000 A12
EASLEY, GENATUS ROBERTSON
92, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Ashworth Barber Easley, 41301 C2
EASLEY, MARY BARBER
90, Spartanburg, w/o G.R. Easley, 7222000 B4
EASLEY, ROBERT HENRY JR.
90, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Littlefield Easley, 22904 B4
EASLIC, J.B.
65, Piedmont, h/o Linda B. Easlic, 5304 A10
EAST, MILDRED JOANN WORTHY DUTTON
74, Los Angeles, CA, w/o Frank Dutton and Tom East, 41009 C2
EAST, PEGGY ELIZABETH BURNETTE KIRBY
Charlotte, NC, 111206 B5
EASTERLING, JOHN LAWRENCE JR.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Kathryn Crosby Easterling, 61206 B2
EASTERLING, RUTH ELIZABETH MOSS
95, Charlotte, NC, w/o Claude Bennett Easterling, 11206 C4
EASTERLY, MARY HINES
90, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Easterly, 21809 C4
EATON, BARBARA ELAINE PATTON
68, Columbus, NC, w/o Fred Eaton, 102405 C4
EATON, EDDA MAE THOMAS
63, Moore, w/o Robert C. Eaton, 71606 B4
EATON, JERRY DOUGLAS
65, Inman, h/o Gail Turner Eaton, 51008 C6
EATON, RUBY RACHEL HILL
89, Spartanburg, w/o W.R. Eaton, 32202 C2
EATON, THELMA CROWL
84, Greer, w/o Charles Webster Eaton, 51303 B5
EAVES, ARCHIE E.
74, Whitmire, h/o Lucy Bumgarner Eaves, 6401 B4
EAVES, JAMES EDWARD
86, Union, h/o Doris Vaughan Eaves, 11206 C4
EAVES, JIMMY DEAN
72, Union, h/o Kathryn Cromer Eaves, 6507 C5
EAVES, JOHN HERMAN
93, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Pearson Eaves, 8102000 B4
EAVES, MARY PEARSON
84, Inman, w/o Herman Eaves, 52808 C5
EAVES, PAUL RALPH
80, Union, h/o Mary Lee Vance Eaves, 21004 C2
EAVES, REBECCA ANNE ARTHUR
63, Spartanburg, 91403 B4
EAVES, VIOLA MAE BIDDY
92, Spartanburg, 1205 B4
EAVES, WENDY HORNE
40, Jonesville, 122009 B5
EBAUGH, BESSIE NESBITT
Greer, w/o George Ebaugh, 8142000 A12
EBERHARD, ROBERT HAROLD
87, Spartanburg, h/o Irene Eberhard, 2406 B4
EBERHART, HUBERT COCHRAN
83, Spartanburg, h/o Agnes Sellars Eberhart, 12606 C8
EBERT, CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN
KIA Iraq, 21, Al Anbar Province, Iraq, 92504 B6
EBERT, WORTH DOUGLAS
68, Spartanburg, h/o Phyllis Ann Lemon Ebert, 92702 C2
ECHOLES, HORACE LEE
72, Gaffney, h/o Marie McAbee Echoles, 52001 B4
ECHOLES, WILLIS THEODORE
45, Gaffney, 1104 B3
ECHOLS, FRANCES LOUISE ELLIS
76, Greer, w/o Albert L. Echols, 12903 B3
ECHOLS, MARTIN
75, Duncan, 4302000 B4
ECKLEY, JOHN WILLIAM, JR.
51, Gaffney, h/o Ilene Gant Eckley, 42201 B5
EDDY, PATRICIA AILEEN MCCARTY
Spartanburg, w/o David Elmer Eddy, 2182000 A11
EDDY, ROSAMONDE WIMBERLY
75, Spartanburg, 10102000 C2
EDENS, ANICE CHARLEEN FOSTER
51, Union, w/o Samuel W. Edens, 41201 C2
EDGE, CARL
71, Inman, h/o Dorothy Edge, 11207 B3
EDGE, CLARA GARRISON
85, Moore, w/o Wyatt Powers Edge, 102703 A8
EDGE, CLYDE CURTIS
65, Spartanburg, h/o Elaine Morrison Edge, 92208 C2
EDGE, CRYSTAL SANDRA
46, Moore, 12409 C2
EDGE, DOROTHY GREENE
86, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Walter Edge, 122208 C2
EDGE, GRACE GOWAN
87, Spartanburg, 13007 B2
EDGE, GUY B.
84, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Edna Seay Edge, 92507 C2
EDGE, HENRY
81, Woodruff, h/o Dorothy B. Edge, 41904 A10
EDGE, HENRY ROPER JR.
81, Moore, h/o Alice Robbins Edge, 61606 B2
EDGE, J. HAROLD
85, Moore, h/o Virginia Collins Edge, 112005 B4
EDGE, JAMES ALVIN
67, Startex, h/o Carolyn Medlock, 22206 C4
EDGE, JAMES LELAND SR.
76, Spartanburg, h/o Vivian Coggins Edge, 82702 C2
EDGE, JOHN EDWARD
92, Wellford, h/o Venia Ivadel Gosnell Edge, 10609 C2
EDGE, JOSEPH H.
92, Greenville, h/o Helen Byars Edge, 91109 C2
EDGE, JUANITA PEARSON
79, Moore, w/o Palmer Harrison Edge Jr., 7807 B4
EDGE, LETHA MAE COUNCIL
89, Moore, w/o Evan Leonard Edge, 11504 B3
EDGE, LOLA HARVEY
98, Boiling Springs, w/o William Loyd Edge, 2808 C4
EDGE, LOUISE GOSA
83, Enoree, w/o Grady Edge, 81404 B4
EDGE, MARGARET RUTH HOWE
83, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Paul Edge II, 122008 C2
EDGE, MARY EDNA SEAY ISRAEL
79, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas B. Israel and Guy B. Edge Sr., 42702 B5
EDGE, RUBY MCGINNIS
61, Woodruff, w/o Henry Edward Edge, 82605 C2
EDGE, SYBIL MANLEY
83, Woodruff, w/o William Oliver Edge, 42103 A8
EDGE, THOMAS W.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Greene Edge, 22301 C2
EDGE, VENIA GOSNELL
85, Wellford, w/o John E. Edge, 93006 B4
EDGE, WYATT POWERS
91, Clinton, h/o Clara Garrison Edge, 91306 B2
EDGENS, SARAH JANE SEAY
73, Enoree, w/o James Edgens, 3706 B4
EDGENS, VICKY ANN
51, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Edgens, 123103 C4
EDGERTON, MELBA ETHAY
82, Spartanburg, 21302 B2
EDGINS, ANNIE LOIS
85, Wellford, w/o Marvin Leroy Edgins, 92703 B5
EDGINS, BARBARA H.
52, Hermitage, TN, w/o Jimmie Edgins, 12804 C9
EDGINS, HELEN ALLEN
84, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence E. Edgins, 1212000 C5
EDGINS, PAUL JUNIOR
66, Enoree, h/o Bertha Sherfield Edgins, 3901 C2
EDGINS, RUFUS
83, Spartanburg, 32608 C2
EDGINS, RUSSELL
47, Cowpens, h/o Carolyn Shipman Edgins, 121908 C4
EDMONDS, BARBARA BOYTER
74, Enoree, w/o Marvin Floyd Edmonds, 41801 C4
EDMONDS, CORA MAE
80, Cross Hill, w/o W.T. Edmonds, 3108 C4
EDMONDS, ESTELLE JONES KOON
89, Spartanburg, w/o Harvey Edmonds, 8152000 B8
EDMONDS, GEORGIA MAE PARRIS
81, Chesnee, w/o Herbert Z. Edmonds, 11705 C4
EDMONDS, J.C.
76, Morganton, NC, h/o Anna Green Edmonds, 42704 B4
EDMONDS, MARGARET TUCKER
59, Spartanburg, 91309 B4
EDMONDS, MARY J.
67, Pacolet, 41001 C2
EDMONDS, OSCAR SANDFORD JR.
85, Gaffney, h/o Ellen Landreth Edmonds, 92207 D2
EDMONDS, REBECCA LOREITA
73, Chesnee, w/o H.C. Edmonds, 121002 B5
EDMONDS, SOPHIE CORDELIA
infant, Lyman, 3602 C2
EDMONDS, W.T.
87, Cross Hill, h/o Cora Mae Edmonds, 21609 C2
EDMUNDS, IRMA I.
95, Spartanburg, 12708 B4
EDMUNDSON, EVELYN LOUISE
82, Saluda, NC, w/o DeBois L. Edmundson, 42305 B4
EDMUNDSON, HAROLD DEAN
58, Spartanburg, h/o Susan M. Edmundson, 81006 C4
EDNEY, DOLORES JONES
70, Tryon, NC, w/o James H. Edney, 121102 C6
EDRINGTON, ELIZABETH
72, Woodruff, w/o Richard Edrington, 62803 B4
EDWARD, FRED JR.
Spartanburg, h/o Brenda Jones Edward, 81502 B3
EDWARDS, ADOLPHUS SCOTT SR.
32, Union, h/o Debbie Inman Edwards, 10202 C4
EDWARDS, ADRIAN D.
24, Spartanburg, 101009 A1 and 101109 B4
EDWARDS, ALTON THOMAS
48, Greer, 62609 C4
EDWARDS, ANNIE SUE TROUT
83, Forest City, N.C., 7401 C3
EDWARDS, AVA LOU
70, Chesnee, w/o Lloyd A. Edwards, 102704 C4
EDWARDS, BERTIE IRENE RHYMER
81, Campobello, w/o Warnie C. Edwards, 92709 B4
EDWARDS, BUDDIE
78, Forest City, NC, 102903 C5
EDWARDS, CALVIN DAVID JR.
53, Campobello, 21905 B5
EDWARDS, CARL BASCOM
80, Greer, h/o Doris Irene Clayton Edwards, 71607 B2
EDWARDS, CATHERINE MORROW
90, Spartanburg, w/o John Dean Edwards, 8806 C2
EDWARDS, CHARLES ESTION
71, Inman, h/o Marie Brown Edwards, 10208 B2
EDWARDS, CHARLES FERRELL
80, Green Creek, NC, h/o Louise Collins Edwards, 4306 B2
EDWARDS, CHRESSIE BURNETTE
101, Inman, w/o Horace Fletcher Edwards, 51205 C5
EDWARDS, CHUCK SELLERS
52, Spartanburg, 102607 C4
EDWARDS, CLARENCE L.
92, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Gibson Edwards, 101303 A10
EDWARDS, CURTIS, JR.
53, Gaffney, 162000 C2
EDWARDS, DEBORAH KAY HORTON
50, Boiling Springs, w/o Randy Edwards, 62608 B2
EDWARDS, DOC SELLERS
91, Columbus, NC, h/o Maggie Bridgeman Edwards, 111506 C4
EDWARDS, DORA ASLEE
84, Inman, w/o Golden Edwards, 112405 B6
EDWARDS, DORCIE GODFREY
88, Woodruff, w/o Charlie Lee Edwards, 4212000 C2
EDWARDS, DORIS GREEN
86, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Foch B. Edwards, 12706 C4
EDWARDS, DOROTHY B.
77, Simpsonville, 21606 B6
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS MARION
32, Landrum, 53103 B4
EDWARDS, EDITH DAVIS
82, Ellenboro, NC, 3803 B4
EDWARDS, ELIZABETH CARVER
87, Cleveland, GA, 101904 B2
EDWARDS, ELMER LEE
87, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Koon Edwards, 21006 C2
EDWARDS, EMMA JANE HOSTETLER
68, Gastonia, NC, 2409 C4
EDWARDS, ETRULIA ELSIE CAMPBELL
92, Greer, w/o Monroe Edwards, 92804 B2
EDWARDS, EULA DILLS
91, Forest City, NC, w/o James Worth Edwards, 112208 C2
EDWARDS, FAYE MORROW
78, Landrum, w/o Wayne Edwards, 32601 A8
EDWARDS, FRANCES RUTH HINES
91, Columbus, NC, 31608 B4
EDWARDS, FRANCIS AVENGER
89, Cross Anchor, w/o Walter C. Edwards, 31408 C2
EDWARDS, GENEVA P.
Tryon, NC, 82705 B10
EDWARDS, GERALD KENT
68, Gastonia, NC, h/o Emma Hostetler Edwards, 2308 B5
EDWARDS, GLENN A.
75, Chesnee, h/o Melba Gore Edwards, 52107 C2
EDWARDS, HATTIE L.
75, Spartanburg, 102108 C4
EDWARDS, HELEN
72, Cowpens, w/o Harold Dean Edwards, 4909 B2
EDWARDS, HELEN BEARDEN
91, Greer, w/o Oscar Manning Edwards, 61408 C2
EDWARDS, HENRY
Winston-Salem, NC, 102006 B2
EDWARDS, HERSHEL WAYNE
55, Williamston, h/o Martha Cooley Edwards, 121104 B6
EDWARDS, HORACE B.
74, Columbus, NC, 10902 B3
EDWARDS, HOYT S.
66, Spartanburg, h/o Peggy Dean Johnson Edwards, 6101 C4
EDWARDS, IDA MARY BRANTLEY
Spartanburg, w/o Wallace Edwards, 112608 C4
EDWARDS, IDA SIMS
89, Spartanburg, w/o Leslie Copeland Edwards Sr., 51901 B4
EDWARDS, IRENE MCGRAW
75, Landrum, w/o J.L. Edwards, 121302 C5
EDWARDS, J.W.
75, Woodruff, h/o Nellie Ruth Moore Edwards, 42906 B4
EDWARDS, JACK FLIEDNER
80, Duncan, h/o Dora Fowler Edwards, 41907 C4
EDWARDS, JACK P.
77, Beaufort, 10109 C2
EDWARDS, JAMES A.
50, Spartanburg, 121203 C4
EDWARDS, JAMES ALLEN
87, Greer, h/o Evelyn Smith Edwards, 101403 B2
EDWARDS, JAMES C.
73, New Prospect, h/o Yvonne Henderson Edwards, 8105 B3
EDWARDS, JAMES MARSHALL
88, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Frances Hines Edwards, 4807 B4
EDWARDS, JAMES MARVIN
69, Inman, 41604 C2
EDWARDS, JAMES PRESTON
75, Greer, h/o Mary Archer Edwards, 21002 B4
EDWARDS, JAMES STANLEY
52, Tryon, NC, 3802 C2
EDWARDS, JAMES T.
85, Lyman, h/o Clara Swanson Edwards, 5304 A10
EDWARDS, JARVIS T.
72, Queens, NY, 122805 C7 and 123004 A13
EDWARDS, JERRY LEE
59, Charleston, 12708 B4
EDWARDS, JESSIE ESTELLE HUGHS LANDERS
92, Drayton, w/o Willard C. Edwards, 112501 B4
EDWARDS, JOAN TERRY
66, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o John Edwards, 81905 C2
EDWARDS, JOHANN CALDWELL
70, Inman, w/o Horace F. Edwards Jr., 6507 C5
EDWARDS, JOHN WILLIAM JR.
77, Union, 121102 C6
EDWARDS, JONAS LEE
55, Spartanburg, 51204 C4 and 51404 C2
EDWARDS, KENNETH R.
75, Chesnee, h/o Mary Clark Edwards, 2908 C2
EDWARDS, LARRY NEWTON
74, Woodruff, h/o Edna Shirley Edwards and Edna Waddell Edwards, 111403 C2
EDWARDS, LEILA ALVERSON
91, Inman, w/o L.L. Edwards, 102802 C2
EDWARDS, LENA SCRUGGS
83, Gaffney, w/o Jimmy William Edwards, 51404 C3
EDWARDS, LENORA SALTERS
57, Chesnee, w/o Robert Lee Edwards, Sr., 1601 B4
EDWARDS, LILLIAN DAVIS
82, Gaffney, w/o James B. Edwards, 8301 C2
EDWARDS, LINDA GALE
57, Inman, 111506 C4
EDWARDS, LLOYD ALEXANDER
85, Rutherfordton, NC, 42909 C4
EDWARDS, LLOYD JAMES
83, Huntington Beach, CA, h/o Marie Ward Edwards, 122605 C4
EDWARDS, LOLA MAE GILBERT
87, Greer, w/o Carl Edwards, 12809 C3
EDWARDS, MAGGIE SHELTON
Gable, 92307 B4
EDWARDS, MAJOR W.
82, Fayetteville, NC, 12702 B4
EDWARDS, MAMIE RUTH MEANS
52, Spartanburg, w/o Willie James Edwards, 51402 B5
EDWARDS, MARGARET LOUISE HALL
99, Chesnee, w/o Clifford Edmond Edwards, 10808 C2
EDWARDS, MARIAN R.
78, Spartanburg, 2105 C2
EDWARDS, MARKLEY ADLER
91, Greer, h/o Agnes Stone Edwards, 8708 B4
EDWARDS, MICHAEL LEE
40, Spartanburg, 2172000 C2
EDWARDS, MYRTLE RUTH KING
87, Duncan, w/o John Benjamin Edwards, 5112000 B4
EDWARDS, NANCY CORRELL
75, Spartanburg, 103005 B4
EDWARDS, NANCY MALENA LOGAN
92, Forest City, NC, w/o Gilmer Allen Edwards, 8308 B4
EDWARDS, O. MANNING
84, Lyman, h/o Helen Bearden Edwards, 8262000 B4
EDWARDS, OVELLA MAE
Spartanburg, w/o Shepard L. Saffo, 8508 C2
EDWARDS, PAUL W.
87, Gowensville, h/o Aline Johnson Edwards, 112003 B3
EDWARDS, PEGGY DEAN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Hoyt S. Edwards, 61808 C4
EDWARDS, PHYLLIS ANNA
74, Roebuck, w/o Robert Edwards, 101502 B4
EDWARDS, RACHEL ALICE PHILLIPS
71, Inman, w/o Charles E. Edwards, 71008 B4
EDWARDS, RALPH EUGENE
52, Fort Worth, TX, h/o Lydia Bullock Edwards, 11608 B4
EDWARDS, RILLA PAGE
87, Mill Spring, NC, w/o Marshall H. Edwards, 112204 A12
EDWARDS, ROBERT DEAN
59, Enoree, 81706 C4
EDWARDS, ROBERT ERVIN, JR.
74, Inman, 9292000 A12
EDWARDS, ROBERT L.
69, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Carolyn June Edwards, 112106 B2
EDWARDS, ROBERT LEE
66, Spartanburg, 101406 B4
87, Spartanburg, h/o Annie Ruth Pack Edwards, 12406 B4
EDWARDS, ROBERT M.
52, Union, h/o Susie G. Edwards, 8509 C4
EDWARDS, ROBERT VERNON
62, Inman, w/o Brenda Hooper Edwards, 31404 B5
EDWARDS, ROBERTA ANN TRAYLOR
53, Lyman, w/o Tim Edwards, 31808 C4
EDWARDS, ROSA
Carlisle, 41009 C2
EDWARDS, RUBY CULBRETH
93, Lyman, w/o Claude D. Edwards, 2704 C4
EDWARDS, RUBY LEE RUFF
Mill Spring, NC, w/o King Ruff and Thomas R. Edwards, 12308 C4
EDWARDS, RUTH
86, Campobello, w/o George Edwards, 72609 B4
EDWARDS, RUTH PACK
86, Spartanburg, w/o Robert Edwards, 4403 C4
EDWARDS, SANDRA CANTRELL
50, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby Joe Edwards, 11203 B4
EDWARDS, SHEILA JOYCE
55, Greer, 32606 B4
EDWARDS, THOMAS CLYDE SR.
98, Union, h/o Corine Estes Edwards, 121002 B5
EDWARDS, THOMAS ROSCOE
80, Mill Spring, NC, h/o Ruby Ruff Edwards, 11802 C5
EDWARDS, TROY O.
99, Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Reid Edwards, 61007 B4
EDWARDS, TRUMAN SAMUEL
73, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Martin Edwards, 1202 C2
EDWARDS, VERONA VIOLET DARBY TUGGLE
Spartanburg, w/o Lindwood Alfred Edwards, 11109 B2
EDWARDS, VICKIE RENEE ALLEN
60, Myrtle Beach, w/o Michael Edwards, 101909 A6
EDWARDS, VIRGINIA STEELE
79, Spartanburg, w/o J.L. Edwards, 102106 B4
EDWARDS, W. EVERETT
80, Spartanburg, h/o Margaret Carlton Edwards, 12609 C2
EDWARDS, WARNIE C.
75, Campobello, h/o Bertie Rhymer Edwards, 112304 B2
EDWARDS, WAYNE EVERETTE
87, Brevard, NC, h/o Faye M. Edwards, 21109 C4
EDWARDS, WAYNE WRIGHT
76, Forest City, NC, 32204 A9
EDWARDS, WILLIAM ANDREW
51, Union, 41803 C3
EDWARDS, WILLISTINE
41, Spartanburg, 1107 B3 and 1207 B4
EDWARDS, WILMA GAYLE
50, Lyman, 122102 B6
EDWARDS, ZELDA M.
88, Tryon, NC, 102204 C2
EFFLER, BERTIE ELIZABETH ABERNATHY
98, Greer, w/o David Holt Effler, 83008 C2
EFFLER, BETTE JO EDGE
70, Williamston, w/o James V. Effler, 102907 C2
EGAN, LESLYN ANN SHREVE
34, Chesnee, w/o Brian Egan, 102504 B4
EGERTON, MARY E.
96, Spartanburg, 11608 B4
EHRHARDT, KAREN LUELLA SEAMAN
49, Spartanburg, 10606 B2
EICHELBERGER, BERNARD W.
91, Anderson, 121208 C2
EICHELBERGER, DORIS DYER
78, Spartanburg, w/o Bernard Walker Eichelberger, 122601 B2
EICHELBERGER, HUGH LEE
72, Saluda, NC, 111107 B4
EICHELBERGER, MARGARET CROUSE
92, Spartanburg, w/o Robert S. Eichelberger, 82004 C2
EICHER, MICHAEL J.
41, Inman, h/o Rhonda J. Eicher, 41907 C5
EICKE, DIETER
57, Woodruff, h/o Mia Eicke, 8402 B4
EID, JOHN YOUSEF
36, Anchorage, AK, 61506 C8
EIDAM, ROBERT A.
82, Spartanburg, 22409 C2
EIDSON, PERRIN CUDD
Spartanburg, w/o John Olin Eidson, 9303 B4
EILDERS, ELRA H.
57, Spartanburg, h/o Jean Eilders, 91002 B2
EISON, AUSTELL
55, Jonesville, 6402 B4
EISON, EUNICE T.
90, Jonesville, w/o Willie A. Eison, 5503 A10
EISON, FAYE IRENE GLADDEN
80, Pacolet Mills, w/o John William Eison, 62505 B4
EISON, GARNETT F. JR.
60, Union, 111105 C2
EISON, GEORGIA MAE
60, Union, w/o Bishop Eison, 81505 B2
EISON, IRENE STEVENS
78, Spartanburg, w/o Richard Eison Jr., 22103 A10
EISON, JESSIE C.
87, Spartanburg, h/o Christine Kershaw Eison, 3204 B4
EISON, JOHNNIE
88, Spartanburg, 6409 C2
EISON, MARION EUGENE, SR.
Union, h/o Everleen B. Eison, 612000 A8
EISON, MATTHEW
61, Nassau, NY, h/o Inez Dingle Eison, 102806 B4
EITEL, JAMES ROBERT
71, Forest City, NC, 121903 C4
ELAM, DEXTER L.
26, Japan, 962000 B2
ELDER, ANNETTE HUGHEY CASH
91, Chesnee, w/o Clyde J. Cash and Joseph Elder, 51407 C2
ELDER, CHASITY ANN BOLIN
26, Gaffney, w/o Michael Elder, 22103 A10
ELDER, EDWARD C.
68, Campobello, h/o Juanita Elder, 51002 A12
ELDER, EMMALINE CASH
94, Chesnee, w/o John Webber Elder, 4409 C2
ELDER, ESTHA WASHAM
80, Spartanburg, w/o Russell B. Elder Jr., 7207 C2
ELDER, FRANCES ESSIE HAMM
82, Spartanburg, w/o Robert R. Elder, 31801 B5
ELDER, FRED MICHAEL
48, Greer, h/o Paul Dillard Elder, 9172000 B4
ELDER, JAMES FRANKLIN
87, Blacksburg, h/o Frances Ozella Cornett Elder, 4703 A8
ELDER, JANIE BEATRICE ANDERSON
91, Chesnee, w/o Norman Elder, 71007 C4
ELDER, JOHN WEBBER
91, Chesnee, h/o Emmaline Cash Elder, 9702 B4
ELDER, JOSEPH CLEVELAND
86, Chesnee, h/o Annette Cash Elder, 22805 A12
ELDER, JUDY A. STROUP
51, Duncan, 5602 A10
ELDER, LINDA BAILEY
72, Wellford, w/o Vernon D. Elder, 22309 C2
ELDER, PAULINE ROBINSON
82, Woodruff, 42506 B4
ELDER, ROBERT EDWARD
68, Pauline, h/o Bonnie Ruth Bradley Elder, 122504 C4
ELDER, ROBERT R.
79, Lyman, h/o Frances Essie Hamm Elder, 111907 C4
ELDER, SHIRLEY MOSTELLER
66, Duncan, w/o William George Elder, 51101 C2
ELDER, WILLIAM GEORGE
71, Duncan, h/o Shirley Mosteller Elder, 91204 B4
ELDERS, PATRICK POWHATAN
86, Startex, h/o Mary O'Shields Elders, 102704 C4
ELDRIDGE, FLOYD
78, Gaffney, h/o Betty Jo Owens Eldridge, 111704 C4
ELDRIDGE, ROY C.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Lavinia T. Eldridge, 112201 C4
ELEDGE, J. LESTER
85, Spartanburg, h/o Frances Halford Eledge, 12504 B4
ELEDGE, LOIS HENSON
89, Inman, w/o Arley L. Eledge, 62505 B5
ELEDGE, PHILLIP CHRIS
49, Spartanburg, 42402 C4
ELFMAN, JOSY TOMMASEO
101, Spartanburg, w/o George Allen Elfman, 7902 C2
ELIAS, HENRY P.
63, Holly Hill, FL, 22006 B2
ELIAS, JEAN CASH
78, Spartanburg, w/o Fred A. Elias, 12602 C2
ELIAS, RAYE GITMER
84, Spartanburg, w/o James F. Elias, Sr., 2252000 A10
ELIJAH, CHRISTINE
Chesnee, w/o Henry Elijah, 92609 C2
ELIZONDO, SEMIAH ESTELLA
4 months, Woodruff, 21008 B4
ELLASON, ELIZABETH ANN FULLER
57, Roebuck, 121206 B2
ELLEDGE, EDWARD MARION
86, Spartanburg, h/o Mildred Sanders Elledge, 102508 C2
ELLEDGE, EULENE ABERCROMBIE
96, Inman, w/o Robert E. Elledge, 42107 C4
ELLEFSON, LAWRENCE BRUCE
55, Spartanburg, h/o Cheryl Horton Ellefson, 31803 B2
ELLENBURG, EDNA HESTER
82, Woodruff, w/o Lem W. Ellenburg, 111107 B5
ELLENBURG, THELMA K. MULLINAX
90, Boiling Springs, w/o Guy C. Ellenburg, 11607 C4
ELLENBURG, WILLIE LEE
65, Inman, h/o Dewetta Evans Ellenburg, 92703 B5
ELLER, ANNIE MAE WILLIAMS
Greer, w/o Lester N. Eller, 8707 C3
ELLER, BRENDA JACQULINE
44, Roebuck, 9704 B2
ELLER, ILA O'SHIELDS MEDFORD
84, Buffalo, w/o Garland Eller, 52904 B4
ELLER, LOIS COREEN HOLLAND
80, Spartanburg, w/o William F. Eller, 52106 B6
ELLER, PEARL KNIGHTON
66, Woodruff, w/o Fletcher J. Eller, 71502 A8
ELLER, WILLIAM F.
79, Spartanburg, h/o Louis Eller and Jackie Hogan Martin Eller, 42407 C4
ELLIOTT, BETTY JO SMITH
74, Spartanburg, w/o Archie Elliott Jr., 3905 C5
ELLIOTT, CARL SUMTER
81, Union, h/o Evelyn West Elliott, 6162000 C2:a
ELLIOTT, CECIL A.
80, Duncan, h/o Norma Elliott, 4122000 C4
ELLIOTT, DAISY ELAISE
80, Gaffney, w/o Francis L. Elliott, 6508 B2
ELLIOTT, DARRELL RICHARD
Campobello, 101008 C2
ELLIOTT, DEBRA JANE
49, Chesnee, 2709 C3
ELLIOTT, DONALD W.
44, Charlotte, N.C., h/o Karla Cogdell Elliott, 92201 B4
ELLIOTT, ELLARC HORN
79, Spartanburg, w/o Robert W. Elliott, 21105 C3
ELLIOTT, EVELYN WEST
84, Union, w/o Carl Sumter Elliott, 91509 C4
ELLIOTT, FRANCES CREVIER
58, Gaffney, w/o Ronald K. Elliott, 1108 C2
ELLIOTT, FRANCIS LEROY
89, Gaffney, h/o Daisy Lowery Elliott, 32209 B4
ELLIOTT, HAZEL POTTER
90, Spartanburg, w/o Wilbert Elliott, 8504 B2
ELLIOTT, HORACE W.
86, Landrum, h/o Louise Williams Elliott, 42409 C4
ELLIOTT, JAMES RUCKER
60, Rutherfordton, N.C., h/o Evelyn Conner Elliott, 102501 C2
ELLIOTT, JOE FRANK
60, Chesnee, h/o Edith Cooper Elliott, 562000 B4
ELLIOTT, LOIS GENTRY
66, Spartanburg, w/o Herbert Elliott, 41701 C2
ELLIOTT, MARY WOMACK
74, Forest City, NC, 12402 C4
ELLIOTT, NOVELLA PEELER
68, GA, 7222000 B4
ELLIOTT, PATRICIA L.
75, Columbus, NC, w/o Robert C. Elliott, 103105 C4
ELLIOTT, PAUL EVERETTE
81, Buffalo, h/o Lula Rena Maness Elliott, 101308 C2
ELLIOTT, PAULA LOUISE
49, Spartanburg, 51408 C3
ELLIOTT, ROBERTA ELLEN PACK
86, Inman, w/o Harrison W. Elliott, 91106 B2
ELLIOTT, RUDY KEVIN
67, Buffalo, h/o Frances C. Shine Elliott, 21402 B2
ELLIOTT, RUTH CURRY
90, Spartanburg, w/o Jesse Monroe Elliott, 3222000 C4
ELLIOTT, SARA
98, Spartanburg, 5122000 A16
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM
45, Chesnee, h/o Melody Sanders Elliott, 10106 B4
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM DRURRY
79, Gaffney, h/o Jennie Sue Seals Elliott, 71103 A10
ELLIS, ADDIE LEE ROBERSON
82, Spartanburg, w/o Jason Hugh Ellis, 42908 C2
ELLIS, BOBBY DEAN
67, Greer, h/o Doris Ellis, 111902 B2
ELLIS, CARRIE BEASON
101, Spartanburg, w/o Vandy H. Ellis, 4109 C2
ELLIS, CARROLL DEAN
62, Arden, NC, 103104 B4
ELLIS, CECIL
Spartanburg, h/o Hattie Bell Ellis, 71806 B4
ELLIS, EDNA HOLCOMBE
94, Spartanburg, w/o Kirk Ellis, 81001 A10
ELLIS, FRED EDWARD
49, Glendale, h/o Rosemary Rutherford Ellis, 32705 B4
ELLIS, FRED LEE
89, Cowpens, h/o Odell Spencer Ellis, 42903 C2
ELLIS, HAZEL BELL JACKSON
71, Spartanburg, w/o Cecil Ellis, 102005 C4
ELLIS, HAZEL ECHOLS
79, Union, 31502 A12
ELLIS, HOWARD DEAN
67, Gafney, h/o Evelyn Burke Ellis, 32104 B4
ELLIS, JACQUELINE WILLIAMS
73, Gaffney, w/o Forest Dean Ellis, 232000 C2
ELLIS, JAMES OREN SR.
77, Spartanburg, h/o Elisabeth Ellis, 92202 B4
ELLIS, JIMMY NEAL
58, Gaffney, h/o Debbie Williams Ellis, 7708 C3
ELLIS, JOYCE JOHNSON
69, Mt. Pleasant, w/o Roy M. Ellis, 92805 C8
ELLIS, KENNETH RAY
50, Spartanburg, 11506 B5
ELLIS, LARRY LAYNE
67, Mooresboro, NC, h/o Shirley White Ellis, 8908 C2
ELLIS, LEMUEL LEE
66, Spartanburg, h/o Josephine Murphy Ellis, 3205 C4
ELLIS, LEONA PEARSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Westley Ellis, 92501 C3
ELLIS, LIDA CANTRELL
Spartanburg, w/o William Boyd Ellis, 12604 A8
ELLIS, LOIS AVANT
84, Tryon, N.C., w/o R. Archie Ellis, 11401 B4
ELLIS, LUCILLE JOHNS
Union, w/o Thomas Audel Ellis, 10801 A10
ELLIS, LYNN O'BRIAN
55, Gaffney, h/o Charlcia Painter Ellis, 101104 A10
ELLIS, MABLE ARLENE
Spartanburg, w/o Joel Ellis, 61105 B4
ELLIS, MARTHA THELMA HARRILL
72, Gaffney, 1142000 B3
ELLIS, MARVIN RICK
87, Spartanburg, 113001 C2
ELLIS, MARY GENEVA TINSLEY
60, Inman, w/o Clemson Ellis, 62101 B4
ELLIS, MARY LOUISE HARRIS
Spartanburg, 52001 B5
ELLIS, MEAGAN NICOLE
22, Gaffney, 7107 B4
ELLIS, PAULINE WELLS
88, Gaffney, w/o Garland Wallace Ellis, 9508 C2
ELLIS, R. ARCHIE
86, Tryon, NC, h/o Lois Avant Ellis, 121902 B4
ELLIS, RONALD ODELL
41, Spartanburg, h/o Alisa Boyd Ellis, 101702 B2
ELLIS, RUBY ARETTA GRIGGS
86, Gaffney, w/o Ralph Ellis, 3803 B4
ELLIS, SCOTT LEE
42, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Reynolds Ellis, 3302 B4
ELLIS, TOMMY
Gaffney, 92008 C4
ELLIS, YVONNE MARIE HARRIS
69, Blacksburg, w/o Marvin Franklin Ellis, 21906 B4
ELLISON, BETTY JO COOK
79, Pacolet Mills, w/o Ernest B. Ellison, 82106 B2
ELLISON, CAROL SUE ROBBINS
49, Gaffney, 12509 B2
ELLISON, CHRISTOPHER ROGER
25, Cowpens, h/o Amanda Purvis Ellison, 11404 C5 and 11504 B4
ELLISON, CLINTON
66, Spartanburg, h/o Mattie Ellison, 71601 A8
ELLISON, DERRICK
30, Cowpens, h/o Theresa R. Ellison, 52005 A10
ELLISON, JAMES ALBERT
75, Greer, h/o Ruth Smith Ellison, 82702 C2
ELLISON, JEANETTE P.
86, Pacolet Mills, w/o Lloyd Wayne Ellison, 3405 C4
ELLISON, JENNIE LUCILLE JONES
Inman, w/o Roger Stanley Ellison, 1508 C2
ELLISON, KENNETH EDWARD
44, Greer, 63004 C6
ELLISON, MARGARET ANN GRIFFIN
71, Boiling Springs, w/o William Herman Ellison, 11808 C2
ELLISON, MARGARET RACHEL MIDDLETON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Vernon Todd Ellison, 1604 C3
ELLISON, MICHAEL STEPHEN
57, VA, 3252000 B4
ELLISON, MICHAEL THANE
51, Spartanburg, 61901 B2
ELLISON, NAOMI ELIZABETH TAYLOR
44, Greer, 21007 B4
ELLISON, ROBERT R.
85, Lyman, h/o Alma Ellison, 91306 C4
ELLISON, RUBY MARTIN
88, Pacolet Mills, w/o Raymond Ellison, 73006 B4
ELLISON, RUTH EARLE SMITH
83, Greer, h/o James Albert Ellison, 82409 A6
ELLISON, SARAH KITCHENS
87, Roebuck, 61606 B2
ELLISON, WILLIAM RAYMOND
66, Laquinta, CA, h/o Joy Conklin Ellison, 6804 B2
ELLISON, WILLIAM, JR.
65, Inman, h/o Margaret Griffin Ellison, 9302000 B4
ELLISOR, WILLIAM STANLEY, SR.
73, Spartanburg, h/o Genelle Clary Ellisor, 10112000 C4
ELLLIS, EDITH WELCHEL
82, FL, w/o Quitman Ellis, 13101 C4
ELM, CRYSTAL DENISE
33, St. Matthews, 72706 C4
ELM, DUNCAN CORY
72, Spartanburg, 2807 C4
ELM, HOMER LEE
70, Spartanburg, h/o Ann Dean Elm, 3802 C2
ELM, JESSE PHILLIP
95, Gaffney, h/o Maggie Louise Willis Elm, 11505 B4
ELM, VICTOR AUSTIN
78, Spartanburg, h/o Hazel Simmons Elm, 12904 B2
ELMORE, ANNIE MAE HARRIE
95, Blacksburg, w/o Wade Henry Elmore, 41403 A10
ELMORE, DONNA RAY MCCRAW
37, Campobello, 12801 B5
ELMORE, EDNA PEARSON
Newark, NJ, w/o Wade Elmore, 8405 B5
ELMORE, HOMER
81, Greer, h/o Eilene Brookshire Elmore, 3701 C4
ELMORE, JOHN WADE
62, Gaffney, h/o Patricia Cooke Elmore, 3107 C4
ELMORE, LOUISE JACKSON
57, Woodruff, 52408 C2
ELMORE, MARY RUTH SHEALY
Gaffney, w/o George T. Elmore, 11609 C2
ELMORE, OSCAR BUNYON JR.
88, Gaffney, h/o Ozellian Horton Elmore, 9103 A12
ELMORE, SAMUEL ELTINGE, JR.
85, Beaufort, h/o May Miles Elmore, 1132000 A8
ELMORE, SHELVA BLACKWELL
64, Lincolnton, NC, w/o Forest Burton Elmore, 112202 C3
ELMORE, THOMAS WALKER
75, Greer, h/o Alma Ruth McCarter Elmore, 2103 B4
ELMORE, VIRGINIA LOIS CARPENTER
86, Lexington, NC, 7403 A10
ELMORE, WAVIE LEE LITTLEFIELD
88, Greenville, w/o Don Elmore, 71307 C2
ELPERS, LINDA CLAIRE
61, Inman, w/o Tom Elpers, 101105 B2
ELROD, ADDIE HARRIS
77, Spartanburg, 61602 B4
ELROD, FRANCES KATHRYN
78, Atlanta, GA, w/o Robert Leroy Elrod, 12802 A8
ELROD, GENEVIEVE CARROLL
91, Spartanburg, w/o Charles M. Elrod, 22204 B4
ELROD, LOIS ANNIE WALDROP MATTHEWS
92, Laurinburg, NC, w/o Otis Elrod, 51505 B4
ELS, HANNAH LOUISE
2, Spartanburg, 942000 A12
ELSTON, ALBERT SMITH
62, Roebuck, h/o Jayne Elliott Elston, 42006 C4
ELSTON, FRANCIS MILLER
70, Spartanburg, h/o Helen Elizabeth Moore Elston, 13107 C4
ELSTON, PATSY GAYLE
62, Moore, 101605 B5
ELWELL, MARY IRWIN
71, Spartanburg, w/o Robert H. Elwell, 4201 A8
ELWELL, ROBERT HARVEY
82, Spartanburg, h/o Virginia Lutz Elwell, 2809 B5
ELWELL, VIRGINIA LUTZ
69, Spartanburg, w/o Townsend Mikell Belser Jr. and Robert Harvey Elwell, 81609 C2
ELWOOD, DOROTHY MARION CLARK
88, Spartanburg, w/o William Thompson Elwood, 82908 C2
ELWOOD, HOMER E.
82, Lockhart, h/o Juanita Lee Elwood, 4203 C4
ELWOOD, JUANITA LEE
78, Lockhart, w/o Homer E. Elwood, 5306 C5
ELY, JAMES KAPP
82, Spartanburg, h/o Lois Josephs Ely, 31308 B2
ELY, KATHY ELAINE GARREN
51, Piedmont, w/o Thomas E. Ely, 2706 B4
EMBRY, BONNIE GREEN
77, Spartanburg, w/o James L. Embry, 9902 A10
EMERY, CHARLES RAY
61, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Ann Emery, 51207 A1 and 51307 B4
EMERY, ELIZABETH YVONNE LONARD
50, Spartanburg, 91403 B4
EMERY, GUY
88, Enoree, h/o Sue Stribling Littlefield Emery, 121803 C5
EMERY, HELEN BEATRICE
84, Duncan, 122705 B2
EMERY, INES MARGARET TURNER
85, Drayton, 102806 B4
EMERY, MARY ANN
59, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Ray Emery, 51207 A1 and 51307 B4
EMERY, SUE STRIBLING LITTLEFIELD
86, Enoree, w/o Guy Emery, 10908 C2
EMORY, BETTY ANN BRIGHT
78, Anderson, w/o Roy Edwin Emory, 81804 C4
EMORY, BOYCE LEE
80, Lyman, h/o Mae Ellen Evans Emory, 113006 C5
EMORY, CARL LEE
61, Chesnee, h/o Jerleen Couch Emory, 2304 B4
EMORY, CHARLES DEAN
73, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Frances Lawing Emory, 121206 B2
EMORY, CHARLES LEE
Tacoma, WA, h/o Rosie Emory, 3809 B6
EMORY, CHARLES WOODROW
90, Cowpens, h/o Ernestine Blanton Emory, 92806 C4
EMORY, CLAUDE MACK JR.
68, Lyman, h/o Martha Burriss Emory, 2206 C6
EMORY, DOLLIE WILLIS
91, Converse, w/o Robert Lee Emory, 51206 B6
EMORY, DONNA LAWSON
48, Lyman, w/o Timmy Emory, 92407 C2
EMORY, DORIS BELCHER
73, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas Edward Emory, 82506 B2
EMORY, EDWARD JUNIOR
79, Greer, h/o Mary Sue Sherbert Emory, 4606 C2
EMORY, ERNESTINE BLANTON
86, Mayo, w/o Woodrow Emory, 5707 C3
EMORY, ESTELLE BLANTON
84, Spartanburg, w/o James Blanton, 1406 C4
EMORY, GARY DEAN
43, Spartanburg, h/o Tina Marie Ramsey Emory, 51001 B4
EMORY, GWENDOLYN ANN
51, Cross Anchor, 22508 C1 and 22908 C2
EMORY, JACK SAMUEL
75, Lyman, h/o Janie Brown Emory, 51407 C2
EMORY, JERRY DEAN
38, Spartanburg, 22006 B2
EMORY, KENNETH E.
68, Inman, h/o Carrie Higgins Emory, 41505 C2
EMORY, LEWIS ONEAL
72, Moore, h/o Louise Fowler Emory, 12403 B4
EMORY, LORENE HAWKINS
75, Fingerville, w/o Leonard R. Emory, 102902 B2
EMORY, OLIN D.
62, Spartanburg, h/o Shirley Fowler Emory, 22402 B4
EMORY, PATSY JEAN
Mayo, 9105 C4
EMORY, PAUL JAMES
96, Spartanburg, h/o Ruth Cooper Emory, 111905 B4
EMORY, PEARL SPAKE
95, Cowpens, w/o Albert H. Emory, 7109 C4
EMORY, RALPH LEE
86, Chesnee, h/o Vernie C. Emory, 2222000 B2
EMORY, ROBERT DEAN
72, Cowpens, h/o Barbara Childress Emory, 7802 A8
EMORY, RUBY
93, Cowpens, w/o Leroy Emory, 121309 B4
EMORY, RUTH COOPER
89, Spartanburg, w/o Paul James Emory, 21605 C4
EMORY, SAMMY ALLEN
54, Mayo, 71503 B2
EMORY, SAMUEL TIMOTHY
49, Lyman, h/o Donna Lawson Emory, 12808 C2
EMORY, SHIRLEY IRENE
70, Spartanburg, w/o Owen D. Emory, 9207 B5
EMORY, STANLEY BERNARD
73, Greer, h/o Leila Smith Emory, 32206 C5
EMORY, THELMA ABERNATHY
100, Spartanburg, w/o Webster Emory, 292000 C4
EMORY, THOMAS REID
70, Cowpens, h/o Emma Emory, 12206 B4
EMORY, TIMOTHY DALE
47, Lyman, 32806 B4
EMORY, TONY ALLEN STEVE
56, Inman, 12306 B2
EMORY, VERNIE CULBRETH
86, Chesnee, w/o Ralph Emory, 2192000 B4
EMORY, WILLIE N.
58, Spartanburg, h/o Phyllis C. Emory, 102003 A9
EMORY, WINFORD GLENN
79, Inman, h/o Jessie Lynch Emory, 4608 B4
ENG, SEAM KEANG
41, Campobello, w/o David Lim, 52601 B4
ENGELER, ROLAND HEINZ
69, Ninety Six, h/o Traute E. Engeler, 41704 B6
ENGELS, WALTER
83, Tryon, NC, h/o Elfriede Engels, 32707 C6
ENGERS, BARBARA LEIGH
54, MD, 31301 B4
ENGLAND, JAMES CONRAD
45, Spartanburg, h/o Susan England, 62707 C3 and C4
ENGLAND, REGINA INMAN
36, Union, w/o Jamison England, 52909 C2
ENGLAND, SAM EDWARDS JR.
44, Gaffney, 32803 A12
ENGLE, GEORGE SAMUEL
52, Mill Spring, NC, 52605 C2
ENGLISH, GARTHA EUNICE THAMES
81, Spartanburg, w/o Thomas E. English, 9202000 B2
ENGLISH, JOHN BERT JR.
83, Mill Spring, NC, 10208 B2
ENGLISH, JOSEPH
89, Spartanburg, h/o Patsy Massey English, 4292000 B4
ENGLISH, LUCILLE MOBLEY
74, Rutherfordton, NC, w/o John B. English, 81402 C3
ENGLISH, PATSY M.
88, Spartanburg, w/o Joe English, 9406 C2
ENGLISH, ROBERT LEE
Spartanburg, h/o Joann English, 9609 B4
ENLOE, HOYT BRANTLEY
81, Rutherfordton, NC, 121303 B7
ENSLEY, ANNIE MYRTLE ATKINS
81, Campobello, 1152000 B3
ENSLEY, CORA ESTELLE MORROW
85, Greer, w/o James Jeffery Ensley, 7292000 B4
ENSOR, JOSEPH MILLER
72, Fountain Inn, h/o Ola Fulk Ensor, 32006 B2
EPLEE, CARROLL
63, Spartanburg, 9405 B4
EPLEE, ULYLESS HICKS
86, Forest City, NC, h/o Statia Thompson Eplee, 32403 A10
EPLEY, BELINDA BENTON
53, Charleston, 3205 C5
EPLEY, BESSIE
87, Forest City, NC, 101105 B2
EPLEY, CHARLES MACK JR.
78, Mayo, h/o Ruth Wyatt Epley, 62309 C2
EPLEY, JACK SEWELL
75, Gaffney, h/o Elaine F. Epley, 7202 B2
EPLEY, MARGARET MADORA VASSEY
85, Forest City, NC, w/o Sidney C. Epley, 12102 B5
EPLEY, MARION ELAINE FAIRCLOTH
83, Gaffney, w/o Jack Sewell Epley, 5708 C4
EPLEY, ROBIN WAYNE, I
43, Mayo, h/o Belinda Benton Epley, 362000 A10
EPLING, ALYSSIA YANN
3 months, Inman, 2503 A1 and 2703 C2
EPPERSON, RALPH C.
57, AR, h/o Sarah Lawson Epperson, 9282000 B2
EPPLEY, L. WILBURN
85, Greer, h/o Mildred Arms Eppley, 22707 C5
EPPS, BETTY JEAN
64, Spartanburg, w/o Odell Epps, 62201 C2
EPPS, CECILE ANN YOUNG
67, Spartanburg, w/o Johnny Epps Jr., 21105 C2
EPPS, CHRISTINE
Spartanburg, 11306 B2
EPPS, DOREEN NICOLE
29, Jonesville, 11905 C2
EPPS, FRANCES HOLCOMBE
83, Union, w/o M.L. Epps, 102703 A10
EPPS, IOLA THOMPSON
92, Spartanburg, w/o William Epps, 72004 B4
EPPS, LILLIE B. HUGGINS
Spartanburg, w/o Amos K. Epps, 1207 B2
EPPS, PARLEE
99, Santuc, h/o Luettia Jeter Epps and Hattie Bell Peake Epps, 7701 B3
EPPS, RANDALL RICHARD
30, Cowpens, 1408 C2
EPPS, ROSCOE SR.
96, Santuc, h/o Gustavia Sator Epps, 82901 A6
EPPS, SYLVIA NORMA SWOFFORD
68, Chesnee, w/o William Owen Epps, 101904 B2
EPPS, VERNELLA
91, Spartanburg, 91003 B4
EPTING, FRED MITCHELL
88, Spartanburg, h/o Sara West Epting, 2172000 C2
EPTON, EDWARD EUGENE
76, Spartanburg, h/o Lou Alice Martin Epton, 102203 C4
EPTON, FRANCES RUTH WATKINS
88, High Point, NC, w/o Walter Andrew Epton, 11509 B2
EPTON, GEORGE LINDSEY
84, Spartanburg, h/o Janette Jackson Epton, 111307 C4
EPTON, JOE
85, Ormond Beach, FL, Juanita Epton, 9105 C4
EPTON, LOU ALICE MARTIN
79, Boiling Springs, w/o Edward Eugene Epton, 3708 C2
EPTON, VERA LOUISE RIDGEWAY
90, Spartanburg, w/o Carlyle Llewellyn Epton, 1706 B4
ERGLE, JOHN L.
72, Salt Lake City, UT, 72203 B4
ERGLE, MAE CAMPBELL
Spartanburg, w/o Theodore B. Ergle, 52102 B2
ERICKSON, EUGENE H.
92, Boiling Springs, h/o Madelyn Irene Carlson Erickson, 11706 B5
ERICKSON, FLORENCE TRUBERG
Spartanburg, w/o John Wallace Erickson, 32305 C4
ERICKSON, JOHN WALLACE
89, Spaartanburg, h/o Florence Truberg Erickson, 21604 A10
ERICKSON, MADELYN IRENE CARLSON
86, Boiling Springs, w/o Eugene Horace Erickson, 12306 B5
ERMSON, ERIK
69, Inman, h/o Deanna Osburn Ermson, 63008 C2
ERSKINE, BERNICE PAULINE NODINE
89, Inman, w/o Allendar Brian and Glenn Erskine, 1608 B4
ERVIN, ALFRED PHILLIP
34, Gaffney, h/o Christy Martin Ervin, 102703 A10
ERVIN, ANTOINE LAMAR
20, Roebuck, 91702 B3
ERVIN, JIMMY
57, Spartanburg, 6509 C4
ERVIN, SAMANTHA ELAINE
infant, Gaffney, 122501 B2
ERVIN, SAMMY LEON
54, Spartanburg, h/o Karen Ann Lipsey Ervin, 122105 C6
ERVIN, VERA BUSBIN
78, Clifton, w/o George Ervin, 6705 C4
ERVIN, ZACHARY BLAINE
infant, Gaffney, 112801 C4
ERWIN, ALICIA MICHELLE AVANT
32, Boiling Springs, w/o Nelson Erwin, 112602 C2
ERWIN, JEAN CRAWFORD
Spartanburg, 71002 C4
ERWIN, JEFFERY SCOTT
40, Roebuck, 61109 C4
ERWIN, LAWRENCE ALBERT
88, Lyman, h/o Florence Justus Erwin, 81801 B4
ERWIN, MARY BRANNON
102, Cross Hill, 10803 C5
ERWIN, RANDY M.
49, Converse, 62505 B5
ERWIN, RHEBA STROUPE
88, Gaffney, w/o Sam Erwin Jr., 6707 C4
ERWIN, RUBY DEAN FOSTER
48, TX, w/o Randall Erwin, 4282000 C2
ESCALANTE, FRANCISCO ADELAIDO JR.
infant, Spartanburg, 51108 B4
ESCHENBACH, PAUL WILLIAM III
2, Roebuck, 31909 A1 and 32009 C1 and C4
ESKEW, BETTY ELIZABETH KIDD
70, Gaffney, w/o Arthur Thomas Eskew, 1132000 C2
ESKEW, CECIL P.
69, Fountain Inn, h/o Mary Sue Garrett Eskew, 111706 B2
ESKEW, MARGARET BRICE
87, Spartanburg, w/o Walter Eugene Eskew, 81708 B4
ESKRIDGE, JAMES HARRISON
82, Woodruff, h/o Martha P. Eskridge, 9909 C5
ESPINOZA, IVAN LEE
12, Inman, 41507 B4 and 41707 C4
ESPINOZA, SERAFIN
34, Spartanburg, 4809 C4
ESPOSITO, JOSEPH ANTHONY
84, West Palm Beach, FL, h/o Elizabeth Jackson Esposito, 11204 A8
ESPOSITO, THERESA LENA CARIELLO
82, Rutherfordton, NC, 111203 B3
ESSELBURN, LAVONNE KAY
52, Lyman, 7808 C2
ESTEP, CARLOS ELMER
54, Boiling Springs, h/o Vickie Hollifield Estep, 121805 B4
ESTEPP, LEONA MOORE
87, Spartanburg, w/o Troy James Estepp, 152000 C4
ESTES, BLANCHE BRADLEY
88, Joanna, w/o Charles Webb Estes, 12403 B5
ESTES, CECILE MURPHY
92, Woodruff, w/o Johnny Bobo Estes, 22704 C2
ESTES, DONALD EUGENE JR.
33, Union, 32809 C2
ESTES, ELIZABETH CORNELIA
87, Union, 21909 B2
ESTES, FRED S.
84, Easley, h/o Jumelle Stewart Estes, 81406 B2
ESTES, GEORGE R.
75, Cowpens, h/o Ethel Estes, 122005 B5
ESTES, GEORGE RICHARD
75, Cowpens, h/o Ethel Quinn Estes, 3306 C2
ESTES, JESSIE MAE CORDER
88, Union, w/o John F. Estes, 12904 B3
ESTES, JOHN FRAZIER
95, Union, h/o Jessie Mae Corder Estes, 5106 B2
ESTES, JUMELLE STEWART
81, Easley, w/o Fred E. Estes, 10106 B4
ESTES, MABEL GAULT
68, Lexington, w/o Joe Wiley Estes Sr., 82702 C3
ESTES, MARGARET STEELE
84, Union, w/o Thomas Lemuel Estes, Jr., 2222000 B2
ESTES, THOMAS LEMUEL JR.
89, Union, h/o Margaret Steele Estes, 101803 B4
ESTES, THOMAS WILKES
76, Blacksburg, h/o Elizabeth Bell Estes, 102207 C2
ESTES, WALTER BRYAN
84, Spartanburg, h/o Nona Mae Jolly Estes, 11206 C4
ESTES, WILLIAM AMOS
74, Blacksburg, h/o Ola Mae Estes, 81608 C2
ESTES-HARPER-WAGNER, JANICE
63, Marion, NC, 9108 C2
ESTRADA, JAIDON ISRAEL
infant, Spartanburg, 8309 A9
ESTRADA, MARY BETH
36, Lyman, 11708 C5
ESTRADA, NEREO ARCOS
37, Cowpens, 22402 B5
ETHEREDGE, DOUGLAS MORRIS
86, Simpsonville, h/o Doris Garrett Etheredge, 112305 C4
ETHERIDGE, GLORIA
65, Columbus, GA, w/o Clyde Etheridge, 52906 B3
ETHERINGTON, LISA ANN
19, Spartanburg, 2122000 B4
ETTERS, ROBERT W. JR.
58, Drayton, h/o Victoria Elizabeth Bolton Etters, 2505 B5
ETTERS, WILLIAM BOMAR JR.
65, Jacksonville, FL, h/o Elizabeth Bruce Etters, 61004 B2
EUBANKS, ANN BALDWIN
64, Union, w/o Bruce Eubanks, 112706 B2
EUBANKS, ANNIE MAE CROSBY
91, Lyman, w/o Woodrow Thomas Eubanks, 42106 C2
EUBANKS, BETTY JEAN ROBERTS
67, Union, 71302 B4
EUBANKS, BETTY JUNE HENDERSON
72, Union, 22804 B5
EUBANKS, BETTY SUTTON
71, Union, w/o Harold Eubanks, 72603 B6
EUBANKS, BILLIE BURRELL
69, Inman, h/o Doris Pruitt Eubanks, 82806 B2
EUBANKS, BOYD EUGENE
62, Chesnee, h/o Carolyn McBee Eubanks, 2122000 B4
EUBANKS, CHARLES DAVID
60, Spartanburg, 31001 B4
EUBANKS, CHARLIE T.
81, Spartanburg, h/o Ruby Williams Eubanks, 5205 D2
EUBANKS, DAVID A.
60, Wellford, 51308 C5
EUBANKS, DONALD MICHAEL
54, Spartanburg, 101108 C2
EUBANKS, DONNA JEAN
44, Boiling Springs, 1903 B2
EUBANKS, DOROTHY FRANCES
68, Woodruff, 22304 A10
EUBANKS, EDWARD EARL
64, Greer, h/o Penny Burns Eubanks, 12607 B2
EUBANKS, GRACE BEATRICE WATERS
95, Gaffney, w/o Clarence Dewey Eubanks, 3272000 A8
EUBANKS, GRACE PHILLIPS
87, Chesnee, w/o Leonard F. Eubanks, 1802 C2
EUBANKS, JACKIE L.
44, Spartanburg, 71502 A8
EUBANKS, JAMES CARL JR.
89, New Port Richey, FL, h/o Mavis Morgan Eubanks and Betty Kann Miloser Eubanks, 21007 B5 and 31007 B4
EUBANKS, JAMES L. JR.
63, Charleston, h/o Jo Ann Pridgeon Eubanks, 22606 B4
EUBANKS, JAMES O.
91, Winston-Salem, NC, h/o Nervielee Turner Eubanks, 5703 C3
EUBANKS, JESSIE LARRY
60, Madisonville, TN, 52103 C4
EUBANKS, JOE
77, Reidville, h/o Vivian Johnson Eubanks, 22207 C6 and 22307 B2
EUBANKS, JOE K.
67, Inman, h/o Shirley Eubanks, 52203 B4
EUBANKS, JOHN ANDREW, SR.
60, NC, h/o Beverly Morris Eubanks, 222000 C4
EUBANKS, JOHNNY LEWIS
40, Belton, h/o Joy Elaine Epps Eubanks, 9904 B3
EUBANKS, LEONARD WILLIS
95, Inman, h/o Ruth Jones Eubanks and Eloise Sigmon Eubanks, 4307 C2
EUBANKS, MARGARET BOLIN
77, Blacksburg, w/o Charles W. Eubanks, 6303 B4
EUBANKS, NAOMI HUTCHINS
71, Spartanburg, w/o Eugene William Eubanks, 1212000 C2
EUBANKS, NERVIELEE TURNER ADAMS
93, Union, w/o J.O. Eubanks, 11807 C4
EUBANKS, PAT OZELL
60, Campobello, h/o Patricia Ann Oliver Eubanks, 111803 B4
EUBANKS, PHYLLIS E.
53, Greer, 3122000 B7
EUBANKS, POWELL
78, Spartanburg, h/o Mary Evelyn Eubanks, 13008 C4
EUBANKS, RACHEL ELAINE LEITNER
38, Great Falls, 9132000 C4
EUBANKS, ROBERT M., SR.
Spartanburg, h/o Lillian Shirey Eubanks, 5132000 B4
EUBANKS, RUBY LEE LAWSON
90, Spartanburg, w/o John P. Eubanks Jr., 12105 C6
EUBANKS, TIMOTHY HUBERT
40, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Nicholls Eubanks, 7202000 B2
EUBANKS, VIRGIE HARLOW
91, Gaffney, 62401 B4
EUBANKS, VIRGINIA M.
85, Roebuck, w/o David P. Eubanks, 11902 B4
EUBANKS, WILLIAM SHELTON
Lyman, h/o Penny King Eubanks, 31705 B3
EVANS, ADDIE MAE WARD
52, Clifton, 91402 B4
EVANS, ANNIE MAE ASHMORE
80, Greenville, 21404 B5
EVANS, AUDREY FAYE STAPLETON
71, Jonesville, w/o James H. Evans, 42602 C2
EVANS, BARBARA CASE
69, Roebuck, w/o Stephen Evans, 101609 C4
EVANS, BETTY PHILLIPS
78, Gaffney, w/o Marvin Edwin Evans, 12108 C2
EVANS, CAROLYN
Spartanburg, 121105 B4
EVANS, CASEY
86, Boiling Springs, h/o Ocenia Taylor Evans, 72003 B5
EVANS, CHARLES LEE
73, Greer, h/o Sara Campbell Evans, 32408 C2
EVANS, CHRISTINE CHURCH
93, Kings Mountain, NC, w/o James Robert Evans, 32305 C5
EVANS, CURTIS EDWARD
70, Wellford, h/o Epsylean Mims Evans, 102003 A9
EVANS, CURVIN JUNIOR
84, Gaffney, h/o V. Elizabeth Ramey Evans, 32507 B4
EVANS, DAISY BELLE
92, Carmel, IN, 3707 C2
EVANS, DENNIS ARNOLD
63, Duncan, h/o Linda Kay Evans, 62506 B4
EVANS, EDWARD
31, Forest City, NC, 63005 B3
EVANS, ELLA MAE MILLER
57, Spartanburg, w/o Roosevelt Evans Sr., 112602 C2
EVANS, EYTIVE LEONE LONG
95, Spartanburg, w/o Cornelius Coppock Evans, 101501 A8
EVANS, FRANCES TEAL
61, Spartanburg, 31408 C2
EVANS, FRANK DAVID
82, Inman, h/o Joanne Kryzak Evans, 72807 C2
EVANS, GRACE EGGERS
92, Gaffney, 111602 B5
EVANS, HARRY
82, Cowpens, h/o Mona Ellen Evans, 6209 C2
88, Columbus, NC, 72108 C2
EVANS, HUGH ALLEN
50, Boiling Springs, 81507 C4
EVANS, IRMA SUE RINER
95, Spartanburg, w/o Samuel J. Evans, 11102000 C2
EVANS, JACQUELINE THELMA HATCHER
83, Spartanburg, w/o Arthur M. Evans, 62703 B6
EVANS, JAMES WILLIAM
68, Spartanburg, h/o Dorothy Evans, 11301 B4
EVANS, JAN DALYN DUNCAN
40, Rutherfordton, N.C., w/o Lonnie Evans Jr., 121401 C2
EVANS, JEANETTE KIRBY
78, Jonesville, w/o William Evans, 43005 B4
EVANS, JO ANNE
71, Inman, w/o Frank Evans, 8303 B5
EVANS, JOHN
71, Cowpens, h/o Willine W. Evans, 1222000 B4
EVANS, JOHNNY
49, Spartanburg, 1802 C4
EVANS, JULIAN EDWARD
64, Cowpens, h/o Madie Greer Evans, 2232000 C2
EVANS, KENNETH BRENT
45, Lyman, h/o Lesia Emery Evans, 71909 B2 and 72009 A8
EVANS, KEVIN DANIEL
24, Greer, 10108 C4
EVANS, LEE A.
20, Greer, 1105 B2 and 1205 B4
EVANS, LEOLA BRANNON
83, Spartanburg, w/o Eula C. Evans, 11004 B4
EVANS, LOUISE REEVES
98, Forest City, NC, w/o Lewis H. Evans, 111203 B2
EVANS, MAXINE CROOK
79, Inman, w/o Francis Emory Evans, 112405 B6
EVANS, NELLIE RUTH GOSSETT
Spartanburg, w/o Murph Evans, 4201 A8
EVANS, OWEN B.
51, Moore, h/o Juanita Castillo Evans, 62407 B4
EVANS, PEARL MAE
Spartanburg, w/o Jessie V. Evans, 11806 C4
EVANS, RACHEL MARIE
19, Spartanburg, 82809 C2
EVANS, ROSA LEE
80, Spartanburg, w/o R.J. Evans, 63002 B4
EVANS, ROY ANTHONY
22, Gaffney, 71309 A6
EVANS, RUTH POSEY
92, Spartanburg, w/o Chambers Evans, 32203 B6
EVANS, SAMUEL BUTLER JR.
85, Greer, h/o Cassie McKinney Evans, 61508 B4
EVANS, VIRGINIA STEPHENS
92, Gaffney, w/o Joe Evans, 11307 C2
EVANS, WALLACE ROCKWELL JR.
89, Rock Hill, h/o Evelyn Osborne Evans, 3604 B4
EVANS, WEBSTER LAWSON
88, Cowpens, h/o Irene McGraw Evans, 7704 B2
EVANS, WILMA MARIE DONALD
92, Spartanburg, w/o Sloan B. Evans, 61307 C4
EVATT, MARTHA MAE TERRY
73, Piedmont, w/o Alton Curtis Evatt, 42507 C4
EVERETT, LUCILLE SHEHAN
77, Inman, w/o Jim Everett, 52505 C8
EVERETT, PEGGY KNIGHTON
64, Spartanburg, w/o Charles Everett, 121906 C4
EVERETT, RAYMOND LEE
75, Glendale, h/o Betty Ross Millwood Everett, 52806 B4
EVERETT, RICHARD
67, Spartanburg, h/o Gladys Everett, 9607 C3
EVERETT, ROSEMARY KAY
50, Spartanburg, w/o Bobby Everett, 72905 C4
EVERETT, TIMOTHY
55, Spartanburg, 112508 C2 and 12908 C2
EVERETT, WILLIE MAE SITTON
Spartanburg, w/o R.B. Dogan, 32506 B4
EVERETTE, BOYCE RAY
61, Woodruff, h/o Carolyn Phillips Everette, 122407 C2
EVERETTE, CLARENCE KING
92, Anderson, h/o Grace Huskey Everette, 62403 C2
EVERETTE, MARY ELLEN LAWSON EVERETTE
58, Chesnee, w/o Kenneth Wayne Everette, 112704 B4
EVERETTE, MINNIE GRACE HUSKEY
86, Spartanburg, w/o Clarence K. Everette, 11302000 B4
EVERETTE, SANDRA GAIL BAKER
65, Spartanburg, w/o Donald Rayford Everette, 102206 B5
EVERHART, BETTY J.
69, Spartanburg, w/o Clinton A. Everhart, 6101 C4
EVERHART, FRANCES BURNETT
Spartanburg, 111306 B2
EVERMAN, ALBERT FRANCIS
81, Tryon, NC, h/o Rosalind Buck Everman, 2905 C4
EVETT, LIZ
18, Spartanburg, 1909 B1 and 11509 B5 and 11609 C1
EVETTE, COY BERNARD
95, Inman, h/o Sue T. Evette, 8609 C4
EVETTE, MAE WHEATLEY
83, Spartanburg, 1501 C4
EVINGTON, JAMES EARL
76, Inman, h/o Joyce Turner Evington, 121508 C2
EVINGTON, WILLIAM
66, Inman, h/o Mary Ruth Babb Evington, 61704 B2
EVINS, BETTY
Chesnee, 11402 A9
EVINS, GLADYS MCDOWELL
44, Chesnee, 52507 A1 and C2
EVINS, GROVER JR.
69, Woodruff, h/o Pricillia G. Evins, 41808 C4
EVINS, ZYKYIALA ALAVEN SHERNARD
infant, Spartanburg, 102604 B2
EWING, AARON THOMAS
4, Spartanburg, 113004 B2
EWING, MARGARET LEOMA BAKER
Summerville, w/o Lloyd Perron Ewing, 2903 B5
EXALL, ARTHUR ERNEST
79, Boiling Springs, h/o Doreen Elsey Exall, 1808 C2
EZELL, AGNES FOSTER
94, Whitestone, 1142000 B3
EZELL, BILLY EDWIN
62, Greer, h/o Libby Fortner Ezell, 12907 B2
EZELL, DULA MARIE WATKINS
62, Wellford, w/o William Ezell, 4222000 B4
EZELL, EARL G.
89, Spartanburg, w/o Elizabeth Bridges Ezell, 21509 B5
EZELL, ERNEST JOHNSON
81, Spartanburg, w/o Nell Caldwell Ezell, 31802 A10
EZELL, ESTELLE JENKINS
82, Chesnee, w/o William Osborne Ezell, 1232000 B5
EZELL, FANNIE ELIZABETH WATERS
95, Startex, w/o Lawrence D. Ezell, 4401 C4
EZELL, FRANCES
102, Spartanburg, w/o Boyce Ezell, 11606 B2
EZELL, FRANK OWEN
90, Spartanburg, h/o Louise Sanders Ezell, 8709 C3
EZELL, GEORGIA MARTIN MORROW
90, Campobello, w/o William C. Morrow and Tearl B. Ezell, 12602 C2
EZELL, J.B.
70, Chesnee, h/o Joyce Henderson Ezell, 43006 B4
EZELL, JOSEPH LANDRUM
55, Ware Shoals, 11202000 A10
EZELL, LOUISE SANDERS
87, Spartanburg, w/o Frank O. Ezell, 1907 B2
EZELL, MARGARET BRYANT
84, Chesnee, w/o Dexter C. Ezell, 61506 C8
EZELL, MARTHA ANN BELCHER
72, Startex, w/o William C. Ezell, 6306 B4
EZELL, MARY OLIVE HUGHSTON
94, Greenville, 2904 A8
EZELL, MIRIAM GERALDINE
80, Mayo, w/o Paul Ezell, 71701 C4
EZELL, NELL CALDWELL
81, Spartanburg, w/o Ernest J. Ezell, 82502 B4
EZELL, ODELL WALLACE
84, Rutherfordton, NC, h/o Madge Greene Ezell, 112505 C4
EZELL, RICHARD BRUCE
47, Roebuck, 52607 C4
EZELL, RICKY
57, Chesnee, 61909 C4
EZELL, WILLIAM C. JR.
89, Greenville, h/o Loretta Duckworth Ezell, 7908 C4
EZELL, WILLIAM CARLISLE
75, Startex, h/o Martha Mott Belcher Ezell, 51706 C8
[../../footer.htm]